Oleksandriia Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Oleksandriia, Kirovohrad region, Ukraine
Venue

Palace of Sports

Address
Gor'kogo st., 3 , Oleksandriia, Kirovograd region
Website
Oleksandriia Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Serhii SlynkoOleksandr Borysenko

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.42 10.70 Ukraine 10.919.4211.1710.0311.25
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.31 11.17 Ukraine 11.1510.4211.9413.8410.31
3 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 10.04 11.67 Ukraine 10.0411.4812.2611.2613.72

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.46 3.58 Ukraine 3.252.463.264.234.41
2 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 2.72 3.60 Ukraine 4.403.382.725.843.03
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.58 3.84 Ukraine 3.314.192.584.035.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 40.21 42.55 Ukraine 40.2142.5947.5341.2943.77
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 45.76 48.97 Ukraine 45.7652.1859.7347.7546.97
3 Ivan Zabrodin 47.88 51.36 Russia 50.8652.8047.8850.4157.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:19.07 1:23.89 Ukraine 1:26.661:20.091:19.07DNF1:24.91
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:33.86 1:38.63 Ukraine 1:34.061:41.501:40.331:33.861:54.47
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:30.08 1:39.55 Russia 1:41.771:34.821:46.661:42.061:30.08

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3:03.29 3:11.18 Ukraine 3:03.293:13.113:17.14
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:08.59 3:12.26 Russia 3:08.593:16.713:11.47
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 2:57.88 3:21.62 Ukraine 3:35.092:57.883:31.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4:18.05 4:37.19 Russia 4:18.054:45.404:48.13
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 4:40.11 4:55.28 Ukraine 4:46.305:19.444:40.11
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4:55.21 5:08.22 Ukraine 5:25.865:03.594:55.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:28.55 DNF Ukraine 1:28.55DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 35 NR Armenia 35
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 38 Ukraine 38
3 Ivan Zabrodin 39 Russia 39
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 39 Ukraine 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.04 18.59 Ukraine 16.0417.8219.3518.6021.73
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 17.35 19.85 Ukraine 21.2620.6517.3517.6521.36
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 17.58 20.72 Ukraine 18.1218.4125.6338.3417.58

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 1:21.22 1:34.27 NR Ukraine 1:31.271:50.311:21.22
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:29.75 1:43.97 Ukraine 1:45.711:56.461:29.75
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:55.06 2:42.76 Russia 1:55.064:05.382:07.84

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 8.63 11.04 Russia 8.6313.95DNF8.9910.18
2 Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 11.61 12.85 Ukraine 12.4111.6115.1813.8812.27
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.93 16.00 Ukraine 14.0612.9316.1526.1117.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:15.78 NR 1:23.14 Ukraine 1:18.591:15.781:28.281:25.341:25.50
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:32.14 1:39.29 Ukraine 1:37.141:37.591:43.151:32.141:45.97
3 Serhii Mozol (Сергій Мозоль) 1:38.49 1:58.24 Ukraine 1:55.842:02.111:38.491:56.782:04.68

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 3.58 NR 4.81 Ukraine 7.423.584.284.885.27
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.62 6.22 Ukraine 6.913.629.055.216.53
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6.08 6.79 Ukraine 10.416.087.186.137.06

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 14.59 NR 17.13 NR Ukraine 17.9117.2316.2617.9814.59
2 Ivan Zabrodin 31.28 38.57 Russia 43.7047.3131.2839.9832.02
3 Anatolii Kalinin 36.48 39.73 Ukraine 39.2136.4839.4741.5840.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 14:06.00 DNF Russia DNF14:06.00DNS
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 18:33.00 NR DNF Ukraine DNF18:33.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 4/4 27:51 Russia 4/4 27:51
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2/2 16:00 Ukraine 2/2 16:00
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 3/4 33:00 Ukraine 3/4 33:00