Sydney Spring 2014


Date
Nov 23, 2014
City
Kensington, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

UNSW (Kensington Campus)

Address
Sam Cracknell Pavilion
Details

Second Floor (H8)

Website
Sydney Spring 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley, Ray Li, and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia, UNSW Rubik Society

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 9.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirt Protacio finished second (10.09) and William Tao finished third (12.99).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.53 9.58 Australia 10.058.5915.7210.097.53
2 Kirt Protacio 8.58 10.09 Australia 11.0512.139.619.618.58
3 William Tao 12.09 12.99 Australia DNF12.0912.4413.0213.50
4 Richie Lim 11.72 13.08 Australia 14.7711.7212.7511.7215.52
5 Hugo Adams 11.91 14.81 Australia 19.6314.2116.3111.9113.91
6 Dene Beardsley 11.78 15.01 New Zealand 16.8313.9415.0311.7816.05
7 Ray Li 13.59 15.37 Australia 17.0514.8416.1313.5915.13
8 Vinzbrylle Navales 12.84 15.66 Australia 16.9412.8414.9015.1323.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirt Protacio 8.30 9.76 Australia 10.978.3013.839.348.97
2 Jayden McNeill 8.06 10.91 Australia 9.5811.568.0612.8611.59
3 Richie Lim 9.36 11.76 Australia 11.199.3615.5612.5011.59
4 Hugo Adams 11.33 13.37 Australia 13.4111.3312.5216.6514.18
5 Ray Li 11.91 13.70 Australia 12.6915.2517.1111.9113.15
6 William Tao 9.19 14.13 Australia 9.1913.6515.5813.1618.56
7 Vinzbrylle Navales 13.27 14.29 Australia 13.2717.3114.2813.5215.08
8 Dene Beardsley 13.36 15.47 New Zealand 15.3317.2117.6613.3613.88
9 Garry Vong 11.94 15.48 Australia 11.9413.5216.6116.3116.77
10 Ben Soh 13.56 16.30 Australia 13.5621.4017.8816.5514.46
11 Grant Lian 14.34 16.37 Australia 16.3015.3417.4714.3419.68
12 Rhys Lloyd 14.02 16.55 Australia 18.2815.7714.0217.0516.84
13 Filbert Sim 15.13 16.84 Australia 16.5515.1321.2718.0315.94
14 Nathan Seeto 14.69 16.96 Australia 19.9518.3317.4015.1614.69
15 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 13.93 17.16 Australia 13.9420.7113.93DNF16.83
16 Domantas Kuzinkovas 14.80 17.27 Australia 18.5620.3316.5314.8016.71
17 Bradley Speed 15.52 18.50 Australia 15.5217.6920.3823.0917.43
18 Aaron Cuta 14.52 18.58 Australia 14.52DNF15.8121.7218.22
19 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 17.69 18.69 Indonesia 19.5017.6921.3818.7817.78
20 Bryce Hayes 17.27 18.97 Australia 18.9418.4719.5021.9017.27
21 Lochie Green 16.86 19.05 Australia 16.9420.5919.6116.8622.93
22 Tomas Macadam 17.44 19.55 Australia 18.6921.7718.6121.3417.44
23 Jack Wilton-King 18.43 20.56 Australia 20.4718.4318.8822.3426.46
24 Hoa Pham 17.72 21.09 Australia 22.7517.7218.4422.5522.27
25 Brandon Sandoval 17.97 21.49 Australia 23.3017.9720.8020.3624.03
26 Vincent Wong 18.03 21.73 Australia 23.0924.1920.5821.5318.03
27 Tim McMahon 17.84 22.06 Australia 23.4118.9417.8424.2523.83
28 Edbert Sim 19.61 22.72 Australia 21.8624.3619.6121.9326.50
29 Alex Boyle 22.41 25.71 Australia 22.4125.9125.9425.6525.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirt Protacio 7.46 9.37 Australia 10.259.229.617.469.27
2 Jayden McNeill 8.52 9.48 Australia 12.849.479.218.529.77
3 William Tao 10.75 12.90 Australia 11.6810.7513.9713.0514.46
