Melbourne Winter Open 2011


Date
Jun 25, 2011
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

RMIT University

Address
377 Russell Street, Melbourne VIC 3000
Details

Spiritual Centre

Website
Melbourne Winter Open 2011 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

RMIT Rubik's Cube Club

Information

Registration Fee: AU$2, Free (RMIT Students)

Events
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adelina Estevao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 2:02.31 2:28.25 Australia 4:43.152:12.802:02.312:16.662:55.30

Alastair Whitely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 32.40 38.74 Australia DNF40.1932.4042.9733.06
2x2x2 Cube First 12 6.78 7.28 Australia 7.366.836.787.757.65
Pyraminx Final 6 7.30 8.63 Australia 7.3010.088.187.6510.06
Combined First 4 7.69 8.59 Australia 11.407.698.699.347.75
Magic Final 3 1.81 1.87 Australia 1.881.881.862.131.81
Master Magic Final 8 5.72 8.31 Australia 8.066.6815.2110.185.72

Alex Swan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 34.41 40.81 Australia 36.9341.1334.4144.36DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 21 10.53 11.74 Australia 12.3111.9410.9610.5320.69
Pyraminx Combined First 13 10.46 18.08 Australia 25.0213.4315.8027.9110.46
Magic Final 17 2.69 DNF Australia DNFDNF2.69DNF3.00

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 35.25 54.68 Australia 35.2549.381:04.9053.861:00.80
2x2x2 Cube First 25 12.77 17.38 Australia 12.7718.5915.2518.3120.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 21 45.69 Australia 45.69DNF
Magic Final 6 1.97 2.34 Australia 2.522.342.382.301.97
Master Magic Final 9 6.38 8.89 Australia 10.838.369.219.116.38

Andrew Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.88 19.01 Australia 17.2721.1814.8820.1919.58
First 11 14.84 18.26 Australia 14.8417.4020.1620.1617.21
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.69 7.16 Australia 5.697.715.728.05DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 12 11.34 16.43 Australia 18.1516.6817.0815.5311.34
Magic Final 9 1.50 2.65 Australia 1.864.812.001.504.09
Master Magic Final 6 4.41 6.11 Australia 5.448.334.568.654.41

Braden Helmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 18.25 20.53 United States 19.3623.9318.3125.7518.25
First 13 17.00 19.79 United States 24.5621.5619.4318.3817.00
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.05 9.81 United States 10.819.847.0515.508.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:18.91 1:31.55 United States 1:28.031:31.06DNF1:18.911:35.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:41.18 United States 3:14.752:41.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 5:04.18 United States 5:04.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 1:07.96 United States 1:28.131:07.96
Pyraminx Combined First 11 10.75 14.54 United States 16.0015.8311.8016.7810.75

Cameron Drysdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 41.90 44.87 Australia 45.4350.4041.9046.3442.83
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.25 8.87 Australia 10.348.977.819.837.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 2:59.69 Australia 3:52.592:59.69
Pyraminx Combined First 16 18.71 20.60 Australia 20.2539.4018.7120.8120.75
Magic Final 16 2.18 DNF Australia 2.18DNF2.222.83DNF

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.08 14.77 Australia 17.4317.9114.3312.0812.55
Second 5 13.44 14.40 Australia 15.0813.9413.4414.19DNF
First 8 11.88 15.27 Australia 13.1917.7516.2816.3311.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.69 3.78 Australia 2.692.693.385.525.28
Second 2 2.58 4.59 Australia 2.592.585.528.865.66
First 2 2.58 3.22 Australia 2.585.223.882.683.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:09.50 1:15.76 Australia 1:19.911:10.161:09.501:17.211:24.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:33.97 Australia 2:44.062:33.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.55 31.36 Australia 31.6536.5826.5530.3832.05
Combined First 7 26.06 34.82 Australia 36.9628.8826.0639.5838.63
Pyraminx Final 5 6.69 8.07 Australia 9.7212.617.666.696.83
Combined First 5 6.96 9.36 Australia 8.0210.8413.529.226.96
Magic Final 15 1.30 4.10 Australia 3.631.309.941.307.36
Master Magic Final 3 3.43 4.99 Australia 6.154.084.753.43DNF

Carson Helmer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 31.02 45.61 United States 46.8131.0250.7853.1639.25
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.90 12.21 United States 26.8610.2214.5211.905.90
Pyraminx Combined First 19 15.31 27.07 United States 37.6525.2719.3836.5515.31

Dayu Zhang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 23.68 26.82 China 26.2529.1128.5925.6123.68
2x2x2 Cube First 17 7.90 8.85 China 9.279.027.909.538.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 2:06.21 China 2:06.212:32.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 42.52 China 42.5250.90

