Swedish Cubedays 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Blackebergs gymnasium

Address
Wergelandsgatan 22, 168 48 Bromma
Website
Swedish Cubedays 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Viktor Björkholm, Viktor Elinder

Information

Competitors fee will be 120 SEK, to be payed on site. One may get a place to sleep fri-sat and sat-sun for an extra 20 SEK. Remember to bring your own sleeping bag, mattress etc. If you want to book a place to sleep, send an e-mail to the organisers. See competition webpage for further details.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.81 10.37 Sweden 11.229.5010.388.8112.93
2 Harald Stiff 9.68 11.10 Sweden 10.189.6812.2810.8312.81
3 Gunnar Krig 10.50 11.63 Sweden 11.7512.3410.5010.8013.25
4 Daniel Lundwall 13.84 15.35 Sweden 13.8415.0216.5315.9615.06
5 Adam Kjörk 12.83 15.36 Sweden 15.1314.7816.1612.8318.90
6 Joel Ulin 14.16 16.23 Sweden 17.5017.7714.1616.5314.66
7 David Andersson 15.08 16.92 Sweden 18.3816.4115.0821.1115.96
8 Christian Ferm 13.40 17.03 Sweden 23.4417.6613.4018.0315.40
9 Aria Zolfaghari 16.46 17.71 Sweden 17.5620.1916.4617.9717.59
10 Viktor Björkholm 17.15 18.84 Sweden 17.1519.2718.9718.2819.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 10.33 10.75 Sweden 10.6510.6510.9410.3311.06
2 Simon Westlund 8.77 11.51 Sweden 13.1310.2814.168.7711.11
3 Gunnar Krig 11.44 12.82 Sweden 11.6813.1613.6315.1511.44
4 Adam Kjörk 11.13 12.96 Sweden 11.1313.1813.4112.2815.38
5 Daniel Lundwall 13.19 14.91 Sweden 15.8614.4014.5515.7813.19
6 Joel Ulin 13.69 15.26 Sweden 15.4613.6914.2216.0917.06
7 Aria Zolfaghari 13.84 15.81 Sweden 13.8418.08DNF15.0014.36
8 Christian Ferm 13.40 15.85 Sweden 16.5316.5913.4014.4416.63
9 Viktor Björkholm 14.84 17.25 Sweden 17.5320.6114.8414.8819.34
10 David Andersson 12.97 17.30 Sweden 17.2218.2512.9716.4318.63
11 Elias Pärlhem 14.66 17.62 Sweden 18.1814.6622.3818.4616.21
12 Fredrik Brorsson 15.27 18.36 Sweden 20.1616.3615.2718.6820.05
13 Kåre Krig 13.43 19.50 Sweden 20.1918.6921.5013.4319.61
14 Tomas Kristiansson 16.08 20.20 Sweden 16.0822.2518.9022.4119.46
15 Arvid Skarrie 16.69 21.14 Sweden 21.4016.9716.6925.06DNF
16 Anders Berggren 19.81 22.06 Sweden 25.4620.5020.2219.81DNF
17 Tommy Holm 20.06 22.94 Sweden 21.9620.0623.3331.9623.53
18 Stefan Lidström 20.46 23.90 Sweden 20.4624.5525.6323.8423.31
19 Johannes Ridefelt 20.31 24.13 Sweden 26.1820.3123.8422.3627.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 10.22 11.52 Sweden 12.7510.2210.3015.3111.50
2 Simon Westlund 10.15 12.26 Sweden 10.6913.1613.7112.9410.15
3 Harald Stiff 8.84 12.63 Sweden 14.1515.618.8412.9010.84
4 Adam Kjörk 13.66 14.12 Sweden 14.1314.7113.6914.5313.66
5 Joel Ulin 14.47 15.42 Sweden 16.2214.7820.7714.4715.25
