Stockholm Open 2014


Date
May 3 - 4, 2014
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Tekniska museet (Museum of Science)

Address
Museivägen 7, 115 93 Stockholm
Details

The big meeting hall next to the restaurant, on entrance floor

Website
Stockholm Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information

The competition is open to everyone. Participation fee, to be paid at the compeition, is 100SEK. Registration closes April 27th. Late registration can be done at the venue for 100SEK for the first event, and 30SEK for each extra event.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.18 14.30 Sweden 13.9314.2114.7515.4713.18
Second 10 12.44 13.70 Sweden 14.9312.6514.5413.9112.44
First 5 12.62 13.08 Sweden 15.7412.6212.8312.9513.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.78 4.46 Sweden 4.944.842.783.6110.36
First 1 3.25 3.63 Sweden 3.253.813.473.723.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.13 51.77 Sweden 51.33DNF49.5549.1354.44
First 5 49.36 52.31 Sweden 52.5349.9456.4149.3654.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:50.09 3:53.10 Sweden 3:50.093:55.313:53.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 23.19 27.75 Sweden 23.1925.7740.3329.6627.83
Clock Final 6 13.27 14.37 Sweden 13.2716.4815.0214.7813.31
Megaminx First 8 1:45.61 1:58.54 Sweden 2:13.972:01.661:45.611:54.311:59.66
Pyraminx Final 1 3.66 4.09 Sweden 4.413.665.354.173.70
Skewb Final 7 8.46 13.29 Sweden 18.0016.508.4613.599.79

Alex Rappoccio - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 40.41 45.78 Sweden 40.4153.0148.6544.6644.03
2x2x2 Cube First 31 10.46 14.44 Sweden 10.4613.4017.1813.5916.32
4x4x4 Cube First 25 2:49.65 3:31.01 Sweden 4:20.533:08.053:37.332:49.653:47.66
Pyraminx Final 23 32.61 40.86 Sweden 37.6139.9345.0354.9132.61
Skewb Final 18 17.13 35.38 Sweden 43.7218.4145.7844.0117.13

Alexander Wang Gustafsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 33.28 36.80 Sweden 37.6338.2233.2841.5834.55
2x2x2 Cube First 35 15.08 18.60 Sweden 18.1321.0218.6815.0818.99
4x4x4 Cube First 26 2:19.10 3:32.95 Sweden 3:31.803:53.184:43.572:19.103:13.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:27.80 1:47.08 Sweden 2:02.871:44.712:16.201:33.651:27.80
Pyraminx Final 16 12.56 14.24 Sweden 17.3615.6512.5614.4312.65
Skewb Final 19 28.18 38.33 Sweden 1:08.6340.6928.1839.9334.38

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.25 13.76 Sweden 12.4011.2519.9715.0613.81
Second 7 11.34 13.39 Sweden 11.6916.8811.3411.59DNF
First 8 13.07 14.57 Sweden 13.0714.9713.5215.2316.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.78 4.96 Sweden 4.774.09DNF6.032.78
First 11 4.64 5.27 Sweden 4.645.205.969.544.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.40 50.18 Sweden 50.2048.0946.4052.2558.75
First 4 46.91 51.18 Sweden 48.3755.0351.6846.9153.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:34.53 3:45.16 Sweden 4:03.783:34.533:37.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 6 3:03.88 DNF Sweden DNF3:03.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.15 19.39 Sweden 21.0420.0918.1519.4218.67
First 3 17.64 19.60 Sweden 18.0319.5217.6421.6521.25
Clock Final 10 22.31 30.30 Sweden 33.1122.3135.8624.8432.96
Megaminx Final 5 1:44.34 1:54.87 Sweden 1:49.212:08.381:44.341:47.032:10.55
First 4 1:46.13 1:54.23 Sweden 1:49.221:46.132:04.971:57.831:55.65
Pyraminx Final 6 7.25 8.91 Sweden 9.757.339.6510.307.25
Skewb Final 2 6.52 7.36 Sweden 6.528.787.756.567.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 34.81 40.24 Sweden 42.6634.8140.5052.7537.56
2x2x2 Cube First 30 11.93 13.45 Sweden 19.5414.8712.4711.9313.00
4x4x4 Cube First 24 3:05.34 3:18.49 Sweden 3:05.343:26.243:19.314:34.313:09.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:32.84 1:42.50 Sweden 1:49.831:43.181:32.842:09.751:34.48
Clock Final 8 22.11 23.70 Sweden 22.1144.1523.0323.3624.72
Pyraminx Final 17 12.58 14.42 Sweden 13.3013.5016.4741.1112.58

