Narva Winter 2019


Date
Jan 5, 2019
City
Narva, Estonia
Venue

Diocesan Administration Building

Address
Vabaduse 20, 20303 Narva, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Organizers
Aleksandr Tepljakov, Andrei Solntsev, Artjom Latin, and Dmitri Kalabanov
WCA Delegate
Andreas Pung
Contact

Organization team

Information

Refer to tabs for more information.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about two weeks before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Until December 9 the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from December 10 the registration fee is 10€.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Kinnitusmeil

  • Umbes kaks nädalat enne võistlust saadetakse teile kinnitusmeil.
  • Kui te ei järgi kinnitusmeilis toodud juhiseid, siis kustutatakse teie registreering.
  • Kontrollige ka kindlasti oma spämmikausta!

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 9. detsembrini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 10. detsembrist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb maksta võistluskohta saabudes sularahas. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.


RUS:

Подтверждающее письмо

  • Вы получите электронное письмо за две недели до соревнований.
  • Если Вы не будете следовать инструкциям в письме, Ваша регистрация будет удалена.
  • Если Вы не получили электронное письмо, то проверьте папку со спамом!

Плата за регистрацию

  • До 9 декабря плата за регистрацию 5€.
  • Начиная с 10 декабря плата за регистрацию 10€.
  • Оплата производится на месте проведения соревнования наличными. Регистрация на месте невозможна.
  • Если были соревнования в Эстонии, на которые Вы подтвердили регистрацию, но не пришли, Вы должны заплатить за регистрацию на них (в добавок к оплате участия в Narva Winter 2019).

