Kharkiv Special 2016


Date
Mar 13, 2016
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

Jewish Cultural Center "Beit Dan"

Address
46 street Tobolskaia
Details

Atrium

Website
Kharkiv Special 2016 website
Organizers
Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան), Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль), and Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact

Andrii Kompaniiets

Information

Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded, 4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded are tentative. Other events are guaranteed.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.67 10.02 Ukraine 11.4810.1910.148.679.72
2 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 8.67 NR 10.85 NR Armenia 9.918.6710.9313.7511.72
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 10.40 11.14 Ukraine 11.3710.4010.6611.6011.38
4 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 8.51 11.47 Ukraine 11.2711.6411.518.5112.37
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 11.20 11.78 Ukraine 11.4512.4811.7311.2012.17
6 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 9.75 11.92 Ukraine 14.2411.0514.259.7510.47
7 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 9.71 12.26 Ukraine 13.2611.389.7112.1513.51
8 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 10.48 12.56 Ukraine 15.2212.8212.5610.4812.29
9 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 11.31 12.92 Ukraine 13.7511.6718.2211.3113.33
10 Danylo Varfolomieiev (Данило Варфоломєєв) 11.12 13.02 Ukraine 13.2213.7411.1215.3912.09
11 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 10.43 13.13 Ukraine 10.4314.9613.7913.3112.30
12 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 11.24 13.44 Ukraine 12.9111.2415.1913.4813.93
13 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 13.07 13.51 Ukraine 13.4313.0715.8013.8913.20
14 Vladyslav Litvinov (Владислав Літвінов) 13.48 14.15 Ukraine 14.9913.6914.7214.0413.48
15 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 12.55 14.24 Ukraine 14.0114.3314.3812.5514.41
16 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 12.49 14.69 Ukraine 16.0614.0713.9512.4917.15
17 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 13.47 14.70 Ukraine 13.4714.4716.6514.0415.60
18 Mykhailo Khymych (Михайло Химич) 11.76 14.89 Ukraine 13.2517.1215.6811.7615.75
19 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 14.74 16.05 Ukraine 16.5314.7415.4716.1616.84
20 Volodymyr Korobeinyk (Володимир Коробейник) 14.43 16.07 Ukraine 15.8016.3714.4317.6816.03
21 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 12.31 16.22 Ukraine 16.3118.1012.3116.4515.89
22 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12.76 16.32 Ukraine 17.9220.5117.9613.0912.76
23 Daniil Morozov (Данііл Морозов) 15.65 16.88 Ukraine 21.6418.6315.7516.2615.65
24 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 13.37 16.95 Ukraine 17.0729.3213.3718.6715.12
25 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 16.50 16.95 Ukraine 18.9316.8316.9416.5017.09
26 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 16.15 17.48 Ukraine 16.1517.8517.3119.8817.27
27 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 12.14 17.60 Ukraine 14.8320.6019.4312.1418.53
28 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 16.73 17.61 Ukraine 16.7317.4219.4417.2418.17
29 Vitalii Kostenko (Віталій Костенко) 14.12 17.66 Ukraine DNF20.7216.1716.1014.12
30 Artem Tarasevych (Артем Тарасевич) 16.68 17.92 Ukraine DNF18.9816.7016.6818.08
31 Mykhailo Kaika (Михайло Каїка) 16.58 18.06 Ukraine 18.3318.6721.2917.1816.58
