Slovenian Open 2017


Date
May 6 - 7, 2017
City
Maribor, Slovenia
Venue

Prometna sola Maribor

Address
Preradoviceva 33, 2000 Maribor
Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

Rubik Klub Slovenija

Information
Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 7.97 8.15 Slovenia 8.068.518.197.978.19
2 Jure Gregorc 8.49 8.79 Slovenia 8.729.428.649.028.49
3 Mattia Furlan 7.78 9.00 Italy 9.459.538.539.037.78
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.23 9.36 Hungary 8.239.938.83DNF9.32
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 9.06 9.91 Slovenia 11.849.8810.099.069.77
6 Bence Barát 8.77 10.15 Hungary 8.779.2310.2911.6010.94
7 Andro Petrinjak 7.79 NR 10.33 Croatia 9.7410.6313.1510.617.79
8 Tomáš Zatroch 9.37 10.64 Slovakia 10.9812.6811.299.669.37
9 Matic Omulec 9.73 11.20 Slovenia 12.979.86DNF9.7310.76
10 Blaž Dobravec 10.52 11.64 Slovenia 10.5211.2813.0911.5012.14
11 Marcel Ručigaj 11.29 11.92 Slovenia 11.9513.9411.8311.9711.29
12 Oliver Kugler 11.06 12.08 Slovakia 11.5313.5311.3913.3311.06
13 Dániel Varga 10.36 12.13 Hungary 10.3610.7513.9113.7811.87
14 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.87 12.15 Austria 11.8712.1912.0812.7012.18
15 Olivér Perge 10.87 12.47 Hungary 13.7210.8712.0417.6911.66
16 Christopher Haslinger 9.33 12.85 Austria 10.5914.8014.8013.159.33
17 Ante Perić 12.32 13.41 Croatia 13.1513.2714.0412.3213.81
18 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 10.90 13.42 China 14.2618.3413.2512.7610.90
19 Andreas Wagner 12.94 13.78 Austria 13.3414.6613.3526.6012.94
20 Darko Zakelšek 12.39 14.13 Slovenia 15.4916.4312.3913.3113.60
21 Tine Kalač 13.27 14.39 Slovenia 15.5113.2713.9217.7113.75
22 Felix Strasser 12.05 15.14 Austria 14.1915.1716.1016.0612.05
23 Aleksa Radovanović 12.44 15.33 Serbia 12.4415.8213.1916.9920.71
24 Dušan Zakelšek 13.16 15.88 Slovenia 15.1118.8818.8013.1613.72
25 Fabian Staber 14.75 16.39 Austria 16.6716.6114.7526.1915.90
26 Jernej Omulec 15.21 16.57 Slovenia 15.2117.9116.1616.2717.27
27 Niki Placskó 16.12 18.34 Hungary 16.1218.7018.8517.4820.85
28 Martin Cufar 17.18 19.37 Italy 22.3717.1817.7718.9421.41
29 Miha Korenjak 18.23 20.79 Slovenia 19.6222.4543.2520.3118.23
30 Arne Hernah 17.93 21.18 Slovenia 17.9320.6920.6622.1926.71
31 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 17.49 21.25 Slovenia 17.4920.8122.0421.1321.82
32 Branko Kobal 19.34 21.65 Slovenia 21.0621.3523.3422.5319.34
33 Lan Fabjan 18.58 22.82 Slovenia 18.5826.3719.9038.4922.18
34 Teo Gaberšček 17.58 23.31 Slovenia 22.0023.2817.5824.6524.75
35 Botond Ákos Mecséri 21.12 24.06 Hungary 22.0224.4421.1225.7225.86
36 Peter Hrovatič 19.83 24.53 Slovenia 19.8326.9622.3728.8824.25
37 Vid Sešel 19.91 24.57 Slovenia 19.9125.6530.7625.7922.27
38 Mitja Popovski 22.66 25.05 Slovenia 25.2623.9922.6625.9033.18
39 John Bailey McAllister 23.76 26.15 Hungary 27.0735.3624.4926.9023.76
40 Jonas Horwath 23.66 26.33 Austria 24.3723.6625.5429.0830.94
41 Adnan Delić 20.92 27.57 Bosnia & Herzegovina 28.3224.1331.0920.9230.25
42 Naja Ursic Popovski 20.86 28.41 Slovenia 28.9923.9320.8632.3132.50
43 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 27.25 31.46 Slovenia 30.3627.2532.9631.2632.75
44 Denis Čavkunović 28.41 32.66 Bosnia & Herzegovina 28.8943.4528.4137.2731.81
45 Aleksej Vermiglio 26.84 33.22 Slovenia 26.8431.6439.5428.47DNF
46 Sandra Mavsar 29.95 34.53 Slovenia 38.1330.3129.9537.4535.84
47 Vid Hozjan 31.75 36.34 Slovenia 38.6836.9834.7137.3331.75
48 Urban Sedlar 38.75 40.12 Slovenia 38.7539.0341.2942.2140.04
49 Timon Jeretič 32.39 40.72 Slovenia 39.5432.3944.1538.8643.76
50 Natan Polenec 38.11 40.82 Slovenia 42.2340.2440.6641.5638.11
51 Filip Vrecl 44.13 52.24 Slovenia 57.7244.1355.7256.0744.94
52 Marcel Majhenič 52.24 57.91 Slovenia 52.2458.221:01.361:10.5554.16
53 Erik Červek Roškarič 56.99 1:02.14 Slovenia 1:02.561:10.201:05.3556.9958.51

