Prebold Open 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Prebold, Slovenia
Venue

Anin dom

Address
Trg 5, 3312 Prebold
Contact

Rubik klub Slovenija

Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegate
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Za več informacij preverite zavihke!

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 75% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €10 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors must register and pay online in order to compete. Registration fee: 10€ for one day, 15€ for two days.

Data for payment:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Subject: Prebold Open 2019 - Name and surname

Address: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija


Če želite tekmovati, se morate registrirati na tekmovanje in plačati štartnino. Štartnina: 10€ za en dan, 15€ za dva dni.

Podatki za plačilo:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Zadeva: Prebold Open - Ime in priimek tekmovalca

Naslov: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mattia Furlan won with an average of 8.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcel Ručigaj finished second (9.24) and David Vujasić finished third (10.23).

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.71 10.49 Russia 10.5715.1910.978.719.92
Second round 4 7.36 11.00 Russia 13.6010.4012.2410.377.36
First round 3 9.03 10.39 Russia 9.9713.8011.1810.039.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17 2.29 Russia 2.402.173.752.192.27
First round 1 1.71 2.29 Russia 1.852.571.712.462.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.86 46.67 Russia 46.7547.3140.8645.9549.27
First round 7 40.86 48.52 Russia 55.0052.5240.8641.8751.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.05 5.86 Russia 6.724.055.875.885.82
First round 4 5.71 6.41 Russia 6.276.686.525.716.44

Aljaž Kolšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 13.42 21.11 Slovenia 17.2446.0513.4228.4317.65
Pyraminx First round 27 16.75 23.51 Slovenia 25.5825.4728.7119.4816.75

Aljaž Strnad - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.95 25.98 Slovenia 24.5028.0230.6122.9525.43
First round 32 23.16 26.16 Slovenia 25.5723.1630.5225.7627.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.02 10.64 Slovenia 9.0214.9810.219.6812.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:19.19 2:29.67 Slovenia 2:19.192:39.592:27.452:33.302:28.25
Pyraminx First round 17 11.58 14.01 Slovenia 12.9811.5816.1812.8816.81

Andreas Wagner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.63 12.67 Austria 18.239.6311.6914.7411.57
Second round 6 10.08 11.60 Austria 18.4311.2810.4513.0810.08
First round 5 10.65 11.03 Austria 11.0610.9710.6511.0612.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.53 5.52 Austria 4.535.285.635.667.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.71 50.18 Austria 52.8649.8145.7147.8757.06
First round 5 42.00 46.24 Austria 43.141:05.5842.0044.0051.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.72 1:13.04 Austria 1:08.911:17.761:06.721:19.111:12.45
First round 3 1:15.97 1:17.13 Austria 1:20.901:15.971:16.651:16.221:18.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:47.51 DNF Austria 3:47.51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.24 24.01 Austria 25.9725.0317.2424.3022.71
First round 4 20.44 25.36 Austria 28.0025.2724.8920.4425.92
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.83 1:33.85 Austria 1:34.491:31.961:35.101:38.871:13.83
Pyraminx Final 10 5.48 10.67 Austria 11.865.488.2811.8813.21
First round 8 5.52 9.18 Austria 10.778.688.095.5213.11
Skewb Final 3 5.06 6.59 Austria 6.767.845.497.525.06
First round 3 5.81 7.20 Austria 5.817.786.737.099.13
Square-1 Final 5 27.84 37.23 Austria 39.4527.8437.8334.4053.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 29:55 Austria 3/4 29:55

Blaž Biškop - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 25.80 28.99 Slovenia 28.3725.8031.1033.3327.51
First round 35 29.05 32.18 Slovenia 32.1831.80DNF32.5529.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.07 13.27 Slovenia 13.8812.1714.3310.0713.77
Pyraminx First round 26 15.41 22.10 Slovenia 30.3430.0816.3115.4119.90

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.18 19.71 Slovenia 20.3022.9520.8917.1817.93
First round 22 19.16 20.49 Slovenia 19.1620.0221.0720.3921.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.96 10.32 Slovenia 12.778.369.8421.286.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:21.71 1:35.31 Slovenia 1:24.971:48.791:32.171:21.711:52.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:50.58 3:17.49 Slovenia 3:29.022:50.583:25.802:57.643:31.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.28 DNF Slovenia 2:32.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 37.38 41.80 Slovenia 37.3842.3741.3745.7041.65
Megaminx Final 6 2:04.18 2:12.72 Slovenia 2:18.622:08.732:04.182:25.782:10.80
Pyraminx First round 22 12.51 16.62 Slovenia 20.8812.5116.3314.3619.16
Skewb First round 15 14.35 19.14 Slovenia 22.9616.1314.3519.6621.64
Square-1 Final 6 31.46 38.65 Slovenia 41.4131.4645.1939.0035.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF

David Vujasić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.21 10.23 Croatia 12.639.7511.409.219.54
Second round 3 7.91 10.59 Croatia 11.0410.8112.919.917.91
First round 2 8.93 9.86 Croatia 9.5410.048.939.9911.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.25 3.63 Croatia 4.006.823.513.383.25
First round 6 2.75 4.19 Croatia 4.094.364.122.755.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.70 39.42 Croatia 41.6842.1336.7038.6637.93
First round 2 27.44 NR 34.41 Croatia 27.4432.8036.5736.2134.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.40 4.66 Croatia 5.64DNF3.403.884.45
First round 1 3.13 3.98 Croatia 9.514.243.714.003.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/6 40:31 NR Croatia 6/6 40:31

David Črnac - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.26 15.66 Slovenia 16.0415.4115.5319.2314.26
First round 11 12.03 14.27 Slovenia 17.6812.0314.8813.5914.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.64 3.99 Slovenia 2.644.523.674.513.78
First round 7 2.77 4.50 Slovenia 6.054.252.773.905.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:32.86 1:48.80 Slovenia 1:54.631:41.541:50.222:11.981:32.86

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 23.39 25.29 Austria 24.2723.3925.2326.3729.30
First round 31 19.46 25.15 Austria 25.2823.2732.5219.4626.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:27.70 1:42.40 Austria 1:45.441:46.291:36.441:27.701:45.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:18.14 2:25.23 Austria 2:30.522:23.102:31.832:18.142:22.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.50 DNF Austria 1:04.50DNF1:22.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 48.60 53.25 Austria 59.331:05.4051.1849.2448.60
Megaminx Final 9 2:19.72 2:37.95 Austria 2:27.452:37.952:48.462:19.722:53.04
Square-1 Final 4 27.59 31.48 Austria 32.181:07.8429.5432.7327.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/16 56:55 Austria 9/16 56:55

Dominik Hoić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.97 11.43 Croatia 10.9712.9111.7311.3411.21
Second round 8 10.74 11.96 Croatia 10.7412.8811.9012.0511.94
First round 6 9.71 11.50 Croatia 11.2512.0511.2012.849.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.03 4.02 Croatia 3.912.034.144.024.30
First round 4 2.27 3.84 Croatia 5.094.182.274.822.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.92 41.82 Croatia 49.7140.7443.2538.9241.47
First round 4 39.30 43.30 Croatia 43.5342.4439.3043.9343.97

Dušan Zakelšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.59 14.17 Slovenia 14.1013.5914.2514.1717.94
First round 14 14.47 16.26 Slovenia 18.8115.6616.1014.4717.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63 5.15 Slovenia 7.033.635.463.956.04
First round 10 3.25 5.03 Slovenia 3.255.565.074.835.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:04.53 1:13.15 Slovenia 1:12.371:12.341:04.531:14.751:17.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:55.79 2:05.62 Slovenia 2:04.332:05.712:06.832:10.471:55.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.62 DNF Slovenia 2:34.93DNF2:07.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Slovenia 30
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16 4.71 Slovenia 5.734.245.254.164.65
First round 3 3.40 5.44 Slovenia 6.164.533.405.636.25
Square-1 Final 1 19.39 21.41 Slovenia 30.9119.3923.5921.1919.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 44:04 Slovenia 5/7 44:04

