Swedish Open 2010


Date
Sep 11 - 12, 2010
City
Vattholma (Uppsala), Sweden
Venue

Wattholma kursgård conference center

Address
Wattholma Kursgård, 74392 Vattholma
Website
Swedish Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information
Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 10.02 10.96 Norway 12.7110.9610.0210.2811.65
2 Simon Westlund 10.36 11.72 NR Sweden 15.4412.0310.3612.5510.59
3 Gunnar Krig 10.65 12.36 Sweden 10.6518.7710.8813.1113.08
4 Robert Yau 10.81 12.51 United Kingdom DNF11.3614.5510.8111.63
5 Oskar Åsbrink 10.18 12.76 Sweden 14.1114.0212.0212.2510.18
6 Joar Mellström 9.97 NR 13.75 Sweden 9.9713.8113.5513.8814.52
7 Harald Stiff 12.40 13.83 Sweden 15.8112.4012.9712.7117.11
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.72 14.99 Denmark 16.2714.9412.7213.7518.43
9 Frank Severinsen 11.53 NR 15.00 Denmark 14.2712.6918.8418.0311.53
10 Johannes Laire 13.05 15.06 Finland 15.4014.9313.0515.5214.84
11 Johan Holmedahl 12.40 15.30 Sweden 13.9119.3617.8414.1612.40
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.31 15.69 Norway 18.1110.3115.3113.6518.38
13 Daniel Sheppard 14.84 16.55 United Kingdom 16.6616.9616.2714.8416.72
14 Adam Kjörk 12.86 17.13 Sweden 13.6117.6112.86DNF20.18
15 Gabriel Wallén 15.90 17.37 Sweden 16.9719.1915.9419.5315.90
16 Teemu Tiinanen 14.46 17.57 Finland 16.7120.1114.4618.0217.97
17 Viktor Björkholm 16.34 17.60 Sweden 16.3418.1117.1318.0917.59
18 Tomas Kristiansson 16.36 18.64 Sweden 20.3418.1818.9418.8016.36
19 Kåre Krig 15.55 18.73 Sweden 20.1815.5519.4416.5821.77
20 Kristian Muggerud 16.05 19.19 Norway DNF16.0519.5019.3118.76
21 Mads Mohr Christensen 17.52 19.38 Denmark 18.09DNF17.5217.8122.25
22 Johan Süld 15.75 20.28 Sweden 23.7817.7119.3615.7538.97
23 Adam Lärkeryd 18.59 20.30 Sweden 23.3819.5621.8819.4618.59
24 Fredrik Brorsson 17.77 20.32 Sweden 17.7721.7224.8619.5319.72
25 Christian Ferm 18.80 21.13 Sweden 18.8029.7722.2521.8319.30
26 David Thiringer 20.00 21.49 Sweden 22.4621.0320.0022.4620.97
27 Tommy Holm 20.50 21.97 Sweden 23.4724.3020.5021.2521.18
28 Carl Thiringer 20.13 22.12 Sweden 20.1323.0326.8823.1620.16
29 Arvid Skarrie 19.53 22.44 Sweden 22.5619.5322.5622.1923.31
30 Viktor Elinder 18.93 23.04 Sweden 32.6323.5623.3322.2218.93
31 Caspian Gustavsson 19.94 23.09 Sweden 19.9427.5021.38DNF20.40
32 Mimmi Leckius 18.08 23.73 Sweden 21.8023.7526.6625.6318.08
33 David Andersson 22.40 23.91 Sweden 25.0022.4024.5523.7123.46
34 Stefan Lidström 22.33 24.10 Sweden 26.3422.3328.5523.3322.63
35 Calle Clauson 16.63 24.21 Sweden 16.6325.21DNF23.9023.53
36 Adam Nyberg 23.15 25.38 Sweden 23.1527.5228.9625.1623.46
37 Kenneth Gustavsson 25.25 27.02 Sweden 25.2528.4326.5926.0332.03
38 Tommy Gustavsson 25.50 27.10 Sweden 26.2225.5025.711:07.1529.36
39 Erik Lindgren 25.68 27.52 Sweden 28.4630.7726.1925.6827.91
40 Kaj Wiklund 24.80 27.73 Sweden 27.2230.50DNF25.4624.80
41 Arvid Lindgren 26.80 29.77 Sweden 26.8028.3832.5231.3629.58
42 Viktor Hallin 26.68 29.94 Sweden 33.4327.5828.8046.1526.68
43 Lennart Aspelin 24.09 31.98 Sweden 27.4037.0043.5824.0931.55
44 Love Nordkvist 26.90 33.73 Sweden 41.1537.9735.8027.4126.90
45 Saam Cedighi Chafjiri 27.30 34.72 Sweden 34.5935.69DNF27.3033.88
46 Henrik Olsson 29.47 35.17 Sweden 34.3835.6835.4429.471:03.83
47 Rickard Jonsson 32.86 35.33 Sweden 32.8635.3135.3336.9335.36
48 Tim Granskog 31.84 37.18 Sweden 36.7831.841:15.2137.8836.88
49 Niklas Hallberg 35.59 40.53 Sweden 41.3838.8041.4142.2135.59
50 Mats Kollbrink 31.77 41.78 Sweden 46.411:12.4043.2535.6931.77
51 Fredrik Halvarsson 29.80 42.71 Sweden 44.1149.6334.40DNF29.80
52 Jacob Bergqvist 33.63 42.74 Sweden 45.8643.3433.6339.0350.75
53 Rune Wesström 33.34 44.02 Sweden 47.3833.3441.1643.52DNF
54 Tomas Eriksson 50.18 53.20 Sweden 58.4656.1851.5251.9050.18
55 Alida Wängberg 45.34 54.20 Sweden 56.4450.1656.0045.341:06.00
56 Per Sahlqvist 48.50 1:01.01 Sweden 1:10.0953.4748.501:20.5959.47
57 Jonas Aaslet 55.19 1:01.38 Denmark 1:02.66DNF56.931:04.5655.19
58 Emil Åberg 42.72 1:01.97 Sweden 58.9442.721:02.081:08.841:04.88
59 Linnéa Bauer 59.77 1:08.86 Sweden 1:05.061:57.191:20.8659.771:00.66
60 Kristoffer Zickbauer 1:00.65 1:10.95 Sweden 1:08.971:35.581:07.061:16.831:00.65
61 Ola Olsson 1:16.81 1:24.59 Sweden 1:25.192:31.161:26.081:16.811:22.50
62 Bo-Göran Gustavsson 1:03.75 1:27.07 Sweden 1:21.331:36.251:31.801:28.091:03.75
63 Filip Wahlberg 1:12.41 1:40.48 Sweden 1:55.521:12.411:45.901:30.281:45.25
