German Open 2011


Date
Apr 9 - 10, 2011
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2011 website
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Ron van Bruchem

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
127
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 9.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (9.91) and Cornelius Dieckmann finished third (10.30).

European records: Mats Valk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.09 (average); Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 32.86 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 37.89 (average).

Adrian Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 41.11 43.38 Germany 42.1848.6541.2541.1146.72

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 14.91 19.95 Germany 19.3118.7122.0921.8314.91
First round 47 14.53 18.80 Germany 16.1619.5926.2814.5320.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.50 6.27 Germany 6.585.866.364.506.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 54 Germany 54
Pyraminx Final 55 20.33 24.62 Germany 20.3328.1340.7725.0620.66
Magic Final 28 2.36 3.25 Germany 7.883.692.533.532.36

Alexander Braun - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 19.58 22.26 Germany 20.6119.5824.9421.2231.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.81 8.55 Germany 6.9010.729.409.366.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:31.80 Germany 1:36.431:31.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 3:02.78 Germany 3:20.753:02.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 6:03.61 Germany 6:03.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 10:14.00 Germany 10:14.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Germany 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 1:32.15 Germany 1:53.161:32.15
Clock Final 5 11.59 12.86 Germany 14.2811.5912.6613.4012.53
Megaminx Final 28 3:41.68 Germany 3:41.683:54.97
Pyraminx Final 27 8.28 13.57 Germany 12.0011.538.2824.2717.18
Magic Final 15 2.15 2.36 Germany 2.312.212.562.772.15

Alexander Hartung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 19.53 21.14 Germany 19.5322.6522.5220.3420.55
First round 62 18.02 20.97 Germany 22.6326.2718.7121.5818.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.50 10.36 Germany 8.5010.8815.509.0211.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:34.65 Germany 1:34.721:34.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 59 3:16.88 Germany 3:54.593:16.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 31.97 36.42 Germany 41.3844.7131.9735.1532.72
Pyraminx Final 38 13.88 16.53 Germany 13.9420.0319.0816.5813.88

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.19 12.29 Germany 11.9111.6315.5913.3311.19
Second round 12 12.00 13.51 Germany 12.0012.5915.2112.7715.16
First round 8 9.86 11.78 Germany 12.5311.809.8611.0014.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75 4.41 Germany 6.164.024.274.943.75
First round 4 2.22 4.18 Germany 3.752.224.614.584.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.81 54.73 Germany 47.811:20.6553.5954.8855.71
First round 9 53.65 57.88 Germany 59.0953.6553.901:01.591:00.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:44.72 2:00.12 Germany 2:04.342:09.532:01.591:44.721:54.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.94 26.25 Germany 27.4620.9429.9029.6321.66
First round 10 26.28 27.63 Germany 29.3026.4326.2833.4627.15
Megaminx Final 4 1:17.41 1:27.96 Germany 1:25.841:29.411:17.411:28.631:33.25

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.68 15.94 Germany 15.7213.6817.0816.8115.28
First round 24 15.34 15.98 Germany 15.3416.0816.1515.7116.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.11 6.79 Germany 6.138.365.116.947.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:30.56 Germany 1:30.56DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:31.75 Germany 2:31.752:32.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:36.00 Germany 4:36.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:49.90 Germany 7:49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.05 30.62 Germany 26.0534.8444.1927.8129.22

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.15 12.46 Germany 12.2512.4312.7112.9612.15
Second round 6 11.21 12.28 Germany 14.3611.2113.1811.9011.77
First round 5 10.33 11.11 Germany 10.8811.5210.3314.6910.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68 3.88 Germany 3.976.222.684.033.65
First round 11 4.16 4.91 Germany 5.255.28DNF4.214.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:03.58 1:06.98 Germany 1:04.211:08.831:07.911:03.581:09.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:54.21 2:15.84 Germany 2:13.162:13.651:54.212:20.712:27.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:48.63 Germany 4:48.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.50 21.98 Germany 21.7122.1825.8621.5022.06
First round 7 19.97 23.68 Germany 27.8124.7724.5019.9721.77
Megaminx Final 10 1:32.53 1:46.82 Germany 1:32.531:47.461:58.311:47.531:45.47
Pyraminx Final 23 8.13 12.89 Germany 8.1312.9011.7114.0515.03
Square-1 Final 15 36.88 52.91 Germany 52.3336.8854.721:05.7751.68

Anna-Sophie König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 24.38 29.90 Germany 30.3324.3827.8031.5833.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.16 9.37 Germany 8.0314.566.169.0511.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 DNF Germany DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 4:21.50 Germany 4:36.314:21.50
Pyraminx Final 39 13.34 16.71 Germany 16.7815.4713.34DNF17.88

Bastian Ehrentraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 29.53 41.98 Germany 49.5035.9740.8149.1629.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 10.40 DNF Germany DNF10.4014.6813.69DNF

Beatrice Gloe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 29.78 45.33 Germany 48.6543.0529.7844.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.68 13.32 Germany 13.6312.0611.6814.2817.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 75 6:46.77 Germany 6:46.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Final 26 30.84 Germany 30.8830.84
Pyraminx Final 40 14.15 16.82 Germany 14.1520.0923.6614.9115.47
Magic Final 20 2.02 2.62 Germany 2.062.882.023.332.91

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 17.15 19.02 Germany 17.1619.8323.2820.0817.15
First round 36 16.53 17.95 Germany 18.4317.6820.0216.5317.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.66 5.95 Germany 5.835.666.965.696.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:31.66 Germany 1:31.662:00.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:48.00 Germany 3:12.312:48.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 13:31.00 Germany 13:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 32.59 55.99 Germany 1:05.9356.1559.0252.8132.59
Clock Final 18 21.28 Germany 39.3621.28

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 22.44 25.59 Germany 33.1122.4423.7724.0828.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.52 10.09 Germany 7.5211.058.9410.2811.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:32.55 Germany 1:32.551:41.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:41.22 Germany 2:42.302:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:57.00 Germany 4:57.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 44.15 1:06.26 Germany 1:18.6344.151:03.2556.911:18.63

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.55 12.21 Germany 12.2812.6611.689.5513.00
Second round 8 10.50 12.51 Germany 10.5013.91DNF11.1912.44
First round 11 10.09 13.19 Germany 22.3715.3013.4310.8310.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.50 5.72 Germany 6.613.506.214.556.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.06 1:01.59 Germany 1:00.0045.061:23.5857.251:07.52
First round 8 52.58 56.45 Germany 1:09.0352.5853.3358.1157.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.69 1:33.47 Germany 1:21.691:31.411:35.111:33.88DNF
First round 7 1:30.94 1:39.04 Germany 1:45.811:32.092:11.081:30.941:39.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:27.93 3:42.15 Germany 3:27.933:36.814:01.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:35.69 6:11.38 Germany 6:02.335:35.696:56.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.40 25.92 Germany 22.6527.4027.7120.4030.38
First round 11 25.11 28.29 Germany 32.3026.6125.9625.1140.06
Megaminx Final 14 1:54.78 2:13.38 Germany 1:54.782:06.412:18.082:15.652:23.61
Pyraminx Final 35 10.78 15.63 Germany 10.7813.47DNF17.3016.11
Magic Final 32 1.44 3.53 Germany 2.081.586.941.446.97

Calvin Chau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 27.08 28.38 Germany 27.3430.6327.0827.1633.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.09 15.47 Germany 11.8818.0316.5011.0923.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 4:39.16 Germany 5:53.504:39.16
Pyraminx Final 47 14.03 18.20 Germany 15.9124.6118.1320.5514.03
Magic Final 31 1.78 3.51 Germany 3.581.783.523.444.30
Master Magic Final 11 4.41 4.87 Germany 7.134.834.415.064.71

Christian Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.80 4.78 Germany 4.335.403.805.464.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.03 32.20 Germany 34.5325.0329.9038.6932.16
Megaminx Final 8 1:24.77 1:44.40 Germany 1:24.771:42.831:55.471:46.331:44.05
Square-1 Final 20 56.02 Germany 1:05.4056.02