Дополнительная информация здесь.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 8.23 9.48 Russia 18.2310.458.239.118.87
2 Kaur Tuule 10.56 11.53 Estonia 11.8313.7411.6611.1010.56
3 Alfred Saidlo 10.64 11.67 Estonia 13.2110.7015.8711.1010.64
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.25 11.73 Russia 11.3211.8612.0012.827.25
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 6.24 11.94 Russia 14.2812.1812.6111.046.24
6 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 11.46 11.98 Estonia 11.4612.6111.4814.8611.84
7 Sergey Lahno 10.58 12.41 Russia 12.6712.1612.4010.58DNF
8 Remo Pihel 7.62 NR 13.60 Estonia 16.9613.6614.5912.557.62
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 12.20 14.09 Estonia 13.5818.0514.2314.4712.20
10 Andreas Pung 9.17 14.17 Estonia 15.6214.2114.3513.969.17
11 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 10.83 15.28 Russia 20.9613.03DNF11.8510.83
12 Nikita Slavinski 15.52 16.60 Estonia 19.7717.7816.4615.5615.52
13 Andrei Solntsev 15.01 17.04 Estonia 19.7615.7918.1115.0117.21
14 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 14.43 17.18 Russia 16.1914.4319.8516.7118.65
15 Aleksandr Tepljakov 14.24 17.49 Estonia 17.8430.3319.1414.2415.49
16 Ralf Marcus Veedler 15.34 17.67 Estonia 19.5818.4518.6915.3415.87
17 David Nugis 14.76 17.69 Estonia 16.3619.2814.7617.7418.96
18 Kaur Kenk 16.00 17.94 Estonia 21.9617.0518.9117.8516.00
19 Matvei Tianutov 17.23 18.84 Russia 17.2320.0019.9418.2418.34
20 Elizaveta Ermolkina 16.92 19.35 Russia DNF19.7419.5218.8016.92
21 Rio Truija 17.92 19.57 Estonia 20.9617.9218.6019.1527.34
22 Rūdolfs Vanags 15.52 20.06 Latvia 19.4122.2218.5623.7515.52
23 Daniel Lužetski 18.21 20.81 Estonia 18.7124.8822.0021.7218.21
24 Richard Uibo 17.06 22.08 Estonia 17.0618.2923.2724.6727.56
25 Sergei Konovalov 19.82 22.62 Estonia 22.5624.5319.8228.6720.76
26 Vladislav Arinenko 19.14 23.89 Estonia 28.3319.1427.6819.5624.43
27 Artur Rass 20.49 27.26 Estonia 25.3328.8535.8327.5920.49
28 Artjom Pantepajev 24.10 28.26 Estonia 32.7626.8126.4331.5424.10
29 Tobias Nikopensius 28.88 31.64 Estonia 30.4128.8831.3536.8033.15
30 Robin Mere 25.36 32.06 Estonia 34.2334.0027.94DNF25.36
31 Henry Liht 28.24 33.59 Estonia 50.5928.2431.3739.8029.61
32 David Olenevitš 30.34 36.25 Estonia 37.9636.1634.6439.7230.34
33 Aleks Petra 33.77 41.48 Estonia 41.5933.7742.8143.2140.05
34 Kaur Tamme 32.63 45.08 Estonia 46.1132.6340.4148.711:10.51
35 Ints Lauva 36.77 48.98 Latvia 52.1944.6336.7752.1950.11
36 Dmitri Kalabanov 31.50 54.39 Estonia 1:46.5640.9331.501:02.5259.71
37 Peeter Kivistu 47.53 57.82 Estonia 54.401:04.74DNF54.3247.53
38 Valeri Kozlov 43.89 1:06.84 Estonia 1:35.5346.1643.891:23.661:10.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 7.76 9.69 Russia 12.398.187.768.9811.90
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.87 10.79 Russia 12.519.8710.0811.6010.68
3 Sergey Lahno 10.00 10.83 Russia 11.0011.0710.0011.2210.43
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.48 11.11 Russia 9.4811.8411.799.6915.33
5 Alfred Saidlo 9.62 12.63 Estonia 9.6214.4411.9211.5416.27
6 Andreas Pung 12.55 12.91 Estonia 12.5521.3412.7512.5913.38
7 Kaur Tuule 11.82 13.19 Estonia 13.5513.6812.3314.9411.82
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 13.09 14.22 Estonia 13.2413.6013.0916.1215.83
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 11.53 14.23 Estonia DNF12.1118.1412.4411.53
10 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 13.92 14.98 Russia 14.3815.4215.13DNF13.92
11 Remo Pihel 12.52 15.19 Estonia 19.6912.5216.6014.6114.37
12 Nikita Slavinski 16.69 18.22 Estonia 20.8317.1916.6919.9717.51