4 Richie Lim 11.86 12.94 Australia 11.9415.3012.6311.8614.25
5 Dene Beardsley 12.53 14.32 New Zealand 16.7716.6113.7112.5312.65
6 Ray Li 13.05 14.46 Australia 14.9113.0516.2114.4314.03
7 Hugo Adams 14.05 14.49 Australia 14.3314.5914.0516.2114.55
8 Ben Soh 13.93 14.84 Australia 13.9314.0814.5815.8616.21
9 Vinzbrylle Navales 14.46 15.36 Australia 14.7714.4616.5814.7217.88
10 Garry Vong 12.93 15.86 Australia 18.0314.9419.8414.6112.93
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 14.40 16.80 Australia 15.5319.2214.4015.6519.53
12 Grant Lian 15.15 16.92 Australia 16.3018.3616.1115.1521.13
13 Rhys Lloyd 13.25 17.16 Australia 17.1918.1519.1816.1313.25
14 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 17.13 17.74 Indonesia 17.3617.6521.5018.2117.13
15 Bradley Speed 15.34 17.76 Australia 15.3430.8416.5918.9417.75
16 Aaron Cuta 16.16 18.09 Australia 17.4416.1617.9119.9018.91
17 Domantas Kuzinkovas 17.36 18.30 Australia 17.3620.2818.9617.7718.16
18 Tomas Macadam 15.65 18.69 Australia 15.6516.2219.7220.1329.40
19 Nathan Seeto 16.80 18.82 Australia 20.0323.1618.1118.3316.80
20 Alexander Loong 15.80 19.16 Australia 17.5919.4415.8021.3420.44
21 Filbert Sim 16.69 19.63 Australia 16.7522.7520.5921.5516.69
22 Bryce Hayes 17.80 20.18 Australia 19.6521.3017.8020.7220.18
23 Hoa Pham 18.44 20.52 Australia 18.4419.9324.7521.3320.30
24 Brandon Sandoval 17.47 20.56 Australia 27.2720.6617.4719.5821.43
25 Lochie Green 19.13 20.57 Australia 20.8419.1321.6823.9619.18
26 Edbert Sim 18.18 21.13 Australia 22.2522.2118.1818.9423.66
27 Vincent Wong 17.94 21.32 Australia 20.1922.2721.8421.9317.94
28 Alex Boyle 18.75 21.59 Australia 24.3120.3018.7526.8020.16
29 Tim McMahon 17.19 21.65 Australia 23.6819.0223.3322.5917.19
30 Jack Wilton-King 16.31 21.75 Australia 16.3126.0620.5821.6623.02
31 Joel Ernest 19.68 22.23 Australia 22.8119.6822.8621.0340.00
32 Aleksa Sarai 20.94 22.28 Australia 20.9423.8421.6921.3029.97
33 Benjamin Mickan 17.25 22.33 Australia 24.5626.6517.2520.6321.81
34 Zac Gan 18.28 22.89 Australia 23.0318.2822.2823.3623.58
35 Alex Tedeschi 20.13 23.03 Australia 23.1323.0627.0822.9020.13
36 Paul Dyer 16.56 23.19 Australia 34.4616.5622.1918.9728.40
37 Sammy Duong 21.25 23.34 Australia DNF25.9121.2522.5621.55
38 Nicholas Paul 18.75 23.60 Australia 30.9018.7525.2820.3325.18
39 Joe Pooley 20.94 23.85 Australia 29.8425.7823.3020.9422.46
40 Clifford Widjaja 19.68 23.88 Australia 19.6827.9722.8424.7724.03
41 Nicholas Chan 21.18 24.68 Australia 25.4622.2226.3629.5921.18
42 Will Rankin 21.46 25.34 Australia 26.66DNF22.6126.7521.46
43 Alex Wozga 23.77 26.27 Australia 26.7532.4125.8023.7726.27
44 Sam Chaplin 23.13 28.51 Australia 23.1325.7530.5832.1829.21
45 Finn Veeneklaas 23.09 28.68 Australia 32.5329.1323.0934.0324.38
46 Jaydn Chiert 25.30 29.85 Australia 31.4632.2825.3025.8133.19
47 James Sloman 27.13 29.86 Australia 30.5827.1329.9629.0331.97
48 Baerto Meneguzzi 24.56 29.88 Australia 31.4026.9024.5631.3342.02
49 Gabriel Soto 25.80 32.44 Australia 34.9325.8036.9628.4433.94
50 Matthew Fulton 28.78 32.94 Australia 34.0528.781:06.8428.8035.97
51 Adam Burwood 21.47 33.07 Australia 29.1823.78DNF21.4746.25
52 Darcy Currey 27.66 33.46 Australia 29.7827.6627.8847.8342.72
53 Dylan Summerville 27.05 33.55 Australia 30.6827.0532.56DNF37.40