Dylan Nyein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 36.27 51.51 Australia 42.971:08.5942.9636.27DNF

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.66 WR 7.64 WR Australia 7.038.118.365.667.78
Second 1 7.63 8.50 Australia 7.637.6811.309.368.46
First 1 6.18 WR 8.60 Australia 6.889.916.189.619.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.25 2.76 Australia 2.222.443.773.611.25
Second 1 2.59 4.23 Australia 5.225.554.152.593.33
First 1 1.52 2.61 Australia 2.301.523.632.363.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.88 WR 35.89 Australia 36.5236.1635.0039.6130.88
Combined First 1 36.71 41.96 Australia 42.2142.8040.8636.711:23.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.66 1:14.49 Australia 1:16.221:08.661:27.081:18.591:05.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.68 2:20.77 Australia 2:29.682:11.682:20.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.13 DNF Australia 48.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.65 15.93 Australia 18.5614.0917.4011.6516.31
Combined First 1 12.83 14.76 Australia 14.5214.6112.8315.1615.65
Pyraminx Final 1 4.05 5.19 OcR Australia 5.025.135.419.034.05
Combined First 1 5.03 5.73 Australia 5.615.275.038.596.31
Magic Final 5 1.46 2.28 Australia 1.783.181.881.46DNF
Master Magic Final 7 6.00 7.35 Australia 6.006.886.198.9923.43

Filio Kuntag - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 23.38 27.88 Indonesia 28.0930.5525.00DNF23.38
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.22 8.62 Indonesia 9.867.907.228.0910.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:57.18 Indonesia 1:57.182:05.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 4:32.00 Indonesia 5:13.504:32.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 47.21 Indonesia 49.7147.21

Haoyun Bao - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 28.44 31.40 China 32.6332.8328.4428.9732.61

Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.75 14.82 Malaysia 15.0214.2815.1616.0310.75
Second 4 13.38 14.24 Malaysia 13.3813.5914.6814.4615.15
First 2 11.08 12.86 Malaysia 11.0815.5014.1911.3813.00
2x2x2 Cube Second 5 4.33 6.88 Malaysia 4.336.02DNF8.945.68
First 4 2.88 4.42 Malaysia 3.906.222.885.583.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.03 52.75 Malaysia 49.03DNF55.8450.8651.56
Combined First 2 42.02 49.26 Malaysia 42.0250.8350.531:00.9446.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.97 1:26.32 Malaysia 1:22.161:18.971:36.341:38.551:20.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.05 NR 3:14.28 NR Malaysia 2:56.053:12.083:34.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.11 21.33 Malaysia 22.2819.1122.2823.7119.43
Combined First 2 17.91 25.31 Malaysia 27.5322.8125.6517.9127.47

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 35.31 45.30 Australia 45.4436.44DNF35.3154.03
2x2x2 Cube First 22 9.94 12.00 Australia 9.9411.3011.6113.9113.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 2:47.34 Australia 2:47.343:15.41
Pyraminx Combined First 15 17.47 19.62 Australia 22.5917.7719.2521.8417.47

Jake Holah - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.03 15.98 Australia 15.2816.3416.3314.0317.33
Second 7 12.69 16.66 Australia 14.0912.6916.4019.50DNF
First 6 13.80 14.79 Australia 15.19DNF13.8014.5814.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 6 4.94 7.16 Australia 7.404.946.888.417.21
First 7 2.27 5.02 Australia 2.275.036.433.616.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:08.09 1:17.98 Australia 2:09.081:08.091:21.681:09.051:23.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 40.96 Australia 40.9648.81
Pyraminx Combined First 17 17.03 20.88 Australia 17.09DNF20.1925.3617.03
Magic Final 7 1.69 2.58 Australia 3.302.252.191.694.02

Jamie Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 1:07.46 1:13.25 Australia 1:14.691:20.861:07.461:12.371:12.69
2x2x2 Cube First 28 16.21 24.82 Australia 29.7816.2125.3631.5619.33

Jason Kilbourn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 16.47 18.19 Australia 17.9318.5816.4718.0522.53
First 15 19.16 23.62 Australia 24.4419.1624.4124.3822.08
2x2x2 Cube First 10 5.16 6.85 Australia 6.115.167.13DNF7.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46 7.48 Australia 8.3626.363.468.905.19
Combined First 3 5.03 7.40 Australia 7.528.116.695.038.00

Jeremy Lu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 17.13 19.33 Australia 18.9619.1624.3417.1319.86
First 14 20.34 21.28 Australia 20.9722.4322.0920.7720.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 8 5.69 7.66 Australia 7.115.699.1116.476.77
First 9 5.63 6.44 Australia 5.636.666.785.8811.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:38.18 Australia 1:38.18DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:35.55 Australia 2:35.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 32.91 36.37 Australia 43.5033.3632.9139.1536.61
Pyraminx Final 7 5.96 11.05 Australia 9.4311.9711.915.9611.80
Combined First 9 8.34 10.75 Australia 10.2512.668.3412.969.33
Magic Final 1 1.03 1.18 Australia DNF1.081.031.381.09
Master Magic Final 2 3.90 4.66 Australia 3.905.753.964.276.16

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 23.66 25.87 Australia 32.2524.0626.8823.6626.66
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.91 8.63 Australia 7.964.919.418.539.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:33.44 Australia 1:33.442:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:04.38 Australia 3:04.383:29.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:27.90 Australia 5:27.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 1:18.41 Australia 1:19.401:18.41
Pyraminx Combined First 10 10.40 13.59 Australia 10.4012.4714.7713.5215.34
Magic Final 4 1.91 2.09 Australia 2.082.002.191.91DNF
Master Magic Final 5 5.00 5.94 Australia 5.935.006.788.305.11

Keith Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 1:41.41 1:52.76 Australia 1:44.342:27.931:59.591:54.341:41.41

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.68 13.60 Australia 18.5814.4413.6511.6812.72
Second 2 11.75 13.17 Australia 11.7514.5313.1913.1713.15
First 4 11.71 14.55 Australia 14.3315.4114.6314.6911.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.96 6.30 Australia 7.808.964.846.272.96
Second 3 5.11 6.36 Australia 5.335.815.1110.227.94
First 8 5.81 6.22 Australia 6.026.715.935.816.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:14.65 1:16.87 Australia 1:15.111:19.251:14.651:16.252:05.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:45.40 Australia 2:45.402:57.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.00 31.47 Australia 30.9326.7536.7225.0044.09
Combined First 5 25.69 28.47 Australia 27.5032.0626.4131.5025.69
Pyraminx Combined First 20 23.97 DNF Australia DNF28.1825.81DNF23.97

Kit Sharman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 45.36 48.14 Australia 48.7159.3845.3648.4347.27
2x2x2 Cube First 29 9.94 25.98 Australia 9.9426.8424.1826.91DNF

Liam Willoughby - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:15.50 1:30.62 Australia 1:25.113:09.711:34.781:15.501:31.96
2x2x2 Cube First 30 26.97 31.81 Australia 29.0937.9635.0326.9731.30
Pyraminx Combined First 18 15.77 21.25 Australia 20.6520.1123.0024.0515.77

Luke Bruce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.03 12.79 Australia 11.0312.9713.5311.8814.38
Second 3 11.63 14.16 Australia 33.3414.5611.6315.2712.65
First 3 12.03 13.20 Australia 13.1812.0319.9312.4114.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 7 5.59 7.43 Australia 8.565.596.538.467.30
First 6 3.40 4.86 Australia DNF4.774.913.404.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.86 1:02.22 Australia 1:19.911:04.9351.861:00.211:01.52
Combined First 3 47.58 52.79 Australia 49.5358.7754.8847.5853.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:49.94 2:02.38 Australia 1:49.942:09.002:10.112:02.461:55.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:12.22 3:44.07 Australia 3:12.223:48.444:11.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.03 38.04 Australia 37.1339.8637.1342.7830.03
Combined First 8 25.63 34.96 Australia 25.9628.9749.94DNF25.63

Michael Leone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 35.72 46.64 Australia 51.9742.9345.0252.8035.72
2x2x2 Cube First 26 9.00 21.20 Australia 22.1621.849.0019.6129.34

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 13 2.88 3.62 Australia 3.433.68DNF3.752.88

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 1:07.50 1:25.01 Australia 1:29.251:29.211:07.501:16.581:33.30
2x2x2 Cube First 27 16.43 21.63 Australia 22.6329.2716.4316.8425.41
Magic Final 14 2.78 3.84 Australia DNF4.064.383.082.78

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 44.33 49.31 Australia 44.3352.561:00.7547.4047.97
2x2x2 Cube First 24 12.53 16.12 Australia 17.9715.3018.4315.0812.53
Magic Final 8 1.84 2.64 Australia 3.082.192.651.843.72

Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 17.28 18.89 China 19.9319.9019.1317.6517.28
First 10 16.93 17.79 China 16.9318.2717.1317.9723.09
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.44 9.08 China 11.469.695.448.159.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 32.06 41.31 China 33.2840.0232.0650.63DNF
Magic Final 2 1.55 1.67 China 1.661.751.551.651.69
Master Magic Final 1 3.21 3.75 China DNF3.633.803.813.21

Nick Pappas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 5 13.56 14.69 Australia 14.4713.5615.9617.8413.65
2x2x2 Cube First 3 2.63 3.99 Australia 4.415.902.633.524.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 6 54.71 1:08.23 Australia 1:09.97DNF1:12.0254.711:02.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:35.55 1:52.25 Australia 2:10.931:35.551:59.311:47.691:49.75
Pyraminx Combined First 6 8.19 9.41 Australia DNF8.449.098.1910.69

Peter Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 17.22 20.37 Australia 29.4317.2219.2122.6919.22
First 17 21.58 24.84 Australia 28.7135.4321.5823.6322.19
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.65 7.72 Australia 9.527.945.6511.785.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 2:23.75 Australia 2:23.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 36.11 46.16 Australia 36.111:11.9758.8642.8136.81
Pyraminx Combined First 22 55.91 Australia 55.91DNF
Magic Final 12 2.22 3.23 Australia 2.403.024.272.22DNF

Philip Hickingbotham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:04.27 1:10.00 Australia 1:07.841:06.181:21.091:15.971:04.27
2x2x2 Cube First 31 27.69 1:00.16 Australia 27.69DNF36.771:20.841:02.88
Pyraminx Combined First 14 15.56 18.40 Australia 20.0617.4715.56DNF17.66

Robert Hickingbotham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 15.47 17.75 Australia 18.2615.4718.8119.9116.18
First 12 16.97 18.78 Australia 20.3018.5619.9416.9717.83
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.61 8.13 Australia 7.729.053.617.848.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:16.58 1:20.07 Australia 1:19.911:16.581:20.781:28.501:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:52.36 Australia 3:18.862:52.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 49.65 Australia 49.6559.38
Pyraminx Final 4 5.46 8.07 Australia 7.509.725.4614.037.00
Combined First 8 7.68 9.98 Australia 7.687.7810.8017.5511.36

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.15 14.12 Australia 13.1515.9314.0814.5213.75
Second 8 14.94 17.52 Australia 21.4317.1615.7814.9419.61
First 9 13.96 16.07 Australia 16.1113.9617.58DNF14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19 4.02 Australia 3.214.463.195.944.40
Second 4 3.81 6.69 Australia 10.16DNF3.815.024.90
First 5 2.44 4.55 Australia 4.155.782.443.718.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 5 1:03.27 1:06.08 Australia 1:08.661:07.031:03.271:04.931:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:35.09 Australia 3:10.212:35.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:34.44 DNF Australia 3:34.44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.38 25.68 Australia 28.2223.3823.6131.6125.22
Combined First 4 23.50 26.39 Australia 27.41DNF24.1623.5027.61
Pyraminx Final 2 5.44 7.06 Australia 9.5512.306.055.595.44
Combined First 2 5.28 6.27 Australia 7.405.635.287.905.77
Magic Final 10 1.83 2.95 Australia 1.834.592.22DNF2.03
Master Magic Final 4 4.84 5.38 Australia DNF5.114.846.114.91

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 19.86 25.02 Australia 22.4032.3619.8641.4720.31
First 16 19.78 23.68 Australia 19.7826.2822.0825.9123.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.88 28.58 Australia 28.9032.1826.6330.2223.88
Combined First 6 26.81 29.83 Australia 26.8128.9332.6638.4427.91

Xiangrui Jiang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 34.69 39.34 China 39.9334.6938.1139.9741.02

Yuanyuan Hong - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 35.38 45.96 China 42.2753.3642.2535.3858.09

Zane Carney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.97 13.70 Australia 11.9712.6612.9717.5815.46
Second 6 14.58 15.78 Australia 19.3614.7814.7217.8414.58
First 7 11.78 14.93 Australia 11.7814.3815.6914.7218.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.18 1:03.02 Australia 1:20.911:06.1856.211:06.6653.18
Combined First 4 1:01.50 1:05.52 Australia 1:01.501:12.691:06.781:07.061:02.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:13.86 2:25.79 Australia 2:36.472:24.282:16.632:13.862:40.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.30 DNF Australia 51.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.86 23.98 Australia 28.1619.8621.8825.3624.69
Combined First 3 21.63 25.40 Australia 30.1822.6929.5321.6323.97
Pyraminx Final 8 8.69 11.09 Australia 8.6916.2211.1512.219.91
Combined First 7 9.03 9.87 Australia 9.039.189.2211.2115.50
Magic Final 11 2.25 3.17 Australia 2.342.254.09DNF3.08