Sergach Winter 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Sergach, Nizhegorodskaya oblast, Russia
Venue

Center of children's creativity

Address
Ulitsa Yubileynyy Poselok, 15А, Sergach, Nizhegorodskaya, Russia, 607510
Details

In the hall on the second floor

Website
Sergach Winter 2019 website
Organizers
Aleksandr Dentsov and Maksim Stemasov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
maksstemasov@gmail.com, dentsov.aleksandr@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 95% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем и фамилией не будут приняты, пожалуйста
внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие означает, что Вы
ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения чемпионата
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса на вкладке "How to pay / Как оплатить участие", то Вы можете перейти к регистрации.

После оплаты взноса Ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает что Ваша заявка принята.
Если Вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с
напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия.
Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если Вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет
принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам.

Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please
carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying a participation fee means that you
acquainted and agree with the rules of the championship.
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment of the fee in the tab "How to pay / Как оплатить участие", then you can proceed to registration.

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an email with
a reminder to pay a fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your box and spam. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be
accepted. If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business days, contact the organizers immediately.

Alexey Kislovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.60 9.75 Russia 9.2810.1811.758.609.79
Second 6 9.84 11.94 Russia 10.4516.169.8413.4911.89
First 2 9.27 10.62 Russia 10.709.2710.5112.7810.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.30 3.15 Russia 3.722.302.483.26DNF
Second 1 2.91 3.13 Russia 3.183.183.042.914.58
First 1 2.38 3.16 Russia 3.533.292.382.67DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.79 42.30 Russia 49.8341.2542.8542.8139.79
Combined First 4 34.87 42.82 Russia 42.3144.5541.6134.8747.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.61 1:22.53 Russia 1:28.021:13.611:29.421:16.991:22.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.98 DNF Russia 1:12.98DNF1:14.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.16 17.57 Russia 19.0316.6620.1817.0116.16
Combined First 3 13.01 19.08 Russia 20.0713.0118.8518.4119.99
Clock Final 5 8.27 11.08 Russia 14.5513.258.2710.109.88
Megaminx Combined Final 4 57.13 1:04.75 Russia 1:09.6757.131:13.671:05.1159.46
Pyraminx Final 3 4.01 4.58 Russia 4.014.124.764.875.73
First 3 3.67 4.40 Russia 4.023.735.453.675.94
Skewb Final 2 4.28 4.83 Russia 8.594.284.475.564.47
First 5 4.88 6.34 Russia 4.885.018.276.957.06
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.14 16.70 Russia 21.4115.5316.4418.1315.14

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.64 18.83 Russia 14.6421.1214.8521.0320.61
First 22 16.40 18.64 Russia 21.4218.2618.6716.4019.00
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 5.31 6.76 Russia 7.1310.416.276.895.31
First 23 5.55 7.28 Russia 8.427.387.415.557.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 59.07 1:02.89 Russia 1:03.851:04.901:02.091:02.7259.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:44.69 2:12.95 Russia 2:18.332:14.681:44.692:06.352:17.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 43.38 47.92 Russia 43.3854.2344.661:01.1844.87
Clock Final 8 18.84 20.35 Russia 19.9919.7522.9221.3218.84
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.14 1:24.63 Russia 1:30.361:16.141:24.621:29.821:19.45
Pyraminx First 28 8.34 13.39 Russia 13.4013.14DNF13.648.34
Skewb First 23 11.19 18.51 Russia 16.1046.1011.1924.6914.73
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:05.41 Russia 1:36.781:05.41

Anastasia Fedorova (Анастасия Фёдорова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.74 21.57 Russia 21.9221.1319.7428.0821.67
First 32 20.86 23.06 Russia 31.0122.6723.7020.8622.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:12.20 1:15.43 Russia 1:12.251:18.501:12.201:19.751:15.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:19.97 2:40.88 Russia 2:54.872:42.372:34.042:19.972:46.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:28.84 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:28.84

Andrey Tulaev (Андрей Тулаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 24.72 28.19 Russia DNF27.1229.9024.7227.54
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.93 9.78 Russia DNF10.2610.596.938.49
Pyraminx First 24 6.58 12.39 Russia 6.5815.0519.6013.718.41
Skewb First 30 22.49 32.75 Russia 42.1928.5622.4930.6339.07