54 William Fabian 32.52 34.58 Australia 33.6633.5342.0932.5236.55
55 Zachary Gibson-Brown 27.86 35.70 Australia 35.9027.8635.5340.0535.66
56 Winston Giang 29.40 36.44 Australia 29.4049.6539.3031.5538.46
57 Anthony Strazzeri 24.88 37.60 Australia 52.8831.9527.9724.8854.61
58 Smit Patel 34.66 40.01 India 39.4634.661:01.0839.4141.15
59 David Roche 30.38 40.37 Australia 34.3454.9731.8130.38DNF
60 Solomon Staunton 28.38 40.44 Australia 28.3836.2238.3046.80DNF
61 Jackson Barnes 31.69 41.55 Australia 47.8047.7734.8142.0831.69
62 Keeno Mendoza 33.15 43.74 Australia 51.5038.9133.1540.80DNF
63 Caleb Clark 35.66 43.86 Australia 1:26.5835.6639.5549.8642.16
64 Sam Hastings 38.56 44.24 Australia 51.3650.0542.0038.5640.66
65 Sam Smith 35.75 44.60 Australia 35.7542.6844.7146.4054.15
66 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 41.91 44.61 Australia 42.3049.2553.9041.9142.28
67 Ryan Smart 41.08 44.77 Australia 55.6144.9041.0844.8644.56
68 Patryk Bednarczyk 40.58 48.31 Australia 40.5843.3452.831:56.3048.77
69 Lucas Schlimgen 37.63 50.32 Germany 45.1651.1154.6937.631:05.34
70 Brad Baskin 48.34 50.78 Australia 1:05.5652.8848.3651.0948.34
71 Liam Robinson 43.66 56.26 Australia 1:24.881:03.0052.0843.6653.71
72 Mandy Tao 50.86 56.52 Australia 58.4050.8653.7259.9757.44
73 Aidan Syms 50.91 1:02.30 Australia 1:03.061:06.771:00.9450.911:02.90
74 Benjamin Paul 51.69 1:05.67 Australia 1:12.971:10.8051.6955.651:10.56
75 Glen Feng 53.65 1:07.04 Australia 1:03.58DNF53.651:21.2156.33
76 Noah Petersen 1:06.61 1:10.05 Australia 1:07.081:11.361:35.131:11.711:06.61
77 Jacob Solsky 52.90 1:11.69 Australia 1:47.361:08.911:10.3452.901:15.83
78 Christian Sequeira 56.08 1:14.80 Australia 1:43.381:09.0356.081:13.311:22.05
79 Erin Baskin 1:19.27 1:25.52 Australia 1:19.271:22.611:29.84DNF1:24.10
80 Alexander Currey 1:06.09 1:26.59 Australia 1:14.501:43.221:06.091:22.054:32.78
81 Antonio Legovich 1:17.71 1:31.06 Australia 1:17.712:54.281:27.591:36.801:28.80
82 Ashley Chiert 1:16.53 1:31.31 Australia 1:25.681:42.81DNF1:16.531:25.43
83 Alexander Chan 1:00.88 1:37.28 Australia 1:00.881:02.52DNF1:49.751:59.56
84 Adrian De Rosa 32.63 DNF Australia 45.52DNF32.6347.53DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.68 1.88 Australia 1.861.721.682.212.05
2 Hugo Adams 2.19 3.77 Australia 3.652.195.863.943.71
3 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.34 4.32 Australia 5.114.273.344.304.38
4 Kirt Protacio 3.31 4.54 Australia 5.024.683.315.063.91
5 Vinzbrylle Navales 4.15 4.58 Australia 7.884.964.154.274.52
6 Domantas Kuzinkovas 3.22 4.92 Australia 5.083.223.935.756.41
7 Ben Soh 3.68 4.97 Australia 4.3812.303.786.753.68
8 Sam Chaplin 5.09 6.45 Australia 7.385.0933.346.755.21

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.69 1.92 Australia 1.831.692.211.714.08
2 Hugo Adams 1.61 2.45 Australia 4.533.052.181.612.11
3 Kirt Protacio 3.21 3.73 Australia 3.583.213.364.255.05
4 Ben Soh 2.94 3.96 Australia 5.804.273.963.662.94
5 Sam Chaplin 3.91 4.57 Australia 4.413.933.915.365.68
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.68 4.65 Australia 4.083.686.503.866.02
7 Vinzbrylle Navales 3.52 4.88 Australia 4.663.525.567.184.43
8 Domantas Kuzinkovas 2.83 4.90 Australia 5.775.812.834.684.25
9 Lochie Green 3.00 4.99 Australia 4.693.005.196.055.08
