Narva Winter 2019


Date
Jan 5, 2019
City
Narva, Estonia
Venue

Diocesan Administration Building

Address
Vabaduse 20, 20303 Narva, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Organizers
Aleksandr Tepljakov, Andrei Solntsev, Artjom Latin, and Dmitri Kalabanov
WCA Delegate
Andreas Pung
Contact

Organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Refer to tabs for more information.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about two weeks before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Until December 9 the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from December 10 the registration fee is 10€.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Kinnitusmeil

  • Umbes kaks nädalat enne võistlust saadetakse teile kinnitusmeil.
  • Kui te ei järgi kinnitusmeilis toodud juhiseid, siis kustutatakse teie registreering.
  • Kontrollige ka kindlasti oma spämmikausta!

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 9. detsembrini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 10. detsembrist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb maksta võistluskohta saabudes sularahas. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.


RUS:

Подтверждающее письмо

  • Вы получите электронное письмо за две недели до соревнований.
  • Если Вы не будете следовать инструкциям в письме, Ваша регистрация будет удалена.
  • Если Вы не получили электронное письмо, то проверьте папку со спамом!

Плата за регистрацию

  • До 9 декабря плата за регистрацию 5€.
  • Начиная с 10 декабря плата за регистрацию 10€.
  • Оплата производится на месте проведения соревнования наличными. Регистрация на месте невозможна.
  • Если были соревнования в Эстонии, на которые Вы подтвердили регистрацию, но не пришли, Вы должны заплатить за регистрацию на них (в добавок к оплате участия в Narva Winter 2019).

Дополнительная информация здесь.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Aniskin won with an average of 9.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Kryuzban finished second (10.39) and Sergey Lahno finished third (11.09).

Aleks Petra - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 33.77 41.48 Estonia 41.5933.7742.8143.2140.05

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.56 11.56 Russia 9.5610.6112.7712.7111.36
Second 4 9.48 11.11 Russia 9.4811.8411.799.6915.33
First 5 6.24 11.94 Russia 14.2812.1812.6111.046.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75 2.70 Russia 1.752.802.522.773.84
First 2 2.34 3.30 Russia 2.344.066.813.392.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.05 47.38 Russia 56.4345.6244.9651.5744.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.90 21.66 Russia 20.1119.9021.3331.0823.55
First 3 18.91 21.31 Russia 21.1020.8222.0418.9122.01
Pyraminx Final 2 3.78 4.78 Russia 4.613.784.754.979.05
First 1 3.39 4.57 Russia 4.108.673.396.193.41
Skewb Final 1 3.84 4.39 Russia 4.733.933.844.516.89
First 1 3.52 4.95 Russia 3.525.383.765.715.87

Aleksandr Tepljakov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 14.24 17.49 Estonia 17.8430.3319.1414.2415.49

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.78 11.61 Estonia 11.9510.7812.5011.3011.57
Second 5 9.62 12.63 Estonia 9.6214.4411.9211.5416.27
First 3 10.64 11.67 Estonia 13.2110.7015.8711.1010.64
2x2x2 Cube First 21 3.62 7.64 Estonia 3.626.4611.325.1711.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:59.37 Estonia 2:14.211:59.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 23.03 27.92 Estonia 28.7729.9232.0823.0325.07

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.24 12.67 Estonia 12.7913.0312.2011.2413.01
Second 6 12.55 12.91 Estonia 12.5521.3412.7512.5913.38
First 10 9.17 14.17 Estonia 15.6214.2114.3513.969.17
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.22 5.24 Estonia 5.286.494.426.014.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.89 1:14.46 Estonia 1:14.941:16.241:12.191:06.891:17.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.86 25.05 Estonia 17.8625.7724.2026.0625.17
First 5 20.06 21.57 Estonia 21.0420.0624.5820.7222.96
Pyraminx Final 5 3.96 6.44 Estonia 6.755.603.967.396.96
First 4 4.88 5.85 Estonia 7.976.895.095.584.88

