SPB Spring Open 2016


Date
May 7 - 8, 2016
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
SPB Spring Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alexey Sudar and Maksim Melnik
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
ienergyser@gmail.com, sudar2307@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on May, 1 or when we reach 60 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB (about 3.5 USD). Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.22 8.42 Russia 12.258.387.227.319.58
2 Sergey Ryabko 8.30 9.18 Russia 10.039.248.909.398.30
3 Georgy Vershinin 8.84 9.71 Russia 11.259.3410.519.298.84
4 Pavel Galaktionov 9.53 9.93 Russia 9.5410.529.739.5310.70
5 Nikolay Masson 10.16 11.12 Russia 11.5311.5810.6510.1611.18
6 Ivan Torgashov 9.72 12.20 Russia 13.0913.1912.129.7211.38
7 Deni Mintsaev 11.31 12.35 Russia 14.5111.3113.6411.8811.52
8 Ian Gorev 12.06 13.45 Russia 12.0613.8413.3813.1913.78
9 Kirill Litvinov 13.02 13.90 Russia 13.0213.9014.8714.3513.46
10 Vladislav Vinokurov 12.22 14.17 Russia 15.5616.4212.8712.2214.09
11 Daniil Arkhipov 12.23 14.98 Russia 12.2316.9013.9514.0820.12
12 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.00 15.08 Belarus 12.0013.1518.06DNF14.04
13 Ilia Vakulenko 14.33 15.27 Russia 15.3115.9916.4914.5214.33
14 Kirill Zaika 12.91 15.87 Russia 19.5816.2516.2415.1112.91
15 Vitaliy Danch 13.85 15.90 Ukraine 16.8916.1214.9913.8516.59
16 Artem Fedorov 13.84 16.56 Russia 18.1117.8615.0816.7313.84
17 Roman Strakhov 15.63 16.65 Russia 15.6321.6216.0117.9316.02
18 Alexey Sudar 15.80 16.84 Russia 15.8016.6017.1220.8716.81
19 Maxim Chechnev 16.50 17.36 Russia 16.5420.9517.5716.5017.97
20 Nikolay Golovenko 13.78 17.73 Russia 16.2116.0613.7823.9720.91
21 Vyacheslav Sizov 14.61 18.16 Russia 19.3619.7414.6116.5818.55
22 Alexander Gorchackov 13.71 18.25 Russia 19.0629.7313.7117.3018.40
23 Maksim Melnik 14.38 18.46 Russia 22.8116.0216.5614.3824.88
24 Mikhail Kuzin 17.04 19.01 Russia 20.2121.7718.5317.0418.28
25 Dmitry Arzt 17.36 19.56 Russia 19.5617.3620.0730.9119.06
26 Nikolay Vasilyev 16.88 20.27 Russia 16.8818.3024.0423.6918.81
27 Ivan Koniakhin 14.82 20.35 Russia 21.8319.6628.4219.5614.82
28 Roman Fesenko 19.46 23.05 Russia 19.4623.7330.5620.7824.65
29 Konstantin Solovyev 19.75 23.66 Russia 24.8119.7522.7723.4032.84
30 Fyodor Vasilyev 22.47 25.28 Russia 26.8728.7022.4725.5623.40
31 Sergei Kolomenskii 24.24 26.14 Russia 27.7125.8424.2425.3027.28
32 Nikolay Zainchkovskiy 19.99 26.57 Russia 27.7926.5319.9925.4029.07
33 Irina Kim 20.49 26.96 Russia 27.6422.8930.3620.4933.29
34 Nikita Kuznetsov 23.12 27.20 Russia 26.9723.1224.2630.3735.81
35 Lev Gaul 18.39 27.97 Russia 25.8818.3929.4928.5533.54
36 Vladimir Kushnir 24.40 29.72 Russia 33.4130.0225.7435.5524.40
37 Diana Murnik 25.98 30.91 Russia 34.4425.9827.0434.7631.26
38 Iaroslav Bugaev 22.87 31.28 Russia 30.6332.6022.8730.6233.18
39 Daniil Iliukhin 30.50 31.65 Russia 33.3630.5033.8731.0430.55
40 Andrey Panchenko 28.05 31.72 Russia DNF32.9930.1728.0532.01
41 Stepan Terentiev 22.44 32.56 Russia 39.2633.0131.6122.4433.07
42 Egor Ermolaev 25.69 34.03 Russia 32.5029.8239.7742.3525.69
43 Evgeniy Alekseev 20.02 34.71 Russia 39.8032.8434.5436.7520.02
44 Alina Sorokina 29.83 35.91 Russia 44.3529.8337.6637.6232.45
45 Stepan Tsarev 31.50 37.55 Russia 31.5039.0643.3537.6335.97
46 Natalya Eroshevskaya 31.65 37.98 Russia 31.6537.7936.0740.0749.41
47 Artem Mardinskiy 31.95 38.72 Russia 31.9539.8036.5439.8341.94
48 Alexander Fokin 32.06 40.37 Russia 49.8644.2938.5832.0638.23
49 Daniil Novikov 37.23 41.58 Russia 37.231:12.0638.3344.0442.37
50 Aleksey Alekseev 37.95 42.27 Russia 44.1746.5337.9539.2343.41
51 Daniil Smirnov 31.96 43.88 Russia 46.021:12.6836.4749.1431.96
52 Egor Cherniakov 45.06 46.68 Russia 47.3846.0146.6456.3145.06
53 Ilya Serebryakov 39.35 47.92 Russia 48.0939.3549.9846.4649.20
54 Valentina Solovyova 41.03 49.87 Russia 41.0349.5347.5352.5656.23
55 Vladislav Kornienko 41.57 50.38 Russia 1:00.4844.961:04.7541.5745.69
