Project Nowa Słupia 2018


Date
Jul 5, 2018
City
Nowa Słupia, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa imienia Bohaterów Powstania Styczniowego w Nowej Słupi

Address
ul. Szkolna 10, 26-006 Nowa Słupia
Details

Hala sportowa

Website
Project Nowa Słupia 2018 website
Organizers
Oliwia Jaworska and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

Oliwia Jaworska, Piotr Tokarski, StrefaKostek.pl

Information

Competitors limit: 150
Registration fee: 45 PLN

Events
Competitors
18
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata rejestracyjna 45 zł płatna przelewem:
Numer konta: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Opłata Startowa nr 180705 Nowa Słupia 2018 - imię i nazwisko

Początek rejestracji:
3 VI 2018
Koniec rejestracji:
24 VI 2018

Zwrot wpisowego możliwy do 24 VI 2018.
Rejestracja możliwa tylko na stronie zawodów.


Registration fee 45 PLN to be paid by bank transfer:
Account number: PL10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Opłata Startowa 180705 Nowa Słupia 2018 - name and surname

Registration start:
3 VI 2018
Registration end:
24 VI 2018

The registration fee may be refunded until 24 VI 2018.
Registration is only possible on the competition's website.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Piotr Tokarski 8.15 8.51 Poland 8.1510.798.538.668.35
2x2x2 Cube Piotr Tokarski 2.04 2.49 Poland 2.112.043.072.284.84
4x4x4 Cube Michał Krasowski 35.54 37.41 Poland 35.8335.5439.9838.4237.97
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 2.46 2.88 Poland 5.512.702.462.553.38
Skewb Michał Krasowski 2.46 2.71 Poland 2.562.822.762.463.11
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 9.02 10.75 Poland 12.5511.559.029.7810.91
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.