Podolian Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.81 10.04 NR Ukraine 11.3810.0310.159.819.94
2 Sergey Ryabko 9.08 12.25 Russia 13.479.0811.9011.38DNF
3 Alexander Eryomin 11.31 12.61 Russia 13.6412.6812.9111.3112.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.58 4.54 Ukraine 6.253.585.414.054.15
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3.34 5.08 Ukraine 3.346.316.864.464.47
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 2.94 5.24 Ukraine 6.132.945.215.834.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 39.27 NR 46.63 Ukraine 55.3842.0339.2749.9047.96
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 47.55 52.60 Ukraine 54.9753.1147.5549.711:05.28
3 Sergey Ryabko 49.44 54.15 Russia 56.2549.4454.2855.1653.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:20.71 1:30.19 Ukraine 1:30.861:30.081:20.711:30.581:29.90
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:37.45 1:45.34 Ukraine 1:37.451:39.551:49.211:47.271:50.33
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:41.21 1:51.63 Ukraine 1:41.211:50.151:51.931:59.841:52.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 3:17.55 NR DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:17.55
2 Sergey Ryabko 3:30.72 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:30.72
3 Bohdan Ivanytskyi (Богдан Іваницький) 3:31.75 DNF Ukraine 3:31.75DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 16.96 19.67 Ukraine 21.6618.3316.9619.0324.46
2 Sergey Ryabko 18.43 21.27 Russia 19.9625.8020.4418.4323.41
3 Alexander Eryomin 19.19 22.22 Russia 23.3021.1819.1933.1522.18

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.27 8.21 Ukraine 6.0610.438.135.2710.61
2 Boriss Benzerruki 7.15 8.46 Latvia 9.438.727.227.1519.96
3 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 6.34 9.32 Ukraine 6.349.279.059.6310.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 31.06 NR 43.24 NR Ukraine 36.8431.0652.081:03.1640.80
2 Anatolii Kalinin 32.34 43.82 Ukraine 33.5032.341:03.5634.40DNF
3 Mykyta Monokov (Микита Моноков) 50.05 1:03.83 Ukraine 50.051:03.151:13.401:00.021:08.31

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.05 1.29 Ukraine 1.131.561.181.681.05
2 Boriss Benzerruki 1.33 NR 1.63 NR Latvia 2.031.43DNF1.331.43
3 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1.03 1.66 Ukraine 1.032.312.611.151.53

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.25 3.93 Ukraine 3.255.083.306.343.40
2 Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) 4.43 5.31 Ukraine 7.564.435.254.656.02
3 Denys Haidaichuk 4.65 5.73 Ukraine 4.656.525.977.134.71