Sydney Spring 2014


Date
Nov 23, 2014
City
Kensington, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

UNSW (Kensington Campus)

Address
Sam Cracknell Pavilion
Details

Second Floor (H8)

Website
Sydney Spring 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley, Ray Li, and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia, UNSW Rubik Society

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 9.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirt Protacio finished second (10.09) and William Tao finished third (12.99).

Aaron Cuta - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.52 18.58 Australia 14.52DNF15.8121.7218.22
First round 16 16.16 18.09 Australia 17.4416.1617.9119.9018.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.71 5.57 Australia 6.845.943.715.195.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:09.83 1:15.90 Australia 1:17.361:12.081:18.271:29.631:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.61 29.68 Australia 28.1933.0227.6127.8334.65

Adam Burwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.47 33.07 Australia 29.1823.78DNF21.4746.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.03 10.32 Australia 8.9314.597.03DNF7.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 50.53 Australia 57.3150.53
Pyraminx Final 35 9.06 27.89 Australia 32.4325.029.0626.2135.96

Adrian De Rosa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 32.63 DNF Australia 45.52DNF32.6347.53DNF

Aidan Syms - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 50.91 1:02.30 Australia 1:03.061:06.771:00.9450.911:02.90

Aleksa Sarai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.94 22.28 Australia 20.9423.8421.6921.3029.97

Alex Boyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.41 25.71 Australia 22.4125.9125.9425.6525.58
First round 28 18.75 21.59 Australia 24.3120.3018.7526.8020.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.68 12.44 Australia 9.276.6819.15DNF8.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:39.84 DNF Australia 7:39.84DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 22 12.16 14.49 Australia 12.1617.2513.3613.3316.77

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 41.91 44.61 Australia 42.3049.2553.9041.9142.28

Alex Tedeschi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 20.13 23.03 Australia 23.1323.0627.0822.9020.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.19 6.37 Australia 5.935.965.198.387.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:22.05 1:39.93 Australia DNF1:29.711:52.251:37.841:22.05
Pyraminx Final 14 8.18 11.60 Australia 11.9415.508.188.9713.88

Alex Wozga - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 23.77 26.27 Australia 26.7532.4125.8023.7726.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.41 8.18 Australia 5.4111.307.659.197.71

Alexander Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 1:00.88 1:37.28 Australia 1:00.881:02.52DNF1:49.751:59.56

Alexander Currey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 1:06.09 1:26.59 Australia 1:14.501:43.221:06.091:22.054:32.78

Alexander Loong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 15.80 19.16 Australia 17.5919.4415.8021.3420.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.75 5.34 Australia 4.7511.475.036.064.94

Alexandra Daryl Ariawan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.69 18.69 Indonesia 19.5017.6921.3818.7817.78
First round 14 17.13 17.74 Indonesia 17.3617.6521.5018.2117.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.06 9.35 Indonesia 15.3610.219.698.068.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.30 1:09.10 Indonesia 1:08.161:13.151:06.001:02.301:15.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 38.00 41.59 Indonesia 53.1341.9044.4138.0038.46
Pyraminx Final 4 6.56 7.26 Indonesia 7.306.567.527.886.96

Anthony Strazzeri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 24.88 37.60 Australia 52.8831.9527.9724.8854.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.94 10.95 Australia 7.9411.3811.4010.0811.58

Antonio Legovich - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 1:17.71 1:31.06 Australia 1:17.712:54.281:27.591:36.801:28.80

Ashley Chiert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 1:16.53 1:31.31 Australia 1:25.681:42.81DNF1:16.531:25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 18.56 1:04.95 Australia 18.5622.211:08.961:43.682:23.38

Baerto Meneguzzi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.56 29.88 Australia 31.4026.9024.5631.3342.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.13 6.37 Australia 5.817.688.655.635.13

Ben Soh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 13.56 16.30 Australia 13.5621.4017.8816.5514.46
First round 8 13.93 14.84 Australia 13.9314.0814.5815.8616.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.68 4.97 Australia 4.3812.303.786.753.68
First round 4 2.94 3.96 Australia 5.804.273.963.662.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.46 32.96 Australia 42.6931.2534.1129.4633.52
Pyraminx Final 18 10.36 13.36 Australia 10.3615.5214.3113.0012.77