64 Claudia Burgos 1:25.44 1:56.25 Sweden 1:45.711:48.722:45.722:14.311:25.44

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 10.05 11.42 NR Sweden 11.7712.6112.0010.4910.05
2 Robert Yau 9.53 12.01 United Kingdom 9.5313.0215.819.5313.47
3 Morten Arborg 9.05 12.20 Norway 9.0513.1511.5217.5011.94
4 Oskar Åsbrink 10.96 12.23 Sweden 11.0813.1612.4413.8810.96
5 Joar Mellström 10.68 12.46 Sweden 12.9016.5212.4012.0810.68
6 Gunnar Krig 11.59 13.31 Sweden 12.7713.5311.5913.6314.00
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 12.96 14.15 Norway 14.6314.4713.34DNF12.96
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.63 14.26 Denmark 14.0015.0314.6614.1113.63
9 Johan Holmedahl 14.34 14.73 Sweden 14.8416.7114.9414.3414.41
10 Adam Kjörk 14.00 15.11 Sweden 14.0814.0016.2215.0320.16
11 Harald Stiff 13.91 15.49 Sweden 18.7517.6313.9114.5514.28
12 Daniel Sheppard 15.61 16.17 United Kingdom 15.8116.8116.4616.2515.61
13 Gabriel Wallén 14.63 17.01 Sweden 17.9416.2714.6316.8118.69
14 Frank Severinsen 15.00 17.53 Denmark 17.6515.0018.8318.7816.16
15 Viktor Björkholm 13.86 17.72 Sweden 18.8418.8613.86DNF15.47
16 Tomas Kristiansson 15.15 17.76 Sweden 20.2115.1515.1832.9017.90
17 Kåre Krig 18.08 18.77 Sweden 18.5319.6621.3318.1118.08
18 Teemu Tiinanen 15.80 18.91 Finland 16.6520.4121.9619.6815.80
19 Christian Ferm 18.05 19.29 Sweden 19.0522.7219.1319.6818.05
20 David Thiringer 19.19 20.28 Sweden 19.1923.5320.7420.4119.69
21 Kristian Muggerud 16.78 20.29 Norway 19.0925.1316.7818.7723.00
22 Adam Lärkeryd 18.15 21.23 Sweden 18.1520.8624.5521.7721.05
23 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.90 21.88 Denmark 21.6622.3624.3021.6118.90
24 Caspian Gustavsson 19.66 22.23 Sweden 21.0021.4625.3819.6624.22
25 Carl Thiringer 17.63 22.29 Sweden 23.3617.6328.2222.3621.16
26 Johan Süld 19.02 22.48 Sweden 22.3323.0022.2122.9019.02
27 Arvid Skarrie 19.09 22.74 Sweden 21.96DNF19.0921.7224.55
28 Viktor Elinder 22.53 24.90 Sweden 41.9022.5926.8122.5325.30
29 Mimmi Leckius 21.06 25.26 Sweden 27.1625.6824.7525.3421.06
30 Fredrik Brorsson 21.81 25.96 Sweden 26.5031.3321.8123.0828.31
31 Tommy Holm 25.97 27.78 Sweden 25.9728.3827.8029.0627.16

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 9.58 11.80 United Kingdom 11.979.5813.3112.1511.28
2 Joar Mellström 10.90 11.89 Sweden 10.9011.4313.4310.9713.28
3 Morten Arborg 11.44 12.24 Norway DNF11.7811.4412.1112.84
4 Simon Westlund 12.08 12.66 Sweden 12.9312.0812.1912.8613.88
5 Oskar Åsbrink 11.33 12.84 Sweden 11.3311.6313.4714.3313.43
6 Gunnar Krig 11.96 13.92 Sweden 11.9613.97DNF13.0614.72
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.71 14.10 NR Denmark 18.3312.7113.8113.0915.41
8 Adam Kjörk 12.30 14.28 Sweden 14.6314.1312.3014.0821.21
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 11.90 14.40 Norway 13.9111.9014.9314.7114.58
10 Johan Holmedahl 13.27 14.98 Sweden 15.0614.7115.8413.2715.16
11 Harald Stiff 13.86 15.43 Sweden DNF15.8614.9415.5013.86
12 Viktor Björkholm 16.03 16.97 Sweden 16.7720.3016.0316.0618.09
13 Tomas Kristiansson 16.44 17.12 Sweden 17.0618.9416.8316.4417.47
14 Frank Severinsen 15.00 17.81 Denmark 15.0016.8621.2724.8315.31
15 Daniel Sheppard 14.43 18.03 United Kingdom 18.5619.6614.4315.8819.75
16 Gabriel Wallén 15.31 18.52 Sweden 17.6120.1320.4615.3117.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.83 3.11 NR Sweden 3.553.063.412.832.86
2 Morten Arborg 2.66 3.60 Norway 3.557.663.472.663.78
3 Harald Stiff 3.27 4.33 Sweden 3.464.693.274.84DNF
4 Oskar Åsbrink 3.30 4.42 Sweden 3.306.343.363.566.65
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.81 4.42 Denmark 4.654.774.773.813.84
6 Frank Severinsen 3.08 5.10 Denmark 5.024.083.086.256.19
7 Gunnar Krig 4.68 5.39 Sweden 5.098.805.505.584.68
8 Daniel Sheppard 4.58 5.68 United Kingdom 5.505.086.666.474.58
9 Joar Mellström 3.61 5.72 Sweden 4.556.273.616.33DNF
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.80 5.91 Norway 4.844.806.276.617.83
11 Adam Lärkeryd 4.41 6.24 Sweden 6.166.938.385.634.41
12 Johan Holmedahl 5.34 6.25 Sweden 6.025.347.135.598.69
13 Robert Yau 3.56 6.43 United Kingdom 6.095.4412.037.753.56
14 Kenneth Gustavsson 4.91 6.47 Sweden 6.935.806.694.9110.02
15 Adam Kjörk 5.21 6.57 Sweden 5.216.445.638.887.63
16 Carl Thiringer 1.81 NR 7.64 Sweden 8.778.945.2211.471.81
17 Viktor Elinder 6.58 7.76 Sweden 12.666.587.467.947.88
18 Caspian Gustavsson 6.50 7.80 Sweden 10.3014.346.586.506.53