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 15.01 17.04 Estonia 19.7615.7918.1115.0117.21
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.41 6.04 Estonia 5.719.176.203.416.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.91 1:22.75 Estonia 1:18.931:16.911:40.581:27.171:22.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.75 26.86 Estonia 23.0633.4521.7530.7126.80
First 6 21.10 23.56 Estonia 22.3326.6621.1025.7322.62
Skewb First 11 6.84 9.77 Estonia 9.1418.646.8410.1610.02

Artjom Pantepajev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 24.10 28.26 Estonia 32.7626.8126.4331.5424.10
2x2x2 Cube First 30 8.33 10.20 Estonia 11.5213.868.339.599.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:05.37 Estonia 3:06.702:05.37
Pyraminx First 13 8.12 9.01 Estonia 9.349.568.138.1211.72
Skewb First 22 7.95 17.39 Estonia 20.3617.777.9515.7518.65

Artur Rass - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 20.49 27.26 Estonia 25.3328.8535.8327.5920.49
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.05 9.04 Estonia 9.479.388.629.117.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:37.22 Estonia 3:10.432:37.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 53.41 1:03.58 Estonia 1:12.841:06.9553.411:01.781:02.01
Pyraminx First 22 10.11 11.82 Estonia 13.0310.1111.63DNF10.81
Skewb First 17 11.67 13.24 Estonia 14.7611.8313.5914.3111.67

Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 13.92 14.98 Russia 14.3815.4215.13DNF13.92
First 11 10.83 15.28 Russia 20.9613.03DNF11.8510.83
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.53 5.36 Russia 7.734.574.535.915.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.09 1:19.66 Russia 1:37.711:16.841:16.611:25.531:10.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 8:24.20 DNF Russia 9:48.068:24.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 30.15 40.30 Russia 54.1738.1630.1542.2640.49
Pyraminx First 11 6.16 8.77 Russia 15.779.578.777.986.16
Skewb Final 8 6.52 10.73 Russia 12.0012.198.3911.806.52
First 8 6.86 8.35 Russia 6.867.509.279.118.44

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 14.43 17.18 Russia 16.1914.4319.8516.7118.65
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.84 7.19 Russia 6.808.063.846.729.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:49.41 Russia 1:58.771:49.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 36.33 42.18 Russia 40.4844.0348.7336.3342.04
Pyraminx Final 7 4.60 9.48 Russia 8.856.014.6013.59DNF
First 7 5.71 7.08 Russia 8.905.928.446.885.71
Skewb First 15 9.03 12.96 Russia 12.7220.659.0314.8411.31

Daniel Lužetski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 18.21 20.81 Estonia 18.7124.8822.0021.7218.21
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.59 7.76 Estonia 6.598.957.598.886.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:15.47 1:27.61 Estonia 1:45.521:18.151:19.15DNF1:15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 34.97 44.03 Estonia 41.9445.3855.2144.7634.97
Pyraminx First 16 8.61 9.59 Estonia 12.539.289.508.6110.00
Skewb First 12 5.02 10.29 Estonia 10.7112.385.028.9611.19

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 14.76 17.69 Estonia 16.3619.2814.7617.7418.96
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.05 6.37 Estonia 5.056.915.556.906.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:16.61 1:24.19 Estonia 1:18.681:17.352:45.201:36.551:16.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 43.20 47.90 Estonia 49.5343.2049.2147.3247.18
Pyraminx First 25 9.93 13.34 Estonia 13.3011.9016.4114.829.93
Skewb Final 4 4.02 6.21 Estonia DNF5.774.026.666.19
First 2 4.50 5.29 Estonia 4.507.694.666.105.10

David Olenevitš - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 30.34 36.25 Estonia 37.9636.1634.6439.7230.34

Dmitri Kalabanov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 31.50 54.39 Estonia 1:46.5640.9331.501:02.5259.71
2x2x2 Cube First 34 11.60 13.18 Estonia 12.0414.2511.6035.6513.26

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.17 9.51 Russia 9.419.739.399.819.17
Second 1 7.76 9.69 Russia 12.398.187.768.9811.90
First 1 8.23 9.48 Russia 18.2310.458.239.118.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.92 3.91 Russia 2.962.924.634.304.47
First 5 3.21 4.44 Russia 5.104.643.593.217.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.78 44.55 Russia 48.3544.6443.5445.4637.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:41.93 7:17.14 Russia 9:29.365:41.936:40.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.76 18.07 Russia 18.2713.7617.9418.0019.32
First 1 15.96 18.48 Russia 20.8619.1215.9617.2819.05