56 Matvey Kristesashvili 30.61 50.69 Russia 40.991:02.7830.6148.301:09.53
57 Vladimir Mandrykin 48.53 55.16 Russia 1:00.4554.8550.181:02.4348.53
58 Alexander Ionushas 48.64 55.78 Russia 1:19.0550.921:03.3548.6453.07
59 Ivan Shepelev 50.90 56.27 Russia 56.4056.5350.9059.5555.88
60 Artemii Nevostruev 53.83 1:01.83 Russia 1:04.311:05.0253.8358.801:02.38
61 Pavel Kutareev 59.57 1:06.22 Russia 1:05.941:06.001:15.5859.571:06.71
62 David Krasovskiy 44.97 1:06.93 Russia 1:03.781:51.951:09.5544.971:07.46
63 Pavel Kristesashvili 58.15 1:11.26 Russia 1:04.251:21.521:25.841:08.0158.15
64 Artem Zapankov 50.61 1:12.32 Russia DNF50.611:15.221:13.801:07.94
65 Vadim Lomakin 1:04.22 1:15.29 Russia 1:15.201:16.531:20.071:04.221:14.15
66 Tatyana Solovyova 1:12.50 1:29.87 Russia 1:39.671:36.391:40.821:12.501:13.55
67 Denis Rostampur 1:16.05 1:31.02 Russia 1:19.631:16.051:25.321:48.115:24.77
68 Kirill Ostrovskii 1:17.11 1:35.03 Russia 2:04.021:17.111:30.711:43.101:31.27
69 Andrey Yugrinov 1:05.06 1:43.94 Russia DNF1:05.062:46.141:16.931:08.74
70 Anzhelika Kutareeva 1:54.58 2:04.34 Russia 1:59.951:54.582:38.292:12.742:00.33
71 Igor Stepanov 1:16.78 2:44.32 Russia 5:01.071:38.451:33.451:16.787:02.19
72 Olga Berlinde 1:32.39 2:49.58 Russia 3:27.552:38.462:22.741:32.39DNF
73 Anna Borygina 50.97 DNF Russia DNF52.2057.5450.97DNF
74 Varvara Berlinde 5:31.99 DNF Russia 5:31.999:04.93DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.77 NR 8.39 Russia 9.098.877.426.778.88
2 Sergey Ryabko 7.78 9.64 Russia 10.127.7810.589.449.36
3 Pavel Galaktionov 9.29 10.03 Russia 9.299.9510.6810.949.46
4 Nikolay Masson 9.94 10.69 Russia 10.2011.4212.789.9410.44
5 Ivan Torgashov 8.72 10.83 Russia 10.728.7213.5911.4310.33
6 Georgy Vershinin 10.96 11.44 Russia 16.2112.1811.0611.0710.96
7 Deni Mintsaev 10.31 12.49 Russia DNF10.3113.1412.6511.68
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.65 12.68 Belarus 13.0212.7411.6513.1912.28
9 Vladislav Vinokurov 12.06 12.99 Russia 13.3215.8312.0612.8512.79
10 Ian Gorev 11.75 13.58 Russia 14.8313.96DNF11.7511.95
11 Nikolay Vasilyev 13.67 14.86 Russia 15.4613.6714.3514.7616.44
12 Ilia Vakulenko 11.91 15.04 Russia 15.2316.7511.9113.4516.44
13 Kirill Litvinov 12.92 15.26 Russia 14.8116.2121.0512.9214.75
14 Kirill Zaika 12.71 15.59 Russia 17.5615.5016.0015.2712.71
15 Daniil Arkhipov 13.05 15.66 Russia 16.5215.8214.6518.7513.05
16 Alexey Sudar 13.36 15.84 Russia 15.8218.9616.7314.9613.36
17 Maksim Melnik 15.28 16.32 Russia 16.6216.6615.6820.4315.28
18 Artem Fedorov 13.68 16.55 Russia 17.1425.6913.6816.7915.72
19 Vitaliy Danch 15.03 16.62 Ukraine 17.1615.0317.9316.6216.07
20 Maxim Chechnev 16.47 16.73 Russia 20.4716.5616.4717.0016.62
21 Nikolay Golovenko 14.60 17.31 Russia 23.5215.8218.0114.6018.10
22 Alexander Gorchackov 13.84 17.40 Russia 16.7113.8419.5020.4215.98
23 Vyacheslav Sizov 13.75 17.62 Russia 19.2413.7518.4318.0116.41
24 Dmitry Arzt 17.25 17.94 Russia 24.1918.5017.5017.2517.83
25 Mikhail Kuzin 16.68 19.03 Russia 20.0316.6820.2018.1718.90
26 Roman Fesenko 18.21 20.60 Russia 18.2120.5628.7519.5221.71
27 Ivan Koniakhin 18.18 21.09 Russia 23.0724.2520.3919.8218.18
28 Roman Strakhov 14.49 21.86 Russia 14.5835.9714.4915.0240.74
29 Nikolay Zainchkovskiy 21.17 23.21 Russia 21.6928.1225.5122.4221.17
30 Fyodor Vasilyev 21.33 23.82 Russia 27.5525.7821.6324.0521.33
31 Nikita Kuznetsov 22.85 24.04 Russia 23.4929.6025.1222.8523.52
32 Konstantin Solovyev 19.21 24.48 Russia 29.3539.3022.6119.2121.47
33 Sergei Kolomenskii 21.82 26.31 Russia 30.3143.1024.9523.6621.82
34 Lev Gaul 19.10 27.21 Russia 30.2819.1027.0026.6527.98
35 Vladimir Kushnir 24.16 28.89 Russia 24.1634.0829.3331.4125.93
36 Diana Murnik 27.61 29.44 Russia 27.6127.6439.1533.0627.62
37 Irina Kim 26.96 29.99 Russia 30.3126.9630.8132.0128.84

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.79 7.82 Russia 8.177.516.797.918.04
2 Georgy Vershinin 9.14 9.92 Russia 9.5011.269.1410.319.94
3 Sergey Ryabko 8.91 10.24 Russia 10.6713.539.5110.538.91