Arvid Sandström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.99 20.93 Sweden 20.3021.1725.8221.3318.99
First 22 21.40 24.10 Sweden 28.7823.0821.4021.7727.44
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.68 9.06 Sweden 17.368.936.6810.677.59
4x4x4 Cube First 23 2:04.31 2:12.52 Sweden 2:20.502:06.512:27.552:10.552:04.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 46.34 49.15 Sweden 49.1346.3449.1157.4049.22
Clock Final 11 45.97 51.20 Sweden 57.1146.3745.9750.1158.96
Megaminx First 15 3:38.97 4:51.66 Sweden 5:11.534:16.055:20.405:07.403:38.97
Pyraminx Final 20 11.65 15.86 Sweden 16.6318.3119.3911.6512.63

Daniel Isgör - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First 16 6:05.56 6:28.23 Sweden 7:08.816:40.156:05.566:24.196:20.34
Skewb Final 20 25.11 38.43 Sweden 49.2825.1126.3439.68DNF

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.94 14.07 Sweden 22.3312.9415.7213.0013.49
Second 9 12.97 13.67 Sweden 13.6614.3113.0514.7412.97
First 11 14.65 16.05 Sweden DNF14.6517.7114.7715.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.65 3.60 Sweden 4.703.342.653.054.42
First 7 2.72 4.59 Sweden 4.274.812.726.764.69
4x4x4 Cube First 10 48.84 57.67 Sweden 1:00.9748.8452.5259.511:06.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 22.44 29.86 Sweden 32.3331.5825.6833.0222.44
Clock Final 3 9.49 10.81 Sweden 10.8013.5311.1510.479.49
Megaminx Final 2 1:27.58 1:41.88 Sweden 1:43.331:45.111:55.081:37.191:27.58
First 2 1:29.93 1:35.69 Sweden 1:32.591:51.081:29.931:32.811:41.68
Pyraminx Final 2 5.27 5.81 Sweden 5.276.215.29DNF5.94
Skewb Final 3 6.13 7.42 Sweden 6.979.968.566.136.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Denniz Turanli - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 22.68 24.69 Sweden 27.9624.4623.5626.0522.68
First 20 18.94 22.07 Sweden 20.4618.9426.5923.4922.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.02 6.52 Sweden 6.607.555.025.407.68
First 12 3.26 5.54 Sweden 4.07DNF3.268.144.40
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:18.87 1:30.85 Sweden 1:18.871:33.961:42.891:35.551:23.05
Megaminx First 12 2:59.74 3:21.53 Sweden 3:22.57DNF2:59.743:09.413:32.61
Pyraminx Final 19 10.00 15.14 Sweden 19.3810.2815.7510.0021.91
Skewb Final 21 16.96 40.24 Sweden 56.1516.9628.0036.56DNF

Elias Klaman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 20.00 22.66 Sweden 24.2420.0023.47DNF20.28
First 17 18.19 20.15 Sweden 23.0518.1919.1625.1118.25
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.70 6.76 Sweden 4.704.997.878.057.43
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:33.68 DNF Sweden 1:33.681:45.28DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 36.22 38.61 Sweden 36.2239.2838.3145.7838.25

Elias Lugn - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 27.99 28.40 Sweden 27.9933.9428.0028.6028.59
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.50 10.33 Sweden 11.5312.906.5011.987.47

Erik Engstedt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.13 14.78 Sweden 14.5915.5014.1314.5615.20
Second 12 12.47 16.46 Sweden 12.4713.8415.9819.5623.43
First 13 14.40 17.37 Sweden 18.9314.4019.3118.6314.55
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.06 5.95 Sweden 6.016.405.455.067.33
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:10.19 1:19.13 Sweden 1:27.541:16.841:23.271:10.191:17.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:30.16 Sweden 5:30.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 29.38 36.30 Sweden 29.3838.7833.4337.6137.86
Megaminx First 11 2:26.30 2:31.09 Sweden 2:29.252:47.222:26.302:30.502:33.52
Pyraminx Final 8 5.91 9.54 Sweden 10.445.919.7813.328.41
Skewb Final 12 12.03 16.68 Sweden 17.8919.5012.0316.8915.25