10 Bradley Speed 3.75 5.05 Australia 5.135.588.003.754.43
11 Nicholas Paul 3.80 5.13 Australia 5.693.805.086.554.63
12 Alexander Loong 4.75 5.34 Australia 4.7511.475.036.064.94
13 William Tao 2.61 5.40 Australia 6.592.614.866.564.77
14 Aaron Cuta 3.71 5.57 Australia 6.845.943.715.195.58
15 Garry Vong 5.27 5.77 Australia 5.27DNF5.585.616.11
16 Tomas Macadam 2.78 5.85 Australia 6.152.785.698.095.71
17 Richie Lim 4.21 6.12 Australia 4.216.905.056.409.68
18 Filbert Sim 5.34 6.23 Australia 5.346.665.566.466.77
19 Joel Ernest 5.19 6.32 Australia 7.035.197.195.975.96
20 Baerto Meneguzzi 5.13 6.37 Australia 5.817.688.655.635.13
21 Alex Tedeschi 5.19 6.37 Australia 5.935.965.198.387.22
22 Hoa Pham 4.75 6.40 Australia 7.614.756.505.836.87
23 Grant Lian 3.50 6.46 Australia 6.836.833.508.255.72
24 Nathan Seeto 4.53 6.52 Australia 6.8110.474.536.156.59
25 Benjamin Mickan 5.83 6.52 Australia 5.838.776.036.447.08
26 Bryce Hayes 5.47 6.54 Australia 5.478.166.437.465.72
27 Rhys Lloyd 3.71 6.58 Australia 6.367.216.167.723.71
28 Paul Dyer 5.75 6.66 Australia 6.806.285.758.286.90
29 Vincent Wong 4.38 6.95 Australia 17.754.385.466.758.65
30 Ray Li 4.00 7.17 Australia 8.526.2816.466.714.00
31 Edbert Sim 6.36 7.50 Australia 6.366.968.449.937.09
32 Matthew Fulton 5.38 7.62 Australia 8.025.387.537.697.63
33 Will Rankin 6.25 8.05 Australia 7.967.408.78DNF6.25
34 Jack Wilton-King 6.90 8.06 Australia 14.567.757.656.908.77
35 Joe Pooley 6.94 8.08 Australia 7.316.948.338.6110.84
36 Finn Veeneklaas 6.27 8.16 Australia 13.386.906.278.389.21
37 Alex Wozga 5.41 8.18 Australia 5.4111.307.659.197.71
38 Dylan Summerville 7.25 8.20 Australia 8.33DNF7.258.947.33
39 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 8.06 9.35 Indonesia 15.3610.219.698.068.15
40 James Sloman 8.41 9.37 Australia 18.408.569.698.419.86
41 Jackson Barnes 5.61 10.32 Australia 5.619.3410.0516.5511.56
42 Adam Burwood 7.03 10.32 Australia 8.9314.597.03DNF7.43
43 Anthony Strazzeri 7.94 10.95 Australia 7.9411.3811.4010.0811.58
44 Solomon Staunton 5.65 11.50 Australia DNF7.698.3618.465.65
45 Nicholas Chan 6.43 11.51 Australia 7.946.4310.2718.5916.31
46 Gabriel Soto 8.61 11.79 Australia 12.0012.75DNF8.6110.63
47 Alex Boyle 6.68 12.44 Australia 9.276.6819.15DNF8.90
48 Sam Smith 8.30 12.52 Australia 12.8110.8315.918.3013.93
49 Jaydn Chiert 7.52 13.12 Australia 14.2111.8013.387.5214.18
50 Brad Baskin 10.18 13.45 Australia DNF14.7114.5010.1811.15
51 Zachary Gibson-Brown 11.21 13.95 Australia 11.2113.1918.0017.3111.36
52 Smit Patel 11.61 15.06 India 11.8037.0616.4416.9311.61
53 Ryan Smart 13.59 16.03 Australia 14.5637.6613.5917.5815.96
54 Benjamin Paul 10.19 20.62 Australia 20.1910.7730.9110.19DNF
55 Clifford Widjaja 12.05 21.59 Australia 38.3312.8412.0543.5013.59
56 Sam Hastings 19.18 24.24 Australia 22.0030.41DNF19.1820.31
57 Mandy Tao 18.75 24.86 Australia 24.4427.8029.3818.7522.33
58 Lucas Schlimgen 17.21 30.70 Germany 1:13.1825.7222.1644.2217.21
59 Jacob Solsky 20.66 34.60 Australia 1:25.0850.9320.6627.9724.91
60 Erin Baskin 26.05 50.43 Australia 1:01.6539.6949.9426.05DNF
61 Noah Petersen 25.15 55.01 Australia DNF49.0625.1538.841:17.13
62 Ashley Chiert 18.56 1:04.95 Australia 18.5622.211:08.961:43.682:23.38
