Swedish Open 2010


Date
Sep 11 - 12, 2010
City
Vattholma (Uppsala), Sweden
Venue

Wattholma kursgård conference center

Address
Wattholma Kursgård, 74392 Vattholma
Website
Swedish Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information
Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 9.58 11.80 United Kingdom 11.979.5813.3112.1511.28
2 Joar Mellström 10.90 11.89 Sweden 10.9011.4313.4310.9713.28
3 Morten Arborg 11.44 12.24 Norway DNF11.7811.4412.1112.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.55 3.57 Sweden 2.554.063.093.556.00
2 Robert Yau 2.33 3.96 United Kingdom 4.664.447.782.772.33
3 Morten Arborg 3.08 4.07 Norway 5.283.533.085.903.41

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 42.03 48.26 United Kingdom 49.9649.1145.7155.9442.03
2 Simon Westlund 51.21 54.57 Sweden 1:08.0051.2154.6856.9052.13
3 Gunnar Krig 53.15 55.23 Sweden 53.1553.7853.272:18.5358.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:30.16 1:34.88 NR Sweden 1:38.441:35.971:30.221:55.411:30.16
2 Robert Yau 1:28.36 1:35.19 United Kingdom 1:32.111:42.651:28.361:30.801:43.46
3 Johan Holmedahl 1:35.31 1:43.87 Sweden 1:54.081:39.401:42.131:50.091:35.31

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:52.91 NR 3:00.50 NR Sweden 3:07.962:52.913:00.63
2 Robert Yau 3:09.40 3:29.73 United Kingdom 3:50.003:09.403:29.78
3 Johan Holmedahl 3:43.69 4:03.18 Sweden 3:58.654:27.213:43.69

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:40.33 NR 4:58.77 NR Sweden 4:59.474:40.335:16.50
2 Gunnar Krig 6:23.77 DNF Sweden 6:23.77DNSDNS
3 Oskar Åsbrink 6:29.08 DNF Sweden 6:29.087:28.63DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 1:29.40 NR DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:29.40
2 Viktor Elinder 1:51.06 DNF Sweden DNF2:08.281:51.06
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.84 2:24.34 NR Denmark 2:04.842:43.582:24.61

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 29 NR United Kingdom 29
2 Johannes Laire 31 Finland 31
3 Gunnar Krig 35 Sweden 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 17.72 21.63 Norway 25.6917.721:00.5818.1821.02
2 Robert Yau 20.55 22.92 United Kingdom 20.8826.2123.5520.5524.33
3 Simon Westlund 20.47 23.88 Sweden 29.7828.1522.3321.1620.47

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.88 NR 1:54.93 NR United Kingdom 2:01.332:06.581:36.88
2 Simon Westlund 1:42.65 2:06.61 Sweden 1:42.651:46.812:50.38
3 Kristian Muggerud 2:26.68 2:45.45 Norway 2:43.033:06.632:26.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 9.46 10.99 NR United Kingdom 9.4610.94DNF12.169.86
2 Stefan Lidström 10.43 12.06 Sweden 11.5811.3413.2710.43DNF
3 Simon Westlund 10.90 13.07 Sweden 13.5613.6110.9012.6912.96

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:02.77 1:05.31 NR Sweden 1:09.831:04.961:06.661:04.311:02.77
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:29.53 1:36.61 Norway 1:48.471:30.781:29.531:51.111:30.59
3 Oskar Åsbrink 1:42.69 1:50.31 Sweden 1:48.441:54.082:16.531:48.411:42.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 5.47 8.23 Norway 7.1511.099.098.465.47
2 Simon Westlund 5.78 8.48 Sweden 5.788.1511.949.008.28
3 Robert Yau 7.02 8.58 United Kingdom 9.287.279.289.187.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 16.77 21.13 Sweden 18.3616.7725.2223.7521.28
2 Stefan Lidström 23.15 28.65 Sweden 55.5326.3323.1534.1925.44
3 Simon Westlund 24.63 28.85 Sweden 24.6326.8443.3132.5227.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 9:35.99 NR DNF United Kingdom 9:35.99DNFDNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:46.00 DNF Denmark 10:46.00DNFDNF
3 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 DNF Sweden DNF11:04.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 22:39.00 NR United Kingdom DNF22:39.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 5/7 37:10 Sweden 5/7 37:10
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 49:36 Denmark 5/7 49:36
3 Daniel Sheppard 7/11 55:50 United Kingdom 7/11 55:50

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Lindgren 1.09 1.20 Sweden 1.191.271.151.092.02
2 Simon Westlund 1.40 1.53 Sweden 1.551.611.441.40DNF
3 Fredrik Brorsson 1.65 1.80 Sweden 1.751.861.652.081.78

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 3.38 3.64 Sweden 3.773.803.383.583.58
2 Stefan Lidström 2.83 3.79 Sweden 2.833.414.214.223.75
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.65 NR 3.84 Denmark 7.713.593.132.654.81