Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019


Date
Mar 2 - 3, 2019
City
Mielec, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Technicznych

Address
Ul. K. Jagiellończyka 3 39-300 Mielec
Details

School gym

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019 website
Organizers
Konrad Leśniak and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

minecraftkxorath@gmail.com

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: PST Mielec 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: PST Mielec 2019 - Name and surname
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Zespół Szkół Technicznych](http://www.zstmielec.pl/).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 02, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
School gym
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
School gym
From 08:30 AM
To 08:40 AM
Opening
School gym
From 08:40 AM
To 09:35 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 09:35 AM
To 10:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:50 AM
Pyraminx Second round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:05 PM
To 12:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 02:05 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Lunch
School gym
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Square-1 Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
Megaminx Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
School gym
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:00 PM
To 05:55 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
School gym
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 07:15 PM
To 07:35 PM
Awards
School gym

Schedule for Sunday (March 03, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 09:10 AM
To 10:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:15 AM
To 11:10 AM
Skewb First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:35 PM
Skewb Second round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 12:55 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Skewb Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
School gym
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
Lunch
School gym
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
School gym
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
Clock Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:35 PM
Awards
School gym

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.