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 9.17 9.51 Russia 9.419.739.399.819.17
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.81 10.39 Russia 8.9811.4113.3810.777.81
3 Sergey Lahno 7.05 11.09 Russia 7.0511.6010.2112.8211.45
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.56 11.56 Russia 9.5610.6112.7712.7111.36
5 Alfred Saidlo 10.78 11.61 Estonia 11.9510.7812.5011.3011.57
6 Andreas Pung 11.24 12.67 Estonia 12.7913.0312.2011.2413.01
7 Kaur Tuule 11.87 13.39 Estonia 11.8714.2113.8316.8312.14
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 12.77 14.13 Estonia 17.2713.9215.0013.4712.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 2.01 3.29 Russia 2.993.696.483.202.01
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.34 3.30 Russia 2.344.066.813.392.45
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.69 4.05 Russia 2.693.916.884.453.78
4 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.68 4.10 Estonia 5.243.713.684.593.99
5 Dmitry Aniskin 3.21 4.44 Russia 5.104.643.593.217.16
6 Kaur Tuule 3.35 4.57 Estonia 4.644.114.965.463.35
7 Rio Truija 3.28 4.59 Estonia 4.713.284.654.405.35
8 Remo Pihel 3.93 5.00 Estonia 5.744.953.934.3215.13
9 Andreas Pung 4.22 5.24 Estonia 5.286.494.426.014.22
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.84 5.25 Estonia 5.065.954.746.183.84
11 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 4.53 5.36 Russia 7.734.574.535.915.60
12 Andrei Solntsev 3.41 6.04 Estonia 5.719.176.203.416.22
13 Sergei Konovalov 5.48 6.11 Estonia 5.595.486.157.476.59
14 David Nugis 5.05 6.37 Estonia 5.056.915.556.906.65
15 Kaur Kenk 5.83 6.50 Estonia 5.835.937.366.447.13
16 Richard Uibo 4.00 6.60 Estonia 6.784.006.327.016.71
17 Matvei Tianutov 5.64 6.60 Russia 7.806.075.646.756.97
18 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 3.84 7.19 Russia 6.808.063.846.729.86
19 Nikita Slavinski 6.60 7.19 Estonia 9.627.166.607.387.04
20 Ralf Marcus Veedler 6.15 7.38 Estonia 9.938.026.156.617.52
21 Alfred Saidlo 3.62 7.64 Estonia 3.626.4611.325.1711.29
22 Daniel Lužetski 6.59 7.76 Estonia 6.598.957.598.886.81
23 Elizaveta Ermolkina 3.72 8.00 Russia 3.728.3013.577.947.75
24 Tobias Nikopensius 6.45 8.23 Estonia 8.406.459.986.769.53
25 Vladislav Arinenko 7.91 8.81 Estonia 9.128.677.9111.788.63
26 Henry Liht 7.60 8.86 Estonia 8.998.497.6021.059.11
27 Artur Rass 7.05 9.04 Estonia 9.479.388.629.117.05
28 Rūdolfs Vanags 4.43 9.05 Latvia 11.4111.695.794.439.94
29 Kaur Tamme 7.19 9.09 Estonia 7.2414.467.199.8110.23
30 Artjom Pantepajev 8.33 10.20 Estonia 11.5213.868.339.599.48
31 Robin Mere 7.73 10.36 Estonia 7.7310.2411.229.6311.39
32 Peeter Kivistu 8.21 10.59 Estonia 11.178.219.7212.4510.88
33 Ints Lauva 8.37 11.56 Latvia 10.7213.458.3715.0310.51
34 Dmitri Kalabanov 11.60 13.18 Estonia 12.0414.2511.6035.6513.26
35 Jevgenia Maksimova 13.01 16.29 Estonia 17.2420.4513.0117.1514.48
36 Valeri Kozlov 13.85 22.57 Estonia 18.2813.8529.5919.8356.51

