Stockholm Open 2014


Date
May 3 - 4, 2014
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Tekniska museet (Museum of Science)

Address
Museivägen 7, 115 93 Stockholm
Details

The big meeting hall next to the restaurant, on entrance floor

Website
Stockholm Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information

The competition is open to everyone. Participation fee, to be paid at the compeition, is 100SEK. Registration closes April 27th. Late registration can be done at the venue for 100SEK for the first event, and 30SEK for each extra event.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 7.91 10.09 Sweden 8.97DNF10.4010.917.91
2 Simon Westlund 9.84 11.53 Sweden 9.8410.7512.9710.8715.36
3 Gunnar Krig 10.77 11.70 Sweden 11.4611.2710.7712.5512.38
4 Joel Ulin 11.18 12.39 Sweden 16.3113.8411.9611.1811.38
5 Albin Sten 12.62 13.08 Sweden 15.7412.6212.8312.9513.47
6 Nathaniel Berg 10.34 13.14 Sweden 14.7110.3412.3314.7712.37
7 Johan Svensson 13.27 14.55 Sweden 15.1913.2715.3414.8413.63
8 Anders Berggren 13.07 14.57 Sweden 13.0714.9713.5215.2316.02
9 Niko Ronkainen 13.66 14.92 Finland 13.6614.9314.7716.3615.07
10 Ludvig Sahlström 13.25 15.80 Sweden 13.2517.8415.1918.7114.37
11 Daniel Wallin 14.65 16.05 Sweden DNF14.6517.7114.7715.66
12 Tomas Kristiansson 11.28 17.33 Sweden 11.2817.8717.8219.9616.31
13 Erik Engstedt 14.40 17.37 Sweden 18.9314.4019.3118.6314.55
14 Thomas Schmidt 14.36 18.78 Denmark 17.6918.7319.9122.4114.36
15 Joakim Duan 16.90 18.79 Sweden 16.9419.6621.8916.9019.78
16 Kåre Krig 16.00 19.92 Sweden 26.4719.2116.0017.6822.88
17 Elias Klaman 18.19 20.15 Sweden 23.0518.1919.1625.1118.25
18 Timothy Edegran Gren 16.38 20.34 Sweden 16.3819.1831.2817.6524.18
19 Stefan Lidström 17.85 20.35 Sweden 22.2820.0919.0217.8521.93
20 Denniz Turanli 18.94 22.07 Sweden 20.4618.9426.5923.4922.25
21 Max Sjöberg 20.59 23.51 Sweden 22.0629.5325.7622.7220.59
22 Arvid Sandström 21.40 24.10 Sweden 28.7823.0821.4021.7727.44
23 Erik Rimskog 22.55 24.18 Sweden 24.9222.5526.2822.8624.75
24 Viktor Strindell 21.69 25.08 Sweden 22.8730.2221.6934.3622.16
25 Elias Lugn 27.99 28.40 Sweden 27.9933.9428.0028.6028.59
26 Wilmer Sjöberg 27.83 29.63 Sweden 27.9433.4032.2527.8328.69
27 Philip Sunnerfelt 24.43 29.79 Sweden 30.3231.2024.4327.8433.48
28 Ilian Aronsson 21.42 30.60 Sweden 21.4232.72DNF32.8326.24
