Prebold Open 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Prebold, Slovenia
Venue

Anin dom

Address
Trg 5, 3312 Prebold
Organizer
Rubik Klub Slovenija
WCA Delegate
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Contact

Rubik klub Slovenija

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Za več informacij preverite zavihke!

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 75% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €10 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors must register and pay online in order to compete. Registration fee: 10€ for one day, 15€ for two days.

Data for payment:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Subject: Prebold Open 2019 - Name and surname

Address: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija


Če želite tekmovati, se morate registrirati na tekmovanje in plačati štartnino. Štartnina: 10€ za en dan, 15€ za dva dni.

Podatki za plačilo:
IBAN: SI56 6100 0002 1253 047
BIC: HDELSI22
Zadeva: Prebold Open - Ime in priimek tekmovalca

Naslov: Rubik klub Slovenija
Na zelenici 10
3312 Prebold
Slovenija

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 7.46 8.97 Italy 8.839.039.169.067.46
2 Marcel Ručigaj 8.79 9.24 Slovenia 9.588.7912.189.039.12
3 David Vujasić 9.21 10.23 Croatia 12.639.7511.409.219.54
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 8.71 10.49 Russia 10.5715.1910.978.719.92
5 Dominik Hoić 10.97 11.43 Croatia 10.9712.9111.7311.3411.21
6 Matic Omulec 9.23 11.68 Slovenia 14.1912.399.2311.2811.37
7 Lan Fabjan 10.36 12.31 Slovenia 11.6113.3610.3612.1513.17
8 Andreas Wagner 9.63 12.67 Austria 18.239.6311.6914.7411.57
9 Felix Strasser 11.42 13.66 Austria 14.1412.0516.4914.8011.42
10 Hrvoje Mavriček 10.53 14.24 Croatia 17.4213.8812.9915.8510.53

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Ručigaj 7.80 8.61 Slovenia 9.268.2912.797.808.29
2 Mattia Furlan 7.79 9.23 Italy 7.797.9310.359.909.86
3 David Vujasić 7.91 10.59 Croatia 11.0410.8112.919.917.91
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 7.36 11.00 Russia 13.6010.4012.2410.377.36
5 Matic Omulec 10.29 11.07 Slovenia 10.2911.2411.2710.7012.34
6 Andreas Wagner 10.08 11.60 Austria 18.4311.2810.4513.0810.08
7 Lan Fabjan 10.03 11.95 Slovenia 11.0211.8410.0313.0912.98
8 Dominik Hoić 10.74 11.96 Croatia 10.7412.8811.9012.0511.94
9 Hrvoje Mavriček 12.10 13.14 Croatia 12.5914.0012.8417.5412.10
10 Felix Strasser 12.50 13.78 Austria 12.5014.1418.0714.4212.77
11 Fabian Staber 11.89 13.85 Austria 11.8917.5315.0014.1512.39
12 Dušan Zakelšek 13.59 14.17 Slovenia 14.1013.5914.2514.1717.94
13 Erik Červek Roškarič 14.28 14.57 Slovenia 14.6314.2814.5716.7414.51
14 Nik Wallas 13.38 15.23 Slovenia 14.3514.5913.3816.7518.04
15 David Črnac 14.26 15.66 Slovenia 16.0415.4115.5319.2314.26
16 Gašper Potočnik 12.87 16.24 Slovenia 20.3012.8715.4519.0014.26
17 Serafim Weiß 14.52 16.25 Germany 19.0616.3614.5217.5914.81
18 Jernej Omulec 13.88 16.41 Slovenia 18.3122.4015.0013.8815.93
19 Lorenzo Logofetescu 12.22 16.46 Romania 16.9412.22DNF17.6114.84
20 Žan Makovec 15.80 19.16 Slovenia 19.6826.6817.7720.0215.80
21 Branko Kobal 17.18 19.71 Slovenia 20.3022.9520.8917.1817.93
22 Martin Verlič 18.79 20.16 Slovenia 19.8823.4819.6020.9918.79
23 Nik Škrlec 18.69 20.95 Slovenia 18.9922.5421.3126.2718.69
24 Sandra Mavsar 19.97 21.73 Slovenia 20.3828.1922.2819.9722.52
25 Gabriel Petrović 19.12 22.40 Slovenia 19.1221.8326.8424.4620.90
26 Lado Erjavec 16.65 22.56 Slovenia 21.8625.7525.0216.6520.80
27 Jakob Kitak 19.94 25.03 Slovenia 27.6324.5326.1124.4419.94
28 Dieter Amberger 23.39 25.29 Austria 24.2723.3925.2326.3729.30
29 Aljaž Strnad 22.95 25.98 Slovenia 24.5028.0230.6122.9525.43
30 Jure Petek 20.72 26.36 Slovenia 31.0920.7224.7229.5024.87
31 Filip Barbirič Frank 21.08 26.52 Slovenia 29.5731.8921.0825.1824.81
32 Judith Laister 20.49 26.71 Austria 31.1320.4937.9926.8622.13
33 Jakob Krajnc 21.91 26.77 Slovenia 28.171:02.8826.9925.1521.91
34 Tevž Potrč 23.21 28.35 Slovenia 27.3828.7128.9731.3723.21
35 Blaž Biškop 25.80 28.99 Slovenia 28.3725.8031.1033.3327.51
36 Rok Maček 27.22 29.37 Slovenia 29.2832.5027.6831.1527.22
37 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 30.36 33.26 Slovenia 50.8031.9030.3630.5837.29