19 Arvid Skarrie 4.63 8.02 Sweden 5.7811.666.634.63DNF
20 Johan Süld 6.63 8.26 Sweden DNF6.8011.166.636.83
21 Mats Luthman 7.16 8.33 Sweden 8.369.617.467.169.18
22 Gabriel Wallén 6.88 8.51 Sweden 9.4410.157.099.006.88
23 Adam Nyberg 4.16 8.77 Sweden 29.7211.099.585.634.16
24 Kristian Muggerud 7.28 9.01 Norway 10.288.907.287.8411.27
25 Viktor Hallin 7.21 9.16 Sweden 7.5911.0512.588.847.21
26 Mimmi Leckius 6.80 10.04 Sweden 9.0311.056.8010.6110.47
27 Henrik Olsson 7.93 10.05 Sweden 11.009.589.6510.917.93
28 Fredrik Brorsson 7.03 10.85 Sweden 13.4611.719.7511.097.03
29 Mads Mohr Christensen 6.81 11.15 Denmark 10.6112.2813.256.8110.56
30 David Thiringer 2.68 11.34 Sweden 15.8813.418.8111.802.68
31 Christian Ferm 7.68 11.88 Sweden 8.439.5622.0917.667.68
32 Stefan Lidström 6.88 12.02 Sweden 10.8014.0511.21DNF6.88
33 Tommy Holm 10.78 12.53 Sweden 12.0610.7812.1914.8013.34
34 Fredrik Halvarsson 7.65 12.97 Sweden 16.5010.0313.1615.727.65
35 Jacob Bergqvist 6.81 13.26 Sweden 12.78DNF13.3313.686.81
36 Love Nordkvist 13.28 14.88 Sweden 14.0014.5227.6616.1113.28
37 Mats Kollbrink 14.72 18.03 Sweden 20.4618.6614.7216.5518.88
38 Tommy Gustavsson 6.84 19.04 Sweden 6.8423.7715.1820.8021.13
39 David Andersson 3.84 20.06 Sweden 26.84DNF15.0318.303.84
40 Jonas Aaslet 12.94 21.94 Denmark 19.9131.0312.9420.1825.72
41 Linnéa Bauer 15.53 27.05 Sweden 30.0835.4015.5326.7724.30
42 Filip Wahlberg 23.31 36.33 Sweden 36.5623.3128.9743.46DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.55 3.57 Sweden 2.554.063.093.556.00
2 Robert Yau 2.33 3.96 United Kingdom 4.664.447.782.772.33
3 Morten Arborg 3.08 4.07 Norway 5.283.533.085.903.41
4 Harald Stiff 2.90 4.50 Sweden 3.902.907.724.914.68
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.31 4.59 Norway 4.663.6111.883.315.50
6 Joar Mellström 3.36 4.81 Sweden 3.366.035.036.773.36
7 Oskar Åsbrink 1.71 NR 5.18 Sweden DNF1.714.384.566.61
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.46 5.53 Denmark 3.402.468.758.534.65
9 Frank Severinsen 2.75 5.80 Denmark 12.003.097.476.842.75
10 Daniel Sheppard 5.34 5.86 United Kingdom 5.947.085.615.346.02
11 Gunnar Krig 5.47 5.86 Sweden 5.595.965.476.026.34
12 Carl Thiringer 4.78 6.09 Sweden 7.635.059.154.785.59
13 Adam Lärkeryd 5.18 6.28 Sweden 5.776.386.685.189.66
14 Adam Kjörk 5.00 6.48 Sweden 5.006.4012.135.307.75
15 Johan Holmedahl 4.91 7.68 Sweden 4.917.537.597.93DNF
16 Kenneth Gustavsson 6.58 8.97 Sweden 12.006.587.837.0913.11

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 41.38 46.81 United Kingdom 46.0841.3849.0052.4645.36
2 Simon Westlund 45.53 NR 53.74 Sweden 58.0951.3045.5351.83DNF
3 Gunnar Krig 49.36 56.36 Sweden 49.3651.1659.6558.271:03.46
4 Johan Holmedahl 52.28 56.63 Sweden 52.2856.301:20.2758.1555.43
5 Morten Arborg 50.68 57.49 Norway 54.681:01.9050.6858.3459.46
6 Oskar Åsbrink 47.34 58.41 Sweden 1:16.3055.6355.471:04.1347.34
7 Adam Kjörk 1:03.03 1:06.62 Sweden 1:04.001:28.021:06.221:03.031:09.65
8 Daniel Sheppard 1:02.84 1:08.56 United Kingdom 1:09.431:05.431:19.581:10.831:02.84
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:02.19 1:09.84 Norway 1:02.191:02.901:13.711:12.902:31.75
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:04.31 1:10.86 Denmark 1:11.881:04.311:11.471:09.221:25.94
11 Johannes Laire 1:05.78 1:10.87 Finland 1:08.331:05.781:38.961:13.711:10.56
12 Harald Stiff 1:04.47 1:11.25 Sweden 1:04.471:08.251:19.061:06.441:21.78
13 Teemu Tiinanen 1:19.50 1:22.61 Finland 1:21.681:22.531:23.631:19.501:24.38
14 Tomas Kristiansson 1:22.81 1:25.14 Sweden 1:25.581:24.521:22.811:43.901:25.33
15 Adam Lärkeryd 1:18.61 1:28.17 Sweden 1:18.611:33.191:28.381:44.221:22.93
16 Joar Mellström 1:12.55 1:31.70 Sweden DNF1:35.631:31.651:27.831:12.55
17 Fredrik Brorsson 1:27.80 1:33.98 Sweden 1:30.901:43.411:27.801:39.631:31.41
18 Stefan Lidström 1:29.19 1:34.65 Sweden 1:52.841:36.381:31.721:35.861:29.19
19 Kåre Krig 1:27.61 1:35.56 Sweden 1:35.311:29.052:43.631:42.311:27.61
20 David Thiringer 1:17.21 1:35.71 Sweden 1:34.751:30.861:41.521:41.661:17.21
21 Christian Ferm 1:18.19 1:37.23 Sweden 1:57.531:23.83DNF1:30.331:18.19
22 Arvid Skarrie 1:30.63 1:37.33 Sweden 1:44.63DNF1:33.581:30.631:33.78
23 Viktor Björkholm 1:28.47 1:42.62 Sweden 1:57.811:56.681:28.471:41.331:29.84
24 Frank Severinsen 1:25.59 1:42.85 Denmark 1:52.531:49.751:43.881:34.911:25.59
25 Carl Thiringer 1:37.36 1:44.21 Sweden 1:37.361:50.931:46.721:39.801:46.11