Erik Rimskog - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 22.12 28.44 Sweden 26.4622.1224.4734.3836.68
First 23 22.55 24.18 Sweden 24.9222.5526.2822.8624.75
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.15 11.03 Sweden 8.1510.9119.9711.3910.80
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:50.09 2:03.34 Sweden 2:11.282:04.622:00.091:50.092:05.30

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.29 11.89 Sweden 12.5210.2911.9315.4611.21
Second 5 9.95 12.52 Sweden 9.9510.5813.5215.0013.46
First 3 10.77 11.70 Sweden 11.4611.2710.7712.5512.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.40 5.47 Sweden 5.834.407.785.405.19
First 10 3.03 5.22 Sweden 5.806.363.035.064.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.37 47.69 Sweden 43.6147.5042.3751.9759.88
First 6 49.44 52.46 Sweden 54.9350.7253.9252.7549.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:04.04 4:13.75 Sweden 4:04.044:24.054:13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.41 17.47 Sweden 16.4118.8616.6317.2718.50
First 2 15.30 17.08 Sweden 15.3017.7416.7516.7419.97
Clock Final 7 14.28 17.26 Sweden 18.52DNF14.6314.2818.63
Megaminx Final 3 1:42.54 1:50.54 Sweden 1:44.941:58.291:42.541:48.402:02.28
First 5 1:41.55 1:54.39 Sweden 1:56.801:52.381:56.031:54.771:41.55
Pyraminx Final 9 7.81 9.57 Sweden 7.819.6914.2010.068.96
Skewb Final 13 14.18 17.05 Sweden 14.1816.1330.6918.3616.66

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.22 10.61 Sweden 10.2211.6410.869.2210.74
Second 1 8.52 9.75 Sweden 8.5211.0910.439.369.46
First 1 7.91 10.09 Sweden 8.97DNF10.4010.917.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.27 3.83 Sweden 4.039.143.473.274.00
First 9 3.15 5.05 Sweden 3.603.41DNF8.153.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.14 50.28 Sweden 48.8953.8647.1457.2148.09
First 2 41.47 45.54 Sweden 44.6848.4743.4641.4750.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.58 19.42 Sweden 17.5826.3817.8120.8019.65
First 4 16.71 20.13 Sweden 20.6518.0623.3416.7121.68

Ilian Aronsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 21.42 30.60 Sweden 21.4232.72DNF32.8326.24
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.27 8.29 Sweden 7.869.198.588.436.27
Pyraminx Final 10 9.16 9.93 Sweden 11.279.1611.639.259.27
Skewb Final 15 14.71 21.37 Sweden 28.3329.3717.5614.7118.22

James Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 52.75 1:00.80 Sweden 56.251:06.151:16.151:00.0152.75
2x2x2 Cube First 34 15.32 17.04 Sweden 15.5618.3917.1619.9615.32

Joakim Duan - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.89 18.11 Sweden 17.5817.8618.8924.8416.89
First 15 16.90 18.79 Sweden 16.9419.6621.8916.9019.78
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.63 5.66 Sweden 4.627.263.636.465.91
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:03.94 1:22.69 Sweden 1:03.94DNF1:41.331:10.221:16.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 33.44 1:00.28 Sweden DNF56.9144.671:19.2733.44
Pyraminx Final 18 10.96 14.87 Sweden 14.6915.0916.3110.9614.83

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.40 12.77 Sweden 14.6312.7211.3310.4014.27
Second 8 12.15 13.56 Sweden 14.7112.1514.3814.0912.22
First 4 11.18 12.39 Sweden 16.3113.8411.9611.1811.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.86 4.14 Sweden 6.083.814.254.362.86
First 8 4.16 4.93 Sweden 4.194.637.635.984.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.18 1:01.42 Sweden 58.31DNF48.181:00.001:05.96
First 8 51.70 55.42 Sweden 51.701:00.181:02.3051.7554.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:37.75 4:54.78 Sweden 4:52.165:14.434:37.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.25 17.87 Sweden 17.2216.2517.4624.6918.93
First 1 15.22 16.88 Sweden 18.0516.6115.2217.4616.58
Megaminx First 9 1:55.40 2:02.41 Sweden 2:01.432:04.901:55.402:00.912:08.41
Pyraminx Final 7 7.61 9.20 Sweden 9.667.618.169.7710.28
Skewb Final 6 9.05 11.32 Sweden 15.0611.7211.5810.659.05

