KMG Spring 2019
- Date
- Apr 27 - 28, 2019
- City
- Frederiksberg, Denmark
- Venue
NEXT Københavns Mediegymnasium
- Address
- Julius Thomsens Gade 5, 1974 Frederiksberg
- Contact
- Organization team
- Organizers
- Carl Emil Exner, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Lucas Hansen
- WCA Delegates
- Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
- Download all the competition's details as PDF .
- Information
- Events
- Main event
- Competitors
- 56
- Registration period
-
Online registration opened and closed .
- Registration requirements
-
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
On the spot registration will be available for: 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Cube, 4x4x4 Cube, 3x3x3 One-Handed, Pyraminx and Skewb.
- Highlights
-
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.
Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (8.87) and Daniel Vædele Egdal finished third (9.74).
Adam Narbutas Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 21 | 18.33 | 19.02 | Denmark | 18.33 | 20.20 | 18.33 | 18.53 | 24.93 | |||
First round | 20 | 15.74 | 17.49 | Denmark | 20.05 | 15.74 | 16.12 | 17.64 | 18.72 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 14 | 4.68 | 5.55 | Denmark | 4.68 | 6.03 | 5.93 | 4.76 | 5.95 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 19 | 35.94 | 44.11 | Denmark | 37.73 | 48.73 | DNF | 45.88 | 35.94 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 10 | 8.40 | 10.73 | Denmark | 8.40 | 11.68 | 13.99 | 9.37 | 11.14 | |||
First round | 9 | 5.89 | 7.19 | Denmark | 6.02 | 8.68 | 7.31 | 8.25 | 5.89 | ||||
Skewb | First round | 15 | 7.37 | 11.85 | Denmark | 11.96 | 10.91 | 7.37 | 12.67 | 23.35 |
Alfred Lyngby Bach - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 23 | 15.29 | 19.46 | Denmark | 21.22 | 18.45 | 20.28 | 15.29 | 19.65 | |||
First round | 23 | 17.92 | 19.18 | Denmark | 17.92 | 21.55 | 19.20 | 18.59 | 19.76 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 22 | 4.75 | 6.29 | Denmark | 7.41 | 5.40 | 6.93 | 4.75 | 6.53 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 23 | 1:30.84 | Denmark | 1:30.84 | 1:39.32 |
Algot Karlsson - Sweden WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 43 | 26.85 | 41.18 | Sweden | 35.91 | 43.47 | 26.85 | 45.06 | 44.15 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 35 | 9.69 | 11.89 | Sweden | 9.82 | 13.72 | 9.69 | 12.13 | 17.73 |
Anders Egtved-Sørensen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 48 | 39.57 | 50.96 | Denmark | 39.57 | 41.93 | 54.84 | 56.12 | 56.39 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 30 | 9.65 | 10.14 | Denmark | 11.58 | 9.65 | 9.87 | 10.59 | 9.95 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 32 | 11.19 | 17.76 | Denmark | DNF | 12.63 | 20.92 | 11.19 | 19.72 | |||
Skewb | First round | 27 | 20.31 | 22.93 | Denmark | 21.51 | 23.84 | 23.43 | 20.31 | 29.52 |
Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 37 | 25.47 | 26.61 | Denmark | 26.60 | 26.98 | 26.25 | 25.47 | 28.64 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 20 | 4.40 | 6.16 | Denmark | 6.36 | 7.04 | 4.40 | 5.09 | 10.06 |
Bertram Hasseriis Dietz - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 30 | 18.93 | 24.61 | Denmark | 18.93 | 23.78 | 22.89 | 30.63 | 27.16 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 28 | 5.81 | 8.29 | Denmark | 7.96 | 13.73 | 8.24 | 8.67 | 5.81 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 26 | 2:01.26 | Denmark | DNF | 2:01.26 | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 28 | 1:38.54 | Denmark | 1:38.54 | 1:52.08 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 31 | 13.90 | 16.93 | Denmark | 20.90 | 14.99 | DNF | 13.90 | 14.91 | |||
Skewb | First round | 19 | 11.13 | 13.63 | Denmark | 13.96 | 11.13 | 15.17 | 11.75 | 15.55 |
Bjørn Drachmann Lottrup - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 51 | 54.63 | 59.61 | Denmark | 54.63 | 1:06.67 | 1:00.66 | 56.62 | 1:01.55 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 39 | 10.65 | 13.00 | Denmark | 16.36 | 10.65 | 14.48 | 10.75 | 13.76 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 25 | 9.98 | 13.70 | Denmark | 13.30 | 14.20 | 15.09 | 13.59 | 9.98 |
Bogdan Ionuț Micu - Romania WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 24 | 17.72 | 20.42 | Romania | 23.32 | 20.29 | 18.54 | 17.72 | 22.43 | |||
First round | 21 | 15.79 | 17.71 | Romania | 18.09 | 16.22 | 18.81 | 24.03 | 15.79 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 15 | 2.55 | 5.63 | Romania | 11.67 | 3.43 | 5.23 | 2.55 | 8.23 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 22 | 1:26.34 | Romania | 1:26.34 | 1:56.91 | |||||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 10 | 41 | DNF | Romania | DNF | DNS | 41 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 22 | 40.23 | 49.28 | Romania | 54.18 | 42.17 | 56.11 | 51.49 | 40.23 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 20 | 9.05 | 12.73 | Romania | 13.83 | 14.97 | 11.97 | 9.05 | 12.39 | |||
Skewb | First round | 23 | 11.62 | 18.88 | Romania | 11.62 | 13.82 | 14.15 | 28.67 | 29.79 |
Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 9 | 11.98 | 13.33 | United Kingdom | 15.33 | 13.47 | 13.02 | 13.50 | 11.98 | |||
Second round | 8 | 11.30 | 12.64 | United Kingdom | 11.30 | 11.52 | 12.14 | 14.25 | 16.73 | ||||