Benjamin Mickan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 17.25 22.33 Australia 24.5626.6517.2520.6321.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.83 6.52 Australia 5.838.776.036.447.08
Pyraminx Final 26 13.78 16.72 Australia 17.7815.9717.6516.5313.78

Benjamin Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 51.69 1:05.67 Australia 1:12.971:10.8051.6955.651:10.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.19 20.62 Australia 20.1910.7730.9110.19DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 21.52 23.17 Australia 22.6523.8421.5223.0323.96

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 48.34 50.78 Australia 1:05.5652.8848.3651.0948.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.18 13.45 Australia DNF14.7114.5010.1811.15

Bradley Speed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.52 18.50 Australia 15.5217.6920.3823.0917.43
First round 15 15.34 17.76 Australia 15.3430.8416.5918.9417.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.75 5.05 Australia 5.135.588.003.754.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.25 1:04.11 Australia 1:02.271:03.8659.251:15.001:06.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.59 32.59 Australia 25.5932.1831.1636.7134.44
Pyraminx Final 12 8.94 11.44 Australia 9.8113.3311.1814.168.94

Brandon Sandoval - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.97 21.49 Australia 23.3017.9720.8020.3624.03
First round 24 17.47 20.56 Australia 27.2720.6617.4719.5821.43

Bryce Hayes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.27 18.97 Australia 18.9418.4719.5021.9017.27
First round 22 17.80 20.18 Australia 19.6521.3017.8020.7220.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.47 6.54 Australia 5.478.166.437.465.72
Pyraminx Final 11 8.03 11.37 Australia 10.0216.818.0312.1311.97

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 35.66 43.86 Australia 1:26.5835.6639.5549.8642.16

Christian Sequeira - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 56.08 1:14.80 Australia 1:43.381:09.0356.081:13.311:22.05

Clifford Widjaja - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 19.68 23.88 Australia 19.6827.9722.8424.7724.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 12.05 21.59 Australia 38.3312.8412.0543.5013.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 54.47 Australia 54.4756.80

Darcy Currey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 27.66 33.46 Australia 29.7827.6627.8847.8342.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

David Roche - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 30.38 40.37 Australia 34.3454.9731.8130.38DNF

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.78 15.01 New Zealand 16.8313.9415.0311.7816.05
Second round 8 13.36 15.47 New Zealand 15.3317.2117.6613.3613.88
First round 5 12.53 14.32 New Zealand 16.7716.6113.7112.5312.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.15 55.91 New Zealand 47.1556.111:04.7552.2759.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.61 28.60 New Zealand 26.6329.4031.1129.7822.61

Domantas Kuzinkovas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.80 17.27 Australia 18.5620.3316.5314.8016.71
First round 17 17.36 18.30 Australia 17.3620.2818.9617.7718.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22 4.92 Australia 5.083.223.935.756.41
First round 8 2.83 4.90 Australia 5.775.812.834.684.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.75 1:08.67 Australia 1:09.9158.751:17.591:15.431:00.66

Dylan Summerville - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 27.05 33.55 Australia 30.6827.0532.56DNF37.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.25 8.20 Australia 8.33DNF7.258.947.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:29.21 Australia 1:29.21DNF

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.61 22.72 Australia 21.8624.3619.6121.9326.50
First round 26 18.18 21.13 Australia 22.2522.2118.1818.9423.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.36 7.50 Australia 6.366.968.449.937.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:35.02 Australia 1:52.311:35.02
Pyraminx Final 5 5.61 7.40 Australia 8.5613.156.565.617.09

Erin Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 1:19.27 1:25.52 Australia 1:19.271:22.611:29.84DNF1:24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 26.05 50.43 Australia 1:01.6539.6949.9426.05DNF

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.13 16.84 Australia 16.5515.1321.2718.0315.94
First round 21 16.69 19.63 Australia 16.7522.7520.5921.5516.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.34 6.23 Australia 5.346.665.566.466.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:18.94 1:25.07 Australia 1:18.941:30.021:22.111:31.841:23.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 31.13 37.98 Australia 40.5943.6333.5839.7731.13
Pyraminx Final 15 10.03 12.16 Australia 14.0013.7710.0310.0512.65

Finn Veeneklaas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 23.09 28.68 Australia 32.5329.1323.0934.0324.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.27 8.16 Australia 13.386.906.278.389.21
Pyraminx Final 34 17.05 27.54 Australia 43.5823.0817.0533.4726.08