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.75 2.70 Russia 1.752.802.522.773.84
2 Sergey Lahno 1.80 3.31 Russia 1.8011.834.022.313.61
3 Rio Truija 2.96 3.60 Estonia 3.082.963.465.244.27
4 Kaur Tuule 2.40 3.74 Estonia 5.143.362.722.405.26
5 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2.60 3.83 Estonia 4.143.754.022.603.71
6 Dmitry Aniskin 2.92 3.91 Russia 2.962.924.634.304.47
7 Remo Pihel 2.75 4.20 Estonia 5.343.182.756.704.09
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.93 4.99 Russia 7.292.933.377.454.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 37.78 44.55 Russia 48.3544.6443.5445.4637.78
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 38.50 44.98 Russia 44.0545.1847.3845.7038.50
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 44.05 47.38 Russia 56.4345.6244.9651.5744.05
4 Kaur Tuule 53.91 56.56 Estonia 1:08.0654.6853.9159.5655.45
5 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 52.90 56.95 Estonia 53.461:05.9654.651:02.7452.90
6 Elizaveta Ermolkina 56.78 1:02.46 Russia 56.781:06.911:03.211:08.3557.26
7 Remo Pihel 56.65 1:06.39 Estonia DNF56.651:06.291:12.661:00.22
8 Andreas Pung 1:06.89 1:14.46 Estonia 1:14.941:16.241:12.191:06.891:17.86
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:08.35 1:15.74 Estonia 1:15.691:14.821:16.711:25.121:08.35
10 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 1:10.09 1:19.66 Russia 1:37.711:16.841:16.611:25.531:10.09
11 Andrei Solntsev 1:16.91 1:22.75 Estonia 1:18.931:16.911:40.581:27.171:22.14
12 David Nugis 1:16.61 1:24.19 Estonia 1:18.681:17.352:45.201:36.551:16.61
13 Rūdolfs Vanags 1:05.17 1:25.49 Latvia 1:31.231:24.501:25.611:26.371:05.17
14 Rio Truija 1:13.38 1:26.05 Estonia 1:13.381:53.281:18.451:21.511:38.19
15 Daniel Lužetski 1:15.47 1:27.61 Estonia 1:45.521:18.151:19.15DNF1:15.47
16 Nikita Slavinski 1:24.78 1:30.93 Estonia 1:28.741:33.031:24.781:31.021:36.69
17 Ralf Marcus Veedler 1:17.66 1:35.97 Estonia 1:26.971:42.031:38.901:48.711:17.66
18 Sergey Lahno 1:13.12 1:40.63 Russia 1:13.121:44.131:54.313:42.061:23.44
19 Kaur Kenk 1:34.59 Estonia 2:12.271:34.59
20 Richard Uibo 1:47.41 Estonia 1:53.941:47.41
21 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 1:49.41 Russia 1:58.771:49.41
22 Alfred Saidlo 1:59.37 Estonia 2:14.211:59.37
23 Artjom Pantepajev 2:05.37 Estonia 3:06.702:05.37
24 Artur Rass 2:37.22 Estonia 3:10.432:37.22
25 Ints Lauva 2:44.21 Latvia 2:44.212:53.81