Anton Egorov (Антон Егоров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 18.24 25.59 Russia 24.5518.2426.4125.82DNF
First 33 21.82 25.69 Russia 28.3123.4726.2727.3221.82
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 6.41 7.04 Russia 7.876.717.586.826.41
First 25 6.62 7.77 Russia 7.65DNF7.406.628.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 47.22 57.98 Russia 55.9459.4158.6047.221:01.40
Pyraminx First 21 9.89 11.49 Russia 14.719.8910.1812.7511.54
Skewb First 22 7.69 18.24 Russia 43.8211.2827.167.6916.27

Anton Lotovich (Антон Лотович) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.56 18.48 Russia 16.1521.4315.5619.9719.31
First 24 17.09 19.03 Russia 20.3019.6819.9817.0917.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.64 6.55 Russia 7.1311.874.646.226.29
First 27 5.10 7.85 Russia 6.8510.165.106.5412.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:23.99 1:31.66 Russia DNF1:25.581:29.571:23.991:39.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:12.88 3:28.50 Russia 3:12.883:13.12DNF3:28.413:43.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 40.40 46.51 Russia 41.6041.8756.0640.40DNF
Clock Final 11 29.29 34.33 Russia 41.4029.3529.2932.24DNF
Pyraminx First 20 8.96 11.16 Russia 8.9610.9514.9110.6311.89
Skewb First 16 8.91 12.74 Russia 15.1016.5512.0511.078.91

Artem Fokin (Артём Фокин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.08 15.00 Russia 16.2113.0814.0515.7115.25
First 8 11.60 13.13 Russia 12.8412.8815.1013.6611.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:16.97 1:20.91 Russia 1:35.641:19.601:16.971:24.611:18.51
Pyraminx First 34 13.14 18.02 Russia 19.1313.1414.0824.7320.86

Artem Kulikov (Артём Куликов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.92 15.70 Russia 15.3617.7414.9215.5216.23
First 18 14.47 17.33 Russia 18.6618.8915.5017.8214.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.90 5.64 Russia 4.743.905.726.896.47
First 9 3.28 4.81 Russia 3.283.575.685.795.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.28 26.64 Russia 25.1229.6221.2825.3929.42
Combined First 5 22.62 23.64 Russia 22.9623.6426.2122.6224.33
Pyraminx Final 6 4.91 5.75 Russia 4.915.785.426.246.05
First 11 5.36 7.78 Russia 8.775.3611.057.247.33
Skewb Final 1 3.58 3.93 Russia 3.584.773.793.814.20
First 7 4.51 6.63 Russia DNF4.517.816.515.56

Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.99 14.01 Russia 13.5016.7414.5513.9812.99
Second 12 11.70 14.43 Russia 14.5417.6211.7014.0614.69
First 10 10.75 13.63 Russia 10.7512.9117.4714.6213.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.62 4.83 Russia 5.323.624.736.004.44
Second 9 4.58 4.95 Russia 4.775.354.744.585.67
First 7 4.24 4.76 Russia 4.564.246.374.405.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.75 49.30 Russia 49.6145.7549.4149.9748.88
Combined First 6 41.06 47.81 Russia 51.3241.0645.5549.9747.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.25 24.25 Russia 26.1819.2519.9826.5827.57
Combined First 6 21.80 23.67 Russia 24.0621.8027.8822.7024.25
Pyraminx Final 7 7.05 7.52 Russia 7.0511.198.107.227.23
First 7 5.92 6.82 Russia 6.215.926.6212.257.63
Skewb Final 9 5.65 7.04 Russia 7.276.497.368.795.65
First 11 7.41 10.02 Russia 9.7712.7910.1710.127.41

Denis Platonychev (Денис Платонычев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 29.02 31.93 Russia 29.0633.4929.0233.2534.84
2x2x2 Cube First 38 9.49 11.17 Russia 11.499.4911.0910.9415.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:27.46 3:00.59 Russia 3:47.812:46.223:25.872:49.692:27.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:05.75 1:19.24 Russia 1:18.931:35.941:05.751:21.851:16.93
Pyraminx First 19 8.09 11.13 Russia 10.648.0911.2913.2411.46
Skewb First 20 9.16 16.96 Russia 16.8216.099.1617.9820.60
Square-1 Combined Final 11 2:02.56 Russia 2:10.802:02.56

Denis Platov (Денис Платов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.88 16.01 Russia 19.1014.2915.8211.8817.91
First 12 10.62 14.36 Russia 17.1612.3610.6218.8813.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.77 5.63 Russia 6.535.313.775.057.42
First 20 4.84 6.71 Russia 7.015.684.848.627.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 22.79 30.39 Russia 22.7934.6735.3331.9024.60
Pyraminx First 16 6.98 10.56 Russia 10.926.9810.5511.8210.20
Skewb First 15 8.57 12.04 Russia 11.8913.928.5710.3219.60