Gabriel Soto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 25.80 32.44 Australia 34.9325.8036.9628.4433.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.61 11.79 Australia 12.0012.75DNF8.6110.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Garry Vong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 11.94 15.48 Australia 11.9413.5216.6116.3116.77
First round 10 12.93 15.86 Australia 18.0314.9419.8414.6112.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.27 5.77 Australia 5.27DNF5.585.616.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 28.83 37.79 Australia 42.4337.8128.8340.7734.80
Pyraminx Final 21 7.56 14.43 Australia 17.0511.5314.7217.117.56

Glen Feng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 53.65 1:07.04 Australia 1:03.58DNF53.651:21.2156.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 34.80 DNF Australia 34.8037.75DNF47.09DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 17.22 21.77 Australia 20.59DNF20.1524.5617.22

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.34 16.37 Australia 16.3015.3417.4714.3419.68
First round 12 15.15 16.92 Australia 16.3018.3616.1115.1521.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.50 6.46 Australia 6.836.833.508.255.72

Hoa Pham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.72 21.09 Australia 22.7517.7218.4422.5522.27
First round 23 18.44 20.52 Australia 18.4419.9324.7521.3320.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.75 6.40 Australia 7.614.756.505.836.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Hugo Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.91 14.81 Australia 19.6314.2116.3111.9113.91
Second round 4 11.33 13.37 Australia 13.4111.3312.5216.6514.18
First round 7 14.05 14.49 Australia 14.3314.5914.0516.2114.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19 3.77 Australia 3.652.195.863.943.71
First round 2 1.61 2.45 Australia 4.533.052.181.612.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.94 55.72 Australia 1:03.1855.0858.6853.4152.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.25 23.94 Australia DNF24.1922.0921.2525.55
Pyraminx Final 2 3.86 6.08 Australia 6.687.343.864.786.77

Jack Wilton-King - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.43 20.56 Australia 20.4718.4318.8822.3426.46
First round 30 16.31 21.75 Australia 16.3126.0620.5821.6623.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.90 8.06 Australia 14.567.757.656.908.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 57.52 Australia 57.52DNF

Jackson Barnes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 31.69 41.55 Australia 47.8047.7734.8142.0831.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.61 10.32 Australia 5.619.3410.0516.5511.56

Jacob Solsky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 52.90 1:11.69 Australia 1:47.361:08.911:10.3452.901:15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 20.66 34.60 Australia 1:25.0850.9320.6627.9724.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 28 15.78 21.87 Australia 30.3620.2721.4015.7823.93

James Sloman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 27.13 29.86 Australia 30.5827.1329.9629.0331.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.41 9.37 Australia 18.408.569.698.419.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 36 15.44 DNF Australia 37.81DNF18.5815.44DNF

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.53 9.58 Australia 10.058.5915.7210.097.53
Second round 2 8.06 10.91 Australia 9.5811.568.0612.8611.59
First round 2 8.52 9.48 Australia 12.849.479.218.529.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.68 1.88 Australia 1.861.721.682.212.05
First round 1 1.69 1.92 Australia 1.831.692.211.714.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.78 39.76 Australia 37.7841.6840.4038.9439.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.13 18.23 Australia 15.8422.6322.9115.1316.21
Pyraminx Final 1 3.71 4.93 Australia 5.915.068.053.833.71

Jaydn Chiert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 25.30 29.85 Australia 31.4632.2825.3025.8133.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.52 13.12 Australia 14.2111.8013.387.5214.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 31 20.44 24.93 Australia 25.3324.3820.4426.4125.09

Joe Pooley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 20.94 23.85 Australia 29.8425.7823.3020.9422.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.94 8.08 Australia 7.316.948.338.6110.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:24.58 Australia DNF1:24.58
Pyraminx Final 33 19.44 27.18 Australia 35.9633.7124.4423.3819.44

Joel Ernest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 19.68 22.23 Australia 22.8119.6822.8621.0340.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.19 6.32 Australia 7.035.197.195.975.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:42.15 Australia 1:42.15DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:35.02 3:00.37 Australia 2:51.063:35.032:35.02
Pyraminx Final 20 11.86 14.34 Australia 16.0216.2511.8614.5012.50

Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.93 17.16 Australia 13.9420.7113.93DNF16.83
First round 11 14.40 16.80 Australia 15.5319.2214.4015.6519.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.34 4.32 Australia 5.114.273.344.304.38
First round 6 3.68 4.65 Australia 4.083.686.503.866.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.52 1:00.99 Australia 1:09.461:04.561:02.3656.0653.52
Pyraminx Final 10 9.94 11.29 Australia 10.4710.439.9412.9613.90