26 Mimmi Leckius 1:31.75 1:46.79 Sweden 2:07.771:36.081:31.751:43.782:00.50
27 Viktor Elinder 1:39.83 1:53.83 Sweden 2:09.521:39.832:06.971:53.471:41.06
28 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:49.94 1:54.38 Sweden 2:02.631:50.031:50.471:49.942:07.83
29 Caspian Gustavsson 1:22.15 1:56.60 Sweden 1:22.151:51.471:56.552:11.612:01.78
30 Johan Süld 1:32.19 1:58.40 Sweden 2:05.532:01.031:32.192:03.971:50.21
31 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:34.75 2:01.15 Denmark DNF2:04.971:34.752:11.801:46.69
32 Tommy Gustavsson 1:53.31 2:03.77 Sweden 2:23.222:01.692:08.282:01.331:53.31
33 David Andersson 1:48.19 2:14.47 Sweden 2:28.902:01.932:12.581:48.192:29.75
34 Tommy Holm 2:14.27 2:21.95 Sweden 2:17.083:07.302:14.272:19.662:29.11
35 Henrik Olsson 2:11.52 2:25.98 Sweden 2:21.532:11.522:22.902:33.522:33.77
36 Kristian Muggerud 2:27.75 2:41.82 Norway 2:56.692:33.332:35.442:27.75DNF
37 Lennart Aspelin 2:10.89 2:42.57 Sweden 2:35.083:07.912:45.332:10.892:47.31
38 Viktor Hallin 2:38.22 3:07.06 Sweden 3:19.933:04.332:38.22DNF2:56.93
39 Adam Nyberg 2:20.69 DNF Sweden DNF2:46.15DNFDNF2:20.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 42.03 48.26 United Kingdom 49.9649.1145.7155.9442.03
2 Simon Westlund 51.21 54.57 Sweden 1:08.0051.2154.6856.9052.13
3 Gunnar Krig 53.15 55.23 Sweden 53.1553.7853.272:18.5358.63
4 Johan Holmedahl 51.44 1:00.12 Sweden 59.811:03.521:04.6651.4457.02
5 Morten Arborg 56.19 1:00.83 Norway 1:05.9056.1959.6856.90DNF
6 Oskar Åsbrink 57.55 1:01.15 Sweden 57.551:09.661:01.191:01.301:00.96
7 Adam Kjörk 1:02.63 1:04.94 Sweden 1:04.951:03.681:02.631:06.191:07.21
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 59.21 1:05.74 Denmark 1:15.961:01.6159.211:13.001:02.61
9 Harald Stiff 59.81 1:06.34 Sweden 59.811:19.971:07.971:05.471:05.58
10 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.36 1:14.15 United Kingdom 1:17.181:15.472:34.061:08.361:09.81
11 Johannes Laire 1:10.46 1:17.27 Finland 1:14.061:14.191:29.081:23.561:10.46
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:05.59 1:17.36 Norway 1:05.591:09.681:15.661:26.751:37.77

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:23.44 1:30.65 United Kingdom 1:28.611:44.591:23.441:27.251:36.08
2 Simon Westlund 1:28.19 NR 1:35.28 NR Sweden 1:28.191:33.521:32.471:48.251:39.85
3 Johan Holmedahl 1:35.31 1:39.87 Sweden 1:38.751:42.061:35.311:38.802:02.38
4 Oskar Åsbrink 1:54.02 1:56.13 Sweden 1:54.831:54.021:55.581:57.972:03.13
5 Gunnar Krig 1:50.36 1:57.74 Sweden 1:50.361:52.502:07.902:10.381:52.83
6 Adam Kjörk 1:55.50 2:09.41 Sweden 1:55.502:07.902:14.402:16.712:05.93
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:03.77 2:11.50 Denmark 2:10.782:10.692:13.302:13.022:03.77
8 Daniel Sheppard 2:10.06 2:15.80 United Kingdom 2:10.062:18.752:30.252:14.272:14.38
9 Teemu Tiinanen 2:21.13 2:24.68 Finland 2:31.612:23.342:21.132:23.052:27.66
10 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:12.91 2:29.70 Norway 2:53.002:14.18DNF2:12.912:21.93
11 Tomas Kristiansson 2:29.02 2:36.14 Sweden 2:34.212:29.022:33.782:47.842:40.43
12 David Thiringer 2:13.30 2:37.86 Sweden 2:44.252:13.302:22.632:46.712:51.91
13 Stefan Lidström 2:14.97 2:41.01 Sweden 3:09.152:42.502:51.462:14.972:29.06
14 Christian Ferm 2:30.91 2:43.90 Sweden 2:30.912:49.222:36.343:14.282:46.13
15 Frank Severinsen 2:28.52 2:55.67 Denmark 2:28.522:53.713:03.862:49.443:15.80
16 Adam Lärkeryd 2:39.79 2:57.66 Sweden 2:39.793:11.563:10.632:58.302:44.06
17 Harald Stiff 2:56.59 Sweden 2:56.593:05.58
18 Carl Thiringer 3:08.84 Sweden 3:08.843:24.86
19 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:10.83 Denmark 3:17.273:10.83
20 Arvid Skarrie 3:16.68 Sweden 3:37.713:16.68
21 Mimmi Leckius 3:17.61 Sweden 3:29.213:17.61
22 Kåre Krig 3:37.65 Sweden 3:47.533:37.65
23 Tommy Holm 3:43.90 Sweden 3:43.904:03.96
24 Viktor Elinder 3:50.47 Sweden 3:50.473:51.15
25 Tommy Gustavsson 3:50.93 Sweden 4:13.343:50.93
26 Fredrik Brorsson 4:10.15 Sweden 4:10.155:09.40
27 Joar Mellström 4:27.72 Sweden 4:40.754:27.72
28 Henrik Olsson 4:40.69 Sweden 4:40.695:53.30
29 Adam Nyberg 5:09.18 Sweden 5:43.055:09.18
30 Lennart Aspelin 5:45.19 Sweden 5:45.196:25.96

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:30.16 1:34.88 NR Sweden 1:38.441:35.971:30.221:55.411:30.16
2 Robert Yau 1:28.36 1:35.19 United Kingdom 1:32.111:42.651:28.361:30.801:43.46
3 Johan Holmedahl 1:35.31 1:43.87 Sweden 1:54.081:39.401:42.131:50.091:35.31