Joel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 44.57 50.04 Sweden 49.1153.8450.4650.5644.57
2x2x2 Cube First 33 11.53 15.33 Sweden 22.3311.8411.8111.5331.18
Clock Final 12 47.56 DNF Sweden 52.2247.78DNFDNF47.56
Skewb Final 14 16.94 20.72 Sweden 40.8817.7721.1216.9423.27

Johan Svensson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.12 12.11 Sweden 13.6611.1212.1612.3811.78
Second 4 11.41 12.48 Sweden 15.4111.4112.9612.9911.48
First 7 13.27 14.55 Sweden 15.1913.2715.3414.8413.63
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.16 5.64 Sweden 5.614.934.167.256.38
4x4x4 Cube First 9 44.86 56.95 Sweden 53.31DNF44.8653.801:03.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:55.02 Sweden 5:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.16 23.61 Sweden 20.1623.1722.1836.3225.47
First 6 22.44 23.42 Sweden 22.7122.4423.2525.7324.30
Clock Final 13 47.93 DNF Sweden DNFDNF47.931:25.19DNF
Megaminx First 10 2:16.74 2:26.66 Sweden 2:16.742:22.672:37.812:31.512:25.81
Pyraminx Final 14 6.43 12.17 Sweden 6.43DNF12.2513.1611.10
Skewb Final 17 27.19 34.66 Sweden 35.171:48.0727.1932.1536.65

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.50 18.51 Sweden 16.5018.3819.4419.5117.70
First 16 16.00 19.92 Sweden 26.4719.2116.0017.6822.88
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:16.31 1:30.01 Sweden 1:32.841:24.301:32.901:33.691:16.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 5 2:59.46 DNF Sweden DNF2:59.46DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/6 39:05 Sweden 3/6 39:05DNS

Ludvig Sahlström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.15 15.19 Sweden 12.1512.7215.1718.0017.68
Second 11 14.10 15.72 Sweden 15.7215.9114.1015.5220.09
First 10 13.25 15.80 Sweden 13.2517.8415.1918.7114.37
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.11 5.66 Sweden 6.994.916.925.143.11
4x4x4 Cube First 13 57.71 1:14.46 Sweden 57.711:13.291:13.271:16.811:41.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:52.48 Sweden 5:52.48
Megaminx First 14 2:53.96 3:30.28 Sweden 3:36.193:29.054:01.573:25.602:53.96
Pyraminx Final 13 8.44 12.00 Sweden 14.3412.158.449.8813.97
Skewb Final 5 7.51 9.56 Sweden 11.887.519.608.8210.25

Mats Bergsten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 31.41 34.68 Sweden 35.1332.1931.4136.7148.69
2x2x2 Cube First 36 8.90 19.75 Sweden 8.9017.4822.8018.9634.00
4x4x4 Cube First 22 2:00.69 2:07.10 Sweden 2:00.692:08.452:06.312:33.452:06.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:02.61 DNF Sweden 2:02.61DNF2:21.11
First 3 1:56.22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:56.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 54:12 Sweden 9/10 54:128/10 46:51

Mats Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 4 2:16.82 DNF Sweden DNF2:16.82DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/6 55:21 Sweden DNF3/6 55:21

Max Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.56 23.56 Sweden 23.9125.9019.5625.1921.58
First 21 20.59 23.51 Sweden 22.0629.5325.7622.7220.59
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.03 6.75 Sweden 5.50DNF7.607.155.03
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:49.08 2:06.24 Sweden 2:11.482:15.281:51.96DNF1:49.08
Megaminx First 13 3:08.97 3:26.75 Sweden 4:02.363:28.593:15.773:08.973:35.88
Pyraminx Final 11 6.95 10.10 Sweden 12.326.9513.509.698.29
Skewb Final 16 17.08 29.91 Sweden 48.1030.7117.1717.0841.84

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.50 13.19 Sweden 13.6612.5012.8913.0316.07
Second 6 10.82 12.70 Sweden 15.5613.0010.9414.1710.82
First 6 10.34 13.14 Sweden 14.7110.3412.3314.7712.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.61 4.26 Sweden 5.064.047.513.692.61
First 5 3.53 4.16 Sweden 4.333.534.044.116.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.50 49.53 Sweden 55.2851.1551.7245.5045.71
First 3 42.58 46.40 Sweden 53.7642.5843.3547.5148.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.93 29.13 Sweden 22.9327.9437.0627.0832.38
First 7 24.64 25.89 Sweden 24.7126.5926.3624.64DNF
Clock Final 1 5.66 ER 7.59 NR Sweden 6.9014.028.906.975.66
Megaminx Final 4 1:47.77 1:54.17 Sweden 1:47.771:48.001:59.961:58.301:56.21
First 3 1:35.28 1:53.80 Sweden 1:49.331:35.281:54.041:58.021:58.18
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30 6.44 Sweden 7.805.307.535.476.33
Skewb Final 1 5.91 7.21 NR Sweden 8.025.965.9113.667.66

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.04 16.32 Finland 15.3514.0415.7519.2617.87
Second 3 10.42 12.41 Finland 12.0010.4214.1413.3011.94
First 9 13.66 14.92 Finland 13.6614.9314.7716.3615.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78 3.82 Finland 4.892.783.752.826.53
First 3 3.30 3.90 Finland 3.973.304.613.773.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.03 53.52 Finland 50.7743.0355.2454.551:04.81
First 7 49.21 53.92 Finland 49.2153.5855.6352.561:00.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:46.38 3:17.58 Finland 3:25.753:40.612:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.07 22.63 Finland 23.2328.7023.7320.0720.92
First 8 20.00 26.15 Finland 27.9724.4526.3920.0027.62
Clock Final 2 7.25 8.69 Finland 8.888.9011.968.287.25
Pyraminx Final 4 5.18 7.75 Finland 5.186.4712.558.558.22
Skewb Final 4 6.34 8.16 NR Finland 9.936.347.417.139.97

Nils Björkman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 41.45 1:08.97 Sweden 1:20.0541.451:28.3754.421:12.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Noah Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 39.09 47.85 Sweden 39.0950.7249.9642.8653.43
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.05 11.45 Sweden 7.0513.6010.0412.2512.06

Oskar Erlandsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 25 9.65 10.88 Sweden 10.2510.3113.1112.089.65

Patrik Kudo - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 30.11 32.91 Sweden 34.1130.1834.4330.1149.08
2x2x2 Cube First 32 13.16 14.86 Sweden 18.0113.1615.3413.5415.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 54.40 1:05.57 Sweden 1:14.861:08.411:03.211:05.0854.40

Philip Sunnerfelt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 24.43 29.79 Sweden 30.3231.2024.4327.8433.48
2x2x2 Cube First 29 11.40 12.39 Sweden 12.0012.7912.5512.6211.40

Raunak Redkar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 31.34 37.14 India 31.3437.8937.401:04.8036.13

Sara Kantare - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:11.53 1:38.30 Sweden 1:53.691:33.111:28.111:11.53DNF

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.07 9.71 Sweden 11.058.078.889.3610.90
Second 2 8.79 10.79 Sweden 8.7911.409.5512.2411.43
First 2 9.84 11.53 Sweden 9.8410.7512.9710.8715.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.26 NR 3.08 Sweden 3.553.642.053.651.26
First 4 3.00 4.07 Sweden 4.544.413.006.283.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.72 41.06 Sweden 37.7238.9444.9142.5341.72
First 1 35.90 39.52 Sweden 42.7140.0637.7040.8135.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.65 NR 2:45.18 Sweden 3:16.302:27.652:31.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:31.63 1:43.12 Sweden 1:36.341:31.632:01.40
First 2 1:22.08 DNF Sweden 1:55.41DNF1:22.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.30 19.03 Sweden 19.5818.8220.3618.3018.68
First 5 15.36 21.23 Sweden 20.3115.3623.1320.2523.86
Clock Final 4 10.31 11.32 Sweden 11.5410.31DNF10.9211.51
Megaminx Final 1 43.90 49.53 Sweden 47.9451.3349.4343.9051.21
First 1 45.80 52.29 Sweden 50.5851.7259.3154.5645.80
Pyraminx Final 5 4.96 8.16 Sweden 9.804.968.938.866.69
Skewb Final 11 9.80 15.60 Sweden 14.2222.599.8011.8320.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 35:37 Sweden 6/7 35:37DNS

