Swedish Cubedays 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Blackebergs gymnasium

Address
Wergelandsgatan 22, 168 48 Bromma
Website
Swedish Cubedays 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Viktor Björkholm, Viktor Elinder

Information

Competitors fee will be 120 SEK, to be payed on site. One may get a place to sleep fri-sat and sat-sun for an extra 20 SEK. Remember to bring your own sleeping bag, mattress etc. If you want to book a place to sleep, send an e-mail to the organisers. See competition webpage for further details.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.81 10.37 Sweden 11.229.5010.388.8112.93
2 Harald Stiff 9.68 11.10 Sweden 10.189.6812.2810.8312.81
3 Gunnar Krig 10.50 11.63 Sweden 11.7512.3410.5010.8013.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.22 3.54 Sweden 4.062.223.654.612.90
2 Harald Stiff 3.50 4.92 Sweden 3.503.885.306.595.59
3 Joel Ulin 5.22 6.12 Sweden 8.505.226.815.286.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 41.69 48.08 Sweden 50.3351.7541.6942.1652.16
2 Harald Stiff 45.80 48.92 Sweden 52.8648.6151.6546.5045.80
3 Gunnar Krig 52.58 56.76 Sweden 52.5855.0856.1559.6959.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:21.94 1:23.91 NR Sweden 1:21.941:22.931:23.591:26.661:25.21
2 Gunnar Krig 1:50.97 1:56.88 Sweden 1:55.811:54.522:07.792:00.311:50.97
3 Adam Kjörk 1:49.56 1:59.73 Sweden 2:12.381:49.562:33.521:51.281:55.53

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:38.83 2:48.45 Sweden 2:38.833:01.362:45.15
2 Tommy Holm 6:59.84 7:32.46 Sweden 8:15.427:22.136:59.84
3 Tommy Gustavsson 9:09.46 10:40.00 Sweden 12:30.009:09.4610:21.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:31.97 4:43.46 Sweden 4:53.434:44.974:31.97
2 Johannes Ridefelt 7:28.23 8:36.80 Sweden 7:28.238:51.539:30.63
3 Tommy Holm 12:24.00 13:09.00 Sweden 13:48.0013:14.0012:24.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 NR DNF Sweden 1:09.18DNF51.53
2 David Andersson 1:09.34 DNF Sweden 1:36.18DNF1:09.34
3 Simon Westlund 1:25.36 1:27.23 Sweden 1:25.471:25.361:30.86

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Björkholm 35 Sweden 35
2 Simon Westlund 36 Sweden 36
2 Mats Kollbrink 36 Sweden 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 15.53 20.22 Sweden 28.4621.3118.7815.5320.58
2 Simon Westlund 17.39 20.40 Sweden 17.3922.9620.0619.8421.30
3 Harald Stiff 15.71 24.74 Sweden DNF24.2221.9328.0615.71

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Kollbrink 56.09 NR 1:05.83 Sweden 56.091:12.361:09.03
2 Adam Kjörk 1:09.43 1:15.63 Sweden 1:09.581:09.431:27.88
3 Simon Westlund 1:06.31 1:22.81 Sweden 1:09.771:06.311:52.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 10.21 11.38 Sweden 10.2110.9312.9712.8610.34
2 Simon Westlund 10.53 11.71 Sweden 38.2512.7210.5311.8410.58
3 Gunnar Krig 13.97 15.20 Sweden 13.9718.6114.2214.6916.69

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 48.71 51.53 Sweden 52.0854.3051.6150.9048.71
2 Adam Kjörk 1:36.31 1:43.11 Sweden 1:45.181:38.881:50.431:45.281:36.31
3 Gunnar Krig 1:38.97 1:43.91 Sweden 1:45.061:45.581:41.081:38.971:54.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 5.40 7.00 Sweden 8.275.409.437.215.52
2 Mattias Claesson 8.46 9.75 Sweden 9.7110.198.4612.809.34
3 Johannes Ridefelt 10.52 11.90 Sweden 11.2710.5214.7810.6313.80

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 17.13 18.76 Sweden 17.9620.4117.1336.0917.91
2 Stefan Lidström 21.58 25.75 Sweden 27.3437.2125.0521.5824.86
3 Simon Westlund 20.80 25.77 Sweden 43.9625.6325.9720.8025.72

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 5:54.81 NR 7:17.03 ER Sweden 5:54.817:37.088:19.20
2 Simon Westlund 7:32.63 DNF Sweden DNF7:32.63DNS
3 Kåre Krig 22:06.00 DNF Sweden 22:06.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 20:09.00 DNF Sweden 20:09.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 8/9 45:55 Sweden 8/9 45:55
2 Kåre Krig 5/5 39:51 Sweden 5/5 39:51
3 Arvid Skarrie 7/9 48:52 Sweden 7/9 48:52

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.21 1.35 Sweden 1.221.711.281.551.21
2 Johannes Ridefelt 1.30 1.69 Sweden 1.382.05DNF1.301.63
3 Tommy Holm 1.80 2.11 Sweden 1.841.802.651.833.93

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 2.84 4.25 Sweden 2.843.865.183.71DNF
2 Tommy Gustavsson 3.56 5.50 Sweden 4.027.153.5611.025.33
3 Joel Ulin 4.15 5.70 Sweden 6.155.256.274.155.71