Prebold Open 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Prebold, Slovenia
Venue

Anin dom

Address
Trg 5, 3312 Prebold
Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegate
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

Rubik klub Slovenija

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Za več informacij preverite zavihke!

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 75% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €10 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors must register and pay online in order to compete. Registration fee: 10€ for one day, 15€ for two days.

Data for payment:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Subject: Prebold Open 2019 - Name and surname

Address: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija


Če želite tekmovati, se morate registrirati na tekmovanje in plačati štartnino. Štartnina: 10€ za en dan, 15€ za dva dni.

Podatki za plačilo:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Zadeva: Prebold Open - Ime in priimek tekmovalca

Naslov: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.71 10.49 Russia 10.5715.1910.978.719.92
Second 4 7.36 11.00 Russia 13.6010.4012.2410.377.36
First 3 9.03 10.39 Russia 9.9713.8011.1810.039.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17 2.29 Russia 2.402.173.752.192.27
First 1 1.71 2.29 Russia 1.852.571.712.462.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.86 46.67 Russia 46.7547.3140.8645.9549.27
First 7 40.86 48.52 Russia 55.0052.5240.8641.8751.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.05 5.86 Russia 6.724.055.875.885.82
First 4 5.71 6.41 Russia 6.276.686.525.716.44

Aljaž Kolšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 38 13.42 21.11 Slovenia 17.2446.0513.4228.4317.65
Pyraminx First 27 16.75 23.51 Slovenia 25.5825.4728.7119.4816.75

Aljaž Strnad - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.95 25.98 Slovenia 24.5028.0230.6122.9525.43
First 32 23.16 26.16 Slovenia 25.5723.1630.5225.7627.16
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.02 10.64 Slovenia 9.0214.9810.219.6812.02
4x4x4 Cube First 29 2:19.19 2:29.67 Slovenia 2:19.192:39.592:27.452:33.302:28.25
Pyraminx First 17 11.58 14.01 Slovenia 12.9811.5816.1812.8816.81

Andreas Wagner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.63 12.67 Austria 18.239.6311.6914.7411.57
Second 6 10.08 11.60 Austria 18.4311.2810.4513.0810.08
First 5 10.65 11.03 Austria 11.0610.9710.6511.0612.08
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.53 5.52 Austria 4.535.285.635.667.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.71 50.18 Austria 52.8649.8145.7147.8757.06
First 5 42.00 46.24 Austria 43.141:05.5842.0044.0051.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.72 1:13.04 Austria 1:08.911:17.761:06.721:19.111:12.45
Combined First 3 1:15.97 1:17.13 Austria 1:20.901:15.971:16.651:16.221:18.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:47.51 DNF Austria 3:47.51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.24 24.01 Austria 25.9725.0317.2424.3022.71
First 4 20.44 25.36 Austria 28.0025.2724.8920.4425.92
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.83 1:33.85 Austria 1:34.491:31.961:35.101:38.871:13.83
Pyraminx Final 10 5.48 10.67 Austria 11.865.488.2811.8813.21
First 8 5.52 9.18 Austria 10.778.688.095.5213.11
Skewb Final 3 5.06 6.59 Austria 6.767.845.497.525.06
First 3 5.81 7.20 Austria 5.817.786.737.099.13
Square-1 Final 5 27.84 37.23 Austria 39.4527.8437.8334.4053.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 29:55 Austria 3/4 29:55

Blaž Biškop - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 25.80 28.99 Slovenia 28.3725.8031.1033.3327.51
First 35 29.05 32.18 Slovenia 32.1831.80DNF32.5529.05
2x2x2 Cube First 34 10.07 13.27 Slovenia 13.8812.1714.3310.0713.77
Pyraminx First 26 15.41 22.10 Slovenia 30.3430.0816.3115.4119.90

Branko Kobal - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.18 19.71 Slovenia 20.3022.9520.8917.1817.93
First 22 19.16 20.49 Slovenia 19.1620.0221.0720.3921.21
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.96 10.32 Slovenia 12.778.369.8421.286.96
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:21.71 1:35.31 Slovenia 1:24.971:48.791:32.171:21.711:52.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:50.58 3:17.49 Slovenia 3:29.022:50.583:25.802:57.643:31.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.28 DNF Slovenia 2:32.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 37.38 41.80 Slovenia 37.3842.3741.3745.7041.65
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:04.18 2:12.72 Slovenia 2:18.622:08.732:04.182:25.782:10.80
Pyraminx First 22 12.51 16.62 Slovenia 20.8812.5116.3314.3619.16
Skewb First 15 14.35 19.14 Slovenia 22.9616.1314.3519.6621.64
Square-1 Final 6 31.46 38.65 Slovenia 41.4131.4645.1939.0035.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF

David Vujasić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.21 10.23 Croatia 12.639.7511.409.219.54
Second 3 7.91 10.59 Croatia 11.0410.8112.919.917.91
First 2 8.93 9.86 Croatia 9.5410.048.939.9911.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.25 3.63 Croatia 4.006.823.513.383.25
First 6 2.75 4.19 Croatia 4.094.364.122.755.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.70 39.42 Croatia 41.6842.1336.7038.6637.93
First 2 27.44 NR 34.41 Croatia 27.4432.8036.5736.2134.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.40 4.66 Croatia 5.64DNF3.403.884.45
First 1 3.13 3.98 Croatia 9.514.243.714.003.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/6 40:31 NR Croatia 6/6 40:31

David Črnac - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.26 15.66 Slovenia 16.0415.4115.5319.2314.26
First 11 12.03 14.27 Slovenia 17.6812.0314.8813.5914.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.64 3.99 Slovenia 2.644.523.674.513.78
First 7 2.77 4.50 Slovenia 6.054.252.773.905.34
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:32.86 1:48.80 Slovenia 1:54.631:41.541:50.222:11.981:32.86

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 23.39 25.29 Austria 24.2723.3925.2326.3729.30
First 31 19.46 25.15 Austria 25.2823.2732.5219.4626.90
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:27.70 1:42.40 Austria 1:45.441:46.291:36.441:27.701:45.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:18.14 2:25.23 Austria 2:30.522:23.102:31.832:18.142:22.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.50 DNF Austria 1:04.50DNF1:22.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 48.60 53.25 Austria 59.331:05.4051.1849.2448.60
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:19.72 2:37.95 Austria 2:27.452:37.952:48.462:19.722:53.04
Square-1 Final 4 27.59 31.48 Austria 32.181:07.8429.5432.7327.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/16 56:55 Austria 9/16 56:55

Dominik Hoić - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.97 11.43 Croatia 10.9712.9111.7311.3411.21
Second 8 10.74 11.96 Croatia 10.7412.8811.9012.0511.94
First 6 9.71 11.50 Croatia 11.2512.0511.2012.849.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.03 4.02 Croatia 3.912.034.144.024.30
First 4 2.27 3.84 Croatia 5.094.182.274.822.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.92 41.82 Croatia 49.7140.7443.2538.9241.47
First 4 39.30 43.30 Croatia 43.5342.4439.3043.9343.97

Dušan Zakelšek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.59 14.17 Slovenia 14.1013.5914.2514.1717.94
First 14 14.47 16.26 Slovenia 18.8115.6616.1014.4717.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63 5.15 Slovenia 7.033.635.463.956.04
First 10 3.25 5.03 Slovenia 3.255.565.074.835.19
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:04.53 1:13.15 Slovenia 1:12.371:12.341:04.531:14.751:17.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:55.79 2:05.62 Slovenia 2:04.332:05.712:06.832:10.471:55.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.62 DNF Slovenia 2:34.93DNF2:07.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Slovenia 30
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16 4.71 Slovenia 5.734.245.254.164.65
First 3 3.40 5.44 Slovenia 6.164.533.405.636.25
Square-1 Final 1 19.39 21.41 Slovenia 30.9119.3923.5921.1919.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 44:04 Slovenia 5/7 44:04

Erik Červek Roškarič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.28 14.57 Slovenia 14.6314.2814.5716.7414.51
First 12 11.62 14.61 Slovenia 14.5316.0813.3511.6215.94
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.13 5.62 Slovenia 4.13DNF7.005.224.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.00 56.42 Slovenia 51.001:06.5358.7558.5251.99
First 8 44.21 51.30 Slovenia 54.831:00.0847.4651.6244.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:51.43 2:14.61 Slovenia 2:34.992:28.671:51.432:15.761:59.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Slovenia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 37.71 1:02.56 Slovenia DNF37.711:01.041:20.3946.25
First 10 39.40 49.43 Slovenia 42.1452.0954.0639.401:15.76
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:17.81 3:24.38 Slovenia 3:54.513:24.413:21.183:27.563:17.81
Pyraminx First 25 10.58 18.68 Slovenia 21.6616.0810.5818.3028.61
Skewb Final 10 11.57 20.67 Slovenia 11.5724.0336.0718.7819.21
First 7 5.20 9.65 Slovenia 5.2011.8313.097.729.40
Square-1 Final 7 42.88 56.32 Slovenia 42.881:12.32DNF46.9749.66

