Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Russia, St. Petersburg, Pushkin, Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015 website
Organizers
Daniil Popov and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
daniil@speedcubes.ru, pgsolarflare@icloud.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 18 or when we reach 130 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dergunov finished second (9.60) and Artem Yashkov finished third (10.25).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.60 9.01 Russia 8.769.107.609.18DNF
2 Dmitry Dergunov 8.42 9.60 Russia 12.358.429.459.1410.22
3 Artem Yashkov 9.71 10.25 Russia 10.4813.529.749.7110.52

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.64 3.02 Russia 2.642.753.203.663.11
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.37 3.29 Russia 2.443.602.374.003.82
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.83 3.32 Russia 3.772.833.023.963.18

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 31.80 36.67 Russia 38.4136.8834.7139.5931.80
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 37.48 39.94 Russia 40.4340.1939.1944.0937.48
3 Artem Yashkov 39.64 42.73 Russia 44.8843.6039.6440.1044.48

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:11.47 1:14.58 Russia 1:11.471:11.771:19.841:14.971:17.01
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:09.49 1:19.27 Russia 1:17.551:27.401:09.491:21.041:19.21
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:17.62 1:23.11 Russia 1:21.461:21.501:17.621:31.861:26.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:20.97 2:26.94 Russia 2:37.162:20.972:22.68
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:40.88 2:42.23 Russia 2:41.162:40.882:44.64
3 Artem Yashkov 2:49.03 2:55.85 Russia 2:57.653:00.862:49.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:49.06 3:55.12 Russia 3:54.173:49.064:02.12
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3:58.90 4:06.45 Russia 4:14.233:58.904:06.23
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:55.83 4:06.84 Russia 4:25.983:55.833:58.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 33.81 DNF Russia DNFDNF33.81
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 5:53.49 DNF Belarus DNF5:53.49DNS
3 Sergey Pileev 10:41.00 DNF Russia 10:41.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 27 32.67 Russia 323927
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 32 32.67 Russia 323333
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 33 40.33 Russia 434533

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.42 14.16 Russia 13.6712.4216.6014.3814.44
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 12.57 14.75 Russia 13.6717.9012.5714.5516.02
3 Pavel Galaktionov 10.82 14.92 Russia 11.3615.2118.2010.8219.76

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.62 7.45 Belarus 7.467.577.336.628.63
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.14 10.07 Russia 9.149.3111.03DNF9.88
3 Mikhail Kuzin 9.28 12.58 Russia 15.299.2810.9412.2614.55

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:05.39 1:09.56 Russia 1:11.891:09.841:05.391:10.101:08.73
2 Artem Yashkov 1:05.97 1:18.95 Russia 1:18.161:19.091:19.591:23.491:05.97
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:46.01 1:49.99 Russia 1:51.221:46.011:46.261:57.211:52.49

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.22 4.39 Russia 3.586.745.124.483.22
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.94 4.71 Russia 15.184.665.123.944.34
3 Ruslan Braer (Руслан Браер) 4.48 4.82 Ukraine 5.214.488.534.564.70

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 4.43 4.90 Russia 14.504.434.974.874.87
2 Artem Yashkov 3.87 5.78 Russia 3.877.054.71DNF5.57
3 Pavel Galaktionov 3.69 6.97 Russia 3.6912.646.827.116.99

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 14.85 23.65 Russia 29.9324.7114.8522.1524.10
2 Artem Yashkov 21.24 32.47 Russia 27.7021.2435.8333.8836.62
3 Vyacheslav Sizov 37.37 46.63 Russia 1:10.7154.3637.3737.4848.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:49.18 NR DNF Russia DNFDNF2:49.18
2 Alexander Gorchackov 12:50.00 DNF Russia DNF12:50.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:29.66 DNF Russia DNF5:29.66DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.44 1:10.36 Russia 1:04.441:16.271:10.38
2 Maksim Melnik 3:54.13 Russia 3:54.13