29 Patrik Kudo 30.11 32.91 Sweden 34.1130.1834.4330.1149.08
30 Mats Bergsten 31.41 34.68 Sweden 35.1332.1931.4136.7148.69
31 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 33.28 36.80 Sweden 37.6338.2233.2841.5834.55
32 Raunak Redkar 31.34 37.14 India 31.3437.8937.401:04.8036.13
33 Anders Larsson 34.81 40.24 Sweden 42.6634.8140.5052.7537.56
34 Alex Rappoccio 40.41 45.78 Sweden 40.4153.0148.6544.6644.03
35 Noah Sjöberg 39.09 47.85 Sweden 39.0950.7249.9642.8653.43
36 Joel Wallin 44.57 50.04 Sweden 49.1153.8450.4650.5644.57
37 Victor Duan 47.39 50.60 Sweden 51.751:18.7249.0247.3951.02
38 James Edegran Gren 52.75 1:00.80 Sweden 56.251:06.151:16.151:00.0152.75
39 Nils Björkman 41.45 1:08.97 Sweden 1:20.0541.451:28.3754.421:12.43
40 Sara Kantare 1:11.53 1:38.30 Sweden 1:53.691:33.111:28.111:11.53DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harald Stiff 8.52 9.75 Sweden 8.5211.0910.439.369.46
2 Simon Westlund 8.79 10.79 Sweden 8.7911.409.5512.2411.43
3 Niko Ronkainen 10.42 12.41 Finland 12.0010.4214.1413.3011.94
4 Johan Svensson 11.41 12.48 Sweden 15.4111.4112.9612.9911.48
5 Gunnar Krig 9.95 12.52 Sweden 9.9510.5813.5215.0013.46
6 Nathaniel Berg 10.82 12.70 Sweden 15.5613.0010.9414.1710.82
7 Anders Berggren 11.34 13.39 Sweden 11.6916.8811.3411.59DNF
8 Joel Ulin 12.15 13.56 Sweden 14.7112.1514.3814.0912.22
9 Daniel Wallin 12.97 13.67 Sweden 13.6614.3113.0514.7412.97
10 Albin Sten 12.44 13.70 Sweden 14.9312.6514.5413.9112.44
11 Ludvig Sahlström 14.10 15.72 Sweden 15.7215.9114.1015.5220.09
12 Erik Engstedt 12.47 16.46 Sweden 12.4713.8415.9819.5623.43
13 Thomas Schmidt 13.78 18.07 Denmark 13.7816.4720.1617.5920.61
14 Joakim Duan 16.89 18.11 Sweden 17.5817.8618.8924.8416.89
15 Kåre Krig 16.50 18.51 Sweden 16.5018.3819.4419.5117.70
16 Tomas Kristiansson 12.11 19.12 Sweden 12.1119.6718.1622.5319.52
17 Timothy Edegran Gren 16.09 19.28 Sweden 17.2720.8816.09DNF19.68
18 Arvid Sandström 18.99 20.93 Sweden 20.3021.1725.8221.3318.99
19 Stefan Lidström 17.26 22.64 Sweden 23.2724.1317.26DNF20.53
20 Elias Klaman 20.00 22.66 Sweden 24.2420.0023.47DNF20.28
21 Max Sjöberg 19.56 23.56 Sweden 23.9125.9019.5625.1921.58
22 Denniz Turanli 22.68 24.69 Sweden 27.9624.4623.5626.0522.68
23 Viktor Strindell 19.19 24.75 Sweden 24.5025.1919.1926.4924.56
24 Erik Rimskog 22.12 28.44 Sweden 26.4622.1224.4734.3836.68