6 Christian Ferm 15.16 16.05 Sweden 16.7715.8115.1615.5819.47
7 Daniel Lundwall 13.56 16.64 Sweden 17.0217.7813.5620.6315.11
8 Tomas Kristiansson 16.33 17.03 Sweden 16.3317.6516.9616.5017.63
9 Viktor Björkholm 15.65 17.08 Sweden 17.3615.6517.3816.5022.77
10 David Andersson 15.69 17.24 Sweden DNF17.6815.6917.6616.38
11 Mattias Claesson 8.63 17.30 Sweden 17.5017.8616.5320.588.63
12 Aria Zolfaghari 16.03 17.32 Sweden 16.9322.5816.0316.6518.38
13 Elias Pärlhem 16.53 17.70 Sweden 18.5016.5316.7517.8423.53
14 Kåre Krig 17.15 18.25 Sweden 22.3417.8819.4117.1517.46
15 Arvid Skarrie 15.46 18.55 Sweden 17.5623.4315.4616.1121.97
16 Johannes Ridefelt 15.21 19.18 Sweden 21.0823.5020.2816.1815.21
17 Fredrik Brorsson 16.88 19.73 Sweden 16.8818.0521.5319.6121.91
18 Anders Berggren 16.02 20.67 Sweden 16.0222.0527.4123.2516.71
19 Stefan Lidström 20.15 21.27 Sweden 20.1522.5922.0020.2821.52
20 Tommy Holm 17.86 21.28 Sweden 22.0520.3621.4317.8625.21
21 Rickard Jonsson 19.56 22.19 Sweden 28.1621.4623.3021.8019.56
22 Viktor Elinder 24.66 25.53 Sweden 35.7126.1525.2724.6625.16
23 Tommy Gustavsson 23.16 25.58 Sweden 23.1623.4326.9426.36DNF
24 Johan Svensson 22.88 25.93 Sweden 23.6830.6926.8627.2522.88
25 Viktor Söderberg 28.18 29.00 Sweden 28.9728.9428.1829.4329.09
26 Kenneth Gustavsson 30.72 34.61 Sweden 30.7231.8137.5945.5934.44
27 Tomas Eriksson 34.81 36.43 Sweden 38.4436.9434.8137.0035.36
28 Mats Kollbrink 31.30 41.71 Sweden 1:06.4333.6931.3057.5933.84
29 Oliver Kiss 38.41 42.98 Sweden 40.4038.4143.8445.5344.69
30 Mats Bergsten 42.84 48.99 Sweden 49.8050.2546.9142.8451.21
31 Jesper Carlsson 47.59 52.80 Sweden 53.1649.6547.5956.9355.59
32 Oscar Mattsson 52.63 54.30 Sweden 53.2552.6356.2153.431:03.44
33 Petter Forsman 47.50 55.02 Sweden 1:00.1957.8653.1854.0347.50
34 Emilio Larsson 53.94 DNF Sweden 1:25.65DNF53.94DNF56.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.22 3.54 Sweden 4.062.223.654.612.90
2 Harald Stiff 3.50 4.92 Sweden 3.503.885.306.595.59
3 Joel Ulin 5.22 6.12 Sweden 8.505.226.815.286.27
4 Adam Kjörk 5.58 6.60 Sweden 6.657.285.869.585.58
5 Johannes Ridefelt 5.63 6.91 Sweden 8.065.637.346.556.83
6 Arvid Skarrie 5.63 7.15 Sweden 8.669.025.635.727.08
7 Daniel Lundwall 6.58 7.88 Sweden 7.888.476.58DNF7.30
8 Stefan Lidström 7.06 8.06 Sweden 10.587.068.217.888.09
9 Elias Pärlhem 5.86 8.92 Sweden 8.2810.697.805.8613.52
10 Kenneth Gustavsson 5.94 9.08 Sweden 9.506.365.9411.38DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 3.00 3.89 Sweden 3.934.034.613.723.00
2 Harald Stiff 4.83 5.80 Sweden 4.837.026.535.914.97
3 Joel Ulin 5.47 6.39 Sweden 6.685.476.695.846.65
4 Adam Kjörk 4.47 6.72 Sweden 8.437.594.475.776.80
5 Elias Pärlhem 4.81 7.69 Sweden 8.554.817.069.977.47
6 Stefan Lidström 6.55 7.71 Sweden 8.407.406.559.777.33