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.34 9.00 Hungary 8.348.459.039.5111.93
2 Mattia Furlan 7.54 9.27 Italy 7.5412.039.169.499.15
3 Jure Gregorc 8.02 9.46 Slovenia 9.5610.088.0210.128.73
4 Staš Zupanc 9.07 9.78 Slovenia DNF9.849.079.3710.12
5 Matic Omulec 9.52 10.01 Slovenia 9.529.8710.6211.449.55
6 Andro Petrinjak 9.70 10.30 Croatia 11.7510.369.7010.0410.50
7 Tomáš Zatroch 7.80 NR 10.42 NR Slovakia 13.057.809.4010.1811.69
8 Bence Barát 9.90 10.77 Hungary 10.7510.769.9012.4310.81
9 Blaž Dobravec 9.45 11.19 Slovenia 11.689.4510.3911.5013.32
10 Olivér Perge 9.51 11.19 Hungary 11.3512.299.5110.5411.69
11 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.83 11.31 Austria 9.8315.0911.0111.2511.67
12 Nejc Ian Čurman 9.33 11.70 Slovenia 9.3310.8614.3219.079.92
13 Christopher Haslinger 10.93 11.72 Austria 10.9312.4611.6015.9011.11
14 Andreas Wagner 11.13 11.88 Austria 11.7611.5111.1312.3713.96
15 Ante Perić 11.08 11.96 Croatia 12.0515.7012.6511.1711.08
16 Dániel Varga 10.98 11.97 Hungary 12.25DNF11.8111.8610.98
17 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 12.12 12.79 China 12.3813.4214.4812.5812.12
18 Marcel Ručigaj 10.20 13.01 Slovenia 14.6612.0214.7510.2012.34
19 Darko Zakelšek 11.73 14.13 Slovenia 16.1814.7611.7314.5613.07
20 Oliver Kugler 9.90 14.15 Slovakia 14.7414.569.9014.0013.88
21 Felix Strasser 12.95 14.35 Austria 14.6716.3413.3115.0712.95
22 Aleksa Radovanović 12.72 14.61 Serbia 12.9915.2715.5712.7216.58
23 Tine Kalač 14.21 14.94 Slovenia 14.3915.3514.2119.4015.08
24 Fabian Staber 14.50 15.74 Austria 16.5016.1014.5017.9614.61
25 Niki Placskó 15.96 16.31 Hungary 16.2016.5415.9616.9216.18
26 Dušan Zakelšek 14.60 16.55 Slovenia 26.1015.7414.6017.6916.23
27 Jernej Omulec 13.81 16.98 Slovenia 15.8413.8118.8716.4818.61
28 Martin Cufar 19.03 20.47 Italy 19.0319.6620.3221.4222.16
29 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 21.09 21.94 Slovenia 22.0521.3125.6621.0922.46
30 Teo Gaberšček 15.84 22.19 Slovenia 26.8815.8432.8621.3018.38
31 Jonas Horwath 17.64 22.50 Austria 26.6820.8017.6423.2223.49
32 Miha Korenjak 17.88 22.61 Slovenia 22.3317.8822.6146.9222.89
33 Branko Kobal 22.01 24.01 Slovenia 22.0123.1234.6725.3623.55
34 Mitja Popovski 20.55 24.06 Slovenia 21.3120.5525.9030.2024.98
35 Arne Hernah 22.05 25.38 Slovenia 28.2325.3422.0532.6422.58
36 Lan Fabjan 23.96 26.44 Slovenia 23.9628.9428.1324.5926.59
37 Peter Hrovatič 24.22 26.83 Slovenia 24.2228.5824.2227.6832.51
38 Vid Sešel 22.22 28.05 Slovenia 28.7833.5526.1029.2822.22
39 Botond Ákos Mecséri 27.24 28.71 Hungary 30.0727.4929.2727.2429.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 6.28 8.89 Slovenia 8.698.176.289.8011.15
2 Mattia Furlan 8.33 9.44 Italy 11.218.338.378.7411.85
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 9.20 9.54 Hungary 9.63DNF9.209.629.36
4 Andro Petrinjak 8.63 9.93 NR Croatia 9.559.578.6310.6612.68
5 Jure Gregorc 9.69 10.35 Slovenia 9.6913.4510.0410.9410.08
6 Tomáš Zatroch 9.52 10.74 Slovakia 9.5211.2710.6812.8910.28
7 Matic Omulec 10.10 11.34 Slovenia 11.3113.6010.1011.1111.61
8 Bence Barát 9.92 11.47 Hungary 10.0012.6815.5811.729.92

