Moscow Spring Open 2015


Date
Mar 13 - 15, 2015
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

"Gorbushkin dvor"

Address
Bagrationovskiy passage, 7
Website
Moscow Spring Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev, Vk.com page

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 6 or when we reach 200 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (3-4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
149
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.35 9.09 Russia 8.878.778.3510.559.63
2 Daniil Lee 8.93 10.07 Russia 8.939.7812.619.1911.25
3 Ivan Torgashov 8.93 10.45 Russia 10.659.2412.3211.478.93

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 3.13 3.54 Russia 3.434.213.333.133.86
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.40 3.60 Russia 2.405.433.383.334.09
3 Maksim Vorobyev 2.66 3.63 Russia 2.664.113.945.212.85

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 34.36 35.39 Russia 34.6339.6635.6034.3635.93
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 33.65 37.34 Russia 39.9436.7135.3841.1233.65
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 37.34 38.61 Russia 37.4737.3443.1340.5437.82

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:01.05 1:08.49 Russia 1:08.971:11.661:10.401:06.111:01.05
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:13.28 1:18.42 Russia 1:17.121:13.281:17.071:22.431:21.07
3 Ivan Torgashov 1:15.66 1:18.54 Russia 1:19.361:16.691:22.771:15.661:19.56

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:59.08 2:05.73 Russia 2:10.021:59.082:08.09
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:28.20 2:32.14 Russia 2:28.202:35.452:32.78
3 Ivan Torgashov 2:34.47 2:36.19 Russia 2:35.342:34.472:38.75

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:55.62 3:00.72 Russia 2:58.843:07.692:55.62
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3:37.72 3:44.41 Russia 3:52.163:43.343:37.72
3 Ivan Torgashov 3:44.50 3:50.37 Russia 3:55.003:51.613:44.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rustam Valeev 1:06.65 1:25.29 Russia 1:08.192:01.031:06.65
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:14.27 DNF Russia DNF1:25.531:14.27
3 Deni Mintsaev 1:33.52 DNF Russia 1:33.52DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksim Vorobyev 14.35 15.01 Russia 15.2814.3515.3517.7014.40
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.31 15.06 Russia 14.6313.3115.4615.0816.36
3 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 11.87 15.18 Russia 12.5915.1317.8717.8111.87

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:07.00 1:14.47 Russia 1:07.001:17.251:19.16
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:09.16 1:35.91 Russia 1:50.641:09.161:47.94
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:13.30 1:36.73 Russia 1:13.301:41.131:55.77

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.33 8.87 Belarus 12.407.338.429.268.94
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.93 9.01 Russia 9.697.939.139.588.31
3 Fyodor Ivanov 8.72 10.05 Russia 10.458.72DNF9.819.89

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:09.57 1:15.68 Russia 1:14.211:09.571:21.871:19.161:13.68
2 Digi Digiev 1:12.55 1:17.98 Russia 1:12.551:19.531:19.081:15.341:22.30
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:27.41 1:28.43 Russia 1:27.581:29.081:28.631:30.691:27.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.59 4.19 Russia 3.803.594.224.5621.44
2 Fyodor Ivanov 3.11 4.31 Russia 5.313.224.403.11DNF
3 Victor Bogatov 4.28 5.12 Russia 4.934.285.725.135.30

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Lavrov 3.63 4.93 Russia 5.405.073.634.325.44
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4.02 5.38 Russia 6.586.474.025.254.41
3 Dmitry Aniskin 5.16 6.49 Russia 10.498.625.235.165.63