Oleksandriia Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Oleksandriia, Kirovohrad region, Ukraine
Venue

Palace of Sports

Address
Gor'kogo st., 3 , Oleksandriia, Kirovograd region
Website
Oleksandriia Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Serhii SlynkoOleksandr Borysenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.42 10.70 Ukraine 10.919.4211.1710.0311.25
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.46 3.58 Ukraine 3.252.463.264.234.41
4x4x4 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 40.21 42.55 Ukraine 40.2142.5947.5341.2943.77
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:19.07 1:23.89 Ukraine 1:26.661:20.091:19.07DNF1:24.91
6x6x6 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3:03.29 3:11.18 Ukraine 3:03.293:13.113:17.14
7x7x7 Cube Ivan Zabrodin 4:18.05 4:37.19 Russia 4:18.054:45.404:48.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:28.55 DNF Ukraine 1:28.55DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 35 NR Armenia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.04 18.59 Ukraine 16.0417.8219.3518.6021.73
3x3x3 With Feet Oksana Tyvodar 1:21.22 1:34.27 NR Ukraine 1:31.271:50.311:21.22
Clock Ivan Zabrodin 8.63 11.04 Russia 8.6313.95DNF8.9910.18
Megaminx Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:15.78 NR 1:23.14 Ukraine 1:18.591:15.781:28.281:25.341:25.50
Pyraminx Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 3.58 NR 4.81 Ukraine 7.423.584.284.885.27
Square-1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 14.59 NR 17.13 NR Ukraine 17.9117.2316.2617.9814.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Ivan Zabrodin 14:06.00 DNF Russia DNF14:06.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Ivan Zabrodin 4/4 27:51 Russia 4/4 27:51
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 75% advance to next round
Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Palace of Sports.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kiev.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 12, 2013)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 11:30 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:50 PM
Clock Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:45 PM
Megaminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main Hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (October 13, 2013)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side Hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Side Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 03:20 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 03:20 PM
To 04:20 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Mo3
Time limit
20:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Side Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:00 PM
Awards
Main Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.