MPEI Open 2017


Date
Nov 24 - 26, 2017
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Address
Russia, Moscow, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
Website
MPEI Open 2017 website
Organizer
Andrey Kondrat
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson
Contact

Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on November, 15 or when we reach 300 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
290

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.69 8.58 Russia 7.698.619.408.478.66
2 Artem Ganzha 8.33 9.16 Russia 8.549.108.339.8510.04
3 Andrey Che 8.48 9.25 Russia 8.659.539.599.578.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.45 2.58 Russia 2.452.622.772.482.63
2 Andrey Che 2.59 2.62 Russia 2.592.632.635.232.60
3 Pavel Galaktionov 2.00 2.91 Russia 4.662.002.563.063.12

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 28.66 34.72 Russia 36.6333.3834.3328.6636.46
2 Andrey Che 31.41 35.90 Russia 36.2036.7131.4134.7939.34
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 34.18 35.99 Russia 34.1835.4635.7936.7247.31

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artyom Martirosov 1:02.58 1:05.95 Russia 1:09.381:03.75DNF1:04.711:02.58
2 Alexey Zharikov 1:00.56 1:08.43 Russia 1:13.311:02.501:09.471:00.561:20.43
3 Andrey Che 1:08.18 1:10.43 Russia 1:10.711:09.611:10.961:08.181:18.32

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 1:44.82 1:48.18 NR Russia 1:44.821:49.801:49.92
2 Ivan Torgashov 2:11.00 2:13.51 Russia 2:11.002:18.502:11.03
3 Artyom Martirosov 2:07.05 2:14.37 Russia 2:17.562:07.052:18.50

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 2:31.34 2:36.32 Russia 2:31.342:37.152:40.48
2 Ivan Torgashov 3:11.36 3:31.20 Russia 3:11.363:29.183:53.05
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:23.94 3:38.74 Russia 3:23.943:39.683:52.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 26.21 NR DNF Russia DNF26.2130.85
2 Artyom Martirosov 36.40 DNF Russia 36.40DNFDNF
3 Roman Strakhov 41.85 DNF Russia 41.85DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 27 Russia 27
1 Nikita Loika 27 Belarus 27
3 Pavel Galaktionov 28 Russia 28
3 Alexey Zharikov 28 Russia 28

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.81 12.83 Russia 16.7713.1111.8111.8113.58
2 Andrey Che 10.88 13.10 Russia 10.8812.0713.3713.9413.87
3 Artem Ganzha 12.44 13.39 Russia 12.5530.8413.9013.7312.44

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 38.10 NR 40.02 NR Russia 41.0538.1040.90
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:03.03 1:05.29 Russia 1:08.351:04.491:03.03
3 Nikita Loika 1:18.50 1:22.25 Belarus 1:20.971:18.501:27.27

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.32 6.84 Belarus DNF6.426.817.306.32
2 Fyodor Borisov 6.41 7.13 Russia 9.766.417.467.206.72
3 Stepan Tsarev 7.93 8.33 Russia 8.748.287.937.97DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 48.77 51.77 NR Russia 50.5049.8257.8455.0048.77
2 Vladimir Korovin 51.38 55.87 Russia 1:03.3754.9151.3857.9354.77
3 Dmitry Aniskin 49.44 56.51 Russia DNF57.5749.4458.3653.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.06 3.38 Russia 3.063.613.333.713.19
2 Ilya Nazarov 2.78 3.55 Russia 3.402.787.654.362.88
3 Valeriy Kurbatov 2.94 4.15 Russia 3.96DNF3.305.192.94

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigoriy Andreev 3.11 3.59 Russia 3.384.753.593.813.11
2 Vladislav Kozhin 2.69 3.70 Russia 3.632.694.784.562.91
3 Ilya Nazarov 3.39 3.75 Russia 3.703.393.743.804.12

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 8.85 10.66 Russia 11.0711.589.3413.408.85
2 Alexey Zharikov 11.00 13.82 Russia 11.0013.6920.6912.7715.00
3 Ilya Nazarov 12.13 13.95 Russia 14.6615.0312.8812.1314.32

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 3:25.59 Russia 3:25.59DNFDNF
2 Artyom Martirosov 3:31.12 Russia DNFDNF3:31.12
3 Roman Strakhov 4:49.79 Russia DNF4:49.79DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 8:54.63 Russia DNF8:54.63DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 27/30 53:50 NR Russia 27/30 53:50
2 Rustam Valeev 21/25 58:30 Russia 21/25 58:30
3 Artyom Martirosov 11/13 45:17 Russia 11/13 45:17