63 Glen Feng 34.80 DNF Australia 34.8037.75DNF47.09DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 37.78 39.76 Australia 37.7841.6840.4038.9439.93
2 Kirt Protacio 36.33 45.39 Australia 36.3348.0550.9345.1942.93
3 William Tao 44.81 50.40 Australia 58.5550.0351.7249.4644.81
4 Richie Lim 48.06 51.66 Australia 49.0248.0653.0252.9453.30
5 Hugo Adams 52.94 55.72 Australia 1:03.1855.0858.6853.4152.94
6 Dene Beardsley 47.15 55.91 New Zealand 47.1556.111:04.7552.2759.36
7 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 53.52 1:00.99 Australia 1:09.461:04.561:02.3656.0653.52
8 Nathan Seeto 53.66 1:03.30 Australia 1:00.3453.661:00.771:08.781:11.53
9 Bradley Speed 59.25 1:04.11 Australia 1:02.271:03.8659.251:15.001:06.19
10 Domantas Kuzinkovas 58.75 1:08.67 Australia 1:09.9158.751:17.591:15.431:00.66
11 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:02.30 1:09.10 Indonesia 1:08.161:13.151:06.001:02.301:15.97
12 Aaron Cuta 1:09.83 1:15.90 Australia 1:17.361:12.081:18.271:29.631:09.83
13 Tomas Macadam 1:12.56 1:23.13 Australia 1:16.151:32.961:20.271:12.561:41.69
14 Filbert Sim 1:18.94 1:25.07 Australia 1:18.941:30.021:22.111:31.841:23.09
15 Paul Dyer 1:21.44 1:28.05 Australia 1:31.651:25.051:27.461:21.441:39.68
16 Alex Tedeschi 1:22.05 1:39.93 Australia DNF1:29.711:52.251:37.841:22.05
17 Will Rankin 1:18.18 1:54.01 Australia 1:18.181:51.38DNF1:53.631:57.03
18 Edbert Sim 1:35.02 Australia 1:52.311:35.02
19 Joel Ernest 1:42.15 Australia 1:42.15DNF
20 Adam Burwood DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Gabriel Soto DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Hoa Pham DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 James Sloman DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Jaydn Chiert DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Matthew Fulton DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Sam Chaplin DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Seeto 1:50.09 1:56.90 Australia 2:07.001:50.091:53.61
2 Joel Ernest 2:35.02 3:00.37 Australia 2:51.063:35.032:35.02
3 Tomas Macadam 4:32.21 DNF Australia DNF4:32.21DNS
4 Alex Boyle 7:39.84 DNF Australia 7:39.84DNSDNS
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5 Bradley Speed DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5 Darcy Currey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Hugo Adams DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Jack Wilton-King DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Matthew Fulton DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Paul Dyer DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5 Ray Li DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 15.13 18.23 Australia 15.8422.6322.9115.1316.21
2 Kirt Protacio 18.68 20.50 Australia 20.1621.8025.0219.5518.68
3 Richie Lim 19.19 21.49 Australia 20.6320.6630.8323.1819.19
4 Hugo Adams 21.25 23.94 Australia DNF24.1922.0921.2525.55
5 William Tao 20.08 25.24 Australia 29.0025.4624.0920.0826.18
6 Dene Beardsley 22.61 28.60 New Zealand 26.6329.4031.1129.7822.61
7 Aaron Cuta 27.61 29.68 Australia 28.1933.0227.6127.8334.65
8 Tim McMahon 27.40 30.65 Australia 46.5830.6330.6827.4030.63
9 Bradley Speed 25.59 32.59 Australia 25.5932.1831.1636.7134.44
10 Ben Soh 29.46 32.96 Australia 42.6931.2534.1129.4633.52
11 Ray Li 27.55 34.48 Australia 33.8627.5531.4438.1541.47
