German Nationals 2012


Date
Nov 3 - 4, 2012
City
Neuss, NRW, Germany
Venue

Skihalle Neuss

Address
An der Skihalle 1, 41472 Neuss
Website
German Nationals 2012 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien AurouxBjörn Korbanka

Information
Events
Competitors
90
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 11.84 13.46 Germany 15.8412.9411.8414.4013.05
First 39 11.59 16.93 Germany 17.5217.9411.5919.5015.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08 4.40 Germany 5.654.213.083.885.11
First 12 4.81 4.93 Germany 4.814.845.055.694.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:34.91 Germany 1:34.911:52.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.30 DNF Germany 49.3056.38DNF
First 6 2:01.84 DNF Germany 2:01.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 1:00.43 Germany 1:28.561:00.43
Pyraminx First 32 8.16 15.40 Germany 19.1532.0812.1814.868.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.00 13.36 Germany 12.1812.6915.2811.0015.21
First 16 12.13 12.77 Germany 13.2512.2812.7713.6612.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.19 54.95 Germany 55.6648.1954.0255.161:03.72
Combined First 14 49.13 53.06 Germany 54.4052.2549.1352.5259.43

Alexandra Hübchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 1:14.28 1:53.52 Germany 1:14.281:28.412:21.941:50.212:55.28

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 11.56 15.62 Germany 11.5617.2219.9113.7515.88
First 28 14.27 15.02 Germany 14.2714.4415.8114.8116.97
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.97 7.47 Germany 8.615.063.978.759.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:01.43 1:06.36 Germany 1:08.911:03.581:01.431:10.061:06.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:16.41 Germany 2:40.112:16.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 8 3:30.69 DNF Germany DNF3:30.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 27.06 31.30 Germany 36.5927.0631.6132.4729.81
Pyraminx First 25 9.59 12.90 Germany 10.389.5915.8821.9112.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.59 15.86 Germany 17.3616.5614.5915.3615.66
First 36 13.38 16.20 Germany 18.9615.6615.5017.4313.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:02.13 1:11.49 Germany 1:05.13DNF1:02.131:13.161:16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 27.09 30.30 Germany 27.0942.9030.4032.5327.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 19.63 23.40 Germany 25.1624.9619.6325.6920.09
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.63 7.83 Germany 10.136.717.669.115.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:28.27 1:46.51 Germany 1:28.271:46.301:59.111:48.661:44.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 4:10.56 Germany 4:21.184:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 40.16 49.08 Germany 48.3450.341:08.2148.5540.16
Pyraminx First 39 11.40 20.52 Germany 19.7118.6930.5223.1611.40

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.84 11.16 Germany 11.9710.869.8412.8110.66
Second 8 10.41 11.98 Germany 13.5910.9710.4111.3815.16
First 8 11.09 12.09 Germany 12.0812.5512.8411.6311.09
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.25 5.38 Germany 8.004.256.634.564.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.86 53.64 Germany DNF46.3054.191:00.4345.86
Combined First 13 46.65 52.56 Germany 54.651:07.0246.6547.9455.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.27 1:26.08 Germany 1:24.611:21.611:40.411:32.031:21.27
Combined First 6 1:28.27 1:34.94 Germany 1:57.411:30.691:28.271:36.821:37.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:13.91 3:14.79 Germany 3:15.213:13.913:15.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:52.25 5:12.40 Germany 5:01.815:43.154:52.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.25 27.54 Germany 45.0828.5627.4622.2526.61
Combined First 6 18.88 21.60 Germany 18.8823.9720.0537.2720.77
Pyraminx First 34 10.16 15.97 Germany 10.1616.6613.1318.1118.97

Christian Baier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.83 14.94 Germany 13.8315.3316.9614.5314.96
First 41 12.21 17.43 Germany 16.9115.6112.2121.9619.77
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.61 8.59 Germany 8.78DNF4.618.688.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:29.05 1:33.69 Germany 1:29.051:32.911:37.591:35.191:32.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 3:36.52 Germany 3:55.053:36.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 32.44 34.03 Germany 32.4434.3036.7133.5034.30
Pyraminx First 22 10.43 12.32 Germany 10.4312.7211.5215.0812.71

Christian Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.19 NR 1:02.07 NR Germany 1:12.221:05.3359.6151.191:01.27
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:02.16 Germany 2:21.581:02.16

Christoph Zistler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.19 14.45 Germany 13.2214.8018.5015.3413.19
First 33 13.30 15.60 Germany 17.9615.9415.5815.2713.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.02 6.16 Germany 6.054.026.366.068.43
First 14 4.59 5.19 Germany 5.196.814.595.315.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 52.41 57.48 Germany 59.561:00.8653.3359.5652.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:54.02 2:17.12 Germany 2:28.001:59.932:23.441:54.022:39.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 28.11 40.31 Germany 47.6840.8037.1128.1143.03
Clock Combined Final 14 35.61 Germany 36.7535.61
Pyraminx First 20 9.44 10.87 Germany 9.449.90DNF10.0012.71
Square-1 Combined Final 9 49.41 Germany 49.411:17.25

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.40 9.05 Germany 8.2811.977.409.189.68
Second 2 7.78 9.83 Germany 7.7810.7812.589.699.03
First 3 8.22 10.74 Germany 11.5911.4410.0010.788.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.63 3.56 Germany 5.307.592.652.722.63
First 1 2.21 3.55 Germany 2.213.566.212.524.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.19 43.21 Germany 42.9145.1645.1641.1941.55
Combined First 4 39.21 45.57 Germany 48.9148.4141.1647.1539.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.38 1:22.87 Germany 1:35.661:16.661:27.771:24.181:15.38
Combined First 3 1:12.44 1:28.81 Germany 1:51.771:40.611:17.631:28.181:12.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:43.68 2:59.82 Germany 3:12.383:03.412:43.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:13.94 5:35.07 Germany 5:54.155:37.115:13.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 49.00 DNF Germany 50.1849.00DNF
First 4 1:48.27 DNF Germany 1:48.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.21 16.98 Germany 15.7123.8315.2116.5818.66
Combined First 3 15.96 19.12 Germany 20.7517.5015.9619.1124.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 4.03 7.23 Germany 10.444.534.039.138.03
First 8 6.47 7.88 Germany 6.5225.599.916.477.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 5:05 Germany 1/2 5:05

Daniel Mann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 17.72 21.76 Germany 21.6921.9317.7221.6623.71
First 53 18.13 22.30 Germany 22.1822.1126.9622.6118.13
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.53 6.71 Germany 7.656.725.5311.065.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:43.15 Germany 1:43.151:43.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 27.71 35.24 Germany 38.4045.7727.7133.7233.61
Pyraminx First 47 22.88 29.76 Germany 24.2225.9639.1122.8842.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Daniel Redlich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 20.96 27.77 Germany 29.4620.9628.9427.4326.93
First 60 25.18 26.98 Germany 26.65DNF28.1326.1525.18

David Quach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.44 13.98 Germany 15.0812.4413.4313.4317.65
First 6 10.21 11.63 Germany 10.4012.9610.2111.5313.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 48.11 55.75 Germany 1:05.2753.971:03.3848.1149.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:40.68 1:44.47 Germany 1:49.771:40.681:46.441:45.271:41.71
Combined First 11 1:32.91 1:47.84 Germany 1:47.721:32.911:51.831:45.971:49.84

David Schult - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.03 13.48 Germany 13.8314.7713.0313.2813.33
First 19 12.43 13.07 Germany 13.9112.4313.5212.7512.93
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.16 5.60 Germany 4.166.665.196.914.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.08 55.29 Germany 53.3053.0858.9154.1558.41
Combined First 9 45.40 49.22 Germany 46.9445.4049.1951.5255.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:47.36 1:59.90 Germany 2:07.221:47.361:55.812:00.962:02.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Germany 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.96 22.01 Germany 19.9625.2726.0920.4320.33
Combined First 9 18.56 23.27 Germany 18.5622.1524.2526.9723.41
Clock Combined Final 4 12.28 12.57 Germany 12.5512.5820.6512.2812.58
Pyraminx Final 2 4.18 5.20 Germany 4.694.185.365.555.66
First 3 4.94 5.57 Germany 5.007.935.905.814.94

Dennis Neumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 50 7.78 12.61 Germany 10.8615.2811.6817.977.78

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.83 12.73 Germany 12.1913.7112.3014.318.83
Second 11 11.88 12.20 Germany 12.9712.1511.8812.5511.90
First 14 11.22 12.65 Germany 13.5015.4012.4312.0311.22
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.08 5.60 Germany 5.085.685.446.005.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:05.65 DNF Germany 1:09.68DNF1:05.65DNF1:20.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:07.55 Germany 2:16.052:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.91 24.50 Germany 25.13DNF23.9124.0624.31
Combined First 15 20.00 26.62 Germany 25.9320.0025.6632.4328.28
Pyraminx First 27 13.59 14.19 Germany 13.7814.0518.4414.7513.59

Gunnar Lüders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 19.50 29.57 Germany DNF42.1325.9719.5020.61
First 58 19.06 24.05 Germany 45.9127.1821.7723.2119.06

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 36.52 44.69 Germany 36.5247.8648.4743.1643.06
2x2x2 Cube First 49 10.61 12.54 Germany 17.1512.4612.6510.6112.52
Pyraminx First 42 13.11 20.99 Germany 13.1130.9117.1841.8114.88

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 16.18 19.53 Germany 20.3316.1819.9118.3621.15
First 45 17.96 19.09 Germany 18.8621.3817.9717.9620.44
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.02 7.48 Germany 7.446.906.0210.318.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:34.25 Germany 1:34.251:43.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 3:14.41 Germany 3:14.413:25.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 43.27 49.34 Germany 43.2748.131:10.1643.5656.33
Clock Combined Final 17 1:09.55 Germany DNF1:09.55
Pyraminx First 48 17.96 30.86 Germany 37.9017.9631.96DNF22.71

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 17.31 17.51 Germany 17.3117.5317.8017.5217.47
First 26 13.38 14.80 Germany 13.3814.4416.5315.4114.55
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.88 7.90 Germany 7.618.197.90DNF6.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.00 55.98 Germany 56.6355.4659.5955.8454.00
Combined First 8 43.68 49.10 Germany 53.3448.0943.6845.8653.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:18.16 Germany 2:25.312:18.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 31.84 40.68 Germany 34.0036.861:03.0831.8451.18
Pyraminx Final 15 7.19 9.88 Germany 7.197.5913.1611.0311.03
First 12 7.50 8.53 Germany 7.587.5012.119.468.55

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 13.43 15.35 Germany 16.5014.4016.0513.4315.61
First 22 13.33 13.76 Germany 13.3314.2213.6113.4418.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.34 4.17 Germany 7.652.345.084.133.31
First 4 3.09 3.93 Germany 3.474.463.097.773.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.41 57.07 Germany 55.401:01.6558.1557.6542.41
Combined First 16 52.65 55.07 Germany 56.2554.9052.6559.8054.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:42.06 1:47.67 Germany 1:42.061:50.431:52.631:48.001:44.58
Combined First 12 1:41.05 1:51.83 Germany 2:07.191:55.841:41.591:41.051:58.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:06.52 3:12.08 Germany 3:06.583:06.523:23.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:18.91 4:31.02 Germany 4:40.314:18.914:33.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:48.65 DNF Germany DNF1:48.652:36.83
First 5 1:49.11 2:06.30 Germany 2:09.632:20.151:49.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.52 24.17 Germany 34.1523.8623.6425.0023.52
Combined First 16 26.16 27.79 Germany 27.7727.3428.2530.2526.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:10.47 1:30.69 Germany 1:21.562:00.051:10.47
Clock Combined Final 7 13.33 14.98 Germany 15.7213.4117.2715.8013.33
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:28.08 1:32.09 Germany 1:33.081:30.081:28.081:33.121:34.03
Pyraminx First 24 7.13 12.90 Germany 22.167.1319.587.9011.22
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.44 22.86 Germany 27.1125.4019.9123.2818.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:13.00 DNF Germany DNF13:13.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 33:55.00 DNF Germany 33:55.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 55:50 Germany 7/8 55:50

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 9.77 12.51 Germany 9.7713.4711.8812.1916.06
First 2 10.19 10.67 Germany 11.1910.3110.5210.1913.43
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.56 5.77 Germany 4.565.936.585.186.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.65 50.72 Germany 56.5949.5943.6554.7747.80
Combined First 10 42.96 50.47 Germany 51.1659.2149.5242.9650.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.11 1:17.26 NR Germany 1:18.901:09.111:13.031:19.841:20.18
Combined First 1 1:07.91 1:27.84 Germany 1:07.911:30.221:35.771:24.001:29.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:45.77 2:48.95 Germany 2:45.772:54.592:46.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:25.78 4:39.09 Germany 4:53.404:38.084:25.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Germany 33

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.80 12.95 Germany 12.4714.9611.9011.8014.47
First 12 10.88 12.57 Germany 10.8813.8410.9014.9112.96
2x2x2 Cube First 45 4.93 9.62 Germany 4.935.97DNF14.418.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.77 51.63 Germany 58.5850.1348.6556.1143.77
Combined First 7 41.27 48.46 Germany 46.6658.1541.2750.9647.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.72 1:19.52 Germany 1:21.901:22.471:16.721:19.401:17.25
Combined First 2 1:19.33 1:27.95 Germany 1:19.331:23.111:33.801:29.111:31.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:36.33 3:01.44 Germany 2:36.332:54.193:33.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:44.94 3:47.36 Germany 3:51.773:45.363:44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 40.18 53.99 Germany 40.181:20.1348.2556.6857.03
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:52.80 1:56.77 Germany 1:54.272:01.001:55.052:19.061:52.80
Pyraminx First 26 10.09 13.22 Germany 12.3816.6810.6117.9310.09

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 9.72 15.06 Germany 16.8315.8814.139.7215.16
First 21 12.06 13.54 Germany 12.3414.4113.8615.4412.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.58 6.66 Germany 4.5811.138.475.935.58
First 16 4.40 5.31 Germany 5.255.594.405.805.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:03.15 1:05.87 Germany 1:09.061:10.091:03.151:04.811:03.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 4:02.68 DNF Germany 4:02.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 22.41 29.78 Germany DNF30.6825.1333.5222.41
Clock Combined Final 5 10.15 12.84 Germany 12.6610.1512.9114.5612.94
Pyraminx Final 6 4.38 6.25 Germany 5.434.804.388.528.97
First 4 4.93 6.41 Germany 4.935.978.255.028.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 27.78 36.67 Germany 33.8639.5837.2738.8827.78
2x2x2 Cube First 53 9.59 14.53 Germany 15.1315.5014.0014.469.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 3:22.72 Germany 3:51.583:22.72
Clock Combined Final 12 25.05 Germany 25.0531.28
Pyraminx First 40 12.59 20.61 Germany 14.5022.8825.2224.4412.59

Jochen Peeters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 34.16 43.87 Netherlands 39.3851.5034.1645.9046.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:48.88 Netherlands DNF1:48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 5:12.09 Netherlands 5:12.095:28.18

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 36.44 39.80 Germany 37.5836.8648.4436.4444.96
2x2x2 Cube First 51 11.19 12.78 Germany 12.5612.9611.1919.2712.81
Pyraminx First 18 7.41 9.75 Germany 7.4112.868.637.7514.46

Jorge Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.84 14.42 Germany 14.9714.6313.9112.8414.71
First 25 12.52 14.57 Germany 13.8112.5216.0613.8421.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25 4.63 Germany 4.936.503.253.915.06
First 6 3.94 4.49 Germany 4.804.303.944.36DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 57.55 1:04.99 Germany 1:09.521:16.551:06.3357.5559.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:42.50 1:56.07 Germany 1:42.502:05.881:58.281:56.841:53.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 20.59 28.78 Germany 28.9631.6525.7238.2120.59
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:56.41 2:04.19 Germany 1:56.412:04.582:07.772:00.222:26.31
Pyraminx Final 8 5.15 6.86 Germany 6.287.585.1510.216.71
First 10 6.90 8.03 Germany 9.437.7515.666.906.90
Square-1 Combined Final 11 58.38 Germany 58.381:08.61

Julius Porzenheim - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 20.72 24.28 Germany 20.7222.6528.3125.3624.84
First 59 22.96 24.79 Germany 24.5333.8125.0922.9624.75

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 17.28 20.15 Germany 21.9021.4021.3017.7517.28
First 54 21.50 22.60 Germany 21.5026.5622.6321.9723.21
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.55 8.36 Germany 7.437.695.559.9615.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Combined Final 11 19.15 Germany 19.1526.90
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.21 34.16 Germany 34.3422.211:01.2540.8627.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 11:37 Germany 2/2 11:37

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.44 13.78 Germany 11.4416.1313.1317.2212.08
First 24 11.96 14.48 Germany 15.1915.1811.9615.8013.06
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.41 5.55 Germany 5.2111.465.084.416.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 59.40 1:07.69 Germany 59.401:12.441:10.531:18.161:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:20.50 Germany 2:20.502:25.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.21 NR DNF Germany 41.21DNF56.63
First 1 1:03.63 DNF Germany 1:03.631:27.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.69 25.51 Germany 35.8622.8322.6925.4128.30
Combined First 11 23.15 24.55 Germany 23.9423.1523.9425.7727.66
Pyraminx First 23 10.53 12.79 Germany 14.5912.16DNF11.6110.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:55.02 DNF Germany 5:55.028:55.59DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/12 38:19 Germany 11/12 38:19

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.34 14.18 Germany 15.0012.3415.0315.8412.50
First 35 14.38 15.84 Germany 16.0015.2218.2516.3114.38
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.22 7.25 Germany 6.947.027.804.229.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 53.43 1:03.91 Germany 1:12.251:03.471:06.051:02.2253.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:04.08 Germany 2:04.082:07.30
Pyraminx First 38 15.97 20.10 Germany 15.9719.43DNF19.7521.13

Kevin Eismann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 42.19 53.42 Germany 42.1947.7552.8359.68DNF

Kilian Maak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 17.68 19.72 Germany 18.4619.4317.6821.2826.06
First 43 16.11 18.65 Germany 19.0916.1119.0627.7517.80
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.47 8.62 Germany 8.719.038.167.479.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:34.52 Germany DNF1:34.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 3:26.16 Germany 3:26.163:50.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 38.56 41.14 Germany 41.7543.0038.5649.4638.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:30.80 Germany 3:30.80
Pyraminx First 41 15.69 20.79 Germany 23.0020.4618.9015.69DNF

Kubilay Yangin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 39.55 DNF Germany 40.78DNFDNF41.0839.55

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.31 12.78 Germany 13.0612.3112.8812.4014.33
First 13 10.65 12.59 Germany 13.4413.7411.7512.5910.65
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.21 6.66 Germany 6.285.2112.656.866.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.78 52.55 Germany 57.7850.691:02.1847.7849.18
Combined First 12 49.96 52.54 Germany 53.3150.0257.0854.3049.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.97 1:36.15 Germany 1:34.091:33.971:38.061:36.311:43.77
Combined First 4 1:26.59 1:29.44 Germany 1:27.911:28.151:40.631:32.251:26.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:59.72 6:20.99 Germany 6:57.526:05.725:59.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 25.55 31.02 Germany 32.4131.7728.88DNF25.55
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:37.18 1:56.75 Germany 1:52.271:59.802:21.021:37.181:58.18

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 15.97 19.25 Germany 15.9720.1819.0522.1518.52
First 44 16.59 18.90 Germany 20.7118.9720.6816.5917.05
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.86 8.36 Germany 9.715.868.5215.786.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:04.33 1:15.89 Germany 1:13.861:26.001:17.021:16.781:04.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:04.97 Germany 2:04.972:37.06
Clock Combined Final 1 7.40 8.20 Germany 7.667.40DNF8.418.52
Pyraminx First 30 9.06 14.68 Germany 9.0617.3410.9417.1815.93
Square-1 Combined Final 5 26.94 40.32 Germany 26.9438.3138.8843.7848.25

Laurenz Frank - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 1:14.46 1:22.85 Germany 1:27.501:23.811:32.751:14.461:17.25

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.52 10.78 Germany 9.5211.0211.3810.5210.81
Second 1 7.59 9.53 Germany 9.467.599.569.5612.77
First 1 8.69 10.16 Germany 8.6911.6610.3610.979.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.18 4.87 Germany 5.284.053.188.115.28
First 11 4.52 4.88 Germany 4.774.524.917.184.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.61 43.14 Germany 42.3342.5840.6153.8144.52
Combined First 2 37.05 42.43 Germany 44.1844.3040.5342.5937.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.94 1:43.55 Germany 2:12.251:39.031:34.941:53.971:37.66
Combined First 15 1:40.61 1:53.27 Germany 1:42.181:47.941:40.613:31.962:09.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.50 26.83 Germany 24.7123.9431.8420.5034.34
Combined First 8 22.27 23.23 Germany 22.5824.4722.6325.0022.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:40.63 2:11.44 Germany 1:40.632:47.212:06.47
Pyraminx First 21 9.75 12.21 Germany 9.7513.4016.5611.2811.96

Lidia Adamiuk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 50.00 1:01.62 Germany 50.001:00.361:12.931:06.5257.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Ludwig Fichte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 18.06 20.64 Germany 31.0618.0621.4620.3420.11
First 47 16.97 20.22 Germany 19.5616.9725.1619.5621.53
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.69 9.31 Germany 9.8620.569.478.597.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 2:47.97 Germany 3:03.662:47.97

Luis Martinez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 1:01.02 1:13.22 Germany 1:18.131:01.021:16.461:26.021:05.06

Lukas Wiechert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 1:19.22 1:49.25 Germany 1:55.972:04.252:01.841:29.941:19.22
2x2x2 Cube First 58 23.50 35.48 Germany 42.6539.5340.9625.9423.50

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 15.34 17.08 Germany 17.2116.9717.0615.3418.15
First 20 11.02 13.35 Germany 15.5011.0211.5015.3013.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.19 4.52 Germany 5.21DNF3.193.345.00
First 13 3.94 5.04 Germany 5.405.723.944.944.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 59.30 1:05.48 Germany 1:06.931:20.6859.301:04.861:04.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:20.27 Germany 2:25.662:20.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 4:20.33 DNF Germany 4:20.33DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 24.43 32.32 Germany 42.0024.4324.8830.0950.65
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:27.08 1:36.43 Germany 1:34.581:38.531:40.771:36.181:27.08
Pyraminx Final 12 6.33 8.26 Germany 9.346.336.639.598.80
First 15 7.65 9.06 Germany 8.227.659.819.1511.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 12:52 Germany 1/2 12:52

Manuel Wiechert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 41.38 47.47 Germany 1:22.0341.3843.7550.6648.00
2x2x2 Cube First 55 12.03 17.85 Germany 20.5312.0314.1521.3118.86

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 17.43 26.15 Germany 17.43DNF24.5835.7218.15
First 50 16.16 20.91 Germany 23.5216.1623.1118.2121.40
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.47 6.69 Germany 6.907.1311.916.054.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:14.96 1:25.60 Germany 1:14.961:41.381:31.381:28.841:16.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 3:11.63 Germany 3:11.633:15.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.36 26.31 Germany 25.3626.9035.2126.5225.52
Combined First 14 16.86 26.05 Germany 16.8625.0327.3425.7833.56

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 27.69 29.70 Germany 37.3627.6929.9428.7530.41
2x2x2 Cube First 54 9.46 16.26 Germany 22.9715.439.4637.3810.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 2:03.56 Germany 2:50.092:03.56
Clock Combined Final 16 38.72 Germany DNF38.72

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.19 12.31 Germany 11.1915.1613.4011.6911.83
Second 7 9.41 11.16 Germany 9.4111.7211.9410.4011.36
First 9 10.81 12.18 Germany 12.9114.8110.8111.1812.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.46 43.02 Germany 45.6141.9645.5040.4641.59
Combined First 3 42.08 44.91 Germany 50.3444.7147.5042.0842.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:25.28 1:33.03 Germany 1:33.361:25.282:04.691:36.411:29.33
Combined First 8 1:27.30 1:39.28 Germany 1:52.001:43.501:30.151:27.301:44.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 4:21.30 DNF Germany 4:21.30DNFDNF

Max Boll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 23.06 27.53 Germany 32.9730.5225.5823.0626.50
First 62 27.63 28.50 Germany 27.8327.6328.6629.0229.93
2x2x2 Cube First 52 12.11 12.91 Germany 13.5013.0814.4612.1612.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 2:05.27 Germany 2:19.692:05.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 1:03.04 Germany 1:24.901:03.04
Pyraminx First 43 13.63 21.60 Germany 25.2520.2219.3426.1613.63

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.86 12.48 Germany 11.9713.3111.8612.1614.46
First 15 12.06 12.68 Germany 12.3614.2812.1512.0613.52
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.43 6.01 Germany 6.774.866.866.404.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 57.22 1:09.30 Germany 57.221:23.721:09.271:16.131:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:04.00 Germany 2:42.582:04.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 21.36 27.84 Germany 30.0228.2725.2234.9721.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:30.59 1:35.73 Germany 1:37.001:31.001:39.181:58.001:30.59
Pyraminx Final 11 4.77 7.89 Germany 8.418.314.779.056.96
First 13 6.53 8.65 Germany 8.4611.137.1610.336.53

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.68 13.17 Germany 14.5812.7713.2711.6813.46
Second 6 9.72 11.04 Germany 10.6811.5910.849.7213.69
First 18 11.00 13.05 Germany 11.0012.9014.0612.9413.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.38 DNF Germany 1:12.38DNFDNF
First 7 2:02.88 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:02.88

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 32.43 35.22 Germany 37.7732.4337.4334.8433.38
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.47 10.72 Germany 12.0213.167.479.2510.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:56.31 Germany 1:56.312:28.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 3:15.08 Germany 3:15.084:07.91
Pyraminx First 35 15.33 17.92 Germany 17.5217.3124.4018.9315.33

Michael Mikolajczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 18.03 18.52 Germany 18.5318.6318.0320.0218.40
First 46 17.90 19.11 Germany 20.4718.2117.9019.8619.25

Michel Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 32.46 36.18 Germany 32.4637.6335.3835.5343.59

Mirco Grzywatz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 17.25 19.62 Germany 35.6917.2519.8119.6319.43
First 49 19.43 20.43 Germany 21.5019.4320.6520.3320.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:43.33 Germany 1:51.051:43.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 3:32.16 Germany 3:32.16DNF

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.36 12.22 Germany 12.3413.5811.5012.8111.36
Second 12 9.53 12.33 Germany 12.5911.4320.469.5312.96
First 7 10.52 11.80 Germany 10.9710.5212.2714.8812.16
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.50 5.39 Germany 6.003.506.026.834.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 56.22 59.31 Germany 57.5958.971:07.631:01.3856.22
Combined First 11 48.11 52.47 Germany 1:05.5251.5350.0948.1155.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:29.80 1:41.70 Germany 1:45.691:29.801:53.911:40.081:39.33
Combined First 14 1:35.93 1:52.46 Germany 1:56.901:49.711:59.341:35.931:50.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:27.22 3:28.97 Germany 3:29.153:30.533:27.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:51.50 5:54.79 Germany 6:01.165:51.715:51.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 4:14.15 DNF Germany 4:14.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Germany 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.66 18.15 Germany 15.6619.6318.2119.5516.69
Combined First 1 14.96 16.03 Germany 17.0215.9015.1814.96DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.21 10.12 Germany 9.9610.616.219.78DNF
First 11 6.81 8.47 Germany 9.118.947.3613.316.81
Square-1 Combined Final 6 42.05 Germany 42.0548.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 28:29.00 DNF Germany 28:29.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/3 19:54 Germany 3/3 19:54

Nico Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 12.58 18.39 Germany 22.5913.8118.7812.5823.43
First 31 13.72 15.50 Germany 15.1313.7216.9315.2716.11
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.40 5.36 Germany 5.475.035.587.193.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:00.71 1:10.76 Germany DNF1:15.211:00.711:08.721:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:07.69 Germany 2:36.092:07.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 32.31 34.85 Germany 36.5833.6938.5232.3134.27
Pyraminx First 31 12.13 15.33 Germany 14.3612.1314.2130.9417.43

Niklas Schäfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 18.38 20.74 Germany 22.0220.4018.3825.9419.80
First 51 18.06 21.29 Germany 22.8426.0318.0620.7220.30
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.75 6.40 Germany 8.164.9412.344.756.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:10.09 1:29.81 Germany 1:10.09DNF1:19.501:44.521:25.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 3:04.86 Germany 3:08.083:04.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 30.36 39.82 Germany 39.6132.56DNF47.3030.36
Pyraminx First 49 13.97 40.36 Germany 1:03.5628.8328.6813.97DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 13.53 16.21 Germany 18.2513.5315.34DNF15.05
First 37 13.09 16.70 Germany 13.0929.1517.7714.0818.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.16 5.15 Germany 6.943.613.165.256.58
First 8 3.15 4.51 Germany 4.464.503.156.784.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 54.13 58.32 Germany 59.9454.1355.691:01.6859.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:53.25 1:58.08 Germany 1:53.252:02.801:57.061:56.022:01.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.59 25.25 Germany 19.5926.2223.7525.7728.18
Combined First 10 20.46 23.83 Germany 27.7524.0523.6823.7720.46
Clock Combined Final 2 9.46 11.17 Germany 13.8011.689.4610.4111.41
Pyraminx Final 5 4.55 6.19 Germany 6.686.254.556.316.02
First 6 4.96 7.24 Germany 4.968.53DNF6.416.77

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.00 13.23 Germany 11.0011.9714.5614.3013.41
First 17 11.00 12.97 Germany 12.9714.3811.0012.1313.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.02 5.08 Germany 7.023.477.163.024.75
First 9 3.34 4.68 Germany 5.5346.563.683.344.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 51.16 58.52 Germany 51.1659.1659.5659.0357.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.11 1:45.21 Germany 1:44.941:43.811:46.881:55.381:37.11
Combined First 7 1:30.59 1:37.90 Germany 1:41.401:46.401:37.801:34.501:30.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:17.09 3:35.09 Germany 3:54.403:33.783:17.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:22.75 5:33.29 Germany 5:22.755:41.415:35.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.80 21.85 Germany 23.4121.5219.8022.6621.36
Combined First 13 18.13 25.94 Germany 28.3818.1327.5626.8323.44
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:27.58 1:47.43 Germany 1:29.532:22.222:26.221:27.581:30.55
Pyraminx Final 1 3.69 4.18 Germany 3.693.864.655.634.02
First 1 4.27 5.07 Germany 4.695.594.277.694.94
Square-1 Combined Final 2 24.83 30.05 Germany 35.2728.9325.9424.8335.61

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 15.21 22.19 Germany 21.8415.2122.0534.7722.69
First 48 17.55 20.29 Germany 23.3617.5522.3419.9318.61
2x2x2 Cube First 47 9.22 10.68 Germany 11.9410.029.2210.0812.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:28.83 1:45.74 Germany 1:46.711:28.831:47.751:42.751:47.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 3:06.27 Germany 3:10.313:06.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 36.53 40.82 Germany 36.5342.2544.0943.1137.11
Pyraminx First 46 10.13 23.75 Germany 28.1810.1316.6128.4726.47

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 37.21 54.86 Germany 57.271:02.3337.2146.581:00.72
2x2x2 Cube First 56 10.16 18.35 Germany 27.4810.1642.0514.9712.59
Clock Combined Final 13 27.77 Germany DNF27.77
Pyraminx First 29 10.90 14.26 Germany 14.5310.9015.5019.7712.75
Square-1 Combined Final 8 48.02 Germany 51.7848.02

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.63 13.19 Germany 11.8112.8317.6314.9311.63
Second 10 10.21 12.13 Germany 13.1511.7111.5210.2118.05
First 27 12.02 14.87 Germany 12.1914.6112.0217.8018.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.66 5.73 Germany 6.084.668.225.305.80
First 15 4.56 5.27 Germany 4.665.554.565.815.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.58 52.60 Germany 52.9350.0654.8055.4445.58
Combined First 15 50.50 53.50 Germany 54.7555.0851.4454.3050.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 33.61 37.12 Germany 42.9734.7145.6933.6833.61
Pyraminx Final 13 5.15 8.82 Germany 6.945.1510.169.3610.94
First 9 5.96 7.92 Germany 7.529.846.4110.465.96

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.44 9.59 Germany 8.6610.949.1611.008.44
Second 4 7.53 10.52 Germany 9.1112.7511.257.5311.19
First 4 10.03 10.87 Germany 11.4111.3310.8410.0310.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.09 50.38 Germany 52.2146.5252.4152.8037.09
Combined First 5 40.90 45.86 Germany 52.3651.1541.3040.9045.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.16 1:42.68 Germany 1:36.632:02.401:37.631:36.161:53.78
Combined First 10 1:39.56 1:42.20 Germany 1:45.661:42.501:39.561:42.251:41.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:33.00 3:44.69 Germany 3:56.563:33.003:44.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.46 18.41 Germany 19.3820.4018.1517.4617.71
Combined First 2 16.93 17.82 Germany 17.8622.5318.2717.3316.93
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:46.86 2:01.96 Germany 2:26.361:55.501:46.861:51.902:18.47
Pyraminx First 28 11.11 14.24 Germany 15.4411.1816.0911.1127.97

Piet Wetenkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 59 7.53 DNF Germany 9.72DNF7.53DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 44 18.68 22.77 Germany 18.6822.1926.8319.2828.58

Quentin Lefebvre - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.02 14.34 France 16.0214.9114.6611.0213.46
First 29 10.86 15.09 France 10.8615.6514.6916.6814.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.94 4.96 France 4.473.946.944.186.22
First 10 4.13 4.80 France 6.025.054.944.134.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 54.50 59.40 France 1:02.1658.471:03.8854.5057.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:52.72 2:04.12 France 1:59.282:04.272:35.211:52.722:08.81
Combined First 16 1:49.21 1:55.24 France 1:49.211:58.381:50.401:56.942:33.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 23.38 27.88 France 31.0327.3629.4126.8623.38
Clock Combined Final 6 11.34 13.34 France 13.0514.8812.4711.3414.50
Pyraminx First 17 6.41 9.75 France 8.4014.1111.036.419.83

Rafael Ruth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 36.78 41.39 Germany 36.781:02.3645.6939.4739.00

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:28.00 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF14:28.00

Ramón Dersch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.33 12.04 Germany 12.4710.3313.6612.8610.80
Second 9 10.33 12.12 Germany 11.7510.3314.7110.7213.90
First 10 9.21 12.41 Germany 14.479.2112.9012.8611.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.69 3.98 Germany 3.963.964.023.696.21
First 3 3.68 3.88 Germany 4.313.753.684.053.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.00 45.22 Germany 40.9351.2148.7745.9737.00
Combined First 6 42.91 47.13 Germany 45.9451.6343.8157.1142.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.11 1:34.89 Germany 1:32.901:31.111:38.211:43.521:33.56
Combined First 5 1:28.00 1:31.61 Germany 1:28.001:57.301:28.561:29.191:37.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:22.86 3:47.30 Germany 3:22.864:20.833:38.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.69 23.39 Germany 22.5921.9025.6919.6928.19
Combined First 7 21.02 22.85 Germany 26.9022.4023.7722.3821.02
Clock Combined Final 10 16.88 Germany 16.8817.94
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.71 1:11.33 Germany 1:08.591:13.271:06.711:12.591:12.80
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16 5.60 Germany 4.214.167.25DNF5.33
First 2 4.40 5.23 Germany 4.885.615.194.407.16
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:07.78 Germany 1:07.782:25.08

René Modler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 27.55 30.55 Germany 28.71DNF28.6534.3027.55

Ruben Schmittel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 21.21 23.45 Germany 25.4321.2122.8424.3423.18
First 56 19.81 22.89 Germany DNF25.1321.2222.3119.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:57.03 Germany 3:16.971:57.03

Sascha Schleef - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 50.90 58.30 Germany 58.831:15.6650.9053.771:02.30

Sebastian Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 54.08 1:17.77 Germany 1:52.2354.0857.911:11.191:44.22
2x2x2 Cube First 57 10.66 19.88 Germany 47.7731.6515.8412.1510.66
Pyraminx First 37 15.50 19.91 Germany 15.5021.7119.1829.1118.83

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 13.28 16.57 Germany 16.5813.2816.2216.9116.93
First 38 15.20 16.76 Germany 15.4718.97DNF15.2015.84
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.47 6.42 Germany 7.156.715.476.865.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:08.36 1:13.15 Germany 1:15.711:14.031:30.001:09.711:08.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 2:09.97 Germany 2:09.972:14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 32.40 37.30 Germany 32.4052.8442.4736.0633.38
Pyraminx Final 14 7.71 9.45 Germany 8.00DNF10.1810.187.71
First 16 7.08 9.57 Germany 7.088.279.3011.1525.52
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.11 32.46 Germany 36.3422.1131.6340.5929.40

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.61 10.07 Germany 7.619.849.9710.4010.80
Second 3 9.40 10.22 Germany DNF9.919.4010.3010.46
First 5 7.00 10.96 Germany 12.869.6111.907.0011.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.43 4.70 Germany 5.212.4316.754.594.31
First 5 3.53 4.33 Germany 4.834.363.806.803.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.31 34.53 Germany 32.3133.1333.9036.5640.33
Combined First 1 26.81 NR 32.26 Germany 39.0335.4131.1626.8130.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:43.33 1:53.59 Germany 1:53.382:16.591:49.721:43.331:57.66
Combined First 9 1:33.02 1:39.92 Germany 1:56.691:33.021:38.401:38.021:43.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:41.11 6:58.29 Germany 3:41.1113:02.004:11.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 24.79 27.85 Germany 31.9629.1328.4126.0024.79
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:19.93 1:24.59 Germany 1:21.331:19.931:33.551:20.591:31.86

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.72 10.53 Germany 21.2510.808.7211.968.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 14.80 16.76 Germany 16.4616.5917.2218.0214.80
First 32 14.77 15.54 Germany 14.7715.1618.5015.1916.28
2x2x2 Cube First 32 3.81 6.79 Germany 8.337.835.966.583.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:14.71 1:19.66 Germany 1:24.711:14.711:36.461:16.771:17.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:38.25 Germany 2:38.253:06.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.05 23.51 Germany 22.7121.2526.5619.05DNF
Combined First 4 17.83 21.26 Germany DNF20.6620.0517.8323.08
Clock Combined Final 15 37.33 Germany DNF37.33
Pyraminx First 19 8.77 9.97 Germany 9.638.8012.158.7711.47

Simon Koch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.75 15.83 Germany 15.3616.6815.8614.7516.27
First 34 13.08 15.84 Germany 13.0815.6317.2114.8117.09

Simon Stannek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 16.06 17.83 Germany 18.8817.8319.5816.7716.06
First 42 14.40 18.62 Germany 18.1919.8414.4018.2819.38
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.21 6.76 Germany 7.917.026.566.696.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:05.13 Germany 2:05.132:12.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 36.86 44.21 Germany 43.0347.8845.2544.3436.86
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:25.56 2:33.86 Germany 2:25.563:24.152:36.832:30.222:34.52

Stephan Schadll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 17.00 19.09 Germany 20.0017.0026.6518.9618.30
First 55 19.02 22.84 Germany 21.4020.05DNF27.0619.02

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.61 14.74 Germany 17.2214.9013.6113.7815.55
First 30 14.02 15.15 Germany 17.0014.0215.7214.6515.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.84 4.86 Germany 6.902.844.313.369.34
First 2 2.80 3.67 Germany 3.652.803.584.093.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 55.83 1:02.09 Germany 59.6655.831:04.811:01.811:08.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:41.16 1:53.18 Germany 1:55.331:44.721:59.501:41.161:59.55
Combined First 13 1:41.53 1:52.32 Germany 1:51.401:50.501:55.061:58.841:41.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:31.86 3:39.05 Germany 3:31.863:46.183:39.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:55.58 5:12.54 Germany 5:35.524:55.585:06.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 3 1:46.75 DNF Germany 1:46.752:45.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.09 25.87 Germany 26.3424.2127.9327.0524.09
Combined First 12 21.65 25.64 Germany 24.9324.7727.2221.6527.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:31.93 1:44.75 Germany 1:56.551:45.781:31.93
Clock Combined Final 3 10.53 11.29 Germany 12.9012.2810.5310.8310.75
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:24.46 2:27.44 Germany 2:29.362:24.463:05.972:26.612:26.36
Pyraminx Final 4 4.96 5.90 Germany 6.154.965.007.276.55
First 5 4.27 6.48 Germany 12.336.596.286.564.27
Square-1 Combined Final 7 42.18 Germany 51.6842.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/9 57:25 Germany 7/9 57:25

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.91 14.29 Germany 14.9313.9118.6914.0313.91
First 40 14.03 17.09 Germany 17.7216.6516.9014.0319.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:06.34 1:10.38 Germany 1:10.771:06.341:18.611:13.051:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:53.77 2:03.23 Germany 2:05.751:53.772:12.912:00.462:03.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:15.00 2:01.59 Germany 1:15.001:58.882:50.90
First 2 1:31.33 2:11.12 Germany 2:38.402:23.631:31.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 33.28 39.91 Germany 49.6539.5539.0641.1333.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:52.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF9:52.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 14:18.00 DNF Germany 14:18.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/12 39:14 Germany 10/12 39:14

Tim Schallenberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 23.38 29.71 Germany 35.4126.4729.3333.3423.38
First 63 25.77 29.17 Germany 27.7127.7841.2532.0225.77

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.00 11.17 Germany 10.7210.5810.0012.5212.22
Second 5 10.22 11.03 Germany 10.5510.2210.3312.2212.55
First 11 9.18 12.52 Germany 12.2811.5613.729.1815.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.11 5.71 Germany 5.525.806.405.814.11
First 7 4.16 4.49 Germany 4.164.414.585.334.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 57.03 1:04.82 Germany 1:12.091:17.001:01.9157.031:00.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 2:47.50 Germany 2:47.503:10.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.56 21.16 Germany 28.8824.6518.0320.8017.56
Combined First 5 20.30 21.49 Germany 26.3821.6522.1520.3020.68
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:59.83 Germany 3:59.834:01.47
Pyraminx First 33 10.90 15.41 Germany 14.7822.1311.8119.6310.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 28:45 Germany 2/3 28:45

Udo Clever - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 44.08 59.47 Germany 1:03.4353.971:15.681:01.0244.08

Valerio Zacchino - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 45 19.47 23.26 Germany DNF19.4719.5225.1825.08

Victor Tilgner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 19.65 23.22 Germany 27.2819.6527.6521.3621.03
First 61 21.36 27.88 Germany 37.5926.8125.0331.8121.36
2x2x2 Cube First 42 5.00 8.59 Germany 9.229.157.409.555.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:48.41 Germany 1:48.412:29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 49.91 1:01.98 Germany 58.1849.911:35.561:11.8655.91
Clock Combined Final 8 13.63 15.22 Germany 14.18DNF13.6316.3615.13
Pyraminx First 36 11.50 18.70 Germany 18.4621.7115.9322.2311.50

Vincent Bruns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.34 15.12 Germany 13.3415.5016.9713.6516.21
First 23 12.41 14.35 Germany 14.1916.7814.8412.4114.02
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.83 5.41 Germany 4.506.163.835.686.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 57.59 1:06.03 Germany 57.591:08.711:08.411:00.971:09.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:15.44 Germany 2:39.842:15.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 38.41 43.52 Germany 38.4149.2442.6345.3342.61
Clock Combined Final 9 15.80 Germany 18.9715.80
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:08.93 2:19.08 Germany 2:30.562:15.582:11.112:08.932:31.88
Pyraminx Final 9 4.34 7.15 Germany 7.334.346.757.368.28
First 14 7.22 8.99 Germany 7.228.509.5910.188.88
Square-1 Combined Final 10 51.13 Germany 51.131:14.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF

Willi Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 17.06 20.08 Germany 27.7221.3819.6119.2517.06
First 52 19.11 22.20 Germany 22.6319.1120.7823.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.72 7.75 Germany 5.728.369.009.785.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:57.75 Germany 3:10.862:57.75
Pyraminx Final 7 4.91 6.75 Germany 5.5510.114.917.197.50
First 7 6.19 7.64 Germany 9.436.416.199.227.30