Dmitriy Bashmurov (Дмитрий Башмуров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 37.24 39.54 Russia 37.2438.6839.5040.45DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 6.93 8.52 Russia 10.967.407.4910.666.93
First 29 6.76 8.01 Russia 7.837.626.7610.558.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 2:06.17 2:23.85 Russia 2:25.122:32.712:32.492:13.932:06.17
Pyraminx First 32 11.80 15.74 Russia 11.8016.4819.5618.4912.25
Skewb First 28 20.38 27.33 Russia 24.2031.4930.2320.3827.55

Dmitry Alexin (Дмитрий Алексин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.25 17.76 Russia 19.4515.2517.9818.6116.69
First 16 14.49 16.02 Russia 14.7014.7118.6614.4920.07
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 2.80 5.74 Russia 8.626.032.806.544.66
First 17 5.42 6.33 Russia 5.977.155.425.867.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:22.84 1:36.20 Russia 1:29.811:22.841:43.261:35.521:48.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 34.04 37.17 Russia 55.0636.8138.7034.0435.99
Pyraminx First 31 7.76 14.65 Russia DNF8.8722.5712.517.76

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.97 10.66 Russia 10.0211.29DNF9.9710.67
Second 4 10.17 11.35 Russia 10.6312.2811.5411.8710.17
First 5 9.60 11.34 Russia 10.8111.4311.7711.959.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.90 5.90 Russia 2.903.757.126.82DNF
Second 3 1.80 4.08 Russia 1.803.152.909.786.18
First 4 3.90 4.41 Russia 4.343.904.24DNF4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.47 47.33 Russia 45.19DNF40.4746.6250.17
Combined First 3 38.28 42.81 Russia 54.2840.4143.7838.2844.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:14.39 1:16.19 Russia 1:16.151:16.031:14.391:16.381:18.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.06 25.22 Russia 19.0635.9321.6927.1726.79
Combined First 9 21.43 25.02 Russia 21.4328.7424.6721.65DNF
Clock Final 2 7.47 8.29 Russia 10.977.868.708.317.47
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.47 58.44 Russia 1:04.4253.471:01.6055.6958.04
Pyraminx Final 1 2.60 3.86 Russia 4.253.782.609.443.54
First 2 3.52 3.78 Russia 3.784.744.033.523.52
Skewb Final 10 7.27 8.52 Russia 9.647.789.848.147.27
First 10 8.45 9.29 Russia 9.0615.5610.048.458.77
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.69 21.76 Russia 23.6921.8422.3716.6921.06

Dmitry Nikitov (Дмитрий Никитов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.57 17.82 Russia 16.6917.3626.8815.5719.40
First 31 16.84 21.59 Russia 22.9619.6416.8422.1824.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.72 6.23 Russia 6.414.727.1113.245.16
First 32 7.41 8.56 Russia 7.418.088.2010.539.41
Skewb First 13 5.82 10.66 Russia 12.9410.565.8217.568.49

Dominic Samsonov (Доминик Самсонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 29.02 30.79 Russia 31.3529.8629.0233.7731.15
2x2x2 Cube First 34 7.40 8.99 Russia 7.409.609.338.079.57
Pyraminx First 27 11.17 12.89 Russia 16.3412.4211.1713.3512.90
Skewb First 26 12.69 24.26 Russia 12.6924.6636.5423.4224.70

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.28 16.21 Russia 12.2813.0417.4118.18DNF
First 17 14.35 16.65 Russia 15.8218.4214.3521.9915.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.72 5.78 Russia 7.045.434.728.134.86
First 21 5.52 6.71 Russia 7.895.526.445.7911.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:12.47 1:25.74 Russia 1:27.521:12.471:17.051:38.481:32.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:41.60 3:06.50 Russia DNF3:07.612:41.602:55.773:16.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.23 30.81 Russia 37.1429.2425.2332.8230.38
Combined First 10 24.29 27.22 Russia 24.2929.3326.5428.9126.22
Clock Final 12 23.36 35.44 Russia 23.3631.6342.5832.11DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:35.40 2:38.06 Russia 2:39.282:35.402:48.862:35.712:39.19
Pyraminx First 23 9.85 12.05 Russia DNF11.9311.579.8512.66
Skewb First 18 10.35 13.89 Russia DNF14.4715.9510.3511.24