7 Tomas Kristiansson 7.19 7.92 Sweden 7.777.198.097.919.15
8 Mattias Claesson 7.25 8.34 Sweden 8.287.729.037.2510.53
9 Arvid Skarrie 5.30 8.48 Sweden 12.066.939.509.005.30
10 Johannes Ridefelt 7.55 8.61 Sweden 8.688.8011.418.367.55
11 Kenneth Gustavsson 5.13 8.71 Sweden 7.278.5310.3312.555.13
12 Daniel Lundwall 3.46 8.82 Sweden 7.34DNF7.6511.473.46
13 David Andersson 8.19 8.96 Sweden 8.8411.589.198.848.19
14 Tommy Gustavsson 8.47 9.19 Sweden 8.969.0810.168.479.52
15 Fredrik Brorsson 7.40 9.24 Sweden 10.7518.388.688.307.40
16 Rickard Jonsson 8.19 9.36 Sweden 29.199.838.199.618.65
17 Aria Zolfaghari 4.71 9.44 Sweden 9.348.91DNF10.064.71
18 Anders Berggren 6.58 9.80 Sweden 9.636.5812.15DNF7.61
19 Viktor Björkholm 6.03 10.01 Sweden 11.0015.537.8111.216.03
20 Viktor Elinder 8.13 10.38 Sweden 10.2710.168.1310.7111.58
21 Gunnar Krig 5.97 10.42 Sweden 8.4611.5011.31DNF5.97
22 Christian Ferm 8.34 11.15 Sweden 8.3414.5010.4611.1111.88
23 Tommy Holm 10.65 11.54 Sweden 11.5910.6514.3011.6111.41
24 Mats Kollbrink 10.97 13.17 Sweden 10.9712.1916.1115.0212.31
25 Johan Svensson 7.08 15.69 Sweden 22.4023.9314.867.089.81

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 41.69 48.08 Sweden 50.3351.7541.6942.1652.16
2 Harald Stiff 45.80 48.92 Sweden 52.8648.6151.6546.5045.80
3 Gunnar Krig 52.58 56.76 Sweden 52.5855.0856.1559.6959.06
4 Adam Kjörk 49.75 1:00.03 Sweden 1:29.1549.751:08.6657.6353.80
5 Christian Ferm 1:10.22 1:18.97 Sweden 1:12.251:20.531:10.221:53.381:24.13
6 Joel Ulin 1:01.41 1:20.17 Sweden 1:17.801:01.411:32.771:28.631:14.09
7 Daniel Lundwall 1:11.55 1:24.32 Sweden 1:19.531:18.78DNF1:11.551:34.65
8 Arvid Skarrie 1:10.96 1:27.70 Sweden 1:10.961:38.651:19.581:45.931:24.86

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 34.66 NR 43.26 Sweden 46.9944.9434.6645.2839.55
2 Harald Stiff 46.11 52.17 Sweden 46.531:16.5851.5858.4046.11
3 Adam Kjörk 51.05 59.04 Sweden 54.151:13.861:01.6951.051:01.28
4 Gunnar Krig 58.53 1:01.03 Sweden 58.5359.301:00.341:31.831:03.46
5 Daniel Lundwall 1:08.86 1:15.26 Sweden 1:08.861:24.411:23.081:13.181:09.52
6 Joel Ulin 1:10.86 1:20.10 Sweden 1:10.861:14.691:20.961:24.661:30.40
7 Arvid Skarrie 1:17.18 1:20.64 Sweden 1:17.181:20.961:31.591:22.881:18.09
8 Christian Ferm 1:06.81 1:21.75 Sweden 1:18.941:06.814:03.661:17.811:28.50
9 Stefan Lidström 1:20.88 1:25.38 Sweden 1:45.781:21.021:28.841:20.881:26.28
10 Mattias Claesson 1:24.33 1:35.51 Sweden 1:44.551:24.331:27.911:37.591:41.02
11 David Andersson 1:20.81 1:40.47 Sweden 1:34.691:20.811:44.831:41.882:07.36
12 Johannes Ridefelt 1:23.81 1:41.31 Sweden 1:48.711:34.001:46.151:23.811:43.78
13 Rickard Jonsson 1:37.84 1:41.43 Sweden 1:58.531:40.901:37.961:37.841:45.43
14 Kåre Krig 1:39.46 1:43.74 Sweden 1:46.001:39.461:40.722:01.361:44.50