4 Nikolay Masson 10.54 10.88 Russia 11.0510.9110.6810.5411.51
5 Pavel Galaktionov 10.99 11.62 Russia 12.0212.9610.9911.4111.43
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.62 12.82 Belarus 12.2217.1211.6213.1913.04
7 Ivan Torgashov 10.67 12.86 Russia 13.1813.8118.6310.6711.58
8 Vladislav Vinokurov 12.29 13.03 Russia 12.3113.9812.2913.0413.75
9 Ian Gorev 12.88 14.00 Russia 12.8815.2526.3513.1113.63
10 Deni Mintsaev 12.94 14.23 Russia 12.94DNF14.8114.6113.26
11 Ilia Vakulenko 14.32 15.51 Russia 15.1215.8615.5414.3215.89
12 Nikolay Vasilyev 15.22 20.43 Russia 20.9421.2315.2219.12DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.23 3.59 Russia 3.973.234.583.573.23
2 Ivan Torgashov 3.03 3.65 Russia 4.135.563.193.033.63
3 Pavel Galaktionov 3.33 3.70 Russia 4.173.585.613.343.33
4 Sergey Ryabko 3.64 4.49 Russia 4.365.534.154.953.64
5 Georgy Vershinin 3.55 4.58 Russia 5.183.554.114.456.39
6 Kirill Litvinov 4.31 4.90 Russia 4.506.954.784.315.41
7 Nikolay Golovenko 2.99 5.13 Russia 4.639.796.272.994.50
8 Maksim Melnik 3.79 5.58 Russia 5.756.614.383.796.73
9 Ilia Vakulenko 4.82 5.97 Russia 7.016.574.826.424.93
10 Daniil Arkhipov 4.41 6.13 Russia 5.765.357.2815.124.41
11 Ivan Koniakhin 3.02 6.16 Russia 6.305.357.526.823.02
12 Alexander Gorchackov 4.50 6.32 Russia 5.918.067.564.505.50
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.41 6.37 Belarus 7.105.416.055.9711.40
14 Nikolay Vasilyev 4.11 6.38 Russia 5.246.137.874.117.76
15 Maxim Chechnev 3.29 6.75 Russia 6.256.228.277.793.29
16 Nikita Kuznetsov 3.28 6.76 Russia 8.184.1211.557.983.28
17 Kirill Zaika 4.60 6.84 Russia 8.137.366.594.606.58
18 Vyacheslav Sizov 2.95 6.92 Russia 4.437.368.982.9513.88
19 Ian Gorev 4.00 7.14 Russia 5.939.556.379.134.00
20 Artem Fedorov 5.48 7.14 Russia 5.985.486.9812.138.46
21 Vitaliy Danch 5.09 7.28 Ukraine 5.628.458.785.097.78
22 Alexey Sudar 4.82 7.39 Russia 4.828.305.888.218.09
23 Egor Ermolaev 4.54 7.44 Russia 4.545.467.299.5714.58
24 Dmitry Arzt 6.06 7.61 Russia 7.606.067.5414.337.69
25 Andrey Panchenko 7.47 8.15 Russia 7.8411.887.798.827.47
26 Konstantin Solovyev 6.43 8.35 Russia 10.2312.837.317.506.43
27 Matvey Kristesashvili 1.65 8.46 Russia 6.1611.6316.147.581.65
28 Aleksey Alekseev 6.38 8.47 Russia 6.389.837.4114.638.18
29 Roman Fesenko 3.30 8.51 Russia 7.707.1410.6913.203.30
30 Alina Sorokina 7.13 8.98 Russia 7.459.2211.327.1310.28
31 Mikhail Kuzin 1.60 9.24 Russia 8.6011.009.939.201.60
32 Lev Gaul 2.35 9.33 Russia 11.633.6012.7714.112.35
33 Iaroslav Bugaev 5.37 9.34 Russia 8.829.5611.659.635.37
34 Sergei Kolomenskii 3.95 9.36 Russia 10.457.0710.5710.733.95
35 Fyodor Vasilyev 3.92 9.38 Russia 3.929.887.9410.3110.90
36 Stepan Tsarev 5.59 9.63 Russia 11.0110.369.588.965.59
37 Stepan Terentiev 8.90 11.12 Russia 12.7325.8511.718.938.90
38 Artem Mardinskiy 8.83 12.30 Russia 12.9415.7912.2411.718.83
39 Daniil Iliukhin 9.85 12.34 Russia DNF9.8510.5016.0310.49
40 Natalya Eroshevskaya 8.59 12.43 Russia 14.528.5915.0111.4411.33
41 Evgeniy Alekseev 6.84 12.51 Russia 14.026.8413.5311.4612.55
42 Alexander Fokin 6.62 12.66 Russia 6.6212.9811.4313.5819.07
43 Diana Murnik 10.93 12.81 Russia DNF15.0510.9312.4310.94
44 Valentina Solovyova 5.55 12.93 Russia 14.8210.2313.7427.165.55
45 Roman Strakhov 7.92 12.93 Russia 13.8118.597.9210.2714.72
46 Daniil Novikov 9.47 13.75 Russia 18.019.4727.8610.6412.61
47 Daniil Smirnov 11.98 14.24 Russia 11.9813.4215.9425.8713.37
48 Vladislav Kornienko 10.92 14.55 Russia 15.00DNF11.8310.9216.83
49 Vladimir Mandrykin 6.88 15.16 Russia 12.8710.8521.756.88DNF
50 Deni Mintsaev 8.73 16.09 Russia 8.7312.0313.43DNF22.81
51 Artemii Nevostruev 7.93 16.49 Russia 19.6324.3617.0512.807.93
52 Alexander Ionushas 11.99 16.50 Russia 17.8515.9615.68DNF11.99
53 Egor Cherniakov 12.64 16.64 Russia 12.6415.8314.3131.3219.78
54 Ivan Shepelev 13.19 16.86 Russia DNF16.8216.5513.1917.22
55 David Krasovskiy 11.44 22.89 Russia 11.4436.91DNF12.3419.41
56 Pavel Kutareev 20.20 34.09 Russia 23.36DNF50.9727.9320.20
