SPB Easter Open 2017


Date
Apr 15 - 16, 2017
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
SPB Easter Open 2017 website
Organizers
Aidar Aminev, Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон), and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 9 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.72 8.81 Russia 7.7212.267.788.0810.56
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.98 9.75 Russia 9.759.3810.568.9810.11
3 Pavel Galaktionov 10.07 10.40 Russia 10.3710.5010.0711.2910.34

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.34 3.19 Russia 3.083.463.913.032.34
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2.32 3.30 Russia 5.372.322.763.373.76
3 Pavel Galaktionov 2.76 3.40 Russia 3.573.192.763.753.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 34.38 36.34 Russia 38.9835.2634.3847.2234.79
2 Pavel Galaktionov 36.73 38.47 Russia 38.2941.3136.9036.7340.23
3 Dmitry Dergunov 35.72 40.64 Russia 43.8735.7236.6142.0043.32

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:08.11 1:15.18 Russia 1:08.111:15.811:25.721:14.831:14.90
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:13.63 1:18.98 Russia 1:13.961:25.061:13.631:17.911:32.12
3 Dmitry Dergunov 1:28.77 1:33.13 Russia 1:45.781:28.771:36.401:32.471:30.51

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 2:40.39 2:44.84 Russia 2:53.622:40.392:40.51
2 Dmitry Dergunov 2:53.88 3:16.97 Russia 3:41.483:15.542:53.88
3 Rustam Valeev 3:33.42 3:57.64 Russia 3:33.424:14.954:04.55

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 3:46.81 4:04.11 Russia 4:14.593:46.814:10.93
2 Dmitry Dergunov 5:15.96 Russia 5:15.96
3 Nikolay Vasilyev 5:36.53 Russia 5:36.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 48.06 DNF Russia DNFDNF48.06
2 Rustam Valeev 1:07.26 DNF Russia 1:07.26DNFDNF
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:08.38 1:24.56 Russia 1:36.801:28.511:08.38

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 29 NR Kazakhstan 29
2 Ian Gorev 37 Russia 37
3 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 42 Russia 42
3 Vyacheslav Sizov 42 Russia 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 11.84 13.74 Russia 14.0514.5211.8414.8412.66
2 Dmitry Dergunov 12.42 13.79 Russia 13.9813.7716.2312.4213.62
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.00 13.81 Russia 13.4413.9813.0014.0015.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.16 6.73 Belarus 6.506.319.167.385.16
2 Mikhail Kuzin 10.90 12.66 Russia 17.1110.9011.6513.6312.69
3 Daniil Iliukhin 13.14 13.71 Russia 13.8313.3913.1413.9017.79

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 1:30.97 1:38.29 Russia 1:30.971:41.311:35.461:38.101:59.50
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:40.88 1:55.02 Russia 1:40.881:58.381:55.191:52.811:57.06
3 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 1:48.29 1:56.94 Russia 2:01.962:15.901:50.041:48.291:58.83

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 4.51 5.19 NR Kazakhstan 5.264.795.519.644.51
2 Alexander Shipulin 3.83 5.65 Russia 5.935.363.835.666.15
3 Mikhail Kuzin 4.68 6.66 Russia 8.155.118.336.734.68

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 3.71 4.03 Russia 3.753.834.50DNF3.71
2 Nikolay Golovenko 4.89 6.10 Russia 4.895.987.387.105.21
3 Huston Vu-Duc 5.11 6.10 Russia 6.22DNF6.055.116.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Vinokurov 22.80 25.43 Russia 25.8430.2224.9022.8025.56
2 Nikolay Golovenko 18.77 27.21 Russia 28.4528.0925.0942.1818.77
3 Pavel Galaktionov 21.78 29.29 Russia 32.1039.5422.7321.7833.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 5:10.29 DNF Russia DNF5:10.29DNF
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 13:10.00 DNF Russia 13:10.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 12:31.00 DNF Russia DNF12:31.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rustam Valeev 16/22 56:13 Russia 16/22 56:13
2 Maxim Chechnev 10/11 58:26 Russia 10/11 58:26
3 Nikita Kuznetsov 2/2 10:46 Russia 2/2 10:46