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.81 10.39 Russia 8.9811.4113.3810.777.81
Second 2 9.87 10.79 Russia 12.519.8710.0811.6010.68
First 4 7.25 11.73 Russia 11.3211.8612.0012.827.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.93 4.99 Russia 7.292.933.377.454.30
First 3 2.69 4.05 Russia 2.693.916.884.453.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.50 44.98 Russia 44.0545.1847.3845.7038.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:16.21 3:24.81 Russia 3:31.823:16.213:26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.44 24.58 Russia 24.9725.2126.3721.4423.56
First 7 23.43 26.14 Russia 43.0524.3428.5625.5223.43
Pyraminx Final 3 2.61 4.86 Russia 4.783.362.616.43DNF
First 2 3.02 4.78 Russia 6.218.714.593.023.54
Skewb First 10 6.13 9.58 Russia 17.146.139.328.6710.76

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 16.92 19.35 Russia DNF19.7419.5218.8016.92
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.72 8.00 Russia 3.728.3013.577.947.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.78 1:02.46 Russia 56.781:06.911:03.211:08.3557.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 30.02 37.58 Russia 30.0238.8836.8737.1838.68
Pyraminx First 18 8.21 10.93 Russia 13.789.788.2114.189.24
Skewb First 23 16.41 17.84 Russia 22.4517.2616.9119.3516.41

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.53 14.23 Estonia DNF12.1118.1412.4411.53
First 6 11.46 11.98 Estonia 11.4612.6111.4814.8611.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.60 3.83 Estonia 4.143.754.022.603.71
First 4 3.68 4.10 Estonia 5.243.713.684.593.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 52.90 56.95 Estonia 53.461:05.9654.651:02.7452.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.70 19.57 Estonia 20.6517.8116.7043.4120.25
First 4 18.03 21.43 Estonia 25.1819.0221.8718.0323.39
Pyraminx Final 6 3.84 8.29 Estonia 8.769.323.846.7813.79
First 6 6.16 6.89 Estonia 9.137.496.436.766.16
Skewb First 9 6.72 8.44 Estonia 6.728.7112.658.168.45

Henry Liht - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 28.24 33.59 Estonia 50.5928.2431.3739.8029.61
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.60 8.86 Estonia 8.998.497.6021.059.11
Pyraminx First 28 15.83 21.08 Estonia 18.8215.8319.5524.8728.86
Skewb First 18 8.71 13.42 Estonia 14.218.7112.9215.6813.14

Ints Lauva - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 36.77 48.98 Latvia 52.1944.6336.7752.1950.11
2x2x2 Cube First 33 8.37 11.56 Latvia 10.7213.458.3715.0310.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:44.21 Latvia 2:44.212:53.81
Pyraminx First 20 10.89 11.38 Latvia 12.8711.7711.0911.2810.89

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.77 14.13 Estonia 17.2713.9215.0013.4712.77
Second 8 13.09 14.22 Estonia 13.2413.6013.0916.1215.83
First 9 12.20 14.09 Estonia 13.5818.0514.2314.4712.20
2x2x2 Cube First 10 3.84 5.25 Estonia 5.065.954.746.183.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.35 1:15.74 Estonia 1:15.691:14.821:16.711:25.121:08.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.68 26.35 Estonia 28.7025.9024.4638.1223.68
First 8 23.09 27.65 Estonia 23.0929.1926.6427.1234.80
Pyraminx First 12 5.19 8.99 Estonia 9.145.1911.329.837.99
Skewb Final 5 4.33 6.79 Estonia 4.336.068.199.836.13
First 4 4.63 6.89 Estonia 4.636.686.468.637.53

Jevgenia Maksimova - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 35 13.01 16.29 Estonia 17.2420.4513.0117.1514.48
Pyraminx First 29 18.36 22.30 Estonia 18.3621.4720.1725.25DNF