57 Olga Berlinde 5.12 38.01 Russia 1:02.5821.471:27.6329.985.12
58 Varvara Berlinde 2:10.99 DNF Russia DNF2:10.99DNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1.97 2.98 Russia 2.853.293.842.791.97
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.29 3.41 Russia 4.303.535.002.292.41
3 Ivan Torgashov 2.46 3.78 Russia 2.844.164.612.464.34
4 Sergey Ryabko 3.19 3.97 Russia 7.253.574.204.143.19
5 Kirill Litvinov 2.99 4.88 Russia 5.475.117.542.994.07
6 Nikolay Golovenko 4.59 5.01 Russia 4.595.905.484.924.64
7 Daniil Arkhipov 4.41 5.02 Russia 4.585.926.564.414.55
8 Ilia Vakulenko 5.53 5.76 Russia 5.6810.105.685.915.53
9 Georgy Vershinin 4.28 5.87 Russia 6.944.836.814.285.98
10 Maksim Melnik 5.48 8.70 Russia 7.369.419.3317.755.48

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.16 36.87 Russia DNF38.1936.3536.0733.16
2 Georgy Vershinin 33.12 38.90 Russia 46.4833.1241.4437.3237.93
3 Pavel Galaktionov 38.67 44.75 Russia 46.4046.3847.7841.4738.67
4 Ivan Torgashov 45.04 48.57 Russia 49.1548.8847.6945.0456.22
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 41.48 52.90 Belarus 41.4852.9750.8954.8355.35
6 Deni Mintsaev 49.79 52.99 Russia 57.4951.1553.6254.2049.79
7 Sergey Ryabko 47.18 54.19 Russia 59.321:01.6748.9354.3347.18
8 Nikolay Masson 48.57 56.09 Russia 1:06.891:02.9548.5751.8353.50
9 Kirill Litvinov 50.46 59.38 Russia 59.6556.761:11.111:01.7250.46
10 Alexander Gorchackov 57.28 59.83 Russia 58.941:01.5159.031:04.1557.28
11 Daniil Arkhipov 55.43 1:05.67 Russia 1:08.9355.431:03.921:22.991:04.16
12 Maksim Melnik 54.80 1:07.00 Russia 1:19.391:06.6254.801:08.091:06.30
13 Alexey Sudar 1:03.07 1:07.62 Russia 1:05.751:27.171:03.071:07.281:09.84
14 Nikolay Golovenko 58.50 1:10.72 Russia 1:10.371:13.361:30.121:08.4358.50
15 Ian Gorev 1:06.63 1:15.39 Russia 1:13.811:12.921:24.881:06.631:19.43
16 Artem Fedorov 1:07.46 1:15.83 Russia 1:14.361:23.27DNF1:09.871:07.46
17 Ivan Koniakhin 1:18.93 Russia 1:26.261:18.93
18 Roman Fesenko 1:24.21 Russia 1:24.211:26.74
19 Kirill Zaika 1:27.05 Russia 1:43.431:27.05
20 Vladislav Vinokurov 1:30.99 Russia 1:30.991:38.84
21 Mikhail Kuzin 1:44.48 Russia 1:44.481:50.52
22 Maxim Chechnev 1:45.34 Russia 1:45.342:22.54
23 Nikita Kuznetsov 1:45.35 Russia 2:05.771:45.35
24 Nikolay Vasilyev 1:46.49 Russia 1:46.711:46.49
25 Dmitry Arzt 1:48.77 Russia 2:01.051:48.77
26 Vyacheslav Sizov 1:49.89 Russia 1:49.891:56.27
27 Fyodor Vasilyev 2:06.84 Russia 2:27.412:06.84
28 Sergei Kolomenskii 2:14.47 Russia 2:14.472:19.66
29 Aleksey Alekseev DNF Russia DNFDNF
29 Andrey Panchenko DNF Russia DNFDNF
29 Artem Mardinskiy DNF Russia DNFDNF
29 Artemii Nevostruev DNF Russia DNFDNF
29 Daniil Iliukhin DNF Russia DNFDNS
29 Egor Ermolaev DNF Russia DNFDNF
29 Stepan Terentiev DNF Russia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.97 37.13 Russia 35.1639.5936.6340.4433.97
2 Ivan Torgashov 42.72 44.88 Russia 47.7746.5645.0043.0842.72
3 Pavel Galaktionov 37.98 45.59 Russia 37.9845.2550.8941.7149.81
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 50.70 52.63 Belarus 50.8350.7053.8753.1858.27
5 Nikolay Masson 45.72 52.75 Russia 45.7250.5956.0252.4755.19
6 Sergey Ryabko 46.88 53.86 Russia 46.8852.6158.1250.841:01.87
7 Kirill Litvinov 55.31 57.24 Russia 55.9657.421:04.2255.3158.35
8 Deni Mintsaev 55.26 1:04.43 Russia 1:12.9858.8555.261:07.051:07.39
9 Alexander Gorchackov 1:00.17 1:06.11 Russia 1:18.381:06.871:00.171:07.241:04.22
10 Georgy Vershinin 42.72 1:06.83 Russia DNF1:48.8742.7248.6442.97

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 1:09.31 1:11.98 Russia 1:13.971:12.631:09.311:12.621:10.68
2 Georgy Vershinin 1:10.26 1:17.39 Russia 1:20.521:17.701:13.951:10.261:26.56
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:14.08 1:17.95 Russia 1:14.521:28.921:20.541:18.781:14.08
4 Pavel Galaktionov 1:20.19 1:26.02 Russia 1:20.191:24.781:25.351:27.941:32.98
5 Nikolay Masson 1:37.38 1:44.60 Russia 1:47.401:41.261:37.381:56.451:45.15
6 Kirill Litvinov 1:35.89 1:50.51 Russia 1:57.031:50.341:35.891:46.081:55.10
