SPB Spring Open 2016


Date
May 7 - 8, 2016
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
SPB Spring Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alexey Sudar and Maksim Melnik
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
ienergyser@gmail.com, sudar2307@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on May, 1 or when we reach 60 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB (about 3.5 USD). Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.79 7.82 Russia 8.177.516.797.918.04
2 Georgy Vershinin 9.14 9.92 Russia 9.5011.269.1410.319.94
3 Sergey Ryabko 8.91 10.24 Russia 10.6713.539.5110.538.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1.97 2.98 Russia 2.853.293.842.791.97
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.29 3.41 Russia 4.303.535.002.292.41
3 Ivan Torgashov 2.46 3.78 Russia 2.844.164.612.464.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.97 37.13 Russia 35.1639.5936.6340.4433.97
2 Ivan Torgashov 42.72 44.88 Russia 47.7746.5645.0043.0842.72
3 Pavel Galaktionov 37.98 45.59 Russia 37.9845.2550.8941.7149.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 1:09.31 1:11.98 Russia 1:13.971:12.631:09.311:12.621:10.68
2 Georgy Vershinin 1:10.26 1:17.39 Russia 1:20.521:17.701:13.951:10.261:26.56
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:14.08 1:17.95 Russia 1:14.521:28.921:20.541:18.781:14.08

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 2:21.36 2:26.64 Russia 2:31.692:21.362:26.86
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:10.20 2:31.39 Russia 2:33.452:50.532:10.20
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:21.27 2:32.42 Russia 2:37.692:38.312:21.27

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:38.56 3:48.57 Russia 4:05.653:38.563:41.50
2 Ivan Torgashov 3:41.52 3:50.98 Russia 3:41.523:53.523:57.91
3 Pavel Galaktionov 3:33.19 3:53.17 Russia 3:33.193:50.214:16.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Gorchackov 1:14.42 DNF Russia DNF1:54.291:14.42
2 Roman Strakhov 1:15.85 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:15.85
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:20.62 DNF Russia DNF1:20.62DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 30 Russia 30
2 Kirill Litvinov 35 Russia 35
3 Alexey Sudar 42 Russia 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.58 13.99 Russia 13.3115.4513.2216.3612.58
2 Pavel Galaktionov 14.33 16.19 Russia 14.3314.6816.6317.2619.39
3 Georgy Vershinin 16.34 17.15 Russia 16.3418.1716.4316.8419.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stepan Tsarev 8.44 10.45 Russia 10.998.928.44DNF11.44
2 Mikhail Kuzin 8.78 11.62 Russia 12.2913.368.7810.9511.62
3 Deni Mintsaev 11.63 13.35 Russia 13.5213.6613.8411.6312.86

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 1:47.75 1:52.75 Russia 1:47.751:57.631:48.831:51.801:59.05
2 Vitaliy Danch 1:46.62 2:01.27 Ukraine 1:48.22DNF2:21.261:54.331:46.62
3 Daniil Arkhipov 2:20.55 2:35.21 Russia 2:20.552:32.152:35.412:38.082:57.44

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 4.72 6.39 Russia 6.196.136.864.726.95
2 Mikhail Kuzin 4.64 7.60 Russia 7.584.6413.607.847.37
3 Nikolay Vasilyev 5.41 7.80 Russia 7.635.4111.987.708.07

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 4.37 5.32 Russia 6.524.916.055.004.37
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.80 6.81 Russia 4.806.508.455.47DNF
3 Konstantin Solovyev 5.22 6.83 Russia 7.086.317.567.095.22

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 19.23 23.68 Russia 22.0430.2619.2320.8828.12
2 Nikolay Vasilyev 22.58 32.78 Russia 30.7031.4222.5849.6736.22
3 Nikolay Golovenko 32.72 40.45 Russia 32.7252.5233.241:02.0135.60

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:15.36 DNF Russia 5:15.36DNFDNF