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.26 22.64 Sweden 23.2724.1317.26DNF20.53
First 19 17.85 20.35 Sweden 22.2820.0919.0217.8521.93
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.13 8.54 Sweden 7.649.904.138.519.46
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:03.22 1:08.27 Sweden 1:03.221:05.591:10.471:18.081:08.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:12.93 Sweden 5:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 26.24 28.82 Sweden 29.4326.2429.0329.4728.01
Clock Final 5 12.18 13.41 Sweden 18.6512.1813.0213.1814.03
Megaminx Final 6 1:41.19 1:59.88 Sweden 1:51.81DNF1:58.811:41.192:09.02
First 6 1:48.40 1:56.82 Sweden 2:00.001:50.902:07.021:48.401:59.55
Pyraminx Final 12 10.65 11.59 Sweden 10.6512.7216.4710.8811.16
Skewb Final 9 12.27 14.71 Sweden 12.2718.0612.6316.9714.53

Thomas Pettersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:20.06 4:28.32 Sweden 4:20.064:33.834:31.08
Clock Final 9 19.66 27.84 Sweden 31.16DNF21.9130.4619.66
Megaminx First 7 1:46.83 1:56.96 Sweden 1:57.301:46.962:11.331:46.832:06.61
Pyraminx Final 15 8.05 12.71 Sweden 13.0810.9614.09DNF8.05
Skewb Final 10 10.80 14.99 Sweden 18.8110.8012.1316.6616.19

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.78 18.07 Denmark 13.7816.4720.1617.5920.61
First 14 14.36 18.78 Denmark 17.6918.7319.9122.4114.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68 3.81 Denmark 4.094.032.683.314.15
First 6 3.96 4.43 Denmark 10.814.473.963.964.85
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:13.46 1:16.77 Denmark 1:15.091:17.931:13.461:17.291:37.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 39.74 45.01 Denmark 49.1339.7446.5148.3840.15

Timothy Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.09 19.28 Sweden 17.2720.8816.09DNF19.68
First 18 16.38 20.34 Sweden 16.3819.1831.2817.6524.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.99 3.39 Sweden 3.763.833.222.993.19
First 2 2.72 3.72 Sweden 3.684.333.165.062.72
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:08.98 1:17.11 Sweden 1:11.161:38.061:10.511:08.981:29.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 27.38 38.12 Sweden 44.5638.4727.3839.7036.19
Pyraminx Final 22 7.59 18.45 Sweden 25.6021.477.5916.6417.25
Skewb Final 8 10.56 13.60 Sweden 27.2510.5611.1812.6516.96

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.11 19.12 Sweden 12.1119.6718.1622.5319.52
First 12 11.28 17.33 Sweden 11.2817.8717.8219.9616.31
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.86 7.36 Sweden 4.867.507.958.446.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 1 54.03 DNF Sweden 1:10.22DNF54.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/21 59:04 Sweden 14/21 59:04DNF

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 38 12.77 35.91 Finland 45.8812.772:04.6316.9644.88

Victor Duan - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 47.39 50.60 Sweden 51.751:18.7249.0247.3951.02
2x2x2 Cube First 37 11.91 22.85 Sweden 26.3411.9116.6525.5540.69
Pyraminx Final 24 43.53 1:01.21 Sweden 43.5351.191:07.411:05.031:29.12

Viktor Luthman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First 7 3:07.58 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:07.58

Viktor Strindell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 19.19 24.75 Sweden 24.5025.1919.1926.4924.56
First 24 21.69 25.08 Sweden 22.8730.2221.6934.3622.16
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.08 6.78 Sweden 4.087.1310.155.387.82
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:09.28 1:14.21 Sweden 1:09.281:13.211:21.301:16.661:12.77

Wilmer Sjöberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 27.83 29.63 Sweden 27.9433.4032.2527.8328.69
2x2x2 Cube First 27 10.25 11.39 Sweden 11.9610.2510.3012.5411.91
4x4x4 Cube First 28 2:37.60 DNF Sweden 2:37.60DNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 21 15.12 17.18 Sweden 15.1218.9216.1823.6516.44