15 Fredrik Brorsson 1:32.38 1:47.38 Sweden 2:00.711:32.381:32.531:52.771:56.84
16 Tommy Holm 1:30.34 1:50.51 Sweden 1:36.861:58.782:11.861:30.341:55.90
17 Kenneth Gustavsson 1:45.55 1:52.92 Sweden 1:53.081:59.831:55.211:45.551:50.46
18 Tommy Gustavsson 1:53.06 2:13.96 Sweden 1:53.062:04.322:25.412:59.932:12.16
19 Mats Bergsten 2:23.06 2:46.60 Sweden 2:23.062:44.813:38.153:04.912:30.08
20 Tomas Eriksson 2:03.03 DNF Sweden 2:03.032:36.09DNFDNF2:16.56
21 Johan Svensson 2:25.08 DNF Sweden DNF3:42.912:41.932:25.08DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:21.94 1:23.91 NR Sweden 1:21.941:22.931:23.591:26.661:25.21
2 Gunnar Krig 1:50.97 1:56.88 Sweden 1:55.811:54.522:07.792:00.311:50.97
3 Adam Kjörk 1:49.56 1:59.73 Sweden 2:12.381:49.562:33.521:51.281:55.53
4 Harald Stiff 2:04.08 2:16.26 Sweden 2:17.652:13.802:04.082:27.942:17.34
5 Arvid Skarrie 1:55.59 2:26.40 Sweden 2:30.592:31.522:17.092:43.401:55.59
6 Stefan Lidström 2:20.19 2:32.25 Sweden 2:41.882:25.662:29.222:52.472:20.19
7 Christian Ferm 2:09.30 2:37.85 Sweden 3:04.582:32.522:44.862:36.162:09.30
8 Johannes Ridefelt 2:37.86 3:12.20 Sweden 3:16.364:23.523:10.862:37.863:09.39
9 Tommy Holm 3:12.77 3:35.77 Sweden 3:24.694:16.163:12.773:58.713:23.91
10 Fredrik Brorsson 3:15.16 4:07.52 Sweden 4:10.464:07.964:27.034:04.133:15.16
11 Tommy Gustavsson 4:05.30 4:31.30 Sweden 4:24.254:08.465:05.975:01.194:05.30
12 Anders Berggren 4:07.81 4:38.00 Sweden 4:26.36DNF4:33.944:07.814:53.69
13 Mats Bergsten 4:44.03 5:13.84 Sweden 5:18.694:56.055:26.774:44.035:28.46
14 Tomas Eriksson 4:49.78 5:14.78 Sweden 5:10.054:49.785:41.71DNF4:52.58
15 Joel Ulin DNF Sweden DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:38.83 2:48.45 Sweden 2:38.833:01.362:45.15
2 Tommy Holm 6:59.84 7:32.46 Sweden 8:15.427:22.136:59.84
3 Tommy Gustavsson 9:09.46 10:40.00 Sweden 12:30.009:09.4610:21.00
4 Mats Bergsten 13:13.00 DNF Sweden 13:13.00DNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:31.97 4:43.46 Sweden 4:53.434:44.974:31.97
2 Johannes Ridefelt 7:28.23 8:36.80 Sweden 7:28.238:51.539:30.63
3 Tommy Holm 12:24.00 13:09.00 Sweden 13:48.0013:14.0012:24.00
4 Anders Berggren 11:47.00 13:33.00 Sweden 12:59.0015:54.0011:47.00
5 Tommy Gustavsson 15:26.00 17:45.00 Sweden 21:15.0015:26.0016:33.00
6 Mats Bergsten 22:38.00 DNF Sweden 22:38.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 NR DNF Sweden 1:09.18DNF51.53
2 David Andersson 1:09.34 DNF Sweden 1:36.18DNF1:09.34
3 Simon Westlund 1:25.36 1:27.23 Sweden 1:25.471:25.361:30.86
4 Mats Bergsten 1:25.44 1:51.62 Sweden 1:44.802:24.611:25.44
5 Daniel Lundwall 2:13.90 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:13.90
6 Viktor Björkholm 3:09.28 DNF Sweden 3:09.283:43.78DNS
7 Viktor Elinder 4:22.90 DNF Sweden DNF4:22.90DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 1:03.03 DNF Sweden DNF1:20.631:03.03