7 Alexey Sudar 1:51.47 1:54.06 Russia 1:57.371:52.161:51.471:52.642:05.58
8 Deni Mintsaev 1:46.58 1:54.20 Russia 1:52.602:30.411:56.501:46.581:53.49
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:02.80 2:08.82 Belarus 2:02.802:13.052:13.492:06.492:06.91
10 Maksim Melnik 2:03.23 2:10.62 Russia 2:17.152:10.902:03.232:07.842:13.13
11 Nikolay Golovenko 2:06.62 2:13.58 Russia 2:17.112:14.562:23.022:09.072:06.62
12 Dmitry Arzt 2:07.55 2:15.98 Russia 2:18.692:54.152:14.532:14.732:07.55
13 Roman Fesenko 2:10.03 2:18.00 Russia 2:10.032:21.182:12.532:20.292:35.12
14 Daniil Arkhipov 2:01.35 2:20.55 Russia 2:20.832:26.392:01.352:27.442:14.44
15 Nikolay Vasilyev 2:47.39 Russia 2:47.39DNF
16 Artem Fedorov 2:52.22 Russia 2:57.622:52.22
17 Vitaliy Danch 2:52.84 Ukraine 2:54.332:52.84
18 Mikhail Kuzin 3:16.75 Russia DNF3:16.75
19 Aleksey Alekseev DNF Russia DNFDNF
19 Artem Mardinskiy DNF Russia DNFDNF
19 Fyodor Vasilyev DNF Russia DNFDNF
19 Lev Gaul DNF Russia DNFDNF
19 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 2:21.36 2:26.64 Russia 2:31.692:21.362:26.86
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:10.20 2:31.39 Russia 2:33.452:50.532:10.20
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:21.27 2:32.42 Russia 2:37.692:38.312:21.27
4 Pavel Galaktionov 2:43.81 2:46.30 Russia 2:46.942:43.812:48.15
5 Alexander Gorchackov DNF Russia DNF
5 Deni Mintsaev DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:38.56 3:48.57 Russia 4:05.653:38.563:41.50
2 Ivan Torgashov 3:41.52 3:50.98 Russia 3:41.523:53.523:57.91
3 Pavel Galaktionov 3:33.19 3:53.17 Russia 3:33.193:50.214:16.10
4 Alexander Gorchackov DNF Russia DNF
4 Daniil Arkhipov DNF Russia DNF
4 Deni Mintsaev DNF Russia DNF
4 Kirill Litvinov DNF Russia DNF
4 Nikolay Golovenko DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Gorchackov 1:14.42 DNF Russia DNF1:54.291:14.42
2 Roman Strakhov 1:15.85 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:15.85
3 Nikolay Masson 1:20.62 DNF Russia DNF1:20.62DNF
4 Maxim Chechnev 1:28.15 DNF Russia 1:38.521:28.15DNF
5 Deni Mintsaev 1:54.94 DNF Russia DNF1:54.94DNF
6 Vitaliy Danch 3:02.28 DNF Ukraine 3:02.28DNFDNF
7 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:11.16 DNF Russia 3:11.163:17.16DNF
8 Ilia Vakulenko 3:36.69 DNF Russia 3:36.694:26.51DNF
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:34.27 DNF Belarus DNF4:34.27DNF
10 Nikita Kuznetsov 5:32.43 DNF Russia DNF5:32.43DNF
11 Alexey Sudar DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
11 Daniil Arkhipov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
11 Daniil Iliukhin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
11 Mikhail Kuzin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
11 Natalya Eroshevskaya DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 30 Russia 30
2 Kirill Litvinov 35 Russia 35
3 Alexey Sudar 42 Russia 42
4 Nikolay Masson 43 Russia 43
5 Vitaliy Danch 45 Ukraine 45
5 Vyacheslav Sizov 45 Russia 45
7 Daniil Arkhipov 46 Russia 46
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 46 Belarus 46
9 Mikhail Kuzin 49 Russia 49
10 Kirill Zaika 51 Russia 51
11 Georgy Vershinin 53 Russia 53
12 Maksim Melnik 61 Russia 61
13 Nikita Kuznetsov 62 Russia 62
14 Daniil Iliukhin DNF Russia DNF
14 Deni Mintsaev DNF Russia DNF
14 Dmitry Dobrjakov DNF Russia DNF
14 Fyodor Vasilyev DNF Russia DNF
14 Ian Gorev DNF Russia DNF
14 Ivan Torgashov DNF Russia DNF
14 Nikolay Vasilyev DNF Russia DNF
14 Sergei Kolomenskii DNF Russia DNF
14 Sergey Ryabko DNF Russia DNF
14 Vladimir Kushnir DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 NR 11.71 NR Russia 12.5410.369.0414.7912.24
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.31 14.60 Russia 13.7413.7917.0116.2612.31
3 Kirill Litvinov 13.13 15.76 Russia 13.1315.1618.5716.3315.80
4 Georgy Vershinin 15.86 16.67 Russia 17.1916.9615.8615.8621.54
5 Ivan Torgashov 16.02 19.47 Russia 17.9621.5018.9422.3616.02
6 Sergey Ryabko 19.40 22.66 Russia 21.4919.4026.5220.7325.75