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.29 18.48 Russia 18.5818.1918.6719.8616.29
First 19 16.84 17.40 Russia 17.7417.4716.98DNF16.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.06 6.22 Russia 7.366.434.068.934.88
First 33 5.89 8.73 Russia 6.957.89DNF5.8911.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:09.36 DNF Russia DNF1:09.36DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:41.50 2:52.42 Russia DNF2:46.502:41.502:49.843:00.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 32.19 42.27 Russia 39.4843.9232.1943.40DNF
Clock Final 6 12.06 13.82 Russia 14.8713.13DNF13.4612.06
Pyraminx First 14 10.02 10.30 Russia 10.0210.1212.2010.1210.66
Skewb First 27 15.42 25.40 Russia 15.4219.3429.511:13.1127.36

Emil Khalimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.27 11.53 Russia 10.4613.0210.2714.3111.11
Second 5 10.81 11.76 Russia 12.0714.7512.3110.9110.81
First 3 9.20 10.97 Russia 11.249.2012.2410.8910.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.81 DNF Russia 5.003.813.96DNSDNS
Second 4 3.48 4.40 Russia 3.485.153.525.824.53
First 3 3.94 4.34 Russia 4.095.054.714.213.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.33 45.04 Russia 43.7652.3344.0847.2839.33
Combined First 2 36.38 41.13 Russia 42.8140.6045.6536.3839.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:30.46 1:39.55 Russia 1:53.521:48.791:38.021:31.851:30.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 26.23 DNF Russia 34.7726.2342.91DNSDNS
Clock Final 10 15.05 21.86 Russia 59.7427.4720.8615.0517.24
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.81 1:22.55 Russia 1:23.881:21.061:33.261:12.811:22.70
Pyraminx Final 2 3.63 4.28 Russia 4.714.443.695.083.63
First 5 4.91 5.63 Russia 6.504.946.275.694.91
Skewb Final 12 6.20 DNF Russia 6.209.826.67DNFDNF
First 8 5.96 7.06 Russia 7.735.967.058.836.39
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.86 38.30 Russia 44.8232.6446.1530.8637.44

Erik Shakirov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.64 10.63 Russia 8.6410.7912.7010.8410.27
Second 1 8.30 9.49 Russia 10.708.309.619.279.60
First 1 8.87 9.59 Russia 9.739.468.879.5910.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47 3.99 Russia 5.273.714.993.282.47
Second 8 4.35 4.95 Russia 4.355.834.705.394.77
First 14 4.29 5.57 Russia 9.745.435.284.296.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.31 39.87 Russia 40.4439.7037.3141.5039.47
Combined First 1 37.31 40.81 Russia 42.6137.3147.5038.5541.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.11 1:34.27 Russia 1:36.601:31.641:28.111:48.491:34.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.37 17.65 Russia 19.2720.6915.3716.4917.19
Combined First 2 17.59 18.40 Russia 19.1318.3317.5922.7217.75

Evgeny Danilov (Евгений Данилов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.25 17.59 Russia 17.7316.6819.2415.2518.37
First 21 15.40 17.88 Russia 18.1520.8815.4019.2216.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 4.17 5.46 Russia 6.478.074.344.175.56
First 11 4.31 4.98 Russia 4.924.3147.795.344.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:46.50 1:50.54 Russia 1:50.721:52.992:00.401:46.501:47.91
Pyraminx First 18 8.70 11.07 Russia 9.1717.518.7012.3311.70
Skewb First 21 8.42 17.01 Russia 8.4216.6112.3122.9522.12

Evgeny Kliachin (Евгений Клячин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 32.18 34.02 Russia 34.4232.1833.5334.1034.74
2x2x2 Cube First 39 9.41 11.44 Russia 11.0613.1712.199.4111.07
Skewb First 24 12.54 19.16 Russia 22.2618.1120.3612.5419.00

Grigoriy Sokolov (Григорий Соколов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 18.01 20.07 Russia 19.1621.6720.7818.0120.26
First 27 18.31 20.17 Russia 19.6618.3122.2418.6122.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.11 5.63 Russia 4.055.217.627.703.11
Second 6 3.85 4.89 Russia 6.596.784.014.073.85
First 30 5.01 8.11 Russia 10.485.016.829.877.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:18.06 1:26.61 Russia 1:24.391:18.061:27.981:34.901:27.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:09.66 2:17.22 Russia 2:44.302:14.672:19.172:17.812:09.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 36.77 51.33 Russia 58.1749.6946.1236.77DNF
Pyraminx First 33 12.46 17.09 Russia 17.2712.4616.0318.2517.97