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 1.98 2.51 Slovenia 2.272.731.982.533.01
2 Bence Barát 2.16 3.10 Hungary 3.723.932.612.162.96
3 Jure Gregorc 2.15 3.12 Slovenia 3.713.442.152.713.20
4 Christopher Haslinger 2.69 3.28 Austria 3.492.692.863.484.63
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.00 3.42 Slovenia 3.053.512.005.973.71
6 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.02 3.66 Hungary 4.783.023.064.043.88
7 Dániel Varga 2.67 4.01 Hungary 2.674.464.074.693.50
8 Marcel Ručigaj 3.13 4.09 Slovenia 5.543.133.553.425.30
9 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 3.33 4.16 China 6.334.483.964.053.33
10 Tomáš Zatroch 2.89 4.24 Slovakia 5.054.782.892.897.96
11 Matic Omulec 3.55 4.26 Slovenia 3.954.823.556.974.01
12 Mattia Furlan 3.82 4.51 Italy 4.185.613.883.825.47
13 Felix Strasser 3.75 4.52 Austria 4.874.493.755.114.19
14 Andro Petrinjak 2.17 4.56 Croatia 2.173.614.805.765.26
15 Blaž Dobravec 3.85 4.62 Slovenia 5.173.854.764.254.86
16 Miha Korenjak 4.11 4.63 Slovenia 4.117.114.804.544.55
17 Olivér Perge 3.22 4.64 Hungary 3.244.163.226.538.30
18 Dušan Zakelšek 4.35 4.95 Slovenia 4.3713.075.424.355.06
19 Tine Kalač 4.27 5.05 Slovenia 6.168.204.674.314.27
20 Oliver Kugler 3.68 5.12 Slovakia 4.943.684.515.9012.73
21 Darko Zakelšek 5.00 5.12 Slovenia 5.005.425.015.185.17
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.33 5.40 Austria 8.515.374.335.445.38
23 Ante Perić 3.30 5.50 Croatia 6.205.085.223.308.92
24 Jernej Omulec 4.95 5.74 Slovenia 5.155.576.994.956.51
25 Fabian Staber 3.80 6.05 Austria 6.815.926.083.806.15
26 Aleksa Radovanović 3.79 6.34 Serbia 10.067.046.523.795.47
27 Niki Placskó 5.52 6.42 Hungary 5.526.5611.355.597.12
28 Sandra Mavsar 5.49 6.46 Slovenia 7.0725.115.755.496.55
29 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 5.93 6.47 Slovenia 6.086.756.5810.465.93
30 Martin Cufar 5.65 6.90 Italy 11.705.745.657.417.56
31 Branko Kobal 4.03 6.97 Slovenia 12.296.754.036.367.80
32 Andreas Wagner 4.87 7.36 Austria 10.657.404.877.527.17
33 Teo Gaberšček 6.50 8.04 Slovenia 7.348.336.509.028.44
34 Erik Červek Roškarič 7.75 8.31 Slovenia 8.778.018.1511.467.75
35 Lan Fabjan 7.34 8.42 Slovenia 8.798.327.348.159.86
36 Botond Ákos Mecséri 6.83 8.81 Hungary 6.8312.579.419.327.69
37 Vid Hozjan 6.29 8.83 Slovenia 6.298.219.6610.368.61
38 Filip Vrecl 6.97 9.64 Slovenia 9.9110.818.206.9712.40
39 Aleksej Vermiglio 8.69 9.72 Slovenia 10.138.699.889.1414.58
40 Jonas Horwath 9.67 10.48 Austria 9.699.679.9116.6011.85
41 Denis Čavkunović 7.80 10.79 Bosnia & Herzegovina 11.3614.8412.318.717.80
42 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 7.45 10.97 Slovenia 7.4512.0710.1310.7012.91
43 Arne Hernah 6.63 11.32 Slovenia 19.066.637.327.57DNF
44 Peter Hrovatič 10.13 12.31 Slovenia 14.0610.1311.3117.2911.56
45 Natan Polenec 9.64 13.37 Slovenia 17.6612.0410.4217.809.64
46 Timon Jeretič 10.16 13.79 Slovenia 14.7715.8710.7322.6310.16
47 Vid Sešel 6.34 13.83 Slovenia 6.3416.1619.957.2518.08
48 John Bailey McAllister 2.80 DNF Hungary 2.80DNF3.352.89DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 1.83 2.42 NR Slovenia 2.161.833.403.201.91
2 Bence Barát 2.37 2.68 Hungary 2.482.372.703.802.87
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.21 3.18 Slovenia 3.392.216.023.452.70
4 Jure Gregorc 2.46 3.46 Slovenia 2.912.485.005.262.46
5 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.93 3.82 Hungary 3.752.934.064.283.65
6 Marcel Ručigaj 3.20 4.40 Slovenia 3.365.534.765.093.20
7 Christopher Haslinger 2.81 4.61 Austria 9.442.814.914.394.54
8 Dániel Varga 3.13 5.52 Hungary 8.888.333.734.513.13

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 31.50 34.56 Italy 31.5033.3135.0735.3036.47
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 31.96 37.32 Hungary 37.5435.1039.3231.9642.93
3 Blaž Dobravec 36.31 38.72 Slovenia 38.7736.3140.3741.0037.01
4 Bence Barát 38.90 40.33 Hungary 40.2138.9040.1841.4940.59
5 Matic Omulec 38.65 41.76 Slovenia 47.3241.5443.4740.2838.65
6 Jure Gregorc 38.53 42.01 Slovenia 43.2743.6743.2238.5339.55
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 37.45 42.33 Austria 38.3942.6346.2637.4545.96
8 Staš Zupanc 39.42 43.11 Slovenia 43.5142.0048.4843.8339.42
9 Andro Petrinjak 44.64 46.84 Croatia 50.6147.6247.0645.8544.64
10 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 44.69 47.12 China 46.2846.6644.6949.3248.43
11 Dániel Varga 43.71 47.84 Hungary 45.2443.7146.0552.2258.40
12 Darko Zakelšek 43.64 49.70 Slovenia 43.641:00.5647.8848.8352.38
13 Marcel Ručigaj 47.54 51.59 Slovenia 47.5449.6053.631:50.5851.53
14 Olivér Perge 46.39 51.72 Hungary 51.5254.001:01.9846.3949.64
15 Christopher Haslinger 50.97 52.32 Austria 53.3356.9351.7551.8950.97
16 Tomáš Zatroch 46.92 53.73 Slovakia 1:00.27DNF53.3547.5846.92
17 Andreas Wagner 51.29 54.57 Austria 51.5357.0355.1559.3351.29
18 Oliver Kugler 45.70 54.61 Slovakia 45.7055.2657.4751.1157.78
19 Aleksa Radovanović 57.94 1:01.96 Serbia 57.941:11.331:00.061:03.921:01.91
20 Tine Kalač 1:00.43 1:05.72 Slovenia 1:08.161:09.371:03.331:00.431:05.67
21 Ante Perić 46.63 1:06.13 Croatia 46.6359.82DNF57.051:21.53
22 Felix Strasser 59.15 1:07.60 Austria 1:11.211:06.541:13.6859.151:05.05
23 Dušan Zakelšek 1:10.43 1:12.26 Slovenia 1:15.641:10.481:23.921:10.431:10.66
24 Jernej Omulec 1:09.59 1:13.67 Slovenia 1:29.361:11.731:09.591:12.311:16.97
25 Fabian Staber 1:00.28 1:17.12 Austria 1:13.251:27.451:24.281:00.281:13.84
26 Mitja Popovski 1:07.68 1:22.03 Slovenia 1:21.901:25.271:07.681:21.711:22.49
27 Branko Kobal 1:24.87 1:27.33 Slovenia 1:27.671:29.721:29.211:25.101:24.87
28 Nejc Ian Čurman 52.97 DNF Slovenia DNF52.97DNF53.1754.23
29 Sandra Mavsar 1:38.29 Slovenia 1:48.201:38.29
30 Niki Placskó 1:43.11 Hungary 2:17.071:43.11
31 Miha Korenjak 1:54.30 Slovenia 1:54.302:29.89
32 Lan Fabjan 2:06.90 Slovenia 2:37.092:06.90
33 Jonas Horwath 2:12.32 Austria 2:29.212:12.32
34 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 2:32.40 Slovenia 2:32.40DNF
35 Peter Hrovatič 2:48.22 Slovenia 2:48.22DNF
36 Marcel Majhenič 3:08.68 Slovenia 3:08.68DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 31.62 35.14 Italy 35.2537.3331.6236.1034.07
2 Bence Barát 34.06 36.66 Hungary 34.0635.8935.3839.0038.72
3 Staš Zupanc 32.88 36.88 Slovenia 32.8848.1136.6735.5738.41
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 33.66 37.81 Hungary 38.4537.6337.9733.6637.84
5 Blaž Dobravec 32.24 NR 37.92 Slovenia 42.2832.2441.6037.5034.65
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 30.75 NR 40.45 Austria 38.8344.3638.1530.7545.90
7 Jure Gregorc 34.56 42.65 Slovenia 44.7938.4244.7534.5646.21
8 Matic Omulec 35.88 42.96 Slovenia 48.8842.5437.4549.1235.88

