Horsham Winter 2018


Date
Aug 25, 2018
City
Horsham, Australia
Venue

Horsham West and Haven Primary School

Address
24 Hillary St, Horsham VIC 3400
Details

Kirwood Street Building

Organizers
Michelle Watson and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride and Liam Sweet
Contact

Ethan Pride

Information

Entry is free for spectators.
50 competitors maximum.
Square-1 and Megaminx are currently tentative.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

Register:

  • Login to the WCA website.
  • Navigate to the competition page.
  • Click Register.
  • Select the events that you would like to compete in.
  • Click Register.
  • Pay using the WCA Stripe system.

Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "Your registration for Horsham Winter 2018 is submitted and pending approval". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.
We will not be accepting onsite registrations.

Waiting List:

  • The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
  • It may take a day or two to manually review.
  • You will receive an email "Your registration for Horsham Winter 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
  • Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 17th of August. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:

  • Competitors on the Registration List have until 5pm local time on the 17th of August to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 17th of August.
  • Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 6.21 Australia 6.556.645.666.295.79
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.52 9.04 Australia 7.529.487.929.7311.65
3 David Epstein 8.13 9.76 Australia 10.868.138.7111.269.71
4 Andy Gong 9.59 9.82 Australia 9.679.8610.919.599.93
5 Ryan Driscoll 9.43 9.87 Australia 9.439.8810.0210.979.71
6 William Gurnett 9.18 10.15 Australia 9.4115.349.1810.9610.08
7 Cameron Stollery 7.38 10.24 Australia 9.507.389.4912.3711.73
8 George Pelham 9.80 11.12 Australia 10.5211.5011.3316.179.80
9 Calven Lipec 10.85 12.10 Australia 11.1011.9913.22DNF10.85
10 Jack Cai 10.62 12.63 Australia 12.3310.6212.0514.5213.51
11 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.68 13.56 Australia 14.6214.5511.6812.9913.15
12 Swami Srinivasan 12.84 13.80 Australia 14.4412.8413.1115.4613.85
13 Myles Jarman 12.89 13.97 Australia 14.8214.1113.6614.1512.89
14 Oscar Watson 12.46 14.65 Australia 12.4614.37DNF16.6212.96
15 Matthew Flay 10.19 15.37 Australia 14.7217.2816.4314.9610.19
16 Alan Ma 12.45 15.66 Australia 18.4918.6612.4513.5214.96
17 Ben Wakelin 12.85 16.17 Australia 16.2815.9517.3116.2712.85
18 Ethan Pride 15.99 17.38 Australia 16.3518.8222.8516.9815.99
19 Liam Sweet 13.49 17.42 Australia 17.6017.2217.4318.4813.49
20 Cameron Luke Chuck 14.97 17.78 Australia 16.6714.9716.8819.7821.66
21 Timothy Symons 18.49 21.33 Australia 22.15DNF18.4919.0522.80
22 Aaron Spiller 19.30 21.64 Australia 21.4521.7822.0519.3021.69
23 Oscar Lewin 20.09 23.18 Australia 23.0334.5221.7820.0924.74
24 Leo Chapman 18.98 23.43 Australia 23.4425.1418.9828.5121.72
25 Emmet Hobbs 19.41 23.78 Australia 24.3726.0134.7820.9619.41