4 Oskar Åsbrink 1:43.19 1:49.89 Sweden 1:52.151:43.191:53.961:43.552:38.59
5 Gunnar Krig 1:48.53 2:02.24 Sweden 1:59.802:01.381:48.532:07.332:05.53
6 Adam Kjörk 2:05.36 2:09.92 Sweden 2:14.362:05.362:09.342:06.062:40.59
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.52 2:10.79 Denmark 2:11.591:57.522:09.332:16.712:11.46
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2:11.46 2:17.49 Norway 2:59.882:15.282:11.462:17.332:19.86
9 Daniel Sheppard 2:12.93 2:18.36 United Kingdom 2:22.252:32.652:16.442:16.382:12.93
10 Teemu Tiinanen 2:31.09 2:33.21 Finland 2:33.312:31.092:34.902:31.432:36.68
11 David Thiringer 2:18.94 2:38.67 Sweden 2:18.942:39.812:38.252:37.942:48.53
12 Tomas Kristiansson 2:28.65 2:44.09 Sweden 2:28.652:52.312:40.063:00.842:39.90

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:52.91 NR 3:00.50 NR Sweden 3:07.962:52.913:00.63
2 Robert Yau 3:09.40 3:29.73 United Kingdom 3:50.003:09.403:29.78
3 Johan Holmedahl 3:43.69 4:03.18 Sweden 3:58.654:27.213:43.69
4 Oskar Åsbrink 4:01.72 4:12.73 Sweden 4:01.724:14.944:21.53
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:49.40 4:54.64 Denmark 4:49.405:03.754:50.78
6 David Thiringer 5:00.22 Sweden 5:00.22
7 Stefan Lidström 5:30.71 Sweden 5:30.71
8 Daniel Sheppard 5:39.61 United Kingdom 5:39.61
9 Teemu Tiinanen 5:49.27 Finland 5:49.27
10 Mimmi Leckius 6:35.94 Sweden 6:35.94
11 Adam Lärkeryd 6:54.36 Sweden 6:54.36
12 Tommy Holm 8:31.52 Sweden 8:31.52
13 Kåre Krig 8:32.81 Sweden 8:32.81
14 Tommy Gustavsson 8:45.38 Sweden 8:45.38
15 Henrik Olsson 9:33.53 Sweden 9:33.53
16 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:40.33 NR 4:58.77 NR Sweden 4:59.474:40.335:16.50
2 Gunnar Krig 6:23.77 DNF Sweden 6:23.77DNSDNS
3 Oskar Åsbrink 6:29.08 DNF Sweden 6:29.087:28.63DNF
4 Teemu Tiinanen 7:52.30 Finland 7:52.30
5 Daniel Sheppard 8:23.15 United Kingdom 8:23.15
6 Robert Yau 8:37.13 United Kingdom 8:37.13
7 Arvid Skarrie 9:17.46 Sweden 9:17.46
8 Adam Lärkeryd 9:48.97 Sweden 9:48.97
9 Stefan Lidström 9:51.59 Sweden 9:51.59
10 Mimmi Leckius 10:20.00 Sweden 10:20.00
11 Viktor Elinder 12:49.00 Sweden 12:49.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:21.61 DNF Denmark 2:42.81DNF2:21.61
2 Gunnar Krig 2:41.97 DNF Sweden 2:41.97DNFDNF
3 Simon Westlund 2:46.40 DNF Sweden DNF2:46.40DNF
4 Viktor Elinder 3:21.02 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:21.02
5 Viktor Björkholm 3:32.03 DNF Sweden 3:52.913:32.03DNF
6 Arvid Skarrie 3:36.90 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:36.90
7 Mimmi Leckius 3:37.44 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:37.44
8 Kåre Krig 4:14.50 DNF Sweden 4:14.50DNFDNF
9 Henrik Olsson 4:58.61 DNF Sweden DNF5:53.254:58.61
10 Adam Kjörk 6:02.25 DNF Sweden 6:02.25DNFDNF
11 Adam Lärkeryd 7:58.65 DNF Sweden DNF7:58.65DNF
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
12 Daniel Sheppard DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
12 David Thiringer DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Harald Stiff DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Kaj Wiklund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Mats Kollbrink DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
12 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 1:29.40 NR DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:29.40
2 Viktor Elinder 1:51.06 DNF Sweden DNF2:08.281:51.06
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.84 2:24.34 NR Denmark 2:04.842:43.582:24.61
4 Simon Westlund 2:17.71 DNF Sweden 2:39.94DNF2:17.71
5 Viktor Björkholm 3:06.08 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:06.08
6 Kåre Krig 3:24.84 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:24.84
7 Mimmi Leckius 4:29.63 DNF Sweden DNFDNF4:29.63
8 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 29 NR United Kingdom 29
2 Johannes Laire 31 Finland 31
3 Gunnar Krig 35 Sweden 35
4 Joar Mellström 36 Sweden 36
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 38 Norway 38
6 Simon Westlund 39 Sweden 39
7 Kristian Muggerud 40 Norway 40
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41 Denmark 41
8 Kåre Krig 41 Sweden 41
10 Fredrik Brorsson 46 Sweden 46
11 Mimmi Leckius 47 Sweden 47
12 Adam Lärkeryd 50 Sweden 50
13 Tommy Holm 51 Sweden 51
14 Henrik Olsson 54 Sweden 54
15 Adam Kjörk DNF Sweden DNF
15 Adam Nyberg DNF Sweden DNF
15 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNF
15 Johan Holmedahl DNF Sweden DNF
