Slovenian Open 2017


Date
May 6 - 7, 2017
City
Maribor, Slovenia
Venue

Prometna sola Maribor

Address
Preradoviceva 33, 2000 Maribor
Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

Rubik Klub Slovenija

Information
Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 6.28 8.89 Slovenia 8.698.176.289.8011.15
2 Mattia Furlan 8.33 9.44 Italy 11.218.338.378.7411.85
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 9.20 9.54 Hungary 9.63DNF9.209.629.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 1.83 2.42 NR Slovenia 2.161.833.403.201.91
2 Bence Barát 2.37 2.68 Hungary 2.482.372.703.802.87
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.21 3.18 Slovenia 3.392.216.023.452.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 31.62 35.14 Italy 35.2537.3331.6236.1034.07
2 Bence Barát 34.06 36.66 Hungary 34.0635.8935.3839.0038.72
3 Staš Zupanc 32.88 36.88 Slovenia 32.8848.1136.6735.5738.41

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 48.83 NR 1:03.50 Italy 58.981:10.851:00.6648.83DNF
2 Bence Barát 1:03.15 1:03.70 NR Hungary 1:04.361:03.271:03.151:03.461:15.34
3 Matic Omulec 1:06.69 1:11.99 NR Slovenia 1:06.691:12.851:14.401:10.771:12.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:45.55 1:51.69 Italy 1:45.551:49.022:00.50
2 Bence Barát 2:03.49 2:11.84 Hungary 2:03.492:20.622:11.41
3 Matic Omulec 2:22.58 2:27.39 Slovenia 2:22.582:28.062:31.52

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:30.46 2:31.96 ER Italy 2:31.182:30.462:34.24
2 Bence Barát 2:52.86 2:57.09 Hungary 2:59.832:52.862:58.59
3 Dániel Varga 3:44.63 3:52.97 Hungary 3:44.634:01.833:52.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 51.10 1:01.89 Hungary 1:20.0951.1054.48
2 Olivér Perge 1:57.65 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:57.65
3 Dušan Zakelšek 2:00.44 DNF Slovenia 2:13.572:00.44DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.54 17.36 Hungary 20.6417.3016.5417.6417.13
2 Staš Zupanc 14.80 17.44 Slovenia 14.8020.9118.4917.2016.62
3 Mattia Furlan 15.90 18.07 Italy 20.4015.9031.0116.4817.34

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:46.25 2:05.42 Slovenia 2:22.642:07.371:46.25
2 Bence Barát 1:43.77 2:29.47 Hungary 3:17.531:43.772:27.10
3 Dániel Varga 2:26.99 2:29.47 Hungary 2:26.992:30.342:31.07

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 8.36 9.15 Italy 9.328.779.359.878.36
2 Olivér Perge 9.88 10.44 Hungary 24.9210.779.8810.3910.16
3 Niki Placskó 9.57 10.79 Hungary 10.779.5714.0910.6210.97

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 42.26 NR 48.37 Slovenia 42.2646.1350.5851.0948.40
2 Mattia Furlan 46.06 54.77 Italy 46.0651.1856.3056.84DNF
3 Jure Gregorc 59.57 1:13.56 Slovenia 59.571:18.001:08.371:20.591:14.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 2.90 4.29 Austria 5.342.904.414.693.78
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.09 5.30 Slovenia 6.665.914.094.095.90
3 Dušan Zakelšek 4.67 5.45 Slovenia 5.684.675.815.804.88

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.97 5.74 Slovenia 4.976.085.926.945.22
2 Matic Omulec 5.00 5.93 Slovenia 5.985.008.896.075.75
3 Mattia Furlan 5.91 6.81 Italy 7.526.196.718.775.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 13.56 19.40 Slovenia 22.9419.8013.5621.7616.65
2 Bence Barát 17.69 19.63 Hungary 20.0824.0619.8918.9317.69
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 20.35 22.08 Slovenia 34.8323.9120.3521.9220.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9:41.86 DNF Hungary 9:41.86DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 6/7 49:40 Hungary 6/7 49:405/7 53:13
2 Dániel Varga 3/3 16:56 Hungary 3/3 16:563/4 29:26
3 Andreas Wagner 3/3 19:25 Austria 3/3 19:25DNS