26 Zacheriah L. Huynh 16.61 23.98 Australia 24.0522.4116.6130.1225.48
27 Angus Henkel 21.27 25.11 Australia 22.9721.2725.2739.7027.09
28 William Moulden 23.52 27.48 Australia 27.0030.0327.8327.6123.52
29 Jacob Casey 27.17 30.40 Australia 31.0232.3427.1736.4527.84
30 Zac Meulenkamp 24.41 36.98 Australia 41.3224.4136.6342.3733.00
31 Ben Hamilton 34.91 37.88 Australia 41.9737.9240.0234.9135.69
32 Erik Zhu 34.77 38.85 Australia 34.7741.8238.4341.2536.86
33 Tobias Commins 33.25 42.16 Australia DNF42.5033.2537.4046.58
34 Elise Watson 40.40 50.16 Australia 51.241:02.8943.9640.4055.28
35 Olivia Hayman 46.28 51.54 Australia 56.3846.2852.5952.8249.20
36 Jameson Chuck 46.47 53.51 Australia 1:40.3246.4758.4653.5648.52
37 Isaac Hutchinson 51.59 55.24 Australia 53.2259.441:03.9951.5953.06
38 Oscar Jackman 50.85 56.62 Australia 59.581:22.2350.8551.4758.81
39 Jesse Grant 55.26 1:02.64 Australia 1:04.4255.261:02.231:05.631:01.27
40 Ben Grey 1:00.82 1:05.83 Australia 1:05.571:10.111:00.821:01.801:22.52
41 Thomas Batchelor 51.46 1:14.92 Australia 1:43.0451.461:01.922:17.7259.81
42 Rylan Foster 1:13.27 1:21.44 Australia 1:21.861:18.691:13.271:23.781:38.46
43 Michelle Watson 1:24.72 1:42.82 Australia 1:24.721:27.26DNF2:08.051:33.15
44 David Zemdegs 1:27.04 1:46.56 Australia 1:42.311:46.731:27.041:50.631:59.61
45 Dave Watson 1:22.78 1:51.98 New Zealand DNF1:41.011:34.811:22.782:20.12
46 Jack Crute 1:18.09 1:56.49 Australia 1:18.092:34.993:13.051:47.881:26.61
47 James Spiller 1:17.66 2:18.86 Australia 2:16.632:48.231:51.714:12.581:17.66
48 Oscar William Stones DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.83 6.33 Australia 5.836.236.196.966.58
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.10 7.76 Australia 8.167.247.107.889.18
3 William Gurnett 8.71 9.13 Australia 11.819.099.199.128.71
4 Ryan Driscoll 8.42 9.74 Australia 10.199.708.4210.909.34
5 David Epstein 9.62 10.04 Australia 10.2910.739.6210.149.68
6 Cameron Stollery 9.58 10.33 Australia 10.2611.039.7011.089.58
7 George Pelham 9.95 11.63 Australia 13.4012.519.9511.8810.50
8 Jack Cai 10.70 12.13 Australia 11.55DNF13.4710.7011.37
9 Calven Lipec 10.08 12.24 Australia 13.5010.0811.6012.0313.10
10 Andy Gong 9.33 12.30 Australia 10.619.3315.9810.30DNF
11 Oscar Watson 11.85 12.74 Australia 12.5111.8514.6812.5913.11
12 Myles Jarman 9.92 12.90 Australia 13.949.9214.3912.3212.45
13 Lachlan O'Gorman 12.62 13.16 Australia 16.0712.8412.6213.2113.42
14 Matthew Flay 11.01 13.57 Australia 11.01DNF11.6715.6813.36
15 Alan Ma 12.24 14.93 Australia 15.8514.0412.2414.9115.85
16 Swami Srinivasan 10.36 15.10 Australia 16.1315.3015.1710.3614.84
17 Ben Wakelin 13.76 15.73 Australia 13.7615.6317.1014.6616.89
18 Liam Sweet 12.56 15.93 Australia 17.46DNF12.5615.0715.25
19 Leo Chapman 14.99 18.14 Australia 19.4520.0914.9917.3517.63
20 Ethan Pride 14.78 18.34 Australia 14.7817.8423.5417.2019.98
21 Cameron Luke Chuck 18.28 19.47 Australia 18.2819.2819.9019.2420.75
22 Aaron Spiller 16.92 20.36 Australia 17.3316.9226.3023.3920.36
23 Oscar Lewin 19.52 27.21 Australia 19.52DNF33.7025.5922.33