15 Kenneth Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF
15 Morten Arborg DNF Norway DNF
15 Stefan Lidström DNF Sweden DNF
15 Teemu Tiinanen DNF Finland DNF
15 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF
15 Viktor Björkholm DNF Sweden DNF
15 Viktor Elinder DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 19.36 21.08 United Kingdom 21.3321.1124.9620.8019.36
2 Morten Arborg 16.65 21.26 Norway 23.5216.6517.5922.7223.47
3 Gunnar Krig 19.11 24.17 Sweden 24.7219.1127.1125.7722.03
4 Oskar Åsbrink 22.88 24.41 Sweden 24.5824.4322.8824.7824.21
5 Simon Westlund 21.83 25.05 Sweden 33.5625.0021.8323.4526.69
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.59 25.61 Denmark 21.5924.7725.6529.9026.40
7 Johannes Laire 17.06 NR 28.43 Finland 30.0817.0631.6929.0326.19
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 25.50 29.16 Norway 27.3735.0530.4629.6525.50
9 Harald Stiff 23.66 30.55 Sweden 38.6328.7827.5023.6635.38
10 Adam Kjörk 23.41 31.80 Sweden 23.4137.0526.1535.5033.75
11 Daniel Sheppard 26.11 32.53 United Kingdom 32.6326.1132.4633.0032.49
12 Teemu Tiinanen 33.27 34.46 Finland 34.0234.2235.1339.3433.27
13 Christian Ferm 31.11 34.91 Sweden 31.1135.46DNF33.5935.69
14 Johan Holmedahl 28.80 35.02 Sweden 30.9438.5635.5528.8047.11
15 Kristian Muggerud 29.16 38.11 Norway 29.1632.8443.2540.7740.71
16 Stefan Lidström 32.33 39.02 Sweden 38.5837.3141.1632.3342.86
17 Arvid Skarrie 36.27 39.26 Sweden 40.3436.2738.2839.1645.08
18 Viktor Elinder 38.58 39.71 Sweden 49.4038.8641.5038.7738.58
19 Kåre Krig 35.68 46.72 Sweden 44.9435.6858.1347.1948.03
20 Tommy Gustavsson 44.19 48.05 Sweden 44.1945.2245.1353.801:24.21
21 David Thiringer 42.18 49.67 Sweden 53.6942.1848.3047.031:03.02
22 Mimmi Leckius 35.40 50.59 Sweden 35.401:01.8359.5650.4341.78
23 Frank Severinsen 22.40 51.47 Denmark 22.4028.441:42.96DNF23.00
24 Viktor Björkholm 46.03 Sweden 2:35.8846.03
25 Joar Mellström 47.44 Sweden 47.4453.06
26 Mads Mohr Christensen 47.93 Denmark 1:08.4347.93
27 Tommy Holm 48.78 Sweden 52.0348.78
28 Erik Lindgren 55.21 Sweden 57.0555.21
29 Carl Thiringer 55.88 Sweden 55.881:02.43
30 Adam Lärkeryd 56.78 Sweden 56.781:00.16
31 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:00.36 Sweden 1:08.051:00.36
32 Henrik Olsson 1:03.13 Sweden 1:52.301:03.13
33 Calle Clauson 1:03.36 Sweden 1:03.361:09.83
34 Lennart Aspelin 1:10.18 Sweden 1:47.971:10.18
35 Fredrik Brorsson 1:17.77 Sweden 1:17.771:22.25
36 Mats Kollbrink 1:17.86 Sweden 1:30.051:17.86

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 17.72 21.63 Norway 25.6917.721:00.5818.1821.02
2 Robert Yau 20.55 22.92 United Kingdom 20.8826.2123.5520.5524.33
3 Simon Westlund 20.47 23.88 Sweden 29.7828.1522.3321.1620.47
4 Oskar Åsbrink 18.34 24.14 Sweden 18.3424.3825.1922.8626.40
5 Johannes Laire 22.15 24.66 Finland 26.2825.3823.1322.1525.46
6 Gunnar Krig 21.55 25.07 Sweden 28.0024.3821.5527.0023.84
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 24.25 26.84 Denmark 28.4726.0825.9624.2529.53
8 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 23.78 27.76 Norway 23.7824.6827.3431.25DNF
9 Harald Stiff 27.02 30.94 Sweden 32.6527.0227.8037.6332.36
10 Adam Kjörk 25.31 31.38 Sweden 30.9034.1531.6825.3131.56
11 Daniel Sheppard 30.43 32.29 United Kingdom 33.3331.8632.3132.6930.43
12 Teemu Tiinanen 32.77 37.47 Finland 32.7742.0537.0639.3336.03

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.88 NR 1:54.93 NR United Kingdom 2:01.332:06.581:36.88
2 Simon Westlund 1:42.65 2:06.61 Sweden 1:42.651:46.812:50.38
3 Kristian Muggerud 2:26.68 2:45.45 Norway 2:43.033:06.632:26.68
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:33.31 NR 3:17.36 Denmark 2:33.313:42.633:36.13
5 Frank Severinsen 2:45.69 3:19.75 Denmark 4:07.752:45.693:05.80
6 Joar Mellström 3:54.42 4:02.84 Sweden 3:54.424:08.094:06.00
7 Mats Kollbrink 1:10.44 NR DNF Sweden 1:10.44DNF1:37.63
8 Viktor Elinder 3:25.41 DNF Sweden 4:05.333:25.41DNF
9 Johan Holmedahl 3:58.06 DNF Sweden 4:29.36DNF3:58.06

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 9.46 10.99 NR United Kingdom 9.4610.94DNF12.169.86
2 Stefan Lidström 10.43 12.06 Sweden 11.5811.3413.2710.43DNF
3 Simon Westlund 10.90 13.07 Sweden 13.5613.6110.9012.6912.96
4 Gunnar Krig 11.72 14.27 Sweden 15.1611.7214.1114.0314.66
5 Teemu Tiinanen 13.44 NR 17.80 Finland 15.0622.77DNF13.4415.58
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.63 18.40 Denmark 19.2832.6918.7117.2215.63
