Prebold Open 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Prebold, Slovenia
Venue

Anin dom

Address
Trg 5, 3312 Prebold
Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegate
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

Rubik klub Slovenija

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Za več informacij preverite zavihke!

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 75% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €10 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors must register and pay online in order to compete. Registration fee: 10€ for one day, 15€ for two days.

Data for payment:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Subject: Prebold Open 2019 - Name and surname

Address: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija


Če želite tekmovati, se morate registrirati na tekmovanje in plačati štartnino. Štartnina: 10€ za en dan, 15€ za dva dni.

Podatki za plačilo:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Zadeva: Prebold Open - Ime in priimek tekmovalca

Naslov: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:30.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Anin dom.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Ljubljana.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 28, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:45 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
/
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Registration
/
From 09:15 AM
To 09:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
/
From 09:45 AM
To 11:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
/
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
/
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 12:45 PM
Skewb First round
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
/
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
/
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:15 PM
To 03:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
/
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
/
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
Skewb Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 29, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
/
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Registration
/
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
/
From 10:15 AM
To 10:45 AM
Pyraminx First round
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 01:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
/
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
/
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
/
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:35 PM
Awards
/

The most important criteria of the participation in the competition is the knowledge of the WCA regulations.
You can also check WCA competition tutorial.


Če želite tekmovati, morate poznati WCA pravila.
Preberite si tudi WCA vodič, kako tekmovanje poteka.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.