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.55 6.50 Australia 6.107.795.605.557.97
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.52 8.08 Australia 8.227.8911.328.147.52
3 David Epstein 7.66 8.97 Australia 8.429.1511.037.669.35
4 William Gurnett 7.32 9.36 Australia 9.677.3210.829.309.12
5 Ryan Driscoll 9.31 10.02 Australia 9.4011.1611.499.319.51
6 Cameron Stollery 10.51 11.59 Australia 12.8212.1811.3610.5111.24
7 Jack Cai 11.01 12.29 Australia 12.3411.0112.2614.2212.27
8 George Pelham 9.62 12.88 Australia 12.8918.4714.5411.219.62

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.76 2.11 Australia 1.762.012.592.371.96
2 Andy Gong 1.54 2.29 Australia 2.761.541.942.18DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.63 2.42 Australia 2.481.633.073.111.70
4 William Gurnett 1.83 2.47 Australia 2.239.072.841.832.34
5 David Epstein 2.20 3.05 Australia 3.112.202.935.033.10
6 Calven Lipec 2.68 3.20 Australia 2.833.675.313.112.68
7 Tommy Kiprillis 2.23 3.29 Australia 2.235.752.704.332.85
8 George Pelham 3.13 3.76 Australia 3.483.94DNF3.863.13
9 Oscar Watson 2.65 3.93 Australia 6.683.324.152.654.32
10 Ryan Driscoll 3.36 4.01 Australia 3.364.474.314.173.55
11 Liam Sweet 4.25 4.92 Australia 4.865.344.574.256.68
12 Leo Chapman 2.87 5.39 Australia 5.575.325.272.875.66
13 Matthew Flay 5.04 5.67 Australia 5.826.365.595.615.04
14 Jack Cai 3.26 5.78 Australia 6.5610.085.565.213.26
15 Ben Wakelin 4.92 5.87 Australia 5.365.038.557.234.92
16 Aaron Spiller 4.07 6.07 Australia 5.144.079.056.576.51
17 William Moulden 4.80 6.08 Australia 8.636.494.806.605.16
18 Ethan Pride 3.68 6.10 Australia 6.333.688.123.868.23
19 Lachlan O'Gorman 5.07 6.12 Australia 6.386.045.955.077.46
20 Emmet Hobbs 5.74 6.45 Australia 5.747.366.036.756.56
21 Myles Jarman 4.66 6.46 Australia 4.667.825.965.61DNF
22 Swami Srinivasan 5.37 7.10 Australia 7.715.376.906.6810.01
23 Cameron Luke Chuck 5.35 7.22 Australia 9.185.357.727.646.29
24 Angus Henkel 3.36 7.84 Australia DNF3.368.608.276.65
25 Zacheriah L. Huynh 7.02 8.04 Australia 7.0210.547.728.368.03
26 Zac Meulenkamp 8.06 9.25 Australia 9.7113.098.068.659.40
27 Tobias Commins 9.16 10.37 Australia 14.399.279.1611.3210.52
28 Oscar Lewin 6.85 10.66 Australia DNF8.768.546.8514.67
29 Jacob Casey 9.03 11.37 Australia 24.8510.1913.6210.309.03
30 Erik Zhu 10.36 12.81 Australia 12.8212.1010.3613.5015.12
31 Jameson Chuck 8.87 12.87 Australia 11.138.8713.2514.24DNF
32 Ben Hamilton 9.52 15.29 Australia 12.519.5218.9814.3922.89
33 Thomas Batchelor 5.66 16.28 Australia 15.585.6618.1816.7116.54
34 Isaac Hutchinson 13.69 17.32 Australia 19.2418.4522.0814.2813.69
35 Oscar Jackman 13.88 18.84 Australia 14.9920.8520.6913.8830.72