7 Nikolay Masson 19.15 23.15 Russia 24.1519.1522.8622.4326.34
8 Vladislav Vinokurov 20.51 24.20 Russia 23.3323.7325.5326.7620.51
9 Daniil Arkhipov 19.63 24.69 Russia 25.5721.9719.6326.7826.52
10 Deni Mintsaev 22.61 24.98 Russia 25.0426.7822.61DNF23.11
11 Ian Gorev 24.70 27.46 Russia 28.0028.4525.9228.5424.70
12 Vitaliy Danch 21.12 32.15 Ukraine 33.8134.1538.2328.5021.12
13 Mikhail Kuzin 28.69 33.35 Russia 28.6935.4734.7147.3929.86
14 Maksim Melnik 29.03 33.58 Russia 29.0332.2231.5853.3536.95
15 Nikolay Golovenko 28.94 35.01 Russia 37.8338.8730.8236.3828.94
16 Kirill Zaika 24.94 35.73 Russia 44.0046.0624.9435.9127.27
17 Nikolay Vasilyev 30.91 36.67 Russia 30.9140.0436.7738.8534.39
18 Maxim Chechnev 35.39 37.62 Russia 50.5135.9335.3940.3936.53
19 Dmitry Arzt 25.52 37.77 Russia 42.0141.6529.6542.2525.52
20 Ilya Tsiareshka 35.34 39.28 Belarus 42.3636.5938.8835.3444.75
21 Alexander Gorchackov 31.34 40.67 Russia 31.3444.7544.4942.0135.52
22 Ivan Koniakhin 31.47 42.26 Russia 43.1538.3452.3945.2831.47
23 Alexey Sudar 35.51 44.17 Russia 35.5149.9442.7039.8856.13
24 Lev Gaul 51.06 Russia 51.061:04.63
25 Daniil Iliukhin 53.90 Russia 1:23.9253.90
26 Nikita Kuznetsov 53.98 Russia 58.1853.98
27 Vyacheslav Sizov 57.22 Russia 57.22DNF
28 Fyodor Vasilyev 1:00.41 Russia 1:00.411:04.06
29 Sergei Kolomenskii 1:02.85 Russia 1:02.851:08.17
30 Vladimir Kushnir 1:19.63 Russia 1:19.63DNF
31 Aleksey Alekseev DNF Russia DNFDNF
31 Daniil Smirnov DNF Russia DNFDNF
31 David Krasovskiy DNF Russia DNFDNF
31 Vadim Andreev DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.38 14.42 Russia 15.4013.3823.2113.8314.03
2 Georgy Vershinin 15.04 16.92 Russia 15.0428.1215.8418.0016.92
3 Pavel Galaktionov 12.11 17.55 Russia 18.7415.2618.6521.4512.11
4 Ivan Torgashov 14.00 19.47 Russia 19.1918.6920.5324.1414.00
5 Kirill Litvinov 16.11 19.94 Russia 16.1120.1219.8528.0619.86
6 Sergey Ryabko 18.40 22.75 Russia 20.4421.0618.4026.7643.78
7 Nikolay Masson 20.42 23.67 Russia 25.1122.9422.9620.4228.79
8 Daniil Arkhipov 18.54 24.14 Russia 27.2020.9928.4424.2418.54
9 Vladislav Vinokurov 21.92 26.13 Russia 26.3621.9228.4832.2823.54
10 Deni Mintsaev 23.65 26.69 Russia 23.9427.9332.6823.6528.19
11 Ian Gorev 22.19 27.88 Russia 22.1929.3626.7330.2127.56
12 Maksim Melnik 27.23 31.63 Russia 32.4231.4327.2337.7131.04
13 Vitaliy Danch 28.45 32.76 Ukraine 28.9136.4028.4540.7732.98
14 Nikolay Vasilyev 31.92 35.70 Russia 33.4355.6736.0037.6731.92
15 Kirill Zaika 35.56 36.64 Russia 36.3036.2335.5637.4038.70
16 Nikolay Golovenko 35.67 39.10 Russia 39.0739.2651.8535.6738.96
17 Mikhail Kuzin 32.32 40.20 Russia 42.7132.3253.7741.9735.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.58 13.99 Russia 13.3115.4513.2216.3612.58
2 Pavel Galaktionov 14.33 16.19 Russia 14.3314.6816.6317.2619.39
3 Georgy Vershinin 16.34 17.15 Russia 16.3418.1716.4316.8419.55
4 Kirill Litvinov 16.78 20.17 Russia 16.7823.8619.0619.3822.06
5 Ivan Torgashov 16.18 20.56 Russia 20.9716.1819.1324.4021.59
6 Sergey Ryabko 17.65 21.66 Russia 20.7721.5917.6522.6123.83
7 Daniil Arkhipov 18.95 22.20 Russia 18.9519.1320.6428.9926.83
8 Vladislav Vinokurov 17.89 23.13 Russia 17.8934.3020.9524.2424.20
9 Nikolay Masson 16.94 23.18 Russia 19.7024.1716.9427.4725.67
10 Deni Mintsaev 23.00 24.50 Russia 23.0027.0924.9924.6123.89

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stepan Tsarev 8.44 10.45 Russia 10.998.928.44DNF11.44
2 Mikhail Kuzin 8.78 11.62 Russia 12.2913.368.7810.9511.62
3 Deni Mintsaev 11.63 13.35 Russia 13.5213.6613.8411.6312.86
4 Nikolay Masson 12.93 13.94 Russia 13.8012.9316.8413.0215.00
5 Alexander Gorchackov 15.86 17.79 Russia 15.8620.5916.5819.6117.17
6 Nikolay Golovenko 13.99 18.43 Russia 20.5629.7216.4718.2613.99
7 Konstantin Solovyev 23.79 29.27 Russia 36.7023.7931.3326.7029.78
8 Nikita Kuznetsov 28.09 34.24 Russia 32.5235.6837.5834.5228.09
9 Roman Fesenko 27.08 37.00 Russia 36.1527.8647.00DNF27.08
10 Daniil Iliukhin 25.83 37.70 Russia 52.9629.2925.8330.8552.98