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3:16.21 3:24.81 Russia 3:31.823:16.213:26.41
2 Dmitry Aniskin 5:41.93 7:17.14 Russia 9:29.365:41.936:40.12
3 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 8:24.20 DNF Russia 9:48.068:24.20DNF
4 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 15.96 18.48 Russia 20.8619.1215.9617.2819.05
2 Sergey Lahno 17.09 19.63 Russia 1:48.5717.0920.4019.9318.57
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 18.91 21.31 Russia 21.1020.8222.0418.9122.01
4 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 18.03 21.43 Estonia 25.1819.0221.8718.0323.39
5 Andreas Pung 20.06 21.57 Estonia 21.0420.0624.5820.7222.96
6 Andrei Solntsev 21.10 23.56 Estonia 22.3326.6621.1025.7322.62
7 Dmitry Kryuzban 23.43 26.14 Russia 43.0524.3428.5625.5223.43
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 23.09 27.65 Estonia 23.0929.1926.6427.1234.80
9 Alfred Saidlo 23.03 27.92 Estonia 28.7729.9232.0823.0325.07
10 Kaur Tuule 25.82 30.09 Estonia 25.8226.1531.0533.0841.54
11 Matvei Tianutov 22.42 32.03 Russia 37.0530.8122.4239.6128.22
12 Elizaveta Ermolkina 30.02 37.58 Russia 30.0238.8836.8737.1838.68
13 Rio Truija 31.50 38.30 Estonia 42.4339.2047.2231.5033.28
14 Nikita Slavinski 36.48 38.58 Estonia 37.8736.4839.6139.5238.35
15 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 30.15 40.30 Russia 54.1738.1630.1542.2640.49
16 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 36.33 42.18 Russia 40.4844.0348.7336.3342.04
17 Ralf Marcus Veedler 40.68 43.82 Estonia 42.3446.9252.5642.2140.68
18 Daniel Lužetski 34.97 44.03 Estonia 41.9445.3855.2144.7634.97
19 Rūdolfs Vanags 36.50 45.75 Latvia 40.1836.50DNF50.4946.59
20 David Nugis 43.20 47.90 Estonia 49.5343.2049.2147.3247.18
21 Kaur Kenk 29.93 55.96 Estonia 29.9354.72DNF47.511:05.64
22 Artur Rass 53.41 1:03.58 Estonia 1:12.841:06.9553.411:01.781:02.01
23 Valeri Kozlov 1:31.26 1:40.27 Estonia 1:46.831:33.921:42.781:44.111:31.26
24 Tobias Nikopensius 1:18.05 1:46.73 Estonia 1:32.391:18.052:04.63DNF1:43.18
25 Kaur Tamme 1:34.75 2:06.23 Estonia DNF1:34.752:01.632:30.711:46.34
26 Remo Pihel 24.25 DNF Estonia 28.79DNF24.2532.41DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 13.76 18.07 Russia 18.2713.7617.9418.0019.32
2 Sergey Lahno 17.72 19.26 Russia 18.0824.0321.2718.4417.72
3 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 16.70 19.57 Estonia 20.6517.8116.7043.4120.25
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 19.90 21.66 Russia 20.1119.9021.3331.0823.55
5 Dmitry Kryuzban 21.44 24.58 Russia 24.9725.2126.3721.4423.56
6 Andreas Pung 17.86 25.05 Estonia 17.8625.7724.2026.0625.17
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 23.68 26.35 Estonia 28.7025.9024.4638.1223.68
8 Andrei Solntsev 21.75 26.86 Estonia 23.0633.4521.7530.7126.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.39 4.57 Russia 4.108.673.396.193.41
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.02 4.78 Russia 6.218.714.593.023.54
3 Matvei Tianutov 4.59 5.26 Russia 5.304.607.304.595.87
4 Andreas Pung 4.88 5.85 Estonia 7.976.895.095.584.88
5 Remo Pihel 5.53 6.52 Estonia 5.537.645.696.237.65
6 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 6.16 6.89 Estonia 9.137.496.436.766.16
7 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 5.71 7.08 Russia 8.905.928.446.885.71
8 Sergey Lahno 5.90 7.31 Russia 6.506.7223.398.715.90
9 Vladislav Arinenko 5.71 7.49 Estonia 8.205.717.767.477.25
10 Nikita Slavinski 6.69 7.96 Estonia 13.817.777.119.006.69
11 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 6.16 8.77 Russia 15.779.578.777.986.16
12 Jan Erik Soosaar 5.19 8.99 Estonia 9.145.1911.329.837.99
13 Artjom Pantepajev 8.12 9.01 Estonia 9.349.568.138.1211.72
14 Kaur Tuule 7.90 9.03 Estonia 9.917.9011.228.029.15
15 Sergei Konovalov 7.89 9.33 Estonia 9.529.059.427.8910.55