Fabian Staber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.89 13.85 Austria 11.8917.5315.0014.1512.39
First 13 12.53 15.05 Austria 12.5315.7719.9516.1313.25
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.31 6.25 Austria 6.587.906.185.315.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.42 51.40 Austria 50.7851.5044.4252.9051.93
First 9 47.90 52.66 Austria 49.5747.9053.3455.06DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.80 1:40.10 Austria 1:33.801:40.181:43.991:44.311:36.14
Combined First 4 1:27.60 1:30.32 Austria 1:28.891:29.151:27.601:32.921:38.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.63 31.39 Austria 32.4829.0137.3132.6825.63
First 5 26.68 34.26 Austria 46.6226.6837.0734.6631.04
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:19.48 1:29.55 Austria 1:27.451:42.251:30.351:30.841:19.48
Pyraminx First 15 6.65 11.99 Austria 13.6110.2512.116.6517.69
Skewb First 11 11.83 13.97 Austria 13.3815.0113.5111.8316.25

Felix Strasser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.42 13.66 Austria 14.1412.0516.4914.8011.42
Second 10 12.50 13.78 Austria 12.5014.1418.0714.4212.77
First 10 12.84 13.74 Austria 14.2612.9314.0212.8416.01
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.69 5.40 Austria 6.335.364.695.095.75
4x4x4 Cube First 12 57.77 1:03.21 Austria 1:01.611:14.401:02.121:05.9157.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:32.20 1:40.09 Austria 1:44.931:32.201:46.311:39.951:35.39
Combined First 6 1:28.14 1:43.94 Austria 1:54.651:38.131:48.791:28.141:44.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.67 26.78 Austria 29.1524.6728.3426.2425.76
First 3 20.87 25.23 Austria 1:00.8523.2720.8727.8724.54
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:04.72 2:33.15 Austria 2:33.512:30.292:49.312:35.662:04.72
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47 4.62 Austria 5.333.733.475.154.98
First 2 2.99 4.99 Austria 5.405.354.212.9912.86
Skewb Final 4 5.59 7.63 Austria 8.1010.786.488.325.59
First 4 4.16 7.52 Austria 4.166.868.247.459.18
Square-1 Final 11 46.60 1:22.81 Austria 46.601:10.141:39.201:40.361:19.09

Filip Barbirič Frank - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 21.08 26.52 Slovenia 29.5731.8921.0825.1824.81
First 33 20.80 30.06 Slovenia 28.8220.8027.6238.9633.73
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.71 9.62 Slovenia 11.0512.717.344.7110.47
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:35.21 1:44.76 Slovenia 2:25.191:35.211:38.811:47.831:47.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 1:08.74 1:13.24 Slovenia 1:08.74DNF1:13.831:11.381:14.51
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:58.79 3:36.31 Slovenia 4:14.682:58.793:08.033:26.214:14.76
Pyraminx First 12 8.84 10.57 Slovenia 12.068.8610.798.8412.08
Skewb First 13 11.48 16.74 Slovenia 19.3919.3211.4811.5120.24
Square-1 Final 9 51.57 1:07.12 Slovenia 1:10.941:05.541:11.2551.571:04.89

Gabriel Petrović - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 19.12 22.40 Slovenia 19.1221.8326.8424.4620.90
First 20 16.77 18.84 Slovenia 19.9817.7916.7724.7018.76
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.21 8.11 Slovenia 7.818.138.396.2118.16
Pyraminx First 18 9.42 15.26 Slovenia 21.8410.859.4222.4013.10
Skewb First 12 8.37 14.13 Slovenia 15.2916.8518.5510.268.37

Gašper Potočnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.87 16.24 Slovenia 20.3012.8715.4519.0014.26
First 19 17.31 18.14 Slovenia 26.5517.8117.3719.2517.31