2 Simon Westlund 1:25.46 DNF Sweden DNF2:19.021:25.46
3 David Andersson 1:47.36 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:47.36
4 Mats Bergsten 1:48.13 2:05.20 Sweden 2:01.782:25.681:48.13
5 Daniel Lundwall 2:17.38 DNF Sweden 2:47.312:17.38DNF
6 Viktor Elinder 2:17.47 DNF Sweden 2:48.34DNF2:17.47
7 Viktor Björkholm 3:26.86 DNF Sweden DNF4:56.463:26.86
8 Kåre Krig 3:27.38 DNF Sweden 3:27.38DNFDNF
9 Tomas Kristiansson 3:57.27 DNF Sweden 3:57.27DNFDNF
10 Joel Ulin 5:59.66 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5:59.66
11 Anders Berggren 9:49.03 DNF Sweden 9:49.03DNSDNS
12 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Mats Kollbrink DNF DNF Sweden DNSDNFDNF
12 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Björkholm 35 Sweden 35
2 Mats Kollbrink 36 Sweden 36
2 Simon Westlund 36 Sweden 36
4 Viktor Elinder 44 Sweden 44
5 Anders Berggren 45 Sweden 45
6 Tommy Holm 48 Sweden 48
7 Fredrik Brorsson 53 Sweden 53
8 Aria Zolfaghari 64 Sweden 64
9 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNF
9 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
9 Johan Svensson DNF Sweden DNF
9 Johannes Ridefelt DNF Sweden DNF
9 Kåre Krig DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 15.53 20.22 Sweden 28.4621.3118.7815.5320.58
2 Simon Westlund 17.39 20.40 Sweden 17.3922.9620.0619.8421.30
3 Harald Stiff 15.71 24.74 Sweden DNF24.2221.9328.0615.71
4 Adam Kjörk 23.69 24.86 Sweden 28.2823.8626.6923.6924.02
5 Joel Ulin 18.91 24.92 Sweden 27.1526.8318.9126.1121.83
6 Aria Zolfaghari 21.86 27.12 Sweden 29.8330.8421.8623.1528.38
7 Christian Ferm 23.08 29.92 Sweden 23.0827.2829.7842.2732.71
8 Johannes Ridefelt 28.94 31.08 Sweden 30.0333.8037.7129.4028.94
9 Arvid Skarrie 30.84 34.42 Sweden 34.0937.6841.6331.5030.84
10 Daniel Lundwall 29.63 36.48 Sweden 33.7829.63DNF38.5937.08

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 17.58 19.40 Sweden 19.6619.5820.2118.9617.58
2 Harald Stiff 18.05 20.00 Sweden 19.8618.0521.9420.9419.21
3 Simon Westlund 18.86 22.03 Sweden 18.8620.7524.3025.4621.05
4 Joel Ulin 21.00 22.33 Sweden 26.6321.0023.0822.9021.02
5 Aria Zolfaghari 25.31 26.34 Sweden 26.1325.3126.8626.0331.33
6 Christian Ferm 21.94 26.73 Sweden 27.1124.5028.5821.9438.31
7 Adam Kjörk 23.47 31.31 Sweden 29.2533.4623.4733.7731.21
8 Arvid Skarrie 25.65 31.61 Sweden 29.7834.2737.5525.6530.77
9 Daniel Lundwall 29.88 32.04 Sweden DNF30.0930.5035.5229.88
10 Johannes Ridefelt 26.06 33.94 Sweden 31.6339.1926.0634.4735.72
11 Stefan Lidström 31.83 36.87 Sweden 31.8337.3037.8137.6135.69
12 Rickard Jonsson 27.90 38.30 Sweden 54.2834.7545.2127.9034.94
13 Viktor Björkholm 32.97 39.53 Sweden 43.4743.0632.9737.8837.65
14 Anders Berggren 38.02 42.34 Sweden 38.0241.1346.4441.1144.77
