Smart Cube Fest 2018


Date
Nov 9 - 11, 2018
City
Kiev, Ukraine
Venue

Ukrainian House

Address
2 Khreschatyk st. (European Square)
Details

Side Hall (second floor)

Website
Smart Cube Fest 2018 website
Organizers
Ruslan Ivanov (Руслан Іванов), Vladyslav Babych (Владислав Бабич), and Yevhen Myropolskyi (Євген Миропольський)
WCA Delegates
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

Roman Ostapenko, Serhii Koksharov

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Main hall is located on the second floor at right wing of the building. Inside you should walk up the stairs, proceed to the passage on the right and go through one more little stairs.
Extra room for Blindfolded events is located on the 5th floor.
Основний зал для змагань знаходиться на другому поверсі в правому крилі будівлі. Всередині ви маєте піднятися по сходах, пройти у прохід праворуч і піднятися ще одними невеличкими сходами.
Додаткова кімната для дисциплін розв’язання наосліп розташована на п’ятому поверсі.

Important announcements regarding competition will be published at our channel
Важливі оголошення щодо змагань будуть публікуватись на нашому каналі.

Discussion of the competition will be held here.
Обговорення змагань буде відбуватись тут.

Events
Competitors
223
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

To register for competition you must have an account on WCA website (this one). If you do not have it, please, create an account here.
Щоб зареєструватись на змагання, ви повинні мати аккаунт на сайті WCA (на цьому сайті). Якщо ви не маєте аккаунту, будь ласка, зареєструйтесь тут.

To participate in a competition competitor must pay registration fee on the spot:
one event — 50 ₴; multiple events — 100 ₴.
Щоб взяти участь в змаганнях, учасник має сплатити реєстраційний внесок на місці:
одна дисципліна — 50 ₴; кілька дисциплін — 100 ₴.

Newcomers must pass the process of checking their registration data.
For that you should send to the Delegate scanned copy (or photo) of any document which have information about your name and date of birth. Confidential information (series and number of document, date of issue etc.) can be cropped or painted at your discretion.
Новачки мають пройти процес підтвердження реєстраційних даних.
Для цього вам необхідно надіслати Делегату скановану копію (або фотографію) будь-якого документа, в яких міститься інформація про ім’я, прізвище та дату народження. Конфіденційна інформація (серія і номер документа, дата видачі тощо) може бути обрізана чи замальована на Ваш розсуд.

Competitors that have already competed must claim their WCA ID's if they didn't do this before.
Учасники, які вже брали участь в змаганнях, повинні прив’язати свій WCA ID, якщо вони цього ще не зробили.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.40 8.24 Ukraine 8.6212.327.407.848.27
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 6.94 8.26 Ukraine 7.878.938.748.186.94
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 7.65 8.42 Ukraine 8.608.158.517.658.85

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.41 2.52 Ukraine 2.412.552.432.592.76
2 Oleksandr Kibenko (Олександр Кібенко) 2.43 2.97 Ukraine 2.932.433.472.514.28
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.11 3.13 Ukraine 3.342.113.003.063.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 28.24 29.96 NR Ukraine 36.6628.2430.1929.5430.14
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 26.69 32.87 Ukraine 34.3126.6934.2932.1832.13
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 30.66 32.87 Ukraine 32.6130.9039.6530.6635.10

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 52.67 56.49 Ukraine 55.7759.8853.831:09.0952.67
2 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 59.71 1:03.02 Ukraine 59.711:01.851:05.521:07.701:01.69
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 59.15 1:04.01 Ukraine 1:04.341:07.9359.771:10.4659.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 52.42 1:02.18 Ukraine 52.421:14.2659.85
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 58.20 DNF Ukraine 1:27.87DNF58.20
3 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 1:08.28 DNF Ukraine DNF1:08.281:17.58

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 27 29.00 NR Belarus 302730
2 Pavel Yushkevich 27 29.67 Belarus 303227
3 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28 29.67 Ukraine 302831

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 11.56 13.66 Ukraine 11.5614.1514.5714.7312.25
2 Pavel Yushkevich 12.30 13.85 Belarus 14.6712.3014.2412.6315.66
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 12.52 14.55 Ukraine 17.8213.8812.5214.9014.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 46.78 48.91 Ukraine 49.041:02.0449.3246.7848.38
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 49.61 52.94 Ukraine 53.4249.6154.7050.7157.07
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 49.42 55.99 Ukraine 49.4257.7858.2651.9259.62

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yurii Hnidko (Юрій Гнідко) 2.31 3.85 Ukraine 2.313.593.744.214.50
2 Jēkabs Janovs 3.60 4.29 Latvia 4.536.054.463.883.60
3 Danylo Harbar (Данило Гарбар) 2.44 4.52 Ukraine 2.445.234.607.483.73

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.01 3.45 Ukraine 3.643.443.283.014.82
2 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 2.10 4.70 Ukraine 5.555.093.995.022.10
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 4.17 4.79 Ukraine 4.887.465.324.184.17

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 9.62 11.66 Ukraine 9.6214.3013.8610.1310.98
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 9.47 13.67 Ukraine 12.789.4714.2830.7613.95
3 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 13.05 13.88 Ukraine 14.0714.1013.4814.6213.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 11:41.00 DNF Ukraine DNF11:41.00DNF
2 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 13:58.00 DNF Ukraine 13:58.0015:14.00DNF
3 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 15:10.00 DNF Ukraine DNF15:10.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 28:23.00 DNF Ukraine 28:23.00DNSDNS
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 33:24.00 DNF Ukraine 33:24.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 4/4 24:39 Ukraine 4/4 24:39
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 5/6 48:06 Ukraine 5/6 48:06
3 Daniel Yakhkind 2/2 7:55 Israel 2/2 7:55