First round | 15 | 12.46 | 15.05 | United Kingdom | 15.64 | 16.23 | 16.60 | 12.46 | 13.28 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 11 | 3.66 | 6.17 | United Kingdom | 7.12 | 3.66 | 5.53 | 10.14 | 5.87 | |||
First round | 9 | 3.35 | 4.36 | United Kingdom | 3.77 | 3.35 | 11.13 | 4.18 | 5.12 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 6 | 39.66 | 47.22 | United Kingdom | 52.58 | 49.73 | 44.80 | 39.66 | 47.13 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 7 | 1:16.74 | 1:30.49 | United Kingdom | 1:16.74 | 1:36.45 | 1:30.90 | 1:33.80 | 1:26.77 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 3 | 1:30.24 | DNF | United Kingdom | 1:30.24 | 1:34.51 | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 9 | 38 | DNF | United Kingdom | 38 | DNS | DNS | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 7 | 20.57 | 24.25 | United Kingdom | 24.07 | 22.21 | 20.57 | 26.48 | 31.35 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 6 | 1:07.07 | 1:11.77 | United Kingdom | 1:10.12 | 1:11.66 | 1:07.07 | 1:13.52 | 1:14.16 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 6 | 5.59 | 6.29 | United Kingdom | 6.40 | 5.59 | 5.83 | 8.34 | 6.63 | |||
First round | 8 | 6.26 | 7.14 | United Kingdom | 7.90 | 7.01 | 6.26 | 6.51 | 15.54 | ||||
Skewb | First round | 22 | 8.44 | 17.48 | United Kingdom | 8.44 | 18.51 | 21.13 | 12.80 | 47.40 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 9 | 28.06 | 36.49 | United Kingdom | 31.36 | 43.41 | 28.06 | 45.64 | 34.69 | |||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 4 | 7/10 46:54 | United Kingdom | 7/10 46:54 |
Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 22 | 16.74 | 19.15 | Denmark | 18.99 | 18.98 | 22.94 | 19.47 | 16.74 | |||
First round | 25 | 16.75 | 19.81 | Denmark | 19.82 | 26.84 | 16.75 | 20.57 | 19.04 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 36 | 7.33 | 12.02 | Denmark | 17.10 | 18.25 | 7.85 | 11.12 | 7.33 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 16 | 1:11.47 | Denmark | 1:11.47 | 1:25.25 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 13 | 2:05.81 | Denmark | 2:10.58 | 2:05.81 | |||||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 14 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNS | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 17 | 34.94 | 39.40 | Denmark | 34.94 | 41.55 | 40.05 | 49.33 | 36.60 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 16 | 2:19.94 | Denmark | 2:19.94 | 2:31.44 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 24 | 7.60 | 13.30 | Denmark | 15.60 | 15.35 | 12.76 | 11.79 | 7.60 | |||
Skewb | Final | 7 | 6.97 | 7.79 | Denmark | 6.97 | DNF | 7.18 | 9.01 | 7.18 | |||
First round | 9 | 9.28 | 9.79 | Denmark | 9.93 | 12.56 | 9.67 | 9.28 | 9.77 | ||||
Square-1 | First round | 11 | 43.11 | 53.32 | Denmark | DNF | 44.22 | 48.22 | 1:07.51 | 43.11 |
Casper Bramm - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 14 | 11.45 | 15.71 | Denmark | 16.95 | 15.64 | 25.64 | 11.45 | 14.54 | |||
First round | 22 | 15.81 | 17.81 | Denmark | 15.81 | 16.93 | 19.68 | 18.27 | 18.22 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 25 | 5.95 | 6.79 | Denmark | 7.78 | 6.01 | 8.09 | 6.58 | 5.95 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 25 | 1:38.59 | Denmark | 1:45.82 | 1:38.59 | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 26 | 1:01.70 | Denmark | 1:36.78 | 1:01.70 |
Christoffer Vemmelund - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 46 | 34.80 | 43.35 | Denmark | 46.52 | 49.28 | 34.80 | 39.69 | 43.84 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 38 | 9.77 | 12.41 | Denmark | 9.77 | 12.51 | 13.63 | 13.98 | 11.08 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 29 | 12.51 | 16.00 | Denmark | 17.62 | 17.59 | 12.51 | 12.78 | 22.01 |
Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 17 | 13.95 | 16.92 | Denmark | 17.24 | 18.39 | 19.97 | 13.95 | 15.12 | |||
First round | 16 | 13.55 | 15.09 | Denmark | 14.12 | 13.55 | 16.69 | 14.45 | 17.81 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 12 | 4.80 | 6.69 | Denmark | 7.02 | 7.07 | 9.10 | 5.99 | 4.80 | |||
First round | 7 | 2.63 | 3.81 | Denmark | 4.89 | 2.98 | 5.00 | 3.55 | 2.63 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 7 | 50.45 | 54.70 | Denmark | 1:13.95 | 50.45 | 57.04 | 53.18 | 53.89 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 10 | 1:43.94 | 1:54.78 | Denmark | 1:55.54 | 1:54.83 | 1:59.52 | 1:43.94 | 1:53.96 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 2 | 29.33 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 35.99 | 29.33 | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 8 | 32 | DNF | Denmark | 46 | DNF | 32 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 14 | 27.60 | 32.53 | Denmark | 32.63 | 27.60 | 29.42 | 49.02 | 35.53 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 13 | 2:02.63 | 2:12.28 | Denmark | 2:20.04 | 2:02.63 | DNF | 2:11.11 | 2:05.68 | |||
Skewb | First round | 13 | 5.30 | 11.23 | Denmark | 10.84 | 11.95 | 10.91 | 5.30 | 12.09 | |||
Square-1 | Final | 6 | 21.79 | 25.69 | Denmark | 24.40 | 26.70 | 25.96 | 34.00 | 21.79 | |||
First round | 6 | 25.53 | 29.65 | Denmark | 25.53 | 30.42 | 28.04 | 30.49 | 47.05 | ||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 2 | 14/17 54:18 | Denmark | 14/17 54:18 |
Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 3 | 8.14 | 9.74 | Denmark | 9.89 | 10.07 | 10.23 | 9.26 | 8.14 | |||
Second round | 4 | 9.10 | 10.58 | Denmark | 10.91 | 9.10 | 11.35 | 12.07 | 9.47 | ||||
First round | 3 | 9.47 | 9.87 | Denmark | 9.47 | 9.79 | 9.88 | 11.08 | 9.94 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 3 | 2.07 | 2.87 | Denmark | 4.71 | 2.81 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 2.50 | |||
First round | 3 | 1.67 | 1.91 | Denmark | 1.68 | 2.13 | 1.67 | 1.91 | 4.37 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 3 | 31.55 | 36.27 | Denmark | 34.32 | 36.99 | 37.51 | 45.83 | 31.55 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 4 | 1:03.69 | 1:12.44 | Denmark | 1:03.69 | 1:15.27 | 1:17.00 | 1:11.47 | 1:10.58 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 5 | 2:17.73 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 2:17.73 | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 3 | 35 | 35.00 | Denmark | 35 | 35 | 35 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 2 | 12.52 | 15.56 | Denmark | 18.46 | 18.25 | 12.52 | 14.21 | 14.23 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 3 | 53.82 | 57.85 | Denmark | 59.25 | 53.82 | 1:08.35 | 59.10 | 55.19 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 4 | 3.21 | 4.70 | Denmark | 4.17 | 5.61 | 5.28 | 4.66 | 3.21 | |||
First round | 3 | 3.10 | 4.10 | Denmark | 5.00 | 3.17 | DNF | 3.10 | 4.14 | ||||
Skewb | Final | 1 | 2.97 | 3.23 | Denmark | 3.18 | 2.97 | 3.38 | 6.16 | 3.13 | |||
First round | 1 | 2.27 | 3.23 | Denmark | 2.79 | 4.69 | 3.13 | 2.27 | 3.76 | ||||
Square-1 | Final | 3 | 11.10 | 12.64 | Denmark | 14.84 | 11.44 | 11.10 | 13.22 | 13.27 | |||
First round | 3 | 9.41 | 12.84 | Denmark | 12.91 | 13.08 | 12.54 | 17.41 | 9.41 |
Ekesh Ram - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 53 | 1:30.68 | 1:45.64 | Denmark | 1:30.68 | 4:08.22 | 1:47.42 | 1:49.99 | 1:39.51 |
Elia Nicola Coppola - Italy WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 44 | 34.23 | 42.06 | Italy | 35.19 | 45.66 | 1:17.10 | 34.23 | 45.34 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 42 | 14.33 | 16.85 | Italy | 18.10 | 17.72 | 14.33 | 15.82 | 17.02 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 30 | 10.48 | 16.54 | Italy | 16.63 | 18.48 | 10.48 | DNF | 14.50 |
Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 7 | 10.75 | 12.34 | Denmark | DNF | 12.28 | 11.92 | 10.75 | 12.83 | |||
Second round | 7 | 9.03 | 11.52 | Denmark | 11.56 | 11.89 | 15.35 | 9.03 | 11.10 | ||||
First round | 6 | 9.43 | 11.05 | Denmark | 13.31 | 9.72 | 11.30 | 9.43 | 12.12 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 5 | 3.12 | 4.05 | Denmark | 4.52 | 3.35 | 3.12 | 4.29 | 8.02 | |||
First round | 6 | 2.74 | 3.65 | Denmark | 4.58 | 2.74 | DNF | 2.78 | 3.59 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 20 | 1:19.75 | Denmark | 1:19.75 | DNF | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 8 | 22.19 | 24.70 | Denmark | 28.66 | 22.19 | 26.74 | 23.42 | 23.93 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 11 | 6.68 | 8.14 | Denmark | 9.03 | 10.58 | 8.70 | 6.68 | 6.68 | |||
Skewb | First round | 14 | 5.58 | 11.64 | Denmark | 9.97 | 16.99 | 13.14 | 5.58 | 11.81 |
Fredrik Abildgaard Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 8 | 10.72 | 12.57 | Denmark | 13.33 | 11.88 | 12.51 | 10.72 | 17.48 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 6 | 22.63 | 23.83 | Denmark | 25.12 | 23.36 | 23.01 | 22.63 | 26.21 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 17 | 7.47 | 10.81 | Denmark | 9.32 | 12.42 | 20.37 | 10.68 | 7.47 | |||
Skewb | First round | 7 | 7.75 | 9.27 | Denmark | 9.93 | 9.97 | 9.10 | 7.75 | 8.79 |
Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 8 | 11.03 | 13.27 | Denmark | 12.93 | 12.13 | 16.46 | 11.03 | 14.74 | |||
Second round | 10 | 12.78 | 13.86 | Denmark | 13.92 | 16.46 | 14.75 | 12.78 | 12.90 | ||||
First round | 14 | 12.58 | 14.80 | Denmark | 13.52 | 16.21 | 12.58 | 14.67 | 17.28 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 7 | 3.73 | 4.92 | Denmark | 5.46 | 3.73 | 6.08 | 4.34 | 4.97 | |||
First round | 11 | 3.43 | 5.29 | Denmark | 6.81 | 4.24 | 5.54 | 6.09 | 3.43 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 10 | 51.29 | 56.85 | Denmark | 1:07.49 | 57.51 | 52.05 | 51.29 | 1:01.00 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 4 | 16.76 | 20.63 | Denmark | 21.12 | 16.76 | 23.40 | 19.67 | 21.10 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 15 | 7.84 | 10.20 | Denmark | 11.69 | 12.60 | 9.08 | 9.84 | 7.84 |
Ida Frimand - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 49 | 41.56 | 52.41 | Denmark | 50.94 | 41.56 | 47.67 | 58.61 | 1:04.77 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 43 | 13.27 | 17.89 | Denmark | 31.01 | 16.22 | 17.71 | 19.73 | 13.27 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 38 | 19.46 | 26.96 | Denmark | 19.46 | 22.53 | 30.25 | 28.09 | 34.90 |
Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski - Poland WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 36 | 22.69 | 26.22 | Poland | DNF | 24.94 | 28.86 | 24.87 | 22.69 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 29 | 5.93 | 9.04 | Poland | 9.90 | 8.93 | 10.79 | 5.93 | 8.30 |
Jens Fredsø Kold - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 12 | 13.26 | 14.78 | Denmark | 17.14 | 13.26 | 16.16 | 14.44 | 13.73 | |||
Second round | 11 | 12.83 | 14.54 | Denmark | 14.84 | 12.83 | 14.72 | 14.05 | 16.11 | ||||
First round | 12 | 12.61 | 13.90 | Denmark | 12.61 | 14.46 | 13.03 | 15.98 | 14.22 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 17 | 5.11 | 5.92 | Denmark | 5.11 | 6.33 | 5.24 | 6.50 | 6.20 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 17 | 1:13.19 | Denmark | 1:13.19 | 1:16.59 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 15 | 2:39.36 | Denmark | 2:39.36 | 2:39.85 | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 15 | 26.89 | 32.90 | Denmark | 32.63 | 48.35 | 26.89 | 32.07 | 33.99 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 34 | 14.35 | 19.23 | Denmark | 25.96 | 21.24 | 14.35 | 18.89 | 17.55 | |||
Skewb | First round | 28 | 12.13 | 22.98 | Denmark | 30.96 | DNF | 17.93 | 12.13 | 20.05 |
Johannes Hendrik Swiegers - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 34 | 24.01 | 24.95 | Denmark | 25.88 | 24.46 | 24.01 | 28.18 | 24.52 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 45 | 9.30 | DNF | Denmark | 14.41 | DNF | 12.55 | 9.30 | DNF | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 36 | 14.70 | 24.03 | Denmark | 14.70 | 19.59 | 26.32 | 26.17 | 34.77 |
Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 50 | 53.50 | 56.99 | Denmark | 53.50 | 58.78 | 57.84 | 54.34 | 1:13.15 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 31 | 4.90 | 11.02 | Denmark | 13.02 | 9.28 | 10.77 | 14.60 | 4.90 | |||
Skewb | First round | 26 | 14.62 | 21.00 | Denmark | 47.05 | 23.12 | 14.62 | 16.37 | 23.52 |
Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 35 | 22.85 | 24.99 | Denmark | 22.85 | 28.83 | 23.68 | 25.74 | 25.56 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 21 | 4.78 | 6.26 | Denmark | 7.32 | 5.56 | 4.78 | 8.57 | 5.91 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 40 | 14.04 | 27.96 | Denmark | DNF | 27.76 | 23.67 | 32.44 | 14.04 | |||
Skewb | First round | 16 | 10.54 | 12.36 | Denmark | 10.54 | 14.36 | 12.00 | 13.15 | 11.94 |
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 13 | 13.41 | 15.57 | China | 13.41 | 17.10 | 16.48 | 14.84 | 15.40 | |||
First round | 13 | 12.16 | 14.38 | China | 14.31 | 13.69 | 17.42 | 12.16 | 15.14 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 12 | 3.93 | 5.32 | China | 4.22 | 3.93 | 4.52 | 7.22 | 9.86 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 8 | 44.68 | 54.85 | China | 58.95 | 1:14.99 | 44.68 | 52.58 | 53.02 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 9 | 1:38.81 | 1:44.85 | China | 2:04.22 | 1:39.97 | 1:41.99 | 1:38.81 | 1:52.59 | |||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 13 | 47 | DNF | China | 47 | DNF | 48 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 21 | 26.54 | 45.33 | China | 52.01 | 26.54 | 44.59 | 39.38 | 58.28 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 9 | 1:25.21 | 1:33.08 | China | 1:35.36 | 1:25.21 | 1:31.96 | 1:46.21 | 1:31.92 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 13 | 5.66 | 9.03 | China | 8.74 | 8.23 | 32.93 | 10.13 | 5.66 | |||
Skewb | Final | 4 | 5.10 | 6.47 | China | 5.10 | 7.70 | 5.41 | 7.22 | 6.78 | |||
First round | 5 | 4.75 | 7.61 | China | 9.93 | 7.72 | DNF | 4.75 | 5.19 | ||||
Square-1 | First round | 12 | 1:00.79 | China | 1:31.64 | 1:00.79 |
Kaisa Exner - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 42 | 32.47 | 38.98 | Denmark | 35.73 | 37.20 | 32.47 | 44.00 | 49.80 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 44 | 15.14 | 20.07 | Denmark | 15.14 | 17.31 | 26.78 | 24.20 | 18.71 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 28 | 2:25.20 | Denmark | 2:25.20 | 2:26.99 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 39 | 15.92 | 27.38 | Denmark | 27.72 | 15.92 | 26.06 | 28.37 | 33.63 |
Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 16 | 15.11 | 16.55 | Denmark | 15.94 | 16.30 | 22.88 | 15.11 | 17.42 | |||
First round | 17 | 13.33 | 16.23 | Denmark | 16.31 | 16.07 | 16.31 | 17.11 | 13.33 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 18 | 5.30 | 5.94 | Denmark | 6.35 | 7.41 | 5.56 | 5.30 | 5.92 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 17 | 2:51.38 | Denmark | 3:15.59 | 2:51.38 | |||||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 1 | 21 | 25.67 | Denmark | 21 | 27 | 29 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 9 | 19.68 | 25.40 | Denmark | 33.26 | 22.49 | 40.71 | 19.68 | 20.46 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 15 | 2:10.89 | Denmark | 2:38.04 | 2:10.89 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 19 | 7.10 | 12.37 | Denmark | DNF | 11.56 | 14.80 | 10.74 | 7.10 | |||
Skewb | Final | 6 | 6.19 | 6.70 | Denmark | 6.94 | 6.71 | 6.45 | 6.19 | 10.29 | |||
First round | 6 | 6.59 | 8.32 | Denmark | 7.74 | 8.66 | 8.55 | 6.59 | 19.36 |
Linus Noah Andersson - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 31 | 20.18 | 24.62 | Denmark | 23.42 | 25.77 | 20.18 | 43.35 | 24.68 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 32 | 9.38 | 11.06 | Denmark | 9.38 | 10.64 | 15.35 | 12.16 | 10.39 | |||
Skewb | First round | 20 | 10.93 | 14.22 | Denmark | 15.44 | 10.93 | 19.63 | 14.73 | 12.50 |
Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 33 | 20.95 | 24.86 | Denmark | 24.63 | 35.58 | 20.95 | 21.63 | 28.31 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 26 | 5.44 | 6.87 | Denmark | 5.44 | 7.43 | 8.48 | 6.28 | 6.89 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 24 | 1:34.12 | Denmark | 1:47.95 | 1:34.12 | |||||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 7 | 5:12.98 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 7:07.61 | 5:12.98 | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 7 | 47 | 53.67 | Denmark | 60 | 54 | 47 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 24 | 48.20 | Denmark | 1:24.91 | 48.20 | |||||||
Megaminx | Final | 19 | 4:16.04 | Denmark | 4:29.72 | 4:16.04 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 22 | 11.25 | 13.06 | Denmark | 11.53 | 14.98 | 14.17 | 13.48 | 11.25 | |||
Skewb | First round | 24 | 15.51 | 18.89 | Denmark | 16.57 | 15.51 | 18.28 | 26.25 | 21.83 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 14 | 1:39.64 | Denmark | 1:39.64 | 1:50.19 |
Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 11 | 12.00 | 14.48 | Denmark | 14.41 | 14.91 | 12.00 | 14.11 | 15.09 | |||
Second round | 12 | 13.52 | 15.27 | Denmark | 15.38 | 17.84 | 16.27 | 13.52 | 14.15 | ||||
First round | 10 | 12.23 | 13.75 | Denmark | 14.17 | 14.60 | 13.66 | 12.23 | 13.41 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 16 | 3.42 | 5.77 | Denmark | 6.44 | 6.12 | 3.42 | 4.75 | 8.71 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 18 | 1:15.19 | Denmark | 1:15.19 | 1:39.67 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 18 | 3:15.67 | Denmark | 3:15.67 | 3:27.68 | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 13 | 23.77 | 31.55 | Denmark | 26.94 | 23.77 | 52.64 | 31.60 | 36.10 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 17 | 2:46.49 | Denmark | 3:08.90 | 2:46.49 |
Magnus Kjærgaard - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 41 | 27.28 | 36.38 | Denmark | 36.15 | 37.20 | 35.80 | 46.30 | 27.28 | |||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 12 | 45 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 45 | DNS | |||||
Pyraminx | First round | 41 | 28.08 | DNF | Denmark | 41.26 | 28.08 | DNF | DNF | 33.95 |
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 3 | 52.97 | 1:06.84 | Denmark | 1:07.77 | 1:05.77 | 1:09.95 | 52.97 | 1:06.97 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 4 | 34 | 38.67 | Denmark | 34 | 39 | 43 | |||||
Megaminx | Final | 7 | 1:13.37 | 1:17.62 | Denmark | 1:16.60 | 1:13.37 | 1:19.27 | 1:20.65 | 1:17.00 | |||
Square-1 | Final | 7 | 25.15 | 28.93 | Denmark | 36.93 | 26.09 | 26.76 | 25.15 | 33.93 | |||
First round | 8 | 27.59 | 31.75 | Denmark | 33.31 | 36.87 | 27.59 | 34.25 | 27.70 | ||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 5 | DNF | Denmark | DNF |
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 4 | 9.08 | 10.79 | Denmark | 10.59 | 9.08 | 11.45 | 11.89 | 10.32 | |||
Second round | 5 | 8.92 | 10.75 | Denmark | 9.09 | 13.63 | 13.38 | 9.78 | 8.92 | ||||
First round | 5 | 9.61 | 10.91 | Denmark | 11.01 | 10.57 | 12.02 | 9.61 | 11.14 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 6 | 3.20 | 4.37 | Denmark | 4.78 | 4.12 | 4.20 | 3.20 | 6.94 | |||
First round | 5 | 2.28 | 3.34 | Denmark | 5.13 | 3.35 | 2.63 | 2.28 | 4.05 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 4 | 32.31 | 37.39 | Denmark | 32.31 | 41.00 | 38.64 | 54.20 | 32.52 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 6 | 1:15.63 | 1:21.25 | Denmark | 1:27.65 | 1:15.63 | 1:24.36 | 1:17.64 | 1:21.75 | |||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 6 | 41 | 43.67 | Denmark | 46 | 44 | 41 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 10 | 23.45 | 27.40 | Denmark | 30.11 | 23.45 | 24.22 | 27.88 | 30.22 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 4 | 1:02.13 | 1:08.37 | Denmark | 1:12.75 | 1:08.38 | 1:16.42 | 1:03.99 | 1:02.13 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 5 | 4.05 | 4.76 | Denmark | 4.38 | 4.87 | 6.08 | 5.02 | 4.05 | |||
First round | 4 | 3.96 | 5.15 | Denmark | 4.36 | 6.64 | 3.96 | 5.42 | 5.67 | ||||
Skewb | Final | 5 | 5.03 | 6.69 | Denmark | 6.34 | 5.03 | 5.20 | 8.54 | 17.23 | |||
First round | 4 | 4.83 | 7.07 | Denmark | 6.99 | 7.76 | 6.52 | 4.83 | 7.71 | ||||
Square-1 | Final | 4 | 13.98 | 15.65 | Denmark | 13.98 | 15.45 | 15.99 | 21.28 | 15.51 | |||
First round | 5 | 17.15 | 22.53 | Denmark | 27.12 | 18.12 | 17.15 | 22.35 | 28.04 |
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 25 | 18.75 | 20.86 | Denmark | 21.97 | 23.59 | 18.75 | 21.85 | 18.76 | |||
First round | 18 | 14.43 | 17.10 | Denmark | 18.09 | 17.91 | 20.42 | 14.43 | 15.31 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 10 | 4.39 | 5.90 | Denmark | 6.61 | 5.52 | 6.94 | 5.56 | 4.39 | |||
First round | 10 | 3.45 | 4.62 | Denmark | 4.90 | 3.45 | 4.11 | 5.09 | 4.86 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 13 | 1:03.42 | 1:16.14 | Denmark | 1:03.42 | 1:13.97 | 1:24.15 | 1:23.56 | 1:10.88 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 18 | 27.06 | 41.24 | Denmark | 47.52 | 43.94 | 27.06 | 32.28 | 47.51 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 8 | 7.19 | 8.16 | Denmark | 7.19 | 9.19 | 7.24 | 9.61 | 8.06 | |||
First round | 7 | 5.86 | 7.08 | Denmark | 7.04 | 5.86 | 7.77 | 6.98 | 7.22 | ||||
Skewb | Final | 8 | 6.89 | 8.61 | Denmark | 6.89 | 7.66 | 11.00 | 7.16 | 11.23 | |||
First round | 8 | 4.67 | 9.72 | Denmark | 12.35 | 10.12 | 13.34 | 6.68 | 4.67 |
Markus Carlsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 47 | 31.74 | 44.70 | Denmark | 43.71 | 31.74 | 47.03 | 50.88 | 43.36 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 41 | 11.13 | 13.85 | Denmark | 17.01 | 12.17 | 17.54 | 11.13 | 12.38 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 28 | 9.82 | 15.89 | Denmark | 18.27 | 19.47 | 9.82 | 14.66 | 14.73 | |||
Skewb | First round | 29 | 12.14 | 27.90 | Denmark | 33.80 | 12.14 | 31.69 | DNF | 18.21 |
Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 1 | 5.31 | 7.28 | Denmark | 6.84 | 9.31 | 6.59 | 8.40 | 5.31 | |||
Second round | 1 | 6.66 | 7.57 | Denmark | 7.90 | 6.66 | 7.01 | 7.80 | 8.50 | ||||
First round | 1 | 5.96 | 7.66 | Denmark | 7.89 | 7.37 | 10.72 | 7.73 | 5.96 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 1 | 1.44 | 2.40 | Denmark | 1.74 | 1.44 | 3.68 | 5.01 | 1.77 | |||
First round | 2 | 1.52 | 1.82 | Denmark | 2.70 | 1.70 | 1.99 | 1.78 | 1.52 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 1 | 30.75 | 32.79 | Denmark | 31.08 | 34.07 | 33.64 | 33.64 | 30.75 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 1 | 58.04 | 1:00.57 | Denmark | 1:07.73 | 1:00.76 | 1:01.42 | 58.04 | 59.53 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 1 | 26.13 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 26.13 | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 2 | 29 | 30.00 | Denmark | 29 | 29 | 32 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 1 | 10.94 | 13.21 | Denmark | 16.20 | 15.00 | 10.94 | 11.09 | 13.53 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 2 | 48.04 | 52.43 | Denmark | 58.99 | 48.65 | 48.04 | 54.91 | 53.73 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 2 | 2.50 | 3.70 | Denmark | 4.31 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 3.93 | 10.00 | |||
First round | 1 | 2.51 | 3.31 | Denmark | 3.58 | 3.78 | 2.56 | 2.51 | 4.22 | ||||
Skewb | Final | 2 | 3.43 | 4.22 | Denmark | 4.54 | 3.43 | 4.55 | 3.98 | 4.14 | |||
First round | 2 | 1.60 | 3.43 | Denmark | 1.60 | 3.17 | 3.39 | 3.72 | 8.63 | ||||
Square-1 | Final | 2 | 5.62 | 9.38 | Denmark | 5.62 | 8.85 | 9.33 | 9.96 | 10.61 | |||
First round | 2 | 7.40 | 11.55 | Denmark | 7.40 | 14.40 | 8.33 | 14.39 | 11.93 | ||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 1 | 13/15 43:43 | Denmark | 13/15 43:43 |
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 5 | 8.08 | 12.00 | Denmark | 14.41 | 8.70 | 14.99 | 8.08 | 12.88 | |||
Second round | 3 | 8.64 | 9.49 | Denmark | 8.66 | 9.21 | 11.04 | 10.59 | 8.64 | ||||
First round | 4 | 9.17 | 10.17 | Denmark | 10.03 | 12.17 | 10.56 | 9.93 | 9.17 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 4 | 3.21 | 4.04 | Denmark | 3.96 | 3.21 | 4.46 | 7.04 | 3.71 | |||
First round | 4 | 2.98 | 3.26 | Denmark | 6.36 | 3.44 | 3.07 | 2.98 | 3.26 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 5 | 37.17 | 40.57 | Denmark | 43.76 | 39.48 | 37.17 | 43.35 | 38.88 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 5 | 1:09.65 | 1:18.13 | Denmark | 1:21.46 | 1:21.88 | 1:19.08 | 1:09.65 | 1:13.85 | |||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 5 | 40 | 41.67 | Denmark | 44 | 40 | 41 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 5 | 15.78 | 22.01 | Denmark | 21.67 | 15.78 | 24.70 | 20.84 | 23.52 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 10 | 1:25.89 | 1:40.61 | Denmark | 1:40.89 | 1:25.89 | 1:47.61 | 1:33.34 | DNF | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 7 | 5.86 | 8.09 | Denmark | 6.97 | 5.86 | 8.86 | 11.53 | 8.44 | |||
First round | 6 | 6.32 | 6.99 | Denmark | 6.52 | 6.83 | 8.43 | 7.61 | 6.32 | ||||
Skewb | Final | 10 | 6.03 | 9.72 | Denmark | 13.52 | 9.55 | 6.03 | 6.10 | 13.98 | |||
First round | 11 | 6.52 | 10.81 | Denmark | 11.29 | 9.42 | 6.52 | 11.73 | 14.92 | ||||
Square-1 | Final | 5 | 17.42 | 24.07 | Denmark | 26.28 | 28.68 | 21.16 | 24.78 | 17.42 | |||
First round | 4 | 16.12 | 20.72 | Denmark | 16.12 | 22.30 | 22.98 | 16.87 | 31.35 |
Mathias Vinding Miltoft - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 32 | 23.01 | 24.64 | Denmark | 24.49 | 24.79 | 23.01 | 24.74 | 24.68 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 34 | 10.26 | 11.88 | Denmark | 14.65 | 12.78 | 11.33 | 10.26 | 11.52 |
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 29 | 18.55 | 24.01 | Denmark | 28.42 | 18.55 | 34.30 | 22.38 | 21.23 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 33 | 7.07 | 11.20 | Denmark | 7.07 | 12.24 | 13.22 | 21.12 | 8.15 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 19 | 1:16.89 | Denmark | 1:16.89 | 1:21.91 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 19 | 3:35.69 | Denmark | 3:35.69 | 3:36.71 | |||||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 25 | 53.43 | Denmark | 1:12.92 | 53.43 | |||||||
Megaminx | Final | 18 | 3:21.65 | Denmark | 4:16.06 | 3:21.65 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 23 | 12.39 | 13.08 | Denmark | 12.80 | 17.49 | 13.90 | 12.39 | 12.55 | |||
Skewb | First round | 25 | 13.65 | 19.53 | Denmark | 22.13 | 16.82 | 19.65 | 13.65 | 30.29 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 13 | 1:21.39 | Denmark | 1:21.39 | 1:49.35 | |||||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 5 | DNF | Denmark | DNF |
Modest Podzolkin - Ukraine WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 28 | 19.41 | 21.34 | Ukraine | 22.71 | 20.43 | 24.95 | 20.87 | 19.41 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 37 | 10.46 | 12.35 | Ukraine | 16.62 | 14.32 | 11.52 | 11.21 | 10.46 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 21 | 1:23.37 | Ukraine | 2:00.13 | 1:23.37 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 16 | 2:46.59 | Ukraine | 3:16.07 | 2:46.59 | |||||||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 6 | 4:01.40 | DNF | Ukraine | DNF | DNF | 4:01.40 | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 14 | DNF | DNF | Ukraine | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 16 | 28.96 | 33.12 | Ukraine | 35.87 | 32.47 | 32.83 | 34.07 | 28.96 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 35 | 13.41 | 22.41 | Ukraine | 16.16 | 27.11 | 25.00 | 26.07 | 13.41 | |||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 5 | DNF | Ukraine | DNF |