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 7.25 9.24 Italy 7.259.778.199.7511.11
2 David Vujasić 8.93 9.86 Croatia 9.5410.048.939.9911.02
3 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.03 10.39 Russia 9.9713.8011.1810.039.03
4 Matic Omulec 10.33 10.59 Slovenia 10.3610.3310.7210.6812.75
5 Andreas Wagner 10.65 11.03 Austria 11.0610.9710.6511.0612.08
6 Dominik Hoić 9.71 11.50 Croatia 11.2512.0511.2012.849.71
7 Lan Fabjan 9.67 12.24 Slovenia 9.6712.0511.5313.1415.91
8 Marcel Ručigaj 9.47 12.31 Slovenia 13.979.4711.2511.7115.69
9 Hrvoje Mavriček 12.22 13.65 Croatia 14.4318.8812.2212.4014.11
10 Felix Strasser 12.84 13.74 Austria 14.2612.9314.0212.8416.01
11 David Črnac 12.03 14.27 Slovenia 17.6812.0314.8813.5914.33
12 Erik Červek Roškarič 11.62 14.61 Slovenia 14.5316.0813.3511.6215.94
13 Fabian Staber 12.53 15.05 Austria 12.5315.7719.9516.1313.25
14 Dušan Zakelšek 14.47 16.26 Slovenia 18.8115.6616.1014.4717.01
15 Lorenzo Logofetescu 13.80 16.34 Romania 13.8016.6815.1717.18DNF
16 Serafim Weiß 16.59 16.85 Germany 17.0016.5916.7616.8020.82
17 Jernej Omulec 15.29 17.62 Slovenia 18.1622.9316.0518.6615.29
18 Nik Wallas 15.27 17.67 Slovenia 17.6315.2724.2517.6117.77
19 Gašper Potočnik 17.31 18.14 Slovenia 26.5517.8117.3719.2517.31
20 Gabriel Petrović 16.77 18.84 Slovenia 19.9817.7916.7724.7018.76
21 Žan Makovec 15.98 19.80 Slovenia 18.0518.9322.4115.9823.15
22 Branko Kobal 19.16 20.49 Slovenia 19.1620.0221.0720.3921.21
23 Jakob Kitak 16.55 20.78 Slovenia 21.7820.0020.5524.1616.55
24 Sandra Mavsar 20.49 21.84 Slovenia 23.1326.2121.5720.8320.49
25 Nik Škrlec 18.46 22.66 Slovenia 23.1922.4332.7222.3618.46
26 Judith Laister 20.41 23.40 Austria 23.8620.4121.8724.4636.36
27 Lado Erjavec 21.98 23.66 Slovenia 22.3521.9825.5823.7124.91
28 Martin Verlič 20.16 24.00 Slovenia DNF22.3426.0923.5820.16
29 Jure Petek 22.64 24.76 Slovenia 22.6424.8723.2032.6626.22
30 Jakob Krajnc 21.74 25.13 Slovenia 28.8523.4129.1921.7423.13
31 Dieter Amberger 19.46 25.15 Austria 25.2823.2732.5219.4626.90
32 Aljaž Strnad 23.16 26.16 Slovenia 25.5723.1630.5225.7627.16
33 Filip Barbirič Frank 20.80 30.06 Slovenia 28.8220.8027.6238.9633.73
34 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 26.40 31.86 Slovenia 26.4029.5836.0836.3029.93
35 Blaž Biškop 29.05 32.18 Slovenia 32.1831.80DNF32.5529.05
36 Rok Maček 26.93 32.81 Slovenia 26.9337.6838.7133.0827.68
37 Tevž Potrč 29.21 34.71 Slovenia 33.0838.6029.21DNF32.45
38 Mark Peterlin Tasev 30.50 34.95 Slovenia 30.5040.7734.1639.9930.69
39 Samo Medic 30.72 38.67 Slovenia 38.0940.1130.7238.5939.32
40 Matej Vodovnik Ušeničnik 28.06 40.32 Slovenia 41.4028.0648.0231.5552.43
41 Maks Kuhar 36.34 40.33 Slovenia 36.6638.3136.3446.0347.96
42 Relja Tomović 46.38 52.10 Serbia 1:05.7546.3847.8351.8756.61
43 Jan Trdin 52.86 54.71 Slovenia 57.2357.2653.0153.8852.86
44 Ingo Lumis 49.16 56.46 Slovenia 58.591:02.8359.2751.5349.16
45 Nikola Škoflek 42.05 57.55 Slovenia 1:09.4442.0558.5657.7356.36
46 Luka Andraž Berginc 52.21 1:02.05 Slovenia 1:17.2952.211:02.6958.681:04.78
47 Marko Javornik 45.28 1:04.35 Slovenia 1:34.2445.2847.7551.061:44.47
48 Nejc Petek 1:06.29 1:12.70 Slovenia 1:08.581:07.411:24.091:06.291:22.12
49 Tilen Osolnik 1:02.80 1:12.74 Slovenia 1:02.801:14.411:35.621:17.661:06.15
50 Tadej Feldin 1:19.85 1:48.20 Slovenia 1:59.521:49.051:36.04DNF1:19.85

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 2.17 2.29 Russia 2.402.173.752.192.27
2 Marcel Ručigaj 2.25 2.83 Slovenia 2.252.383.44DNF2.66
3 David Vujasić 3.25 3.63 Croatia 4.006.823.513.383.25
4 Matic Omulec 2.76 3.69 Slovenia 3.892.763.645.533.53
5 David Črnac 2.64 3.99 Slovenia 2.644.523.674.513.78
6 Dominik Hoić 2.03 4.02 Croatia 3.912.034.144.024.30
7 Hrvoje Mavriček 4.22 4.50 Croatia 4.364.224.694.734.45
8 Mattia Furlan 2.74 4.67 Italy 4.482.744.406.465.13
9 Dušan Zakelšek 3.63 5.15 Slovenia 7.033.635.463.956.04
10 Lan Fabjan 3.97 5.17 Slovenia 5.814.847.534.873.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.71 2.29 Russia 1.852.571.712.462.64
2 Matic Omulec 3.03 3.52 Slovenia 3.5911.573.583.393.03
3 Mattia Furlan 2.83 3.61 Italy 4.433.682.833.333.82
4 Dominik Hoić 2.27 3.84 Croatia 5.094.182.274.822.52
5 Marcel Ručigaj 3.60 4.09 Slovenia 3.724.304.256.043.60
6 David Vujasić 2.75 4.19 Croatia 4.094.364.122.755.68
7 David Črnac 2.77 4.50 Slovenia 6.054.252.773.905.34
8 Lan Fabjan 3.50 4.89 Slovenia 4.617.775.254.803.50
9 Hrvoje Mavriček 3.71 4.89 Croatia 3.715.744.664.286.53
10 Dušan Zakelšek 3.25 5.03 Slovenia 3.255.565.074.835.19
11 Felix Strasser 4.69 5.40 Austria 6.335.364.695.095.75
12 Andreas Wagner 4.53 5.52 Austria 4.535.285.635.667.25
13 Lorenzo Logofetescu 3.67 5.60 Romania 6.705.023.675.07DNF
14 Erik Červek Roškarič 4.13 5.62 Slovenia 4.13DNF7.005.224.63
15 Lado Erjavec 4.80 5.63 Slovenia 4.806.235.555.117.68
16 Fabian Staber 5.31 6.25 Austria 6.587.906.185.315.98
17 Martin Verlič 6.30 6.70 Slovenia 6.307.267.166.366.58
18 Nik Wallas 5.95 7.53 Slovenia 11.408.337.625.956.65
19 Serafim Weiß 5.59 7.67 Germany 8.775.596.867.748.41
20 Žan Makovec 6.97 7.68 Slovenia 8.207.8015.097.046.97
21 Rok Maček 6.18 8.05 Slovenia 9.367.566.189.337.25
22 Jakob Kitak 6.51 8.05 Slovenia 7.589.896.6814.096.51
23 Gabriel Petrović 6.21 8.11 Slovenia 7.818.138.396.2118.16
24 Jure Petek 6.66 8.11 Slovenia 8.258.249.906.667.83
25 Mark Peterlin Tasev 6.13 8.21 Slovenia 6.1311.556.7410.946.94
26 Judith Laister 6.56 8.79 Austria 7.4810.166.568.7213.14
27 Sandra Mavsar 7.88 9.05 Slovenia 9.967.8810.669.307.88
28 Filip Barbirič Frank 4.71 9.62 Slovenia 11.0512.717.344.7110.47
29 Jakob Krajnc 7.18 9.63 Slovenia 8.1311.129.637.1813.94
30 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 8.74 10.24 Slovenia 8.8613.3410.978.7410.90
31 Branko Kobal 6.96 10.32 Slovenia 12.778.369.8421.286.96
32 Aljaž Strnad 9.02 10.64 Slovenia 9.0214.9810.219.6812.02
33 Maks Kuhar 8.61 12.95 Slovenia 14.318.6114.4212.7311.82
34 Blaž Biškop 10.07 13.27 Slovenia 13.8812.1714.3310.0713.77
35 Tevž Potrč 7.97 15.07 Slovenia 16.2717.3411.617.9717.49
36 Tilen Osolnik 16.00 19.03 Slovenia 19.1822.5316.7916.0021.13
37 Ingo Lumis 16.09 20.16 Slovenia 23.8116.0916.8819.7829.28
38 Aljaž Kolšek 13.42 21.11 Slovenia 17.2446.0513.4228.4317.65
39 Nejc Petek 18.46 23.08 Slovenia 22.2123.7123.3125.1618.46
40 Nik Škrlec 8.88 33.31 Slovenia 8.8826.28DNF15.4058.26
41 Tadej Feldin 28.96 38.19 Slovenia 38.9235.3240.3228.961:15.75

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 29.24 31.25 Italy 29.2432.7130.8030.2533.09
2 Matic Omulec 37.31 39.07 Slovenia 37.3145.0638.6138.7339.86
3 David Vujasić 36.70 39.42 Croatia 41.6842.1336.7038.6637.93
4 Dominik Hoić 38.92 41.82 Croatia 49.7140.7443.2538.9241.47
5 Alexey Tsvetkov 40.86 46.67 Russia 46.7547.3140.8645.9549.27
6 Lan Fabjan 38.11 46.87 Slovenia 38.1149.8247.2057.2943.58
7 Marcel Ručigaj 43.45 48.53 Slovenia 48.1143.451:02.7046.6150.86
8 Andreas Wagner 45.71 50.18 Austria 52.8649.8145.7147.8757.06
9 Fabian Staber 44.42 51.40 Austria 50.7851.5044.4252.9051.93
10 Erik Červek Roškarič 51.00 56.42 Slovenia 51.001:06.5358.7558.5251.99

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 28.04 30.33 Italy 30.8428.0432.7431.9228.24
2 David Vujasić 27.44 NR 34.41 Croatia 27.4432.8036.5736.2134.21
3 Matic Omulec 38.74 41.83 Slovenia 43.6240.4741.8638.7443.16
4 Dominik Hoić 39.30 43.30 Croatia 43.5342.4439.3043.9343.97
5 Andreas Wagner 42.00 46.24 Austria 43.141:05.5842.0044.0051.57
6 Lan Fabjan 40.04 47.59 Slovenia 56.5340.3948.4953.8940.04
7 Alexey Tsvetkov 40.86 48.52 Russia 55.0052.5240.8641.8751.18
8 Erik Červek Roškarič 44.21 51.30 Slovenia 54.831:00.0847.4651.6244.21
9 Fabian Staber 47.90 52.66 Austria 49.5747.9053.3455.06DNF
10 Marcel Ručigaj 49.04 54.51 Slovenia 51.1557.8856.3056.0749.04
11 Serafim Weiß 48.26 57.28 Germany 58.131:02.0057.8648.2655.84
12 Felix Strasser 57.77 1:03.21 Austria 1:01.611:14.401:02.121:05.9157.77
13 Jernej Omulec 1:01.15 1:04.00 Slovenia 1:01.501:03.691:01.151:06.811:08.03
14 Hrvoje Mavriček 51.16 1:07.12 Croatia 1:06.22DNF51.161:07.431:07.70
15 Lorenzo Logofetescu 58.88 1:08.97 Romania 1:10.6258.88DNF1:03.161:13.13
16 Dušan Zakelšek 1:04.53 1:13.15 Slovenia 1:12.371:12.341:04.531:14.751:17.00
17 Judith Laister 1:22.48 1:33.99 Austria 1:29.671:41.381:38.271:22.481:34.04
18 Branko Kobal 1:21.71 1:35.31 Slovenia 1:24.971:48.791:32.171:21.711:52.31
19 Žan Makovec 1:30.36 1:35.37 Slovenia 1:32.021:42.031:38.271:30.361:35.83
20 Lado Erjavec 1:29.34 1:41.76 Slovenia 1:47.701:50.911:46.191:31.381:29.34
21 Dieter Amberger 1:27.70 1:42.40 Austria 1:45.441:46.291:36.441:27.701:45.33
22 Martin Verlič 1:22.78 1:43.79 Slovenia 1:44.321:55.841:37.311:22.781:49.73
23 Filip Barbirič Frank 1:35.21 1:44.76 Slovenia 2:25.191:35.211:38.811:47.831:47.63
24 David Črnac 1:32.86 1:48.80 Slovenia 1:54.631:41.541:50.222:11.981:32.86
25 Jure Petek 1:47.31 1:52.58 Slovenia 1:56.711:55.201:48.011:47.311:54.52
26 Mark Peterlin Tasev 1:56.03 2:02.82 Slovenia 2:44.091:56.032:12.211:57.241:59.01
27 Rok Maček 1:56.59 2:09.49 Slovenia 2:18.482:10.092:02.391:56.592:16.00
28 Samo Medic 2:04.31 2:24.08 Slovenia 3:14.632:07.812:33.682:30.752:04.31
29 Aljaž Strnad 2:19.19 2:29.67 Slovenia 2:19.192:39.592:27.452:33.302:28.25
30 Sandra Mavsar 1:14.18 DNF Slovenia 1:14.181:38.22DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 47.53 52.67 NR Italy 47.5351.6656.4551.7754.59
2 Matic Omulec 1:04.29 1:10.24 Slovenia 1:07.381:17.441:17.861:04.291:05.91
3 Andreas Wagner 1:06.72 1:13.04 Austria 1:08.911:17.761:06.721:19.111:12.45
4 Lan Fabjan 1:26.54 1:36.99 Slovenia 1:38.321:36.311:40.681:26.541:36.34
5 Felix Strasser 1:32.20 1:40.09 Austria 1:44.931:32.201:46.311:39.951:35.39
6 Fabian Staber 1:33.80 1:40.10 Austria 1:33.801:40.181:43.991:44.311:36.14
7 Serafim Weiß 1:27.11 1:40.39 Germany 1:43.04DNF1:36.111:42.021:27.11
8 Lorenzo Logofetescu 1:37.64 1:46.84 Romania 1:51.201:42.891:53.201:46.421:37.64

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 50.67 54.13 Italy 55.1851.5055.7150.671:02.65
2 Matic Omulec 1:05.62 1:12.00 Slovenia 1:05.621:17.601:12.711:15.801:07.48
3 Andreas Wagner 1:15.97 1:17.13 Austria 1:20.901:15.971:16.651:16.221:18.52
4 Fabian Staber 1:27.60 1:30.32 Austria 1:28.891:29.151:27.601:32.921:38.36
5 Lan Fabjan 1:23.95 1:30.54 Slovenia 1:29.201:23.951:36.671:25.752:21.68
6 Felix Strasser 1:28.14 1:43.94 Austria 1:54.651:38.131:48.791:28.141:44.89
7 Serafim Weiß 1:41.65 1:44.81 Germany 1:45.851:42.901:45.681:41.651:52.80
8 Lorenzo Logofetescu 1:22.09 1:46.73 Romania 1:49.021:47.851:43.331:51.251:22.09
9 Dušan Zakelšek 1:55.79 2:05.62 Slovenia 2:04.332:05.712:06.832:10.471:55.79
10 Erik Červek Roškarič 1:51.43 2:14.61 Slovenia 2:34.992:28.671:51.432:15.761:59.40
11 Dieter Amberger 2:18.14 2:25.23 Austria 2:30.522:23.102:31.832:18.142:22.06
12 Sandra Mavsar 2:11.01 2:41.17 Slovenia 2:44.262:37.882:42.122:11.012:43.51
13 Judith Laister 2:38.83 2:44.16 Austria 3:06.502:50.022:40.032:42.432:38.83
14 Branko Kobal 2:50.58 3:17.49 Slovenia 3:29.022:50.583:25.802:57.643:31.91
15 Rok Maček 2:55.53 3:41.37 Slovenia 3:47.433:47.233:29.452:55.533:58.47
16 Lado Erjavec 4:02.34 Slovenia 4:02.344:20.52
17 Mark Peterlin Tasev 4:02.41 Slovenia DNF4:02.41
18 Jernej Vidmar 4:06.72 Slovenia 4:49.814:06.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dieter Amberger 1:04.50 DNF Austria 1:04.50DNF1:22.04
2 Dušan Zakelšek 2:07.62 DNF Slovenia 2:34.93DNF2:07.62
3 Branko Kobal 2:32.28 DNF Slovenia 2:32.28DNFDNF
4 Andreas Wagner 3:47.51 DNF Austria 3:47.51DNFDNF
5 Matic Omulec 3:53.47 DNF Slovenia DNF3:53.47DNF
6 Fabian Staber DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 30 Slovenia 30
2 Erik Červek Roškarič 34 Slovenia 34
2 Matic Omulec 34 Slovenia 34
4 Jernej Vidmar DNF Slovenia DNF
4 Lorenzo Logofetescu DNF Romania DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 12.46 14.44 Italy 15.4014.2818.5513.6412.46
2 Matic Omulec 21.12 22.85 Slovenia 23.6123.7627.1321.1921.12
3 Andreas Wagner 17.24 24.01 Austria 25.9725.0317.2424.3022.71
4 Felix Strasser 24.67 26.78 Austria 29.1524.6728.3426.2425.76
5 Lorenzo Logofetescu 26.45 31.22 Romania 36.1534.8426.6126.4532.20
6 Fabian Staber 25.63 31.39 Austria 32.4829.0137.3132.6825.63
7 Serafim Weiß 34.13 39.20 Germany 37.3448.6234.1343.1037.16
8 Lan Fabjan 29.70 41.85 Slovenia 29.7055.7331.491:16.6838.32
9 Erik Červek Roškarič 37.71 1:02.56 Slovenia DNF37.711:01.041:20.3946.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 13.43 15.61 Italy 18.7314.7016.6015.5313.43
2 Matic Omulec 21.52 23.40 Slovenia 23.3321.5224.6522.2133.25
3 Felix Strasser 20.87 25.23 Austria 1:00.8523.2720.8727.8724.54
4 Andreas Wagner 20.44 25.36 Austria 28.0025.2724.8920.4425.92
5 Fabian Staber 26.68 34.26 Austria 46.6226.6837.0734.6631.04
6 Lorenzo Logofetescu 28.87 38.82 Romania DNF28.8730.8944.0541.51
7 Branko Kobal 37.38 41.80 Slovenia 37.3842.3741.3745.7041.65
8 Lan Fabjan 34.16 47.61 Slovenia 1:04.9342.1634.1635.74DNF
9 Serafim Weiß 32.78 47.64 Germany 46.9653.461:12.7942.4932.78
10 Erik Červek Roškarič 39.40 49.43 Slovenia 42.1452.0954.0639.401:15.76
11 Dieter Amberger 48.60 53.25 Austria 59.331:05.4051.1849.2448.60
12 Mark Peterlin Tasev 50.14 59.95 Slovenia 53.491:04.711:01.651:08.4650.14
13 Lado Erjavec 47.40 1:01.75 Slovenia 1:03.1947.401:06.301:18.3955.75
14 Judith Laister 44.06 1:05.99 Austria 1:05.391:22.6049.99DNF44.06
15 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 53.13 1:07.29 Slovenia 1:57.7956.821:16.1153.131:08.94
16 Filip Barbirič Frank 1:08.74 1:13.24 Slovenia 1:08.74DNF1:13.831:11.381:14.51
17 Rok Maček 1:14.25 1:21.97 Slovenia 1:22.851:17.821:25.241:37.781:14.25
18 Jernej Vidmar 1:05.41 1:41.42 Slovenia 1:44.441:35.711:05.411:58.541:44.12

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 46.80 49.94 Slovenia 57.1149.3046.8050.4150.12
2 Fabian Staber 1:19.48 1:29.55 Austria 1:27.451:42.251:30.351:30.841:19.48
3 Andreas Wagner 1:13.83 1:33.85 Austria 1:34.491:31.961:35.101:38.871:13.83
4 Sandra Mavsar 1:39.45 1:48.12 Slovenia 1:39.451:46.931:57.901:43.821:53.60
5 Lan Fabjan 1:49.04 2:03.43 Slovenia 2:05.612:07.372:25.771:57.321:49.04
6 Branko Kobal 2:04.18 2:12.72 Slovenia 2:18.622:08.732:04.182:25.782:10.80
7 Lorenzo Logofetescu 2:06.05 2:19.79 Romania 2:27.522:06.05DNF2:10.202:21.66
8 Felix Strasser 2:04.72 2:33.15 Austria 2:33.512:30.292:49.312:35.662:04.72
9 Dieter Amberger 2:19.72 2:37.95 Austria 2:27.452:37.952:48.462:19.722:53.04
10 Judith Laister 2:47.18 3:06.83 Austria DNF2:57.732:47.183:17.393:05.37
11 Lado Erjavec 2:52.99 3:11.78 Slovenia 3:12.193:18.682:52.993:04.48DNF
12 Erik Červek Roškarič 3:17.81 3:24.38 Slovenia 3:54.513:24.413:21.183:27.563:17.81
13 Filip Barbirič Frank 2:58.79 3:36.31 Slovenia 4:14.682:58.793:08.033:26.214:14.76
14 Serafim Weiß 3:32.20 3:54.03 Germany DNF3:42.823:40.763:32.204:18.52
15 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 3:35.48 4:01.31 Slovenia 3:50.074:14.323:59.544:21.773:35.48
16 Mattia Furlan 44.79 DNF Italy 52.15DNF54.04DNF44.79
17 Mark Peterlin Tasev 4:14.00 Slovenia 4:14.004:15.55

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 3.47 4.62 Austria 5.333.733.475.154.98
2 David Vujasić 3.40 4.66 Croatia 5.64DNF3.403.884.45
3 Dušan Zakelšek 4.16 4.71 Slovenia 5.734.245.254.164.65
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.05 5.86 Russia 6.724.055.875.885.82
5 Matic Omulec 4.49 6.00 Slovenia 7.074.914.496.386.72
6 Hrvoje Mavriček 4.58 6.02 Croatia 10.924.585.334.947.78
7 Martin Verlič 5.18 7.97 Slovenia 7.956.725.189.24DNF
8 Sandra Mavsar 5.46 7.97 Slovenia 8.687.118.125.4620.44
9 Lorenzo Logofetescu 7.67 10.61 Romania 11.517.6710.34DNF9.97
10 Andreas Wagner 5.48 10.67 Austria 11.865.488.2811.8813.21

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 3.13 3.98 Croatia 9.514.243.714.003.13
2 Felix Strasser 2.99 4.99 Austria 5.405.354.212.9912.86
3 Dušan Zakelšek 3.40 5.44 Slovenia 6.164.533.405.636.25
4 Alexey Tsvetkov 5.71 6.41 Russia 6.276.686.525.716.44
5 Matic Omulec 4.78 7.33 Slovenia 9.718.984.787.405.62
6 Hrvoje Mavriček 4.98 8.35 Croatia 10.848.136.314.9810.61
7 Sandra Mavsar 7.29 8.77 Slovenia 7.2911.069.807.918.61
8 Andreas Wagner 5.52 9.18 Austria 10.778.688.095.5213.11
9 Martin Verlič 6.16 9.34 Slovenia 9.299.396.1611.109.35
10 Lorenzo Logofetescu 6.98 9.54 Romania 8.716.9813.697.6912.21
11 Lan Fabjan 5.87 10.53 Slovenia 10.5918.369.045.8711.96
12 Filip Barbirič Frank 8.84 10.57 Slovenia 12.068.8610.798.8412.08
13 Serafim Weiß 5.85 11.46 Germany 12.2816.485.8510.9611.14
14 Lado Erjavec 8.69 11.84 Slovenia 13.7512.369.408.6914.59
15 Fabian Staber 6.65 11.99 Austria 13.6110.2512.116.6517.69
16 Jure Petek 11.66 13.94 Slovenia 14.2218.1511.6615.4612.14
17 Aljaž Strnad 11.58 14.01 Slovenia 12.9811.5816.1812.8816.81
18 Gabriel Petrović 9.42 15.26 Slovenia 21.8410.859.4222.4013.10
19 Mark Peterlin Tasev 13.46 15.70 Slovenia 14.8218.4013.4613.8824.31
20 Žan Makovec 11.21 15.71 Slovenia 14.8617.5511.2114.7218.94
21 Jakob Kitak 4.38 16.01 Slovenia 17.2513.4017.764.3817.39
22 Branko Kobal 12.51 16.62 Slovenia 20.8812.5116.3314.3619.16
23 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 13.18 16.72 Slovenia 13.1813.9325.6116.0520.19
24 Ingo Lumis 15.26 17.64 Slovenia 19.1717.5415.2616.2220.72
25 Erik Červek Roškarič 10.58 18.68 Slovenia 21.6616.0810.5818.3028.61
26 Blaž Biškop 15.41 22.10 Slovenia 30.3430.0816.3115.4119.90
27 Aljaž Kolšek 16.75 23.51 Slovenia 25.5825.4728.7119.4816.75
28 Jakob Krajnc 9.47 DNF Slovenia DNFDNF13.059.4728.79
29 Tadej Feldin 12.86 DNF Slovenia 28.4628.59DNF12.86DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 4.78 4.93 Slovenia 4.825.134.784.845.66
2 Mattia Furlan 3.62 6.10 Italy 6.037.235.039.863.62
3 Andreas Wagner 5.06 6.59 Austria 6.767.845.497.525.06
4 Felix Strasser 5.59 7.63 Austria 8.1010.786.488.325.59
5 Jakob Kitak 5.41 7.68 Slovenia 6.118.425.418.5214.23
6 Sandra Mavsar 6.34 8.10 Slovenia 7.5410.186.5811.976.34
7 Mark Peterlin Tasev 9.85 11.27 Slovenia 10.4512.639.8517.1810.72
8 Lan Fabjan 6.93 13.21 Slovenia 12.3111.896.9315.4218.51
9 Judith Laister 8.37 16.96 Austria 8.3716.5125.5211.2523.11
10 Erik Červek Roškarič 11.57 20.67 Slovenia 11.5724.0336.0718.7819.21

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 4.73 5.67 Italy 4.7310.447.204.934.89
2 Matic Omulec 4.54 5.75 Slovenia 5.627.084.547.344.56
3 Andreas Wagner 5.81 7.20 Austria 5.817.786.737.099.13
4 Felix Strasser 4.16 7.52 Austria 4.166.868.247.459.18
5 Sandra Mavsar 5.96 8.41 Slovenia 9.288.3412.427.605.96
6 Jakob Kitak 4.11 9.31 Slovenia 4.1110.4414.315.8311.65
7 Erik Červek Roškarič 5.20 9.65 Slovenia 5.2011.8313.097.729.40
8 Judith Laister 7.25 11.81 Austria 11.199.7315.7514.527.25
9 Mark Peterlin Tasev 7.93 12.26 Slovenia 12.0314.0812.9411.807.93
10 Lan Fabjan 9.54 13.74 Slovenia 13.289.5417.9111.3716.57
11 Fabian Staber 11.83 13.97 Austria 13.3815.0113.5111.8316.25
12 Gabriel Petrović 8.37 14.13 Slovenia 15.2916.8518.5510.268.37
13 Filip Barbirič Frank 11.48 16.74 Slovenia 19.3919.3211.4811.5120.24
14 Žan Makovec 8.36 17.18 Slovenia DNF17.5312.408.3621.61
15 Branko Kobal 14.35 19.14 Slovenia 22.9616.1314.3519.6621.64
16 Jakob Krajnc 15.87 19.74 Slovenia 22.3217.2620.9615.8721.01
17 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 24.56 27.37 Slovenia 24.9625.8745.1931.2724.56

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dušan Zakelšek 19.39 21.41 Slovenia 30.9119.3923.5921.1919.46
2 Matic Omulec 18.16 24.09 Slovenia 23.9118.1624.9425.5523.41
3 Judith Laister 21.57 30.85 Austria 35.7321.5734.8628.3029.40
4 Dieter Amberger 27.59 31.48 Austria 32.181:07.8429.5432.7327.59
5 Andreas Wagner 27.84 37.23 Austria 39.4527.8437.8334.4053.02
6 Branko Kobal 31.46 38.65 Slovenia 41.4131.4645.1939.0035.54
7 Erik Červek Roškarič 42.88 56.32 Slovenia 42.881:12.32DNF46.9749.66
8 Sandra Mavsar 53.49 58.01 Slovenia 1:23.191:00.4353.4955.6757.94
9 Filip Barbirič Frank 51.57 1:07.12 Slovenia 1:10.941:05.541:11.2551.571:04.89
10 Mark Peterlin Tasev 1:07.44 1:22.73 Slovenia 1:41.141:26.891:19.051:22.251:07.44
11 Felix Strasser 46.60 1:22.81 Austria 46.601:10.141:39.201:40.361:19.09

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 6/6 40:31 NR Croatia 6/6 40:31
2 Matic Omulec 3/3 26:31 Slovenia 3/3 26:31
3 Dušan Zakelšek 5/7 44:04 Slovenia 5/7 44:04
4 Andreas Wagner 3/4 29:55 Austria 3/4 29:55
5 Dieter Amberger 9/16 56:55 Austria 9/16 56:55
6 Branko Kobal DNF Slovenia DNF
6 Marcel Ručigaj DNF Slovenia DNF