Moscow South-West Open 2015


Date
Sep 19 - 20, 2015
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

School 1317

Address
Russia, Moscow, Anokhina Akademika street, 4, building 5
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
Moscow South-West Open 2015 website
Organizers
Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) and Dmitry Aniskin
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
dmintsaev@yandex.ru, aniskin1701@yandex.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on September, 7 or when we reach 120 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 4 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.22 8.33 Russia 8.977.228.618.587.81
2 Dmitry Aniskin 8.11 9.33 Russia 8.719.688.1113.059.59
3 Evgeny Akivis 8.21 9.71 Russia 8.2110.848.7110.849.59

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksim Vorobyev 2.34 3.00 Russia 3.252.343.293.162.60
2 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.18 3.55 Russia 3.184.534.083.223.36
3 Dmitry Dergunov 3.49 3.75 Russia 3.713.794.483.743.49

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 32.03 35.32 Russia 32.6632.0337.0136.2839.00
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 37.24 38.75 Russia 40.9637.2438.1838.9939.08
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.87 39.19 Russia 39.7539.7233.8738.0942.49

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:01.38 1:06.02 Russia 1:06.041:05.001:10.591:01.381:07.02
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:10.97 1:14.42 Russia 1:13.121:17.631:12.521:10.971:23.02
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:17.16 1:19.40 Russia 1:22.551:18.181:17.161:17.461:40.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:46.91 1:53.50 Russia 1:55.801:46.911:57.80
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:13.01 2:22.66 Russia 2:13.012:30.992:23.97
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:14.29 2:24.41 Russia 2:28.952:30.002:14.29

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:33.08 ER 2:42.14 ER Russia 2:49.812:43.522:33.08
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:16.69 3:35.68 Russia 3:54.033:36.333:16.69
3 Ivan Zabrodin 3:47.55 4:00.44 Russia 4:07.274:06.503:47.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 44.46 DNF Russia 59.0344.46DNF
2 Rustam Valeev 1:07.57 DNF Russia 1:39.021:07.57DNF
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:20.69 DNF Russia DNF1:20.69DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 12.69 14.43 Russia 13.8012.6918.0415.3814.11
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 11.30 15.16 Russia 15.7215.2111.3017.3614.56
3 Andrey Che 13.47 15.47 Russia 14.7415.9813.4715.7015.99

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.48 7.22 Belarus 6.487.677.116.899.44
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.17 9.22 Russia 9.118.867.1711.079.70
3 Fyodor Ivanov 9.28 10.36 Russia 10.319.7111.05DNF9.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Digi Digiev 1:10.17 1:11.48 Russia 1:11.181:10.171:16.001:12.231:11.04
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:00.11 1:13.48 Russia 1:15.651:10.091:14.691:00.11DNF
3 Dmitry Aniskin 1:04.07 1:13.92 Russia 1:15.861:04.071:13.031:12.871:24.72

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 3.84 4.33 Russia 4.244.594.654.153.84
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.30 4.91 Russia 5.254.493.305.424.98
3 Denis Rapoport 4.40 5.61 Russia 6.2210.154.405.764.85

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 2.65 3.91 NR Russia 5.554.023.773.952.65
2 Vladimir Korovin 3.34 4.35 Russia 4.184.853.345.624.03
3 Ivan Zabrodin 4.41 4.77 Russia 5.204.644.4712.684.41

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 21.71 22.23 Russia 23.2321.7121.7321.73DNF
2 Alexey Mikhailov 20.63 22.69 Russia 20.6337.6523.6722.9721.43
3 Dmitry Aniskin 26.58 36.89 Russia 29.6948.021:24.2926.5832.96

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 11:23.00 DNF Russia 11:23.00DNSDNS
2 Maxim Chechnev 15:24.00 DNF Russia DNF15:24.0016:03.00
3 Vladimir Korovin 20:46.00 DNF Russia DNF20:46.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rustam Valeev 14/20 58:54 Russia 14/20 58:54
2 Andrey Ivanov 7/10 39:19 Russia 7/10 39:19
3 Maxim Chechnev 7/11 1:00:00 Russia 7/11 1:00:00