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.67 1.92 Australia 1.704.041.671.852.20
2 Andy Gong 1.24 2.02 Australia 2.081.242.192.181.79
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1.76 2.03 Australia 2.092.022.351.981.76
4 William Gurnett 1.55 2.57 Australia 1.851.554.943.382.48
5 Cameron Stollery 1.29 2.60 Australia 1.991.293.393.852.41
6 David Epstein 2.18 2.75 Australia 2.472.182.653.143.35
7 Calven Lipec 3.23 4.14 Australia 4.213.235.453.944.27
8 George Pelham 2.91 4.80 Australia 5.922.91DNF4.064.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.03 26.87 Australia 26.6027.0723.0332.8526.95
2 Tommy Kiprillis 30.36 32.97 Australia 32.3931.6730.3634.8534.86
3 Ryan Driscoll 34.64 37.35 Australia 35.7139.1434.6438.2838.05
4 Andy Gong 32.76 38.18 Australia 35.2137.7048.3141.6332.76
5 William Gurnett 36.14 40.51 Australia 42.4938.6736.1440.4542.41
6 Calven Lipec 37.36 46.36 Australia 57.5348.8250.3837.3639.88
7 Myles Jarman 43.42 46.47 Australia 47.3743.4246.2145.8449.93
8 David Epstein 43.35 47.25 Australia 45.2150.4248.4943.3548.04
9 Alan Ma 45.87 48.29 Australia 51.341:02.2547.0045.8746.52
10 Matthew Flay 42.85 48.49 Australia 1:04.4946.3252.6242.8546.53
11 Cameron Stollery 43.65 48.55 Australia 1:05.3946.5850.9948.0843.65
12 George Pelham 43.68 50.82 Australia 45.8443.6846.61DNF1:00.00
13 Oscar Watson 43.70 51.44 Australia 43.7050.5953.351:00.1650.39
14 Jack Cai 47.89 52.23 Australia 47.8953.7049.8953.1156.19
15 Liam Sweet 56.79 1:01.23 Australia 58.50DNF56.791:02.361:02.82
16 Lachlan O'Gorman 53.66 1:01.75 Australia 1:06.3058.491:00.4553.661:09.06
17 Ethan Pride 53.92 1:02.16 Australia 1:02.1053.921:07.401:09.3956.98
18 Swami Srinivasan 58.75 1:06.24 Australia 1:10.331:01.4058.751:11.991:07.00
19 Cameron Luke Chuck 58.70 1:08.78 Australia 1:11.541:07.811:15.471:06.9958.70
20 Ben Wakelin 1:11.85 1:14.64 Australia 1:16.001:13.181:14.731:11.851:16.21
21 Leo Chapman 1:18.55 1:24.00 Australia 1:32.771:18.551:19.091:36.521:20.13
22 Aaron Spiller 1:18.88 1:29.05 Australia 1:38.321:26.211:32.471:18.881:28.47
23 William Moulden 1:38.06 1:43.91 Australia 1:40.581:43.161:49.151:48.001:38.06
24 Emmet Hobbs 1:46.13 2:10.68 Australia 2:19.491:54.431:46.13DNF2:18.11
25 Zacheriah L. Huynh 2:09.17 Australia 2:09.172:18.52
26 Jacob Casey 2:14.57 Australia 2:51.202:14.57

