Minsk Championship 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Gymnazium No. 28

Address
Rokossovkogo prospekt, 93
Organizer
Pavel Bondarovich
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
pabondarovich98@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 29 or when we reach 100 competitors. Registration fee is 6+n BYN, where n is number of your events. Attention please! Multiblind, Fewest moves, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded are tentative events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.63 10.38 Belarus 9.328.6310.6211.2311.21
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 9.53 10.83 Belarus 14.2210.5810.6511.279.53
3 Ilya Anishchenko 9.02 11.19 Belarus 11.0514.2210.0612.479.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.07 3.71 Belarus 4.373.413.823.913.07
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3.02 3.74 Russia 4.323.023.545.303.35
3 Dmitry Korolev 3.55 3.91 Russia 4.543.983.553.783.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 36.52 40.82 Russia 44.3840.5037.5836.5247.39
2 Pavel Yushkevich 43.86 46.73 Belarus 47.7244.1543.8648.3249.81
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 41.93 48.02 Belarus 48.1850.5741.9345.301:00.17

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 1:08.33 1:17.31 Russia 1:24.671:19.861:08.331:12.911:19.15
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:16.26 1:19.06 Belarus 1:19.261:17.781:21.261:20.141:16.26
3 Oleg Sechko 1:15.11 1:22.48 Belarus 1:24.261:25.481:22.011:15.111:21.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 2:09.52 2:12.49 Russia 2:10.662:17.282:09.52
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 2:40.37 2:42.86 Belarus 2:43.982:44.242:40.37
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:52.04 3:01.96 Russia 2:52.043:07.423:06.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov 3:26.61 3:36.43 Russia 3:38.693:44.003:26.61
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:03.15 4:11.61 Belarus 4:03.154:23.284:08.39
3 Vitaliy Sheshko 4:16.64 4:27.99 Belarus 4:37.534:29.794:16.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Kakhanovich 1:27.46 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:27.46
2 Nikita Loika 1:42.46 DNF Belarus 1:42.46DNF1:43.02
3 Ilya Anishchenko 2:38.12 DNF Belarus 2:38.12DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 28 Belarus 28
2 Nikita Loika 29 Belarus 29
3 Anatoly Kim 32 Belarus 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 13.84 15.38 Belarus 17.5515.6614.8115.6613.84
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 12.72 16.21 Belarus 15.0916.8916.6512.7218.71
3 Pavel Yushkevich 15.20 17.13 Belarus 17.5417.6815.2016.1820.00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bogdan Dovbysh 51.83 56.36 Belarus 57.131:00.1351.83
2 Nikita Loika 1:12.30 1:16.53 Belarus 1:12.301:19.721:17.58
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:14.77 1:19.69 Russia 1:26.411:17.881:14.77

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.58 7.99 Belarus 7.757.9310.266.588.30
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.99 8.66 Ukraine 8.818.169.126.999.01
3 Nikita Loika 9.57 9.84 Belarus 10.059.579.689.7913.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1:04.07 NR 1:16.62 NR Belarus 1:25.331:11.341:15.981:22.541:04.07
2 Oleg Sechko 1:18.95 1:22.50 Belarus 1:23.211:28.521:24.541:19.751:18.95
3 Ivan Terekh 1:17.67 1:22.66 Belarus 1:25.071:21.241:17.671:21.661:34.68

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Terekh 2.84 4.47 Belarus 6.153.935.523.962.84
2 Ilya Anishchenko 3.50 4.50 Belarus 6.793.504.065.573.88
3 Vladislav Pyatnitsa 4.39 5.33 Belarus 4.524.397.047.294.43

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vadzim Smirnou 3.62 4.11 NR Belarus 4.604.184.493.623.65
2 Grigoriy Andreev 3.88 4.94 Russia 6.075.963.923.884.94
3 Egor Pankavets 3.43 5.00 Belarus 4.975.474.573.437.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Korolev 18.38 25.67 Russia 28.4326.60DNF21.9918.38
2 Ilya Anishchenko 25.81 30.72 Belarus 29.3232.2025.8130.6335.74
3 Vitaliy Sheshko 25.73 32.52 Belarus 25.7327.6849.6037.3432.55

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 18:26.00 Belarus 18:26.00DNSDNS