11 Aleksey Alekseev 32.28 39.16 Russia 43.5238.1938.9940.2932.28
12 Pavel Kutareev 36.92 40.81 Russia 46.6051.5936.9238.3037.54
13 Pavel Galaktionov 33.50 43.16 Russia 53.8947.3941.6040.5033.50
14 Maxim Chechnev 31.98 43.84 Russia 37.4831.9834.9659.07DNF
15 Valentina Solovyova 37.30 47.80 Russia DNF46.4337.3046.8350.15
16 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.35 DNF Belarus 7.227.85DNF6.35DNF
17 Kirill Litvinov 13.06 DNF Russia 17.51DNF13.06DNFDNS
18 Sergei Kolomenskii 30.84 DNF Russia DNF45.8054.3530.84DNF
19 Daniil Arkhipov 43.70 DNF Russia DNF43.70DNF51.2648.12
20 Maksim Melnik 49.65 DNF Russia DNF49.65DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 1:47.75 1:52.75 Russia 1:47.751:57.631:48.831:51.801:59.05
2 Vitaliy Danch 1:46.62 2:01.27 Ukraine 1:48.22DNF2:21.261:54.331:46.62
3 Daniil Arkhipov 2:20.55 2:35.21 Russia 2:20.552:32.152:35.412:38.082:57.44
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:35.39 Belarus 2:35.392:43.40
5 Nikolay Golovenko 2:41.11 Russia 2:46.902:41.11
6 Artem Fedorov 2:44.53 Russia 3:06.672:44.53
7 Georgy Vershinin 2:49.20 Russia 2:57.102:49.20
8 Lev Gaul 3:05.44 Russia 3:12.273:05.44
9 Mikhail Kuzin 3:15.05 Russia DNF3:15.05
10 Sergei Kolomenskii 3:16.60 Russia DNF3:16.60
11 Aleksey Alekseev DNF Russia DNFDNF
11 Alexander Fokin DNF Russia DNFDNF
11 Alexey Sudar DNF Russia DNFDNS
11 Kirill Litvinov DNF Russia DNFDNS
11 Nikolay Vasilyev DNF Russia DNFDNF
11 Stepan Tsarev DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Fesenko 6.81 8.27 Russia 9.866.859.936.818.11
2 Pavel Galaktionov 6.31 8.45 Russia 8.066.318.628.6710.09
3 Mikhail Kuzin 6.86 8.76 Russia DNF6.868.289.548.46
4 Ilia Vakulenko 8.00 8.87 Russia 8.3114.958.009.848.45
5 Alexander Gorchackov 7.54 9.48 Russia 9.307.5414.1510.388.75
6 Nikolay Golovenko 6.94 9.56 Russia 11.648.7410.986.948.96
7 Nikolay Vasilyev 6.08 10.44 Russia 6.0813.3412.188.4310.71
8 Vyacheslav Sizov 8.77 11.00 Russia DNF12.539.8810.588.77
9 Ian Gorev 6.10 12.32 Russia 9.296.1012.4617.6815.22
10 Konstantin Solovyev 7.10 12.32 Russia 13.0912.8015.0311.077.10
11 Ivan Koniakhin 8.68 12.88 Russia 10.9914.408.6815.7013.25
12 Stepan Terentiev 9.98 13.03 Russia 11.069.9827.0013.0414.98
13 Vitaliy Danch 8.79 13.36 Ukraine 8.7915.0810.5114.5019.60
14 Stepan Tsarev 11.95 13.48 Russia 13.9715.1512.0614.4011.95
15 Kirill Litvinov 9.29 13.55 Russia 14.0414.369.2912.2514.68
16 Daniil Iliukhin 11.65 14.16 Russia 12.2915.5611.6518.4814.62
17 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.60 14.37 Belarus 14.6322.8913.5214.9510.60
18 Maxim Chechnev 11.66 14.94 Russia 12.7119.2914.9211.6617.19
19 Fyodor Vasilyev 9.08 15.18 Russia DNF13.4719.6412.439.08
20 Aleksey Alekseev 13.72 15.18 Russia 19.8513.7215.1316.4313.99
21 Dmitry Arzt 11.14 15.36 Russia 11.1415.5417.9012.6321.01
22 Sergei Kolomenskii 11.17 16.01 Russia 20.2213.5019.1715.3611.17
23 Egor Ermolaev 14.92 16.05 Russia 15.4322.3014.9215.8616.87
24 Natalya Eroshevskaya 11.11 16.42 Russia 19.1412.7718.2711.1118.23
25 Deni Mintsaev 12.03 17.13 Russia 12.0322.7512.0316.6027.15
26 Alina Sorokina 8.45 17.19 Russia 8.4512.3626.3112.90DNF
27 Artem Mardinskiy 14.18 17.39 Russia 15.6119.2417.3214.1820.23
28 Kirill Zaika 9.94 17.72 Russia 9.9414.1417.2521.7621.90
29 Alexander Fokin 13.59 17.84 Russia 13.5921.0317.3717.7118.44
30 Valentina Solovyova 13.74 17.91 Russia 16.8818.9917.8513.7429.45
31 Maksim Melnik 9.53 18.32 Russia 21.0713.6326.799.5320.27
32 Matvey Kristesashvili 16.45 18.93 Russia 20.0016.5424.8620.2616.45
33 Daniil Smirnov 11.68 19.31 Russia 17.1223.5317.2811.6836.77
34 Vladislav Kornienko 17.94 19.47 Russia 18.7817.9427.8619.6020.02
35 David Krasovskiy 14.57 20.28 Russia 14.5727.4415.7817.62DNF
36 Diana Murnik 17.54 20.31 Russia 19.1717.5426.6419.2022.57
37 Artemii Nevostruev 18.58 20.88 Russia 27.8118.5818.6125.2718.76
38 Nikita Kuznetsov 13.58 21.60 Russia 20.4225.8513.5820.8223.56
39 Egor Cherniakov 20.38 22.74 Russia 23.2831.5424.4320.3820.51