Keeno Mendoza - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 33.15 43.74 Australia 51.5038.9133.1540.80DNF

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.58 10.09 Australia 11.0512.139.619.618.58
Second round 1 8.30 9.76 Australia 10.978.3013.839.348.97
First round 1 7.46 9.37 Australia 10.259.229.617.469.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 4.54 Australia 5.024.683.315.063.91
First round 3 3.21 3.73 Australia 3.583.213.364.255.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.33 45.39 Australia 36.3348.0550.9345.1942.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.68 20.50 Australia 20.1621.8025.0219.5518.68
Pyraminx Final 13 6.03 11.53 Australia 6.037.6616.0843.3410.86

Liam Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 43.66 56.26 Australia 1:24.881:03.0052.0843.6653.71

Lochie Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.86 19.05 Australia 16.9420.5919.6116.8622.93
First round 25 19.13 20.57 Australia 20.8419.1321.6823.9619.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.00 4.99 Australia 4.693.005.196.055.08
Pyraminx Final 7 6.08 9.57 Australia 13.318.6510.306.089.77

Lucas Schlimgen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 37.63 50.32 Germany 45.1651.1154.6937.631:05.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 17.21 30.70 Germany 1:13.1825.7222.1644.2217.21

Mandy Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 50.86 56.52 Australia 58.4050.8653.7259.9757.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 18.75 24.86 Australia 24.4427.8029.3818.7522.33

Matthew Fulton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 28.78 32.94 Australia 34.0528.781:06.8428.8035.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.38 7.62 Australia 8.025.387.537.697.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 48.90 Australia 1:25.2148.90
Pyraminx Final 24 8.83 15.61 Australia 8.8317.9719.3615.4113.46

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.69 16.96 Australia 19.9518.3317.4015.1614.69
First round 19 16.80 18.82 Australia 20.0323.1618.1118.3316.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.53 6.52 Australia 6.8110.474.536.156.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.66 1:03.30 Australia 1:00.3453.661:00.771:08.781:11.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.09 1:56.90 Australia 2:07.001:50.091:53.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 30.94 37.79 Australia 30.9437.7536.4739.1645.58
Pyraminx Final 17 7.58 12.83 Australia 7.5812.3813.4112.7116.66

Nicholas Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 21.18 24.68 Australia 25.4622.2226.3629.5921.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.43 11.51 Australia 7.946.4310.2718.5916.31

Nicholas Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 18.75 23.60 Australia 30.9018.7525.2820.3325.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.80 5.13 Australia 5.693.805.086.554.63
Pyraminx Final 8 5.72 10.40 Australia 5.7210.2513.719.4411.52

Noah Petersen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 1:06.61 1:10.05 Australia 1:07.081:11.361:35.131:11.711:06.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 25.15 55.01 Australia DNF49.0625.1538.841:17.13

Patryk Bednarczyk - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 40.58 48.31 Australia 40.5843.3452.831:56.3048.77

Paul Dyer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.56 23.19 Australia 34.4616.5622.1918.9728.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.75 6.66 Australia 6.806.285.758.286.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:21.44 1:28.05 Australia 1:31.651:25.051:27.461:21.441:39.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 30 20.88 23.96 Australia 20.8822.5325.2824.0629.19

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.59 15.37 Australia 17.0514.8416.1313.5915.13
Second round 5 11.91 13.70 Australia 12.6915.2517.1111.9113.15
First round 6 13.05 14.46 Australia 14.9113.0516.2114.4314.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.00 7.17 Australia 8.526.2816.466.714.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.55 34.48 Australia 33.8627.5531.4438.1541.47

Rhys Lloyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.02 16.55 Australia 18.2815.7714.0217.0516.84
First round 13 13.25 17.16 Australia 17.1918.1519.1816.1313.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.71 6.58 Australia 6.367.216.167.723.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.09 37.29 Australia 28.0943.2139.0931.4341.34
Pyraminx Final 16 10.52 12.49 Australia 10.5211.5915.3813.1112.78