7 Fredrik Halvarsson 22.84 28.46 Sweden 25.34DNF26.8822.8433.16
8 Viktor Elinder 23.61 DNF Sweden 23.69DNF23.6128.11DNF
9 Kristian Muggerud 32.41 Norway 32.4134.06
10 Tommy Holm 42.31 Sweden 58.9142.31
11 Mimmi Leckius 56.97 Sweden 1:07.8656.97
12 Filip Wahlberg 1:38.58 Sweden 4:30.901:38.58
13 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:02.77 1:05.31 NR Sweden 1:09.831:04.961:06.661:04.311:02.77
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:29.53 1:36.61 Norway 1:48.471:30.781:29.531:51.111:30.59
3 Oskar Åsbrink 1:42.69 1:50.31 Sweden 1:48.441:54.082:16.531:48.411:42.69
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.34 1:55.56 Denmark 1:53.021:52.892:27.931:47.342:00.77
5 Robert Yau 2:02.96 2:07.53 United Kingdom 2:21.272:04.062:10.652:07.882:02.96
6 Adam Kjörk 2:02.02 2:21.88 Sweden 2:41.002:11.712:21.962:02.022:31.97
7 Arvid Skarrie 2:15.15 2:28.55 Sweden 2:15.152:38.962:17.522:29.183:43.59
8 Johannes Laire 2:05.68 2:31.90 Finland 2:41.772:05.682:13.782:50.842:40.16
9 Stefan Lidström 2:24.08 2:46.99 Sweden 3:03.302:24.082:57.612:51.362:32.00
10 Teemu Tiinanen 2:17.50 2:47.54 Finland 2:51.222:17.502:49.532:42.082:51.00
11 Gunnar Krig 2:28.97 DNF Sweden 2:28.972:50.19DNSDNSDNS
12 Joar Mellström 2:45.18 Sweden 3:02.092:45.18
13 Daniel Sheppard 2:50.84 United Kingdom 2:50.843:38.12
14 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:06.56 Denmark 3:06.563:30.84
15 David Thiringer 3:07.63 Sweden 3:28.813:07.63
16 Frank Severinsen 3:15.13 Denmark 3:15.133:48.27
17 Adam Lärkeryd 3:38.02 Sweden 3:38.023:48.28
18 Mimmi Leckius 4:25.59 Sweden 4:25.594:46.71
19 Christian Ferm 4:25.63 Sweden 4:25.634:58.88
20 Carl Thiringer 4:29.93 Sweden 4:48.804:29.93
21 Fredrik Brorsson 4:51.94 Sweden 5:13.164:51.94
22 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 5.47 8.23 Norway 7.1511.099.098.465.47
2 Simon Westlund 5.78 8.48 Sweden 5.788.1511.949.008.28
3 Robert Yau 7.02 8.58 United Kingdom 9.287.279.289.187.02
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.58 8.91 Denmark 8.309.039.4013.507.58
5 Oskar Åsbrink 8.91 9.40 Sweden 8.9112.039.219.729.27
6 Gunnar Krig 7.34 9.69 Sweden 7.3412.5310.917.7710.40
7 Daniel Sheppard 7.30 10.15 United Kingdom 7.309.689.8110.9719.63
8 Erik Lindgren 8.75 11.23 Sweden 8.7510.9312.3111.1911.58
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.71 11.30 Norway 8.7110.9011.8011.2112.61
10 Adam Lärkeryd 7.09 11.62 Sweden 23.5810.817.0911.4312.61
11 Mimmi Leckius 8.08 11.66 Sweden 8.0812.8022.4312.569.61
12 Joar Mellström 9.94 12.29 Sweden 10.8814.969.9411.0215.56
13 Johan Holmedahl 8.11 13.12 Sweden 31.408.1110.5310.4718.36
14 Stefan Lidström 9.59 13.87 Sweden 12.1516.6112.849.5922.58
15 Viktor Elinder 10.08 14.90 Sweden 10.0816.8418.9313.0314.84
16 Teemu Tiinanen 8.90 15.43 Finland 12.808.9016.6618.5516.84
17 Kenneth Gustavsson 13.47 15.65 Sweden 13.4716.3817.8017.0213.55
18 Frank Severinsen 10.94 15.72 Denmark 13.5920.8117.1616.4010.94
19 Viktor Hallin 8.50 17.19 Sweden 8.5014.7720.3016.5020.53
20 Henrik Olsson 14.33 17.62 Sweden 14.3320.7819.7516.6916.43
21 Fredrik Halvarsson 16.36 21.00 Sweden 16.3626.6825.5820.6316.78
22 Fredrik Brorsson 10.90 21.60 Sweden 10.9026.0217.8320.9439.59
23 Tommy Holm 19.31 21.88 Sweden 26.3325.1619.3119.3621.11
24 Jonas Aaslet 19.41 22.13 Denmark 22.8423.0819.4122.7720.78
25 Tommy Gustavsson 9.47 23.03 Sweden 9.4729.4721.0418.58DNF
26 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.52 23.30 Denmark 41.4318.5226.1819.5324.18
27 Viktor Björkholm 13.22 24.08 Sweden 13.2236.2131.0319.3021.91
28 Kristian Muggerud 15.08 29.18 Norway 15.0852.1728.4342.0317.08
29 Alexander Hedenstrand 28.52 37.58 Sweden 28.5237.9639.4335.361:03.21
30 Lennart Aspelin 17.97 39.30 Sweden 17.9750.4137.2850.5230.21

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 16.77 21.13 Sweden 18.3616.7725.2223.7521.28
2 Stefan Lidström 23.15 28.65 Sweden 55.5326.3323.1534.1925.44
3 Simon Westlund 24.63 28.85 Sweden 24.6326.8443.3132.5227.19
4 Gunnar Krig 18.55 34.52 Sweden 29.4648.3635.6618.5538.44
5 Robert Yau 22.77 37.64 United Kingdom 33.0235.7844.111:06.4022.77
6 Joar Mellström 36.88 47.62 Sweden 56.1153.3345.7243.8036.88
7 Frank Severinsen 40.41 49.30 Denmark 52.5552.2240.4143.1352.90
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 37.47 57.76 Denmark 59.111:07.9046.271:11.1637.47
9 Viktor Björkholm 53.02 1:00.50 Sweden 1:02.162:40.411:01.2153.0258.13