40 Evgeniy Alekseev 17.32 23.99 Russia 17.3221.25DNF28.5722.14
41 Daniil Arkhipov 17.59 26.30 Russia 20.8628.2330.3217.5929.80
42 Pavel Kutareev 20.68 27.72 Russia 25.9735.5320.681:19.3621.65
43 Ivan Shepelev 22.97 28.76 Russia 27.2924.1641.5734.8222.97
44 Alexander Ionushas 21.98 33.21 Russia 22.4343.8051.8333.4121.98
45 Olga Berlinde 38.29 52.71 Russia 57.2159.462:40.1441.4638.29
46 Varvara Berlinde 1:02.38 1:14.59 Russia DNF1:06.761:23.781:13.231:02.38

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 4.72 6.39 Russia 6.196.136.864.726.95
2 Mikhail Kuzin 4.64 7.60 Russia 7.584.6413.607.847.37
3 Nikolay Vasilyev 5.41 7.80 Russia 7.635.4111.987.708.07
4 Ilia Vakulenko 7.66 8.75 Russia 8.469.1710.228.627.66
5 Alexander Gorchackov 7.88 9.77 Russia 13.598.469.9410.917.88
6 Nikolay Golovenko 7.16 9.94 Russia 11.677.1610.577.9511.31
7 Roman Fesenko 7.30 10.02 Russia 10.587.3024.7210.738.76
8 Konstantin Solovyev 8.64 10.52 Russia 8.648.7413.7810.4312.39
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 5.01 11.22 Russia 14.065.0111.5115.548.09
10 Ian Gorev 10.11 12.45 Russia 10.9012.2617.7014.1810.11

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 4.37 5.32 Russia 6.524.916.055.004.37
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.80 6.81 Russia 4.806.508.455.47DNF
3 Konstantin Solovyev 5.22 6.83 Russia 7.086.317.567.095.22
4 Nikolay Golovenko 4.26 8.58 Russia 8.2816.1910.976.494.26
5 Vyacheslav Sizov 8.00 9.88 Russia DNF9.0511.618.998.00
6 Daniil Arkhipov 9.84 10.46 Russia 9.8411.3611.1310.1610.08
7 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.79 11.70 Belarus 10.7910.8612.0212.2127.48
8 Roman Fesenko 7.05 13.12 Russia 14.0912.857.0512.5014.01
9 Kirill Litvinov 9.26 14.80 Russia 11.699.2619.6542.4913.06
10 Artem Fedorov 13.23 15.41 Russia 13.2318.3913.3621.4414.47
11 Alexey Sudar 9.18 15.59 Russia 18.5412.9220.709.1815.32
12 Kirill Zaika 8.63 15.92 Russia 27.8220.2116.2411.328.63
13 Maxim Chechnev 12.02 16.16 Russia 28.8416.2714.2018.0112.02
14 Alexander Gorchackov 16.02 18.63 Russia 16.0216.4221.33DNF18.13
15 Nikita Kuznetsov 13.92 18.80 Russia 21.1519.6919.8916.8213.92
16 Valentina Solovyova 19.17 20.53 Russia 19.1719.8622.5026.4619.23
17 Aleksey Alekseev 12.74 21.39 Russia 12.7422.9230.4827.1914.05
18 Maksim Melnik 15.07 21.43 Russia 23.0926.6624.5615.0716.63
19 Ian Gorev 16.38 21.51 Russia 22.0127.5117.5216.3825.00
20 Artem Mardinskiy 16.83 22.40 Russia 26.1518.4226.2522.6416.83
21 Ivan Koniakhin 14.64 23.50 Russia 24.7629.7416.4729.2614.64
22 Matvey Kristesashvili 16.04 26.62 Russia 27.1829.2416.0425.2227.45
23 Stepan Tsarev 13.08 26.90 Russia 22.12DNF13.0844.6213.95
24 Vladislav Kornienko 21.46 26.91 Russia 31.5021.4627.8627.1225.76
25 Deni Mintsaev 6.56 27.43 Russia 16.296.5621.4144.60DNS
26 Daniil Smirnov 20.75 29.23 Russia 27.7026.7820.7541.7833.22
27 Nikolay Vasilyev 17.07 29.68 Russia 17.0740.9235.5131.5222.00
28 Daniil Iliukhin 27.58 35.99 Russia 30.6341.8135.5427.5844.58
29 Artemii Nevostruev 22.04 38.43 Russia 22.0432.01DNF51.5731.72
30 Alexander Ionushas 19.18 DNF Russia DNF19.18DNF25.88DNF
31 Vladimir Mandrykin 32.27 DNF Russia DNF55.14DNF45.1232.27

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 19.23 23.68 Russia 22.0430.2619.2320.8828.12
2 Nikolay Vasilyev 22.58 32.78 Russia 30.7031.4222.5849.6736.22
3 Nikolay Golovenko 32.72 40.45 Russia 32.7252.5233.241:02.0135.60
4 Deni Mintsaev 35.80 44.08 Russia 38.1144.2135.8053.5249.92
5 Roman Fesenko 42.67 DNF Russia 42.67DNFDNF56.361:17.72
6 Pavel Galaktionov 47.06 Russia 49.7247.06
7 Mikhail Kuzin 51.64 Russia 51.64DNF
8 Alexander Gorchackov 1:05.56 Russia DNF1:05.56
9 Maxim Chechnev 1:08.22 Russia 1:08.22DNF
10 Aleksey Alekseev DNF Russia DNFDNF
10 Stepan Tsarev DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:15.36 Russia 5:15.36DNFDNF
2 Deni Mintsaev DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
2 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
2 Nikolay Masson DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS