Guatemala Nationals 2017


Date
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala, Guatemala
Venue

2do Nivel, Centro Comercial Mont Blanc

Address
4ta calle 18-01 zona 3 Quetzaltenango
Details

Parqueo del 2do nivel.

Organizers
Diego Morales, Jackie Vásquez, and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Joel Hernández
Contact

Pablo Say, Jackie Vásquez

Information

Realizar el proceso de registro en esta página (Register) seleccionando las categorías para participar.
Costo: Q 30.00 de base (3x3) + Q 10.00 por categoría extra.

Se debe depositar el monto total a la cuenta de BAC/Reformador:
Nombre: Jackeline Vasquez
No.: 00962936266

Enviar a rubiksxela@gmail.com un correo que incluya:
-Nombre:
-Fecha de nacimiento:
-Categorías registradas:
-Foto de la boleta de depósito adjunta

Esperar respuesta y verificar que el registro aparezca en el listado de la WCA.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Aldo José Gramajo de León won with an average of 12.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima finished second (14.22) and Lester Cabrera finished third (14.96).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.42 12.17 Guatemala 13.3113.1312.5110.8710.42
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.56 14.22 Guatemala 18.3013.1612.5616.3313.18
3 Lester Cabrera 12.84 14.96 Guatemala 14.5314.3416.0224.0812.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.34 4.19 Guatemala 3.343.776.074.124.68
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.19 4.57 Guatemala 4.764.195.184.194.77
3 Kevin Ochaita 3.64 4.60 Guatemala 3.645.068.074.374.36

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 45.39 50.41 Guatemala 1:48.4052.8151.8345.3946.60
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 51.30 53.61 Guatemala 53.0251.842:24.5751.3055.98
3 Sergio Bulux 43.61 56.22 Guatemala 1:09.6854.4955.7843.6158.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:28.54 1:45.63 Guatemala 1:41.241:28.541:48.761:46.901:56.20
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:45.52 1:50.40 Guatemala 1:48.571:45.521:54.561:48.461:54.18
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:45.12 1:50.62 Guatemala 1:45.121:48.191:56.381:47.282:11.92

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:38.35 NR 2:50.51 NR Guatemala 2:52.073:01.102:38.35
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3:03.56 3:11.88 Guatemala 3:03.563:27.203:04.87
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3:09.74 3:33.81 Guatemala 4:09.243:09.743:22.46

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4:30.51 NR 4:41.76 NR Guatemala 4:30.514:56.974:37.80
2 Eduardo David Mazariegos Cifuentes 5:06.97 5:25.36 Guatemala 5:06.975:40.805:28.31
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5:05.92 5:26.38 Guatemala 5:38.865:34.355:05.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:53.98 2:06.05 Guatemala 2:00.911:53.982:23.27
2 Josue Leiva 2:45.29 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF2:45.29
3 José Daniel Rodríguez 3:30.67 DNF Guatemala 3:30.673:31.39DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Ochaita 18.77 22.85 Guatemala 21.6238.9725.9918.7720.94
2 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 19.54 23.25 Guatemala 22.5024.6922.5632.9019.54
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 21.46 23.25 Guatemala 22.6323.4152.3521.4623.71

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.29 NR 8.32 NR Guatemala 9.626.299.537.887.55
2 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 9.47 NR 10.15 NR Nicaragua 10.669.479.839.9711.03
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.35 21.27 Guatemala 19.96DNF12.3516.8626.99

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lester Cabrera 1:00.76 NR 1:02.90 NR Guatemala 1:04.911:06.031:00.761:02.871:00.91
2 Sergio Bulux 1:11.70 1:18.16 Guatemala 1:16.611:19.431:11.701:18.441:21.70
3 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:19.42 1:25.13 United States 1:23.531:33.161:22.861:29.011:19.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 4.59 6.16 Guatemala 5.816.008.604.596.66
2 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 6.33 7.45 Guatemala 8.299.957.186.336.88
3 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 7.43 8.17 United States 9.297.767.438.618.14

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.74 NR 5.41 Guatemala 9.417.195.024.022.74
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.85 7.12 Guatemala 12.745.857.876.387.10
3 Edward Mendez 5.86 7.20 Guatemala 8.275.867.027.537.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 12.02 NR 14.71 Guatemala 17.8912.0215.5914.7013.85
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 15.95 22.21 Guatemala 25.9615.9522.2822.4421.90
3 Pablo Say 15.91 26.79 Guatemala 36.9615.9123.1645.0520.24