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.07 9.71 Sweden 11.058.078.889.3610.90
2 Harald Stiff 9.22 10.61 Sweden 10.2211.6410.869.2210.74
3 Gunnar Krig 10.29 11.89 Sweden 12.5210.2911.9315.4611.21
4 Johan Svensson 11.12 12.11 Sweden 13.6611.1212.1612.3811.78
5 Joel Ulin 10.40 12.77 Sweden 14.6312.7211.3310.4014.27
6 Nathaniel Berg 12.50 13.19 Sweden 13.6612.5012.8913.0316.07
7 Anders Berggren 11.25 13.76 Sweden 12.4011.2519.9715.0613.81
8 Daniel Wallin 12.94 14.07 Sweden 22.3312.9415.7213.0013.49
9 Albin Sten 13.18 14.30 Sweden 13.9314.2114.7515.4713.18
10 Erik Engstedt 14.13 14.78 Sweden 14.5915.5014.1314.5615.20
11 Ludvig Sahlström 12.15 15.19 Sweden 12.1512.7215.1718.0017.68
12 Niko Ronkainen 14.04 16.32 Finland 15.3514.0415.7519.2617.87

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 3.25 3.63 Sweden 3.253.813.473.723.69
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.72 3.72 Sweden 3.684.333.165.062.72
3 Niko Ronkainen 3.30 3.90 Finland 3.973.304.613.773.96
4 Simon Westlund 3.00 4.07 Sweden 4.544.413.006.283.25
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.53 4.16 Sweden 4.333.534.044.116.33
6 Thomas Schmidt 3.96 4.43 Denmark 10.814.473.963.964.85
7 Daniel Wallin 2.72 4.59 Sweden 4.274.812.726.764.69
8 Joel Ulin 4.16 4.93 Sweden 4.194.637.635.984.16
9 Harald Stiff 3.15 5.05 Sweden 3.603.41DNF8.153.15
10 Gunnar Krig 3.03 5.22 Sweden 5.806.363.035.064.80
11 Anders Berggren 4.64 5.27 Sweden 4.645.205.969.544.64
12 Denniz Turanli 3.26 5.54 Sweden 4.07DNF3.268.144.40
13 Johan Svensson 4.16 5.64 Sweden 5.614.934.167.256.38
14 Ludvig Sahlström 3.11 5.66 Sweden 6.994.916.925.143.11
15 Joakim Duan 3.63 5.66 Sweden 4.627.263.636.465.91
16 Erik Engstedt 5.06 5.95 Sweden 6.016.405.455.067.33
17 Max Sjöberg 5.03 6.75 Sweden 5.50DNF7.607.155.03
18 Elias Klaman 4.70 6.76 Sweden 4.704.997.878.057.43
19 Viktor Strindell 4.08 6.78 Sweden 4.087.1310.155.387.82
20 Tomas Kristiansson 4.86 7.36 Sweden 4.867.507.958.446.63
21 Ilian Aronsson 6.27 8.29 Sweden 7.869.198.588.436.27
22 Stefan Lidström 4.13 8.54 Sweden 7.649.904.138.519.46
23 Arvid Sandström 6.68 9.06 Sweden 17.368.936.6810.677.59
24 Elias Lugn 6.50 10.33 Sweden 11.5312.906.5011.987.47
25 Oskar Erlandsson 9.65 10.88 Sweden 10.2510.3113.1112.089.65
26 Erik Rimskog 8.15 11.03 Sweden 8.1510.9119.9711.3910.80
27 Wilmer Sjöberg 10.25 11.39 Sweden 11.9610.2510.3012.5411.91
28 Noah Sjöberg 7.05 11.45 Sweden 7.0513.6010.0412.2512.06
29 Philip Sunnerfelt 11.40 12.39 Sweden 12.0012.7912.5512.6211.40
30 Anders Larsson 11.93 13.45 Sweden 19.5414.8712.4711.9313.00
31 Alex Rappoccio 10.46 14.44 Sweden 10.4613.4017.1813.5916.32
32 Patrik Kudo 13.16 14.86 Sweden 18.0113.1615.3413.5415.70
33 Joel Wallin 11.53 15.33 Sweden 22.3311.8411.8111.5331.18
34 James Edegran Gren 15.32 17.04 Sweden 15.5618.3917.1619.9615.32
35 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 15.08 18.60 Sweden 18.1321.0218.6815.0818.99
36 Mats Bergsten 8.90 19.75 Sweden 8.9017.4822.8018.9634.00
37 Victor Duan 11.91 22.85 Sweden 26.3411.9116.6525.5540.69
38 Tomi Ronkainen 12.77 35.91 Finland 45.8812.772:04.6316.9644.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1.26 NR 3.08 Sweden 3.553.642.053.651.26