Ilarion Kamardin (Иларион Камардин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.20 18.51 Russia 15.2019.3817.8018.3519.99
First 28 15.42 20.35 Russia 15.4217.9023.5722.0621.08
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 4.46 5.63 Russia 7.065.474.465.266.15
First 24 5.69 7.38 Russia 7.638.817.075.697.43
Skewb First 19 13.48 15.35 Russia 13.4816.9015.0314.4916.53

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.98 10.80 Belarus 11.1710.189.9814.2811.04
Second 3 9.78 10.94 Belarus 9.7810.6412.5010.9611.23
First 6 10.38 11.77 Belarus 12.9912.9711.7010.3810.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 5.22 5.66 Belarus 5.416.385.226.005.58
First 12 4.40 5.16 Belarus 4.405.345.284.866.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.63 53.18 Belarus 49.1656.7245.6358.6153.67
Combined First 7 43.56 48.02 Belarus 51.9350.3945.8743.5647.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:48.40 1:57.24 Belarus 2:02.691:48.402:09.281:55.361:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:35.95 5:53.04 Belarus 4:53.868:09.324:35.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 28.77 39.87 Belarus 28.7732.4657.7429.40DNF
Clock Final 1 4.42 NR 6.20 Belarus 6.755.66DNF6.194.42
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:04.05 2:33.86 Belarus 2:42.332:21.402:04.052:37.992:42.19
Pyraminx First 22 10.29 11.50 Belarus 12.1511.7813.9210.2910.56
Skewb First 14 9.25 11.02 Belarus 13.6910.029.3414.999.25

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 42.81 53.60 Russia 49.801:12.1542.811:03.1347.86
2x2x2 Cube First 41 13.16 15.49 Russia 15.4213.1618.1216.0515.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 3:11.25 Russia 3:13.603:11.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 68 Russia 68
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:36.55 Russia 3:36.55DNF
Pyraminx First 26 10.45 12.55 Russia 12.6313.7815.4211.2410.45
Skewb First 31 12.96 33.15 Russia 12.9634.3229.0836.0444.47

Ivan Komrakov (Иван Комраков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 30.95 34.89 Russia 36.5834.2730.9534.9235.49
Pyraminx First 15 8.66 10.39 Russia 8.6610.7210.2610.1911.68
Skewb First 25 19.76 24.20 Russia 21.6920.5519.7634.1130.36

Konstantin Solovyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:05.20 1:09.22 Russia 1:19.811:12.411:06.651:05.201:08.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:57.13 2:08.71 Russia 2:12.842:08.052:11.141:57.132:06.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 Russia 37
Clock Final 3 7.04 8.53 Russia 7.5315.589.698.387.04
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:12.34 2:27.17 Russia 2:45.732:26.832:25.262:29.432:12.34
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.58 26.13 Russia 28.4037.1921.5827.8222.18

Leonid Dyatlov (Леонид Дятлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 25.14 28.22 Russia 27.4835.8825.1428.7528.42
2x2x2 Cube First 35 8.94 9.70 Russia 8.949.1612.239.1910.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:35.45 1:58.35 Russia 1:51.232:12.542:03.871:35.451:59.96
Pyraminx First 29 8.52 13.93 Russia DNF11.7616.448.5213.58
Square-1 Combined Final 7 47.12 55.63 Russia 47.121:02.2548.1356.521:13.06

Lev Smirnov (Лев Смирнов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 52.78 1:04.81 Russia 52.781:05.631:14.1154.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 42 17.10 31.93 Russia 37.6340.6417.5117.1043.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 3:25.26 Russia 3:25.263:56.30
Pyraminx First 37 23.63 27.56 Russia 29.1123.6325.6642.1727.91
Skewb First 32 38.40 57.16 Russia 1:11.9650.0138.4049.501:21.23

Maksim Stemasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.97 26.44 Russia 29.4826.9118.9722.92DNF
First 23 17.81 19.00 Russia 18.0317.8120.8423.5718.12
2x2x2 Cube First 44 6.55 DNF Russia 11.526.55DNFDNF8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:10.91 1:21.01 Russia 1:21.261:10.911:15.47DNF1:26.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 50.55 55.06 Russia 56.0550.55DNF57.2351.89
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:38.05 2:58.44 Russia 2:55.662:38.052:50.533:11.293:09.12
Pyraminx First 38 7.96 DNF Russia 8.6110.35DNF7.96DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 48.64 DNF Russia 58.98DNF48.64DNFDNS