Hrvoje Mavriček - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.53 14.24 Croatia 17.4213.8812.9915.8510.53
Second 9 12.10 13.14 Croatia 12.5914.0012.8417.5412.10
First 9 12.22 13.65 Croatia 14.4318.8812.2212.4014.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.22 4.50 Croatia 4.364.224.694.734.45
First 9 3.71 4.89 Croatia 3.715.744.664.286.53
4x4x4 Cube First 14 51.16 1:07.12 Croatia 1:06.22DNF51.161:07.431:07.70
Pyraminx Final 6 4.58 6.02 Croatia 10.924.585.334.947.78
First 6 4.98 8.35 Croatia 10.848.136.314.9810.61

Ingo Lumis - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 49.16 56.46 Slovenia 58.591:02.8359.2751.5349.16
2x2x2 Cube First 37 16.09 20.16 Slovenia 23.8116.0916.8819.7829.28
Pyraminx First 24 15.26 17.64 Slovenia 19.1717.5415.2616.2220.72

Jakob Kitak - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.94 25.03 Slovenia 27.6324.5326.1124.4419.94
First 23 16.55 20.78 Slovenia 21.7820.0020.5524.1616.55
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.51 8.05 Slovenia 7.589.896.6814.096.51
Pyraminx First 21 4.38 16.01 Slovenia 17.2513.4017.764.3817.39
Skewb Final 5 5.41 7.68 Slovenia 6.118.425.418.5214.23
First 6 4.11 9.31 Slovenia 4.1110.4414.315.8311.65

Jakob Krajnc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 21.91 26.77 Slovenia 28.171:02.8826.9925.1521.91
First 30 21.74 25.13 Slovenia 28.8523.4129.1921.7423.13
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.18 9.63 Slovenia 8.1311.129.637.1813.94
Pyraminx First 28 9.47 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF13.059.4728.79
Skewb First 16 15.87 19.74 Slovenia 22.3217.2620.9615.8721.01

Jan Trdin - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 52.86 54.71 Slovenia 57.2357.2653.0153.8852.86

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.88 16.41 Slovenia 18.3122.4015.0013.8815.93
First 17 15.29 17.62 Slovenia 18.1622.9316.0518.6615.29
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:01.15 1:04.00 Slovenia 1:01.501:03.691:01.151:06.811:08.03

Jernej Vidmar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 4:06.72 Slovenia 4:49.814:06.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Slovenia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 1:05.41 1:41.42 Slovenia 1:44.441:35.711:05.411:58.541:44.12

Judith Laister - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 20.49 26.71 Austria 31.1320.4937.9926.8622.13
First 26 20.41 23.40 Austria 23.8620.4121.8724.4636.36
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.56 8.79 Austria 7.4810.166.568.7213.14
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:22.48 1:33.99 Austria 1:29.671:41.381:38.271:22.481:34.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:38.83 2:44.16 Austria 3:06.502:50.022:40.032:42.432:38.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 44.06 1:05.99 Austria 1:05.391:22.6049.99DNF44.06
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:47.18 3:06.83 Austria DNF2:57.732:47.183:17.393:05.37
Skewb Final 9 8.37 16.96 Austria 8.3716.5125.5211.2523.11
First 8 7.25 11.81 Austria 11.199.7315.7514.527.25
Square-1 Final 3 21.57 30.85 Austria 35.7321.5734.8628.3029.40

Jure Petek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.72 26.36 Slovenia 31.0920.7224.7229.5024.87
First 29 22.64 24.76 Slovenia 22.6424.8723.2032.6626.22
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.66 8.11 Slovenia 8.258.249.906.667.83
4x4x4 Cube First 25 1:47.31 1:52.58 Slovenia 1:56.711:55.201:48.011:47.311:54.52
Pyraminx First 16 11.66 13.94 Slovenia 14.2218.1511.6615.4612.14

Lado Erjavec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.65 22.56 Slovenia 21.8625.7525.0216.6520.80
First 27 21.98 23.66 Slovenia 22.3521.9825.5823.7124.91
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.80 5.63 Slovenia 4.806.235.555.117.68
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:29.34 1:41.76 Slovenia 1:47.701:50.911:46.191:31.381:29.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 4:02.34 Slovenia 4:02.344:20.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 47.40 1:01.75 Slovenia 1:03.1947.401:06.301:18.3955.75
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:52.99 3:11.78 Slovenia 3:12.193:18.682:52.993:04.48DNF
Pyraminx First 14 8.69 11.84 Slovenia 13.7512.369.408.6914.59