32 Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 15.64 18.29 Ukraine 19.1622.7419.2016.5015.64
33 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 17.32 18.40 Ukraine 18.7718.6217.3223.2517.80
34 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 15.81 18.86 Ukraine DNF19.2417.2320.1015.81
35 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 16.18 18.92 Ukraine 23.2121.5518.2116.1817.01
36 Anton Tikhonov (Антон Тіхонов) 17.71 19.51 Ukraine 28.3518.6219.7820.1317.71
37 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 14.46 19.70 Ukraine 21.7624.6817.7714.4619.58
38 Vsevolod Viliatser (Всеволод Віляцер) 17.63 20.43 Ukraine 17.6318.0823.1220.0823.37
39 Vitalii Dolhin (Вiталiй Долгiн) 19.39 20.74 Ukraine 21.5319.3923.8420.5020.18
40 Artur Norkin (Артур Норкін) 17.96 21.06 Ukraine 21.4023.0517.9619.7522.02
41 Daryna Kramskykh (Дарина Крамських) 17.91 21.52 Ukraine 18.8317.9123.8721.8625.89
42 Viktor Syriatskyi (Віктор Сирятський) 20.44 23.54 Ukraine 21.9425.1220.4429.4423.56
43 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 19.30 23.77 Ukraine 23.7131.1624.0623.5519.30
44 Liliia Nedashkivska (Лілія Недашківська) 21.31 24.85 Ukraine 25.1722.0421.3129.4327.33
45 Anton Khudyk (Антон Худик) 23.37 26.72 Ukraine 23.9030.1631.7423.3726.11
46 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 13.44 27.12 Ukraine 39.17DNF23.7813.4418.42
47 Mariia Mazel (Марiя Мазел) 24.80 27.86 Ukraine 44.4229.3924.8026.9527.23
48 Dmytro Platonov (Дмитро Платонов) 25.62 28.86 Ukraine 29.1927.7825.6229.6131.50
49 Dmytro Rastvorov (Дмитро Растворов) 25.89 29.29 Ukraine 35.9128.8725.8931.3727.64
50 Andrii Hryhorov (Андрій Григоров) 23.83 29.88 Ukraine 26.3335.0632.9723.8330.34
51 Oleksandr Mikhalchuk (Oлександр Міхальчук) 14.15 29.90 Ukraine 14.1517.6149.3347.0625.02
52 Dmytro Kamyshnikov (Дмитро Камишніков) 23.45 30.00 Ukraine 23.45DNF29.2931.7029.02
53 Yan Kutomanov (Ян Кутоманов) 27.83 30.19 Ukraine 30.7427.8334.7331.2128.63
54 Daniel Yevlakhov (Даніель Євлахов) 19.36 30.57 Ukraine 49.42DNF20.5221.7619.36
55 Anton Basenko (Антон Басенко) 27.57 32.59 Ukraine 35.1027.5734.1628.5053.50
56 Anastasiia Maksymovska (Анастасія Максимовська) 29.93 32.74 Ukraine 33.501:27.7429.9330.5734.15
57 Oleksandr Polianskyi (Олександр Полянський) 29.87 32.96 Ukraine 29.8732.2936.3330.2747.13
58 Mariia Maksymenko (Марія Максименко) 25.93 33.77 Ukraine 29.4041.5525.9330.3748.69
59 Oleksander Chukhil (Олександр Чухіль) 31.74 37.04 Ukraine 31.7435.1339.551:01.9836.43
60 Kostiantyn Diachenko (Костянтин Дяченко) 35.90 37.77 Ukraine 39.5343.7835.9036.0637.71
61 Anastasiia Kozachok (Анастасія Козачок) 29.96 37.89 Ukraine 47.5834.1536.3029.9643.23
62 Roman Maradudin (Роман Марадудін) 32.64 43.68 Ukraine 47.281:02.4546.6737.0832.64
63 Bohdan Lutsenko (Богдан Луценко) 37.86 44.57 Ukraine 44.4045.9043.4237.8647.71
64 Volodymyr Burmus (Володимир Бурмус) 36.62 47.76 Ukraine 36.6247.1641.5755.9154.54
65 Viacheslav Lutsenko (В’ячеслав Луценко) 42.48 50.30 Ukraine 49.2850.0842.4851.531:11.99
66 Artem Shytov (Артем Шитов) 50.66 53.20 Ukraine 1:31.4252.0750.6653.4354.09
67 Ivan Panchenko (Іван Панченко) 42.36 53.77 Ukraine 56.4052.9751.931:08.2242.36
68 Bohdana Polska (Богдана Польська) 45.81 54.81 Ukraine 53.2659.1745.8153.3057.86
69 Oleksandr Stanishevskyi (Олександр Станішевський) 40.07 55.65 Ukraine 40.071:03.2047.6256.141:05.53
70 Maksym Kharchenko (Максим Харченко) 47.22 56.59 Ukraine 59.911:36.8256.0947.2253.77
71 Yuliia Kovalova (Юлія Ковальова) 52.94 58.10 Ukraine 1:05.6052.941:00.2757.0556.98
72 Kateryna Bondarenko (Катерина Бондаренко) 48.73 59.45 Ukraine 48.731:17.2551.821:02.661:03.86
73 Karin Goitman 2:04.06 3:10.59 Israel 3:08.013:56.062:27.70DNF2:04.06

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.41 10.27 Ukraine 13.088.419.3218.698.41
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 9.23 10.27 Ukraine 12.1611.599.369.239.87
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 10.97 11.31 Ukraine 11.9711.3010.9711.2611.37
4 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 10.42 11.62 Ukraine 11.0413.4510.4210.4313.39
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.14 11.72 Ukraine 11.0413.4411.3510.1412.76
6 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 10.64 12.34 Armenia 13.6013.2410.6411.5412.25
7 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 10.54 12.77 Ukraine 11.3910.5414.9212.4014.53
8 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 11.76 12.81 Ukraine 15.0512.9012.1911.7613.35
9 Danylo Varfolomieiev (Данило Варфоломєєв) 10.60 13.02 Ukraine 10.6014.2315.7713.2711.57
10 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 11.95 13.51 Ukraine 12.0211.9515.8214.5513.95
11 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.31 14.17 Ukraine 14.6114.9019.0813.0011.31
12 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 13.24 15.20 Ukraine 14.3217.6913.2416.5514.72

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 3:03.86 3:20.09 Ukraine 3:35.113:03.863:21.30
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:06.06 3:20.44 Ukraine 3:33.983:21.283:06.06
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:11.97 3:29.36 Ukraine 3:11.973:18.383:57.74
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:38.41 3:47.47 Ukraine 4:02.483:38.413:41.51
5 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 3:47.41 4:05.06 Ukraine 3:47.414:26.184:01.60
6 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 4:11.03 4:26.15 Ukraine 4:26.714:11.034:40.72
7 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 4:17.42 4:41.64 Ukraine 4:17.424:36.125:11.38
8 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 4:24.68 4:48.64 Ukraine 4:24.685:02.124:59.13
9 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 4:45.97 Ukraine 4:45.97

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:55.34 3:09.24 Ukraine 3:06.352:55.343:26.04
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:10.98 3:16.19 Ukraine 3:15.053:10.983:22.53
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:28.02 3:39.36 Ukraine 3:38.053:52.023:28.02
4 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 3:17.70 3:43.03 Ukraine 3:57.363:17.703:54.03
5 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 3:47.25 3:56.42 Ukraine 4:02.663:59.363:47.25
6 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 3:55.37 DNF Ukraine DNF4:30.593:55.37

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:46.17 4:49.72 Ukraine 4:48.424:46.174:54.58
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:59.51 5:13.22 Ukraine 5:30.145:10.004:59.51
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:50.04 6:01.22 Ukraine 5:56.885:50.046:16.73
4 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 5:19.35 6:11.57 Ukraine 6:43.645:19.356:31.72
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 6:14.36 6:26.48 Ukraine 6:34.056:31.036:14.36
6 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 6:48.67 6:58.98 Ukraine 7:15.056:48.676:53.22
7 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7:48.08 Ukraine 7:48.08
8 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 7:53.58 Ukraine 7:53.58
9 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 9:16.47 Ukraine 9:16.47
10 Anton Basenko (Антон Басенко) DNF Ukraine DNF
10 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) DNF Ukraine DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:30.35 4:50.20 Ukraine 4:30.354:54.945:05.30
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:48.18 4:54.44 Ukraine 4:50.405:04.754:48.18
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:11.96 5:22.42 Ukraine 5:11.965:32.615:22.70
4 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 7:03.40 7:42.29 Ukraine 7:52.367:03.408:11.10
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 6:37.47 DNF Ukraine DNF6:37.47DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 46.40 57.11 Ukraine 46.4051.231:13.71
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 58.69 1:06.58 Ukraine 1:09.891:11.1558.69
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:02.79 1:13.70 Ukraine 1:29.441:08.861:02.79
4 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 1:35.38 1:39.36 Ukraine 1:35.381:42.191:40.51
5 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 1:43.78 1:54.61 Ukraine 2:01.971:43.781:58.08
6 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:39.13 2:11.22 Ukraine 2:46.401:39.132:08.12
7 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 1:45.98 2:31.49 Ukraine 1:45.983:36.152:12.33
8 Volodymyr Korobeinyk (Володимир Коробейник) 2:45.81 3:20.48 Ukraine 3:52.833:22.792:45.81
9 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:50.04 3:36.91 Ukraine 3:51.674:09.032:50.04
10 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 2:39.70 3:37.61 Ukraine 3:56.764:16.372:39.70
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 4:28.22 Ukraine 4:28.22
12 Oleksandr Polianskyi (Олександр Полянський) DNF Ukraine DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 34.92 NR 44.26 Ukraine 34.9253.2044.65
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 57.47 1:10.67 Ukraine 1:19.9057.471:14.63
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:11.45 1:15.62 Ukraine 1:23.491:11.931:11.45
4 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 1:22.66 1:25.98 Ukraine 1:24.031:31.241:22.66
5 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 1:30.83 1:36.38 Ukraine 1:30.831:37.731:40.57
6 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 1:49.13 2:23.46 Ukraine 1:49.132:42.812:38.43
7 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:00.98 2:45.21 Ukraine 3:45.322:29.332:00.98
8 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 2:06.91 2:46.37 Ukraine 3:54.602:17.602:06.91
9 Volodymyr Korobeinyk (Володимир Коробейник) 2:55.21 3:38.19 Ukraine 2:55.213:21.314:38.05

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.86 11.19 Ukraine 9.8611.8210.8011.0111.75
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 11.37 11.91 Ukraine 11.3712.7412.1211.4112.20
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 12.08 13.19 Ukraine 12.3415.5313.0214.2112.08
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9.85 13.36 Ukraine 14.279.8512.94DNF12.87
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.98 14.52 Ukraine 16.7710.98DNF13.0113.79
6 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.21 16.25 Ukraine 17.5712.2115.2015.97DNF
7 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 14.79 16.31 Ukraine 14.7916.7916.4015.73DNF
8 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 13.19 16.65 Ukraine 16.6215.9713.19DNF17.37
9 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 19.87 22.09 Ukraine 21.2523.2823.8719.8721.75
10 Mykhailo Kaika (Михайло Каїка) 18.63 22.69 Ukraine 27.6126.3620.9618.6320.74
11 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 21.57 28.46 Ukraine 21.5729.60DNF33.2222.55
12 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 25.68 30.42 Ukraine 39.7025.6831.4625.9233.87
13 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 31.20 Ukraine 31.2031.72
14 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 35.09 Ukraine 1:03.1735.09
15 Mykhailo Khymych (Михайло Химич) 38.58 Ukraine DNF38.58
16 Oleksandr Polianskyi (Олександр Полянський) 38.83 Ukraine 38.8352.55

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10.39 11.06 Ukraine 18.2611.1811.2210.3910.77
2 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 10.01 11.92 Ukraine 11.9014.4810.0112.3911.46
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 11.33 12.16 Ukraine 12.3316.7811.3311.7312.41
4 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 10.33 12.37 Ukraine 12.1212.2412.76DNF10.33
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.17 12.40 Ukraine 12.4911.1711.9812.7312.95
6 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.28 15.06 Ukraine 15.5715.6014.0211.2815.92
7 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 15.38 18.46 Ukraine 15.3819.3219.0217.0322.98
8 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 16.19 18.88 Ukraine 17.1322.5721.0718.4416.19
9 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 16.58 22.73 Ukraine 26.3323.7718.0916.5826.38
10 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 21.50 23.08 Ukraine 23.8823.3024.1622.0521.50
11 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 21.93 35.39 Ukraine 32.6226.681:02.1346.8821.93

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:22.08 1:24.24 Ukraine 1:25.531:22.201:31.691:24.981:22.08
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:21.73 1:31.70 Ukraine 1:43.081:36.131:21.731:28.541:30.44
3 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 1:30.38 1:36.24 Ukraine 1:30.381:30.741:42.971:39.731:38.26
4 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:43.44 1:48.29 Ukraine 1:51.051:43.441:56.031:46.671:47.14
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:43.37 1:54.89 Ukraine 1:43.371:54.021:50.532:00.132:43.34
6 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:58.87 2:27.11 Ukraine 2:15.572:30.332:35.431:58.872:42.07
7 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 2:30.26 2:48.72 Ukraine 2:30.262:53.582:45.273:17.232:47.32
8 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:18.21 2:53.41 Ukraine 2:49.072:56.612:54.542:18.213:08.80
9 Dmytro Kovrizhkin (Дмитро Ковріжкін) 2:32.72 2:53.65 Ukraine 2:49.263:06.002:51.323:00.372:32.72
10 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2:45.54 2:54.41 Ukraine 3:06.072:45.543:06.262:45.822:51.34
11 Anton Tikhonov (Антон Тіхонов) 2:27.93 2:55.90 Ukraine 2:52.572:55.953:04.562:27.932:59.18
12 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 2:50.87 3:04.58 Ukraine 3:11.312:50.873:06.772:55.653:28.97
13 Mykhailo Kaika (Михайло Каїка) 3:02.32 Ukraine 3:02.323:08.06
14 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 3:03.70 Ukraine 3:09.543:03.70
15 Volodymyr Korobeinyk (Володимир Коробейник) 3:31.22 Ukraine 3:58.183:31.22
16 Anton Basenko (Антон Басенко) 4:06.26 Ukraine 4:33.814:06.26
17 Mykhailo Khymych (Михайло Химич) 4:09.25 Ukraine DNF4:09.25
18 Viktor Syriatskyi (Віктор Сирятський) DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:15.69 1:23.91 Ukraine 1:31.741:28.811:19.831:15.691:23.09
2 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 1:21.65 1:28.66 Ukraine 1:26.321:26.961:34.651:32.701:21.65
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:20.32 1:32.55 Ukraine 1:29.721:20.321:38.291:42.731:29.64
4 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:35.97 1:43.18 Ukraine 1:35.971:40.552:03.201:47.921:41.07
5 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:14.67 2:28.88 Ukraine 2:27.932:14.672:21.162:45.522:37.55
6 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 2:10.66 2:33.29 Ukraine 2:48.332:10.662:26.252:25.293:10.02
7 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 2:19.04 2:35.38 Ukraine 2:30.982:41.832:33.322:48.642:19.04
8 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:05.77 2:38.28 Ukraine 2:05.772:46.152:18.39DNF2:50.31
9 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 2:28.47 2:42.64 Ukraine 3:10.812:52.962:38.162:28.472:36.81
10 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 2:39.44 2:45.15 Ukraine 2:42.902:39.442:55.412:42.472:50.08
11 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 2:26.95 3:09.18 Ukraine 3:11.773:06.093:21.592:26.953:09.69

