Stockholm Open 2014


Date
May 3 - 4, 2014
City
Stockholm, Sweden
Venue

Tekniska museet (Museum of Science)

Address
Museivägen 7, 115 93 Stockholm
Details

The big meeting hall next to the restaurant, on entrance floor

Website
Stockholm Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Contact

Gunnar Krig

Information

The competition is open to everyone. Participation fee, to be paid at the compeition, is 100SEK. Registration closes April 27th. Late registration can be done at the venue for 100SEK for the first event, and 30SEK for each extra event.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 8.07 9.71 Sweden 11.058.078.889.3610.90
2 Harald Stiff 9.22 10.61 Sweden 10.2211.6410.869.2210.74
3 Gunnar Krig 10.29 11.89 Sweden 12.5210.2911.9315.4611.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1.26 NR 3.08 Sweden 3.553.642.053.651.26
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.99 3.39 Sweden 3.763.833.222.993.19
3 Daniel Wallin 2.65 3.60 Sweden 4.703.342.653.054.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 37.72 41.06 Sweden 37.7238.9444.9142.5341.72
2 Gunnar Krig 42.37 47.69 Sweden 43.6147.5042.3751.9759.88
3 Nathaniel Berg 45.50 49.53 Sweden 55.2851.1551.7245.5045.71

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:27.65 NR 2:45.18 Sweden 3:16.302:27.652:31.58
2 Niko Ronkainen 2:46.38 3:17.58 Finland 3:25.753:40.612:46.38
3 Anders Berggren 3:34.53 3:45.16 Sweden 4:03.783:34.533:37.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:31.63 1:43.12 Sweden 1:36.341:31.632:01.40
2 Mats Bergsten 2:02.61 DNF Sweden 2:02.61DNF2:21.11

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 16.41 17.47 Sweden 16.4118.8616.6317.2718.50
2 Joel Ulin 16.25 17.87 Sweden 17.2216.2517.4624.6918.93
3 Simon Westlund 18.30 19.03 Sweden 19.5818.8220.3618.3018.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.66 ER 7.59 NR Sweden 6.9014.028.906.975.66
2 Niko Ronkainen 7.25 8.69 Finland 8.888.9011.968.287.25
3 Daniel Wallin 9.49 10.81 Sweden 10.8013.5311.1510.479.49

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 43.90 49.53 Sweden 47.9451.3349.4343.9051.21
2 Daniel Wallin 1:27.58 1:41.88 Sweden 1:43.331:45.111:55.081:37.191:27.58
3 Gunnar Krig 1:42.54 1:50.54 Sweden 1:44.941:58.291:42.541:48.402:02.28

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albin Sten 3.66 4.09 Sweden 4.413.665.354.173.70
2 Daniel Wallin 5.27 5.81 Sweden 5.276.215.29DNF5.94
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.30 6.44 Sweden 7.805.307.535.476.33

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.91 7.21 NR Sweden 8.025.965.9113.667.66
2 Anders Berggren 6.52 7.36 Sweden 6.528.787.756.567.77
3 Daniel Wallin 6.13 7.42 Sweden 6.979.968.566.136.72

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 9/10 54:12 Sweden 9/10 54:128/10 46:51
2 Tomas Kristiansson 14/21 59:04 Sweden 14/21 59:04DNF
3 Simon Westlund 6/7 35:37 Sweden 6/7 35:37DNS