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.99 3.39 Sweden 3.763.833.222.993.19
3 Daniel Wallin 2.65 3.60 Sweden 4.703.342.653.054.42
4 Thomas Schmidt 2.68 3.81 Denmark 4.094.032.683.314.15
5 Niko Ronkainen 2.78 3.82 Finland 4.892.783.752.826.53
6 Harald Stiff 3.27 3.83 Sweden 4.039.143.473.274.00
7 Joel Ulin 2.86 4.14 Sweden 6.083.814.254.362.86
8 Nathaniel Berg 2.61 4.26 Sweden 5.064.047.513.692.61
9 Albin Sten 2.78 4.46 Sweden 4.944.842.783.6110.36
10 Anders Berggren 2.78 4.96 Sweden 4.774.09DNF6.032.78
11 Gunnar Krig 4.40 5.47 Sweden 5.834.407.785.405.19
12 Denniz Turanli 5.02 6.52 Sweden 6.607.555.025.407.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 35.90 39.52 Sweden 42.7140.0637.7040.8135.90
2 Harald Stiff 41.47 45.54 Sweden 44.6848.4743.4641.4750.53
3 Nathaniel Berg 42.58 46.40 Sweden 53.7642.5843.3547.5148.34
4 Anders Berggren 46.91 51.18 Sweden 48.3755.0351.6846.9153.49
5 Albin Sten 49.36 52.31 Sweden 52.5349.9456.4149.3654.47
6 Gunnar Krig 49.44 52.46 Sweden 54.9350.7253.9252.7549.44
7 Niko Ronkainen 49.21 53.92 Finland 49.2153.5855.6352.561:00.80
8 Joel Ulin 51.70 55.42 Sweden 51.701:00.181:02.3051.7554.34
9 Johan Svensson 44.86 56.95 Sweden 53.31DNF44.8653.801:03.75
10 Daniel Wallin 48.84 57.67 Sweden 1:00.9748.8452.5259.511:06.44
11 Stefan Lidström 1:03.22 1:08.27 Sweden 1:03.221:05.591:10.471:18.081:08.76
12 Viktor Strindell 1:09.28 1:14.21 Sweden 1:09.281:13.211:21.301:16.661:12.77
13 Ludvig Sahlström 57.71 1:14.46 Sweden 57.711:13.291:13.271:16.811:41.76
14 Thomas Schmidt 1:13.46 1:16.77 Denmark 1:15.091:17.931:13.461:17.291:37.06
15 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:08.98 1:17.11 Sweden 1:11.161:38.061:10.511:08.981:29.66
16 Erik Engstedt 1:10.19 1:19.13 Sweden 1:27.541:16.841:23.271:10.191:17.27
17 Joakim Duan 1:03.94 1:22.69 Sweden 1:03.94DNF1:41.331:10.221:16.52
18 Kåre Krig 1:16.31 1:30.01 Sweden 1:32.841:24.301:32.901:33.691:16.31
19 Denniz Turanli 1:18.87 1:30.85 Sweden 1:18.871:33.961:42.891:35.551:23.05
20 Erik Rimskog 1:50.09 2:03.34 Sweden 2:11.282:04.622:00.091:50.092:05.30
21 Max Sjöberg 1:49.08 2:06.24 Sweden 2:11.482:15.281:51.96DNF1:49.08
22 Mats Bergsten 2:00.69 2:07.10 Sweden 2:00.692:08.452:06.312:33.452:06.55
23 Arvid Sandström 2:04.31 2:12.52 Sweden 2:20.502:06.512:27.552:10.552:04.31
24 Anders Larsson 3:05.34 3:18.49 Sweden 3:05.343:26.243:19.314:34.313:09.91
25 Alex Rappoccio 2:49.65 3:31.01 Sweden 4:20.533:08.053:37.332:49.653:47.66
26 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 2:19.10 3:32.95 Sweden 3:31.803:53.184:43.572:19.103:13.86
27 Elias Klaman 1:33.68 DNF Sweden 1:33.681:45.28DNFDNFDNF
28 Wilmer Sjöberg 2:37.60 DNF Sweden 2:37.60DNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 37.72 41.06 Sweden 37.7238.9444.9142.5341.72
2 Gunnar Krig 42.37 47.69 Sweden 43.6147.5042.3751.9759.88
3 Nathaniel Berg 45.50 49.53 Sweden 55.2851.1551.7245.5045.71
4 Anders Berggren 46.40 50.18 Sweden 50.2048.0946.4052.2558.75
5 Harald Stiff 47.14 50.28 Sweden 48.8953.8647.1457.2148.09
6 Albin Sten 49.13 51.77 Sweden 51.33DNF49.5549.1354.44
7 Niko Ronkainen 43.03 53.52 Finland 50.7743.0355.2454.551:04.81
8 Joel Ulin 48.18 1:01.42 Sweden 58.31DNF48.181:00.001:05.96

