GLS Cup IV 2017


Date
Aug 5 - 6, 2017
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup IV 2017 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Information

GLS Cup 2017 is the third edition of the Cubing league in Pomerania. All events connected by ranking. Competition limited to 75 competitors.

Events
Competitors
79
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.15 7.95 Poland 7.158.477.897.638.33
2 Michał Rzewuski 6.41 8.03 Poland 8.757.206.418.418.47
3 Maciej Czapiewski 7.28 8.85 Poland 7.289.999.737.858.97

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.22 1.64 Poland 1.591.581.741.221.81
2 Michał Wojcieszek 2.50 2.57 Poland 2.662.522.502.532.70
3 Michał Krasowski 1.82 2.59 Poland 2.212.46DNF1.823.10

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 27.16 31.87 Poland 29.0634.6331.9227.1636.44
2 Michał Rzewuski 29.05 35.07 Poland 36.1935.9739.7629.0533.05
3 Maciej Czapiewski 30.79 36.05 Poland DNF30.7938.0135.6334.52

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 57.49 1:05.12 Poland 57.491:04.841:04.951:05.581:13.16
2 Wojciech Knott 1:02.14 1:07.41 Poland 1:11.691:13.821:05.461:02.141:05.09
3 Michał Rzewuski 1:07.53 1:18.21 Poland 1:17.061:18.641:18.921:07.531:26.50

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 26 29.67 Poland 282635
2 Wojciech Knott 29 32.67 Poland 323729
3 Przemysław Rogalski 30 33.00 Poland 333036

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 4.62 5.47 Poland 5.036.464.936.534.62
2 Marcin Jakubowski 7.68 8.13 Poland 7.688.437.858.129.60
3 Przemysław Rogalski 6.93 8.48 Poland 15.559.047.988.426.93

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernest Seroczyński 46.64 50.99 NR Poland 51.7355.8146.6448.8252.42
2 Adrian Walkowiak 55.66 59.20 Poland 1:01.751:01.8558.8357.0155.66
3 Maciej Czapiewski 1:08.57 1:13.25 Poland 1:08.571:20.151:11.961:15.681:12.10

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 11.58 14.16 Poland 11.5816.7313.0314.3015.16
2 Wojciech Knott 15.52 17.63 Poland 18.5715.5219.0317.3916.93
3 Maciej Czapiewski 21.21 23.90 Poland 22.3521.2123.3526.01DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Gondek 7:18.13 DNF Poland DNF7:18.13DNF
2 Patryk Milewczyk 8:41.66 10:37.00 Poland 11:25.008:41.6611:44.00
3 Grzegorz Pacewicz 8:53.56 DNF Poland DNFDNF8:53.56

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Patryk Milewczyk 20:33.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF20:33.00
2 Łukasz Gondek 22:54.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF22:54.00
3 Kamil Michalak 30:10.00 DNF Poland 30:10.00DNFDNS