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.29 14.87 Russia 16.1514.0813.2917.4114.38
First 15 12.94 15.74 Russia 17.3416.5115.0915.6112.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.74 6.20 Russia 8.094.745.356.486.78
First 22 6.38 6.96 Russia 7.107.206.386.578.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.19 1:04.18 Russia 1:03.451:03.841:05.261:08.3555.19
Combined First 12 52.77 1:00.95 Russia 1:10.841:05.871:00.6952.7756.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:54.34 2:17.73 Russia 2:21.222:27.791:54.342:05.622:26.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 25.04 35.75 Russia 34.0925.0435.2737.8950.90
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:44.05 2:58.07 Russia 2:52.852:44.053:05.733:02.642:58.71
Pyraminx First 30 11.93 14.34 Russia 12.6411.9316.9513.4218.67
Skewb First 17 7.73 13.18 Russia 14.5710.967.7314.0216.02
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.88 26.01 Russia 28.2129.7820.0418.8829.88

Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.67 15.36 Russia 14.6716.0215.6615.6514.76
Second 10 11.50 13.97 Russia 12.8411.5015.6614.0315.05
First 14 13.71 14.99 Russia 16.3114.5217.2214.1513.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.97 3.74 Russia 6.184.453.583.202.97
Second 12 4.53 5.17 Russia 5.446.235.304.774.53
First 13 4.08 5.31 Russia 4.087.334.785.885.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.02 25.57 Russia 25.0323.0227.0127.8824.68
Combined First 11 24.84 29.39 Russia 30.3732.5328.3824.8429.42
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.86 1:21.20 Russia 1:24.141:21.951:15.861:36.951:17.51
Pyraminx Final 12 7.93 8.56 Russia 8.628.727.939.488.34
First 9 5.13 7.25 Russia 7.315.13DNF7.636.80
Skewb Final 3 3.84 5.22 Russia 4.565.325.795.993.84
First 1 3.68 4.92 Russia 8.495.133.684.325.30

Mikhail Kudryashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.02 18.62 Russia 19.3018.3621.7017.0218.19
First 25 18.50 19.60 Russia 20.5421.3318.8818.5019.37
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.33 5.39 Russia 4.223.336.065.907.43
First 16 4.37 6.09 Russia 4.376.485.166.647.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 42.17 45.87 Russia 42.1754.8746.3246.8144.49
Pyraminx First 17 5.24 11.03 Russia 5.8813.3718.3313.835.24

Mikhail Malinowski - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.13 12.89 Russia 12.5413.2013.5012.1312.94
Second 7 11.30 13.20 Russia 13.4213.0613.1114.7111.30
First 9 9.81 13.14 Russia 13.1813.119.8118.4713.14
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.64 5.45 Russia 4.196.223.645.937.38
First 10 4.02 4.87 Russia 4.454.764.025.465.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:09.72 1:15.81 Russia 1:09.721:18.291:17.451:11.701:25.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:57.75 3:12.65 Russia 3:24.393:10.062:57.753:20.103:07.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.89 23.66 Russia 23.9420.8923.3923.6625.04
Combined First 7 23.00 24.41 Russia 25.7226.5324.4923.0023.02
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:55.17 2:06.54 Russia 2:39.282:00.851:57.861:55.172:20.90
Pyraminx Final 8 7.10 7.83 Russia 8.029.027.108.227.24
First 12 6.41 8.59 Russia 7.709.329.039.056.41
Skewb Final 4 2.96 5.60 Russia 5.62DNF5.592.965.59
First 3 5.08 5.72 Russia 6.725.425.085.316.44
Square-1 Combined Final 5 35.85 37.45 Russia 51.1739.8736.0636.4335.85

Nestor Yarygin (Нестор Ярыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:53.22 1:57.60 Russia 1:53.221:54.932:11.392:02.871:55.00
2x2x2 Cube First 43 23.51 38.19 Russia 1:03.8031.0149.9333.6223.51

Nikolay Khvatkov (Николай Хватков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 26.67 27.62 Russia 26.8526.6729.1626.8430.56
First 34 23.22 26.20 Russia 33.3525.9427.0725.5923.22
2x2x2 Cube First 40 13.69 15.25 Russia 13.6913.9416.8914.9239.36
Pyraminx Final 11 7.73 8.46 Russia 8.059.008.767.738.58
First 6 5.34 6.46 Russia 5.925.347.306.158.10
Skewb First 29 24.16 27.67 Russia 29.2639.5324.9724.1628.78