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.08 44.89 Australia 46.3045.3744.8044.5041.08
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:03.74 1:05.71 Australia 1:03.771:10.261:05.141:08.231:03.74
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:03.76 1:10.97 Australia 1:10.701:14.071:14.301:08.131:03.76
4 William Gurnett 1:04.53 1:12.66 Australia 1:12.751:07.361:24.841:04.531:17.88
5 Andy Gong 1:18.76 1:22.49 Australia 1:22.551:26.151:21.111:23.801:18.76
6 Matthew Flay 1:20.17 1:33.69 Australia 1:34.041:34.071:20.171:37.621:32.95
7 George Pelham 1:32.61 1:40.08 Australia 1:32.611:39.501:42.641:41.321:39.43
8 Myles Jarman 1:31.72 1:41.34 Australia 1:55.461:39.121:44.271:31.721:40.63
9 Calven Lipec 1:39.87 1:41.34 Australia 1:39.921:39.871:46.141:41.071:43.03
10 Alan Ma 1:31.62 1:43.79 Australia 1:44.061:31.621:44.911:42.411:52.18
11 Ethan Pride 1:35.53 1:45.07 Australia 2:07.271:49.001:40.291:35.531:45.92
12 Cameron Stollery 1:38.17 1:49.76 Australia 2:02.031:44.401:38.172:05.241:42.84
13 David Epstein 1:45.55 1:53.69 Australia 2:03.111:56.171:45.551:49.031:55.87
14 Oscar Watson 1:43.67 1:56.13 Australia 1:54.522:07.551:48.102:05.761:43.67
15 Jack Cai 1:48.30 2:03.68 Australia 2:07.841:48.302:09.262:01.092:02.12
16 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:57.14 2:11.28 Australia 2:14.832:19.222:08.422:10.591:57.14
17 Leo Chapman 2:08.78 2:27.23 Australia 2:14.212:38.362:31.912:08.782:35.58
18 Swami Srinivasan 2:15.12 2:33.02 Australia 2:41.852:24.552:38.002:36.512:15.12
19 Ben Wakelin 2:57.16 Australia 2:57.163:08.56
20 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 21.05 21.72 OcR Australia 21.0522.7321.39
2 Feliks Zemdegs 46.07 50.79 Australia 46.0749.6756.64
3 Liam Sweet 1:06.35 DNF Australia DNF1:06.35DNF
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:52.80 2:09.21 Australia 1:52.802:12.232:22.59
5 Myles Jarman 2:44.53 DNF Australia DNF2:44.534:48.99
6 Ryan Driscoll 4:16.01 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:16.01
7 Oscar Watson 4:21.24 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:21.24
8 Ethan Pride 5:51.34 DNF Australia DNF5:51.34DNF
9 Ben Wakelin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Calven Lipec DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Cameron Stollery DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Emmet Hobbs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
9 George Pelham DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Leo Chapman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.66 11.43 Australia 10.9612.3512.699.6610.99
2 Tommy Kiprillis 13.36 14.95 Australia 15.2313.3615.9314.6814.95
3 William Gurnett 11.62 17.53 Australia 18.3217.0411.6219.2817.22
4 Jack Cai 16.91 17.86 Australia 19.9916.9119.0317.2117.35
5 Andy Gong 15.11 17.97 Australia 21.2817.2520.0015.1116.65
6 Ryan Driscoll 15.79 18.90 Australia 26.3319.1916.7220.8015.79
7 Matthew Flay 14.75 19.03 Australia 19.2918.2014.7525.4519.59
8 Alan Ma 15.93 19.41 Australia 18.5325.9122.9416.7615.93
9 Cameron Stollery 15.15 21.37 Australia 34.3125.2815.1519.5319.29
10 George Pelham 19.41 22.86 Australia 22.5623.6619.4124.0222.37
11 David Epstein 19.05 24.23 Australia 34.6922.1424.2119.0526.33
12 Oscar Watson 20.47 24.44 Australia 20.4722.4424.3226.5728.25
13 Calven Lipec 24.19 26.40 Australia 27.2626.9125.1224.1927.17
14 Lachlan O'Gorman 25.90 32.14 Australia 34.5035.5632.6425.9029.29
15 Ethan Pride 31.48 33.04 Australia 34.2539.0832.2431.4832.63
16 Myles Jarman 30.32 33.62 Australia 33.2932.3230.3238.9435.24
17 Ben Wakelin 32.88 39.39 Australia 32.8842.7644.6439.7935.63
18 Swami Srinivasan 33.39 43.63 Australia 46.4633.3941.841:22.9242.58
19 Aaron Spiller 42.85 45.88 Australia 45.9746.3642.8545.3249.10
20 Leo Chapman 46.99 52.90 Australia 56.4652.54DNF49.6946.99
21 Emmet Hobbs 45.67 57.12 Australia 1:02.3354.781:08.7045.6754.25
22 William Moulden 49.41 57.76 Australia 49.411:20.7949.841:10.5152.93
23 Tobias Commins 1:01.27 Australia 1:50.231:01.27
24 Zacheriah L. Huynh 1:06.74 Australia 1:06.741:29.81
25 Zac Meulenkamp 1:30.52 Australia 1:30.791:30.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 10.23 Australia 9.9712.428.307.4412.48
2 Tommy Kiprillis 14.06 14.94 Australia 14.9515.4614.7515.1214.06
3 Ryan Driscoll 13.82 16.36 Australia 18.2117.6516.7513.8214.69
4 William Gurnett 13.90 16.37 Australia 17.2016.1917.2315.7113.90
5 Jack Cai 11.59 16.47 Australia 16.4216.9216.9611.5916.06
6 Andy Gong 17.88 19.15 Australia 24.7118.5320.5217.8818.41
7 Matthew Flay 13.84 21.71 Australia 22.6624.2919.7913.8422.67
8 Alan Ma 16.51 25.50 Australia 16.5123.3131.1933.4121.99

