TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015


Date
Jul 8, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Plaza

Address
Av. Pizarro s/n
Details

Plaza 3, frente a Ripley

Website
TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.82 8.15 Netherlands 6.839.598.286.829.35
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.86 8.99 Australia 10.288.968.296.869.73
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.07 9.44 Korea 16.1710.688.078.978.66

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.65 2.59 Australia 1.652.972.654.672.15
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.94 3.01 Korea 1.942.973.963.092.97
3 Mats Valk 1.80 3.03 Netherlands 1.802.452.734.683.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 28.21 30.29 Australia 31.4730.6733.1828.7228.21
2 Mats Valk 29.07 30.60 Netherlands 31.9030.0829.0729.8232.94
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 31.52 NR 35.44 NR Peru 36.1531.5233.8138.1636.37

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.98 54.99 Australia 54.1857.051:01.5249.9853.73
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.01 NR 1:05.16 NR Peru 57.011:08.991:05.541:00.961:11.04
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.25 1:12.30 Korea 1:10.341:07.251:16.321:12.881:13.67

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:49.29 1:55.15 Australia 1:49.291:52.612:03.56
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:06.11 SAR 2:16.70 SAR Peru 2:32.362:06.112:11.64
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:17.40 2:25.71 Korea 2:33.142:17.402:26.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:51.58 2:54.00 Australia 2:53.642:51.582:56.78
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:26.70 3:42.62 Peru 3:31.254:09.903:26.70
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:42.11 3:56.83 Korea 3:51.223:42.114:17.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 36.59 DNF Peru 1:35.71DNF36.59
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 40.11 DNF Korea 40.111:07.33DNF
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 55.81 1:11.86 Peru 1:16.151:23.6155.81

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.70 12.59 Australia 13.6612.2315.2211.8911.70
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 14.18 15.99 Korea 17.1918.3414.8215.9714.18
3 Mats Valk 15.53 16.56 Netherlands 16.4316.9519.3416.3115.53

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 52.21 53.33 Australia 55.3053.9452.2153.0553.00
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:02.42 1:04.32 Korea 1:02.421:07.221:03.531:05.721:03.71
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.07 1:16.94 Peru 1:10.071:25.211:12.511:13.091:26.55