Pavel Kovirzin (Павел Ковырзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.80 59.11 Russia 57.8452.801:09.251:05.1454.34
Combined First 10 58.10 1:00.74 Russia 58.101:02.321:01.6658.241:03.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.31 1:57.96 Russia 2:02.671:47.802:18.002:03.401:44.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:35.73 2:02.59 Russia 1:59.142:06.202:02.432:06.921:35.73
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.87 59.25 Russia 46.501:17.13DNF29.8754.12

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.59 13.31 Russia 12.2911.5914.3115.1713.32
Second 9 11.92 13.27 Russia 11.9214.0313.9513.2912.56
First 11 11.82 14.04 Russia 18.4514.5711.8215.3312.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25 5.18 Russia 5.013.256.525.784.74
Second 11 3.75 5.07 Russia 4.436.876.704.093.75
First 8 3.54 4.78 Russia 4.943.963.546.705.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.47 55.81 Russia 54.471:01.6250.472:37.9051.33
Combined First 8 42.22 50.04 Russia 1:03.9146.3950.2442.2253.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:51.77 DNF Russia DNF2:00.271:51.772:02.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.50 26.24 Russia 25.5026.0726.2429.8026.41
Combined First 8 20.88 24.45 Russia 24.8441.0823.5224.9820.88
Clock Final 4 8.89 10.39 Russia 9.0111.0013.1711.178.89
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.74 55.37 Russia 53.5355.2052.7457.3858.00
Pyraminx Final 5 4.13 5.14 Russia 5.6413.345.204.134.58
First 1 2.18 2.90 Russia 5.303.072.183.022.62
Skewb Final 8 4.67 6.97 Russia DNF7.577.106.234.67
First 4 3.56 5.95 Russia 5.837.143.567.664.89

Semen Tsaplev (Семён Цаплев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.19 17.77 Russia 18.8817.7316.6915.1919.33
First 26 17.91 19.69 Russia 19.9620.6218.9320.1817.91
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 6.10 6.39 Russia 7.106.426.276.486.10
First 28 4.14 7.88 Russia 6.547.674.1410.169.42
Skewb Final 11 9.41 12.99 Russia 14.999.979.4115.1114.01
First 12 10.08 10.57 Russia 10.0810.7117.1510.3810.63

Sergey Mironchenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.13 14.62 Russia 15.3114.1615.6014.1314.38
Second 8 11.55 13.23 Russia 16.6711.5513.1712.7313.79
First 13 10.59 14.47 Russia 14.5115.7610.5914.5214.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.47 5.95 Russia 6.446.279.074.475.14
Second 5 3.06 4.79 Russia 3.733.064.526.1110.78
First 5 3.42 4.49 Russia 6.134.153.424.894.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.83 1:00.95 Russia 1:00.6659.061:07.631:03.1247.83
Combined First 11 54.21 1:00.76 Russia 1:02.671:01.761:05.3557.8654.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.27 22.82 Russia 23.2024.2719.2734.2620.98
Combined First 4 15.58 20.09 Russia 21.0015.5819.1620.1022.97
Clock Final 7 13.53 19.57 Russia 17.2121.2820.2323.8213.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:18.28 1:19.20 Russia 1:18.471:21.211:20.061:19.081:18.28
Pyraminx First 13 6.64 9.81 Russia 9.716.6411.209.989.74
Skewb Final 6 3.41 6.28 Russia 7.595.176.083.418.12
First 6 4.76 6.55 Russia 7.184.765.639.216.84

Sergey Rudenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 25.85 30.88 Russia 31.9933.7225.8526.9235.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 5.69 7.29 Russia 5.738.8614.737.295.69
First 31 5.84 8.22 Russia DNF10.075.847.457.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 57.86 1:04.30 Russia 1:04.511:01.9957.861:11.841:06.39
Pyraminx First 36 12.28 24.37 Russia 15.6436.1212.2821.34DNF

Stepan Kuryshev (Степан Курышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.65 13.95 Russia 13.9613.7811.6514.1219.46
Second 11 14.07 14.42 Russia 14.5014.3014.0715.4014.45
First 7 11.37 12.71 Russia 13.0711.9511.3713.3813.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.76 6.56 Russia 5.39DNF6.937.354.76
Second 7 2.99 4.92 Russia 5.305.262.994.198.88
First 6 2.82 4.52 Russia 3.946.062.826.873.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.30 58.49 Russia 59.6155.9659.901:00.2655.30
Combined First 9 57.85 59.98 Russia 59.141:03.8658.751:02.0557.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:54.15 1:59.80 Russia 1:54.152:30.141:55.122:04.501:59.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 33.16 44.16 Russia 44.6250.7057.2533.1637.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:55.28 2:07.05 Russia 2:00.472:30.091:55.282:21.631:59.05
Pyraminx Final 10 5.85 8.41 Russia 8.147.765.859.349.88
First 8 4.45 7.16 Russia 6.897.327.268.254.45
Skewb Final 7 4.30 6.94 Russia 11.426.846.594.307.39
First 9 5.47 8.57 Russia 11.248.175.476.2915.16

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 33.97 38.97 Russia 35.2640.5746.7241.0833.97
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.50 10.48 Russia 8.7312.966.5012.2410.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:18.71 2:51.81 Russia 2:18.71DNF2:27.292:27.013:41.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:45.29 Russia 6:44.544:45.29
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:34.02 Russia 5:25.044:34.02
Pyraminx First 35 12.84 18.31 Russia 12.8422.1316.2418.5220.17

Vadim Sinikaev (Вадим Синикаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.53 19.18 Russia 18.7519.5819.2227.2818.53
First 30 20.19 21.56 Russia 21.4422.6220.6120.19DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.56 5.95 Russia 7.215.703.566.565.60
First 26 4.38 7.82 Russia 6.969.04DNF4.387.45

Vladimir Fedorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.08 12.69 Russia 9.0811.4713.3313.3213.29
Second 2 9.12 10.77 Russia 11.4110.7210.1713.709.12
First 4 9.74 11.00 Russia 10.9812.4810.4811.539.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28 4.66 Russia 4.145.632.284.205.84
Second 2 3.16 3.42 Russia 3.163.383.753.303.58
First 2 2.80 3.82 Russia 4.153.832.80DNF3.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.23 43.65 Russia 46.5740.6240.2343.7548.15
Combined First 5 37.88 43.34 Russia 45.2041.0343.7845.3637.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:34.23 1:38.65 Russia 1:40.921:37.001:38.031:34.231:44.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.46 19.66 Russia 20.9618.1119.9217.4622.14
Combined First 1 16.12 17.36 Russia 16.4218.4218.0717.5816.12
Clock Final 9 16.02 21.29 Russia 20.50DNF16.0224.8618.50
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.84 55.05 Russia 50.8452.161:02.3952.791:00.20
Pyraminx Final 4 4.03 5.11 Russia 5.764.634.034.935.83
First 4 4.14 4.99 Russia 4.244.146.245.904.83
Skewb Final 5 4.43 5.65 Russia 7.484.435.986.304.68
First 2 4.24 5.18 Russia 5.205.664.245.344.99

Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 15.74 20.20 Russia 15.7424.3619.9218.3722.31
First 20 14.92 17.65 Russia 18.6616.5520.3117.7314.92
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.28 6.30 Russia 5.91DNF4.285.187.81
First 18 4.66 6.34 Russia 6.935.304.666.799.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 29.45 32.85 Russia 32.1133.0129.4533.4434.20
Pyraminx Final 9 6.62 8.14 Russia 7.268.096.6211.769.08
First 10 6.09 7.29 Russia 7.146.096.158.579.15

Vladislav Kshnyakin (Владислав Кшнякин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 20.87 22.22 Russia 20.8721.4123.2022.0526.00
First 29 19.07 21.21 Russia 23.4821.7819.0721.8020.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.64 6.13 Russia 6.426.659.375.314.64
Second 10 4.66 4.96 Russia 4.895.014.984.665.11
First 15 4.32 5.83 Russia 7.654.324.575.26DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:27.78 1:35.26 Russia 1:27.781:47.771:28.701:42.481:34.59

Vladislav Vasilyev (Владислав Васильев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 18.99 22.41 Russia 19.9224.3238.3118.9923.00
First 35 25.65 26.63 Russia 29.5626.4225.6525.9227.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.66 6.31 Russia 6.155.357.438.874.66
First 19 4.21 6.53 Russia 6.925.364.217.777.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 47.18 1:03.88 Russia 54.4647.18DNF1:07.051:10.13
Pyraminx First 25 10.38 12.45 Russia 11.3615.2911.7910.3814.19