Lan Fabjan - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.36 12.31 Slovenia 11.6113.3610.3612.1513.17
Second 7 10.03 11.95 Slovenia 11.0211.8410.0313.0912.98
First 7 9.67 12.24 Slovenia 9.6712.0511.5313.1415.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.97 5.17 Slovenia 5.814.847.534.873.97
First 8 3.50 4.89 Slovenia 4.617.775.254.803.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.11 46.87 Slovenia 38.1149.8247.2057.2943.58
First 6 40.04 47.59 Slovenia 56.5340.3948.4953.8940.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.54 1:36.99 Slovenia 1:38.321:36.311:40.681:26.541:36.34
Combined First 5 1:23.95 1:30.54 Slovenia 1:29.201:23.951:36.671:25.752:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.70 41.85 Slovenia 29.7055.7331.491:16.6838.32
First 8 34.16 47.61 Slovenia 1:04.9342.1634.1635.74DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:49.04 2:03.43 Slovenia 2:05.612:07.372:25.771:57.321:49.04
Pyraminx First 11 5.87 10.53 Slovenia 10.5918.369.045.8711.96
Skewb Final 8 6.93 13.21 Slovenia 12.3111.896.9315.4218.51
First 10 9.54 13.74 Slovenia 13.289.5417.9111.3716.57

Lorenzo Logofetescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.22 16.46 Romania 16.9412.22DNF17.6114.84
First 15 13.80 16.34 Romania 13.8016.6815.1717.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.67 5.60 Romania 6.705.023.675.07DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 15 58.88 1:08.97 Romania 1:10.6258.88DNF1:03.161:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.64 1:46.84 Romania 1:51.201:42.891:53.201:46.421:37.64
Combined First 8 1:22.09 1:46.73 Romania 1:49.021:47.851:43.331:51.251:22.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.45 31.22 Romania 36.1534.8426.6126.4532.20
First 6 28.87 38.82 Romania DNF28.8730.8944.0541.51
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:06.05 2:19.79 Romania 2:27.522:06.05DNF2:10.202:21.66
Pyraminx Final 9 7.67 10.61 Romania 11.517.6710.34DNF9.97
First 10 6.98 9.54 Romania 8.716.9813.697.6912.21

Luka Andraž Berginc - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 52.21 1:02.05 Slovenia 1:17.2952.211:02.6958.681:04.78

Maks Kuhar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 36.34 40.33 Slovenia 36.6638.3136.3446.0347.96
2x2x2 Cube First 33 8.61 12.95 Slovenia 14.318.6114.4212.7311.82

Marcel Ručigaj - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.79 9.24 Slovenia 9.588.7912.189.039.12
Second 1 7.80 8.61 Slovenia 9.268.2912.797.808.29
First 8 9.47 12.31 Slovenia 13.979.4711.2511.7115.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.25 2.83 Slovenia 2.252.383.44DNF2.66
First 5 3.60 4.09 Slovenia 3.724.304.256.043.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.45 48.53 Slovenia 48.1143.451:02.7046.6150.86
First 10 49.04 54.51 Slovenia 51.1557.8856.3056.0749.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Slovenia DNF

Mark Peterlin Tasev - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 30.50 34.95 Slovenia 30.5040.7734.1639.9930.69
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.13 8.21 Slovenia 6.1311.556.7410.946.94
4x4x4 Cube First 26 1:56.03 2:02.82 Slovenia 2:44.091:56.032:12.211:57.241:59.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 4:02.41 Slovenia DNF4:02.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 50.14 59.95 Slovenia 53.491:04.711:01.651:08.4650.14
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:14.00 Slovenia 4:14.004:15.55
Pyraminx First 19 13.46 15.70 Slovenia 14.8218.4013.4613.8824.31
Skewb Final 7 9.85 11.27 Slovenia 10.4512.639.8517.1810.72
First 9 7.93 12.26 Slovenia 12.0314.0812.9411.807.93
Square-1 Final 10 1:07.44 1:22.73 Slovenia 1:41.141:26.891:19.051:22.251:07.44

Marko Javornik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 45.28 1:04.35 Slovenia 1:34.2445.2847.7551.061:44.47