Christian Lübke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 20.31 21.94 Germany 22.3020.3122.3121.9021.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:20.09 1:32.04 Germany 1:20.092:15.361:24.831:35.001:36.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:40.56 Germany 3:05.182:40.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF

Christian Suttner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 21.16 23.27 Germany 24.6924.1921.1623.4122.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.50 8.35 Germany 8.026.509.467.5810.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:04.75 1:17.91 Germany 1:22.031:29.441:20.131:11.581:04.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:23.27 Germany 2:23.272:35.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 5:24.61 Germany 5:24.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:50.59 7:04.57 Germany 6:50.597:10.317:12.80
Clock Final 12 12.88 17.35 Germany 19.7515.8412.8818.0918.11
Pyraminx Final 34 9.22 15.28 Germany 17.569.2212.9016.3816.55
Magic Final 40 1.09 DNF Germany 1.111.093.96DNFDNF

Christoph Tegtmeier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 35 5:26.50 Germany 5:26.505:30.97
Pyraminx Final 32 9.31 15.15 Germany 9.3117.5612.4115.9717.06
Square-1 Final 19 54.69 Germany 1:23.2254.69

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.81 10.30 Germany 11.1310.349.8110.0310.53
Second round 3 10.21 11.68 Germany 11.8010.2112.8311.9711.28
First round 4 9.34 11.11 Germany 11.5610.4311.619.3411.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.36 3.76 Germany 4.363.813.363.833.65
First round 2 1.84 3.17 Germany 4.152.035.531.843.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.11 46.72 Germany 45.3052.7249.0238.1145.84
First round 2 39.72 45.01 Germany 47.4639.7251.5545.5642.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.93 1:28.25 Germany 1:31.861:22.931:29.661:28.281:26.81
First round 4 1:21.71 1:35.56 Germany 1:33.881:35.631:37.181:58.251:21.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:28.00 3:36.95 Germany 3:28.003:46.813:36.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.47 DNF Germany 1:01.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Germany 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.86 18.70 Germany 23.9118.1917.8619.2718.65
First round 3 15.63 18.38 Germany 25.0517.5918.8318.7215.63
Megaminx Final 7 1:29.96 1:37.56 Germany 1:52.611:46.771:29.961:35.521:30.40
Pyraminx Final 12 6.84 8.62 Germany 8.817.566.849.5023.69
Square-1 Final 8 22.96 33.99 Germany 34.6147.2232.0335.3322.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:18.00 Germany DNF11:18.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 5:27 Germany 2/2 5:27
Magic Final 6 1.08 1.80 Germany 3.161.081.091.151:11.09
Master Magic Final 17 3.31 5.69 Germany 3.315.056.065.9619.03

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 28.43 33.15 Germany 39.2133.5034.9328.4331.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.00 9.28 Germany 9.308.556.0010.0011.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 2:10.48 Germany 2:18.722:10.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 74 6:06.27 Germany 6:06.27
Pyraminx Final 41 12.30 16.97 Germany 13.4022.3318.2112.3019.31
Square-1 Final 17 48.50 Germany 51.8448.50
Magic Final 18 1.77 2.53 Germany 3.521.773.052.222.31

Daniel Brunthaler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 32.34 43.93 Germany 40.8339.9032.3451.06DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.81 20.29 Germany 23.3115.8121.5516.0224.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 3:46.25 Germany 4:08.903:46.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 1:54.41 Germany 2:09.591:54.41
Magic Final 26 1.97 3.21 Germany 4.772.281.972.59DNF
Master Magic Final 24 9.18 10.77 Germany 10.2212.4614.469.639.18

Daniel Leimig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 40.11 52.19 Germany 51.8354.9349.8058.9340.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.80 16.12 Germany 20.4616.0518.5013.8011.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 73 6:03.03 Germany 6:03.036:22.77

Daniel Rudolf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 18.25 20.27 Germany 24.3321.0520.7218.2519.03
First round 55 16.71 19.90 Germany 20.8019.9316.71DNF18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.11 15.81 Germany 18.9312.1115.3324.5613.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:48.91 Germany 1:48.91DNF
Pyraminx Final 58 20.40 27.00 Germany 20.4036.4722.0625.1633.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

David Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 17.28 17.71 Germany 17.2817.5618.2218.1817.38
First round 40 15.61 18.22 Germany DNF15.6118.3017.8318.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.61 6.51 Germany 8.689.974.615.405.44
First round 12 2.22 5.08 Germany 6.472.224.165.665.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:26.27 1:46.64 Germany 1:26.271:36.941:46.302:20.211:56.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 32.56 36.21 Germany 34.4336.1332.5652.3438.08

David Quach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 19.15 21.16 Germany 25.1320.7222.7520.0019.15
First round 58 17.16 20.28 Germany 18.3122.7724.0619.7517.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.78 7.92 Germany 6.78DNF6.838.588.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:17.56 1:35.63 Germany 1:41.161:17.561:57.441:35.381:30.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 3:35.63 Germany 3:45.633:35.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 36.86 41.53 Germany 42.2144.5236.8637.8658.22
Pyraminx Final 46 12.46 18.07 Germany 17.2516.8820.0822.3412.46
Magic Final 19 1.78 2.56 Germany 3.381.96DNF1.782.34

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 18.09 18.55 Germany 18.4319.0320.6818.0918.19
First round 37 14.91 17.98 Germany 18.7214.9117.5618.4317.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:21.93 1:37.20 Germany 1:42.711:21.931:46.881:32.941:35.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 3:00.11 Germany 3:00.113:01.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:33.75 DNF Germany 2:54.34DNF2:33.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34 Germany 34

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.93 14.68 Hungary 12.9314.8014.4616.1814.78
First round 19 12.34 14.81 Hungary 14.1914.9112.3417.7815.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.15 4.68 Hungary 4.168.025.664.224.15
First round 13 4.27 5.19 Hungary 5.714.275.215.035.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.68 55.07 Hungary 56.9047.6857.3356.7851.53
First round 11 58.15 59.40 Hungary 58.1558.6159.301:08.111:00.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:35.43 1:39.61 Hungary 1:39.181:50.401:35.431:36.361:43.28
First round 11 1:36.16 1:47.17 Hungary 1:58.331:47.721:36.161:42.531:51.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:18.02 3:27.36 Hungary 3:18.023:25.363:38.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:55.65 5:05.81 Hungary 5:09.595:12.194:55.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44 Hungary 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.56 25.05 Hungary 26.5625.0621.5623.5232.68
First round 5 12.43 NR 21.44 Hungary 21.2222.6920.4123.0912.43
Clock Final 9 15.33 16.81 Hungary 15.9615.3316.5017.9721.80
Megaminx Final 9 1:32.59 1:45.72 Hungary 2:12.831:45.681:32.591:51.131:40.34
Pyraminx Final 6 4.44 7.02 Hungary 7.185.964.447.938.28
Square-1 Final 4 25.00 27.03 Hungary 25.0027.3627.7828.8725.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 36:13 Hungary 3/4 36:13
Magic Final 3 1.09 1.25 Hungary 1.093.051.471.111.16
Master Magic Final 10 3.59 4.48 Hungary 36.113.594.514.084.86

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.09 11.50 Netherlands 11.0911.4311.8111.25DNF
Second round 4 10.08 12.10 Netherlands 11.9713.2111.1315.5610.08
First round 3 7.75 11.11 Netherlands 12.0010.3016.167.7511.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.30 4.28 Netherlands 4.436.364.383.304.02
First round 3 2.15 3.40 Netherlands 3.312.153.363.52DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.41 47.16 Netherlands 50.8646.5951.5644.0342.41
First round 4 35.15 NR 49.44 Netherlands 35.1548.061:09.5944.5655.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.93 1:20.78 Netherlands 1:21.901:24.251:22.001:18.431:11.93
First round 1 1:16.27 1:24.45 Netherlands 1:25.561:24.721:29.091:16.271:23.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:37.19 2:52.02 Netherlands 3:17.562:37.192:41.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:24.00 4:42.51 Netherlands 4:48.524:55.024:24.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:53.46 DNF Netherlands DNF2:53.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34 Netherlands 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.56 22.01 Netherlands 23.1121.2127.6819.5621.72
First round 6 19.77 22.52 Netherlands 20.0023.7823.7839.9019.77
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.09 1:09.12 Netherlands 1:08.091:11.031:08.131:16.081:08.21
Pyraminx Final 4 4.75 6.59 Netherlands 4.757.685.916.787.09
Magic Final 2 1.05 1.22 Netherlands 1.161.221.274.381.05
Master Magic Final 23 3.68 7.31 Netherlands 3.689.417.315.21DNF