15 Tommy Holm 38.90 42.66 Sweden 43.4138.9045.7842.4042.18
16 Viktor Elinder 36.22 47.06 Sweden 45.9759.5954.8640.3636.22
17 Elias Pärlhem 42.52 48.43 Sweden 48.0343.561:25.6953.7142.52
18 Fredrik Brorsson 46.38 1:05.61 Sweden 46.381:06.5357.841:12.46DNS
19 Johan Svensson 1:15.97 1:20.06 Sweden 1:17.671:24.591:50.061:15.971:17.91
20 Tommy Gustavsson 46.88 DNF Sweden 51.93DNF46.881:11.81DNF
21 Tomas Eriksson 1:48.58 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:48.582:02.75DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 56.09 NR 1:05.83 Sweden 56.091:12.361:09.03
2 Adam Kjörk 1:09.43 1:15.63 Sweden 1:09.581:09.431:27.88
3 Simon Westlund 1:06.31 1:22.81 Sweden 1:09.771:06.311:52.36
4 Johannes Ridefelt 1:15.66 1:34.78 Sweden 1:15.661:47.331:41.36
5 Tommy Gustavsson 2:45.40 3:12.34 Sweden 4:05.662:45.402:45.96
6 Anders Berggren 4:13.03 4:42.47 Sweden 4:13.034:42.845:11.55
7 Viktor Elinder 6:57.88 DNF Sweden 6:57.88DNSDNS
8 Johan Svensson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 10.21 11.38 Sweden 10.2110.9312.9712.8610.34
2 Simon Westlund 10.53 11.71 Sweden 38.2512.7210.5311.8410.58
3 Gunnar Krig 13.97 15.20 Sweden 13.9718.6114.2214.6916.69
4 Tommy Gustavsson 16.55 22.31 Sweden 21.5816.5539.0526.4018.94
5 Kåre Krig 22.58 24.54 Sweden 24.7824.7722.5824.0825.86
6 Johannes Ridefelt 31.05 36.43 Sweden 35.0831.05DNF37.0637.16
7 Tommy Holm 27.15 36.95 Sweden 1:04.6535.4043.3832.0827.15

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 48.71 51.53 Sweden 52.0854.3051.6150.9048.71
2 Adam Kjörk 1:36.31 1:43.11 Sweden 1:45.181:38.881:50.431:45.281:36.31
3 Gunnar Krig 1:38.97 1:43.91 Sweden 1:45.061:45.581:41.081:38.971:54.96
4 Stefan Lidström 1:54.06 2:02.20 Sweden 2:03.631:59.021:54.062:06.182:03.94
5 Arvid Skarrie 2:09.25 2:12.52 Sweden 2:09.812:20.502:10.502:09.252:17.25
6 Johannes Ridefelt 2:01.02 2:17.80 Sweden 2:11.582:22.162:01.022:31.862:19.65
7 Anders Berggren 2:17.71 2:35.24 Sweden 2:31.032:17.712:39.592:55.362:35.09
8 Johan Svensson 3:40.38 4:33.82 Sweden 5:30.154:03.564:47.864:50.053:40.38
9 Fredrik Brorsson 4:20.50 Sweden 4:20.504:27.52
10 Jesper Carlsson 5:51.28 Sweden 5:51.289:17.43
11 Tommy Gustavsson 6:15.91 Sweden 6:15.918:02.71
12 Tommy Holm 6:38.19 Sweden 6:38.196:50.13

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 5.40 7.00 Sweden 8.275.409.437.215.52
2 Mattias Claesson 8.46 9.75 Sweden 9.7110.198.4612.809.34
3 Johannes Ridefelt 10.52 11.90 Sweden 11.2710.5214.7810.6313.80
4 Joel Ulin 9.41 12.63 Sweden 10.8611.779.4119.8815.25
5 Arvid Skarrie 11.59 13.01 Sweden 14.1615.5312.3611.5912.50
6 Gunnar Krig 7.02 13.09 Sweden 15.787.0213.5814.5511.13
7 Viktor Elinder 14.06 16.05 Sweden 16.5916.8114.7521.1814.06
8 Adam Kjörk 6.97 18.23 Sweden 16.5818.666.9719.44DNF