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:00.27 1:03.83 Italy 1:05.671:01.831:03.981:06.151:00.27
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:03.09 1:10.94 Hungary 1:03.091:09.311:14.001:14.801:09.51
3 Bence Barát 1:09.45 1:12.83 Hungary 1:17.871:09.451:15.951:12.061:10.49
4 Matic Omulec 1:16.71 1:20.11 Slovenia 1:18.761:16.711:20.101:23.061:21.47
5 Jure Gregorc 1:12.16 1:20.23 Slovenia 1:26.971:22.401:17.111:12.161:21.17
6 Staš Zupanc 1:16.48 1:21.46 Slovenia 1:30.971:16.871:24.671:22.841:16.48
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:18.02 1:26.29 Austria 1:18.021:29.211:22.971:26.681:30.68
8 Dániel Varga 1:19.00 1:26.30 Hungary 1:25.541:29.421:19.001:23.951:33.23
9 Andreas Wagner 1:28.20 1:31.85 Austria 1:33.431:28.201:32.341:39.101:29.79
10 Tomáš Zatroch 1:30.54 1:32.63 Slovakia 1:39.151:31.671:32.401:30.541:33.83
11 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 1:28.05 1:33.68 China 1:45.431:31.761:32.961:36.331:28.05
12 Andro Petrinjak 1:27.77 1:35.71 Croatia 1:31.281:31.331:27.771:51.941:44.51
13 Olivér Perge 1:33.45 1:37.87 Hungary 1:33.861:44.601:35.161:47.731:33.45
14 Blaž Dobravec 1:33.10 1:37.98 Slovenia 1:33.101:42.071:34.441:37.422:03.36
15 Christopher Haslinger 1:33.16 1:40.63 Austria 1:40.441:48.221:33.511:47.941:33.16
16 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:32.43 1:42.14 Slovenia 1:43.781:43.801:43.401:32.431:39.23
17 Oliver Kugler 1:30.54 1:48.65 Slovakia 1:52.571:53.661:44.311:49.061:30.54
18 Darko Zakelšek 1:44.46 1:53.41 Slovenia 1:51.841:51.581:44.462:03.081:56.82
19 Tine Kalač 1:45.06 1:54.93 Slovenia 2:02.841:45.061:59.981:49.451:55.35
20 Felix Strasser 1:51.71 1:58.25 Austria 1:53.102:11.932:05.271:51.711:56.37
21 Marcel Ručigaj 2:01.84 Slovenia 2:08.132:01.84
22 Dušan Zakelšek 2:05.68 Slovenia 2:05.682:45.23
23 Aleksa Radovanović 2:10.92 Serbia 2:10.922:15.52
24 Peter Hrovatič 2:28.76 Slovenia 2:29.662:28.76
25 Mitja Popovski 2:43.45 Slovenia 2:43.453:13.66
26 Fabian Staber 3:25.58 Austria 3:25.583:47.85
27 Arne Hernah 3:45.64 Slovenia 3:45.644:07.63
28 Niki Placskó 3:59.65 Hungary 3:59.65DNF
29 Miha Korenjak 4:01.57 Slovenia 4:05.794:01.57
30 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 4:20.40 Slovenia 4:20.404:25.01

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 48.83 NR 1:03.50 Italy 58.981:10.851:00.6648.83DNF
2 Bence Barát 1:03.15 1:03.70 NR Hungary 1:04.361:03.271:03.151:03.461:15.34
3 Matic Omulec 1:06.69 1:11.99 NR Slovenia 1:06.691:12.851:14.401:10.771:12.34
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:11.58 1:15.51 Hungary 1:15.591:20.831:15.501:15.441:11.58
5 Jure Gregorc 1:13.48 1:16.40 Slovenia 1:13.821:54.451:16.181:19.211:13.48
6 Staš Zupanc 1:11.79 1:17.51 Slovenia 1:35.421:11.791:14.071:20.891:17.56
7 Dániel Varga 1:14.88 1:20.16 Hungary 1:22.301:18.211:19.971:14.881:29.81
8 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:21.22 1:26.64 Austria 1:23.721:33.401:21.221:29.321:26.87

