Kyiv Open 2011


Date
May 14, 2011
City
Kiev, Ukraine
Venue

National University "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Address
Website
Kyiv Open 2011 website
WCA Delegates
Olivér Perge and Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Roman Ostapenko, Iuliia Avetisian, Maryna Radionova, Roman Romanov, Oksana Nezhyvenko, Artem Sydorchuk

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Anatolii Kalinin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 20.66 24.49 Ukraine 25.6125.0928.0520.6622.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.34 9.57 Ukraine 8.349.5210.159.0320.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:54.05 Ukraine 2:54.052:57.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 47.88 1:06.08 Ukraine 47.881:13.31DNF59.111:05.83
Pyraminx Final 11 15.28 18.53 Ukraine 18.8020.3318.9615.2817.83
Magic Final 12 3.63 4.34 Ukraine 3.934.533.634.56DNF

Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 17.55 22.20 Ukraine 22.5526.7522.7721.2717.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.50 DNF Ukraine 7.41DNF7.68DNF6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.80 1:31.39 Ukraine 2:14.581:35.931:29.471:28.781:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 32.83 36.03 Ukraine 33.9636.27DNF32.8337.86
Pyraminx Final 18 17.83 DNF Ukraine 18.97DNF20.4417.83DNF

Andrii Chumak (Андрій Чумак) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 1:02.59 1:10.76 Ukraine 1:13.861:15.301:39.211:02.591:03.11

Andrii Honcharov (Андрій Гончаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.27 16.85 Ukraine 15.6317.1617.7715.2719.46
First 12 16.38 19.52 Ukraine 21.13DNF16.3819.4018.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.28 6.04 Ukraine 4.284.435.03DNF8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.46 1:29.25 Ukraine 1:42.091:29.451:34.581:23.461:23.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:49.63 3:03.07 Ukraine 2:49.632:58.522:55.593:15.113:20.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 36.56 43.83 Ukraine 46.0251.4036.5646.8838.58

Andrii Hontaruk (Андрій Гонтарук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 27.50 33.88 Ukraine 40.9127.50DNF31.4129.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 9.05 11.80 Ukraine 9.0510.5511.6313.2113.46

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.58 14.37 Russia 13.5812.5815.5214.0216.27
First 2 12.02 12.72 Russia 12.0215.5212.3312.9412.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.58 4.89 Russia 5.214.584.805.304.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 57.13 1:03.41 Russia 1:07.521:05.5657.151:10.4657.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:42.46 1:56.77 Russia 1:56.211:51.842:02.272:05.561:42.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.02 Russia 1:34.521:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 24.31 26.42 Russia 30.6824.5824.3124.7729.90
Pyraminx Final 1 5.46 7.68 Russia 5.639.467.969.785.46

Artem Burlaka (Артем Бурлака) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 36.63 47.77 Ukraine 44.1155.5336.6343.6659.11

Artem Davydenko (Артем Давиденко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:04.04 1:10.33 Ukraine 1:06.251:12.582:07.591:12.151:04.04

Artem Kozelskyi (Артем Козельський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 44.93 55.47 Ukraine DNF58.3857.9750.0544.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 16.46 20.68 Ukraine 16.4626.5545.2717.5317.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 2:37.16 Ukraine 4:34.162:37.16

Artem Lysogub (Артем Лисогуб) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 48.36 57.11 Ukraine 48.3650.8057.961:02.561:35.25

Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 17.19 20.74 Ukraine 27.4317.1923.8019.5318.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.80 8.21 Ukraine 7.8011.028.468.367.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:21.58 1:38.22 Ukraine 1:41.411:37.411:21.581:35.842:05.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 41.41 51.33 Ukraine 53.9751.1150.2741.4152.61
Pyraminx Final 17 19.71 27.59 Ukraine 32.5642.1819.7126.8023.40

Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 26.31 36.57 Ukraine 26.3140.8058.3136.2732.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 12.18 15.00 Ukraine 14.8413.4018.6316.7712.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:04.61 2:10.67 Ukraine 2:05.252:56.312:04.612:15.902:10.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:10.30 1:33.46 Ukraine 1:19.661:55.182:40.111:25.551:10.30
Pyraminx Final 10 9.83 18.00 Ukraine 14.3025.55DNF9.8314.15

Artem Sydorchuk (Артем Сидорчук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.16 18.66 Ukraine 17.7718.0021.7715.1620.21
First 10 16.75 18.67 Ukraine 18.1519.7123.8016.7518.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.91 9.55 Ukraine 10.8810.439.258.978.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:27.56 1:31.52 Ukraine 1:27.881:30.781:35.901:27.561:36.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:23.31 2:37.96 Ukraine 2:23.312:30.663:08.082:53.432:29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 36.90 42.19 Ukraine 45.4138.5345.3636.9042.68
Magic Final 5 1.55 2.26 Ukraine 1.781.631.55DNF3.38

Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.11 18.94 Ukraine 16.1119.8819.3417.5920.18
First 8 16.21 17.62 Ukraine 16.2117.2219.3618.0917.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.58 8.69 Ukraine 11.8014.156.085.588.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:27.08 1:43.94 Ukraine 1:40.221:27.081:43.381:48.211:51.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 53.05 55.11 Ukraine 53.0556.2655.751:05.7853.33
Pyraminx Final 6 10.50 12.78 Ukraine 10.5013.2513.9614.2511.13
Magic Final 1 1.00 NR 1.07 NR Ukraine 1.051.002.841.061.09

Denys Haidaichuk - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 39.71 40.93 Ukraine 46.2539.7141.2240.7840.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.59 11.10 Ukraine 6.5910.2214.3111.8111.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:48.63 Ukraine 2:48.633:35.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:30.55 1:49.11 Ukraine 1:52.432:02.471:30.551:32.442:32.71

Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 33.06 37.79 Ukraine 39.5038.2533.0635.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 6:26.31 Ukraine 6:26.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:07.84 1:16.96 Ukraine DNF1:18.801:07.841:14.061:18.03

Dmytro Chernenko (Дмитро Черненко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 31.72 39.10 Ukraine 31.7240.0835.7243.7841.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 16.03 18.78 Ukraine 17.9119.8318.5922.8116.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 3:37.80 Ukraine 3:59.553:37.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:20.25 1:43.69 Ukraine 2:09.862:03.631:25.811:41.631:20.25
Magic Final 11 2.80 4.01 Ukraine 3.432.804.504.114.69

Dmytro Gavrykov (Дмитро Гавриков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 47.22 1:08.58 Ukraine 1:04.222:34.691:16.651:04.8647.22

Dmytro Maliuhin (Дмитро Малюгін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 44.19 50.79 Ukraine 50.861:02.1549.3044.1952.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 9.72 14.31 Ukraine 22.7719.0213.059.7210.86
Pyraminx Final 19 18.34 DNF Ukraine 21.63DNF18.3426.03DNF
Magic Final 10 2.55 3.25 Ukraine 2.55DNF3.882.912.97

Dmytro Syrovatskyi (Дмитро Сироватський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 23.91 34.62 Ukraine 29.9740.2733.6123.9140.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 11.47 15.74 Ukraine 17.5012.6823.1617.0311.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:13.53 2:48.55 Ukraine 2:13.532:44.843:53.553:21.662:19.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:07.19 1:13.27 Ukraine 1:07.191:30.691:11.021:15.721:13.06
Magic Final 8 2.33 2.64 Ukraine 2.942.612.38DNF2.33

Dzhanhir Khussein (Джангір Хуссейн) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 24.38 27.54 Ukraine 27.6828.5024.3834.6826.43

Erkin Djamaluddin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 31.22 35.93 Ukraine 42.4731.2831.2241.2135.30

Evheniia Kostiana (Євгенія Костяна) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 45.30 54.01 Ukraine 57.8055.1649.081:36.2145.30

Igor Golubchikov (Ігор Голубчіков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.40 19.47 Ukraine 17.7225.8817.5323.1515.40
First 9 16.72 18.60 Ukraine 16.7218.2820.6116.9021.84
Pyraminx Final 12 10.83 19.50 Ukraine 22.6628.9610.8318.7217.13
Magic Final 14 3.16 5.03 Ukraine 9.965.593.165.653.84

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 26.83 30.41 Ukraine DNF31.1926.8328.8431.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 10.75 14.66 Ukraine 16.8122.1911.9310.7515.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 56.08 1:22.41 Ukraine 1:29.8656.081:14.521:22.841:59.94
Pyraminx Final 7 11.43 15.07 Ukraine 18.0614.3411.4325.8412.80
Magic Final 7 1.78 2.60 Ukraine DNF3.161.912.721.78

Ihor Herasymiv (Ігор Герасимів) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 1:19.77 1:44.94 Ukraine 1:47.773:04.501:53.281:33.771:19.77

