Lviv Spring Days 2018


Date
Mar 24 - 25, 2018
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Tech Startup School

Address
Akademika Kolessa 2 street
Details

3rd floor by signpost

Website
Lviv Spring Days 2018 website
Organizers
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) and Vadym Hruden (Вадим Грудень)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

stepko3x3@yandex.ru

Competitor Limit
200
Information

Participation fee is paid at the competition venue
Оплата участі проводиться на змаганнях

Events
Competitors
161
Registration period

From to .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

If you want to participate in the competition, you have to answer some delegate's questions. For further details look up "More / Додатково" tab
Щоб стати учасником змагань, необхідно відповісти на декілька запитань від делегата. Більше інформації шукайте у вкладці ''More / Додатково''

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 6.78 8.72 Ukraine 9.0510.906.789.387.74
2x2x2 Cube Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 2.48 3.11 Ukraine 3.313.502.633.382.48
4x4x4 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 30.25 34.11 Ukraine 36.0333.4930.2540.4332.81
5x5x5 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 55.07 NR 1:02.62 Ukraine 55.071:03.141:02.741:06.901:01.99
6x6x6 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:42.99 NR 1:51.48 NR Ukraine 1:55.911:42.991:55.53
7x7x7 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:08.42 NR 3:19.41 Ukraine 3:12.633:37.193:08.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:24.95 DNF Ukraine 1:34.881:24.95DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 34 Ukraine 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 12.98 13.64 Ukraine 16.7613.2314.5913.1112.98
3x3x3 With Feet Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 41.19 45.41 Ukraine 48.1843.9041.1946.1046.24
Clock Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 6.73 7.17 Ukraine 7.257.016.7310.397.25
Megaminx Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 49.85 55.19 Ukraine 55.3654.501:11.3449.8555.72
Pyraminx Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.78 4.55 Ukraine 3.785.573.895.254.51
Skewb Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 3.42 4.03 Ukraine DNF3.423.983.874.23
Square-1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 10.71 12.29 Ukraine 11.5111.2710.7118.1014.09

This timetable is preliminary, so keep an eye on the updates.

Даний розклад є попереднім, тому слідкуйте за оновленнями.

avg5 - average of 5 attempt - середній час із 5-и спроб
bo3 - best of 3 attempt - краща спроба із 3-х
mo3 - mean of 3 attempt - сереній час із 3-х спроб
bo2 (<2:00) - competitor must solve the puzzle for 2 attempts faster than the specified time - учасник повинен вирішити головоломку за 2 спроби швидше від вказаного часу

March 24th Березня

Time Event Round Limit Format (Cutoff) Next Round
9:00 - 10:00 5х5 Combined First 3:30 bo2 (<2:30) avg5 Top 12
10:00 - 10:30 Opening Ceremony
10:30 - 12:00 3х3 First Round 10:00 avg5 Top 100
12:00 - 13:00 2х2 First Round 5:00 avg5 Top 50
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:40 3x3 BF First Round 15:00 cumulative bo3 Top 12
14:40 - 15:40 3x3 OH Combined First 1:30 bo2 (<0:45) avg5 Top 12
15:40 - 16:30 Pyraminx First Round 10:00 avg5 Top 50
16:30 - 18:00 4х4 Combined First 2:30 bo2 (<1:30) avg5 Тор 12
18:00 - 19:00 Megaminx Combined Final 3:30 bo2 (<2:30) avg5
19:00 - 19:45 6х6 Combined Final 6:00 bo1 (<4:30) mo3
19:00 - 19:45 3x3 WF Combined First 3:30 bo2 (<2:30) avg5 Top 12
19:45 - 20:30 7х7 Combined Final 8:00 bo1 (<6:30) mo3
19:45 - 20:30 3x3 WF Final 3:30 avg5

March 25th Березня

Time Event Round Limit Format (Cutoff) Next Round
9:00 - 10:00 3x3 FМ Final Best of 1
10:00 - 11:30 3х3 Second Round 10:00 avg5 Тор 50
11:30 - 12:30 Skewb First Round 10:00 avg5 Top 12
12:30 - 13:00 Pyraminx Second Round 10:00 avg5 Top 12
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:20 3x3 BF Final 15:00 cumulative bo3
14:20 - 14:40 5х5 Final 2:30 avg5
14:40 - 15:10 2х2 Second Round 10:00 avg5 Top 12
15:10 - 15:40 3х3 Semi Final 10:00 avg5 Top 12
15:40 - 16:10 Square-1 Combined Final 1:30 bo2 (<1:00) avg5
16:10 - 16:40 Clock Combined Final 1:30 bo2 (<1:00) avg5
16:40 - 17:00 4х4 Final 2:30 avg5
17:00 - 17:20 3x3 OH Final 10:00 avg5
17:20 - 17:40 Skewb Final 10:00 avg5
17:40 - 18:00 Pyraminx Final 10:00 avg5
18:00 - 18:20 2х2 Final 10:00 avg5
18:20 - 19:00 3х3 Final 10:00 avg5
19:00 - 20:00 Awards & Photo

Якщо Ви новачок, то ці відео допоможуть Вам створити профіль на сайті та зареєструватись на змагання, а також прив'язати WCA ID, якщо Ви вже брали участь у змаганнях раніше.

Стати учасником змагань Ви зможете тільки після відповіді на листи від делегата.