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 14.68 16.03 Germany 16.6315.9717.4414.6815.50
First round 25 14.28 16.15 Germany 24.4114.6116.2717.5814.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.78 6.67 Germany 9.035.786.476.367.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:04.40 1:10.98 Germany 1:10.771:09.021:04.401:13.151:16.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:30.86 Germany 2:47.612:30.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.83 32.54 Germany 40.5926.8328.3428.69DNF
Clock Final 16 17.25 DNF Germany 17.6617.2530.90DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 29 8.61 13.77 Germany 14.408.6112.8615.9714.06
Magic Final 10 1.28 2.03 Germany 3.362.681.281.651.77

Fabian Junkmanns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.83 6.49 Germany 6.914.836.406.1511.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 39.28 43.94 Germany 48.4640.8046.6544.3839.28
Megaminx Final 38 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 63 42.30 DNF Germany 42.301:09.99DNSDNSDNS

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 18.75 19.27 Germany 19.4718.7521.7719.5918.75
First round 28 13.75 16.55 Germany 19.2516.3614.0319.3313.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.09 7.98 Germany 8.168.756.097.039.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:53.00 Germany 1:53.002:11.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 68 4:23.15 Germany 6:49.184:23.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 59 Germany 59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 52.38 1:11.59 Germany 1:05.3352.38DNF1:15.971:13.47

Farina Götte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 1:03.50 1:16.23 Germany 1:28.191:10.811:09.911:27.971:03.50

Felix Bolland - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 17.93 19.33 Germany 21.8619.4618.8417.9319.69
First round 54 16.83 19.66 Germany 19.4319.9322.2816.8319.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.61 8.04 Germany 6.659.835.6111.667.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 2:06.97 Germany 2:06.972:20.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:13.33 DNF Germany DNF3:13.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 50.03 1:03.47 Germany 55.301:20.41DNF50.0354.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.30 16.15 Germany 15.9316.7218.2715.8114.30
First round 27 15.43 16.50 Germany 16.1915.6515.4317.6519.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.52 4.81 Germany 5.004.527.114.564.86
First round 5 4.27 4.56 Germany 4.274.814.914.594.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:06.05 1:19.47 Germany 1:26.581:06.051:59.841:11.031:20.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:01.06 2:21.90 Germany 2:01.062:23.112:30.562:12.662:29.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 27.15 35.92 Germany 34.5227.1542.0844.0931.16
Megaminx Final 33 5:00.22 Germany 5:59.595:00.22
Pyraminx Final 26 9.19 13.26 Germany 22.9613.039.1914.8111.94

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.61 8.21 Germany 8.139.535.616.9710.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 44.09 53.66 Germany 45.7544.091:03.151:36.1952.08

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 19.15 23.48 Germany 19.1527.2825.7223.6621.06
First round 63 18.83 21.29 Germany 30.1121.5318.8319.7222.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:13.63 1:15.92 Germany 1:16.151:16.661:13.631:14.961:55.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 1:03.88 Germany 1:03.881:27.28
Clock Final 29 1:27.05 Germany 1:27.05DNS
Pyraminx Final 52 18.33 21.89 Germany 18.3318.6529.9025.2221.80
Square-1 Final 11 32.83 41.71 Germany 43.4639.5232.8343.3342.28

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 21.59 23.67 France 26.5323.1621.5925.9121.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.47 6.82 France 7.258.116.165.477.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:16.86 1:20.84 France 1:21.941:16.861:21.031:23.411:19.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:18.16 France 2:44.022:18.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:35.28 France 4:35.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:27.25 France 7:27.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:34.65 DNF France 1:34.65DNF1:45.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 France 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 43.27 46.29 France 43.2743.5345.271:06.6350.08
Clock Final 22 26.86 France 28.8126.86
Megaminx Final 19 2:09.97 France 2:20.612:09.97
Pyraminx Final 30 10.40 13.97 France 11.6114.5015.8010.4019.69
Square-1 Final 7 14.75 30.02 France 34.9728.7729.2232.0614.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF France DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 46:09 France 5/7 46:09

Gamze Aksahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 14.30 NR 22.70 Turkey 15.63DNF34.4418.0314.30
First round 41 14.66 NR 18.26 Turkey 20.0820.5617.6317.0614.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:37.09 Turkey 1:41.841:37.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 3:02.68 Turkey 3:02.68DNF
Megaminx Final 30 4:16.46 Turkey 5:01.214:16.46

Gereon Kahrau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.16 13.80 Germany 13.1613.4313.5319.6614.44
First round 12 12.34 13.62 Germany 13.4314.2212.3413.2222.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.22 5.73 Germany 5.225.226.165.808.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:17.31 1:24.63 Germany 1:28.251:17.311:17.40DNF1:28.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:48.78 Germany 2:48.782:57.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 48.50 55.13 Germany 51.4356.311:10.5948.5057.66
Megaminx Final 27 3:38.40 Germany 4:52.213:38.40

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 50.19 56.39 Netherlands 1:01.2157.6550.1955.7855.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.97 18.79 Netherlands 9.97DNF11.9321.4123.02
Pyraminx Final 44 12.53 17.62 Netherlands 15.2220.3312.5317.3023.27

Hendrik Hammer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 20.50 29.08 Germany 20.5035.9732.5520.8033.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.33 8.68 Germany 8.476.336.8610.7213.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:50.53 Germany 1:50.532:03.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:58.05 Germany 2:58.053:20.61
Megaminx Final 25 3:36.72 Germany 4:03.153:36.72
Magic Final 24 1.66 2.90 Germany 3.051.662.96DNF2.69

Hendrik Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 1:00.84 DNF Germany DNF1:00.84DNFDNF1:07.72

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.06 16.16 Germany 15.5619.4014.0614.2118.71
First round 23 14.15 15.91 Germany 15.0018.4116.8114.1515.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.61 5.96 Germany 6.405.615.655.8421.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 51.40 DNF Germany 53.6351.40DNF57.90DNF
First round 5 44.78 54.70 Germany 57.1559.5952.5544.7854.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:54.59 2:14.07 Germany 2:18.861:54.592:16.052:39.932:07.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.72 36.02 Germany 33.6644.9045.3327.7229.50
Clock Final 19 22.02 Germany 22.02DNF
Megaminx Final 23 2:47.22 Germany DNF2:47.22
Pyraminx Final 42 8.15 17.10 Germany 13.3827.59DNF8.1510.33

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 36.27 39.86 Netherlands 36.2744.8348.2136.8437.91
Magic Final 9 1.72 2.00 Netherlands 1.932.331.722.631.75
Master Magic Final 12 4.40 4.99 Netherlands 4.654.667.005.664.40

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 15.36 17.55 Germany 17.7215.3618.0620.9116.88
First round 59 18.08 20.70 Germany 22.5820.0619.9718.0822.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.48 7.47 Germany 8.967.348.754.486.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:09.78 1:21.95 Germany 1:26.971:19.401:59.911:09.781:19.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:20.06 Germany 2:20.062:23.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:30.96 Germany 4:30.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:40.08 6:44.92 Germany 6:48.386:46.316:40.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:35.69 DNF Germany 2:35.69DNF4:01.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 40.72 41.98 Germany 41.7842.4647.6641.6940.72
Clock Final 11 14.43 17.18 Germany DNF14.4316.4417.6917.41
Megaminx Final 15 1:57.02 2:18.99 Germany 1:57.022:30.442:31.862:16.522:10.00
Pyraminx Final 20 10.31 12.29 Germany 10.9410.3114.2816.6611.65
Square-1 Final 5 24.78 27.22 Germany 29.5524.7826.2126.5628.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 23 2.15 2.85 Germany 2.973.002.152.583.33
Master Magic Final 2 2.88 3.04 Germany 7.943.082.962.883.09

Jan Cedric Mertens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 52.27 54.90 Germany 56.30DNF55.9452.2752.46

Janis Leineweber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.05 15.11 Germany 14.7115.8014.8312.0519.75
First round 48 14.38 18.82 Germany 17.1820.6618.9314.3820.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.08 1:03.23 Germany 1:06.911:10.2250.081:08.8053.97
First round 6 48.81 55.50 Germany 1:06.521:00.5954.8848.8151.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.53 1:43.10 Germany 1:35.531:46.591:43.521:58.651:39.19
First round 9 1:37.30 1:41.93 Germany 1:51.161:39.301:44.661:41.841:37.30

Jason Butler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 17.22 20.24 Germany 18.9119.6824.4017.2222.13
First round 57 17.21 20.13 Germany 19.4323.0317.2124.0517.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:31.55 Germany 1:31.551:34.61

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.71 15.90 Germany 17.4014.7114.7718.6815.52
First round 15 12.50 14.45 Germany 13.1516.3613.8412.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.46 5.36 Germany 11.366.614.724.754.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 59.43 1:09.17 Germany 1:14.221:03.3359.431:14.801:09.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:17.86 Germany 2:18.302:17.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 5:26.18 Germany 5:26.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 8:30.41 Germany 8:30.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.65 28.30 Germany 31.5323.6526.7827.8430.27
First round 8 21.44 24.84 Germany 24.8424.5226.9025.1521.44
Clock Final 2 9.80 11.38 Germany 11.5011.0511.589.8015.09
Megaminx Final 17 2:01.61 Germany 2:02.752:01.61
Pyraminx Final 1 4.02 5.29 Germany 4.786.614.026.134.96
Square-1 Final 22 59.46 Germany 59.4659.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 38.33 44.43 Germany 45.6349.3138.3638.331:00.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 12.72 16.81 Germany 13.5512.7219.0921.5217.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 3:16.96 Germany 3:16.964:27.53
Clock Final 23 27.47 Germany 28.7727.47
Pyraminx Final 56 23.96 25.43 Germany 1:01.2824.4125.0526.8423.96
Magic Final 8 1.83 1.95 Germany 1.832.081.841.933.93

Jessica Schunowski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 51.27 1:01.79 Germany 1:04.5651.2758.151:02.651:05.41

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 48.05 1:02.75 Germany 58.681:01.161:09.431:08.4048.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 21.91 25.24 Germany 28.3023.2124.2221.9128.58
Pyraminx Final 53 13.50 22.28 Germany 19.6518.1813.5029.0229.71

John Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 15.96 22.49 Germany 24.6515.9620.3422.4731.96
First round 53 17.78 19.54 Germany 21.6920.0517.7818.8619.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.80 7.65 Germany 8.007.036.807.918.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:02.16 1:15.89 Germany 1:45.531:21.411:17.131:02.161:09.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:54.66 2:00.22 Germany 1:54.662:04.812:11.151:58.561:57.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:10.05 6:13.35 Germany 6:10.056:16.416:13.58
Megaminx Final 24 3:02.50 Germany 3:24.333:02.50
Pyraminx Final 21 8.86 12.60 Germany 8.8611.4314.0612.8813.50
Square-1 Final 18 53.00 Germany 53.001:25.17
Magic Final 17 1.59 2.48 Germany 2.532.773.592.151.59
Master Magic Final 22 5.46 7.21 Germany 7.368.907.596.695.46

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 18.25 23.99 Germany 18.2523.8624.1623.9429.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.58 9.37 Germany 29.715.589.2111.637.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:40.33 Germany 2:45.431:40.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 3:00.55 Germany 3:32.803:00.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 11:20.00 Germany 11:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 11:19.00 Germany 11:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 54.65 1:00.05 Germany 1:03.0859.4357.631:05.1954.65
Megaminx Final 31 4:38.33 Germany 4:46.214:38.33

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.47 13.92 Germany 11.4714.5813.5319.4713.65
First round 21 12.83 15.00 Germany 12.8314.9115.5018.1614.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.16 5.67 Germany 5.837.525.655.535.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.09 1:04.04 Germany 1:02.221:02.971:06.94DNF58.09
First round 12 52.96 1:00.54 Germany 52.961:08.1358.6355.861:07.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.43 1:37.78 Germany 1:34.431:32.462:00.411:46.461:27.43
First round 6 1:29.91 1:37.65 Germany 1:37.381:43.551:29.911:35.931:39.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:00.80 3:11.50 Germany 3:22.033:11.663:00.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:35.00 5:01.50 Germany 4:55.714:35.005:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.16 21.22 Germany 21.9117.1622.8018.9422.97
First round 4 17.83 20.66 Germany 22.0819.3817.8320.5326.03
Megaminx Final 22 2:45.78 Germany 2:45.782:55.96

Julia Liebnau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 19.72 26.03 Germany 28.1629.5019.7229.6120.43

Julian Fliege - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.30 16.73 Germany 14.7214.3019.5515.9319.71
First round 32 13.83 17.17 Germany 14.6113.8317.6621.1619.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:10.86 1:18.68 Germany 1:16.611:21.711:17.711:24.381:10.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:41.68 Germany 3:36.942:41.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:56.86 Germany 4:56.86DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Juliane Holzt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 1:11.43 1:36.39 Germany 2:33.471:39.711:29.681:11.431:39.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 37.59 DNF Germany DNF42.3639.6137.59DNF
Clock Final 24 28.63 Germany DNF28.63
Pyraminx Final 54 20.75 24.42 Germany 26.7738.4320.7523.1823.31

Julianne Hormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 20.38 22.27 Germany 21.5925.1820.7524.4620.38
First round 56 16.72 20.06 Germany 18.6616.7220.5823.3120.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.15 11.46 Germany 12.469.3615.759.1512.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:42.41 Germany 1:42.411:51.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:49.53 Germany 2:55.402:49.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:22.31 3:42.19 Germany 4:11.713:32.553:22.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 46.94 49.21 Germany 50.0659.5546.9449.4348.15
Pyraminx Final 43 15.97 17.37 Germany 16.0018.4417.6615.9725.47
Square-1 Final 24 1:14.84 Germany 1:29.151:14.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 5 1.58 1.69 Germany 1.691.711.961.661.58

Justin-Niklas Tappeser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 19.15 21.78 Germany 19.1520.6921.9622.69DNF
First round 52 17.75 19.35 Germany 17.9719.2720.8017.7527.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.91 6.09 Germany 5.778.335.287.224.91
Pyraminx Final 49 13.59 19.82 Germany 20.6819.6319.15DNF13.59

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 21.93 24.40 Germany 26.0521.9323.5323.6128.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.02 6.61 Germany 7.475.468.055.026.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:47.44 Germany 1:47.442:26.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 60 3:30.77 Germany 3:30.773:40.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 5:10.31 Germany 5:44.465:10.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 47.11 48.82 Germany 47.1148.2254.8650.3347.90
Clock Final 25 30.18 Germany 40.2530.18
Pyraminx Final 59 16.91 27.05 Germany 34.6316.9130.3131.7819.06
Square-1 Final 6 20.34 27.72 Germany 41.4435.2526.2221.6920.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 20:00 Germany 1/2 20:00

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 14.93 17.14 Germany 17.9014.9316.8020.1116.72
First round 31 13.81 16.98 Germany 13.8116.7520.8416.0018.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.30 8.03 Germany 15.837.888.387.847.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:44.33 Germany 1:44.331:52.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 34.94 37.92 Germany 34.9439.0243.2238.2236.52
Magic Final 41 1.31 DNF Germany 1.312.15DNFDNF2.22
Master Magic Final 7 2.81 3.87 Germany 2.965.163.502.81DNF