Illia Voronkov (Ілля Воронков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:00.21 1:22.15 Ukraine 1:39.341:00.211:06.101:21.001:53.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 19.52 28.10 Ukraine 28.1632.3119.5250.8823.84

Iuliia Kramarenko (Юлія Крамаренко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 56.28 1:04.74 Ukraine 1:08.051:06.5859.5856.28DNF

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.55 15.00 Russia 13.5518.1616.7813.5614.66
First 5 13.80 14.81 Russia 14.6315.2213.8014.5816.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.69 6.66 Russia 5.817.636.539.084.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.33 1:30.48 Russia 1:33.501:23.971:22.331:48.751:33.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:37.06 2:52.91 Russia 3:15.692:37.063:16.862:40.342:42.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 23.83 27.74 Russia 28.4325.7123.8329.0938.28
Pyraminx Final 9 15.44 17.71 Russia 23.1515.6315.4420.4717.03
Magic Final 4 1.84 2.13 Russia 3.002.132.361.911.84

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.84 14.84 Ukraine 14.8115.0812.8414.6315.08
First 3 13.05 13.69 NR Ukraine 13.5913.5815.6113.9113.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.68 5.35 NR Ukraine 6.035.865.934.273.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 59.80 NR 1:04.81 NR Ukraine 59.801:01.931:11.031:01.471:23.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:01.63 NR 2:07.56 NR Ukraine 2:01.632:07.442:09.362:05.882:13.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 28.50 30.98 NR Ukraine 33.8628.5030.3629.1333.44
Pyraminx Final 2 8.31 8.70 NR Ukraine 8.399.1510.318.318.55
Magic Final 3 1.63 2.03 Ukraine 1.631.642.252.192.46

Kateryna Nosenko (Катерина Носенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 1:43.69 2:07.02 Ukraine 2:01.80DNF1:43.692:10.182:09.09

Kostiantyn Tyshchuk (Костянтин Тищук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 30.34 34.58 Ukraine 32.9732.8130.3437.9638.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 10.72 14.74 Ukraine 25.1612.8415.6615.7110.72
Magic Final 16 4.46 6.92 Ukraine 15.884.5610.815.404.46

Maksym Krutov (Максим Крутов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 21.25 25.86 Ukraine 22.7121.2530.2230.0224.84

Maksym Masolitin (Максим Масолітін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 1:20.80 1:30.52 Ukraine 2:00.551:20.801:30.081:32.081:29.41

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.58 18.14 Russia 18.1817.0315.5819.2120.30
First 7 15.94 17.06 Russia 18.0215.9416.4416.7118.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.44 7.09 Russia 5.449.726.526.917.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 41.91 48.67 Russia 1:01.5244.7846.0841.9155.15

Mykhailo Sokolenko (Михайло Соколенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 25.44 29.26 Ukraine 32.8628.3430.5925.4428.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 8.68 10.24 Ukraine 10.8810.009.84DNF8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:21.78 2:34.23 Ukraine 2:29.282:47.112:21.782:40.962:32.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:02.41 1:25.48 Ukraine 1:30.441:27.771:44.081:02.411:18.22
Pyraminx Final 15 17.30 26.63 Ukraine 30.4327.2517.3022.2133.77

Mykhailo Vasiuta (Михайло Васюта) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 18.53 19.99 Ukraine 19.2518.5321.3019.4322.00

Mykola Babiak (Микола Бабяк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 17.83 21.07 Ukraine 22.9322.1619.6617.8321.38

Mykola Chebykin (Микола Чебикін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 30.97 42.62 Ukraine 50.7749.1141.4730.9737.27

Nurym Kudaibergen - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 15.50 NR 20.07 NR Kazakhstan 16.3419.7715.5024.6624.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.78 NR 7.03 NR Kazakhstan 9.057.615.864.787.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.44 NR 1:40.55 NR Kazakhstan 1:25.441:49.591:31.132:00.061:40.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.00 NR 2:18.60 NR Kazakhstan 2:02.022:39.692:32.111:58.002:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 34.83 NR 38.01 NR Kazakhstan 34.8341.6636.7535.6146.69

Oleh Bosiuk (Олег Босюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 17.09 20.22 Ukraine 17.0921.9319.3022.3419.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.80 8.28 Ukraine 6.0511.9710.474.808.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.16 1:34.82 Ukraine 1:24.471:41.411:38.591:52.661:17.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:38.51 2:46.62 Ukraine 2:48.132:38.512:39.062:54.152:52.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 37.27 43.51 Ukraine 46.1646.8837.2738.5045.86
Pyraminx Final 8 14.16 17.57 Ukraine 18.7719.6114.3420.9014.16
Magic Final 13 3.22 4.76 Ukraine DNF3.226.524.163.61

Oleh Feld (Олег Фельд) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 25.77 29.03 Ukraine 29.9132.5827.1325.7730.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 12.40 13.12 Ukraine 12.4017.0713.1313.8012.43

Oleh Shyshkov (Олег Шишков) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 18.77 20.58 Ukraine 23.0518.7722.0820.0619.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 9.25 10.21 Ukraine 10.639.259.5511.2810.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.78 1:48.19 Ukraine 1:49.351:48.551:46.681:42.782:16.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:04.69 3:22.70 Ukraine 3:04.693:33.503:28.013:13.633:26.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Oleh Turyk (Олег Турик) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 25.59 27.79 Ukraine 27.1625.5927.6528.5530.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.93 8.52 Ukraine 9.447.6910.166.938.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:03.84 2:17.40 Ukraine 2:07.802:23.342:23.522:03.842:21.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 47.72 52.13 Ukraine 1:42.5847.7254.6152.8448.94
Pyraminx Final 13 12.88 19.58 Ukraine 23.7216.22DNF18.8112.88

Oleksandr Kolishchuk (Олександр Коліщук) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 2:07.59 2:46.73 Ukraine 3:47.083:25.082:43.472:11.632:07.59

Oleksandr Kovalenko (Олександр Коваленко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 24.15 32.05 Ukraine 28.6129.4438.09DNF24.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 10.06 11.30 Ukraine 10.1912.3012.8610.0611.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:00.43 2:26.62 Ukraine 2:28.442:24.612:40.152:00.432:26.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:16.47 1:44.48 Ukraine 1:16.471:29.932:17.86DNF1:25.66

Oleksandr Lazorenko (Олександр Лазоренко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 27.50 30.25 Ukraine 30.2829.4631.0234.6427.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.27 12.15 Ukraine 6.2712.0212.0015.2712.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:30.78 Ukraine DNF2:30.78
Magic Final 17 3.11 DNF Ukraine DNF4.00DNF5.153.11

Oleksandr Sviridov (Олександр Свірідов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 22.91 27.49 Ukraine 31.4727.1522.9131.9023.86

Oleksii Grygoriev (Олексій Григор’єв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 27.53 31.93 Ukraine 31.2732.3027.5335.2832.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 9.80 14.47 Ukraine 14.4416.0312.949.8016.13

Oleksii Gurov (Олексій Гуров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:05.18 3:24.98 Ukraine 3:05.183:27.883:28.683:19.463:27.61

Oleksii Hrzhehorzhevskyi (Олексій Гржегоржевський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 40.55 55.84 Ukraine 55.1340.5551.841:08.721:00.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 20.08 20.93 Ukraine 20.2520.0822.6621.5021.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:41.66 1:52.82 Ukraine 1:47.772:10.591:41.661:52.721:57.96

Oleksii Kalentiev (Олексій Калентьєв) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 22.56 28.43 Ukraine 28.3335.3322.5631.5025.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.50 9.82 Ukraine 9.308.8814.3311.286.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 3:27.38 Ukraine 3:46.693:27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 1:07.43 1:10.76 Ukraine 1:09.941:07.832:29.161:14.521:07.43
Pyraminx Final 16 22.97 26.66 Ukraine 26.8327.7226.5026.6522.97

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.27 13.83 Hungary 15.7713.8311.8817.8011.27
First 4 13.25 14.52 Hungary 17.5614.8313.2515.4313.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.06 6.09 Hungary 3.064.886.347.137.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:01.03 1:06.80 Hungary 1:12.021:02.441:08.191:01.031:09.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:42.91 1:55.76 Hungary 1:42.912:00.021:52.342:11.501:54.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:14.13 Hungary DNF2:14.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 34.72 41.16 Hungary 36.1635.9034.721:32.0651.43
Pyraminx Final 4 9.25 12.10 Hungary 13.119.25DNF11.5211.68
Magic Final 9 1.13 2.65 Hungary 1.131.152.084.7214.34

Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.33 14.03 Ukraine 12.3315.2514.0016.3312.83
First 11 15.16 19.34 Ukraine 18.0822.8315.1618.3421.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.78 5.92 Ukraine 3.7820.506.054.257.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.69 1:33.61 Ukraine 2:27.971:40.861:37.611:22.361:13.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:09.03 Ukraine DNF4:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.86 44.61 Ukraine 46.6941.0646.0853.7828.86
Pyraminx Final 3 7.06 NR 11.73 Ukraine 10.7116.7515.159.337.06
Magic Final 2 1.78 1.88 Ukraine 1.781.861.941.842.44

Roman Overchenko (Роман Оверченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 18.30 19.86 Ukraine 20.7518.3018.4338.5520.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.06 6.30 Ukraine 7.306.9717.214.064.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.59 1:41.13 Ukraine 1:39.831:18.592:12.911:49.711:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 42.65 56.83 Ukraine DNF42.6553.6347.181:09.68

Roman Romanov (Роман Романов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 24.31 26.24 Ukraine 28.8125.3026.2824.3127.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 10.08 12.18 Ukraine 12.1911.6310.0812.7212.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:12.11 2:23.42 Ukraine DNF2:17.902:30.482:21.882:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 46.11 54.63 Ukraine 46.1149.9659.0857.6656.27

Roman Yakobyshyn (Роман Якобишин) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 27.21 28.65 Ukraine 28.1932.3628.5629.1927.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.15 8.68 Ukraine 13.287.657.157.6310.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.19 2:16.08 Ukraine 2:52.192:24.002:03.651:58.192:20.59
Pyraminx Final 14 15.02 22.86 Ukraine 26.5019.2522.8415.02DNF
Magic Final 15 2.19 5.19 Ukraine 6.182.193.1124.696.28

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.50 10.36 Russia 10.6510.349.5011.4410.09
First 1 9.19 10.58 Russia 28.3111.119.1911.169.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77 4.68 Russia 2.776.307.434.153.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.77 1:09.96 Russia 1:25.091:07.681:17.161:05.031:02.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:18.53 2:43.33 Russia 3:07.842:22.632:18.532:49.462:57.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.83 NR 21.80 Russia 19.7116.8325.8424.3121.38

Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 18.50 24.33 Ukraine 24.52DNF19.7818.5028.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.65 8.78 Ukraine 9.2811.0310.215.656.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 48.28 1:05.48 Ukraine 1:46.521:02.081:09.081:05.2848.28
Pyraminx Final 5 10.33 12.53 Ukraine 17.0210.3310.6314.9312.02

Serhii Badiak (Сергій Бадяк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 24.80 26.97 Ukraine 29.7727.4724.8025.7827.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 9.08 11.20 Ukraine 13.5210.5810.6912.349.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:55.16 2:06.80 Ukraine 2:11.081:55.162:30.462:08.972:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:35.05 Ukraine 4:14.253:35.05
Magic Final 6 1.80 2.38 Ukraine 2.78DNF2.031.802.34

Serhii Shaboltas (Сергій Шаболтас) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.53 15.59 Ukraine 15.3416.3125.0314.5315.11
First 6 12.58 15.45 Ukraine 23.4312.8412.5818.4615.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.93 6.44 Ukraine 4.936.947.0319.415.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:19.06 NR Ukraine 3:19.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 22.28 NR 33.31 Ukraine 29.1322.2831.9052.1638.91

Stanislav Shekhurin (Станіслав Шехурін) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 46.59 1:08.97 Ukraine 1:25.111:47.6346.5957.551:04.25

Stanislav Yerko (Станіслав Єрко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:16.03 1:29.19 Ukraine 1:45.931:32.551:26.441:16.031:28.58

Taras Bilukha (Тарас Білуха) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 53.69 1:03.04 Ukraine 53.691:14.331:00.401:37.8454.40

Vadym Ladimyrych (Вадим Ладімирич) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 26.13 39.46 Ukraine 39.0634.2826.1345.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 11.53 13.13 Ukraine 12.8611.5312.3017.7814.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 3:25.21 Ukraine 3:25.213:47.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 57.08 1:56.44 Ukraine 57.082:15.36DNF2:02.051:31.91

Viacheslav Serdechnyi (В’ячеслав Сердечний) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 19.40 26.41 Ukraine 26.3328.7225.8119.4027.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:04.16 1:55.17 Ukraine 1:26.752:08.331:04.16DNF2:10.44

Yuliia Opanasenko (Юлія Опанасенко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:02.66 1:20.05 Ukraine 1:02.661:37.931:12.431:09.781:42.77

Yurii Brusientsov (Юрій Брусєнцов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 29.33 31.83 Ukraine 38.3130.0632.7532.6829.33