9 Tommy Holm 15.02 18.54 Sweden 23.80DNF16.1515.6615.02
10 Rickard Jonsson 16.25 20.08 Sweden 18.7821.1516.2520.3032.97
11 Tommy Gustavsson 8.40 28.96 Sweden 22.6829.4334.7755.388.40

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 17.13 18.76 Sweden 17.9620.4117.1336.0917.91
2 Stefan Lidström 21.58 25.75 Sweden 27.3437.2125.0521.5824.86
3 Simon Westlund 20.80 25.77 Sweden 43.9625.6325.9720.8025.72
4 Gunnar Krig 20.59 28.03 Sweden 29.7125.3156.9620.5929.08
5 Mattias Claesson 17.81 34.05 Sweden 30.1536.3335.6817.8150.16
6 Viktor Björkholm 47.27 56.10 Sweden 47.2750.021:11.5052.471:05.80
7 Johannes Ridefelt 47.40 1:06.44 Sweden 1:38.3347.4058.721:02.931:17.66
8 Rickard Jonsson 1:02.33 1:22.46 Sweden 1:32.661:02.331:20.161:14.561:36.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 NR 7:17.03 ER Sweden 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
2 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 DNF Sweden DNF7:32.63DNS
3 Kåre Krig 22:06.00 DNF Sweden 22:06.00DNSDNS
4 Arvid Skarrie DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 20:09.00 DNF Sweden 20:09.00DNFDNS
2 Mats Bergsten DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
2 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 8/9 45:55 Sweden 8/9 45:55
2 Kåre Krig 5/5 39:51 Sweden 5/5 39:51
3 Arvid Skarrie 7/9 48:52 Sweden 7/9 48:52
4 Viktor Björkholm 2/2 12:16 Sweden 2/2 12:16
5 Viktor Elinder 5/8 49:31 Sweden 5/8 49:31
6 David Andersson 8/14 57:20 Sweden 8/14 57:20
7 Simon Westlund 2/3 13:07 Sweden 2/3 13:07
8 Mats Luthman 2/3 27:13 Sweden 2/3 27:13
9 Adam Kjörk DNF Sweden DNF
9 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
9 Tomas Kristiansson DNF Sweden DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.21 1.35 Sweden 1.221.711.281.551.21
2 Johannes Ridefelt 1.30 1.69 Sweden 1.382.05DNF1.301.63
3 Tommy Holm 1.80 2.11 Sweden 1.841.802.651.833.93
4 Aria Zolfaghari 1.80 2.15 Sweden 1.80DNF1.801.932.71
5 Simon Westlund 1.30 2.25 Sweden 1.613.465.161.691.30
6 Joel Ulin 1.58 2.49 Sweden 1.583.52DNF1.812.15
7 Viktor Björkholm 1.86 2.66 Sweden 2.913.002.065.211.86
8 Tommy Gustavsson 1.84 3.05 Sweden 2.784.313.522.841.84
9 Tomas Eriksson 2.75 3.17 Sweden 2.973.273.862.753.27
10 Jacob Holm 2.91 3.28 Sweden 3.613.002.913.225.93
11 Viktor Elinder 1.66 3.74 Sweden 26.192.195.313.721.66
12 Anders Berggren 1.65 19.47 Sweden 1.65DNF4.8147.466.15

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 2.84 4.25 Sweden 2.843.865.183.71DNF
2 Tommy Gustavsson 3.56 5.50 Sweden 4.027.153.5611.025.33
3 Joel Ulin 4.15 5.70 Sweden 6.155.256.274.155.71
4 Tommy Holm 5.97 6.38 Sweden 5.976.096.466.976.58
5 Johannes Ridefelt 5.47 6.50 Sweden 6.275.476.556.686.75
6 Simon Westlund 5.83 6.53 Sweden 6.686.066.865.838.06