Erik Červek Roškarič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.28 14.57 Slovenia 14.6314.2814.5716.7414.51
First round 12 11.62 14.61 Slovenia 14.5316.0813.3511.6215.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.13 5.62 Slovenia 4.13DNF7.005.224.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.00 56.42 Slovenia 51.001:06.5358.7558.5251.99
First round 8 44.21 51.30 Slovenia 54.831:00.0847.4651.6244.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:51.43 2:14.61 Slovenia 2:34.992:28.671:51.432:15.761:59.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Slovenia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 37.71 1:02.56 Slovenia DNF37.711:01.041:20.3946.25
First round 10 39.40 49.43 Slovenia 42.1452.0954.0639.401:15.76
Megaminx Final 12 3:17.81 3:24.38 Slovenia 3:54.513:24.413:21.183:27.563:17.81
Pyraminx First round 25 10.58 18.68 Slovenia 21.6616.0810.5818.3028.61
Skewb Final 10 11.57 20.67 Slovenia 11.5724.0336.0718.7819.21
First round 7 5.20 9.65 Slovenia 5.2011.8313.097.729.40
Square-1 Final 7 42.88 56.32 Slovenia 42.881:12.32DNF46.9749.66

Fabian Staber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.89 13.85 Austria 11.8917.5315.0014.1512.39
First round 13 12.53 15.05 Austria 12.5315.7719.9516.1313.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.31 6.25 Austria 6.587.906.185.315.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.42 51.40 Austria 50.7851.5044.4252.9051.93
First round 9 47.90 52.66 Austria 49.5747.9053.3455.06DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.80 1:40.10 Austria 1:33.801:40.181:43.991:44.311:36.14
First round 4 1:27.60 1:30.32 Austria 1:28.891:29.151:27.601:32.921:38.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.63 31.39 Austria 32.4829.0137.3132.6825.63
First round 5 26.68 34.26 Austria 46.6226.6837.0734.6631.04
Megaminx Final 2 1:19.48 1:29.55 Austria 1:27.451:42.251:30.351:30.841:19.48
Pyraminx First round 15 6.65 11.99 Austria 13.6110.2512.116.6517.69
Skewb First round 11 11.83 13.97 Austria 13.3815.0113.5111.8316.25

Felix Strasser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.42 13.66 Austria 14.1412.0516.4914.8011.42
Second round 10 12.50 13.78 Austria 12.5014.1418.0714.4212.77
First round 10 12.84 13.74 Austria 14.2612.9314.0212.8416.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.69 5.40 Austria 6.335.364.695.095.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 57.77 1:03.21 Austria 1:01.611:14.401:02.121:05.9157.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.20 1:40.09 Austria 1:44.931:32.201:46.311:39.951:35.39
First round 6 1:28.14 1:43.94 Austria 1:54.651:38.131:48.791:28.141:44.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.67 26.78 Austria 29.1524.6728.3426.2425.76
First round 3 20.87 25.23 Austria 1:00.8523.2720.8727.8724.54
Megaminx Final 8 2:04.72 2:33.15 Austria 2:33.512:30.292:49.312:35.662:04.72
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47 4.62 Austria 5.333.733.475.154.98
First round 2 2.99 4.99 Austria 5.405.354.212.9912.86
Skewb Final 4 5.59 7.63 Austria 8.1010.786.488.325.59
First round 4 4.16 7.52 Austria 4.166.868.247.459.18
Square-1 Final 11 46.60 1:22.81 Austria 46.601:10.141:39.201:40.361:19.09

Filip Barbirič Frank - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 21.08 26.52 Slovenia 29.5731.8921.0825.1824.81
First round 33 20.80 30.06 Slovenia 28.8220.8027.6238.9633.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.71 9.62 Slovenia 11.0512.717.344.7110.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:35.21 1:44.76 Slovenia 2:25.191:35.211:38.811:47.831:47.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:08.74 1:13.24 Slovenia 1:08.74DNF1:13.831:11.381:14.51
Megaminx Final 13 2:58.79 3:36.31 Slovenia 4:14.682:58.793:08.033:26.214:14.76
Pyraminx First round 12 8.84 10.57 Slovenia 12.068.8610.798.8412.08
Skewb First round 13 11.48 16.74 Slovenia 19.3919.3211.4811.5120.24
Square-1 Final 9 51.57 1:07.12 Slovenia 1:10.941:05.541:11.2551.571:04.89

Gabriel Petrović - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.12 22.40 Slovenia 19.1221.8326.8424.4620.90
First round 20 16.77 18.84 Slovenia 19.9817.7916.7724.7018.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.21 8.11 Slovenia 7.818.138.396.2118.16
Pyraminx First round 18 9.42 15.26 Slovenia 21.8410.859.4222.4013.10
Skewb First round 12 8.37 14.13 Slovenia 15.2916.8518.5510.268.37

Gašper Potočnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.87 16.24 Slovenia 20.3012.8715.4519.0014.26
First round 19 17.31 18.14 Slovenia 26.5517.8117.3719.2517.31

Hrvoje Mavriček - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.53 14.24 Croatia 17.4213.8812.9915.8510.53
Second round 9 12.10 13.14 Croatia 12.5914.0012.8417.5412.10
First round 9 12.22 13.65 Croatia 14.4318.8812.2212.4014.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.22 4.50 Croatia 4.364.224.694.734.45
First round 9 3.71 4.89 Croatia 3.715.744.664.286.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 51.16 1:07.12 Croatia 1:06.22DNF51.161:07.431:07.70
Pyraminx Final 6 4.58 6.02 Croatia 10.924.585.334.947.78
First round 6 4.98 8.35 Croatia 10.848.136.314.9810.61

Ingo Lumis - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 49.16 56.46 Slovenia 58.591:02.8359.2751.5349.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 16.09 20.16 Slovenia 23.8116.0916.8819.7829.28
Pyraminx First round 24 15.26 17.64 Slovenia 19.1717.5415.2616.2220.72

Jakob Kitak - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.94 25.03 Slovenia 27.6324.5326.1124.4419.94
First round 23 16.55 20.78 Slovenia 21.7820.0020.5524.1616.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.51 8.05 Slovenia 7.589.896.6814.096.51
Pyraminx First round 21 4.38 16.01 Slovenia 17.2513.4017.764.3817.39
Skewb Final 5 5.41 7.68 Slovenia 6.118.425.418.5214.23
First round 6 4.11 9.31 Slovenia 4.1110.4414.315.8311.65

Jakob Krajnc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 21.91 26.77 Slovenia 28.171:02.8826.9925.1521.91
First round 30 21.74 25.13 Slovenia 28.8523.4129.1921.7423.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.18 9.63 Slovenia 8.1311.129.637.1813.94
Pyraminx First round 28 9.47 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF13.059.4728.79
Skewb First round 16 15.87 19.74 Slovenia 22.3217.2620.9615.8721.01

Jan Trdin - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 52.86 54.71 Slovenia 57.2357.2653.0153.8852.86

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.88 16.41 Slovenia 18.3122.4015.0013.8815.93
First round 17 15.29 17.62 Slovenia 18.1622.9316.0518.6615.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:01.15 1:04.00 Slovenia 1:01.501:03.691:01.151:06.811:08.03

Jernej Vidmar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 4:06.72 Slovenia 4:49.814:06.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:05.41 1:41.42 Slovenia 1:44.441:35.711:05.411:58.541:44.12

Judith Laister - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 20.49 26.71 Austria 31.1320.4937.9926.8622.13
First round 26 20.41 23.40 Austria 23.8620.4121.8724.4636.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.56 8.79 Austria 7.4810.166.568.7213.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:22.48 1:33.99 Austria 1:29.671:41.381:38.271:22.481:34.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:38.83 2:44.16 Austria 3:06.502:50.022:40.032:42.432:38.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 44.06 1:05.99 Austria 1:05.391:22.6049.99DNF44.06
Megaminx Final 10 2:47.18 3:06.83 Austria DNF2:57.732:47.183:17.393:05.37
Skewb Final 9 8.37 16.96 Austria 8.3716.5125.5211.2523.11
First round 8 7.25 11.81 Austria 11.199.7315.7514.527.25
Square-1 Final 3 21.57 30.85 Austria 35.7321.5734.8628.3029.40

Jure Petek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 20.72 26.36 Slovenia 31.0920.7224.7229.5024.87
First round 29 22.64 24.76 Slovenia 22.6424.8723.2032.6626.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.66 8.11 Slovenia 8.258.249.906.667.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:47.31 1:52.58 Slovenia 1:56.711:55.201:48.011:47.311:54.52
Pyraminx First round 16 11.66 13.94 Slovenia 14.2218.1511.6615.4612.14

Lado Erjavec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.65 22.56 Slovenia 21.8625.7525.0216.6520.80
First round 27 21.98 23.66 Slovenia 22.3521.9825.5823.7124.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.80 5.63 Slovenia 4.806.235.555.117.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:29.34 1:41.76 Slovenia 1:47.701:50.911:46.191:31.381:29.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 4:02.34 Slovenia 4:02.344:20.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 47.40 1:01.75 Slovenia 1:03.1947.401:06.301:18.3955.75
Megaminx Final 11 2:52.99 3:11.78 Slovenia 3:12.193:18.682:52.993:04.48DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 8.69 11.84 Slovenia 13.7512.369.408.6914.59