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:27.65 NR 2:45.18 Sweden 3:16.302:27.652:31.58
2 Niko Ronkainen 2:46.38 3:17.58 Finland 3:25.753:40.612:46.38
3 Anders Berggren 3:34.53 3:45.16 Sweden 4:03.783:34.533:37.16
4 Albin Sten 3:50.09 3:53.10 Sweden 3:50.093:55.313:53.91
5 Gunnar Krig 4:04.04 4:13.75 Sweden 4:04.044:24.054:13.16
6 Thomas Pettersson 4:20.06 4:28.32 Sweden 4:20.064:33.834:31.08
7 Joel Ulin 4:37.75 4:54.78 Sweden 4:52.165:14.434:37.75
8 Stefan Lidström 5:12.93 Sweden 5:12.93
9 Erik Engstedt 5:30.16 Sweden 5:30.16
10 Ludvig Sahlström 5:52.48 Sweden 5:52.48
11 Johan Svensson 5:55.02 Sweden 5:55.02
12 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF
12 Timothy Edegran Gren DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 54.03 DNF Sweden 1:10.22DNF54.03
2 Simon Westlund 1:22.08 DNF Sweden 1:55.41DNF1:22.08
3 Mats Bergsten 1:56.22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:56.22
4 Mats Luthman 2:16.82 DNF Sweden DNF2:16.82DNF
5 Kåre Krig 2:59.46 DNF Sweden DNF2:59.46DNF
6 Anders Berggren 3:03.88 DNF Sweden DNF3:03.88DNF
7 Viktor Luthman 3:07.58 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:07.58
8 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Thomas Schmidt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:31.63 1:43.12 Sweden 1:36.341:31.632:01.40
2 Mats Bergsten 2:02.61 DNF Sweden 2:02.61DNF2:21.11
3 Anders Berggren DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Kåre Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Mats Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Viktor Luthman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 15.22 16.88 Sweden 18.0516.6115.2217.4616.58
2 Gunnar Krig 15.30 17.08 Sweden 15.3017.7416.7516.7419.97
3 Anders Berggren 17.64 19.60 Sweden 18.0319.5217.6421.6521.25
4 Harald Stiff 16.71 20.13 Sweden 20.6518.0623.3416.7121.68
5 Simon Westlund 15.36 21.23 Sweden 20.3115.3623.1320.2523.86
6 Johan Svensson 22.44 23.42 Sweden 22.7122.4423.2525.7324.30
7 Nathaniel Berg 24.64 25.89 Sweden 24.7126.5926.3624.64DNF
8 Niko Ronkainen 20.00 26.15 Finland 27.9724.4526.3920.0027.62
9 Albin Sten 23.19 27.75 Sweden 23.1925.7740.3329.6627.83
10 Stefan Lidström 26.24 28.82 Sweden 29.4326.2429.0329.4728.01
11 Daniel Wallin 22.44 29.86 Sweden 32.3331.5825.6833.0222.44
12 Erik Engstedt 29.38 36.30 Sweden 29.3838.7833.4337.6137.86
13 Timothy Edegran Gren 27.38 38.12 Sweden 44.5638.4727.3839.7036.19
14 Elias Klaman 36.22 38.61 Sweden 36.2239.2838.3145.7838.25
15 Thomas Schmidt 39.74 45.01 Denmark 49.1339.7446.5148.3840.15
16 Arvid Sandström 46.34 49.15 Sweden 49.1346.3449.1157.4049.22
17 Joakim Duan 33.44 1:00.28 Sweden DNF56.9144.671:19.2733.44
18 Patrik Kudo 54.40 1:05.57 Sweden 1:14.861:08.411:03.211:05.0854.40
19 Anders Larsson 1:32.84 1:42.50 Sweden 1:49.831:43.181:32.842:09.751:34.48
20 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 1:27.80 1:47.08 Sweden 2:02.871:44.712:16.201:33.651:27.80
21 Nils Björkman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 16.41 17.47 Sweden 16.4118.8616.6317.2718.50
2 Joel Ulin 16.25 17.87 Sweden 17.2216.2517.4624.6918.93
3 Simon Westlund 18.30 19.03 Sweden 19.5818.8220.3618.3018.68
4 Anders Berggren 18.15 19.39 Sweden 21.0420.0918.1519.4218.67
5 Harald Stiff 17.58 19.42 Sweden 17.5826.3817.8120.8019.65
6 Niko Ronkainen 20.07 22.63 Finland 23.2328.7023.7320.0720.92
7 Johan Svensson 20.16 23.61 Sweden 20.1623.1722.1836.3225.47
8 Nathaniel Berg 22.93 29.13 Sweden 22.9327.9437.0627.0832.38