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emmet Hobbs 2.99 3.72 Australia 3.552.994.44DNF3.18
2 Andy Gong 4.28 5.08 Australia 4.294.286.217.304.75
3 William Gurnett 3.57 5.11 Australia 4.986.173.574.505.85
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4.32 5.17 Australia 5.425.764.495.614.32
5 Oscar Watson 3.06 5.34 Australia 3.066.304.48DNF5.23
6 Jack Cai 4.72 5.41 Australia 6.315.084.7210.934.83
7 Matthew Flay 4.86 6.69 Australia 7.127.774.866.126.83
8 Myles Jarman 6.67 7.26 Australia 7.976.676.799.797.02
9 Ethan Pride 7.45 7.95 Australia 7.607.558.7010.297.45
10 Calven Lipec 5.56 8.23 Australia 5.598.9110.1812.115.56
11 David Epstein 7.41 8.31 Australia 9.498.038.868.057.41
12 Ben Wakelin 6.39 8.36 Australia 6.398.837.909.458.34
13 Cameron Luke Chuck 6.32 8.85 Australia 9.386.328.3912.268.78
14 Leo Chapman 6.84 8.86 Australia 9.028.7211.658.846.84
15 Jameson Chuck 7.19 10.25 Australia 11.287.1911.308.7510.73
16 William Moulden 5.51 11.36 Australia 7.9813.9812.115.5115.16
17 Lachlan O'Gorman 10.17 11.61 Australia 10.1715.6411.1410.3413.34
18 George Pelham 8.34 11.96 Australia 12.4912.758.3418.0410.64
19 Tobias Commins 7.09 12.37 Australia 7.0917.028.3713.6115.13
20 Isaac Hutchinson 9.21 12.45 Australia 11.2323.799.2111.4014.73
21 Aaron Spiller 11.77 14.81 Australia 11.7716.8015.1716.3612.90
22 Oscar Jackman 13.77 15.14 Australia 15.4514.3813.7715.6016.16
23 Swami Srinivasan 14.16 16.88 Australia 15.5714.1616.6319.4218.43
24 Thomas Batchelor 10.74 17.34 Australia 18.9222.1810.7410.9322.17
25 Zac Meulenkamp 13.39 20.74 Australia 13.3913.7224.7123.7926.74
26 Ben Grey 18.72 22.73 Australia 23.0029.6626.1019.0918.72
27 Erik Zhu 16.18 24.78 Australia 19.3227.2216.18DNF27.81
28 Elise Watson 20.73 25.38 Australia 23.6328.7048.2120.7323.81
29 Ben Hamilton 21.03 25.44 Australia 21.1831.0124.2030.9321.03
30 Lenny Seater 17.77 36.66 Australia 37.5933.3244.6939.0817.77

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emmet Hobbs 2.64 4.44 Australia 3.374.672.64DNF5.28
2 Tommy Kiprillis 4.14 4.64 Australia 4.307.025.124.144.49
3 Andy Gong 4.54 5.14 Australia 5.064.545.804.567.66
4 William Gurnett 4.36 5.67 Australia 6.286.215.274.365.54
5 Oscar Watson 4.90 6.53 Australia 5.349.824.906.907.34
6 Matthew Flay 5.37 6.82 Australia 5.377.548.157.325.60
7 Jack Cai 4.52 6.96 Australia 6.206.498.184.528.27
8 Myles Jarman 5.95 9.66 Australia 7.6710.5614.095.9510.76

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Wakelin 4.16 4.42 Australia 5.954.164.344.284.63
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.05 4.70 Australia 3.054.754.964.404.98
3 Andy Gong 4.27 5.31 Australia 6.194.655.545.734.27
4 William Gurnett 4.53 5.34 Australia 5.86DNF4.535.244.92
5 Calven Lipec 4.04 5.43 Australia 7.045.385.924.994.04
6 Oscar Watson 2.64 5.66 Australia 2.646.605.486.055.46
7 Leo Chapman 4.31 6.73 Australia 4.318.836.046.817.35
8 David Epstein 3.96 7.07 Australia 13.603.968.317.185.73
9 Ethan Pride 7.32 7.75 Australia 8.118.127.447.717.32
10 Myles Jarman 5.03 8.93 Australia 5.0310.289.798.668.33
11 Emmet Hobbs 5.61 11.08 Australia 13.609.3610.2816.075.61
12 Lachlan O'Gorman 9.04 11.63 Australia 9.0415.0013.4510.9010.53
13 George Pelham 8.46 11.71 Australia 8.4611.9112.1914.1211.04
14 William Moulden 6.67 12.10 Australia 6.6716.2713.0510.4712.78
15 Matthew Flay 12.13 13.69 Australia 13.8612.13DNF13.9113.30
16 Aaron Spiller 8.08 13.72 Australia 13.298.0811.3316.5519.83
17 Jack Cai 7.03 15.13 Australia 7.0314.4316.4016.1714.80
18 Oscar Lewin 10.22 16.53 Australia 13.9415.6020.0610.22DNF
19 Zac Meulenkamp 14.06 17.62 Australia 16.9220.4114.0628.1415.52
20 Ben Hamilton 17.59 23.16 Australia 23.0022.6817.5923.8025.86
21 Oscar Jackman 21.72 28.05 Australia 29.3929.5621.7225.2130.39
22 Swami Srinivasan 31.85 36.83 Australia 37.9031.8538.2734.33DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 3.69 3.85 Australia 3.874.183.713.693.98
2 William Gurnett 3.55 4.64 Australia 7.385.323.973.554.64
3 Ben Wakelin 3.34 4.91 Australia 4.694.366.005.673.34
4 Andy Gong 3.52 5.33 Australia 3.525.726.347.233.92
5 Oscar Watson 4.20 5.52 Australia 4.554.205.466.806.55
6 Calven Lipec 4.81 6.25 Australia 6.668.894.814.967.13
7 Leo Chapman 5.21 7.64 Australia 5.217.767.4511.077.71
8 David Epstein 6.18 8.02 Australia 8.356.187.2311.778.49

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 9.90 11.15 Australia 10.1715.239.9012.7610.52
2 William Gurnett 9.31 11.81 Australia 15.309.319.5311.6914.21
3 Andy Gong 9.87 12.17 Australia 9.8715.7612.3612.1612.00
4 David Epstein 11.42 12.96 Australia 13.8713.4512.3011.4213.13
5 Calven Lipec 12.27 18.10 Australia 12.2720.5615.5818.1535.17
6 Myles Jarman 25.82 34.93 Australia 25.8231.44DNF34.0439.30
7 Oscar Watson 40.02 45.17 Australia 44.3342.7440.0258.5748.43
8 Cameron Stollery 42.49 49.71 Australia DNF42.4946.5558.8043.78
9 Leo Chapman 45.18 Australia 45.181:03.82
10 Ben Wakelin 54.38 Australia DNF54.38
11 George Pelham 59.17 Australia 59.171:28.11
12 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF