Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Russia, St. Petersburg, Pushkin, Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015 website
Organizers
Daniil Popov and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
daniil@speedcubes.ru, pgsolarflare@icloud.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 18 or when we reach 130 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dergunov finished second (9.60) and Artem Yashkov finished third (10.25).

Alexander Gorchackov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.15 20.18 Russia 18.3325.8920.1016.1522.11
First round 24 16.69 20.95 Russia 16.6922.4127.6618.4122.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.63 6.53 Russia 5.434.636.887.2710.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:02.31 1:05.12 Russia 1:03.101:02.311:06.081:06.431:06.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:20.06 2:32.78 Russia 2:36.142:28.682:48.312:33.512:20.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:47.13 Russia 4:47.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:51.31 Russia 6:51.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 45.95 Russia 45.9552.57
Clock Final 6 18.43 19.68 Russia DNF18.4318.9920.7419.32
Megaminx First round 6 2:45.97 Russia 2:45.973:13.63
Pyraminx First round 15 8.98 11.99 Russia 17.088.989.9613.2012.80
Skewb First round 16 11.44 26.03 Russia 26.3338.6911.4420.2931.46
Square-1 Final 4 41.13 1:04.92 Russia 1:00.511:30.0041.1352.441:21.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:50.00 DNF Russia DNF12:50.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Alexey Sudar - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.48 15.60 Russia 14.5818.1118.9714.1012.48
First round 12 13.75 15.06 Russia 13.7513.9817.1518.3914.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:47.29 1:58.47 Russia 2:03.112:22.561:59.991:47.291:52.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 54 DNF Russia DNSDNS54

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 30.54 35.47 Belarus 32.9136.8241.5336.6730.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.69 9.30 Belarus 8.3010.697.6912.998.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 14 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 11.50 14.54 Belarus 18.0214.7111.5014.6014.31
Skewb First round 14 16.13 22.58 Belarus 22.1116.1328.7922.5223.11

Anna Koval - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:03.55 1:43.85 Russia 1:04.381:03.554:33.961:30.742:36.42

Artem Yashkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.71 10.25 Russia 10.4813.529.749.7110.52
Second round 5 10.28 11.43 Russia 10.2812.1411.8510.30DNF
First round 5 11.00 11.57 Russia 11.7911.4313.0711.4811.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80 3.35 Russia 3.402.803.633.873.03
First round 1 2.88 3.39 Russia 3.703.542.952.883.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.64 42.73 Russia 44.8843.6039.6440.1044.48
First round 3 39.74 44.46 Russia 46.4348.4539.7440.9046.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.22 1:25.25 Russia 1:25.451:24.361:15.221:27.581:25.93
First round 4 1:16.76 1:24.25 Russia 1:17.841:16.761:29.431:27.151:27.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:49.03 2:55.85 Russia 2:57.653:00.862:49.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:58.52 5:04.24 Russia 5:08.375:05.824:58.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42 44.00 Russia 424347
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.46 19.94 Russia 38.2618.3817.4619.7021.74
Second round 5 17.55 19.36 Russia 20.3917.5519.5318.1521.17
First round 5 15.86 17.41 Russia 18.6016.4417.1821.6715.86
Clock Final 4 10.21 14.22 Russia DNF10.2111.5420.8210.30
Megaminx Final 2 1:05.97 1:18.95 Russia 1:18.161:19.091:19.591:23.491:05.97
First round 2 1:06.91 1:19.55 Russia 1:23.541:12.051:23.051:06.911:25.29
Pyraminx Final 4 4.55 4.90 Russia 7.044.565.464.554.68
First round 3 4.58 5.53 Russia 4.994.586.955.006.59
Skewb Final 2 3.87 5.78 Russia 3.877.054.71DNF5.57
First round 1 4.46 6.20 Russia 4.467.924.825.87DNF
Square-1 Final 2 21.24 32.47 Russia 27.7021.2435.8333.8836.62

Daniil Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 27.02 34.31 Russia 35.7738.3227.0237.1829.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.77 10.62 Russia 11.5910.188.7710.1013.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 12.06 16.92 Russia 14.9622.4420.7515.0612.06
Skewb First round 13 10.18 18.44 Russia 10.1818.3118.2120.3718.79