Katja Renner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 29.08 37.73 Germany 49.7747.8329.0833.5031.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 2:51.63 Germany 2:51.634:38.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 4:52.63 Germany 5:42.664:52.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Larry Zuo - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 19.88 22.97 China 23.4721.5025.6619.8823.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.18 8.79 China 9.478.1811.848.598.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:16.65 1:31.61 China 1:16.651:37.051:28.881:39.751:28.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:57.80 China 2:57.803:29.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 54 China 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 50.28 55.32 China 58.8155.831:17.6651.3150.28
Pyraminx Final 50 16.19 20.01 China 23.2118.3018.5216.1932.56
Magic Final 30 1.69 3.40 China 3.631.692.364.22DNF
Master Magic Final 19 5.13 6.60 China 6.556.185.137.06DNF

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.02 13.16 Germany 13.5313.6613.5912.0212.36
Second round 10 11.34 12.76 Germany 12.9616.5511.3412.8812.44
First round 16 11.91 14.54 Germany 11.9116.5915.9412.4115.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.59 5.81 Germany 6.086.664.697.214.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 50.94 1:04.49 Germany 1:02.431:08.561:12.1650.941:02.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.09 1:25.59 Germany 1:20.09DNF1:20.531:27.341:28.91
First round 3 1:31.03 1:31.52 Germany 1:31.031:31.341:31.971:31.361:31.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:00.38 3:16.29 Germany 3:37.403:00.383:11.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:54.41 5:11.03 Germany 5:36.135:02.564:54.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.28 30.35 Germany 27.4033.5827.2831.3832.27
Megaminx Final 11 1:32.25 1:47.08 Germany 1:51.461:32.251:55.501:46.781:43.00
Pyraminx Final 33 8.08 15.25 Germany 12.4118.8122.1914.538.08

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 19.65 21.94 Germany 23.8025.2520.4421.5819.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.90 7.35 Germany 7.905.906.727.438.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:18.88 1:26.33 Germany 1:18.881:32.151:20.531:26.311:41.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:46.56 Germany 4:53.782:46.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 6:15.40 Germany 6:15.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:25.25 Germany 8:25.25
Clock Final 1 7.33 NR 8.29 NR Germany 9.507.727.339.947.66
Megaminx Final 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 28 8.68 13.64 Germany 16.4610.968.6813.7216.25
Magic Final 34 1.93 3.84 Germany 5.552.431.933.725.36
Master Magic Final 15 4.80 5.27 Germany 7.595.365.554.804.91

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.25 NR 16.08 Portugal 17.0817.9113.2513.2518.72
First round 50 15.43 18.91 Portugal 20.5217.9018.9019.9415.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.59 NR 6.64 Portugal 9.252.597.196.785.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:16.72 1:23.82 Portugal 1:23.781:16.721:49.801:24.581:23.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 2:56.75 Portugal 3:58.112:56.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 10:41.00 NR Portugal 10:41.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Portugal DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Portugal 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 36.08 40.72 Portugal 1:10.1836.0842.2539.9639.96
Clock Final 27 35.33 Portugal DNF35.33
Pyraminx Final 2 5.06 5.72 Portugal 6.416.275.505.065.38
Square-1 Final 12 34.13 41.95 Portugal 1:06.3634.3334.1343.5847.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 14:33 NR Portugal 1/2 14:33
Magic Final 21 1.80 2.64 Portugal 1.803.682.032.225.78
Master Magic Final 3 2.40 3.12 Portugal 2.402.503.773.08DNF

Lena Hagenauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 1:15.19 1:19.62 Germany 1:25.381:22.781:16.801:19.281:15.19

Leon Heiderich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 1:02.69 1:08.69 Germany 1:09.551:13.151:19.271:02.691:03.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 17.55 23.09 Germany 25.4119.5924.2817.5528.38
Pyraminx Final 62 28.18 39.15 Germany 31.8329.94DNF28.1855.69
Magic Final 22 2.44 2.76 Germany 2.693.082.442.662.93
Master Magic Final 21 6.59 7.13 Germany 6.776.618.066.598.02

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.61 13.67 Germany 13.9614.5911.6116.5512.47
Second round 11 11.86 13.41 Germany 12.1315.5211.8615.3112.80
First round 9 9.68 11.95 Germany 11.7811.0814.8613.009.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.50 5.48 Germany 3.503.936.317.756.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 58.90 1:10.71 Germany 58.901:13.031:16.091:15.331:03.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:08.93 2:16.37 Germany 2:12.212:08.932:13.942:22.962:42.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 26.02 31.31 Germany 34.9039.9926.0231.8327.19
Clock Final 14 19.52 32.11 Germany 19.5240.2227.46DNF28.65
Pyraminx Final 25 8.56 13.07 Germany 11.478.569.9323.0517.81
Magic Final 16 1.93 2.41 Germany 1.973.215.611.932.05

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.86 15.56 Germany 16.5913.7817.3111.8616.30
First round 29 13.05 16.72 Germany 16.4313.0517.8117.2716.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:06.90 1:13.09 Germany 1:16.281:06.901:08.581:14.411:17.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:56.50 2:01.48 Germany 2:13.532:09.771:56.501:57.111:57.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:08.69 4:41.70 Germany 4:16.835:39.594:08.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:10.41 Germany 7:10.41
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.68 1:17.31 Germany 1:19.361:16.301:17.971:17.651:09.68
Pyraminx Final 24 6.06 12.90 Germany 14.416.0612.1512.1517.66

Long Nguyen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 23.50 36.77 Germany 34.7238.4139.0837.1823.50
First round 64 19.75 21.40 Germany 21.1325.4021.3121.7719.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.72 10.73 Germany 10.9710.4011.415.7210.83

Lucas Scheiper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 13.15 22.13 Germany 21.7113.15DNF23.8620.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.50 6.53 Germany 6.946.715.507.035.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:28.31 1:41.32 Germany 1:37.961:28.311:47.382:04.551:38.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:13.27 2:43.17 Germany 2:13.272:48.712:44.532:36.28DNF

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.91 16.14 Germany 18.5514.5521.0513.9115.33
First round 34 12.90 17.43 Germany 20.0219.6315.1612.9017.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.18 7.74 Germany 7.685.187.597.948.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:15.21 1:22.82 Germany 1:41.911:19.211:21.211:15.211:28.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 30.02 44.69 Germany 52.0954.1136.2845.7130.02
Pyraminx Final 31 8.18 14.64 Germany 17.8113.198.1817.9012.91
Magic Final 13 1.71 2.21 Germany 1.712.662.002.302.34
Master Magic Final 5 3.03 3.40 Germany 3.043.033.563.614.94

Ludwig Fichte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 21.16 21.63 Germany 21.1621.7728.7221.4121.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.71 7.39 Germany 6.979.968.866.345.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:52.06 Germany 2:41.221:52.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 52 Germany 52
Pyraminx Final 57 16.36 26.08 Germany 53.3832.4120.4625.3616.36

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 14.96 17.60 Germany 19.1315.6819.6818.0014.96
First round 39 12.77 18.15 Germany 12.7718.0618.3618.0320.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.19 5.86 Germany 6.6312.443.194.156.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:14.80 1:27.75 Germany 1:18.591:32.19DNF1:32.471:14.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:25.61 Germany 2:52.192:25.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 9:20.75 Germany 9:20.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:11.68 Germany DNF4:11.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 31.80 42.53 Germany 47.6943.6839.4131.8044.50
Clock Final 28 43.52 Germany 43.5246.96
Megaminx Final 13 1:54.69 2:04.71 Germany 1:54.691:58.782:10.332:05.022:21.36
Pyraminx Final 9 5.18 7.61 Germany 9.135.755.187.9412.86
Square-1 Final 21 56.97 Germany 1:21.5056.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 36 1.94 4.44 Germany 4.684.813.847.081.94
Master Magic Final 20 6.28 7.03 Germany 7.3113.286.286.477.31

Mara Wenzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 41.08 52.29 Germany 1:09.841:07.1547.5841.0842.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 25.68 32.18 Germany 37.1641.5627.4625.6831.91
Megaminx Final 37 6:11.84 Germany 8:27.156:11.84

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 24.47 27.06 Indonesia 24.4729.5933.5825.6925.90

Marius Döbbe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 23.33 24.41 Germany 24.8624.5623.8032.8023.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.05 8.04 Germany 6.0510.937.448.038.65
Magic Final 27 1.86 3.24 Germany 3.083.882.774.301.86