Lan Fabjan - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.36 12.31 Slovenia 11.6113.3610.3612.1513.17
Second round 7 10.03 11.95 Slovenia 11.0211.8410.0313.0912.98
First round 7 9.67 12.24 Slovenia 9.6712.0511.5313.1415.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.97 5.17 Slovenia 5.814.847.534.873.97
First round 8 3.50 4.89 Slovenia 4.617.775.254.803.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.11 46.87 Slovenia 38.1149.8247.2057.2943.58
First round 6 40.04 47.59 Slovenia 56.5340.3948.4953.8940.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.54 1:36.99 Slovenia 1:38.321:36.311:40.681:26.541:36.34
First round 5 1:23.95 1:30.54 Slovenia 1:29.201:23.951:36.671:25.752:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.70 41.85 Slovenia 29.7055.7331.491:16.6838.32
First round 8 34.16 47.61 Slovenia 1:04.9342.1634.1635.74DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:49.04 2:03.43 Slovenia 2:05.612:07.372:25.771:57.321:49.04
Pyraminx First round 11 5.87 10.53 Slovenia 10.5918.369.045.8711.96
Skewb Final 8 6.93 13.21 Slovenia 12.3111.896.9315.4218.51
First round 10 9.54 13.74 Slovenia 13.289.5417.9111.3716.57

Lorenzo Logofetescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.22 16.46 Romania 16.9412.22DNF17.6114.84
First round 15 13.80 16.34 Romania 13.8016.6815.1717.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.67 5.60 Romania 6.705.023.675.07DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 58.88 1:08.97 Romania 1:10.6258.88DNF1:03.161:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.64 1:46.84 Romania 1:51.201:42.891:53.201:46.421:37.64
First round 8 1:22.09 1:46.73 Romania 1:49.021:47.851:43.331:51.251:22.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.45 31.22 Romania 36.1534.8426.6126.4532.20
First round 6 28.87 38.82 Romania DNF28.8730.8944.0541.51
Megaminx Final 7 2:06.05 2:19.79 Romania 2:27.522:06.05DNF2:10.202:21.66
Pyraminx Final 9 7.67 10.61 Romania 11.517.6710.34DNF9.97
First round 10 6.98 9.54 Romania 8.716.9813.697.6912.21

Luka Andraž Berginc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 52.21 1:02.05 Slovenia 1:17.2952.211:02.6958.681:04.78

Maks Kuhar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 36.34 40.33 Slovenia 36.6638.3136.3446.0347.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.61 12.95 Slovenia 14.318.6114.4212.7311.82

Marcel Ručigaj - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.79 9.24 Slovenia 9.588.7912.189.039.12
Second round 1 7.80 8.61 Slovenia 9.268.2912.797.808.29
First round 8 9.47 12.31 Slovenia 13.979.4711.2511.7115.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.25 2.83 Slovenia 2.252.383.44DNF2.66
First round 5 3.60 4.09 Slovenia 3.724.304.256.043.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.45 48.53 Slovenia 48.1143.451:02.7046.6150.86
First round 10 49.04 54.51 Slovenia 51.1557.8856.3056.0749.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF

Mark Peterlin Tasev - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 30.50 34.95 Slovenia 30.5040.7734.1639.9930.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.13 8.21 Slovenia 6.1311.556.7410.946.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:56.03 2:02.82 Slovenia 2:44.091:56.032:12.211:57.241:59.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 4:02.41 Slovenia DNF4:02.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 50.14 59.95 Slovenia 53.491:04.711:01.651:08.4650.14
Megaminx Final 17 4:14.00 Slovenia 4:14.004:15.55
Pyraminx First round 19 13.46 15.70 Slovenia 14.8218.4013.4613.8824.31
Skewb Final 7 9.85 11.27 Slovenia 10.4512.639.8517.1810.72
First round 9 7.93 12.26 Slovenia 12.0314.0812.9411.807.93
Square-1 Final 10 1:07.44 1:22.73 Slovenia 1:41.141:26.891:19.051:22.251:07.44

Marko Javornik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 45.28 1:04.35 Slovenia 1:34.2445.2847.7551.061:44.47

Martin Verlič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.79 20.16 Slovenia 19.8823.4819.6020.9918.79
First round 28 20.16 24.00 Slovenia DNF22.3426.0923.5820.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.30 6.70 Slovenia 6.307.267.166.366.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:22.78 1:43.79 Slovenia 1:44.321:55.841:37.311:22.781:49.73
Pyraminx Final 7 5.18 7.97 Slovenia 7.956.725.189.24DNF
First round 9 6.16 9.34 Slovenia 9.299.396.1611.109.35

Matej Vodovnik Ušeničnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.06 40.32 Slovenia 41.4028.0648.0231.5552.43

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.23 11.68 Slovenia 14.1912.399.2311.2811.37
Second round 5 10.29 11.07 Slovenia 10.2911.2411.2710.7012.34
First round 4 10.33 10.59 Slovenia 10.3610.3310.7210.6812.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76 3.69 Slovenia 3.892.763.645.533.53
First round 2 3.03 3.52 Slovenia 3.5911.573.583.393.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.31 39.07 Slovenia 37.3145.0638.6138.7339.86
First round 3 38.74 41.83 Slovenia 43.6240.4741.8638.7443.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.29 1:10.24 Slovenia 1:07.381:17.441:17.861:04.291:05.91
First round 2 1:05.62 1:12.00 Slovenia 1:05.621:17.601:12.711:15.801:07.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:53.47 DNF Slovenia DNF3:53.47DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Slovenia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.12 22.85 Slovenia 23.6123.7627.1321.1921.12
First round 2 21.52 23.40 Slovenia 23.3321.5224.6522.2133.25
Megaminx Final 1 46.80 49.94 Slovenia 57.1149.3046.8050.4150.12
Pyraminx Final 5 4.49 6.00 Slovenia 7.074.914.496.386.72
First round 5 4.78 7.33 Slovenia 9.718.984.787.405.62
Skewb Final 1 4.78 4.93 Slovenia 4.825.134.784.845.66
First round 2 4.54 5.75 Slovenia 5.627.084.547.344.56
Square-1 Final 2 18.16 24.09 Slovenia 23.9118.1624.9425.5523.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 26:31 Slovenia 3/3 26:31

Mattia Furlan - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.46 8.97 Italy 8.839.039.169.067.46
Second round 2 7.79 9.23 Italy 7.797.9310.359.909.86
First round 1 7.25 9.24 Italy 7.259.778.199.7511.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.74 4.67 Italy 4.482.744.406.465.13
First round 3 2.83 3.61 Italy 4.433.682.833.333.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.24 31.25 Italy 29.2432.7130.8030.2533.09
First round 1 28.04 30.33 Italy 30.8428.0432.7431.9228.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.53 52.67 NR Italy 47.5351.6656.4551.7754.59
First round 1 50.67 54.13 Italy 55.1851.5055.7150.671:02.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.46 14.44 Italy 15.4014.2818.5513.6412.46
First round 1 13.43 15.61 Italy 18.7314.7016.6015.5313.43
Megaminx Final 16 44.79 DNF Italy 52.15DNF54.04DNF44.79
Skewb Final 2 3.62 6.10 Italy 6.037.235.039.863.62
First round 1 4.73 5.67 Italy 4.7310.447.204.934.89

Nejc Petek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:06.29 1:12.70 Slovenia 1:08.581:07.411:24.091:06.291:22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.46 23.08 Slovenia 22.2123.7123.3125.1618.46

Nik Wallas - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.38 15.23 Slovenia 14.3514.5913.3816.7518.04
First round 18 15.27 17.67 Slovenia 17.6315.2724.2517.6117.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.95 7.53 Slovenia 11.408.337.625.956.65

Nik Škrlec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.69 20.95 Slovenia 18.9922.5421.3126.2718.69
First round 25 18.46 22.66 Slovenia 23.1922.4332.7222.3618.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.88 33.31 Slovenia 8.8826.28DNF15.4058.26

Nikola Škoflek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 42.05 57.55 Slovenia 1:09.4442.0558.5657.7356.36

