Lviv Spring Days 2018


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2018
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Tech Startup School

Address
Akademika Kolessa 2 street
Details

3rd floor by signpost

Website
Lviv Spring Days 2018 website
Organizers
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) and Vadym Hruden (Вадим Грудень)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

stepko3x3@yandex.ru

Information

Participation fee is paid at the competition venue
Оплата участі проводиться на змаганнях

Events
Competitors
161
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.

If you want to participate in the competition, you have to answer some delegate's questions. For further details look up "More / Додатково" tab
Щоб стати учасником змагань, необхідно відповісти на декілька запитань від делегата. Більше інформації шукайте у вкладці ''More / Додатково''

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 6.78 8.72 Ukraine 9.0510.906.789.387.74
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 7.29 8.83 Ukraine 12.288.798.349.377.29
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.66 9.10 Ukraine 8.669.109.179.629.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.48 3.11 Ukraine 3.313.502.633.382.48
2 Danyil Turyk (Даниїл Турик) 2.34 3.14 Ukraine 3.872.522.343.034.47
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3.06 3.22 Ukraine 3.284.753.143.253.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 30.25 34.11 Ukraine 36.0333.4930.2540.4332.81
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 33.53 36.98 Ukraine 35.3537.8833.5339.3337.70
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.79 37.10 Ukraine 35.6934.7944.1637.5738.04

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 55.07 NR 1:02.62 Ukraine 55.071:03.141:02.741:06.901:01.99
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:02.40 1:12.82 Ukraine 1:22.331:12.661:02.401:12.571:13.22
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:12.44 1:18.80 Ukraine 1:18.061:22.011:19.551:12.441:18.80

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:42.99 NR 1:51.48 NR Ukraine 1:55.911:42.991:55.53
2 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 2:15.60 2:19.97 Ukraine 2:25.112:19.202:15.60
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:26.01 2:34.51 Ukraine 2:26.902:26.012:50.63

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:08.42 NR 3:19.41 Ukraine 3:12.633:37.193:08.42
2 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 3:12.37 3:24.90 Ukraine 3:17.483:12.373:44.86
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3:35.41 3:47.70 Ukraine 3:59.573:48.133:35.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:24.95 DNF Ukraine 1:34.881:24.95DNF
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:33.24 1:43.28 Ukraine 1:50.961:33.241:45.65
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:46.36 1:49.33 Ukraine 1:55.201:46.361:46.44

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 34 Ukraine 34
2 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 35 Ukraine 35
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 38 Ukraine 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 12.98 13.64 Ukraine 16.7613.2314.5913.1112.98
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 13.34 14.82 Ukraine 19.5613.3414.5115.0714.88
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 14.16 15.26 Ukraine 19.1515.5315.4114.8414.16

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 41.19 45.41 Ukraine 48.1843.9041.1946.1046.24
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 33.30 NR 47.48 Ukraine 33.3045.5839.0958.1857.76
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 40.59 47.72 Ukraine 1:03.8452.6647.4440.5943.05

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.73 7.17 Ukraine 7.257.016.7310.397.25
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6.53 8.64 Ukraine 6.53DNF8.438.708.79
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 7.81 9.04 Ukraine 7.8110.929.519.108.50

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 49.85 55.19 Ukraine 55.3654.501:11.3449.8555.72
2 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 49.37 57.22 Ukraine 57.8854.6849.3759.3159.09
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 54.20 58.35 Ukraine 54.2058.671:06.8459.1157.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.78 4.55 Ukraine 3.785.573.895.254.51
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.48 4.81 Ukraine 3.485.294.275.095.08
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.86 5.32 Ukraine 5.474.503.869.765.98

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.42 4.03 Ukraine DNF3.423.983.874.23
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.79 4.63 Ukraine 3.794.474.235.195.47
3 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 4.59 5.16 Ukraine 4.594.944.865.6710.35

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 10.71 12.29 Ukraine 11.5111.2710.7118.1014.09
2 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 11.75 13.25 Ukraine 11.7513.3913.0813.2914.25
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 14.69 16.09 Ukraine 15.8616.4915.9317.9814.69