TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015


Date
Jul 8, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Plaza

Address
Av. Pizarro s/n
Details

Plaza 3, frente a Ripley

Website
TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.40 7.42 Australia 7.226.408.396.659.03
2 Mats Valk 7.54 9.20 Netherlands 8.219.2510.257.5410.15
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.40 10.24 Peru 10.379.4011.889.8710.49
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.78 10.49 Korea 11.9111.2110.279.7810.00
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.38 10.55 Peru 10.6512.0410.699.3810.30
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.58 10.76 Peru 9.6711.469.5812.9211.16
7 Rachel Riggenbach 9.19 12.50 Peru 11.8716.569.1912.6812.96
8 Tim Reynolds 10.72 12.89 United States 13.1112.8910.7214.6312.68
9 Jael Riggenbach 13.24 14.05 Peru 13.2414.6113.2421.9314.29
10 Marcos Rodriguez 13.21 14.06 Peru 13.2115.1813.5814.7313.87
11 Dewin Berdejo 13.14 14.20 Peru 16.0613.1413.4415.2213.95
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 15.02 15.92 Bolivia 17.1915.3618.8815.2215.02
13 Natán Riggenbach 16.92 18.78 Peru 17.8322.7116.9217.1021.42
14 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16.50 19.16 Peru 18.0316.5021.0419.8519.60
15 Alexander Esquivel 17.07 19.61 Peru 19.4019.4220.0221.3117.07
16 Hector Huanqque 17.48 20.20 Peru 17.6524.1124.7417.4818.83
17 Roberto Toma Zapana 18.59 20.26 Peru 19.0922.2222.9418.5919.47
18 Yony Pampa Adco 18.42 20.34 Peru 20.5221.1318.4219.3622.54
19 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 14.60 20.44 Peru 18.8422.4423.3614.6020.04
20 Christian Collado Calderón 15.92 21.13 Peru 25.1220.1222.4315.9220.84
21 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 16.84 21.66 Peru 26.7517.8916.8424.4722.62
22 Rodrigo Zarate 20.25 22.73 Peru 20.2520.7024.3625.3123.12
23 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 21.13 22.92 Peru 22.7822.6427.5721.1323.33
24 Royer Pacuala 16.32 23.39 Peru 19.8924.0226.2528.1316.32
25 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 19.78 23.43 Peru 25.7420.7423.8019.7829.18
26 Saúl Javier 22.46 24.37 Peru 26.1924.8422.9622.4625.31
27 Alex Mayta Vargas 20.85 24.46 Peru 23.6020.8530.8121.3828.39
28 Renzo Neyra 21.99 24.83 Peru 26.4624.5521.9927.9223.48
29 Jamil Gabriel Gomez Quintanilla 22.13 25.67 Peru 22.1331.5824.7525.2527.00
30 Jonathan Mejia Choque 23.98 26.35 Peru 26.601:38.3326.8725.5923.98
31 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 25.12 27.07 Peru 27.7225.7325.1227.7728.21
32 Cesar Fuentes 20.93 28.02 Bolivia 28.4127.7027.9420.9343.12
33 Keving Colque 19.09 29.67 Peru 19.0931.8128.23DNF28.96
34 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 25.86 29.99 Peru 30.6725.8634.8529.4029.91
35 Leithian Riggenbach 24.71 30.32 Peru 30.8724.7132.5527.7632.33
36 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 25.29 30.67 Peru 25.2929.6133.8441.0028.55
37 Rafaela Estrada 26.69 32.86 Italy 31.6031.3635.6135.9326.69
38 Claudia Ramos Medina 25.25 33.16 Peru 34.8937.7840.4726.8125.25
39 Fernando Loayza Cáceres 31.28 34.45 Peru 33.2132.4340.4731.2837.72
40 Harold Zamata 33.59 36.79 Peru 36.9935.1833.5938.1938.20
41 Frank Cary 28.10 38.06 Peru 34.5238.4541.22DNF28.10
42 Jhon Fernando Cruz Huisa 28.69 38.23 Peru 39.7642.1139.9934.9528.69
43 Sebastian Jesus Choquehuanca 32.52 38.99 Peru 39.5436.4540.9959.3532.52
44 Willy Valcarcel 35.58 40.43 Peru 35.5840.3641.2444.4239.68
45 Helar Gomez Chalco 29.29 41.51 Peru 29.2929.9432.511:02.071:05.39
46 Juan Humberto Huanqque Ccapa 41.59 44.47 Peru 46.9346.5542.2141.5944.65
47 Ricardo Loza 37.26 46.40 Peru 51.7840.8651.9137.2646.55
48 Juan Carlos Pampa 45.23 47.11 Peru 45.2348.031:02.3046.6046.70
49 Amir Paredes 47.53 49.57 Peru 48.921:03.0047.7847.5352.00
50 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 41.33 53.52 Peru 41.3348.0559.8952.621:04.44
51 Shirley Rubi Choqueño Herrera 52.61 56.40 Peru 54.6753.5352.611:03.231:01.01
52 Gabriel Zarate 58.00 1:00.67 Peru 1:12.9259.471:01.881:00.6558.00
53 Marcelo Moscoso Vargas 57.38 1:01.79 Peru 1:04.151:02.8157.381:13.4558.40
54 Jhafet Nuñez 55.51 1:04.23 Bolivia 1:03.4055.511:15.301:09.6859.61
55 Gerardo Matos 1:02.19 1:18.59 Peru 1:42.101:19.001:13.681:23.091:02.19
56 Juliette Alejandra Apaza Osca 1:39.56 2:13.64 Peru 2:56.832:11.672:20.372:08.871:39.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.78 7.33 Australia 8.676.786.887.048.06
2 Mats Valk 7.33 8.61 Netherlands 7.689.067.339.0911.02
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.18 10.58 Peru 10.639.1815.5211.759.35
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.94 11.41 Peru 12.6410.1411.879.9412.21
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.61 11.57 Peru 12.5212.8111.5110.6910.61
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.81 11.78 Korea 9.5318.1614.5211.307.81
7 Rachel Riggenbach 11.31 13.45 Peru 14.5111.3112.2913.5615.73
8 Marcos Rodriguez 12.88 13.94 Peru 14.4113.2714.3114.2312.88
9 Tim Reynolds 13.65 15.20 United States 14.9114.7515.9413.6516.93
10 Natán Riggenbach 15.41 16.43 Peru 16.1517.1223.9115.4116.03
11 Dewin Berdejo 14.34 16.64 Peru 17.1214.3415.9518.8616.85
12 Jael Riggenbach 10.90 17.42 Peru 15.4720.5310.9019.0417.75
13 Rodrigo Ugarte 16.32 17.79 Bolivia 20.3719.4816.3217.1316.77
14 Hector Huanqque 15.48 17.94 Peru 17.5518.5524.2517.7215.48
15 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 17.66 19.92 Peru 19.1321.6119.0223.3117.66
16 Yony Pampa Adco 16.14 20.64 Peru 20.4420.9625.0120.5216.14
17 Alexander Esquivel 16.72 20.84 Peru 24.3224.6221.4116.8016.72
18 Roberto Toma Zapana 18.33 21.63 Peru 19.4340.3926.2318.3319.24
19 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 21.35 22.36 Peru 23.7922.1722.3121.3522.59
20 Christian Collado Calderón 19.98 22.51 Peru 24.0121.5022.0224.3819.98

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.82 8.15 Netherlands 6.839.598.286.829.35
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.86 8.99 Australia 10.288.968.296.869.73
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.07 9.44 Korea 16.1710.688.078.978.66
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.86 10.08 Peru 10.2711.128.8610.449.52
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.19 10.90 Peru 10.5512.3610.1911.6110.55
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.88 11.03 Peru 11.5911.6310.6910.829.88
7 Jael Riggenbach 12.80 13.01 Peru 12.9813.1812.8021.3912.86
8 Rachel Riggenbach 12.23 13.35 Peru 13.8115.1913.8612.2312.38
9 Tim Reynolds 11.53 13.93 United States 14.6813.6413.4811.5315.57
10 Dewin Berdejo 12.03 14.83 Peru 12.0314.63DNF14.7015.15
11 Marcos Rodriguez 12.67 15.09 Peru 15.8615.3114.3412.6715.63
12 Natán Riggenbach 15.27 16.04 Peru 16.7515.5318.9215.8415.27

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.02 3.06 Australia 2.932.023.752.653.59
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.56 3.29 Korea 3.682.565.282.603.58
3 Mats Valk 2.10 3.41 Netherlands 3.352.108.402.674.22
4 Tim Reynolds 3.08 3.95 United States 4.233.294.333.087.67
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.43 4.28 Peru 3.623.436.413.485.75
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.18 4.88 Peru 6.423.184.263.977.48
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.59 5.81 Peru 5.964.597.234.786.68
8 Hector Huanqque 4.84 6.90 Peru 7.505.899.714.847.30
9 Yony Pampa Adco 5.84 7.43 Peru 6.179.7413.165.846.38
10 Eddy Tupia 6.75 7.43 Peru 6.758.027.537.007.75
11 Royer Pacuala 6.90 7.66 Peru 9.918.016.907.207.78
12 Christian Collado Calderón 6.79 7.76 Peru 7.456.798.138.067.76
13 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 7.66 8.15 Peru 8.3011.248.018.157.66
14 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.08 8.36 Bolivia 7.08DNF8.948.357.79
15 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.85 8.71 Peru 8.348.5010.636.859.28
16 Helar Gomez Chalco 8.26 12.66 Peru 8.2613.9514.1110.9813.06
17 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.27 14.56 Peru DNF8.1615.515.2720.02
18 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 11.19 Peru 11.1913.76
19 Paul Rolando Canaza Apaza 11.44 Peru 22.2811.44
20 Cesar Fuentes 11.81 Bolivia 13.8111.81
21 Rodrigo Zarate 12.15 Peru 12.1522.80
22 Sebastian Jesus Choquehuanca 14.56 Peru 14.5615.50
23 Sebastián Matos Rodríguez 15.75 Peru 26.5215.75
24 Jhafet Nuñez 25.46 Bolivia 25.4626.72

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.65 2.59 Australia 1.652.972.654.672.15
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.94 3.01 Korea 1.942.973.963.092.97
3 Mats Valk 1.80 3.03 Netherlands 1.802.452.734.683.92
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.76 3.34 Peru 2.763.493.123.933.40
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.04 3.92 Peru 3.805.353.043.884.09
6 Tim Reynolds 3.82 5.45 United States 4.723.827.218.474.41
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.74 6.88 Peru 3.746.805.658.19DNF
8 Hector Huanqque 5.76 7.10 Peru 9.036.547.335.767.43

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.63 28.11 Australia 29.0127.9225.6327.4029.80
2 Mats Valk 28.23 33.89 Netherlands 32.3335.7828.2337.8733.55
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.94 34.02 Korea 32.7533.2429.9436.2236.08
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.84 36.84 Peru 34.5642.3931.8442.2533.71
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 35.25 39.75 Peru 35.2542.6839.2643.7037.32
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 44.84 50.17 Peru 44.8445.261:00.2245.031:06.47
7 Tim Reynolds 44.90 51.97 United States 53.8753.3448.6944.901:02.47
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 48.33 57.61 Bolivia 56.721:01.831:08.7048.3354.28
9 Dewin Berdejo 55.06 59.06 Peru 1:16.5355.8255.061:04.2857.07
10 Hector Huanqque 58.13 1:04.80 Peru 1:10.131:06.901:06.411:01.0858.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 28.21 30.29 Australia 31.4730.6733.1828.7228.21
2 Mats Valk 29.07 30.60 Netherlands 31.9030.0829.0729.8232.94
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.52 NR 35.44 NR Peru 36.1531.5233.8138.1636.37
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.43 37.32 Korea 42.2134.4338.7736.6836.52

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.98 54.99 Australia 54.1857.051:01.5249.9853.73
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.01 NR 1:05.16 NR Peru 57.011:08.991:05.541:00.961:11.04
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.25 1:12.30 Korea 1:10.341:07.251:16.321:12.881:13.67
4 Mats Valk 1:09.18 1:13.09 Netherlands 1:15.841:12.571:09.181:11.941:14.75
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:13.44 1:17.51 Peru 1:13.441:13.821:23.051:15.661:29.94
6 Tim Reynolds 1:33.09 1:34.31 United States 1:33.341:33.541:36.061:33.091:39.29
7 Hector Huanqque 1:51.05 1:54.71 Peru 1:53.511:51.051:54.831:55.782:01.50
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:51.03 1:54.98 Bolivia 1:58.401:51.821:58.171:51.031:54.95

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:49.29 1:55.15 Australia 1:49.291:52.612:03.56
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:06.11 SAR 2:16.70 SAR Peru 2:32.362:06.112:11.64
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:17.40 2:25.71 Korea 2:33.142:17.402:26.58
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:40.30 2:58.53 Peru 3:26.752:48.542:40.30
5 Mats Valk 2:15.79 3:07.33 Netherlands 2:20.014:46.202:15.79
6 Tim Reynolds 3:10.64 3:17.79 United States 3:26.243:10.643:16.49
7 Hector Huanqque 3:35.01 3:45.59 Peru 4:06.443:35.333:35.01
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:06.06 4:17.13 Bolivia 4:06.064:36.444:08.90

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:51.58 2:54.00 Australia 2:53.642:51.582:56.78
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:26.70 3:42.62 Peru 3:31.254:09.903:26.70
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:42.11 3:56.83 Korea 3:51.223:42.114:17.15
4 Tim Reynolds 5:17.35 5:48.03 United States 6:12.255:54.495:17.35
5 Hector Huanqque 5:40.72 6:11.07 Peru 5:55.575:40.726:56.91
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 5:56.73 6:18.24 Bolivia 7:01.215:56.735:56.79
7 Mats Valk 3:31.92 DNF Netherlands 4:05.65DNF3:31.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.97 DNF Korea DNF34.97DNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 1:01.87 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:01.87
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:04.39 DNF Australia DNF1:04.39DNF
4 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:09.77 DNF Peru DNF1:22.201:09.77
5 Mats Valk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
5 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Rodrigo Zarate DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Tim Reynolds DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 36.59 DNF Peru 1:35.71DNF36.59
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 40.11 DNF Korea 40.111:07.33DNF
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 55.81 1:11.86 Peru 1:16.151:23.6155.81
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:10.51 DNF Australia 1:10.51DNF1:29.31

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.44 13.42 Australia 10.4416.0014.8212.5412.90
2 Mats Valk 12.30 14.72 Netherlands 13.8214.9415.7815.4112.30
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 13.99 16.35 Korea 19.1213.9915.4815.7017.86
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.17 18.32 Peru 18.5817.4114.1718.9619.93
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.55 19.12 Peru 21.1813.5524.0914.3821.81
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.53 20.47 Peru 16.53DNF22.4822.1616.78
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 25.06 25.81 Bolivia 28.4226.7125.3625.3525.06
8 Tim Reynolds 27.49 29.86 United States 28.5233.5029.3327.4931.74
9 Dewin Berdejo 20.73 31.26 Peru 34.9720.73DNF31.2527.57
10 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 28.69 35.60 Peru 35.8937.6228.6946.3533.29
11 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 37.62 39.12 Peru 39.2537.6240.0042.4338.10
12 Rodrigo Zarate 34.18 42.94 Peru 34.1851.9953.9137.8239.01
13 Cesar Fuentes 33.68 54.53 Bolivia 33.6857.831:01.3159.0546.71
14 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 56.57 1:01.54 Peru 1:03.5556.5758.721:13.441:02.35

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.70 12.59 Australia 13.6612.2315.2211.8911.70
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.18 15.99 Korea 17.1918.3414.8215.9714.18
3 Mats Valk 15.53 16.56 Netherlands 16.4316.9519.3416.3115.53
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.00 17.22 Peru 17.5116.8519.6313.0017.29
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.53 18.60 Peru 15.9014.5321.3018.5922.84
6 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.37 19.22 Peru DNF22.6917.4617.5215.37

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 52.21 53.33 Australia 55.3053.9452.2153.0553.00
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:02.42 1:04.32 Korea 1:02.421:07.221:03.531:05.721:03.71
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.07 1:16.94 Peru 1:10.071:25.211:12.511:13.091:26.55
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:23.66 1:36.05 Peru 1:23.661:42.881:33.621:52.521:31.66