Kharkiv Special 2016


Date
Mar 13, 2016
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Details

Atrium

Website
Kharkiv Special 2016 website
Organizers
Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան), Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль), and Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact

Andrii Kompaniiets

Information

Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded, 4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded are tentative. Other events are guaranteed.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.41 10.27 Ukraine 13.088.419.3218.698.41
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 9.23 10.27 Ukraine 12.1611.599.369.239.87
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 10.97 11.31 Ukraine 11.9711.3010.9711.2611.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:55.34 3:09.24 Ukraine 3:06.352:55.343:26.04
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:10.98 3:16.19 Ukraine 3:15.053:10.983:22.53
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:28.02 3:39.36 Ukraine 3:38.053:52.023:28.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:30.35 4:50.20 Ukraine 4:30.354:54.945:05.30
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:48.18 4:54.44 Ukraine 4:50.405:04.754:48.18
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:11.96 5:22.42 Ukraine 5:11.965:32.615:22.70

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 34.92 NR 44.26 Ukraine 34.9253.2044.65
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 57.47 1:10.67 Ukraine 1:19.9057.471:14.63
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:11.45 1:15.62 Ukraine 1:23.491:11.931:11.45

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10.39 11.06 Ukraine 18.2611.1811.2210.3910.77
2 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 10.01 11.92 Ukraine 11.9014.4810.0112.3911.46
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 11.33 12.16 Ukraine 12.3316.7811.3311.7312.41

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:15.69 1:23.91 Ukraine 1:31.741:28.811:19.831:15.691:23.09
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:21.65 1:28.66 Ukraine 1:26.321:26.961:34.651:32.701:21.65
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:20.32 1:32.55 Ukraine 1:29.721:20.321:38.291:42.731:29.64

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.19 16.78 Ukraine DNF12.1918.7715.0316.54
2 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 16.83 17.24 Ukraine 17.1122.4417.0616.8317.54
3 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 12.58 17.28 Ukraine 12.5820.3618.3913.0823.61

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7:45.65 DNF Ukraine DNF9:38.277:45.65
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 10:33.00 DNF Ukraine DNF10:33.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:16.00 NR DNF Ukraine DNF18:16.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/12 52:59 Ukraine 10/12 52:59DNS
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 9/11 46:33 Ukraine 7/12 58:009/11 46:33
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 5/5 23:49 Ukraine 5/5 23:49DNS