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 18.81 25.19 Germany 30.3132.1621.3323.9418.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.81 14.14 Germany 12.8114.3618.4613.6514.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 2:20.33 Germany 2:20.332:27.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 65 3:59.50 Germany 3:59.505:51.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 7:46.31 Germany 7:46.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 56 Germany 56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 1:51.43 Germany 1:51.43DNF
Clock Final 21 26.06 Germany 26.06DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 38 2.02 5.03 Germany 2.02DNF7.913.563.61
Master Magic Final 8 3.06 4.27 Germany 3.063.773.305.755.80

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.02 9.09 ER Netherlands 8.289.1912.188.029.81
Second round 1 8.25 9.81 Netherlands 8.4411.688.259.3011.71
First round 1 8.27 9.98 Netherlands 9.2510.348.2714.5610.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71 3.46 Netherlands 3.753.812.713.862.81
First round 1 1.50 3.06 Netherlands 2.612.131.505.314.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.27 43.21 Netherlands 44.5548.2241.8143.2741.27
First round 3 46.93 47.74 Netherlands 47.7548.3349.3347.1346.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.34 1:29.33 Netherlands 1:48.361:32.431:19.581:35.971:19.34
First round 2 1:16.00 1:25.39 Netherlands 1:28.411:25.501:16.001:22.251:28.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:51.03 3:16.61 Netherlands 3:30.003:28.812:51.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:48.78 5:13.96 Netherlands 5:30.834:48.785:22.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.58 17.52 Netherlands 18.3117.2116.5817.0519.05
First round 2 15.63 16.82 NR Netherlands 17.5316.8419.8815.6316.08
Clock Final 8 12.59 15.73 Netherlands 14.8859.9712.5916.3815.94
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.63 1:33.50 Netherlands 1:15.631:40.591:38.631:21.28DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 9.65 9.98 Netherlands 14.869.889.8010.279.65
Square-1 Final 1 17.43 20.83 Netherlands 17.4323.4623.1121.1618.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 7 1.31 1.85 Netherlands 4.192.801.341.311.41
Master Magic Final 18 3.97 5.77 Netherlands 3.976.315.785.885.66

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.40 11.79 Germany 11.4011.6611.7512.3611.96
Second round 2 10.11 11.63 Germany 10.1110.6317.7512.3111.96
First round 6 9.30 11.15 Germany 11.979.9411.869.3011.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 3.84 4.75 Germany 3.845.004.284.965.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:00.33 1:10.13 Germany 1:07.461:11.781:00.331:11.15DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:21.94 Germany 2:21.942:47.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:51.86 DNF Germany 1:51.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 29.77 33.00 Germany 36.0050.9330.3332.6829.77
Pyraminx Final 19 9.52 11.95 Germany 11.3612.0512.4312.669.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/6 39:37 Germany 3/6 39:37

Michael Alexandrovsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 16.50 19.71 Germany 19.8020.8819.0016.5020.33
First round 35 15.58 17.86 Germany 17.0024.5315.8815.5820.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:59.58 Germany 2:22.151:59.58

Michael Gerlt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 20.69 22.00 Germany 23.1621.4022.3122.2820.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.53 7.92 Germany 5.537.8410.138.697.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 1:00.16 Germany 1:09.281:00.16
Square-1 Final 9 24.38 36.14 Germany 33.6640.2824.3845.9734.47

Michael Hettenbach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 44.02 58.13 Germany 44.0257.2259.001:04.3658.18

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 47.68 52.80 Germany 56.401:03.3451.9750.0247.68

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.11 16.34 Austria 16.3815.8017.8616.8315.11
First round 26 14.83 16.15 Austria 16.0914.8316.3316.0217.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.21 6.27 Austria 4.216.586.1910.116.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:03.22 1:05.62 Austria 1:03.221:07.061:21.551:05.751:04.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:43.91 1:54.52 Austria 1:56.961:54.911:43.911:53.771:54.87
First round 14 1:44.08 1:51.03 NR Austria 1:54.651:55.251:52.611:45.831:44.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:48.81 4:11.66 Austria 3:48.814:26.964:19.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:48.11 NR 6:12.04 NR Austria 6:39.885:48.116:08.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 NR Austria 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 34.02 40.15 Austria 47.191:08.9634.0238.5534.72
Clock Final 15 17.15 DNF Austria 18.25DNFDNF17.1518.71
Megaminx Final 3 1:18.58 1:25.51 Austria 1:45.841:18.581:20.751:22.161:33.63
Pyraminx Final 16 8.58 10.42 Austria 9.139.7512.4712.388.58
Square-1 Final 3 19.91 25.09 Austria 19.9126.4124.4124.4627.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Austria DNF
Magic Final 14 1.28 2.32 Austria 1.503.841.61DNF1.28
Master Magic Final 4 2.88 3.15 Austria 3.153.312.884.563.00

Mikhail Brazhnik - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 24.86 26.60 Germany 26.1926.2724.8627.3440.31

Mirco Grzywatz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 20.08 22.72 Germany 25.3022.5020.0821.7123.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:48.94 Germany 1:48.942:19.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 3:42.81 Germany 5:18.533:42.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 6:59.27 Germany 7:42.316:59.27

Mirko Brocke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 27.91 30.70 Germany 28.6835.4027.9128.0235.72

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 14.46 17.81 Germany 14.4621.5521.0915.5616.78
First round 30 15.58 16.91 Germany 16.8815.9015.5824.7517.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:07.96 1:16.67 Germany 1:23.52DNF1:09.281:07.961:17.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:42.44 Germany 2:54.832:42.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.16 14.16 Germany 13.3114.3013.1614.8620.09
Second round 9 9.93 12.65 Germany 9.9317.0912.8012.7112.43
First round 10 12.09 12.31 Germany 12.1912.2812.4617.2712.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.69 5.36 Germany 5.006.934.167.313.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.72 1:00.34 Germany 58.801:09.4355.721:01.211:01.02
First round 7 49.88 55.64 Germany 49.881:04.2757.4057.8351.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.44 1:38.33 Germany 1:39.441:34.441:36.881:38.68DNF
First round 10 1:25.72 1:47.17 Germany 1:56.211:54.401:25.721:33.941:53.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:35.55 5:50.62 Germany 5:56.306:00.015:35.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.41 20.59 Germany 21.9116.4119.5222.8820.34
First round 1 14.46 16.62 NR Germany 16.3818.8414.4616.5516.94
Pyraminx Final 13 5.22 9.28 Germany 10.089.865.227.91DNF
Square-1 Final 10 25.59 38.60 Germany 37.5647.7732.9025.5945.33
Magic Final 4 1.63 1.68 Germany 1.711.635.711.631.71

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.59 14.50 Germany 14.2818.9014.5314.6813.59
First round 13 11.80 14.00 Germany 13.2213.6915.0815.8011.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.65 5.85 Germany 5.216.965.664.656.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:07.21 1:18.94 Germany 1:07.211:16.431:33.361:15.031:25.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:44.36 Germany 2:56.802:44.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 9:12.19 Germany 9:12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.84 32.33 Germany 32.0532.3844.4332.5528.84
Pyraminx Final 36 10.71 15.93 Germany 10.7119.2712.9415.59DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF

Nick Neidl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 26.52 33.10 Germany 56.0828.8132.4626.5238.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.83 9.77 Germany 10.408.4421.867.8310.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 2:52.25 Germany DNF2:52.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 72 5:14.93 Germany DNF5:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 1:21.27 Germany 1:21.271:27.78
Megaminx Final 32 4:53.59 Germany 6:27.034:53.59

Nicolas Deuter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 17.63 19.61 Germany 22.0218.9320.3617.6319.55
First round 49 17.25 18.82 Germany 18.4618.4717.2522.5219.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.84 9.00 Germany 10.479.776.77DNF5.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:38.68 Germany 1:38.681:44.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:48.03 Germany 2:48.032:49.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 47.81 53.34 Germany 50.0547.8155.2554.7255.96
Megaminx Final 16 2:01.41 Germany 2:01.412:07.00
Pyraminx Final 37 10.11 16.15 Germany DNF16.4110.1111.3820.65

Niklas Mierau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.65 14.99 Germany 12.6514.2718.9014.1616.53
First round 20 13.00 14.81 Germany 15.7214.7813.9315.8113.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.41 DNF Germany 6.43DNFDNF16.094.41
First round 10 4.08 4.87 Germany 4.085.815.405.094.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:10.36 1:23.30 Germany 1:21.651:10.361:11.441:36.801:40.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 4:18.18 Germany 4:18.185:34.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 34.47 36.27 Germany 36.2734.4735.5836.9737.11
Pyraminx Final 14 8.30 9.73 Germany 8.5212.619.0011.668.30

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.00 14.32 Germany 22.0314.4014.0014.5614.00
First round 17 12.18 14.60 Germany 14.6614.9712.1814.1816.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.43 5.86 Germany 5.635.716.252.437.28
First round 8 2.33 4.77 Germany 5.192.335.185.443.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:14.28 1:45.39 Germany 1:14.281:55.521:56.381:42.811:37.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:36.68 1:49.33 Germany 1:36.681:54.131:51.431:52.081:44.47
First round 13 1:42.58 1:50.22 Germany 2:06.751:42.581:50.131:46.161:54.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:09.41 4:27.68 Germany 4:23.864:09.414:49.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:59.96 Germany DNF4:59.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.52 25.45 Germany 19.5221.4730.6324.9329.96
First round 9 24.22 26.36 Germany 24.2226.1932.1924.8328.05
Clock Final 10 13.81 16.84 Germany 20.1115.4613.8114.9424.43
Pyraminx Final 3 5.19 5.90 Germany 6.275.195.505.93DNF
Square-1 Final 14 34.96 48.06 Germany 41.1334.961:59.8046.8156.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 37 2.96 4.83 Germany 5.333.00DNF6.162.96

Nikolai Sitte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.84 15.48 Germany 17.1614.5316.9015.0213.84
First round 46 14.52 18.66 Germany 14.5215.9726.9323.7216.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.61 7.14 Germany 8.345.617.255.848.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:12.63 1:17.36 Germany 1:12.631:19.861:16.331:15.901:25.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:35.83 Germany 2:35.972:35.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 5:25.09 Germany 5:25.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 8:26.40 Germany 8:26.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.53 34.35 Germany 34.7133.3634.97DNF28.53
Megaminx Final 21 2:29.90 Germany 2:29.902:45.05

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.97 17.96 Germany 18.9017.5819.9116.9717.40
First round 43 15.40 18.42 Germany 23.2717.2715.4016.8321.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.66 7.60 Germany DNF6.906.685.669.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:11.03 1:19.16 Germany 1:14.211:26.581:18.091:11.031:25.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:55.36 Germany 3:11.342:55.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 30.77 36.31 Germany 40.0230.7735.5440.0933.36
Megaminx Final 18 2:04.41 Germany 2:21.862:04.41
Pyraminx Final 7 6.02 7.02 Germany 6.716.306.028.618.06

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.31 15.36 Germany 13.3115.1316.2214.72DNF
First round 33 16.27 17.26 Germany 18.1917.0817.4416.2717.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.84 9.07 Germany 11.096.848.557.5612.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:07.94 1:11.23 Germany 1:11.661:15.961:09.001:07.941:13.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:58.03 2:09.70 Germany 2:07.182:21.381:58.032:07.912:14.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:25.55 5:33.88 Germany 4:25.554:55.697:20.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:29.56 Germany 7:29.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 22.65 33.87 Germany 34.0822.6541.2734.8432.68
Megaminx Final 12 1:42.94 1:57.24 Germany 2:02.651:58.812:08.651:50.251:42.94
Pyraminx Final 18 6.61 11.61 Germany 8.3418.537.9619.406.61
Magic Final 12 1.58 2.06 Germany 1.781.612.781.583.66
Master Magic Final 13 3.13 5.00 Germany 3.137.903.846.005.16

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 45.06 58.32 Germany 45.0658.931:06.911:27.4649.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.27 17.99 Germany 12.2718.0019.4416.5331.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 4:50.93 Germany 4:56.834:50.93
Square-1 Final 25 1:17.94 Germany 1:17.941:47.02

Oliver Westphal - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 24.59 28.46 Germany DNF26.1527.4124.5931.81

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 20.83 23.91 Hungary 24.2823.8620.8325.9723.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 10.47 13.50 Hungary 14.9310.4713.4412.1315.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:56.52 Hungary 1:56.522:00.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 3:54.02 Hungary 4:05.253:54.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 53.41 1:00.21 Hungary 59.211:02.561:29.4358.8653.41
Pyraminx Final 45 10.40 17.88 Hungary 18.7210.4012.9126.6822.02
Magic Final 29 2.34 3.38 Hungary 2.592.754.812.34DNF
Master Magic Final 14 4.46 5.02 Hungary 5.694.614.774.468.43

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.97 14.94 Germany 16.3012.9717.0514.8413.69
First round 22 12.55 15.17 Germany 16.1812.5518.0614.1615.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.34 5.21 Germany 8.694.532.344.866.25
First round 7 3.96 4.75 Germany 4.414.415.433.965.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:02.61 1:15.29 Germany 1:18.931:02.611:19.861:07.081:24.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:01.30 Germany 4:01.304:01.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 40.75 43.39 Germany 41.6644.0244.5040.7552.28
Clock Final 20 22.47 Germany 22.4723.15
Pyraminx Final 11 5.69 8.28 Germany 7.867.065.6911.349.93

Philipp Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 24.58 28.20 Germany 24.5829.1927.4128.0033.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 2:16.38 Germany DNF2:16.38

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.34 12.42 Germany 11.3412.0912.6112.5513.05
Second round 7 9.38 12.36 Germany DNF14.869.3810.3011.93
First round 2 8.93 10.74 Germany 8.939.979.4013.0312.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.08 57.75 Germany 1:08.2555.521:02.0849.0855.65
First round 13 57.78 1:00.86 Germany 57.781:40.0258.901:03.8159.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.75 1:33.51 Germany 1:39.501:28.591:33.931:26.751:38.00
First round 8 1:29.93 1:39.70 Germany 1:45.521:40.001:33.58DNF1:29.93

Phuong Ngo - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 21.76 23.20 Germany 29.3024.7222.1122.7721.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.50 12.39 Germany 6.5020.1327.817.449.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 47.00 56.67 Germany 59.111:26.661:02.3147.0048.58

Raffael Ort - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 17.53 21.28 Germany 21.0017.5321.5021.3321.68
First round 51 18.02 19.34 Germany 18.4718.0219.6823.2719.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:21.38 1:29.87 Germany 1:33.341:21.381:41.051:27.811:28.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 8:33.33 Germany 8:33.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 5:25.86 Germany 5:25.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51 Germany 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 55.63 1:08.89 Germany 55.631:05.191:17.861:03.611:24.18
Clock Final 3 9.50 11.77 Germany 12.3312.349.5010.65DNF
Megaminx Final 34 5:24.59 Germany 7:10.775:24.59
Pyraminx Final 48 16.96 19.72 Germany 24.4345.5616.9617.1917.55
Magic Final 25 2.43 3.20 Germany 3.723.902.433.312.58
Master Magic Final 9 3.71 4.40 Germany 5.524.303.714.694.22

Ramón Dersch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 17.15 21.88 Germany 22.59DNF17.1519.9023.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.40 5.93 Germany 5.362.406.557.915.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:10.86 1:35.32 Germany 1:10.861:36.931:32.781:36.251:41.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:25.33 Germany 2:25.33DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 5:24.56 Germany 5:24.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 39.00 49.56 Germany 45.9739.0057.471:03.7245.25
Clock Final 7 12.97 14.04 Germany DNF14.4313.4014.3012.97
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.46 1:28.75 Germany 1:42.341:29.561:17.461:30.281:26.41
Pyraminx Final 8 5.55 7.57 Germany 7.916.225.558.588.75
Square-1 Final 13 39.41 45.31 Germany 40.5845.9757.3449.3839.41
Magic Final 39 1.00 DNF Germany 1.65DNF1.41DNF1.00
Master Magic Final 1 1.96 NR 2.47 NR Germany 4.561.962.592.412.40

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.36 15.28 Germany 15.9714.2715.5916.0612.36
First round 18 13.66 14.80 Germany 14.4114.4413.6615.5617.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.02 55.32 Germany 52.3450.0255.5558.08DNF
First round 10 49.44 58.36 Germany 1:05.971:00.4149.4456.9657.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:00.43 2:02.63 Germany 2:10.692:02.472:04.782:00.632:00.43

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.47 15.44 Netherlands 15.1514.1817.0013.4717.88
First round 44 14.22 18.59 Netherlands 21.0317.5617.1814.2222.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.69 8.54 Netherlands 8.847.3822.086.699.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:02.90 1:04.59 Netherlands 1:03.715:24.081:02.901:04.251:05.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:41.71 2:00.46 Netherlands 2:08.522:03.841:41.712:06.661:50.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:51.44 4:14.27 Netherlands 4:20.524:30.863:51.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 9:30.61 Netherlands 9:30.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 36.83 46.90 Netherlands 50.4150.6947.8336.8342.47
Clock Final 13 16.50 20.85 Netherlands 32.1816.5017.3019.8625.40
Megaminx Final 26 3:36.77 Netherlands 3:36.773:39.44
Pyraminx Final 17 9.09 11.46 Netherlands 9.0913.9711.6811.0311.66
Square-1 Final 26 1:59.43 Netherlands 1:59.433:23.15
Magic Final 35 2.94 4.39 Netherlands 4.562.946.554.584.02

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 18.31 23.41 Austria 23.4639.1322.3424.4318.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.44 8.15 Austria 8.584.447.618.968.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:26.61 1:37.44 Austria 1:27.971:26.611:30.713:01.681:53.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 3:16.30 Austria 3:16.303:33.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:16.16 Austria 5:16.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Austria DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 41.21 59.42 Austria 1:16.5241.2157.911:11.6548.71
Clock Final 17 20.78 Austria 20.7826.02
Megaminx Final 20 2:21.09 Austria 2:21.093:21.06
Pyraminx Final 61 22.66 30.91 Austria 44.3424.44DNF22.6623.96
Square-1 Final 23 59.83 Austria 59.83DNF
Magic Final 1 1.05 1.21 Austria 1.463.111.051.061.11
Master Magic Final 6 2.44 NR 3.49 Austria 4.652.475.183.362.44

Sarah Rajemison - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 52.16 1:00.00 Germany 56.1554.7752.161:09.09DNF

Sebastian Krehan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 26.25 29.19 Germany 26.5226.2528.8832.1635.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.40 9.56 Germany 13.2810.405.406.2712.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 2:24.93 Germany 2:24.933:04.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 71 5:02.11 Germany 5:02.115:22.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 1:44.38 Germany 1:44.381:55.71
Megaminx Final 29 4:14.97 Germany 5:01.534:14.97
Pyraminx Final 60 12.15 29.20 Germany 51.4317.8612.15DNF18.31

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.52 9.91 Germany 10.349.588.5210.539.81
Second round 5 10.27 12.11 Germany 10.3412.5618.0513.4310.27
First round 7 9.77 11.28 Germany 11.9412.5612.119.779.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.66 41.32 Germany 35.6843.9344.3435.66DNF
First round 1 32.86 ER 37.89 ER Germany 39.3437.3832.8639.3436.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.81 1:42.13 Germany 1:37.841:49.461:35.811:48.941:39.61
First round 5 1:30.46 1:36.48 Germany 1:39.161:38.251:30.461:34.271:36.91

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 17.08 23.70 Germany 26.1327.8017.0827.1817.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.94 9.25 Germany 9.0212.509.086.949.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 1:02.43 Germany 1:02.431:10.31
Megaminx Final 36 5:44.84 Germany 5:49.185:44.84

Steffen Jünger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 22.09 DNF Germany DNF22.7526.9022.09DNF
First round 60 19.52 20.72 Germany 19.5221.3019.8024.1821.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:48.81 Germany 1:48.81DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:09.69 2:48.58 Germany DNF2:09.693:01.272:41.162:43.30

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.61 16.96 Germany 16.4616.9614.6118.0217.46
First round 14 13.59 14.39 Germany 13.9315.6313.5919.5313.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.81 6.09 Germany 4.816.866.0510.965.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:05.94 1:10.89 Germany 1:05.941:10.431:16.251:13.311:08.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:46.52 1:58.55 Germany 2:09.312:07.031:48.252:00.381:46.52
First round 12 1:40.58 1:50.02 Germany 1:55.942:09.031:40.581:50.081:44.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:47.09 4:04.39 Germany 4:09.464:16.633:47.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:59.77 6:14.24 Germany 5:59.776:26.696:16.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.40 DNF Germany 2:14.972:07.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.36 28.97 Germany 25.8434.2231.9024.3629.16
Clock Final 4 11.40 12.13 Germany 15.4711.4011.5512.3012.53
Pyraminx Final 10 6.47 8.19 Germany 6.939.559.118.526.47
Square-1 Final 16 45.08 Germany 46.7845.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 5:51 Germany 1/2 5:51
Magic Final 33 1.08 3.71 Germany 2.063.815.835.251.08
Master Magic Final 16 4.69 5.44 Germany 6.304.966.435.064.69

Thierry Boisivon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 25.41 26.51 France 27.9725.6146.2825.4125.94

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 13.66 16.41 Germany 13.6616.0921.5515.0218.11
First round 38 16.41 18.09 Germany 17.6522.7116.4119.3117.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.66 7.83 Germany 7.818.187.505.6610.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:10.69 1:18.02 Germany 1:29.801:10.691:13.411:13.531:27.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:06.46 2:14.70 Germany 2:15.472:06.462:15.442:13.182:32.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:11.16 Germany 8:11.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.86 1:54.47 Germany 1:43.862:03.111:56.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 45.50 51.72 Germany 45.5050.4750.411:02.0654.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:12.00 Germany 11:12.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/10 48:33 Germany 8/10 48:33

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 14.13 16.81 Germany 19.0316.1517.7716.5214.13
First round 42 16.19 18.34 Germany 22.0219.5616.1917.0518.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.77 5.53 Germany 5.406.1110.635.084.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:41.31 Germany 1:41.311:52.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:56.41 Germany 3:20.182:56.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 36.69 40.74 Germany 41.5537.9345.8842.7536.69
Clock Final 6 9.71 13.79 Germany 13.3014.5613.529.7115.80
Pyraminx Final 5 5.22 6.84 Germany 6.405.835.228.288.96
Square-1 Final 2 17.34 24.22 Germany 1:43.6320.4024.5927.6617.34

Tobias Petrausch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 18.34 21.42 Germany 23.9624.2219.1518.3421.16

Tom Praschan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.31 6.54 Germany 5.686.685.317.278.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.03 30.21 Germany 33.5328.0220.0332.7729.83
First round 12 24.02 28.94 Germany 28.5328.8829.4139.0224.02
Pyraminx Final 22 7.05 12.87 Germany 14.2812.5011.84DNF7.05

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 15.93 20.39 Netherlands 18.7723.4322.8315.9319.58
First round 45 16.72 18.63 Netherlands 18.4318.9418.5321.2516.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:16.47 1:18.08 Netherlands 1:18.691:18.281:17.281:16.471:19.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:53.47 Netherlands 3:04.582:53.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Torsten Wingen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 18.93 23.46 Germany 24.6533.7225.0618.9320.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.78 9.12 Germany 11.197.788.289.969.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 2:03.78 Germany 2:03.782:47.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 3:48.25 Germany 4:03.383:48.25
Pyraminx Final 51 10.66 21.76 Germany DNF14.3110.6620.8630.11
Magic Final 11 1.66 2.05 Germany 1.771.721.664.842.65

Vanessa Mertens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 17.86 21.09 Germany 19.4724.1519.6617.8648.66
First round 61 18.94 20.78 Germany 21.0921.8419.4118.9428.44

Wilfried König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 1:43.90 DNF Germany 1:46.832:00.21DNF1:43.90DNF