Petra Kobal Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 30.36 33.26 Slovenia 50.8031.9030.3630.5837.29
First round 34 26.40 31.86 Slovenia 26.4029.5836.0836.3029.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.74 10.24 Slovenia 8.8613.3410.978.7410.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 53.13 1:07.29 Slovenia 1:57.7956.821:16.1153.131:08.94
Megaminx Final 15 3:35.48 4:01.31 Slovenia 3:50.074:14.323:59.544:21.773:35.48
Pyraminx First round 23 13.18 16.72 Slovenia 13.1813.9325.6116.0520.19
Skewb First round 17 24.56 27.37 Slovenia 24.9625.8745.1931.2724.56

Relja Tomović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 46.38 52.10 Serbia 1:05.7546.3847.8351.8756.61

Rok Maček - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 27.22 29.37 Slovenia 29.2832.5027.6831.1527.22
First round 36 26.93 32.81 Slovenia 26.9337.6838.7133.0827.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.18 8.05 Slovenia 9.367.566.189.337.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:56.59 2:09.49 Slovenia 2:18.482:10.092:02.391:56.592:16.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:55.53 3:41.37 Slovenia 3:47.433:47.233:29.452:55.533:58.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:14.25 1:21.97 Slovenia 1:22.851:17.821:25.241:37.781:14.25

Samo Medic - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 30.72 38.67 Slovenia 38.0940.1130.7238.5939.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:04.31 2:24.08 Slovenia 3:14.632:07.812:33.682:30.752:04.31

Sandra Mavsar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.97 21.73 Slovenia 20.3828.1922.2819.9722.52
First round 24 20.49 21.84 Slovenia 23.1326.2121.5720.8320.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.88 9.05 Slovenia 9.967.8810.669.307.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:14.18 DNF Slovenia 1:14.181:38.22DNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:11.01 2:41.17 Slovenia 2:44.262:37.882:42.122:11.012:43.51
Megaminx Final 4 1:39.45 1:48.12 Slovenia 1:39.451:46.931:57.901:43.821:53.60
Pyraminx Final 8 5.46 7.97 Slovenia 8.687.118.125.4620.44
First round 7 7.29 8.77 Slovenia 7.2911.069.807.918.61
Skewb Final 6 6.34 8.10 Slovenia 7.5410.186.5811.976.34
First round 5 5.96 8.41 Slovenia 9.288.3412.427.605.96
Square-1 Final 8 53.49 58.01 Slovenia 1:23.191:00.4353.4955.6757.94

Serafim Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.52 16.25 Germany 19.0616.3614.5217.5914.81
First round 16 16.59 16.85 Germany 17.0016.5916.7616.8020.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.59 7.67 Germany 8.775.596.867.748.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 48.26 57.28 Germany 58.131:02.0057.8648.2655.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.11 1:40.39 Germany 1:43.04DNF1:36.111:42.021:27.11
First round 7 1:41.65 1:44.81 Germany 1:45.851:42.901:45.681:41.651:52.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.13 39.20 Germany 37.3448.6234.1343.1037.16
First round 9 32.78 47.64 Germany 46.9653.461:12.7942.4932.78
Megaminx Final 14 3:32.20 3:54.03 Germany DNF3:42.823:40.763:32.204:18.52
Pyraminx First round 13 5.85 11.46 Germany 12.2816.485.8510.9611.14

Tadej Feldin - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:19.85 1:48.20 Slovenia 1:59.521:49.051:36.04DNF1:19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 28.96 38.19 Slovenia 38.9235.3240.3228.961:15.75
Pyraminx First round 29 12.86 DNF Slovenia 28.4628.59DNF12.86DNF

Tevž Potrč - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 23.21 28.35 Slovenia 27.3828.7128.9731.3723.21
First round 37 29.21 34.71 Slovenia 33.0838.6029.21DNF32.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.97 15.07 Slovenia 16.2717.3411.617.9717.49

Tilen Osolnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:02.80 1:12.74 Slovenia 1:02.801:14.411:35.621:17.661:06.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 16.00 19.03 Slovenia 19.1822.5316.7916.0021.13

Žan Makovec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.80 19.16 Slovenia 19.6826.6817.7720.0215.80
First round 21 15.98 19.80 Slovenia 18.0518.9322.4115.9823.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.97 7.68 Slovenia 8.207.8015.097.046.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:30.36 1:35.37 Slovenia 1:32.021:42.031:38.271:30.361:35.83
Pyraminx First round 20 11.21 15.71 Slovenia 14.8617.5511.2114.7218.94
Skewb First round 14 8.36 17.18 Slovenia DNF17.5312.408.3621.61