16 Daniel Lužetski 8.61 9.59 Estonia 12.539.289.508.6110.00
17 Rio Truija 9.19 10.65 Estonia 10.609.1911.5510.5210.84
18 Elizaveta Ermolkina 8.21 10.93 Russia 13.789.788.2114.189.24
19 Rūdolfs Vanags 9.40 11.33 Latvia 11.439.9813.7412.589.40
20 Ints Lauva 10.89 11.38 Latvia 12.8711.7711.0911.2810.89
21 Valeri Kozlov 8.71 11.51 Estonia 8.7112.1812.7611.7010.66
22 Artur Rass 10.11 11.82 Estonia 13.0310.1111.63DNF10.81
23 Tobias Nikopensius 10.65 12.30 Estonia 10.9410.6511.8014.1614.35
24 Peeter Kivistu 10.17 13.26 Estonia 10.1713.1313.7516.5812.89
25 David Nugis 9.93 13.34 Estonia 13.3011.9016.4114.829.93
26 Robin Mere 10.73 15.38 Estonia 14.0917.0116.5615.4810.73
27 Ralf Marcus Veedler 12.92 18.31 Estonia 20.0712.9221.13DNF13.73
28 Henry Liht 15.83 21.08 Estonia 18.8215.8319.5524.8728.86
29 Jevgenia Maksimova 18.36 22.30 Estonia 18.3621.4720.1725.25DNF
30 Kaur Tamme 15.84 24.65 Estonia 17.1238.9422.7215.8434.10
31 Kaur Kenk 7.77 DNF Estonia 15.467.77DNF10.41DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matvei Tianutov 3.89 4.62 Russia 4.483.983.895.635.39
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.78 4.78 Russia 4.613.784.754.979.05
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.61 4.86 Russia 4.783.362.616.43DNF
4 Remo Pihel 2.72 NR 4.88 NR Estonia 5.334.042.729.495.27
5 Andreas Pung 3.96 6.44 Estonia 6.755.603.967.396.96
6 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.84 8.29 Estonia 8.769.323.846.7813.79
7 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 4.60 9.48 Russia 8.856.014.6013.59DNF
8 Sergey Lahno 5.36 25.72 Russia 8.148.985.361:00.03DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.52 4.95 Russia 3.525.383.765.715.87
2 David Nugis 4.50 5.29 Estonia 4.507.694.666.105.10
3 Rūdolfs Vanags 5.30 6.45 Latvia 6.835.935.3012.396.59
4 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.63 6.89 Estonia 4.636.686.468.637.53
5 Remo Pihel 4.67 7.14 Estonia 5.31DNF4.676.0810.03
6 Sergey Lahno 4.72 7.46 Russia 7.857.464.728.287.08
7 Kaur Tuule 4.72 8.12 Estonia 7.809.084.729.337.48
8 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 6.86 8.35 Russia 6.867.509.279.118.44
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 6.72 8.44 Estonia 6.728.7112.658.168.45
10 Dmitry Kryuzban 6.13 9.58 Russia 17.146.139.328.6710.76
11 Andrei Solntsev 6.84 9.77 Estonia 9.1418.646.8410.1610.02
12 Daniel Lužetski 5.02 10.29 Estonia 10.7112.385.028.9611.19
13 Peeter Kivistu 6.83 10.64 Estonia 15.1618.919.856.836.92
14 Ralf Marcus Veedler 8.89 11.09 Estonia 23.1414.128.899.719.44
15 Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) 9.03 12.96 Russia 12.7220.659.0314.8411.31
16 Nikita Slavinski 9.94 13.03 Estonia 22.4414.7912.1512.159.94
17 Artur Rass 11.67 13.24 Estonia 14.7611.8313.5914.3111.67
18 Henry Liht 8.71 13.42 Estonia 14.218.7112.9215.6813.14
19 Rio Truija 11.28 13.84 Estonia 13.9017.4711.2814.3913.22
20 Tobias Nikopensius 11.23 16.50 Estonia 11.2315.2518.5919.0615.67
21 Robin Mere 10.64 16.79 Estonia DNF15.1110.6417.1918.08
22 Artjom Pantepajev 7.95 17.39 Estonia 20.3617.777.9515.7518.65
23 Elizaveta Ermolkina 16.41 17.84 Russia 22.4517.2616.9119.3516.41
24 Vladislav Arinenko 15.93 20.42 Estonia 22.6921.6015.9325.4816.98
25 Kaur Kenk 16.25 DNF Estonia 16.25DNF37.6418.06DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.84 4.39 Russia 4.733.933.844.516.89
2 Sergey Lahno 4.83 5.63 Russia 4.835.205.456.2314.67
3 Remo Pihel 5.08 5.80 Estonia 5.085.87DNF5.446.09
4 David Nugis 4.02 6.21 Estonia DNF5.774.026.666.19
5 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.33 6.79 Estonia 4.336.068.199.836.13
6 Rūdolfs Vanags 5.17 7.03 Latvia 5.818.127.208.095.17
7 Kaur Tuule 5.84 8.16 Estonia 9.316.595.8414.228.59
8 Artyom Shevchenko (Артём Шевченко) 6.52 10.73 Russia 12.0012.198.3911.806.52