PSKubing 2016


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2016
City
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Venue

Private Wirtschaftsschule Krauss

Address
Erlenmeyerstraße 3-5, 63741 Aschaffenburg
Website
PSKubing 2016 website
Organizers
Fabian Simon and Markus Wolf
WCA Delegate
Laura Ohrndorf
Contact
markus_wolf26@web.de, f.simon93@gmx.de, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Philipp Weyer 6.22 7.43 Germany 6.226.657.778.217.88
2x2x2 Cube Oliver Fritz 0.88 2.06 Germany 2.082.972.481.610.88
4x4x4 Cube Sebastian Weyer 24.28 28.53 Germany 24.2830.2528.4128.0929.08
5x5x5 Cube Sebastian Weyer 57.05 58.28 Germany 1:02.8157.8357.0558.9558.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gregor Billing 32.16 DNF Germany 32.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany 23
Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany 23
Jan Bentlage 23 Germany 23
3x3x3 One-Handed Philipp Weyer 11.65 13.00 Germany 13.7912.8114.4712.4111.65
Megaminx Kevin Gerhardt 46.72 52.27 Germany 1:04.9349.2746.7254.9452.61
Pyraminx Kevin Gerhardt 2.88 4.05 Germany 4.885.413.933.332.88
Skewb Oliver Fritz 3.03 4.07 Germany 3.313.813.035.089.63
Square-1 Alexander Botz 13.00 14.27 Germany 16.0215.6613.0013.4313.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Linus Frész 3:28.52 DNF Germany 3:28.523:28.67DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Jan Bentlage 12:43.00 14:10.00 NR Germany 15:31.0012:43.0014:16.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Bernhard Brodowsky 7/10 1:00:00 Germany 7/10 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Best result < 2:30.00 advances to next round
Final Bo3 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:20.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Private Wirtschaftsschule Krauss.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Berlin.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 26, 2016)

From 09:05 AM
To 10:05 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side Room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:20 AM
To 10:50 AM
Skewb First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:20 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:20.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 01:05 PM
To 05:05 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:15 PM
To 01:50 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:55 PM
Skewb Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:55 PM
To 04:20 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:20 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 05:55 PM
Skewb Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (November 27, 2016)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side Room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 09:35 AM
To 09:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Room
From 09:45 AM
To 10:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:25 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Best result < 2:30.00 advances to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:15 PM
To 02:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:55 PM
To 03:40 PM
Head to Head 3x3x3
Main Room
From 03:40 PM
To 03:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
4:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:05 PM
Awards
Main Room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.