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.66 ER 7.59 NR Sweden 6.9014.028.906.975.66
2 Niko Ronkainen 7.25 8.69 Finland 8.888.9011.968.287.25
3 Daniel Wallin 9.49 10.81 Sweden 10.8013.5311.1510.479.49
4 Simon Westlund 10.31 11.32 Sweden 11.5410.31DNF10.9211.51
5 Stefan Lidström 12.18 13.41 Sweden 18.6512.1813.0213.1814.03
6 Albin Sten 13.27 14.37 Sweden 13.2716.4815.0214.7813.31
7 Gunnar Krig 14.28 17.26 Sweden 18.52DNF14.6314.2818.63
8 Anders Larsson 22.11 23.70 Sweden 22.1144.1523.0323.3624.72
9 Thomas Pettersson 19.66 27.84 Sweden 31.16DNF21.9130.4619.66
10 Anders Berggren 22.31 30.30 Sweden 33.1122.3135.8624.8432.96
11 Arvid Sandström 45.97 51.20 Sweden 57.1146.3745.9750.1158.96
12 Joel Wallin 47.56 DNF Sweden 52.2247.78DNFDNF47.56
13 Johan Svensson 47.93 DNF Sweden DNFDNF47.931:25.19DNF

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 45.80 52.29 Sweden 50.5851.7259.3154.5645.80
2 Daniel Wallin 1:29.93 1:35.69 Sweden 1:32.591:51.081:29.931:32.811:41.68
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:35.28 1:53.80 Sweden 1:49.331:35.281:54.041:58.021:58.18
4 Anders Berggren 1:46.13 1:54.23 Sweden 1:49.221:46.132:04.971:57.831:55.65
5 Gunnar Krig 1:41.55 1:54.39 Sweden 1:56.801:52.381:56.031:54.771:41.55
6 Stefan Lidström 1:48.40 1:56.82 Sweden 2:00.001:50.902:07.021:48.401:59.55
7 Thomas Pettersson 1:46.83 1:56.96 Sweden 1:57.301:46.962:11.331:46.832:06.61
8 Albin Sten 1:45.61 1:58.54 Sweden 2:13.972:01.661:45.611:54.311:59.66
9 Joel Ulin 1:55.40 2:02.41 Sweden 2:01.432:04.901:55.402:00.912:08.41
10 Johan Svensson 2:16.74 2:26.66 Sweden 2:16.742:22.672:37.812:31.512:25.81
11 Erik Engstedt 2:26.30 2:31.09 Sweden 2:29.252:47.222:26.302:30.502:33.52
12 Denniz Turanli 2:59.74 3:21.53 Sweden 3:22.57DNF2:59.743:09.413:32.61
13 Max Sjöberg 3:08.97 3:26.75 Sweden 4:02.363:28.593:15.773:08.973:35.88
14 Ludvig Sahlström 2:53.96 3:30.28 Sweden 3:36.193:29.054:01.573:25.602:53.96
15 Arvid Sandström 3:38.97 4:51.66 Sweden 5:11.534:16.055:20.405:07.403:38.97
16 Daniel Isgör 6:05.56 6:28.23 Sweden 7:08.816:40.156:05.566:24.196:20.34

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 43.90 49.53 Sweden 47.9451.3349.4343.9051.21
2 Daniel Wallin 1:27.58 1:41.88 Sweden 1:43.331:45.111:55.081:37.191:27.58
3 Gunnar Krig 1:42.54 1:50.54 Sweden 1:44.941:58.291:42.541:48.402:02.28
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:47.77 1:54.17 Sweden 1:47.771:48.001:59.961:58.301:56.21
5 Anders Berggren 1:44.34 1:54.87 Sweden 1:49.212:08.381:44.341:47.032:10.55
6 Stefan Lidström 1:41.19 1:59.88 Sweden 1:51.81DNF1:58.811:41.192:09.02

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 3.66 4.09 Sweden 4.413.665.354.173.70
2 Daniel Wallin 5.27 5.81 Sweden 5.276.215.29DNF5.94
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.30 6.44 Sweden 7.805.307.535.476.33
4 Niko Ronkainen 5.18 7.75 Finland 5.186.4712.558.558.22
5 Simon Westlund 4.96 8.16 Sweden 9.804.968.938.866.69
6 Anders Berggren 7.25 8.91 Sweden 9.757.339.6510.307.25
7 Joel Ulin 7.61 9.20 Sweden 9.667.618.169.7710.28
8 Erik Engstedt 5.91 9.54 Sweden 10.445.919.7813.328.41
9 Gunnar Krig 7.81 9.57 Sweden 7.819.6914.2010.068.96
10 Ilian Aronsson 9.16 9.93 Sweden 11.279.1611.639.259.27
11 Max Sjöberg 6.95 10.10 Sweden 12.326.9513.509.698.29
12 Stefan Lidström 10.65 11.59 Sweden 10.6512.7216.4710.8811.16
13 Ludvig Sahlström 8.44 12.00 Sweden 14.3412.158.449.8813.97
14 Johan Svensson 6.43 12.17 Sweden 6.43DNF12.2513.1611.10
15 Thomas Pettersson 8.05 12.71 Sweden 13.0810.9614.09DNF8.05
16 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 12.56 14.24 Sweden 17.3615.6512.5614.4312.65
17 Anders Larsson 12.58 14.42 Sweden 13.3013.5016.4741.1112.58
18 Joakim Duan 10.96 14.87 Sweden 14.6915.0916.3110.9614.83
19 Denniz Turanli 10.00 15.14 Sweden 19.3810.2815.7510.0021.91
20 Arvid Sandström 11.65 15.86 Sweden 16.6318.3119.3911.6512.63
21 Wilmer Sjöberg 15.12 17.18 Sweden 15.1218.9216.1823.6516.44
22 Timothy Edegran Gren 7.59 18.45 Sweden 25.6021.477.5916.6417.25
23 Alex Rappoccio 32.61 40.86 Sweden 37.6139.9345.0354.9132.61
24 Victor Duan 43.53 1:01.21 Sweden 43.5351.191:07.411:05.031:29.12

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.91 7.21 NR Sweden 8.025.965.9113.667.66
2 Anders Berggren 6.52 7.36 Sweden 6.528.787.756.567.77
3 Daniel Wallin 6.13 7.42 Sweden 6.979.968.566.136.72
4 Niko Ronkainen 6.34 8.16 NR Finland 9.936.347.417.139.97
5 Ludvig Sahlström 7.51 9.56 Sweden 11.887.519.608.8210.25
6 Joel Ulin 9.05 11.32 Sweden 15.0611.7211.5810.659.05
7 Albin Sten 8.46 13.29 Sweden 18.0016.508.4613.599.79
8 Timothy Edegran Gren 10.56 13.60 Sweden 27.2510.5611.1812.6516.96
9 Stefan Lidström 12.27 14.71 Sweden 12.2718.0612.6316.9714.53
10 Thomas Pettersson 10.80 14.99 Sweden 18.8110.8012.1316.6616.19
11 Simon Westlund 9.80 15.60 Sweden 14.2222.599.8011.8320.76
12 Erik Engstedt 12.03 16.68 Sweden 17.8919.5012.0316.8915.25
13 Gunnar Krig 14.18 17.05 Sweden 14.1816.1330.6918.3616.66
14 Joel Wallin 16.94 20.72 Sweden 40.8817.7721.1216.9423.27
15 Ilian Aronsson 14.71 21.37 Sweden 28.3329.3717.5614.7118.22
16 Max Sjöberg 17.08 29.91 Sweden 48.1030.7117.1717.0841.84
17 Johan Svensson 27.19 34.66 Sweden 35.171:48.0727.1932.1536.65
18 Alex Rappoccio 17.13 35.38 Sweden 43.7218.4145.7844.0117.13
19 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 28.18 38.33 Sweden 1:08.6340.6928.1839.9334.38
20 Daniel Isgör 25.11 38.43 Sweden 49.2825.1126.3439.68DNF
21 Denniz Turanli 16.96 40.24 Sweden 56.1516.9628.0036.56DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 9/10 54:12 Sweden 9/10 54:128/10 46:51
2 Tomas Kristiansson 14/21 59:04 Sweden 14/21 59:04DNF
3 Simon Westlund 6/7 35:37 Sweden 6/7 35:37DNS
4 Kåre Krig 3/6 39:05 Sweden 3/6 39:05DNS
5 Mats Luthman 3/6 55:21 Sweden DNF3/6 55:21
6 Anders Berggren DNF Sweden DNFDNS
6 Daniel Wallin DNF Sweden DNFDNS