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:47.20 1:50.39 Italy 1:47.201:55.891:48.09
2 Bence Barát 2:02.09 2:08.44 NR Hungary 2:12.832:10.402:02.09
3 Dániel Varga 2:29.69 2:33.03 Hungary 2:31.242:29.692:38.17
4 Andreas Wagner 2:36.41 2:40.35 Austria 2:41.222:36.412:43.41
5 Matic Omulec 2:29.72 2:40.82 Slovenia 2:49.272:29.722:43.47
6 Jure Gregorc 2:37.77 2:42.34 Slovenia 2:37.772:37.842:51.40
7 Staš Zupanc 2:48.29 2:58.15 Slovenia 2:56.042:48.293:10.12
8 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:42.60 2:58.71 Austria 2:42.602:44.933:28.61
9 Nejc Ian Čurman 3:05.93 3:22.78 Slovenia 3:38.023:05.933:24.38
10 Marcel Ručigaj 3:28.17 3:40.44 Slovenia 3:42.073:28.173:51.08
11 Oliver Kugler 3:30.27 3:44.36 Slovakia 3:30.273:49.773:53.04
12 Felix Strasser 3:30.02 3:55.97 Austria 3:30.024:15.444:02.44
13 Olivér Perge 2:42.78 DNF Hungary 3:22.66DNF2:42.78
14 Tine Kalač 3:47.34 Slovenia 3:47.34
15 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 4:39.28 China 4:39.28
16 Jernej Omulec 4:46.13 Slovenia 4:46.13
17 Tomáš Zatroch DNF Slovakia DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:45.55 1:51.69 Italy 1:45.551:49.022:00.50
2 Bence Barát 2:03.49 2:11.84 Hungary 2:03.492:20.622:11.41
3 Matic Omulec 2:22.58 2:27.39 Slovenia 2:22.582:28.062:31.52
4 Dániel Varga 2:12.91 2:37.34 Hungary 2:52.012:12.912:47.11
5 Jure Gregorc 2:41.07 2:45.73 Slovenia 2:41.072:44.662:51.47
6 Andreas Wagner 2:43.60 2:52.37 Austria 2:50.982:43.603:02.52

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:34.01 2:35.37 Italy 2:35.262:34.012:36.83
2 Bence Barát 2:55.10 3:03.54 Hungary 3:12.672:55.103:02.86
3 Dániel Varga 3:44.21 3:52.35 Hungary 3:44.213:59.593:53.25
4 Matic Omulec 3:46.89 4:03.03 Slovenia 3:46.894:18.704:03.50
5 Andreas Wagner 4:04.63 4:09.99 Austria 4:11.224:04.634:14.11
6 Tomáš Zatroch 4:17.98 4:38.23 Slovakia 4:36.874:59.834:17.98
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 4:22.50 4:39.44 Austria 4:41.764:54.054:22.50
8 Jure Gregorc 4:31.79 4:46.11 Slovenia 4:31.795:10.434:36.12
9 Christopher Haslinger 4:44.37 5:03.03 Austria 4:44.375:12.445:12.28
10 Olivér Perge 4:58.25 5:05.25 Hungary 5:08.345:09.164:58.25
11 Nejc Ian Čurman 4:53.81 5:16.62 Slovenia 5:14.854:53.815:41.19
12 Staš Zupanc 5:17.74 5:21.38 Slovenia 5:19.835:26.565:17.74
13 Felix Strasser 5:24.16 5:38.20 Austria 5:30.276:00.165:24.16
14 Marcel Ručigaj 5:23.27 5:38.52 Slovenia 5:25.466:06.845:23.27
15 Oliver Kugler 6:41.55 Slovakia 6:41.55
16 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 7:10.31 China 7:10.31
17 Jernej Omulec 7:41.05 Slovenia 7:41.05

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:30.46 2:31.96 ER Italy 2:31.182:30.462:34.24
2 Bence Barát 2:52.86 2:57.09 Hungary 2:59.832:52.862:58.59
3 Dániel Varga 3:44.63 3:52.97 Hungary 3:44.634:01.833:52.44
4 Matic Omulec 3:46.93 3:58.11 Slovenia 3:46.934:04.344:03.06
5 Andreas Wagner 3:50.41 4:20.55 Austria 3:50.414:55.144:16.10
6 Tomáš Zatroch 4:17.71 4:22.76 Slovakia 4:26.404:17.714:24.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 56.93 DNF Hungary 1:11.2256.93DNF
2 Dániel Varga 1:42.86 DNF Hungary 1:42.86DNFDNF
3 Dušan Zakelšek 1:48.46 DNF Slovenia DNF1:48.46DNF
4 Olivér Perge 2:03.56 DNF Hungary DNF2:03.56DNF
5 Jure Gregorc 2:35.89 DNF Slovenia DNF2:42.962:35.89
6 Branko Kobal 2:40.81 DNF Slovenia DNF2:40.81DNF
7 Andreas Wagner 3:01.04 DNF Austria 3:28.39DNF3:01.04
8 Matic Omulec 3:07.88 3:45.82 Slovenia 4:20.133:49.463:07.88
9 Darko Zakelšek 3:31.82 DNF Slovenia 3:31.82DNFDNF
10 Marcel Ručigaj DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
10 Miha Korenjak DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNS
10 Mitja Popovski DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
10 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 51.10 1:01.89 Hungary 1:20.0951.1054.48
2 Olivér Perge 1:57.65 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:57.65
3 Dušan Zakelšek 2:00.44 DNF Slovenia 2:13.572:00.44DNF
4 Dániel Varga 2:04.75 2:14.37 Hungary 2:04.752:21.572:16.79
5 Jure Gregorc 2:38.56 2:54.45 Slovenia 2:50.873:13.912:38.56
6 Matic Omulec 3:11.44 DNF Slovenia 4:47.593:11.44DNF
7 Andreas Wagner DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
7 Branko Kobal DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Staš Zupanc 14.65 16.15 Slovenia 17.0515.3414.6523.1616.05
2 Mattia Furlan 16.36 17.83 Italy 18.5316.5018.4516.3619.11
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 17.07 17.97 China 18.3619.4118.4017.0717.15
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.20 18.82 Hungary 16.2022.2516.2821.1519.04
5 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.01 19.41 Austria 18.1726.0120.8515.0119.21
6 Oliver Kugler 17.40 19.77 Slovakia 17.4019.7520.1122.6519.45
7 Bence Barát 16.79 20.10 Hungary 17.8816.7922.8319.5923.72
8 Dániel Varga 18.56 20.16 Hungary 19.4822.8319.9321.0618.56
9 Jure Gregorc 15.63 20.38 Slovenia 17.8222.6423.4315.6320.68
10 Tomáš Zatroch 19.16 20.80 Slovakia 19.1620.6720.9927.3620.75
11 Nejc Ian Čurman 17.66 21.19 Slovenia 20.1221.8617.6623.8421.59
12 Blaž Dobravec 17.86 21.74 Slovenia 20.5122.3622.3617.8624.27
13 Andro Petrinjak 20.69 22.65 Croatia 21.4120.6924.4622.0828.02
14 Marcel Ručigaj 19.63 24.47 Slovenia 19.6322.8824.7730.1225.76
15 Andreas Wagner 21.28 24.51 Austria 28.9421.4624.8021.2827.28
16 Matic Omulec 21.85 24.64 Slovenia 21.8522.8127.7926.0125.09
17 Ante Perić 19.01 25.92 Croatia 24.7119.0128.09DNF24.96
18 Olivér Perge 24.17 26.87 Hungary 25.2742.8825.7724.1729.56
19 Felix Strasser 24.14 28.05 Austria 24.1428.0331.9624.1539.22
20 Darko Zakelšek 30.93 35.16 Slovenia 57.2537.4133.1234.9430.93
21 Jernej Omulec 29.56 35.53 Slovenia 41.5339.5631.3029.5635.72
22 Aleksa Radovanović 31.02 41.25 Serbia 35.19DNF50.3438.2231.02
23 Branko Kobal 36.69 42.45 Slovenia 1:11.8736.7048.0942.5536.69
24 Fabian Staber 38.82 46.94 Austria 50.5938.8255.9044.2445.99
25 Jonas Horwath 47.55 1:05.55 Austria 1:20.1747.551:16.811:04.4455.39
26 Miha Korenjak 59.09 1:13.70 Slovenia 59.091:02.631:33.921:12.491:25.97
27 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 1:04.16 Slovenia 1:04.161:05.83
28 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 1:06.42 Slovenia 1:33.081:06.42
29 Timon Jeretič 1:25.57 Slovenia 1:54.031:25.57

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 16.54 17.36 Hungary 20.6417.3016.5417.6417.13
2 Staš Zupanc 14.80 17.44 Slovenia 14.8020.9118.4917.2016.62
3 Mattia Furlan 15.90 18.07 Italy 20.4015.9031.0116.4817.34
4 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.98 18.73 Austria 19.5419.7617.3419.3216.98
5 Bence Barát 12.79 19.93 Hungary 24.2512.7920.4420.8818.48
6 Dániel Varga 17.47 20.46 Hungary 18.6420.7626.9917.4721.99
7 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 20.27 20.55 China 20.2720.5024.0820.8120.34
8 Oliver Kugler 20.92 23.44 Slovakia 21.6226.2920.9227.8522.42

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 1:46.25 2:05.42 Slovenia 2:22.642:07.371:46.25
2 Bence Barát 1:43.77 2:29.47 Hungary 3:17.531:43.772:27.10
3 Dániel Varga 2:26.99 2:29.47 Hungary 2:26.992:30.342:31.07
4 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 2:57.26 3:13.99 China 2:57.263:11.523:33.20
5 Olivér Perge 6:07.29 Hungary 6:07.29

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 9.19 9.99 Italy 9.359.43DNF9.1911.19
2 Niki Placskó 10.34 11.32 Hungary 10.5112.32DNF11.1210.34
3 Jure Gregorc 9.39 13.44 Slovenia 10.619.39DNF11.9817.72
4 Olivér Perge 11.11 14.15 Hungary 19.9412.1917.1811.1113.07
5 Bence Barát 12.64 14.42 Hungary 14.5313.5812.6415.8315.15
6 Dániel Varga 16.16 18.21 Hungary 16.6820.9417.0116.1620.93
7 Jernej Omulec 17.98 21.20 Slovenia 43.7021.9721.2817.9820.36
8 Matic Omulec 16.95 27.11 Slovenia 29.6419.9816.95DNF31.70
9 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 28.76 41.42 China 36.3328.76DNF36.1351.80

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 8.36 9.15 Italy 9.328.779.359.878.36
2 Olivér Perge 9.88 10.44 Hungary 24.9210.779.8810.3910.16
3 Niki Placskó 9.57 10.79 Hungary 10.779.5714.0910.6210.97
4 Jure Gregorc 9.55 12.56 Slovenia 15.019.55DNF11.2411.42
5 Bence Barát 12.15 15.15 Hungary 13.3614.1712.1517.91DNF
6 Dániel Varga 16.60 16.86 Hungary 16.8217.1116.6017.0316.72

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 44.90 51.14 Slovenia 51.0644.9055.3149.0953.27
2 Mattia Furlan 49.97 56.01 Italy 1:04.081:00.1749.9755.6752.18
3 Jure Gregorc 1:08.10 1:11.25 Slovenia 1:08.101:22.571:10.861:13.741:09.15
4 Bence Barát 1:05.73 1:13.70 Hungary 1:09.471:15.061:18.831:05.731:16.56
5 Tomáš Zatroch 1:15.41 NR 1:19.97 NR Slovakia 1:20.921:21.461:15.411:17.541:37.15
6 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:25.36 1:30.53 Slovenia 1:28.191:35.851:25.361:38.031:27.55
7 Dániel Varga 1:26.94 1:36.89 Hungary 1:39.741:35.261:26.941:38.661:36.76
8 Darko Zakelšek 1:33.47 1:38.78 Slovenia 1:33.471:35.261:38.031:43.061:51.77
9 Andreas Wagner 1:38.59 1:43.15 Austria 1:42.831:41.671:38.592:01.471:44.94
10 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 1:24.43 1:44.15 China 1:38.801:53.061:24.431:45.291:48.36
11 Marcel Ručigaj 1:55.55 2:04.26 Slovenia 2:02.641:55.551:56.572:14.162:13.58
12 Oliver Kugler 1:45.89 2:21.27 Slovakia 2:04.951:45.892:44.322:14.552:52.95
13 Olivér Perge 2:01.35 Hungary 2:01.352:10.46
14 Jernej Omulec 2:01.69 Slovenia 2:01.692:12.09
15 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:17.16 Austria 2:17.162:31.61
16 Branko Kobal 2:27.43 Slovenia 2:28.732:27.43
17 Sandra Mavsar 2:45.24 Slovenia 2:45.243:02.08
18 Botond Ákos Mecséri 3:48.84 Hungary 4:27.153:48.84
19 Timon Jeretič 4:22.86 Slovenia 4:22.864:55.46

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 42.26 NR 48.37 Slovenia 42.2646.1350.5851.0948.40
2 Mattia Furlan 46.06 54.77 Italy 46.0651.1856.3056.84DNF
3 Jure Gregorc 59.57 1:13.56 Slovenia 59.571:18.001:08.371:20.591:14.32
4 Bence Barát 1:13.18 1:17.04 Hungary 1:33.951:20.901:16.101:13.181:14.13
5 Tomáš Zatroch 1:19.00 1:26.62 Slovakia 1:26.111:19.001:29.051:24.691:36.53
6 Darko Zakelšek 1:29.13 1:37.60 Slovenia 1:32.751:29.131:41.811:45.651:38.25
7 Dániel Varga 1:27.64 1:40.22 Hungary 1:55.501:27.641:38.311:36.521:45.83
8 Nejc Ian Čurman 1:31.67 1:40.88 Slovenia 1:48.771:37.371:45.731:31.671:39.54

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 4.21 4.85 Austria 5.474.214.564.585.42
2 Jure Gregorc 4.46 4.90 Slovenia 4.467.445.074.704.93
3 Dušan Zakelšek 3.99 5.40 Slovenia 4.686.575.973.995.56
4 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.28 5.50 Slovenia 4.284.805.795.906.55
5 Tomáš Zatroch 4.77 5.88 Slovakia 4.776.825.505.328.53
6 Mattia Furlan 5.82 6.43 Italy 6.855.826.446.186.67
7 Dániel Varga 5.02 6.54 Hungary 5.505.025.758.388.63
8 Oliver Kugler 5.18 6.60 Slovakia 6.727.026.079.295.18
9 Matic Omulec 3.58 6.61 Slovenia 3.585.319.338.426.09
10 Bence Barát 5.40 6.67 Hungary 6.695.406.457.356.87
11 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 5.15 6.70 China 6.816.085.157.228.22
12 Staš Zupanc 5.86 7.05 Slovenia 7.696.767.127.265.86
13 Darko Zakelšek 6.48 7.78 Slovenia 7.017.688.659.606.48
14 Jernej Omulec 4.55 8.85 Slovenia 4.559.839.498.498.56
15 Olivér Perge 7.84 9.45 Hungary 7.849.889.3710.989.11
16 Marcel Ručigaj 9.11 10.03 Slovenia 9.489.1110.4611.9010.14
17 Luka Drofenik 10.47 11.24 Slovenia 10.4710.8511.39DNF11.48
18 Tine Kalač 9.46 11.53 Slovenia 9.4610.5912.0312.9411.98
19 John Bailey McAllister 9.84 12.06 Hungary 29.3814.619.9911.579.84
20 Sandra Mavsar 8.77 13.27 Slovenia 11.8414.258.7713.73DNF
21 Andreas Wagner 7.66 13.66 Austria 14.6111.497.6614.8916.19
22 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 11.79 13.94 Slovenia 19.5812.4314.2715.1311.79
23 Niki Placskó 10.53 15.27 Hungary 18.1715.9910.5322.9011.66
24 Arne Hernah 10.24 16.05 Slovenia 12.7710.2413.9821.4022.16
25 Branko Kobal 9.72 16.13 Slovenia 20.2322.2315.609.7212.55
26 Vid Sešel 11.97 16.59 Slovenia 19.9213.2020.4616.6611.97
27 Bruno Vodopija 14.33 17.50 Croatia 22.2122.9815.6314.3314.65
28 Jonas Horwath 12.76 17.68 Austria 19.2817.5217.5112.7618.01
29 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.50 17.88 Austria 17.5819.8514.5019.9016.22
30 Erik Červek Roškarič 10.24 20.10 Slovenia 24.5228.1710.2421.3914.40
31 Botond Ákos Mecséri 17.86 21.73 Hungary 20.8631.6117.8619.2525.09
32 Marcel Majhenič 10.85 DNF Slovenia DNF10.85DNF16.2313.48

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 2.90 4.29 Austria 5.342.904.414.693.78
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.09 5.30 Slovenia 6.665.914.094.095.90
3 Dušan Zakelšek 4.67 5.45 Slovenia 5.684.675.815.804.88
4 Jure Gregorc 4.22 5.99 Slovenia 6.756.694.538.394.22
5 Oliver Kugler 4.94 6.55 Slovakia 7.436.405.828.514.94
6 Tomáš Zatroch 5.09 6.58 Slovakia 7.655.095.868.786.22
7 Mattia Furlan 5.76 6.74 Italy 8.065.7612.636.086.07
8 Dániel Varga 6.20 6.94 Hungary 6.206.557.907.237.05

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 4.39 5.31 Slovenia 5.105.854.974.396.58
2 Mattia Furlan 4.52 5.51 Italy 5.534.694.528.666.31
3 Staš Zupanc 4.21 6.00 Slovenia 5.414.216.096.566.50
4 Bence Barát 4.81 6.27 Hungary 7.865.525.934.817.37
5 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.27 6.73 Slovenia 7.404.274.728.458.06
6 Oliver Kugler 6.08 6.93 Slovakia 7.146.0811.537.406.26
7 Tine Kalač 4.97 7.54 Slovenia 4.9715.536.346.779.50
8 Tomáš Zatroch 5.39 8.11 Slovakia 12.435.3913.295.965.94
9 Marcel Ručigaj 7.56 8.68 Slovenia 7.569.367.609.0910.26
10 Dániel Varga 6.91 8.77 Hungary 9.808.576.919.608.15
11 Martin Cufar 7.04 8.87 Italy 9.307.2810.027.0411.87
12 Felix Strasser 8.50 9.61 Austria 8.5010.848.9910.109.74
13 Jure Gregorc 6.98 9.79 Slovenia 9.098.536.9816.7211.74
14 Andreas Wagner 6.94 11.46 Austria 12.226.9415.2510.7011.47
15 John Bailey McAllister 9.87 11.59 Hungary 11.109.8710.6013.0813.83
16 Lan Fabjan 8.71 11.71 Slovenia 18.3010.1810.858.7114.10
17 Aleksa Radovanović 10.27 11.98 Serbia 12.3912.2917.0010.2711.25
18 Olivér Perge 8.69 12.42 Hungary 18.3710.618.6911.6914.96
19 Darko Zakelšek 7.33 14.48 Slovenia 15.3616.887.3312.0016.09
20 Botond Ákos Mecséri 10.14 14.80 Hungary 11.7513.14DNF10.1419.51
21 Branko Kobal 7.87 15.65 Slovenia 21.7218.8313.9614.167.87
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.86 15.86 Austria 23.9717.1614.9214.8615.50
23 Natan Polenec 15.40 16.82 Slovenia 16.3621.9115.4015.9618.14
24 Niki Placskó 9.03 17.81 Hungary 23.7212.539.0323.1917.71
25 Luka Drofenik 14.88 17.85 Slovenia DNF18.8017.6314.8817.12
26 Vid Hozjan 12.77 19.01 Slovenia 24.2012.7718.1614.6726.98
27 Idris Gadour Šentjurc 15.07 19.88 Slovenia 25.8116.8819.9815.0722.77
28 Miha Korenjak 6.69 21.76 Slovenia 28.836.6917.8024.2523.23
29 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 15.91 28.24 China 15.9142.0640.4116.9327.39
30 Jonas Horwath 11.52 30.80 Austria 32.3535.7227.8332.2211.52
31 Sandra Mavsar 11.14 DNF Slovenia 11.3111.14DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 4.97 5.74 Slovenia 4.976.085.926.945.22
2 Matic Omulec 5.00 5.93 Slovenia 5.985.008.896.075.75
3 Mattia Furlan 5.91 6.81 Italy 7.526.196.718.775.91
4 Staš Zupanc 5.57 7.21 Slovenia 7.357.867.586.715.57
5 Oliver Kugler 6.71 7.55 Slovakia 6.859.438.426.717.38
6 Bence Barát 6.62 9.06 Hungary 11.546.629.869.937.39
7 Tomáš Zatroch 6.60 9.38 Slovakia 11.376.6010.8810.486.78
8 Tine Kalač 7.69 12.79 Slovenia 7.6913.5612.8811.9228.38

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 17.57 19.79 Hungary 20.6619.1319.5724.7717.57
2 Matic Omulec 15.74 25.12 Slovenia 25.7415.7427.2822.3329.28
3 Tomáš Zatroch 21.10 25.51 Slovakia 24.7227.0325.6526.1621.10
4 Dániel Varga 21.31 29.20 Hungary 37.4423.9842.8621.3126.18
5 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 23.25 29.90 China 32.0027.371:06.0023.2530.34
6 Jure Gregorc 23.77 30.06 Slovenia 29.7328.2643.5123.7732.18
7 Nejc Ian Čurman 19.79 31.17 Slovenia 32.2438.7737.1124.1719.79
8 Staš Zupanc 24.68 32.63 Slovenia 24.6853.6236.0435.0026.85
9 Marcel Ručigaj 29.76 37.23 Slovenia 29.7633.9839.6738.0358.11
10 Dušan Zakelšek 34.69 39.00 Slovenia 38.361:13.9434.6941.1137.53
11 Jernej Omulec 36.49 40.50 Slovenia 36.9436.4958.0843.7640.80
12 Olivér Perge 29.47 43.62 Hungary 29.4752.44DNF40.5137.90
13 Branko Kobal 28.93 46.98 Slovenia 31.3628.931:06.7242.86DNF
14 Andreas Wagner 42.13 47.83 Austria 49.3255.4343.5850.5842.13
15 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:01.20 1:13.22 Austria 1:28.771:01.201:08.831:05.661:25.16

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 13.56 19.40 Slovenia 22.9419.8013.5621.7616.65
2 Bence Barát 17.69 19.63 Hungary 20.0824.0619.8918.9317.69
3 Nejc Ian Čurman 20.35 22.08 Slovenia 34.8323.9120.3521.9220.40
4 Tomáš Zatroch 22.91 25.22 Slovakia 25.8324.8722.9128.8724.97
5 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 20.31 25.61 China 30.4529.1222.3325.3820.31
6 Staš Zupanc 24.45 27.74 Slovenia 32.6124.4526.3228.6528.25
7 Jure Gregorc 27.71 28.47 Slovenia 29.9827.9427.7128.5128.97
8 Dániel Varga 25.04 35.88 Hungary 39.8634.5625.0440.5933.22

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9:41.86 DNF Hungary 9:41.86DNFDNF
2 Branko Kobal DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS
2 Dušan Zakelšek DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
1 Dušan Zakelšek DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 6/7 49:40 Hungary 6/7 49:405/7 53:13
2 Dániel Varga 3/3 16:56 Hungary 3/3 16:563/4 29:26
3 Andreas Wagner 3/3 19:25 Austria 3/3 19:25DNS
4 Matic Omulec 2/3 21:50 Slovenia 2/3 21:50DNF
5 Darko Zakelšek 2/3 22:03 Slovenia 2/3 22:03DNF
6 Dušan Zakelšek 4/7 44:23 Slovenia 5/9 53:274/7 44:23
7 Branko Kobal DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
7 Jure Gregorc DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
7 Marcel Ručigaj DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
7 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNS