Horsham Winter 2018


Date
Aug 25, 2018
City
Horsham, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Horsham West and Haven Primary School

Address
24 Hillary St, Horsham VIC 3400
Details

Kirwood Street Building

Organizers
Michelle Watson and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride and Liam Sweet
Contact

Ethan Pride

Information

Entry is free for spectators.
50 competitors maximum.
Square-1 and Megaminx are currently tentative.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Register:

  • Login to the WCA website.
  • Navigate to the competition page.
  • Click Register.
  • Select the events that you would like to compete in.
  • Click Register.
  • Pay using the WCA Stripe system.

Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "Your registration for Horsham Winter 2018 is submitted and pending approval". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.
We will not be accepting onsite registrations.

Waiting List:

  • The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
  • It may take a day or two to manually review.
  • You will receive an email "Your registration for Horsham Winter 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
  • Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 17th of August. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:

  • Competitors on the Registration List have until 5pm local time on the 17th of August to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 17th of August.
  • Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

Aaron Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.92 20.36 Australia 17.3316.9226.3023.3920.36
First 22 19.30 21.64 Australia 21.4521.7822.0519.3021.69
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.07 6.07 Australia 5.144.079.056.576.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:18.88 1:29.05 Australia 1:38.321:26.211:32.471:18.881:28.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 42.85 45.88 Australia 45.9746.3642.8545.3249.10
Pyraminx First 21 11.77 14.81 Australia 11.7716.8015.1716.3612.90
Skewb First 16 8.08 13.72 Australia 13.298.0811.3316.5519.83

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.24 14.93 Australia 15.8514.0412.2414.9115.85
First 16 12.45 15.66 Australia 18.4918.6612.4513.5214.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.87 48.29 Australia 51.341:02.2547.0045.8746.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.62 1:43.79 Australia 1:44.061:31.621:44.911:42.411:52.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.51 25.50 Australia 16.5123.3131.1933.4121.99
Combined First 8 15.93 19.41 Australia 18.5325.9122.9416.7615.93

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 9.33 12.30 Australia 10.619.3315.9810.30DNF
First 4 9.59 9.82 Australia 9.679.8610.919.599.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.24 2.02 Australia 2.081.242.192.181.79
First 2 1.54 2.29 Australia 2.761.541.942.18DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.76 38.18 Australia 35.2137.7048.3141.6332.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.76 1:22.49 Australia 1:22.551:26.151:21.111:23.801:18.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.88 19.15 Australia 24.7118.5320.5217.8818.41
Combined First 5 15.11 17.97 Australia 21.2817.2520.0015.1116.65
Pyraminx Final 3 4.54 5.14 Australia 5.064.545.804.567.66
First 2 4.28 5.08 Australia 4.294.286.217.304.75
Skewb Final 4 3.52 5.33 Australia 3.525.726.347.233.92
First 3 4.27 5.31 Australia 6.194.655.545.734.27
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.87 12.17 Australia 9.8715.7612.3612.1612.00

Angus Henkel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 21.27 25.11 Australia 22.9721.2725.2739.7027.09
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.36 7.84 Australia DNF3.368.608.276.65

Ben Grey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:00.82 1:05.83 Australia 1:05.571:10.111:00.821:01.801:22.52
Pyraminx First 26 18.72 22.73 Australia 23.0029.6626.1019.0918.72

Ben Hamilton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 34.91 37.88 Australia 41.9737.9240.0234.9135.69
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.52 15.29 Australia 12.519.5218.9814.3922.89
Pyraminx First 29 21.03 25.44 Australia 21.1831.0124.2030.9321.03
Skewb First 20 17.59 23.16 Australia 23.0022.6817.5923.8025.86

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.76 15.73 Australia 13.7615.6317.1014.6616.89
First 17 12.85 16.17 Australia 16.2815.9517.3116.2712.85
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.92 5.87 Australia 5.365.038.557.234.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:11.85 1:14.64 Australia 1:16.001:13.181:14.731:11.851:16.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:57.16 Australia 2:57.163:08.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 32.88 39.39 Australia 32.8842.7644.6439.7935.63
Pyraminx First 12 6.39 8.36 Australia 6.398.837.909.458.34
Skewb Final 3 3.34 4.91 Australia 4.694.366.005.673.34
First 1 4.16 4.42 Australia 5.954.164.344.284.63
Square-1 Combined Final 10 54.38 Australia DNF54.38

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 10.08 12.24 Australia 13.5010.0811.6012.0313.10
First 9 10.85 12.10 Australia 11.1011.9913.22DNF10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.23 4.14 Australia 4.213.235.453.944.27
First 6 2.68 3.20 Australia 2.833.675.313.112.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.36 46.36 Australia 57.5348.8250.3837.3639.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:39.87 1:41.34 Australia 1:39.921:39.871:46.141:41.071:43.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 24.19 26.40 Australia 27.2626.9125.1224.1927.17
Pyraminx First 10 5.56 8.23 Australia 5.598.9110.1812.115.56
Skewb Final 6 4.81 6.25 Australia 6.668.894.814.967.13
First 5 4.04 5.43 Australia 7.045.385.924.994.04
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.27 18.10 Australia 12.2720.5615.5818.1535.17

Cameron Luke Chuck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 18.28 19.47 Australia 18.2819.2819.9019.2420.75
First 20 14.97 17.78 Australia 16.6714.9716.8819.7821.66
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.35 7.22 Australia 9.185.357.727.646.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 58.70 1:08.78 Australia 1:11.541:07.811:15.471:06.9958.70
Pyraminx First 13 6.32 8.85 Australia 9.386.328.3912.268.78

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.51 11.59 Australia 12.8212.1811.3610.5111.24
Second 6 9.58 10.33 Australia 10.2611.039.7011.089.58
First 7 7.38 10.24 Australia 9.507.389.4912.3711.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.29 2.60 Australia 1.991.293.393.852.41
First 1 1.76 2.11 Australia 1.762.012.592.371.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.65 48.55 Australia 1:05.3946.5850.9948.0843.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:38.17 1:49.76 Australia 2:02.031:44.401:38.172:05.241:42.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 15.15 21.37 Australia 34.3125.2815.1519.5319.29
Square-1 Combined Final 8 42.49 49.71 Australia DNF42.4946.5558.8043.78

Dave Watson - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 1:22.78 1:51.98 New Zealand DNF1:41.011:34.811:22.782:20.12

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.66 8.97 Australia 8.429.1511.037.669.35
Second 5 9.62 10.04 Australia 10.2910.739.6210.149.68
First 3 8.13 9.76 Australia 10.868.138.7111.269.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.18 2.75 Australia 2.472.182.653.143.35
First 5 2.20 3.05 Australia 3.112.202.935.033.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.35 47.25 Australia 45.2150.4248.4943.3548.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.55 1:53.69 Australia 2:03.111:56.171:45.551:49.031:55.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 19.05 24.23 Australia 34.6922.1424.2119.0526.33
Pyraminx First 11 7.41 8.31 Australia 9.498.038.868.057.41
Skewb Final 8 6.18 8.02 Australia 8.356.187.2311.778.49
First 8 3.96 7.07 Australia 13.603.968.317.185.73
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.42 12.96 Australia 13.8713.4512.3011.4213.13

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 1:27.04 1:46.56 Australia 1:42.311:46.731:27.041:50.631:59.61

Elise Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 40.40 50.16 Australia 51.241:02.8943.9640.4055.28
Pyraminx First 28 20.73 25.38 Australia 23.6328.7048.2120.7323.81

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 19.41 23.78 Australia 24.3726.0134.7820.9619.41
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.74 6.45 Australia 5.747.366.036.756.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:46.13 2:10.68 Australia 2:19.491:54.431:46.13DNF2:18.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 45.67 57.12 Australia 1:02.3354.781:08.7045.6754.25
Pyraminx Final 1 2.64 4.44 Australia 3.374.672.64DNF5.28
First 1 2.99 3.72 Australia 3.552.994.44DNF3.18
Skewb First 11 5.61 11.08 Australia 13.609.3610.2816.075.61
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Erik Zhu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 34.77 38.85 Australia 34.7741.8238.4341.2536.86
2x2x2 Cube First 30 10.36 12.81 Australia 12.8212.1010.3613.5015.12
Pyraminx First 27 16.18 24.78 Australia 19.3227.2216.18DNF27.81

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.78 18.34 Australia 14.7817.8423.5417.2019.98
First 18 15.99 17.38 Australia 16.3518.8222.8516.9815.99
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.68 6.10 Australia 6.333.688.123.868.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.92 1:02.16 Australia 1:02.1053.921:07.401:09.3956.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.53 1:45.07 Australia 2:07.271:49.001:40.291:35.531:45.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:51.34 DNF Australia DNF5:51.34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 31.48 33.04 Australia 34.2539.0832.2431.4832.63
Pyraminx First 9 7.45 7.95 Australia 7.607.558.7010.297.45
Skewb First 9 7.32 7.75 Australia 8.118.127.447.717.32

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.55 6.50 Australia 6.107.795.605.557.97
Second 1 5.83 6.33 Australia 5.836.236.196.966.58
First 1 5.66 6.21 Australia 6.556.645.666.295.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67 1.92 Australia 1.704.041.671.852.20
First 3 1.63 2.42 Australia 2.481.633.073.111.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 23.03 26.87 Australia 26.6027.0723.0332.8526.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 41.08 44.89 Australia 46.3045.3744.8044.5041.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.07 50.79 Australia 46.0749.6756.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 7.44 10.23 Australia 9.9712.428.307.4412.48
Combined First 1 9.66 11.43 Australia 10.9612.3512.699.6610.99

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.62 12.88 Australia 12.8918.4714.5411.219.62
Second 7 9.95 11.63 Australia 13.4012.519.9511.8810.50
First 8 9.80 11.12 Australia 10.5211.5011.3316.179.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.91 4.80 Australia 5.922.91DNF4.064.41
First 8 3.13 3.76 Australia 3.483.94DNF3.863.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.68 50.82 Australia 45.8443.6846.61DNF1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:32.61 1:40.08 Australia 1:32.611:39.501:42.641:41.321:39.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 19.41 22.86 Australia 22.5623.6619.4124.0222.37
Pyraminx First 18 8.34 11.96 Australia 12.4912.758.3418.0410.64
Skewb First 13 8.46 11.71 Australia 8.4611.9112.1914.1211.04
Square-1 Combined Final 11 59.17 Australia 59.171:28.11

Isaac Hutchinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 51.59 55.24 Australia 53.2259.441:03.9951.5953.06
2x2x2 Cube First 34 13.69 17.32 Australia 19.2418.4522.0814.2813.69
Pyraminx First 20 9.21 12.45 Australia 11.2323.799.2111.4014.73

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.01 12.29 Australia 12.3411.0112.2614.2212.27
Second 8 10.70 12.13 Australia 11.55DNF13.4710.7011.37
First 10 10.62 12.63 Australia 12.3310.6212.0514.5213.51
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.26 5.78 Australia 6.5610.085.565.213.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.89 52.23 Australia 47.8953.7049.8953.1156.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:48.30 2:03.68 Australia 2:07.841:48.302:09.262:01.092:02.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.05 21.72 OcR Australia 21.0522.7321.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.59 16.47 Australia 16.4216.9216.9611.5916.06
Combined First 4 16.91 17.86 Australia 19.9916.9119.0317.2117.35
Pyraminx Final 7 4.52 6.96 Australia 6.206.498.184.528.27
First 6 4.72 5.41 Australia 6.315.084.7210.934.83
Skewb First 17 7.03 15.13 Australia 7.0314.4316.4016.1714.80

Jack Crute - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:18.09 1:56.49 Australia 1:18.092:34.993:13.051:47.881:26.61

Jacob Casey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 27.17 30.40 Australia 31.0232.3427.1736.4527.84
2x2x2 Cube First 29 9.03 11.37 Australia 24.8510.1913.6210.309.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:14.57 Australia 2:51.202:14.57

James Spiller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:17.66 2:18.86 Australia 2:16.632:48.231:51.714:12.581:17.66

Jameson Chuck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 46.47 53.51 Australia 1:40.3246.4758.4653.5648.52
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.87 12.87 Australia 11.138.8713.2514.24DNF
Pyraminx First 15 7.19 10.25 Australia 11.287.1911.308.7510.73

Jesse Grant - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 55.26 1:02.64 Australia 1:04.4255.261:02.231:05.631:01.27

Lachlan O'Gorman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.62 13.16 Australia 16.0712.8412.6213.2113.42
First 11 11.68 13.56 Australia 14.6214.5511.6812.9913.15
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.07 6.12 Australia 6.386.045.955.077.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 53.66 1:01.75 Australia 1:06.3058.491:00.4553.661:09.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:57.14 2:11.28 Australia 2:14.832:19.222:08.422:10.591:57.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 25.90 32.14 Australia 34.5035.5632.6425.9029.29
Pyraminx First 17 10.17 11.61 Australia 10.1715.6411.1410.3413.34
Skewb First 12 9.04 11.63 Australia 9.0415.0013.4510.9010.53

Lenny Seater - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 30 17.77 36.66 Australia 37.5933.3244.6939.0817.77

Leo Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.99 18.14 Australia 19.4520.0914.9917.3517.63
First 24 18.98 23.43 Australia 23.4425.1418.9828.5121.72
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.87 5.39 Australia 5.575.325.272.875.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:18.55 1:24.00 Australia 1:32.771:18.551:19.091:36.521:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:08.78 2:27.23 Australia 2:14.212:38.362:31.912:08.782:35.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 46.99 52.90 Australia 56.4652.54DNF49.6946.99
Pyraminx First 14 6.84 8.86 Australia 9.028.7211.658.846.84
Skewb Final 7 5.21 7.64 Australia 5.217.767.4511.077.71
First 7 4.31 6.73 Australia 4.318.836.046.817.35
Square-1 Combined Final 9 45.18 Australia 45.181:03.82

Liam Sweet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.56 15.93 Australia 17.46DNF12.5615.0715.25
First 19 13.49 17.42 Australia 17.6017.2217.4318.4813.49
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.25 4.92 Australia 4.865.344.574.256.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 56.79 1:01.23 Australia 58.50DNF56.791:02.361:02.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.35 DNF Australia DNF1:06.35DNF

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.01 13.57 Australia 11.01DNF11.6715.6813.36
First 15 10.19 15.37 Australia 14.7217.2816.4314.9610.19
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.04 5.67 Australia 5.826.365.595.615.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.85 48.49 Australia 1:04.4946.3252.6242.8546.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.17 1:33.69 Australia 1:34.041:34.071:20.171:37.621:32.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.84 21.71 Australia 22.6624.2919.7913.8422.67
Combined First 7 14.75 19.03 Australia 19.2918.2014.7525.4519.59
Pyraminx Final 6 5.37 6.82 Australia 5.377.548.157.325.60
First 7 4.86 6.69 Australia 7.127.774.866.126.83
Skewb First 15 12.13 13.69 Australia 13.8612.13DNF13.9113.30

Michelle Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:24.72 1:42.82 Australia 1:24.721:27.26DNF2:08.051:33.15

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 9.92 12.90 Australia 13.949.9214.3912.3212.45
First 13 12.89 13.97 Australia 14.8214.1113.6614.1512.89
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.66 6.46 Australia 4.667.825.965.61DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.42 46.47 Australia 47.3743.4246.2145.8449.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.72 1:41.34 Australia 1:55.461:39.121:44.271:31.721:40.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.53 DNF Australia DNF2:44.534:48.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 30.32 33.62 Australia 33.2932.3230.3238.9435.24
Pyraminx Final 8 5.95 9.66 Australia 7.6710.5614.095.9510.76
First 8 6.67 7.26 Australia 7.976.676.799.797.02
Skewb First 10 5.03 8.93 Australia 5.0310.289.798.668.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 25.82 34.93 Australia 25.8231.44DNF34.0439.30

Olivia Hayman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 46.28 51.54 Australia 56.3846.2852.5952.8249.20

Oscar Jackman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 50.85 56.62 Australia 59.581:22.2350.8551.4758.81
2x2x2 Cube First 35 13.88 18.84 Australia 14.9920.8520.6913.8830.72
Pyraminx First 22 13.77 15.14 Australia 15.4514.3813.7715.6016.16
Skewb First 21 21.72 28.05 Australia 29.3929.5621.7225.2130.39

Oscar Lewin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 19.52 27.21 Australia 19.52DNF33.7025.5922.33
First 23 20.09 23.18 Australia 23.0334.5221.7820.0924.74
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.85 10.66 Australia DNF8.768.546.8514.67
Skewb First 18 10.22 16.53 Australia 13.9415.6020.0610.22DNF

Oscar Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.85 12.74 Australia 12.5111.8514.6812.5913.11
First 14 12.46 14.65 Australia 12.4614.37DNF16.6212.96
2x2x2 Cube First 9 2.65 3.93 Australia 6.683.324.152.654.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.70 51.44 Australia 43.7050.5953.351:00.1650.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:43.67 1:56.13 Australia 1:54.522:07.551:48.102:05.761:43.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:21.24 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:21.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 20.47 24.44 Australia 20.4722.4424.3226.5728.25
Pyraminx Final 5 4.90 6.53 Australia 5.349.824.906.907.34
First 5 3.06 5.34 Australia 3.066.304.48DNF5.23
Skewb Final 5 4.20 5.52 Australia 4.554.205.466.806.55
First 6 2.64 5.66 Australia 2.646.605.486.055.46
Square-1 Combined Final 7 40.02 45.17 Australia 44.3342.7440.0258.5748.43

Oscar William Stones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.31 10.02 Australia 9.4011.1611.499.319.51
Second 4 8.42 9.74 Australia 10.199.708.4210.909.34
First 5 9.43 9.87 Australia 9.439.8810.0210.979.71
2x2x2 Cube First 10 3.36 4.01 Australia 3.364.474.314.173.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.64 37.35 Australia 35.7139.1434.6438.2838.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.74 1:05.71 Australia 1:03.771:10.261:05.141:08.231:03.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:16.01 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:16.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.82 16.36 Australia 18.2117.6516.7513.8214.69
Combined First 6 15.79 18.90 Australia 26.3319.1916.7220.8015.79

Rylan Foster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 1:13.27 1:21.44 Australia 1:21.861:18.691:13.271:23.781:38.46

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.36 15.10 Australia 16.1315.3015.1710.3614.84
First 12 12.84 13.80 Australia 14.4412.8413.1115.4613.85
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.37 7.10 Australia 7.715.376.906.6810.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.75 1:06.24 Australia 1:10.331:01.4058.751:11.991:07.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:15.12 2:33.02 Australia 2:41.852:24.552:38.002:36.512:15.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 33.39 43.63 Australia 46.4633.3941.841:22.9242.58
Pyraminx First 23 14.16 16.88 Australia 15.5714.1616.6319.4218.43
Skewb First 22 31.85 36.83 Australia 37.9031.8538.2734.33DNF

Thomas Batchelor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 51.46 1:14.92 Australia 1:43.0451.461:01.922:17.7259.81
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.66 16.28 Australia 15.585.6618.1816.7116.54
Pyraminx First 24 10.74 17.34 Australia 18.9222.1810.7410.9322.17

Timothy Symons - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 18.49 21.33 Australia 22.15DNF18.4919.0522.80

Tobias Commins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 33.25 42.16 Australia DNF42.5033.2537.4046.58
2x2x2 Cube First 27 9.16 10.37 Australia 14.399.279.1611.3210.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 1:01.27 Australia 1:50.231:01.27
Pyraminx First 19 7.09 12.37 Australia 7.0917.028.3713.6115.13

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.52 8.08 Australia 8.227.8911.328.147.52
Second 2 7.10 7.76 Australia 8.167.247.107.889.18
First 2 7.52 9.04 Australia 7.529.487.929.7311.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.76 2.03 Australia 2.092.022.351.981.76
First 7 2.23 3.29 Australia 2.235.752.704.332.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.36 32.97 Australia 32.3931.6730.3634.8534.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.76 1:10.97 Australia 1:10.701:14.071:14.301:08.131:03.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.80 2:09.21 Australia 1:52.802:12.232:22.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.06 14.94 Australia 14.9515.4614.7515.1214.06
Combined First 2 13.36 14.95 Australia 15.2313.3615.9314.6814.95
Pyraminx Final 2 4.14 4.64 Australia 4.307.025.124.144.49
First 4 4.32 5.17 Australia 5.425.764.495.614.32
Skewb Final 1 3.69 3.85 Australia 3.874.183.713.693.98
First 2 3.05 4.70 Australia 3.054.754.964.404.98
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.90 11.15 Australia 10.1715.239.9012.7610.52

William Gurnett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.32 9.36 Australia 9.677.3210.829.309.12
Second 3 8.71 9.13 Australia 11.819.099.199.128.71
First 6 9.18 10.15 Australia 9.4115.349.1810.9610.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.55 2.57 Australia 1.851.554.943.382.48
First 4 1.83 2.47 Australia 2.239.072.841.832.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.14 40.51 Australia 42.4938.6736.1440.4542.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.53 1:12.66 Australia 1:12.751:07.361:24.841:04.531:17.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.90 16.37 Australia 17.2016.1917.2315.7113.90
Combined First 3 11.62 17.53 Australia 18.3217.0411.6219.2817.22
Pyraminx Final 4 4.36 5.67 Australia 6.286.215.274.365.54
First 3 3.57 5.11 Australia 4.986.173.574.505.85
Skewb Final 2 3.55 4.64 Australia 7.385.323.973.554.64
First 4 4.53 5.34 Australia 5.86DNF4.535.244.92
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.31 11.81 Australia 15.309.319.5311.6914.21

William Moulden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 23.52 27.48 Australia 27.0030.0327.8327.6123.52
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.80 6.08 Australia 8.636.494.806.605.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:38.06 1:43.91 Australia 1:40.581:43.161:49.151:48.001:38.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 49.41 57.76 Australia 49.411:20.7949.841:10.5152.93
Pyraminx First 16 5.51 11.36 Australia 7.9813.9812.115.5115.16
Skewb First 14 6.67 12.10 Australia 6.6716.2713.0510.4712.78

Zac Meulenkamp - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 24.41 36.98 Australia 41.3224.4136.6342.3733.00
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.06 9.25 Australia 9.7113.098.068.659.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 1:30.52 Australia 1:30.791:30.52
Pyraminx First 25 13.39 20.74 Australia 13.3913.7224.7123.7926.74
Skewb First 19 14.06 17.62 Australia 16.9220.4114.0628.1415.52

Zacheriah L. Huynh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 16.61 23.98 Australia 24.0522.4116.6130.1225.48
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.02 8.04 Australia 7.0210.547.728.368.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:09.17 Australia 2:09.172:18.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 1:06.74 Australia 1:06.741:29.81