10 Caspian Gustavsson 39.71 1:04.38 Sweden 1:03.6539.711:11.311:21.5658.18
11 Daniel Sheppard 43.94 1:07.89 United Kingdom 1:52.721:24.4446.081:13.1643.94
12 Adam Nyberg 52.11 1:12.54 Sweden 1:13.8052.112:33.661:26.7857.03
13 Viktor Elinder 55.88 1:28.48 Sweden 1:52.091:51.531:23.4655.881:10.46
14 Henrik Olsson 1:05.53 1:50.42 Sweden 1:38.691:46.252:28.771:05.532:06.31
15 Adam Lärkeryd 54.94 1:50.92 Sweden 54.942:05.081:59.582:53.091:28.11
16 Lennart Aspelin 1:01.77 1:56.73 Sweden 1:17.152:12.254:14.191:01.772:20.80
17 Mimmi Leckius 2:45.97 DNF Sweden 2:45.97DNFDNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 9:35.99 NR United Kingdom 9:35.99DNFDNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:46.00 Denmark 10:46.00DNFDNF
3 Viktor Elinder 11:04.00 Sweden DNF11:04.00DNF
4 Mats Luthman 16:32.00 Sweden 16:32.00DNSDNS
5 Mimmi Leckius 24:19.00 Sweden 32:44.0024:19.00DNS
6 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
6 David Thiringer DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
6 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
6 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
6 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
6 Simon Westlund DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 22:39.00 NR United Kingdom DNF22:39.00
2 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNF
2 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNF
2 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNS
2 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNFDNS
2 Viktor Elinder DNF Sweden DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 5/7 37:10 Sweden 5/7 37:10
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 49:36 Denmark 5/7 49:36
3 Daniel Sheppard 7/11 55:50 United Kingdom 7/11 55:50
4 Mimmi Leckius 2/2 14:47 Sweden 2/2 14:47
5 Viktor Elinder 5/9 58:02 Sweden 5/9 58:02
6 Simon Westlund 1/2 11:23 Sweden 1/2 11:23
7 Adam Lärkeryd 1/2 19:28 Sweden 1/2 19:28
8 David Thiringer 1/2 20:00 Sweden 1/2 20:00
9 Arvid Skarrie 2/4 24:56 Sweden 2/4 24:56
10 Viktor Björkholm 2/4 39:42 Sweden 2/4 39:42
11 Frank Severinsen 4/8 56:08 Denmark 4/8 56:08
12 Henrik Olsson DNF Sweden DNF
12 Kaj Wiklund DNF Sweden DNF
12 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNF
12 Mats Luthman DNF Sweden DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Lindgren 1.09 1.20 Sweden 1.191.271.151.092.02
2 Simon Westlund 1.40 1.53 Sweden 1.551.611.441.40DNF
3 Fredrik Brorsson 1.65 1.80 Sweden 1.751.861.652.081.78
4 David Thiringer 1.65 1.81 Sweden 1.653.091.831.881.71
5 Joar Mellström 1.47 1.87 Sweden 1.472.441.801.532.27
6 Stefan Lidström 1.41 1.90 Sweden 1.412.082.151.47DNF
7 Jacob Bergqvist 1.58 1.92 Sweden 1.692.662.151.911.58
8 Kenneth Gustavsson 1.80 1.99 Sweden 2.002.311.802.131.84
9 Tommy Holm 1.86 2.03 Sweden 2.112.051.941.862.68
10 Teemu Tiinanen 1.53 2.05 Finland 1.531.552.632.052.56
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.94 NR 2.16 Denmark 0.972.55DNF0.942.96
12 Tommy Gustavsson 1.58 2.16 Sweden 2.471.581.842.802.16
13 Viktor Elinder 1.68 2.18 Sweden 2.312.331.687.181.91
14 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1.71 2.47 Norway 1.713.312.161.94DNF
15 Frank Severinsen 1.41 2.70 Denmark 1.412.163.362.593.44
16 Mimmi Leckius 1.72 2.81 Sweden 1.812.883.751.72DNF
17 Fredrik Halvarsson 1.90 2.85 Sweden 2.773.771.902.02DNF
18 Oskar Åsbrink 1.22 2.87 Sweden 1.846.344.612.161.22
19 Viktor Björkholm 2.34 2.88 Sweden 2.883.412.363.582.34
20 Kristian Muggerud 1.47 3.06 Norway 1.664.725.631.472.81
21 Daniel Sheppard 5.09 7.50 United Kingdom 9.977.305.095.22DNF
22 Carl Thiringer 1.50 DNF Sweden DNF1.93DNF1.711.50

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 3.38 3.64 Sweden 3.773.803.383.583.58
2 Stefan Lidström 2.83 3.79 Sweden 2.833.414.214.223.75
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.65 NR 3.84 Denmark 7.713.593.132.654.81
4 Jacob Bergqvist 4.18 4.75 Sweden 4.184.59DNF4.844.81
5 Kenneth Gustavsson 4.21 4.81 Sweden 6.084.305.864.284.21
6 Joar Mellström 4.44 5.00 Sweden 7.024.845.654.444.50
7 Teemu Tiinanen 4.22 5.26 Finland 6.414.22DNF4.844.53
8 Tommy Gustavsson 4.80 5.41 Sweden 5.384.807.566.024.83
9 Simon Westlund 4.15 5.51 Sweden 5.435.464.155.656.18
10 Viktor Elinder 4.84 6.30 Sweden 5.964.845.757.19DNF
11 Frank Severinsen 5.17 6.63 Denmark 7.435.176.116.36DNF
12 Daniel Sheppard 11.83 13.93 United Kingdom 15.0511.8314.9713.6613.16