PSKubing 2016


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2016
City
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Venue

Private Wirtschaftsschule Krauss

Address
Erlenmeyerstraße 3-5, 63741 Aschaffenburg
Website
PSKubing 2016 website
Organizers
Fabian Simon and Markus Wolf
WCA Delegate
Laura Ohrndorf
Contact
markus_wolf26@web.de, f.simon93@gmx.de, lohrndorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.22 7.43 Germany 6.226.657.778.217.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.13 8.16 Germany 7.138.728.188.557.75
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.94 8.65 Germany 8.667.948.089.2111.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 0.88 2.06 Germany 2.082.972.481.610.88
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.35 2.41 Germany 3.851.931.351.683.61
3 Jan Bentlage 1.81 2.47 Germany 2.931.81DNF2.462.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.28 28.53 Germany 24.2830.2528.4128.0929.08
2 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83 33.15 Germany 38.2033.8133.2232.4330.83
3 Philipp Weyer 33.00 35.39 Germany 33.6938.8133.0033.9438.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.05 58.28 Germany 1:02.8157.8357.0558.9558.05
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.38 1:08.94 Germany 1:13.711:05.941:27.861:01.381:07.18
3 Ramón Dersch 1:09.61 1:13.31 Germany 1:11.401:17.901:23.961:10.631:09.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 32.16 DNF Germany 32.16DNFDNF
2 Linus Frész 46.97 DNF Germany 46.97DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 58.15 1:05.44 Germany 58.151:09.171:09.01

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany 23
1 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany 23
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 Germany 23

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.65 13.00 Germany 13.7912.8114.4712.4111.65
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.90 14.32 Germany 14.4613.9314.5615.9613.90
3 Oliver Fritz 10.83 15.39 Germany 17.4320.9413.8314.9010.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 46.72 52.27 Germany 1:04.9349.2746.7254.9452.61
2 Ramón Dersch 54.34 59.76 Germany 1:03.7154.3458.0557.521:06.71
3 Oliver Fritz 54.87 1:01.29 Germany 1:00.881:00.5554.871:02.441:09.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.88 4.05 Germany 4.885.413.933.332.88
2 Markus Wolf 3.55 4.27 Germany 5.135.104.023.553.68
3 Oliver Fritz 2.77 4.92 Germany 9.345.155.723.902.77

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.03 4.07 Germany 3.313.813.035.089.63
2 Carsten Matheus 3.43 4.13 Germany 4.433.944.094.363.43
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.40 4.24 Germany 3.434.053.405.245.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 13.00 14.27 Germany 16.0215.6613.0013.4313.72
2 Jan Bentlage 14.27 15.59 Germany 15.9614.8714.2716.2415.94
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08 16.60 Germany 16.6921.0312.0824.2112.08

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:28.52 DNF Germany 3:28.523:28.67DNF
2 Gregor Billing 5:18.24 DNF Germany DNF5:18.24DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 5:20.55 DNF Germany DNF5:20.556:03.90

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 12:43.00 14:10.00 NR Germany 15:31.0012:43.0014:16.00
2 Hanns Hub 23:58.00 DNF Germany 25:59.0023:58.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernhard Brodowsky 7/10 1:00:00 Germany 7/10 1:00:00
2 Gregor Billing 7/11 45:23 Germany 7/11 45:23
3 Christian König 3/4 32:29 Germany 3/4 32:29