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 28.21 35.09 Russia 33.9338.9728.2143.7232.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.83 9.80 Russia 21.279.446.8310.609.36

Dmitriy Firsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 20.36 25.17 Russia 20.3624.6725.4625.3725.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.72 8.99 Russia 9.876.093.7211.7111.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:12.26 1:28.54 Russia 1:12.261:38.881:30.521:25.651:29.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:31.23 Russia 3:36.203:31.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 32.83 39.20 Russia 38.3532.8339.3040.2039.96
Pyraminx First round 13 6.85 10.91 Russia 18.8610.676.8512.949.13

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.42 9.60 Russia 12.358.429.459.1410.22
Second round 2 9.06 9.56 Russia 10.249.0810.799.369.06
First round 2 8.16 10.43 Russia 8.1610.1310.5811.0010.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.64 3.02 Russia 2.642.753.203.663.11
First round 5 2.77 4.35 Russia 5.464.562.774.334.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.30 48.86 Russia 43.8856.1146.601:07.0542.30
First round 5 42.08 50.43 Russia 45.711:03.4553.5152.0842.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.04 1:38.04 Russia 1:36.481:33.041:38.651:41.251:38.99
First round 6 1:22.19 1:36.42 Russia 1:40.041:27.141:55.551:42.091:22.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:10.69 3:16.70 Russia 3:10.693:22.863:16.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:52.59 4:54.79 Russia 4:54.744:57.054:52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.42 14.16 Russia 13.6712.4216.6014.3814.44
Second round 1 11.32 13.62 Russia 13.6913.1214.0411.3216.18
First round 2 11.57 14.22 Russia 14.3914.5811.5714.3513.92
Megaminx First round 5 1:48.95 2:00.45 Russia 2:04.402:01.012:27.361:48.951:55.93
Skewb Final 5 7.66 9.42 Russia 13.369.0210.187.669.05
First round 4 4.76 6.97 Russia 9.864.766.677.926.33

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.60 9.01 Russia 8.769.107.609.18DNF
Second round 1 8.03 9.31 Russia 8.039.489.528.9310.38
First round 1 8.03 9.33 Russia 8.038.438.8810.7910.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.72 4.40 Russia 4.872.724.537.263.81
First round 3 2.83 3.61 Russia 3.032.834.713.08DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.80 36.67 Russia 38.4136.8834.7139.5931.80
First round 1 33.54 37.59 Russia 40.4651.9433.5436.2436.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.49 1:19.27 Russia 1:17.551:27.401:09.491:21.041:19.21
First round 1 1:07.29 1:16.12 Russia 1:15.661:14.161:20.291:07.291:18.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:20.97 2:26.94 Russia 2:37.162:20.972:22.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:49.06 3:55.12 Russia 3:54.173:49.064:02.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 32.67 Russia 323333
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.50 15.09 Russia 11.5015.7315.6118.0513.92
Second round 2 13.37 15.00 Russia 14.0813.3716.3514.5719.35
First round 3 14.81 15.79 Russia 15.3320.1416.4415.5914.81
Pyraminx Final 5 6.55 7.26 Russia 7.607.217.726.556.98
First round 9 7.02 8.44 Russia 7.029.37DNF7.348.60

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.10 11.97 Russia 14.5411.9811.8311.1012.11
Second round 6 10.00 11.44 Russia 12.1111.8311.9310.0010.57
First round 6 10.66 12.54 Russia 11.9112.0715.3213.6410.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.37 3.29 Russia 2.443.602.374.003.82
First round 7 3.60 4.99 Russia 5.095.833.604.605.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.28 52.37 Russia 52.4254.7046.2854.3650.34
First round 7 48.46 55.73 Russia 48.46DNF50.9053.401:02.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.22 1:35.41 Russia 1:29.221:36.741:39.951:29.55DNF
First round 5 1:23.88 1:26.76 Russia 1:26.201:32.311:30.161:23.881:23.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:07.91 DNF Russia 5:23.935:07.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 40.33 Russia 393943
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.68 DNF Russia 29.9529.29DNFDNF25.68
Second round 9 23.57 25.84 Russia 25.2723.5726.4131.3125.83
First round 11 23.18 26.86 Russia 27.0927.4426.1323.1827.36
Clock Final 2 9.14 10.07 Russia 9.149.3111.03DNF9.88
Megaminx Final 1 1:05.39 1:09.56 Russia 1:11.891:09.841:05.391:10.101:08.73
First round 1 1:08.77 1:16.04 Russia 1:24.721:24.581:10.581:08.771:12.97
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22 4.39 Russia 3.586.745.124.483.22
First round 1 2.53 3.86 Russia 7.743.364.813.402.53
Skewb Final 7 9.24 13.00 Russia 9.2417.1614.3511.5913.06
First round 5 7.62 9.90 Russia 10.4610.069.647.6210.01
Square-1 Final 1 14.85 23.65 Russia 29.9324.7114.8522.1524.10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:04.44 1:10.36 Russia 1:04.441:16.271:10.38

Egor Cherniakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 50.78 59.79 Russia 1:07.7255.171:08.1650.7856.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 18.19 21.52 Russia 18.1920.6337.6320.3123.61
Pyraminx First round 27 18.44 49.14 Russia 31.2818.441:11.6944.46DNF

Ekaterina Zimakova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:30.78 1:48.67 Russia 2:20.271:42.131:47.791:56.081:30.78

Evgeniy Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 28.55 32.68 Russia 29.9928.5549.5232.0535.99

Evgeniy Polyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:19.06 1:26.51 Russia 1:21.231:19.061:22.461:35.832:16.22

Evgeny Novikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.32 16.77 Russia DNF15.3217.0616.2617.00
First round 17 14.07 17.26 Russia 17.2216.9020.7614.0717.65

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.03 13.85 Kazakhstan 14.2713.2114.0613.0316.06
Second round 8 11.60 12.58 Kazakhstan 12.4516.6911.6211.6013.67
First round 9 10.97 13.16 Kazakhstan 13.5313.1110.9714.2612.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.23 7.70 Kazakhstan 7.224.237.5411.088.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 41.33 NR Kazakhstan 384442
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 21.40 26.55 Kazakhstan 39.2334.1421.4023.4422.06
First round 8 22.68 25.09 Kazakhstan 24.5224.8525.9122.6826.26
Megaminx First round 8 2:53.52 Kazakhstan 3:30.022:53.52
Pyraminx Final 7 6.11 8.11 NR Kazakhstan 6.538.099.716.1111.88
First round 10 7.59 9.13 Kazakhstan DNF7.598.148.2510.99

Iakov Morozov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 39.90 1:01.09 Russia 1:15.7347.1039.90DNF1:00.44

Ilia Vakulenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.82 14.93 Russia 14.0215.2015.5713.82DNF
First round 15 14.92 16.04 Russia 15.0518.0614.9218.9715.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.42 5.29 Russia 6.513.425.294.088.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:20.62 Russia 3:23.703:20.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 31.39 32.92 Russia 33.7131.3932.5232.5450.39
First round 12 26.94 30.18 Russia 28.8429.3826.9432.3232.53
Megaminx First round 12 3:36.53 Russia DNF3:36.53
Pyraminx First round 8 7.27 8.09 Russia 7.277.768.867.6611.99

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.08 12.38 Belarus 13.5013.0112.0712.0510.08
Second round 10 11.06 13.46 Belarus 12.5312.8120.2311.0615.05
First round 8 10.02 12.88 Belarus 13.7013.2510.0212.9512.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.25 8.70 Belarus 9.6512.457.258.667.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.75 1:04.32 Belarus 58.751:03.121:08.011:01.831:09.67
First round 10 57.00 1:05.40 Belarus 1:13.461:08.3659.791:08.0457.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:16.08 2:25.82 Belarus 2:27.062:29.932:20.782:16.082:29.61
First round 10 1:58.37 2:19.55 Belarus 2:39.651:58.372:20.202:15.242:23.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:53.49 DNF Belarus DNF5:53.49DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 47.00 Belarus 464946
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 34.93 41.88 Belarus 34.9350.5135.6547.1542.85
Clock Final 1 6.62 7.45 Belarus 7.467.577.336.628.63
Megaminx First round 7 2:51.91 Belarus 2:51.913:24.22
Pyraminx First round 18 9.38 14.49 Belarus 11.3712.7819.3321.609.38
Skewb Final 9 11.00 15.02 Belarus 11.6516.8416.5811.0017.02
First round 10 10.07 13.64 Belarus 13.2112.5710.0715.1318.02

Ivan Bykovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 27.67 32.68 Russia 36.3127.6730.5531.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.90 13.43 Russia 17.5716.658.9011.9211.71
Pyraminx First round 20 11.92 16.10 Russia 11.9216.3014.4617.5517.94

Ivan Koniakhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 24.38 28.87 Russia 35.0025.37DNF26.2324.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.55 7.78 Russia 9.099.234.555.0210.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:05.09 Russia DNF2:05.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:06.94 Russia 1:15.821:06.94
Megaminx First round 14 DNF Russia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 23 11.75 18.30 Russia 23.2314.3221.1919.4011.75

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.86 11.80 Russia 13.4311.2812.1012.039.86
Second round 7 10.49 11.53 Russia 10.5810.4912.4411.5814.03
First round 7 10.13 12.61 Russia 14.6810.2710.1313.3914.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.83 3.32 Russia 3.772.833.023.963.18
First round 11 3.72 5.60 Russia 4.383.726.046.396.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.48 39.94 Russia 40.4340.1939.1944.0937.48
First round 4 39.48 48.89 Russia 52.061:57.4441.3839.4853.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.47 1:14.58 Russia 1:11.471:11.771:19.841:14.971:17.01
First round 2 1:11.59 1:19.16 Russia 1:18.161:21.601:20.031:11.591:19.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:40.88 2:42.23 Russia 2:41.162:40.882:44.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:55.83 4:06.84 Russia 4:25.983:55.833:58.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 40.33 Russia 434533
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.84 19.39 Russia 18.7217.8420.8018.6520.93
Second round 6 19.08 21.46 Russia 22.8421.0319.0820.5024.13
First round 6 16.58 18.10 Russia 16.7018.3819.2125.8316.58
Megaminx Final 4 1:48.27 2:06.71 Russia 2:14.661:48.271:59.522:05.94DNF
First round 4 1:48.88 1:57.16 Russia 1:54.002:24.431:48.881:51.852:05.62

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.16 14.10 Russia 13.5913.1614.9813.7317.93
Second round 11 11.75 13.63 Russia 12.8516.0514.2711.7513.78
First round 10 11.44 13.59 Russia 13.9611.4413.0813.7314.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.82 21.63 Russia 24.1318.0322.7417.8227.10
Second round 7 20.75 22.72 Russia 20.8725.0820.7524.2223.07
First round 7 18.94 20.38 Russia 23.7420.1219.7421.2818.94
Clock Final 5 13.51 14.81 Russia 15.2413.5115.5513.6415.74

Kirill Urakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 2:26.91 3:55.47 Russia 2:38.524:53.484:14.42DNF2:26.91

Kirill Velikanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 25.31 28.23 Russia 28.0925.3129.3529.5627.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.78 8.91 Russia 9.017.789.3216.088.39
Pyraminx First round 17 10.02 13.96 Russia 13.5410.0214.2622.2414.07

Kirill Zaika - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 25.40 36.18 Russia 25.4031.5328.9558.3348.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 3:54.28 Russia 3:54.28DNF
Skewb First round 17 29.77 38.67 Russia DNF29.7746.1029.8640.04

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 30.71 33.82 Russia 37.1835.3931.7234.3630.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.81 9.63 Russia 6.818.829.9310.1512.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:48.84 Russia 2:05.411:48.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.47 13.35 Russia 10.4715.8213.3212.0514.68
Second round 4 9.29 10.86 Russia 11.0411.089.2910.4612.04
First round 4 10.12 10.96 Russia 10.4012.4310.3712.1210.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90 4.08 Russia 3.474.584.554.232.90
First round 4 3.06 4.11 Russia 4.344.565.143.063.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.26 47.51 Russia 48.8946.5047.1357.9946.26
First round 6 44.68 52.21 Russia 44.6855.161:24.7148.5852.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.80 2:06.03 Russia 2:10.782:10.161:57.151:40.802:22.64
First round 9 1:59.45 2:16.11 Russia 2:10.332:20.282:17.722:33.681:59.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.57 14.75 Russia 13.6717.9012.5714.5516.02
Second round 4 12.53 17.04 Russia 12.5314.6622.1627.3914.30
First round 1 10.61 NR 13.49 Russia 12.0514.5710.6122.1213.84
Pyraminx Final 2 3.94 4.71 Russia 15.184.665.123.944.34
First round 4 4.46 5.83 Russia 4.46DNF5.807.064.64
Skewb Final 6 8.57 10.81 Russia 8.5712.768.9810.6815.53
First round 7 7.44 11.12 Russia 12.999.8212.317.4411.23

Maksim Danilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.70 16.09 Russia 18.0516.3013.7020.0513.91
Second round 14 14.43 15.29 Russia 14.6314.8414.4316.4119.83
First round 13 13.56 15.86 Russia 13.5615.4314.5019.0017.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.91 5.58 Russia 3.916.164.755.838.08
First round 10 3.77 5.40 Russia 5.884.925.413.777.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.44 1:28.72 Russia 1:21.091:07.44DNF1:29.131:35.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:15.53 2:24.85 Russia 2:41.922:15.572:25.232:33.762:15.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45 DNF Russia 48DNF45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 28.40 29.90 Russia 28.6831.0338.6129.9828.40
First round 10 21.07 26.65 Russia 25.4628.9821.0725.5130.12
Clock Final 7 24.25 24.75 Russia 27.6224.8724.4424.2524.93
Megaminx First round 10 3:24.38 Russia 3:24.38DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 8.31 10.47 Russia 8.3112.4612.8310.558.39
Skewb Final 10 6.77 DNF Russia 6.77DNF10.5315.54DNF
First round 9 10.83 12.27 Russia 12.0311.7010.8316.2713.07

Maksim Melnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.22 19.59 Russia 18.1625.2819.8314.2220.77
First round 19 14.65 18.43 Russia 20.6218.5714.6516.6120.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.52 6.68 Russia 9.664.246.213.529.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:05.38 1:13.12 Russia 1:11.701:24.261:05.381:11.461:16.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 3:54.13 Russia 3:54.13

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 23.40 26.68 Russia 40.1225.0223.4023.9931.03
First round 26 17.02 21.75 Russia DNF17.0217.1425.6822.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.17 6.98 Russia 6.176.238.416.301:59.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:41.61 Russia DNF1:41.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:53.72 Russia 3:53.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 64 DNF Russia 6469DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.21 41.21 Russia 38.1242.7330.21DNF42.77
Clock Final 3 9.28 12.58 Russia 15.299.2810.9412.2614.55
Megaminx First round 11 3:35.29 Russia DNF3:35.29
Pyraminx Final 9 7.43 9.42 Russia 9.838.9911.357.439.45
First round 5 6.18 7.59 Russia 12.797.677.617.506.18
Skewb Final 1 4.43 4.90 Russia 14.504.434.974.874.87
First round 2 5.20 6.29 Russia 5.206.475.327.071:42.24
Square-1 Final 6 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Mikhail Mironov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.99 23.57 Russia 21.9522.3619.9928.1326.40
First round 25 18.65 21.68 Russia 22.0318.6521.3321.6725.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.77 12.16 Russia 12.0410.9714.2013.488.77

Mikhail Sergeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.07 29.50 Russia 1:08.5725.9620.0726.8135.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.00 12.25 Russia 13.5123.5214.099.158.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:05.31 Russia 2:05.312:24.69

Natalya Eroshevskaya - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 36.13 46.60 Russia 54.5952.4041.4045.9936.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.82 12.85 Russia 14.3415.6512.1312.0911.82
Pyraminx First round 26 14.93 29.24 Russia 20.7314.9339.7132.5434.44

Nikita Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 26.13 35.89 Russia 37.1239.6534.7835.7826.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.00 9.81 Russia 9.178.428.0011.8414.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 3:10.75 Russia 3:10.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 61 DNF Russia DNF7261
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:07.40 Russia 1:07.401:29.75
Megaminx First round 13 4:43.78 Russia 4:43.78DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 11.64 16.80 Russia 14.3119.1719.5511.6416.93
Skewb First round 15 15.86 23.80 Russia 15.8648.4919.1624.9127.33

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.59 19.18 Russia 18.2318.8520.4715.5921.66
First round 23 14.86 20.51 Russia 14.8618.0119.3624.9724.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:58.28 Russia 2:58.283:36.74

Nikolay Zainchkovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 25.32 29.96 Russia 25.9229.5734.3925.3239.26

Olga Berlinde - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:38.05 1:52.70 Russia 1:38.052:17.331:40.082:37.081:40.70

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.73 10.72 Russia 9.938.7311.0911.5311.13
Second round 3 9.50 10.13 Russia 10.449.5711.729.5010.38
First round 3 9.47 10.59 Russia 11.849.519.4710.4112.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.58 3.39 Russia 2.584.793.393.033.75
First round 2 3.34 3.57 Russia 3.644.903.343.663.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.46 45.22 Russia 49.2246.2039.4644.5444.92
First round 2 39.83 43.00 Russia 39.8348.2043.9343.3641.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.62 1:23.11 Russia 1:21.461:21.501:17.621:31.861:26.37
First round 3 1:15.71 1:20.64 Russia 1:19.111:29.001:15.711:22.291:20.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:50.37 2:57.38 Russia 2:50.372:52.753:09.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:58.90 4:06.45 Russia 4:14.233:58.904:06.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 32.67 Russia 323927
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.82 14.92 Russia 11.3615.2118.2010.8219.76
Second round 3 13.33 15.51 Russia 16.2815.6213.3315.0015.91
First round 4 15.42 16.76 Russia 15.4217.2817.1318.0115.87
Megaminx Final 3 1:46.01 1:49.99 Russia 1:51.221:46.011:46.261:57.211:52.49
First round 3 1:19.27 1:35.20 Russia 2:06.271:37.561:38.441:29.591:19.27
Pyraminx Final 8 4.52 9.07 Russia 9.7813.7510.404.527.02
First round 7 5.99 7.93 Russia 8.447.477.898.605.99
Skewb Final 3 3.69 6.97 Russia 3.6912.646.827.116.99
First round 3 5.23 6.31 Russia 7.976.445.237.075.42

Pavel Kutareev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:12.75 2:04.45 Russia 2:37.301:12.751:44.601:51.442:57.60

Pavel Turin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 1:11.08 1:16.49 Russia 1:13.511:11.611:24.341:28.991:11.08

Roman Fesenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 21.80 26.50 Russia 21.8024.4437.3127.8827.19
First round 21 18.90 20.26 Russia 18.9020.2921.4019.0823.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.80 7.86 Russia 8.0511.346.554.808.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:19.29 1:31.12 Russia 1:34.471:19.291:27.011:39.241:31.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:59.82 Russia 3:16.222:59.82
Pyraminx Final 6 6.83 7.53 Russia 13.097.917.826.856.83
First round 6 6.30 7.71 Russia 6.959.897.079.106.30
Skewb First round 11 9.43 14.11 Russia 9.4316.8212.0624.8513.46

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13 5.26 Russia 5.325.424.135.055.59
First round 9 4.09 5.39 Russia 6.544.804.834.096.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:55.69 2:09.62 Russia 2:33.442:04.222:03.652:21.001:55.69
First round 8 2:04.15 2:09.05 Russia 2:04.372:23.032:05.882:04.152:16.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.81 DNF Russia DNFDNF33.81
Pyraminx Final 10 9.50 11.51 Russia 9.7211.6613.1613.729.50
First round 11 6.89 9.24 Russia 14.859.7010.347.696.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:49.18 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF2:49.18
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:29.66 DNF Russia DNF5:29.66DNF

Roman Trofimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.73 20.97 Russia 19.6419.2224.0615.7324.80
First round 20 18.00 19.97 Russia 18.0019.2026.7119.9420.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.26 6.64 Russia 29.005.266.947.295.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:43.29 Russia 1:57.941:43.29
Pyraminx First round 16 10.28 13.88 Russia 12.2913.7516.0515.6010.28
Skewb First round 12 12.18 18.26 Russia 24.8016.2312.1820.5218.03

Ruslan Braer (Руслан Браер) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.87 15.70 Ukraine 12.8715.7717.5313.8124.63
First round 14 13.28 15.92 Ukraine 13.2816.8617.1118.5713.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.61 4.80 Ukraine 6.093.614.905.414.08
First round 6 3.16 4.68 Ukraine 5.593.165.473.924.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:00.18 1:07.36 Ukraine 1:44.341:11.011:05.301:00.181:05.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:18.39 2:21.52 Ukraine 2:20.152:56.052:22.492:21.922:18.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:49.86 Ukraine 6:49.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 68 DNF Ukraine 7768DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.99 39.22 Ukraine 47.2232.4049.4038.0429.99
Clock Final 8 28.35 Ukraine 53.3528.35
Megaminx First round 9 3:10.22 Ukraine 3:56.413:10.22
Pyraminx Final 3 4.48 4.82 Ukraine 5.214.488.534.564.70
First round 2 3.71 4.75 Ukraine 4.897.525.593.713.77
Skewb Final 4 4.10 8.62 Ukraine 4.108.739.617.5111.18
First round 6 6.57 10.27 Ukraine 6.578.6810.8313.0511.30
Square-1 Final 5 48.52 1:13.51 Ukraine 1:12.451:21.0248.521:07.051:22.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 DNF Ukraine DNF

Sergey Pileev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.37 15.20 Russia 13.3716.2315.1414.2416.64
First round 16 12.42 16.81 Russia 15.8319.2715.7018.9012.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.65 6.84 Russia 6.093.6510.358.545.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 58.79 1:12.17 Russia 1:17.3858.791:30.051:11.951:07.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:16.78 2:30.88 Russia 2:38.792:16.952:36.902:16.782:46.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 10:41.00 DNF Russia 10:41.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 40.07 Russia 51.6740.07

Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 50.78 1:07.94 Russia 1:09.8750.78DNF1:08.251:05.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.11 14.07 Russia 17.4310.1113.7914.9713.46
Pyraminx First round 24 19.84 22.73 Russia 21.7626.3719.8426.1820.24
Skewb First round 18 40.58 50.73 Russia 42.1744.0940.58DNF1:05.93

Vitaliy Danch - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.45 15.43 Ukraine 14.4917.8714.4514.5417.25
First round 18 14.79 17.97 Ukraine 19.9217.0214.7919.2917.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:56.11 Ukraine 2:59.862:56.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 45.51 Ukraine 51.5145.51

Vladimir Kushnir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 21.97 30.43 Russia 40.1426.7533.1531.3821.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 60 DNF Russia DNFDNF60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:14.54 Russia 1:14.542:28.66

Vladimir Lapin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 18.98 23.03 Russia 18.9827.9119.6921.4832.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.48 10.93 Russia 11.559.7711.468.4812.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:56.14 Russia 1:56.142:06.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 DNF Russia 42DNF51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:05.17 Russia 1:05.171:22.16
Pyraminx First round 25 19.31 28.15 Russia 36.0526.9626.0731.4319.31

Vladimir Polovkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 58.25 1:21.00 Russia 1:26.5958.251:12.811:23.611:52.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Vladislav Glazunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 46.46 52.51 Russia 53.6349.5146.4656.6454.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.00 15.42 Russia 16.9120.058.0011.8317.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Vladislav Vinokurov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.96 15.30 Russia 15.2716.23DNF13.9614.41
Second round 9 11.40 13.42 Russia 11.4014.9915.6312.5212.74
First round 11 13.19 13.87 Russia 13.8113.5319.4114.2713.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.66 59.00 Russia 56.1850.6659.121:01.701:08.21
First round 8 55.52 1:01.01 Russia 57.7159.5155.521:06.121:05.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:00.12 2:19.88 Russia 2:09.162:00.122:20.782:29.703:05.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.95 24.05 Russia 24.1929.2620.9522.3825.59
Second round 8 20.63 24.29 Russia 26.5325.7920.6324.3322.75
First round 9 21.30 25.54 Russia 21.3024.8327.8327.4424.35

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.58 20.00 Russia 22.5217.1825.5615.5820.30
First round 22 19.40 20.48 Russia 22.5619.6821.7019.4020.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.58 7.46 Russia 9.5210.525.294.587.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:21.77 1:52.81 Russia 2:21.961:28.45DNF1:21.771:48.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47 DNF Russia 47DNF54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:27.93 Russia DNF1:27.93
Pyraminx First round 14 8.02 11.14 Russia 12.7711.038.029.6313.61
Skewb Final 8 7.69 13.77 Russia 7.6913.62DNF13.9213.78
First round 8 9.72 12.25 Russia 9.7213.3611.9111.4816.68
Square-1 Final 3 37.37 46.63 Russia 1:10.7154.3637.3737.4848.06