Martin Verlič - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.79 20.16 Slovenia 19.8823.4819.6020.9918.79
First 28 20.16 24.00 Slovenia DNF22.3426.0923.5820.16
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.30 6.70 Slovenia 6.307.267.166.366.58
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:22.78 1:43.79 Slovenia 1:44.321:55.841:37.311:22.781:49.73
Pyraminx Final 7 5.18 7.97 Slovenia 7.956.725.189.24DNF
First 9 6.16 9.34 Slovenia 9.299.396.1611.109.35

Matej Vodovnik Ušeničnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 28.06 40.32 Slovenia 41.4028.0648.0231.5552.43

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.23 11.68 Slovenia 14.1912.399.2311.2811.37
Second 5 10.29 11.07 Slovenia 10.2911.2411.2710.7012.34
First 4 10.33 10.59 Slovenia 10.3610.3310.7210.6812.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76 3.69 Slovenia 3.892.763.645.533.53
First 2 3.03 3.52 Slovenia 3.5911.573.583.393.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.31 39.07 Slovenia 37.3145.0638.6138.7339.86
First 3 38.74 41.83 Slovenia 43.6240.4741.8638.7443.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.29 1:10.24 Slovenia 1:07.381:17.441:17.861:04.291:05.91
Combined First 2 1:05.62 1:12.00 Slovenia 1:05.621:17.601:12.711:15.801:07.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:53.47 DNF Slovenia DNF3:53.47DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Slovenia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.12 22.85 Slovenia 23.6123.7627.1321.1921.12
First 2 21.52 23.40 Slovenia 23.3321.5224.6522.2133.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.80 49.94 Slovenia 57.1149.3046.8050.4150.12
Pyraminx Final 5 4.49 6.00 Slovenia 7.074.914.496.386.72
First 5 4.78 7.33 Slovenia 9.718.984.787.405.62
Skewb Final 1 4.78 4.93 Slovenia 4.825.134.784.845.66
First 2 4.54 5.75 Slovenia 5.627.084.547.344.56
Square-1 Final 2 18.16 24.09 Slovenia 23.9118.1624.9425.5523.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 26:31 Slovenia 3/3 26:31

Mattia Furlan - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.46 8.97 Italy 8.839.039.169.067.46
Second 2 7.79 9.23 Italy 7.797.9310.359.909.86
First 1 7.25 9.24 Italy 7.259.778.199.7511.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.74 4.67 Italy 4.482.744.406.465.13
First 3 2.83 3.61 Italy 4.433.682.833.333.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.24 31.25 Italy 29.2432.7130.8030.2533.09
First 1 28.04 30.33 Italy 30.8428.0432.7431.9228.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.53 52.67 NR Italy 47.5351.6656.4551.7754.59
Combined First 1 50.67 54.13 Italy 55.1851.5055.7150.671:02.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.46 14.44 Italy 15.4014.2818.5513.6412.46
First 1 13.43 15.61 Italy 18.7314.7016.6015.5313.43
Megaminx Combined Final 16 44.79 DNF Italy 52.15DNF54.04DNF44.79
Skewb Final 2 3.62 6.10 Italy 6.037.235.039.863.62
First 1 4.73 5.67 Italy 4.7310.447.204.934.89

Nejc Petek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:06.29 1:12.70 Slovenia 1:08.581:07.411:24.091:06.291:22.12
2x2x2 Cube First 39 18.46 23.08 Slovenia 22.2123.7123.3125.1618.46

Nik Wallas - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.38 15.23 Slovenia 14.3514.5913.3816.7518.04
First 18 15.27 17.67 Slovenia 17.6315.2724.2517.6117.77
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.95 7.53 Slovenia 11.408.337.625.956.65

Nik Škrlec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.69 20.95 Slovenia 18.9922.5421.3126.2718.69
First 25 18.46 22.66 Slovenia 23.1922.4332.7222.3618.46
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.88 33.31 Slovenia 8.8826.28DNF15.4058.26

Nikola Škoflek - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 42.05 57.55 Slovenia 1:09.4442.0558.5657.7356.36

Petra Kobal Vogrinec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 30.36 33.26 Slovenia 50.8031.9030.3630.5837.29
First 34 26.40 31.86 Slovenia 26.4029.5836.0836.3029.93
2x2x2 Cube First 30 8.74 10.24 Slovenia 8.8613.3410.978.7410.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 53.13 1:07.29 Slovenia 1:57.7956.821:16.1153.131:08.94
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:35.48 4:01.31 Slovenia 3:50.074:14.323:59.544:21.773:35.48
Pyraminx First 23 13.18 16.72 Slovenia 13.1813.9325.6116.0520.19
Skewb First 17 24.56 27.37 Slovenia 24.9625.8745.1931.2724.56

Relja Tomović - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 46.38 52.10 Serbia 1:05.7546.3847.8351.8756.61

Rok Maček - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 27.22 29.37 Slovenia 29.2832.5027.6831.1527.22
First 36 26.93 32.81 Slovenia 26.9337.6838.7133.0827.68
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.18 8.05 Slovenia 9.367.566.189.337.25
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:56.59 2:09.49 Slovenia 2:18.482:10.092:02.391:56.592:16.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:55.53 3:41.37 Slovenia 3:47.433:47.233:29.452:55.533:58.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:14.25 1:21.97 Slovenia 1:22.851:17.821:25.241:37.781:14.25

Samo Medic - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 30.72 38.67 Slovenia 38.0940.1130.7238.5939.32
4x4x4 Cube First 28 2:04.31 2:24.08 Slovenia 3:14.632:07.812:33.682:30.752:04.31

Sandra Mavsar - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 19.97 21.73 Slovenia 20.3828.1922.2819.9722.52
First 24 20.49 21.84 Slovenia 23.1326.2121.5720.8320.49
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.88 9.05 Slovenia 9.967.8810.669.307.88
4x4x4 Cube First 30 1:14.18 DNF Slovenia 1:14.181:38.22DNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:11.01 2:41.17 Slovenia 2:44.262:37.882:42.122:11.012:43.51
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:39.45 1:48.12 Slovenia 1:39.451:46.931:57.901:43.821:53.60
Pyraminx Final 8 5.46 7.97 Slovenia 8.687.118.125.4620.44
First 7 7.29 8.77 Slovenia 7.2911.069.807.918.61
Skewb Final 6 6.34 8.10 Slovenia 7.5410.186.5811.976.34
First 5 5.96 8.41 Slovenia 9.288.3412.427.605.96
Square-1 Final 8 53.49 58.01 Slovenia 1:23.191:00.4353.4955.6757.94

Serafim Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.52 16.25 Germany 19.0616.3614.5217.5914.81
First 16 16.59 16.85 Germany 17.0016.5916.7616.8020.82
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.59 7.67 Germany 8.775.596.867.748.41
4x4x4 Cube First 11 48.26 57.28 Germany 58.131:02.0057.8648.2655.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.11 1:40.39 Germany 1:43.04DNF1:36.111:42.021:27.11
Combined First 7 1:41.65 1:44.81 Germany 1:45.851:42.901:45.681:41.651:52.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.13 39.20 Germany 37.3448.6234.1343.1037.16
First 9 32.78 47.64 Germany 46.9653.461:12.7942.4932.78
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:32.20 3:54.03 Germany DNF3:42.823:40.763:32.204:18.52
Pyraminx First 13 5.85 11.46 Germany 12.2816.485.8510.9611.14

Tadej Feldin - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:19.85 1:48.20 Slovenia 1:59.521:49.051:36.04DNF1:19.85
2x2x2 Cube First 41 28.96 38.19 Slovenia 38.9235.3240.3228.961:15.75
Pyraminx First 29 12.86 DNF Slovenia 28.4628.59DNF12.86DNF

Tevž Potrč - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 23.21 28.35 Slovenia 27.3828.7128.9731.3723.21
First 37 29.21 34.71 Slovenia 33.0838.6029.21DNF32.45
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.97 15.07 Slovenia 16.2717.3411.617.9717.49

Tilen Osolnik - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:02.80 1:12.74 Slovenia 1:02.801:14.411:35.621:17.661:06.15
2x2x2 Cube First 36 16.00 19.03 Slovenia 19.1822.5316.7916.0021.13

Žan Makovec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.80 19.16 Slovenia 19.6826.6817.7720.0215.80
First 21 15.98 19.80 Slovenia 18.0518.9322.4115.9823.15
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.97 7.68 Slovenia 8.207.8015.097.046.97
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:30.36 1:35.37 Slovenia 1:32.021:42.031:38.271:30.361:35.83
Pyraminx First 20 11.21 15.71 Slovenia 14.8617.5511.2114.7218.94
Skewb First 14 8.36 17.18 Slovenia DNF17.5312.408.3621.61