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 11.50 NR 14.35 NR Ukraine 19.0511.5013.1716.7513.14
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 14.53 16.49 Ukraine 15.6214.9618.9014.5319.72
3 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 15.68 21.98 Ukraine 15.6823.6022.8523.0020.10
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 19.71 27.40 Ukraine 19.7128.2027.7426.2737.36
5 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 24.43 29.60 Ukraine 34.4731.8230.3224.4326.67
6 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 26.97 38.47 Ukraine 1:01.2946.7326.9731.8236.87
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.33 40.59 Ukraine 34.3341.9045.3134.571:05.33
8 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 37.25 42.13 Ukraine 37.9238.2650.2037.251:16.94
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 30.90 49.40 Ukraine 47.2430.9051.5549.4057.92
10 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 33.89 49.50 Ukraine 51.751:10.7337.4059.3633.89
11 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 45.20 50.73 Ukraine 51.4250.3345.2050.4354.72
12 Vsevolod Viliatser (Всеволод Віляцер) 33.49 56.94 Ukraine 49.331:01.181:08.8433.491:00.30
13 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 34.79 57.56 Ukraine 59.781:04.6334.791:16.8148.28
14 Volodymyr Korobeinyk (Володимир Коробейник) 54.84 1:00.93 Ukraine 1:20.7457.0954.841:06.6559.04
15 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 54.10 1:34.94 Ukraine 54.101:56.551:39.471:08.801:56.81
16 Viktor Syriatskyi (Віктор Сирятський) 1:50.19 Ukraine 1:59.821:50.19

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.19 16.78 Ukraine DNF12.1918.7715.0316.54
2 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 16.83 17.24 Ukraine 17.1122.4417.0616.8317.54
3 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 12.58 17.28 Ukraine 12.5820.3618.3913.0823.61
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 19.00 26.76 Ukraine 20.8336.8124.5419.0034.90
5 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 20.90 26.97 Ukraine 27.7928.7533.2320.9024.36
6 Denys Hlybokyi (Денис Глибокий) 28.25 33.10 Ukraine 33.5033.6940.0828.2532.11
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 28.23 39.01 Ukraine 47.8654.9328.2331.1438.02
8 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 35.62 43.08 Ukraine 44.6746.2238.3435.6259.16
9 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 34.73 47.21 Ukraine 43.9947.8855.7849.7634.73
10 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 22.04 48.36 Ukraine 22.0448.661:11.3225.09DNF
11 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 37.60 52.57 Ukraine 52.691:10.5154.1937.6050.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7:45.65 Ukraine DNF9:38.277:45.65
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 10:33.00 Ukraine DNF10:33.00DNF
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:16.00 NR Ukraine DNF18:16.00DNS
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/12 52:59 Ukraine 10/12 52:59DNS
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 9/11 46:33 Ukraine 7/12 58:009/11 46:33
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 5/5 23:49 Ukraine 5/5 23:49DNS
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 3/5 28:18 Ukraine 3/5 28:18DNS
5 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) DNF Ukraine DNFDNS
5 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) DNF Ukraine DNFDNS
5 Mykhailo Khymych (Михайло Химич) DNF Ukraine DNFDNS