TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015


Date
Jul 8, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Plaza

Address
Av. Pizarro s/n
Details

Plaza 3, frente a Ripley

Website
TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alex Mayta Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 20.85 24.46 Peru 23.6020.8530.8121.3828.39

Alexander Esquivel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.72 20.84 Peru 24.3224.6221.4116.8016.72
First 15 17.07 19.61 Peru 19.4019.4220.0221.3117.07

Amir Paredes - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 47.53 49.57 Peru 48.921:03.0047.7847.5352.00

Cesar Fuentes - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 20.93 28.02 Bolivia 28.4127.7027.9420.9343.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 11.81 Bolivia 13.8111.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 33.68 54.53 Bolivia 33.6857.831:01.3159.0546.71

Christian Collado Calderón - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 19.98 22.51 Peru 24.0121.5022.0224.3819.98
First 20 15.92 21.13 Peru 25.1220.1222.4315.9220.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 12 6.79 7.76 Peru 7.456.798.138.067.76

Claudia Ramos Medina - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 25.25 33.16 Peru 34.8937.7840.4726.8125.25

Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 25.12 27.07 Peru 27.7225.7325.1227.7728.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 11.19 Peru 11.1913.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 56.57 1:01.54 Peru 1:03.5556.5758.721:13.441:02.35

Dewin Berdejo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.03 14.83 Peru 12.0314.63DNF14.7015.15
Second 11 14.34 16.64 Peru 17.1214.3415.9518.8616.85
First 11 13.14 14.20 Peru 16.0613.1413.4415.2213.95
4x4x4 Cube First 9 55.06 59.06 Peru 1:16.5355.8255.061:04.2857.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 20.73 31.26 Peru 34.9720.73DNF31.2527.57

Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 19.78 23.43 Peru 25.7420.7423.8019.7829.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 37.62 39.12 Peru 39.2537.6240.0042.4338.10

Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 21.13 22.92 Peru 22.7822.6427.5721.1323.33

Eddy Tupia - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 10 6.75 7.43 Peru 6.758.027.537.007.75

Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.19 10.90 Peru 10.5512.3610.1911.6110.55
Second 5 10.61 11.57 Peru 12.5212.8111.5110.6910.61
First 5 9.38 10.55 Peru 10.6512.0410.699.3810.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76 3.34 Peru 2.763.493.123.933.40
Combined First 5 3.43 4.28 Peru 3.623.436.413.485.75
4x4x4 Cube First 6 44.84 50.17 Peru 44.8445.261:00.2245.031:06.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.37 19.22 Peru DNF22.6917.4617.5215.37
First 6 16.53 20.47 Peru 16.53DNF22.4822.1616.78
Megaminx Final 4 1:23.66 1:36.05 Peru 1:23.661:42.881:33.621:52.521:31.66

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.86 10.08 Peru 10.2711.128.8610.449.52
Second 3 9.18 10.58 Peru 10.639.1815.5211.759.35
First 3 9.40 10.24 Peru 10.379.4011.889.8710.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.04 3.92 Peru 3.805.353.043.884.09
Combined First 6 3.18 4.88 Peru 6.423.184.263.977.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.52 NR 35.44 NR Peru 36.1531.5233.8138.1636.37
First 4 31.84 36.84 Peru 34.5642.3931.8442.2533.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.44 1:17.51 Peru 1:13.441:13.821:23.051:15.661:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:40.30 2:58.53 Peru 3:26.752:48.542:40.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.00 17.22 Peru 17.5116.8519.6313.0017.29
First 4 14.17 18.32 Peru 18.5817.4114.1718.9619.93
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.07 1:16.94 Peru 1:10.071:25.211:12.511:13.091:26.55

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.86 8.99 Australia 10.288.968.296.869.73
Second 1 6.78 7.33 Australia 8.676.786.887.048.06
First 1 6.40 7.42 Australia 7.226.408.396.659.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65 2.59 Australia 1.652.972.654.672.15
Combined First 1 2.02 3.06 Australia 2.932.023.752.653.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.21 30.29 Australia 31.4730.6733.1828.7228.21
First 1 25.63 28.11 Australia 29.0127.9225.6327.4029.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.98 54.99 Australia 54.1857.051:01.5249.9853.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:49.29 1:55.15 Australia 1:49.291:52.612:03.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:51.58 2:54.00 Australia 2:53.642:51.582:56.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:10.51 DNF Australia 1:10.51DNF1:29.31
First 3 1:04.39 DNF Australia DNF1:04.39DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.70 12.59 Australia 13.6612.2315.2211.8911.70
First 1 10.44 13.42 Australia 10.4416.0014.8212.5412.90
Megaminx Final 1 52.21 53.33 Australia 55.3053.9452.2153.0553.00

Fernando Loayza Cáceres - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 31.28 34.45 Peru 33.2132.4340.4731.2837.72

Frank Cary - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 28.10 38.06 Peru 34.5238.4541.22DNF28.10

Gabriel Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 58.00 1:00.67 Peru 1:12.9259.471:01.881:00.6558.00

Gerardo Matos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 1:02.19 1:18.59 Peru 1:42.101:19.001:13.681:23.091:02.19

Giuseppe Vargas Mares - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 21.35 22.36 Peru 23.7922.1722.3121.3522.59
First 19 14.60 20.44 Peru 18.8422.4423.3614.6020.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 15 6.85 8.71 Peru 8.348.5010.636.859.28

Harold Zamata - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 33.59 36.79 Peru 36.9935.1833.5938.1938.20

Hector Huanqque - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.48 17.94 Peru 17.5518.5524.2517.7215.48
First 16 17.48 20.20 Peru 17.6524.1124.7417.4818.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.76 7.10 Peru 9.036.547.335.767.43
Combined First 8 4.84 6.90 Peru 7.505.899.714.847.30
4x4x4 Cube First 10 58.13 1:04.80 Peru 1:10.131:06.901:06.411:01.0858.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:51.05 1:54.71 Peru 1:53.511:51.051:54.831:55.782:01.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:35.01 3:45.59 Peru 4:06.443:35.333:35.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:40.72 6:11.07 Peru 5:55.575:40.726:56.91

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 29.29 41.51 Peru 29.2929.9432.511:02.071:05.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 16 8.26 12.66 Peru 8.2613.9514.1110.9813.06

Jael Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.80 13.01 Peru 12.9813.1812.8021.3912.86
Second 12 10.90 17.42 Peru 15.4720.5310.9019.0417.75
First 9 13.24 14.05 Peru 13.2414.6113.2421.9314.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.59 DNF Peru 1:35.71DNF36.59
First 2 1:01.87 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:01.87

Jaime Huaman Saavedra - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 16.84 21.66 Peru 26.7517.8916.8424.4722.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 13 7.66 8.15 Peru 8.3011.248.018.157.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 28.69 35.60 Peru 35.8937.6228.6946.3533.29

Jamil Gabriel Gomez Quintanilla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 22.13 25.67 Peru 22.1331.5824.7525.2527.00

Jhafet Nuñez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 55.51 1:04.23 Bolivia 1:03.4055.511:15.301:09.6859.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 24 25.46 Bolivia 25.4626.72

Jhon Fernando Cruz Huisa - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 28.69 38.23 Peru 39.7642.1139.9934.9528.69

Jonathan Mejia Choque - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 23.98 26.35 Peru 26.601:38.3326.8725.5923.98

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.07 9.44 Korea 16.1710.688.078.978.66
Second 6 7.81 11.78 Korea 9.5318.1614.5211.307.81
First 4 9.78 10.49 Korea 11.9111.2110.279.7810.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94 3.01 Korea 1.942.973.963.092.97
Combined First 2 2.56 3.29 Korea 3.682.565.282.603.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.43 37.32 Korea 42.2134.4338.7736.6836.52
First 3 29.94 34.02 Korea 32.7533.2429.9436.2236.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.25 1:12.30 Korea 1:10.341:07.251:16.321:12.881:13.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:17.40 2:25.71 Korea 2:33.142:17.402:26.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:42.11 3:56.83 Korea 3:51.223:42.114:17.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.11 DNF Korea 40.111:07.33DNF
First 1 34.97 DNF Korea DNF34.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.18 15.99 Korea 17.1918.3414.8215.9714.18
First 3 13.99 16.35 Korea 19.1213.9915.4815.7017.86
Megaminx Final 2 1:02.42 1:04.32 Korea 1:02.421:07.221:03.531:05.721:03.71

Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 25.29 30.67 Peru 25.2929.6133.8441.0028.55

Juan Carlos Pampa - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 45.23 47.11 Peru 45.2348.031:02.3046.6046.70

Juan Humberto Huanqque Ccapa - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 41.59 44.47 Peru 46.9346.5542.2141.5944.65

Juliette Alejandra Apaza Osca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:39.56 2:13.64 Peru 2:56.832:11.672:20.372:08.871:39.56

Keving Colque - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 19.09 29.67 Peru 19.0931.8128.23DNF28.96

Leithian Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 24.71 30.32 Peru 30.8724.7132.5527.7632.33

Marcelo Moscoso Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 57.38 1:01.79 Peru 1:04.151:02.8157.381:13.4558.40

Marcos Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.67 15.09 Peru 15.8615.3114.3412.6715.63
Second 8 12.88 13.94 Peru 14.4113.2714.3114.2312.88
First 10 13.21 14.06 Peru 13.2115.1813.5814.7313.87

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.82 8.15 Netherlands 6.839.598.286.829.35
Second 2 7.33 8.61 Netherlands 7.689.067.339.0911.02
First 2 7.54 9.20 Netherlands 8.219.2510.257.5410.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.80 3.03 Netherlands 1.802.452.734.683.92
Combined First 3 2.10 3.41 Netherlands 3.352.108.402.674.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.07 30.60 Netherlands 31.9030.0829.0729.8232.94
First 2 28.23 33.89 Netherlands 32.3335.7828.2337.8733.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.18 1:13.09 Netherlands 1:15.841:12.571:09.181:11.941:14.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:15.79 3:07.33 Netherlands 2:20.014:46.202:15.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:31.92 DNF Netherlands 4:05.65DNF3:31.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.53 16.56 Netherlands 16.4316.9519.3416.3115.53
First 2 12.30 14.72 Netherlands 13.8214.9415.7815.4112.30

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.27 16.04 Peru 16.7515.5318.9215.8415.27
Second 10 15.41 16.43 Peru 16.1517.1223.9115.4116.03
First 13 16.92 18.78 Peru 17.8322.7116.9217.1021.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 25.86 29.99 Peru 30.6725.8634.8529.4029.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 11.44 Peru 22.2811.44

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.88 11.03 Peru 11.5911.6310.6910.829.88
Second 4 9.94 11.41 Peru 12.6410.1411.879.9412.21
First 6 9.58 10.76 Peru 9.6711.469.5812.9211.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.74 6.88 Peru 3.746.805.658.19DNF
Combined First 7 4.59 5.81 Peru 5.964.597.234.786.68
4x4x4 Cube First 5 35.25 39.75 Peru 35.2542.6839.2643.7037.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.01 NR 1:05.16 NR Peru 57.011:08.991:05.541:00.961:11.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:06.11 SAR 2:16.70 SAR Peru 2:32.362:06.112:11.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:26.70 3:42.62 Peru 3:31.254:09.903:26.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.53 18.60 Peru 15.9014.5321.3018.5922.84
First 5 13.55 19.12 Peru 21.1813.5524.0914.3821.81

Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 41.33 53.52 Peru 41.3348.0559.8952.621:04.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 5.27 14.56 Peru DNF8.1615.515.2720.02

Rachel Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.23 13.35 Peru 13.8115.1913.8612.2312.38
Second 7 11.31 13.45 Peru 14.5111.3112.2913.5615.73
First 7 9.19 12.50 Peru 11.8716.569.1912.6812.96

Rafaela Estrada - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 26.69 32.86 Italy 31.6031.3635.6135.9326.69

Renzo Neyra - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 21.99 24.83 Peru 26.4624.5521.9927.9223.48

Ricardo Loza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 37.26 46.40 Peru 51.7840.8651.9137.2646.55

Roberto Toma Zapana - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.33 21.63 Peru 19.4340.3926.2318.3319.24
First 17 18.59 20.26 Peru 19.0922.2222.9418.5919.47

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.32 17.79 Bolivia 20.3719.4816.3217.1316.77
First 12 15.02 15.92 Bolivia 17.1915.3618.8815.2215.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 14 7.08 8.36 Bolivia 7.08DNF8.948.357.79
4x4x4 Cube First 8 48.33 57.61 Bolivia 56.721:01.831:08.7048.3354.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:51.03 1:54.98 Bolivia 1:58.401:51.821:58.171:51.031:54.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:06.06 4:17.13 Bolivia 4:06.064:36.444:08.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:56.73 6:18.24 Bolivia 7:01.215:56.735:56.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 25.06 25.81 Bolivia 28.4226.7125.3625.3525.06

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 20.25 22.73 Peru 20.2520.7024.3625.3123.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 21 12.15 Peru 12.1522.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 34.18 42.94 Peru 34.1851.9953.9137.8239.01

Royer Pacuala - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 16.32 23.39 Peru 19.8924.0226.2528.1316.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 11 6.90 7.66 Peru 9.918.016.907.207.78

Saúl Javier - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 22.46 24.37 Peru 26.1924.8422.9622.4625.31

Sebastian Jesus Choquehuanca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 32.52 38.99 Peru 39.5436.4540.9959.3532.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 22 14.56 Peru 14.5615.50

Sebastián Matos Rodríguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 23 15.75 Peru 26.5215.75

Shirley Rubi Choqueño Herrera - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 52.61 56.40 Peru 54.6753.5352.611:03.231:01.01

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.53 13.93 United States 14.6813.6413.4811.5315.57
Second 9 13.65 15.20 United States 14.9114.7515.9413.6516.93
First 8 10.72 12.89 United States 13.1112.8910.7214.6312.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.82 5.45 United States 4.723.827.218.474.41
Combined First 4 3.08 3.95 United States 4.233.294.333.087.67
4x4x4 Cube First 7 44.90 51.97 United States 53.8753.3448.6944.901:02.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.09 1:34.31 United States 1:33.341:33.541:36.061:33.091:39.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:10.64 3:17.79 United States 3:26.243:10.643:16.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:17.35 5:48.03 United States 6:12.255:54.495:17.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 5 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 27.49 29.86 United States 28.5233.5029.3327.4931.74

Willy Valcarcel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 35.58 40.43 Peru 35.5840.3641.2444.4239.68

Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 17.66 19.92 Peru 19.1321.6119.0223.3117.66
First 14 16.50 19.16 Peru 18.0316.5021.0419.8519.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.81 1:11.86 Peru 1:16.151:23.6155.81
First 4 1:09.77 DNF Peru DNF1:22.201:09.77

Yony Pampa Adco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.14 20.64 Peru 20.4420.9625.0120.5216.14
First 18 18.42 20.34 Peru 20.5221.1318.4219.3622.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 9 5.84 7.43 Peru 6.179.7413.165.846.38