Noah Søkilde Damborg - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 20 | 17.00 | 18.82 | Denmark | 18.78 | 25.64 | 20.43 | 17.24 | 17.00 | |||
First round | 26 | 18.24 | 20.34 | Denmark | 20.57 | 20.48 | 28.05 | 18.24 | 19.98 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 24 | 4.40 | 6.65 | Denmark | 6.19 | 6.18 | 16.56 | 7.58 | 4.40 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 15 | 1:11.32 | Denmark | 1:20.63 | 1:11.32 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 14 | 2:19.34 | Denmark | 2:19.34 | 2:32.15 | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 20 | 39.99 | 44.71 | Denmark | 39.99 | 43.16 | DNF | 42.33 | 48.65 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 14 | 2:07.57 | Denmark | 2:37.72 | 2:07.57 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 16 | 6.79 | 10.30 | Denmark | 12.02 | 8.97 | 6.79 | 12.03 | 9.91 | |||
Skewb | Final | 9 | 7.13 | 9.51 | Denmark | 10.19 | 22.77 | 7.13 | 8.46 | 9.89 | |||
First round | 10 | 9.37 | 10.60 | Denmark | 9.75 | 9.37 | 9.55 | 12.50 | 16.67 |
Olle Söderlund - Sweden WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 46 | 16.29 | DNF | Sweden | 16.29 | 37.79 | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 27 | 12.44 | 14.88 | Sweden | 14.97 | 18.21 | 15.41 | 12.44 | 14.25 |
Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 6 | 9.87 | 12.11 | Denmark | 12.30 | 9.87 | 15.70 | 11.69 | 12.35 | |||
Second round | 6 | 9.47 | 10.75 | Denmark | 10.62 | 9.47 | 11.34 | 10.36 | 11.26 | ||||
First round | 7 | 9.97 | 11.49 | Denmark | DNF | 11.75 | 11.22 | 11.49 | 9.97 | ||||
Megaminx | Final | 1 | 43.38 | 45.10 | Denmark | 46.53 | 43.93 | 44.83 | 43.38 | 47.01 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 1 | 2.80 | 3.62 | Denmark | 3.28 | 4.23 | 3.95 | 3.62 | 2.80 | |||
First round | 2 | 2.76 | 3.46 | Denmark | 3.29 | 3.57 | 5.04 | 3.52 | 2.76 |
Oskar Hvidt Albertsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 45 | 34.52 | 42.07 | Denmark | 38.02 | 47.64 | 42.78 | 34.52 | 45.41 |
Patrick Vestergaard Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 38 | 25.59 | 29.60 | Denmark | 27.13 | 30.96 | 25.59 | 30.70 | 38.89 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 27 | 5.09 | 8.21 | Denmark | 8.31 | 5.09 | 8.59 | 7.74 | 10.15 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 27 | 2:17.30 | Denmark | DNF | 2:17.30 | |||||||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 20 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | |||||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 27 | 1:14.01 | Denmark | 1:14.01 | 1:15.25 | |||||||
Pyraminx | First round | 26 | 9.78 | 14.60 | Denmark | 17.89 | 14.82 | 9.78 | 11.08 | DNF |
Peter Frimand Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 26 | 18.55 | 22.17 | Denmark | 23.78 | 31.30 | 20.30 | 22.43 | 18.55 | |||
First round | 27 | 17.85 | 20.81 | Denmark | 19.21 | 23.03 | 17.85 | 20.25 | 22.97 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 40 | 10.09 | 13.22 | Denmark | 18.74 | 10.09 | 10.56 | 21.30 | 10.35 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 33 | 14.83 | 17.79 | Denmark | 16.16 | 24.04 | 21.38 | 15.83 | 14.83 |
Rasmus Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 39 | 28.16 | 32.04 | Denmark | 30.78 | 32.60 | 28.16 | 34.12 | 32.74 | |||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 23 | 4.20 | 6.48 | Denmark | 6.69 | 7.38 | 4.20 | 5.37 | 9.21 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 18 | 7.98 | 11.03 | Denmark | 7.98 | 22.44 | 13.36 | 10.97 | 8.77 | |||
Skewb | First round | 18 | 9.37 | 12.47 | Denmark | 11.91 | 23.23 | 9.37 | 14.11 | 11.39 |
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 6.83 | 8.87 | Denmark | 9.52 | 10.42 | 9.21 | 6.83 | 7.87 | |||
Second round | 2 | 7.55 | 8.89 | Denmark | 10.59 | 7.92 | 8.15 | 10.93 | 7.55 | ||||
First round | 2 | 7.53 | 9.32 | Denmark | 10.08 | 9.27 | 8.70 | 9.98 | 7.53 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 2 | 1.55 | 2.60 | Denmark | 3.56 | 2.28 | 2.97 | 2.56 | 1.55 | |||
First round | 1 | 1.29 | 1.75 | Denmark | 1.78 | 3.25 | 1.57 | 1.90 | 1.29 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 2 | 34.12 | 35.98 | Denmark | 34.57 | 39.11 | 35.66 | 34.12 | 37.72 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 2 | 1:02.88 | 1:05.68 | Denmark | 1:02.88 | 1:03.96 | 1:13.13 | 1:08.57 | 1:04.50 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 14 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNS | DNS | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 3 | 12.99 | 16.34 | Denmark | 18.38 | 27.97 | 15.31 | 12.99 | 15.32 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 5 | 1:03.91 | 1:11.42 | Denmark | 1:03.91 | 1:09.35 | 1:20.94 | 1:03.97 | 1:20.97 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 3 | 3.54 | 3.94 | Denmark | 4.20 | 4.45 | 4.05 | 3.57 | 3.54 | |||
First round | 5 | 3.40 | 5.36 | Denmark | 5.35 | 3.40 | 9.04 | 3.93 | 6.81 | ||||
Skewb | Final | 3 | 3.11 | 4.77 | Denmark | 5.72 | 5.16 | 3.44 | 7.09 | 3.11 | |||
First round | 3 | 2.10 | 5.24 | Denmark | 2.10 | 5.17 | 5.10 | 5.46 | 13.04 | ||||
Square-1 | Final | 1 | 5.57 | 7.26 | Denmark | 5.57 | 6.43 | 9.96 | 7.63 | 7.72 | |||
First round | 1 | 5.71 | 8.38 | Denmark | 5.71 | 12.00 | 11.01 | 7.42 | 6.70 | ||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 5 | DNF | Denmark | DNF |
Sabrina Mustafa Khan - Pakistan WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 52 | 56.49 | 1:15.00 | Pakistan | 56.49 | 1:21.99 | 1:08.60 | 1:22.25 | 1:14.41 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 37 | 13.21 | 24.70 | Pakistan | 28.39 | 13.21 | 18.76 | 26.95 | 35.78 |
Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 19 | 15.33 | 17.17 | Denmark | 22.27 | 15.33 | 19.47 | 16.03 | 16.02 | |||
First round | 19 | 14.03 | 17.36 | Denmark | 15.75 | 17.85 | 18.47 | 25.15 | 14.03 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 19 | 4.51 | 5.98 | Denmark | 7.90 | 4.51 | 5.52 | 6.82 | 5.61 | |||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 9 | 49.99 | 55.99 | Denmark | 1:02.68 | 49.99 | 56.80 | 53.51 | 57.65 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 8 | 1:24.48 | 1:32.16 | Denmark | 1:41.07 | 1:48.15 | 1:24.48 | 1:26.96 | 1:28.46 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 23 | 30.63 | 50.69 | Denmark | 44.44 | 1:04.13 | 30.63 | 1:00.00 | 47.64 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 11 | 1:46.23 | 2:00.67 | Denmark | 2:24.13 | 1:46.23 | 2:04.39 | 2:07.20 | 1:50.42 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 21 | 9.07 | 12.73 | Denmark | 11.43 | 16.02 | 17.68 | 10.75 | 9.07 | |||
Skewb | First round | 17 | 10.00 | 12.40 | Denmark | 16.57 | 10.21 | 24.20 | 10.00 | 10.41 | |||
Square-1 | First round | 10 | 33.74 | 39.89 | Denmark | 34.94 | 33.74 | 42.76 | 41.96 | 43.68 |
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 10 | 11.51 | 13.48 | Denmark | 16.70 | 12.30 | 12.01 | 16.12 | 11.51 | |||
Second round | 9 | 11.33 | 12.99 | Denmark | 12.61 | 15.14 | 11.33 | 13.14 | 13.23 | ||||
First round | 11 | 12.97 | 13.75 | Denmark | 13.97 | 13.16 | 16.35 | 14.11 | 12.97 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 9 | 3.14 | 5.32 | Denmark | 5.82 | 3.14 | 4.58 | 5.67 | 5.70 | |||
First round | 8 | 3.01 | 4.03 | Denmark | 4.38 | 3.01 | 4.75 | 4.33 | 3.39 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 12 | 55.91 | 1:00.53 | Denmark | 1:02.41 | 1:09.79 | 55.91 | 57.45 | 1:01.74 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 12 | 1:49.11 | 2:04.71 | Denmark | 1:53.86 | 2:17.74 | 2:14.04 | 1:49.11 | 2:06.24 | |||
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 8 | DNF | DNF | Denmark | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 11 | 44 | DNF | Denmark | 45 | DNF | 44 | |||||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 12 | 26.57 | 30.55 | Denmark | 29.90 | 37.43 | 26.57 | 29.48 | 32.27 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 12 | 1:58.57 | 2:06.17 | Denmark | 2:07.13 | 1:58.57 | 2:10.17 | 2:01.22 | 2:55.07 | |||
Pyraminx | Final | 9 | 6.76 | 8.29 | Denmark | 9.68 | 8.11 | 7.08 | 11.22 | 6.76 | |||
First round | 10 | 6.85 | 8.05 | Denmark | 7.17 | 8.42 | 6.85 | 9.12 | 8.57 | ||||
Skewb | First round | 12 | 4.38 | 10.82 | Denmark | 9.12 | 15.58 | 12.59 | 4.38 | 10.75 | |||
Square-1 | Final | 8 | 22.89 | 30.93 | Denmark | 22.89 | 30.12 | 39.06 | 33.60 | 29.06 | |||
First round | 7 | 25.60 | 30.82 | Denmark | 33.36 | 34.07 | 25.60 | 27.31 | 31.79 |
Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Blindfolded | Final | 4 | 2:12.60 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 2:12.60 | DNF | |||||
3x3x3 Multi-Blind | Final | 3 | 12/15 50:38 | Denmark | 12/15 50:38 |
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 15 | 13.75 | 16.20 | Denmark | 13.75 | DNF | 15.77 | 16.77 | 16.06 | |||
First round | 9 | 12.49 | 13.51 | Denmark | 12.49 | 14.01 | 17.98 | 13.86 | 12.67 | ||||
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 8 | 3.64 | 5.29 | Denmark | 5.48 | 5.00 | 5.40 | 3.64 | 6.16 | |||
First round | 13 | 3.72 | 5.35 | Denmark | 4.91 | 5.79 | 3.72 | 6.85 | 5.36 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 14 | 1:03.44 | DNF | Denmark | DNF | 1:03.74 | DNF | 1:15.14 | 1:03.44 | |||
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 11 | 23.81 | 28.62 | Denmark | 28.02 | 27.62 | 36.68 | 23.81 | 30.22 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 14 | 8.38 | 9.65 | Denmark | DNF | 9.21 | 9.46 | 8.38 | 10.27 | |||
Skewb | First round | 21 | 10.05 | 15.27 | Denmark | 13.53 | 19.11 | 19.43 | 13.18 | 10.05 |
Tito Andres Eng Velasquez - Denmark WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 40 | 30.49 | 34.88 | Denmark | 30.49 | 59.96 | 34.67 | 32.32 | 37.64 |
Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile
Event | Round | # | Best | Average | Representing | Solves | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 18 | 15.73 | 17.09 | Belgium | 24.68 | 15.73 | 16.31 | 16.79 | 18.17 | |||
First round | 24 | 16.29 | 19.24 | Belgium | 20.85 | 19.11 | 18.35 | 20.27 | 16.29 | ||||
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 11 | 52.52 | 59.40 | Belgium | 1:06.16 | 1:04.66 | 58.34 | 52.52 | 55.21 | |||
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 11 | 1:43.17 | 1:56.56 | Belgium | 1:56.54 | 1:54.20 | 1:43.17 | 2:24.18 | 1:58.93 | |||
Megaminx | Final | 8 | 1:05.14 | 1:18.31 | Belgium | 1:22.01 | 1:11.64 | 1:24.75 | 1:21.27 | 1:05.14 | |||
Pyraminx | First round | 12 | 7.40 | 8.87 | Belgium | 11.76 | 9.95 | 8.84 | 7.82 | 7.40 |