Richie Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.72 13.08 Australia 14.7711.7212.7511.7215.52
Second round 3 9.36 11.76 Australia 11.199.3615.5612.5011.59
First round 4 11.86 12.94 Australia 11.9415.3012.6311.8614.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.21 6.12 Australia 4.216.905.056.409.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.06 51.66 Australia 49.0248.0653.0252.9453.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.19 21.49 Australia 20.6320.6630.8323.1819.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.06 6.73 Australia 5.066.0513.915.868.28

Ryan Smart - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 41.08 44.77 Australia 55.6144.9041.0844.8644.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 13.59 16.03 Australia 14.5637.6613.5917.5815.96
Pyraminx Final 19 10.71 13.70 Australia 16.8313.1116.8610.7111.15

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 23.13 28.51 Australia 23.1325.7530.5832.1829.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.09 6.45 Australia 7.385.0933.346.755.21
First round 5 3.91 4.57 Australia 4.413.933.915.365.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 54.00 Australia 54.001:04.50
Pyraminx Final 9 9.80 10.72 Australia 10.0811.4110.689.8014.06

Sam Hastings - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 38.56 44.24 Australia 51.3650.0542.0038.5640.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 19.18 24.24 Australia 22.0030.41DNF19.1820.31
Pyraminx Final 23 13.47 14.82 Australia 15.08DNF13.9713.4715.40

Sam Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 35.75 44.60 Australia 35.7542.6844.7146.4054.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.30 12.52 Australia 12.8110.8315.918.3013.93

Sammy Duong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 21.25 23.34 Australia DNF25.9121.2522.5621.55

Smit Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 34.66 40.01 India 39.4634.661:01.0839.4141.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.61 15.06 India 11.8037.0616.4416.9311.61

Solomon Staunton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 28.38 40.44 Australia 28.3836.2238.3046.80DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.65 11.50 Australia DNF7.698.3618.465.65

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.84 22.06 Australia 23.4118.9417.8424.2523.83
First round 29 17.19 21.65 Australia 23.6819.0223.3322.5917.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.40 30.65 Australia 46.5830.6330.6827.4030.63

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.44 19.55 Australia 18.6921.7718.6121.3417.44
First round 18 15.65 18.69 Australia 15.6516.2219.7220.1329.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.78 5.85 Australia 6.152.785.698.095.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:12.56 1:23.13 Australia 1:16.151:32.961:20.271:12.561:41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:32.21 DNF Australia DNF4:32.21DNS

Vincent Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.03 21.73 Australia 23.0924.1920.5821.5318.03
First round 27 17.94 21.32 Australia 20.1922.2721.8421.9317.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.38 6.95 Australia 17.754.385.466.758.65

Vinzbrylle Navales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.84 15.66 Australia 16.9412.8414.9015.1323.83
Second round 7 13.27 14.29 Australia 13.2717.3114.2813.5215.08
First round 9 14.46 15.36 Australia 14.7714.4616.5814.7217.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 4.58 Australia 7.884.964.154.274.52
First round 7 3.52 4.88 Australia 4.663.525.567.184.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 38.77 52.96 Australia 41.5538.771:00.5856.751:16.80

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 21.46 25.34 Australia 26.66DNF22.6126.7521.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.25 8.05 Australia 7.967.408.78DNF6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:18.18 1:54.01 Australia 1:18.181:51.38DNF1:53.631:57.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:05.88 Australia 1:22.271:05.88
Pyraminx Final 32 21.90 27.15 Australia 21.9724.9021.9034.59DNF

William Fabian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 32.52 34.58 Australia 33.6633.5342.0932.5236.55

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.09 12.99 Australia DNF12.0912.4413.0213.50
Second round 6 9.19 14.13 Australia 9.1913.6515.5813.1618.56
First round 3 10.75 12.90 Australia 11.6810.7513.9713.0514.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.61 5.40 Australia 6.592.614.866.564.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.81 50.40 Australia 58.5550.0351.7249.4644.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.08 25.24 Australia 29.0025.4624.0920.0826.18
Pyraminx Final 6 6.96 7.74 Australia 7.227.5312.936.968.46

Winston Giang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 29.40 36.44 Australia 29.4049.6539.3031.5538.46

Zac Gan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 18.28 22.89 Australia 23.0318.2822.2823.3623.58

Zachary Gibson-Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 27.86 35.70 Australia 35.9027.8635.5340.0535.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.21 13.95 Australia 11.2113.1918.0017.3111.36
Pyraminx Final 25 12.31 16.02 Australia DNF12.3116.5914.9316.53