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 16.00 17.94 Estonia 21.9617.0518.9117.8516.00
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.83 6.50 Estonia 5.835.937.366.447.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:34.59 Estonia 2:12.271:34.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 29.93 55.96 Estonia 29.9354.72DNF47.511:05.64
Pyraminx First 31 7.77 DNF Estonia 15.467.77DNF10.41DNF
Skewb First 25 16.25 DNF Estonia 16.25DNF37.6418.06DNF

Kaur Tamme - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 32.63 45.08 Estonia 46.1132.6340.4148.711:10.51
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.19 9.09 Estonia 7.2414.467.199.8110.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 1:34.75 2:06.23 Estonia DNF1:34.752:01.632:30.711:46.34
Pyraminx First 30 15.84 24.65 Estonia 17.1238.9422.7215.8434.10

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.87 13.39 Estonia 11.8714.2113.8316.8312.14
Second 7 11.82 13.19 Estonia 13.5513.6812.3314.9411.82
First 2 10.56 11.53 Estonia 11.8313.7411.6611.1010.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.40 3.74 Estonia 5.143.362.722.405.26
First 6 3.35 4.57 Estonia 4.644.114.965.463.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 53.91 56.56 Estonia 1:08.0654.6853.9159.5655.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 25.82 30.09 Estonia 25.8226.1531.0533.0841.54
Pyraminx First 14 7.90 9.03 Estonia 9.917.9011.228.029.15
Skewb Final 7 5.84 8.16 Estonia 9.316.595.8414.228.59
First 7 4.72 8.12 Estonia 7.809.084.729.337.48

Matvei Tianutov (Матвей Тянутов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 17.23 18.84 Russia 17.2320.0019.9418.2418.34
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.64 6.60 Russia 7.806.075.646.756.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 22.42 32.03 Russia 37.0530.8122.4239.6128.22
Pyraminx Final 1 3.89 4.62 Russia 4.483.983.895.635.39
First 3 4.59 5.26 Russia 5.304.607.304.595.87

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 16.69 18.22 Estonia 20.8317.1916.6919.9717.51
First 12 15.52 16.60 Estonia 19.7717.7816.4615.5615.52
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.60 7.19 Estonia 9.627.166.607.387.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:24.78 1:30.93 Estonia 1:28.741:33.031:24.781:31.021:36.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 36.48 38.58 Estonia 37.8736.4839.6139.5238.35
Pyraminx First 10 6.69 7.96 Estonia 13.817.777.119.006.69
Skewb First 16 9.94 13.03 Estonia 22.4414.7912.1512.159.94

Peeter Kivistu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 47.53 57.82 Estonia 54.401:04.74DNF54.3247.53
2x2x2 Cube First 32 8.21 10.59 Estonia 11.178.219.7212.4510.88
Pyraminx First 24 10.17 13.26 Estonia 10.1713.1313.7516.5812.89
Skewb First 13 6.83 10.64 Estonia 15.1618.919.856.836.92

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 15.34 17.67 Estonia 19.5818.4518.6915.3415.87
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.15 7.38 Estonia 9.938.026.156.617.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:17.66 1:35.97 Estonia 1:26.971:42.031:38.901:48.711:17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 40.68 43.82 Estonia 42.3446.9252.5642.2140.68
Pyraminx First 27 12.92 18.31 Estonia 20.0712.9221.13DNF13.73
Skewb First 14 8.89 11.09 Estonia 23.1414.128.899.719.44

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 12.52 15.19 Estonia 19.6912.5216.6014.6114.37
First 8 7.62 NR 13.60 Estonia 16.9613.6614.5912.557.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.75 4.20 Estonia 5.343.182.756.704.09
First 8 3.93 5.00 Estonia 5.744.953.934.3215.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.65 1:06.39 Estonia DNF56.651:06.291:12.661:00.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 24.25 DNF Estonia 28.79DNF24.2532.41DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 2.72 NR 4.88 NR Estonia 5.334.042.729.495.27
First 5 5.53 6.52 Estonia 5.537.645.696.237.65
Skewb Final 3 5.08 5.80 Estonia 5.085.87DNF5.446.09
First 5 4.67 7.14 Estonia 5.31DNF4.676.0810.03

Richard Uibo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 17.06 22.08 Estonia 17.0618.2923.2724.6727.56
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.00 6.60 Estonia 6.784.006.327.016.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.41 Estonia 1:53.941:47.41

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 17.92 19.57 Estonia 20.9617.9218.6019.1527.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.96 3.60 Estonia 3.082.963.465.244.27
First 7 3.28 4.59 Estonia 4.713.284.654.405.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.38 1:26.05 Estonia 1:13.381:53.281:18.451:21.511:38.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 31.50 38.30 Estonia 42.4339.2047.2231.5033.28
Pyraminx First 17 9.19 10.65 Estonia 10.609.1911.5510.5210.84
Skewb First 19 11.28 13.84 Estonia 13.9017.4711.2814.3913.22

Robin Mere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 25.36 32.06 Estonia 34.2334.0027.94DNF25.36
2x2x2 Cube First 31 7.73 10.36 Estonia 7.7310.2411.229.6311.39
Pyraminx First 26 10.73 15.38 Estonia 14.0917.0116.5615.4810.73
Skewb First 21 10.64 16.79 Estonia DNF15.1110.6417.1918.08

Rūdolfs Vanags - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 15.52 20.06 Latvia 19.4122.2218.5623.7515.52
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.43 9.05 Latvia 11.4111.695.794.439.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:05.17 1:25.49 Latvia 1:31.231:24.501:25.611:26.371:05.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 36.50 45.75 Latvia 40.1836.50DNF50.4946.59
Pyraminx First 19 9.40 11.33 Latvia 11.439.9813.7412.589.40
Skewb Final 6 5.17 7.03 Latvia 5.818.127.208.095.17
First 3 5.30 6.45 Latvia 6.835.935.3012.396.59

Sergei Konovalov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 19.82 22.62 Estonia 22.5624.5319.8228.6720.76
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.48 6.11 Estonia 5.595.486.157.476.59
Pyraminx First 15 7.89 9.33 Estonia 9.529.059.427.8910.55

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.05 11.09 Russia 7.0511.6010.2112.8211.45
Second 3 10.00 10.83 Russia 11.0011.0710.0011.2210.43
First 7 10.58 12.41 Russia 12.6712.1612.4010.58DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80 3.31 Russia 1.8011.834.022.313.61
First 1 2.01 3.29 Russia 2.993.696.483.202.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.12 1:40.63 Russia 1:13.121:44.131:54.313:42.061:23.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.72 19.26 Russia 18.0824.0321.2718.4417.72
First 2 17.09 19.63 Russia 1:48.5717.0920.4019.9318.57
Pyraminx Final 8 5.36 25.72 Russia 8.148.985.361:00.03DNF
First 8 5.90 7.31 Russia 6.506.7223.398.715.90
Skewb Final 2 4.83 5.63 Russia 4.835.205.456.2314.67
First 6 4.72 7.46 Russia 7.857.464.728.287.08

Tobias Nikopensius - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 28.88 31.64 Estonia 30.4128.8831.3536.8033.15
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.45 8.23 Estonia 8.406.459.986.769.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 1:18.05 1:46.73 Estonia 1:32.391:18.052:04.63DNF1:43.18
Pyraminx First 23 10.65 12.30 Estonia 10.9410.6511.8014.1614.35
Skewb First 20 11.23 16.50 Estonia 11.2315.2518.5919.0615.67

Valeri Kozlov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 43.89 1:06.84 Estonia 1:35.5346.1643.891:23.661:10.71
2x2x2 Cube First 36 13.85 22.57 Estonia 18.2813.8529.5919.8356.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 1:31.26 1:40.27 Estonia 1:46.831:33.921:42.781:44.111:31.26
Pyraminx First 21 8.71 11.51 Estonia 8.7112.1812.7611.7010.66

Vladislav Arinenko - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 19.14 23.89 Estonia 28.3319.1427.6819.5624.43
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.91 8.81 Estonia 9.128.677.9111.788.63
Pyraminx First 9 5.71 7.49 Estonia 8.205.717.767.477.25
Skewb First 24 15.93 20.42 Estonia 22.6921.6015.9325.4816.98