12 Rhys Lloyd 28.09 37.29 Australia 28.0943.2139.0931.4341.34
13 Garry Vong 28.83 37.79 Australia 42.4337.8128.8340.7734.80
14 Nathan Seeto 30.94 37.79 Australia 30.9437.7536.4739.1645.58
15 Filbert Sim 31.13 37.98 Australia 40.5943.6333.5839.7731.13
16 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 38.00 41.59 Indonesia 53.1341.9044.4138.0038.46
17 Vinzbrylle Navales 38.77 52.96 Australia 41.5538.771:00.5856.751:16.80
18 Matthew Fulton 48.90 Australia 1:25.2148.90
19 Adam Burwood 50.53 Australia 57.3150.53
20 Sam Chaplin 54.00 Australia 54.001:04.50
21 Clifford Widjaja 54.47 Australia 54.4756.80
22 Jack Wilton-King 57.52 Australia 57.52DNF
23 Will Rankin 1:05.88 Australia 1:22.271:05.88
24 Joe Pooley 1:24.58 Australia DNF1:24.58
25 Dylan Summerville 1:29.21 Australia 1:29.21DNF
26 Jacob Solsky DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 James Sloman DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Jaydn Chiert DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.71 4.93 Australia 5.915.068.053.833.71
2 Hugo Adams 3.86 6.08 Australia 6.687.343.864.786.77
3 Richie Lim 5.06 6.73 Australia 5.066.0513.915.868.28
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 6.56 7.26 Indonesia 7.306.567.527.886.96
5 Edbert Sim 5.61 7.40 Australia 8.5613.156.565.617.09
6 William Tao 6.96 7.74 Australia 7.227.5312.936.968.46
7 Lochie Green 6.08 9.57 Australia 13.318.6510.306.089.77
8 Nicholas Paul 5.72 10.40 Australia 5.7210.2513.719.4411.52
9 Sam Chaplin 9.80 10.72 Australia 10.0811.4110.689.8014.06
10 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 9.94 11.29 Australia 10.4710.439.9412.9613.90
11 Bryce Hayes 8.03 11.37 Australia 10.0216.818.0312.1311.97
12 Bradley Speed 8.94 11.44 Australia 9.8113.3311.1814.168.94
13 Kirt Protacio 6.03 11.53 Australia 6.037.6616.0843.3410.86
14 Alex Tedeschi 8.18 11.60 Australia 11.9415.508.188.9713.88
15 Filbert Sim 10.03 12.16 Australia 14.0013.7710.0310.0512.65
16 Rhys Lloyd 10.52 12.49 Australia 10.5211.5915.3813.1112.78
17 Nathan Seeto 7.58 12.83 Australia 7.5812.3813.4112.7116.66
18 Ben Soh 10.36 13.36 Australia 10.3615.5214.3113.0012.77
19 Ryan Smart 10.71 13.70 Australia 16.8313.1116.8610.7111.15
20 Joel Ernest 11.86 14.34 Australia 16.0216.2511.8614.5012.50
21 Garry Vong 7.56 14.43 Australia 17.0511.5314.7217.117.56
22 Alex Boyle 12.16 14.49 Australia 12.1617.2513.3613.3316.77
23 Sam Hastings 13.47 14.82 Australia 15.08DNF13.9713.4715.40
24 Matthew Fulton 8.83 15.61 Australia 8.8317.9719.3615.4113.46
25 Zachary Gibson-Brown 12.31 16.02 Australia DNF12.3116.5914.9316.53
26 Benjamin Mickan 13.78 16.72 Australia 17.7815.9717.6516.5313.78
27 Glen Feng 17.22 21.77 Australia 20.59DNF20.1524.5617.22
28 Jacob Solsky 15.78 21.87 Australia 30.3620.2721.4015.7823.93
29 Benjamin Paul 21.52 23.17 Australia 22.6523.8421.5223.0323.96
30 Paul Dyer 20.88 23.96 Australia 20.8822.5325.2824.0629.19
31 Jaydn Chiert 20.44 24.93 Australia 25.3324.3820.4426.4125.09
32 Will Rankin 21.90 27.15 Australia 21.9724.9021.9034.59DNF
33 Joe Pooley 19.44 27.18 Australia 35.9633.7124.4423.3819.44
34 Finn Veeneklaas 17.05 27.54 Australia 43.5823.0817.0533.4726.08
35 Adam Burwood 9.06 27.89 Australia 32.4325.029.0626.2135.96
36 James Sloman 15.44 DNF Australia 37.81DNF18.5815.44DNF